Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Assassin's Creed: Revelations Credits

Ubisoft Kiev PC Team

ProducerAlexandru Gris
Associate ProducerAndrei Pogorelets
Lead ProgrammerMykhailo Kravets
Game DesignerTaras Korol
GUI ProgrammersMykola Naichuk, Volodymyr Filichev, Volodymyr Pavliv, Oleksandr Medvedev
Junior UI ArtistPavlo Grubiy
Network ProgrammersOleksandr Maniliuk, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Sergii Lishchyshyn
Graphics ProgrammersViktor Coda, Viktor Khomenko
ProgrammersOleksandr Marchenko, Anton Pushkov, Dmytro Polishchuk, Lesia Osovska, Oleg Krasnjanskyi, Oleksii Lysiuk

Dev Test Team Kiev

Dev Test CoordinatorCorneliu Vasiliu
Dev TestersAnna Zaroudna, Maryna Matiash, Oleksii Mytsyk, Taras Petryshyn, Denis Skuz
Junior Data ManagerDmytro Shkurchenko

Ubisoft Bucharest PC Dev Team

Lead ProgrammerNicolaie Dan Costaş
Programming Technical DirectorChristian Mihalache
UI ProgrammersAlexandru Marcu, Nicolae Mateescu, Cătălin Pintilie
Gameplay ProgrammersAdrian Turcanu, Adrian Bujor, Daniel Cipu, Cătălin Alexandru, Catalin Mihai Ghita
Senior 3D ProgrammersRăzvan Radu, Mihai-Ovidiu Angelescu
Senior Online ProgrammerPaul Claudiu Onac
Tools TeamIulian Boghiu, Cristian Cogălniceanu, Ianis Cuchidis

Ubisoft Bucharest PC QC Team

Senior Lead TesterIonut Roman
Associate Lead TestersMihai Vasile, Cristian N
Functionality Testers SPAndrei George Dobrin, Alexandru-Cristian Pinu, Catalin Neacsu, Catalin-Viorel Oancea, Constantin Luca, Ervin Eugen Răican, Florian Madescu, Ioan-Radu Apostol, Robert-Ionut Filipoiu, Robert-Nicolae Lazar, Silviu-Răzvan Grama, Vlad Dimofte
Functionality Testers MPAdrian Luchian, Andrei Badea, Andrei Paschia, Andrei Daniel Moroiu, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Bogdan-Valentin Balan, Catalin-Marius Pascu, Floris-Lucian Costea Ștefănescu, Marius Zarafin, Mircea Nistor, Robert Milosteanu, Sebastian Pascu, Valentin Stanescu, Vlad Ionascu, Victor Andrei Dănilă
PC Dev Testers BucharestMihail Claudiu Paslea, George Alin Moroiu, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
USR Test Department CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
PC/Mac Compliance LeadCodruţ Catargiu
PC/Mac Compliance SupervisorAlexandru Ivana, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Horațiu Bradeanu
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Alexandru Bontu, Andrei Stanciu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Bogdan Preda, Constantin Vîlceanu, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Sorin Stefan Balasa, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
QA Support TechsMarius Tudorache, Florian Alungulesa
Special Tests SpecialistsAndrei Begu, Liana Popescu
Data ManagersMarius Păsărică, Alin Oprea
IT ManagerValentin-Cosmin Istrate
Desktop Services TechniciansAdrian Buzătoaia, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic

Uplay PC Team - Ubisoft Massive & Ubisoft Kiev

ProducerJohan Pfannenstill
Project CoordinatorAndré Tiwari
Technical LeadsAlexander Schrab, Konstantin Zagorulko
ProgrammersGabriel Salmi, Michał Brzozowski, Olof Naessén, Timur Kondrakov, Igor Khlepitko
Producer Ubisoft MontréalMartin Schelling
Producer Ubisoft AnnecyYann Le Guyader
Creative DirectorAlexandre Amancio
Game Director Ubisoft AnnecyDamien Kieken
Producer Ubisoft Partner StudiosMathieu Hector
Senior Producer Ubisoft QuébecValérie Hénaire
Producer Ubisoft MassiveOliver Merlöv
Associate Producer Ubisoft MontréalNicolas Raffenaud, Jérémi Valiquette
Associate Producers Ubisoft AnnecyLisa Gaillard, Francois Gerner, Malika Sahla, Olivier Saillant
Producer Ubisoft BucharestFlorin Sanda
Associate Producers Ubisoft BucharestIoan Manea, Nicolae Norea, Cristian Tănase
Associate Producers Ubisoft SingaporeBill Cheung, Avlamy Ramassamy
Associate Producer Ubisoft QuébecMathieu Casgrain
Associate Producer MassiveMartin Hultberg
Research Manager MassiveMartin Hultberg
Executive ProducerSébastien Puel
Project Closer Ubisoft MontréalFrederik Audet
Project Closer Ubisoft AnnecyOmar Bouali

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Lead Game DesignerAlexandre Breault
Lead ProgrammerAlexandre Begnoche
Lead AI / Gameplay ProgrammerJulien Desaulniers
Design Consultant Ubisoft MontréalPatrick Plourde
Animation DirectorKama Dunsmore
Realization DirectorRichard Néron
Level Design DirectorsMustapha Mahrach, Falko Poiker
Presentation DirectorBrent Ashe
Audio DirectorAldo Sampaio
Story byAlexandre Amancio, Jean Guesdon, Corey G. May, Darby Christopher McDevitt
Mulitplayer Story byStéphane Blais, Richard Farrese, Jeffrey Yohalem
Production Managers CinematicsFrançois de Billy, Pascal Van Dorpe
Production Manager MisionsVincent Ouellet
Production Manager PresentationAmbre Lizurey
Production Manager SoundJean-Dominic Audet
Production Manager WorldPascal Gauthier
Project Manager LocalizationMargherita Seconnino
Project Manager Quality ControlMaxime Faucher
Production Coordinator ManagementOlivier Ged
Design Technical DirectorsJacques Alcé-Gabriel, Frédéric Beaudin, Yannick Blanchot, David Leduc St-Arnaud, Nicholas Routhier, François Tétreault
Technical Art DirectorsGuillaume Cassel, Sebastien Larrue
Assistant Art DirectorMélanie Tremblay
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorAmélie Bouchard
Assistant Technical Art DirectorsBruce Low, Maxime Mercier, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon
Assistant Art Director Cinematics / GameplayPeter Pavlou
Security AnalystBruno Leblanc
Game DesignersGregory Belacel, Christine Blondeau, Michel Leduc St-Arnaud
Historian and ResearchMaxime Durand
Team Lead Level Design CinematicsSasha Boutin, David L'Heureux
Team Lead Level Design MissionBruno St-André
Assistant Technical Design DirectorSerge Daigle, Francis Lefort
Level Designers MissionZakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Alexandre Bazzotti, David Beddoes, Alexandre Beaumont, David Bolle, Philippe Bourbeau, Hugues Chiasson, Ryan Deschamps, Mathieu Desmarais, Ford Dye, Matthieu Garaud, Pierre-Louis Samson, Bjorn Swenson, Pascal Thériault, Daniel Tremblay
Level Designers WorldSébastien Genest, Nicolas Guérin, David Harvey, Mathieu Laurin, Sébastien Levésque, Alexandre Morin, Julien Prince, Frédéric Tardif
Lead Script WriterDarby Christopher McDevitt
Script WritersRichard Farrese, Nicholas Grimwood, Corey G. May, Jeffrey Yohalem
Greek and Turkish Ambient Dialogue WriterVincenzo Beretta
Scripted Events IntegratorsMarc-Andre Belleau, Patrick Fagan, Louis Rousseau, Guillaume Ruest, Audrey St-Pierre
Technical ArchitectMarc-Olivier Riel
Gameplay Programming Team LeadsÉric Binet, Chae Dickie-Clark, Philippe Lalande
Technical Programming  Lead 3DThierry Carle
3D ProgrammersMichel Bouchard, Jonathan Villani, Samuel Watson
AI ProgrammersPeter Chan, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, François Cournoyer, Rangner Ferraz Guimarães, Michael Kuntze, Marc-André Ostiguy, François Poirier, David Paquette, Alexis Palangié, Paul W. Rodgers, Sébastien Sauvé, Dominic Spada
Game Play ProgrammersPeter Chan, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, François Cournoyer, Rangner Ferraz Guimarães, Michael Kuntze, Marc-André Ostiguy, François Poirier, David Paquette, Alexis Palangié, Paul W. Rodgers, Sébastien Sauvé, Dominic Spada
Menus & Interface Generalist ProgrammersMarc Allaire, Pierre Sackhouse
Generalist ProgrammersPatrick-Mathieu Boutot, Jean-Michel Dignard, Vincent Legault, Margaret Tsai, Zhensheng Xie
Tools ProgrammerBerenger Deswaziere
Sound ProgrammersStéphane Bureau, Simon St-Gelais
3D Animators CinematicsMichel Beaulac, Sébastien Bergeron, Patrice Blanchet, Mathieu Blouin, Julie Boudreault, Valère Gauthier, Thomas Destugues, Elaine Duffy, Youssef El Aakouchi, Mathieu Girard, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Christine Ruby, David Thibault
Camera DesignersBruno Bouchard, Patrick Bonin, Max Bricault, Juan Esteban Diaz, Jean-Francois Morin, Bernard Roberge
Team Lead Animation Game-PlayDaniel Desjardins
3D Animators Game‑PlayMichael Donnell, Richard Gagnon, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Julien Lemaire, Vincent Presseau
Team Lead Character ModelerMichel Thibault
Technical Character DirectorHau-Nghiep Phan
Character ModelersSylvie Beauchamp, Magdalena Dadela, Mathieu Faber, Simon Lacoste, Eugène Mishibinijima, Alexandre René, Marc-Antoine Sénécal, Yan Thouin, Alexandre Troufanov
Character RiggersVincent Beauregard, Maxime Dubois-Bergeron
Story BoardistWayne Murray
Team Leads - Graphics DesignCaroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Alex Gingras, Patrick Limoges, Alexandre Voyer
Level ArtistsWafaa Benhammou, Vladimir Eskandari, Hong Jun Fang, Steve Labrecque, Nicolas Painchaud, Mélanie Pouliot, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Michelle Wu, Kyu-Chul Youn, Ming Yin
Concept ArtistsGilles Beloeil, Francis Denoncourt, Martin Deschambault, Patrick Lambert, Jeff Simpson
Team Lead Texture ArtistPascal Savignac
Texture ArtistsPascal Barriault, Julie Ferguson, Isabelle Gagnon, Martin Pélissier
Lighting ArtistsVirginie Cinq-Mars, Gregory Fromenteau, Dominique Grandmont, Guylaine Rhéaume
Team Lead ‑ GraphicsChristian Cimon
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistsJean-Philippe Sabary, Benoît Tilizien
Actionscript DevelopersMarie-Pier Drouin, Hadrien Grandry, Pascal Lavallières
ModelersChris Hendry, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Steve Laroche, Jessie Martel, Amélie Sorel
GFX ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Thierry Beaumont, Guillaume Boisvert, Médéric Chassé, Maxime Lebel, Chris Pinto
Audio ArtistTristan Bernier
Audio DesignersYves Breton, Steven Dumont, Patrick Melanson, Jonathan Pilon, Martin Samuel
Voice DesignerAlain Abbyad
Additional Voice DirectionAlain Abbyad
Brand ManagerCarl Caldareri
Senior Product ManagersMaria Loreto, Matthew Zagurak
Product ManagerGabriel Parent
Marketing Video DirectorDerek Lebrero
Lead Community DirectorMasao Kobayashi
Senior Community DeveloperGabriel Graziani
Community DevelopersDavid Rancourt, Nikolas Schmidt
Screenshot ArtistsAndrea Fyrett, Adam Steeves
Lead Release & Build SpecialistNorbert Gil-Sobraques
Release & Build SpecilaistYi Qing Wang
Tool Support SpecialistsRoshan Cyr, Sébastien Olscamp
E-Studio Manager (Assassin's Creed Digital)Priscilla Nguyen
Lead Developer (Assassin's Creed Digital)Adrian Dinu
Developer (Assassin's Creed Digital)Cosmin Spinu

Development Team Ubisoft Annecy

Production ManagerDaniel Palix
Lead Game DesignerJustin Achilli
Lead ProgrammerGrégory Garcia
Art DirectorMathieu Granjon
Animation Technical DirectorFrédéric Saclier
Assistant Animation Art DirectorJosselin Authelet
Lead LevelRenaud Person
Technical Art DirectorRémi Monier
Audio DirectorNick Laviers
Game DesignersQuentin Fetiveau, Sébastien Lafoutry, Arnaud Mametz, Boris Maniora
Assistant Lead Level DesignerChadi El Zibaoui
Level DesignersGuillaume Blais, Sébastien Chaudet, Julien Koch, Richard Stankiewicz, Alan Theron, Remi Viguier
Lead Engine ProgrammerXavier Billault
Engine ProgrammersSébastien Bourgery, Gaël Cathelin, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Benoît Germain
Lead Game ProgrammerFrançois Buron
Game ProgrammersBruno Alborini, Yann Duchêne, Sylvain Gibouret, Claire Gires, Arnaud Guyon, Rémy Leclaire, Adrian Turcanu
Lead Character ProgrammerSebastien Clavaud
Character ProgrammersDamien Bagnoud, Olivier Cadot, Remi Delorme, Adrien Tielmans, Gilles Vanwalleghem
Lead Presentation ProgrammerYannick Gerber
Presentation ProgrammersTaïssia Abdoullina, Romain Gauci, David Milan Hübner, Svetlana Kovaleva, Julien Reiss, Alexandre Sarda
Lead Online ProgrammerFranck Maestre
Online ProgrammersAnthony Botrel, Paul Connell, Christian Corsano, Paul Claudiu Onac, Jonathan Pavlou, Vincent Pancaldi, Guillaume Ripoll, Carlos Torres-Cros
Technical ArchitectJérôme Hubert
Tools Team LeadChantal Oury
Tools ProgrammersFabien Bole-Feysot, Mickaël Veaudour
Data ManagerRaphaël Dominguez
Assistant Art DirectorYannick Corboz
3D AnimatorsTony Bodeux, Robin Gomar, Pierre-Olivier Pou, Julien Prissette
Assistant Art Character Art DirectorRemi Farjaud
Character ArtistsPierre Bertin, Solenne Claux, Mathieu Cornille, Laura Foglino, Johan Grenier, Antoine Rol, Florian Vecchione, Marion Walle
Assistant Lead Level ArtistAnne Mounier
Level ArtistsDavid Alvarez, Vincent Derozier, Sylvain Fanget, Mickael Guaveia, Maxime Lariviére, Benjamin Manigold, Jean-Christian Sauvaget
menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistLysiane Durr
FX ArtistBaptiste Muller
Sound DesignersDominique Voegelé, Martin Weissberg
Lead Quality ControlMichaël Denis-Servettaz
TestersNicolas Barthélemy, Remy Bevillard, Richard Delacour, Jonathan Dell'aquila, Alban Forte, Sylvain Garayt, David Gibaud, Emmanuel Oujoud

Team Character Shanghai

Production ManagersLina Lu, Qing Li
Brand Artist ManagerAlain Gurniki
Character ArtistsMeng Wang, Yang Yu Chen

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Programming Technical DirectorChristian Mihalache
Art DirectorBogdan Bratu
Technical Art DirectorMihai Zorcă
Game DesignersTaner Baubec, Tiberiu Burnea, Dan Dimitrescu, Andrei Mocanca
Lead Level DesignerBogdan Mihai Dincă
Level DesignersIonuţ Cojocaru, Alexandru Dinu, Andrei Dragomir, Marian Gheorghe, Viorel-Cătălin Grigorescu, Cătălin Teodor Vasile
Programming Team LeaderMihai-Ovidiu Angelescu
Programming TeamCătălin Alexandru, Adrian Bujor, Daniel Cipu, Catalin Mihai Ghita, Alexandru Marcu, Nicolae Mateescu, Dragos Daniel Mihailescu, Cătălin Pintilie
Additional ProgrammingAlexandru Ene
Tools Programming Team LeaderNicolaie Dan Costaş
Tools Programming TeamIulian Boghiu, Mihai Alexandru Georgescu
Data ManagersCristian Cogălniceanu, Ianis Cuchidis
Lead Level ArtistBogdan Matără
Level ArtistsConstantin Bodescu, Teo Cazghir, Daniela Cândroveanu, George Cerchează, Luca-Dal Croitoru, Radu Henegar, Bogdan George Pătraşcu, Cristian Rus, Dan Stănescu, Ștefan Stingă, Cătălin Tudor, Vlad Zoide
Concept ArtistBogdan Marius Tufecciu
User Interface ArtistDan-Marian Voinescu
Additional Art DirectionConstantin Gian Simion
Additional Level DesignAlfred Timmer, Liviu Totolici

Development Team Ubisoft Massive

Original ConceptChristian Seger
Lead DesignerChristian Seger
Realization Director & Artistic VisionDavid Polfeldt
Art DirectorSebastian Vlad Lindoff
Level DesignersMykola Degtiar, Mattias Engström, Victor Krengel, Andreas Springare
VFXKajfa Tam
Technical ArtistKajfa Tam
ArtistsTomas Andersson, Bogdan Draghici, Adam Rosengren, Pontus Stensveden
Concept ArtistsGilles Ketting, Debbie Soya Tsoi
AnimatorEmil Nilsson
ProgrammersSergii Biloshytskyi, Oleksandr Chehovskiy, Andrei Gresyk, Oleksandr Kavalierov, Anton Suchev, Vitalii Trubchaninov
Audio DirectorOla Strandh
ComposerOla Strandh
Audio DesignerSimon Koudriavtsev
QC LeadKunal Patel-Smith

Development Team Ubisoft Québec

Mission DirectorJulien Tremblay
Level DesignersJean-François Bilodeau, Mathieu Otis
Camera SpecialistStéphane Mehay, Benoit Rivard
Technical Level DesignFrédéric Guay
Additional Level DesignersJean-François Gagné, Marc-André Jutras
Lead ProgrammerMartin Bédard
AI ProgrammersMartin Chénier, Pierre-Luc Côté, Olivier Garneau, Simon Girard, Simon Girard, Sébastien Noël, Louis Tremblay
Game Play ProgrammersMartin Chénier, Pierre-Luc Côté, Olivier Garneau, Simon Girard, Simon Girard, Sébastien Noël, Louis Tremblay
Art Director AnimatorPatrick Beaulieu
Technical Lead AnimatorFrançois Royer
Additional Technical AnimatorsFrançois Dallaire, Pablo Toscano
3D AnimatorsMike Bisson, Justin Boily, Guillaume Boucher, Mathieu Chouinard, Alexandre Gouveia, Laurie Gagné, Carl Tardif
Additional 3D AnimatorCaroline Lacasse
Art DirectorThierry Dansereau
Technical Lead ArtistMario Brodeur
3D ArtistsLoïc Bébin, Raphaël Boyon, Louis-Philippe Guilbert, Sabin Lalancette, Hugo Lamarre, Isabelle Michaud, Jason Pouliot-Tonks
FX ArtistPierre-Simon Henri
Additional ArtistsChristophe Courrat, Aline Desruisseaux, Annie Dumais, Vincent L'Heureux, Yannick Morel, Bruno Morin, David Therrien, Olivier Tréhet
Audio DesignersJonathan Magnan, Simon Paris
Sound ArtistFrédéric Vekeman-Julien
QC Team LeadPierre-Luc Chagnon
TestersAlexis Audet, Dany St-Laurent
Data ManagersPhilippe Héraud, Steve Rioux
Team Manager PlaytestsJean-Christophe Gagnon
Research Coordinators PlaytestsMarie Cauchon, Raphaël Mercier-Leclerc, Mickaël Schreck

Development Team Ubisoft Singapore

Project ManagersIan Ng Siong Yoong, Karl von der Luhe
Assistant Art DirectorMufizal
Level Design DirectorDominic Butler
Assistant Art Technical DirectorVishang Shah
Associate Lead AnimatorDeepak Zachariah Mathew
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorMervyn Lee Yeow Leng
Lead LighterBenjamen Wu
DesignersJaejun Han, Miguel Navío Vivó, Ravindran Mark Sanjay, Marcus Soh, Chee Ming Tan, Raymond Toh, Ang Jyh Yang
Mission DesignerFrançois Daubet
World DesignerTerry Han Zhiyong
Scripted Event IntegratorsDavid Chan, Paul Fu, Yong Lin, David Teo Jing Jin, Ian Ho
3D AnimatorsAsemta Bhattad, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Adeeb Md Mynul Islam, Keith Lee, Philip Rakesh, Michael-Ananta Setyaputra, Daniel Tjondropuro, Magnus Yu, Willy Wong
Level ArtistsMarthin Agusta Simny, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Guan Beng Yeap, Zoel Gan, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Neil Vivian Kairanna, Alitt Abdul Khaliq, Miguel Lim, Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Daniel Qin, Lahiri Sagadeva, John Santoso, Wei Shi, John Paul Eli Tan, Nick Tan Chee Eng, Denys Vorobyov, Dann Yap Yeau Choong, Pelixiano
ModelersFranco Perez, Jane Tan
LighterTan Guang Yu
Visual Effects ArtistsUlf Dahl, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan
TexturerLianjie Chen
Concept ArtistsMax Qin, Kobe Sek Yong Kai
AI ProgrammerThomas Bousquet
Gameplay ProgrammerThomas Bousquet
Data ManagersKian Keong Ang, Estrella Karla Briones
Lead Quality ControlJohnny Lo Chun Pun
TestersDaotong Lin, Rosanne Mak, Romeo Pineda, Nino Vedad, Jamie Lynn Zulueta

Localization

Localization Project Manager MultiplayerBénédicte Jouzel
Localization Technical SpecialistUnai Gómez Onrubia
Localization Content Quality ManagerSophie Goldstein

Danish Version

Danish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L.
Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Dutch Version

Dutch Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L.
Project ManagerJanine De Schutter
Translation & AdaptionRené van Vemde

Brazilian Portuguese Version

Brazilian Portuguese Version bySynthesis Iberia S.L.
Project ManagerGustavo Díaz
Translation & AdaptionHander Heim, Murilo Martins, Bruno Dias (McDoomer)

French Version

French Version byAround the Word, Game On Audio
Translation & AdaptionFred Muller (Around the Word), Cyril Baslé (Around the Word), Bruno Tarrade (Around the Word), Daniel Vincent (Game On Audio)
Audio Production ManagersSamuel Girardin, Vincent Martinez
Recording ManagerVincent Martinez
Voice DirectionDaniel Vincent, Maël Davan-Soulas, Julien Guérif
Post ProductionAllan Beaupré, Audrey Dubois, Patrice Pruneau, Cynthia Cole, Brian Cossette, Amélie Lamy
Voice TalentsCarl Béchard, Marc-André Bélanger, Julie Burroughs, Georges Caudron, Nicolas Charbonneaux, Claudine Châtel, Hugolin Chevrette, Patrick Chouinard, Nathalie Coupal, Camille Cyr-Desmarais, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Vincent Davy, Frédéric Désager, Michèle Deslauriers, Sébastien Dhavernas, Thiéry Dubé, François Godin, Catherine Hamann, Tristan Harvey, Sylvain Hétu, James Hyndman, Mélanie Laberge, Gilbert Lachance, Martial Le Minoux, François L'Écuyer, Alexis Lefebvre, Edwige Lemoine, Magali Lépine-Blondeau, Gabriel Lessard, Michèle Lituac, Denis Michaud, Jean-Luc Montminy, Aurélie Morgane, Guy Nadon, Frédéric Paquet, Daniel Picard, Catherine Proulx-Lemay, Stéphane Rivard, Pierre-Étienne Rouillard, Benoit Rousseau, Paul Sarrasin, François Sasseville, Nicolas Savard-L'Herbier, François Trudel, Olivier Visentin, Martin Watier

German Version

German Version bymouse‑power GmbH
Project ManagersFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
TranslationFrank Haut, Florian Köhler, Viktor Weimer, Clemens Keil
Sound StudioDas Hörspielstudio XBerg GmbH
Artistic DirectionFlorian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald
Sound MastersTommi Schneefuß, Markus Rieger, Dennis Schmidkunz, André Mager, Henrik Cordes, Ludwig Karmann
Studio TeamStephanie Dreckmann, Kai Schenker, Oliver Rohrbeck
Voice TalentsAndreas Hosang, Axel Lutter, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bert Franzke, Bianca Krahl, Bodo Wolf, Britta Steffenhagen, Cathleen Gawlich, Charles Rettinghaus, Claudia Gahrke, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Detlef Bierstedt, Ella Grünwald, Erich Räuker, Ernst Meincke, Friedhelm Rott, Gerald Paradies, Gerald Schaale, Gregor Höppner, Gunnar Helm, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Hans Bayer, Heike Hagen, Helmut Gauss, Jan Kurbjuweit, Julius Jellinek, Jürgen Kluckert, Karlo Hackenberger, Kim Hasper, Konrad Bösherz, Leyla Rohrbeck, Maria Koschny, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Kauz, Matti Klemm, Melanie Haggege-Hinze, Melanie Pukaß, Mey Lan Chao, Michaela Breit, Natascha Petz, Nico Sablik, Oliver Siebeck, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, Rainer Fritzsche, Reinhard Kuhnert, René Dawn-Claude, Ronald Nitschke, Stefan Gossler, Svantje Wascher, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Ulrike Stürzbecher, Volker Niederfahrenhorst
Quallity Checkmouse‑power GmbH

Italian Version

Italian Version bySynthesis
Project ManagersLeonardo Gajo, Nino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptionPietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo, Elena Balzano
Studio EngineerFabio Pantano
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi
Audio Post ProductionAdriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Matteo Ormellese, Fabio Pantano
Audio QAMaria Rosa Sanna, Laura Bellintani
Voice TalentsRoberto Accornero, Stefano Albertini, Maurizio Arena, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Andrea Bolognini, Giorgio Bonino, Domenico Brioschi, Gabriele Calindri, Oliviero Cappellini, Natale Ciravolo, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Federico Danti, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Donatella Fanfani, Alessandra Felletti, Renzo Ferrini, Davide Fumagalli, Leonardo Gajo, Ginni Gaude, Elena Gianni, Gianluca Iacono, Riccardo Lombardo, Alessandro Lussiana, Cinzia Massironi, Maurizio Merluzzo, Marcello Morronesi, Antonio Paiola, Emanuela Pacotto, Marco Pagani, Pino Pirovano, Alex Poli, Alessandro Rigotti, Veronica Rocca, Riccardo Rovatti, Luca Sandri, Patrizia Scianca, Paolo Sesana, Alberto Sette, Marcella Silvestri, Elisabetta Spinelli, Aglaia Zannetti, Matteo Zanotti

Japanese Version

Japanese Version byUbisoft K.K.
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagerAiko Sugano
Translation & AdaptionSmartech
Recording byAC Create Co Ltd, Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd
TestersNoriaki Ishida, Kōji Orito, Hiroya Matsumoto, Takashi Takano
Voice TalentsRyo Agawa, Shintarou Asanuma, Kiyohito Edo, Shinya Fukumatsu, Masato Funaki, Mari Hagai, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Kanako Hirano, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yuichi Ishigami, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Unshō Ishizuka, Haruhiko Jou, Yasuyuki Kase, Shōto Kashii, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Taira Kikumoto, Sayaka Kinoshita, Daisuke Kirii, Katsunori Kobayashi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Naomi Kusumi, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Toru Okawa, Ryotaro Okiayu, Jiro Saito, Haruo Satō, Tomokazu Seki, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Go Shinomiya, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Mie Sonozaki, Shigenori Soya, Yohei Tadano, Masanori Takeda, Hana Takeda, Atsuko Tanaka, Masaki Terasoma, Nobuo Tobita, Hiroki Touchi, Kanako Tojo, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Hiroko Ushida, Akeno Watanabe, Jin Yamanoi, Eiji Yanagisawa, Yusaku Yara, Toa Yukinari

Korean Version

Korean Version byUbisoft South Korea
Managing DirectorSue Hong
Project ManagerIris Choi
TranslationS. Y. Bae (a.k.a. Astarot), Jaemo Yang
Localization TestS. Y. Bae (a.k.a. Astarot), Jaemo Yang

Norwegian Version

Norwegian Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L.
Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Polish Version

Polish Version byGamekeeper

Russian Version

Russian Version byAkella
Localization ManagerVladimir Emyshev
Translation & AdaptionMaxim Seregin, Alexander Strakhov, Alexey Vorobiev
Sound EditorGrigory Yurkov
Voice TalentsVladimir Antonik, Leonid Belozorovich, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergey Chikhachev, Andrey Danilyuk, Darya Frolova, Alexander Gavrilin, Mikhail Georgiu, Aleksander Golovchansky, Alexander Gruzdev, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Elena Kisсhik, Ilia Khvostikov, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Olga Kuznetsova, Yury Malyarov, Anton Morozov, Stepan Morozov, Denis Nekrasov, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Novikov, Gennady Novikov, Vadim Pozharsky, Viktor Semenov, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Tatiana Shitova, Roman Staburov, Valery Storozhik, Fedor Sukhov, Eugene Valtz, Denis Yuchenkov, Grigory Yurkov, Olga Zvereva

Spanish Version

Spanish Version bySynthesis Iberia S.L.
Project ManagerGustavo Díaz
Translation & AdaptionDavid de la Escalera, Óscar Díaz, Isabel Merino Bodes, Tito Pintado, Cristina Herráiz, Patricia López
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Voice DirectionEmilio Gallardo, Fabián Gómez
Studio EngineersManuel Camargo, Carlos Lages, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio Post Production ManagerCarlos Vega
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Isabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza, Elia Maqueda
Voice TalentsAdolfo Pastor Catral, Fran Jiménez, Juan Navarro, Alfredo Martínez, Gema Carballedo, Juan Rueda, Alma Naranjo, Guillermo López, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Ana Plaza, Guillermo Romero, Luis Fernando Rios, Ángel Amorós, Héctor Cantolla, Luis Porcar, Antonio Abenójar, Héctor Garay, Luisa Reina, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Inma Gallego, Mabel López, Arturo López, Iñaki Alonso, Mariluz Parras, Carlos López Benedí, J. A. Fuentes, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Carlos Piñeiro, Javier Gámir, Óscar Castellanos Hernandez, Carlos Salamanca, Javier Martínez, Pepa Agudo, Carmen López, Jesús Barreda, Roberto Cuadrado, Cecilia Santiago, Jon Ciriano, Rosa Vivas, Chema Carrero, Jorge Saudinós, Salomé Larrucea, Claudio Serrano, Jorge Teixeira, Salvador Serrano, David Blanco, José Núñez, Sergio Goicoechea, David Robles, Juan Amador, Txema Moscoso, Enrique Suárez, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Vicente Gil

Swedish Version

Swedish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L.
Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Czech Version

Czech Version byPlayman s.r.o.
Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
Translation & AdaptionOndřej Píša
Localization TesterVáclav Poláček

Linguistic Tests by Enzyme Testing Labs

Worldwide Production DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Localization Project ManagersAndreas Kannegiesser, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk
Lead TestersThomas Christopher Mann, Patrick Romgens, Terje Lingaas
Localization TestersThibault Gaillard (French), Viviane Descombes (French), Claudia Petrincola (Italian), Luisiana Casillo (Italian), Linda Cedli (German), Barbara Nobis (German), Victoria Barriguete-Gonzalez (Spanish), Alejandro Aguado (Spanish), David Mota Robles (Spanish), Wihelmus Hendrik Michel Ubert (Dutch), Patrick Romgens (Dutch), Roel de Bruijne (Dutch), Igor Amorim de Morais (Portuguese), Domingos Emmanuel Da Silva Pita (Portuguese), Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade (Portuguese), Nina Sanderhoff Hansen (Danish), Kenneth Wommelsdorff (Danish), Erik Joramo (Norwegian), Terje Lingaas (Norwegian), Frederic Olsen-Hagen (Norwegian), Ted Edin (Swedish), Karl Henningsson (Swedish), Pawel Karasiewicz (Polish), Mariusz Wolsztajn (Polish), Olga Juravleva (Russian), Natalia Elina (Russian), Olga Levshina (Russian), Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira (Russian)

Quality Control Studio Montréal

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Lead Quality ControlBruno Sénécal
Dev TestersCatherine Auger, Hani Barakat, Pascal Bélanger, David Bilodeau, Amélie Chabanne, Mariève Charette, Alain Chénier, Eliot Canepa, Guillaume Corbeil, Jean-Philippe Dagenais, Philippe Deshaies, Francis Favreau, Bernard Fluet, Stéphane Gobeil, Karl Gendron, Pierre-Luc Grenon, Marvin Joseph, David Lacoste, Mireille Lalancette, Nicolas Leclerc, Laurence Letalien, Yanick Maher, Jacinthe Massey, Pascal Mathieu, Daniel Mendez, Kathleen Morrison, Guillaume Payant-Tougas, Robert Peralta, Patrick Sévigny, Karim Sylvestre, Jason Tremblay
Lead Compliance SpecialistsOlivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsStéphane Arbour, Laurent Bertrand, Jean-François Dupuis, Olivier Guilbault, Marie-Lou Landry, Giovanni Masin, Steven Parenteau, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon, Françis Vaillancourt

Quality Control Studio Ubisoft Bucharest

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsVlad Ionescu, Robert Neculau, Adrian Sîmpetru
Senior Lead TestersAlexandru Agapie, Liviu Ganea, Victor Jereghi, Razvan Andrei Safta
Associate Lead TestersAlexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Marian Iacob, Ilie Muntean, Claudiu Tulus, Andrei Tanasele, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu
On Site CoordinatorsBogdan Andrei Arghir, Iulian Baraghin, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu
Test Coordinators (Single Player)Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Constantin Fotea, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Maxime Mulumba, Andrei Niculae, Oana Loredana Voicu
Functionality Testers SPȘtefan-Mihail Aluneanu, Andrei Zainea, Sergiu Androne, Cătălin Andrușcă, Cristi Aramă, Daniel Badea, Razvan Badea, Mihail Bichir, Diana Ioana Boicea, Alexandra Botiz, Andrei Bulgaru, Tiberiu Burnea, Stefan Daniel Burdulea, Alexandru Marius Călin, Diana-Elena Chivu, Dan-Alexandru Ciobanu, Bogdan-Liviu Costea, George Alexandru Cotofana, Ana Madalina Craciun, Cristian Craciun, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Andrei Daniel Moroiu, Ionut Octavian Dima, Alexandru Dogeanu, Cristian Drăghici, Dan Dragomir, Alina Dumitrache, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Andrei Ene, Cristian Fedatov, Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Jacob Lee Golescu, Marius Grigore, Adrian Haidu, Alexandru Hănsa, Iulian Hogea, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Radu Ilica, Daniel-Mihail Ilie, Alexandra Ionescu, Andrei Liviu Ionescu, Alexandru Ionuț Ionița, Mihai Iordan, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Bogdan Lamba, Radu-Ionut Lungescu, Marian Magiaru, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Razvan Marasescu, Andrei Miftode, Ionut-Catalin Negrescu, Nelu Vale, Teddy-Cristian Nicolae, Cristian N, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Lucian Olaru, Bogdan-Adrian Pantazi, Alexandru-Valentin Petrisor, Alexandru Podeanu, Victor Pop, Cosmin I. Popa, Lucian Pușcașu, Alex Radu, Stefan Rosu, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Gheorghe Sorescu, Aurel-Cristian Stănică, Irina Stoica, Tudor Susanu, George Eduard Tărcavu, Andrei Trandafir, Diana Alecsandra Tufan, Ionut Uceanu, Marian Vlasceanu, Ion-Dumitru Vornicescu, Dan Zaharia
Functionality Testers MPAlexandru Alexe, Vlad Apostol, Marian Blanaru, Andrei Brăncuși, Costel Burcă, Cosmin Bureșcu, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Marius Chiritoiu, Adrian Coman, Gabriel Comsa, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Alexandru Gogonea, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Mihai Dobre, Daniel Dragan, Alexandru-Daniel Duicu, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Valentin Georgescu, Răzvan Cristian Gîrleanu, Adrian Mircea Iacob, Andrei-Daniel Ionescu, Sorin Ionita, Sorin Irimia, Catalin-Patrick Ivan, Ruxandra Lungu, Andrei Lupu, Octavian Martinică, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Radu Morariu, Radu Muscalu, Bogdan Antonio Mustata, Laurențiu Nedelea, Alexandru-Florin Negraru, Albert Ionut Nicola, Mihai Nita, Catalin Pecingine, Vladimir Pavel Popescu, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Alexandru Sergiu Nicolae, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Alin Cristian Roșoiu, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Gabriel Sebe, Bogdan-Constantin Seceleanu, Claudiu-Marian Stoianof, Daniel Șunel, George Tănase, Alexandru Tebeica, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Cristian Tomescu, Bogdan-Nicolae Tonu, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Constantin Vețeanu, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Alexandru-Ion Zaharia, Marius Zanfir
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Senior Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Bursumac, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, George Stercu
Compliance SpecialistsSergiu Androne, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Florin Popescu, Sebastian Toader, Vlad Toma, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu
USR Test Department CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/networking SpecialistsSorin Stefan Balasa, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Bogdan Preda, Stefana Simion, Andrei Stanciu, Adrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistsAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu
Data ManagersAlin Oprea, Marius Păsărică
IT ManagerMihai Mreană
Desktop Services TechniciansCătălin Borangic, Adrian Buzătoaia, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei
HW Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Support TechniciansMihai Cristian Stoian, Florian Alungulesa

Music

In-Game Music composed byJesper Kyd
In-Game Music produced byJesper Kyd
Featured Solo Performer - VocalsMelissa R. Kaplan
Featured Solo Performer - Bouzouki & Acoustic Guitars Dan Sistos
Featured Solo Performer - Experibass & DulcimersDiego Stocco
Featured Solo Performer - Cello & Electric CelloChristine Wu
Additional PerformersPete Korpela (Percussion), Paul Cartwright (Violin and Electric Violin), Chris J. Bleth (Flutes), Roger Neill (Zithers & Bells), Jesper Kyd (Additional Guitars), Brian Trifon (Additional Guitars), Jeff Blenkinsopp (Treatments), Jesper Kyd (Additional Guitars)
Mix byJohn Rodd
Mix PreparationDave Lawrence
Assistant t Jesper KydJacob Pernell
Main Theme, Cutscenes & Multiplayer Music composed byLorne Balfe
Main Theme, Cutscenes & Multiplayer Music produced byLorne Balfe
Additional MusicAndrew Kawczynski, Steve Mazarro
Winner of Ujams Voice of Assassin's Creed Revelation ContestMadeline Bell
Additional ArrangementsMax Aruj, Jashe Klebe, Catherine Wilson
Music Production ServicesSteven Kofsky
Digital Instrument DesignMark Wherry
Sample DevelopmentSam Estes, Michael Hobe, Adam Schmidt
Music Mix byDaniel Kresco
Assistant EngineerChristian Wenger
Music recorded and mixed atRemote Control Productions
Studio ManagerCzarina Russell
Music Score performed byMalmö Symphony Orchestra
ConductorSamuli Örnströmer
Orchestra ManagerChristian Halberg
Managing DirectorDragan Buvac

Assassin's Creed Brand

Brand Content DirectorsStéphane Blais, Jean Guesdon
Live Team ProducerAndréane Meunier
Brand Marketing DirectorÉtienne Allonier
Brand HR AdvisorsMélissa Allard, Justine Gareau
Production ManagerAymar Azaizia, Martin Maheux-Lessard
Business AnalystChristophe Martin
Production CoordinatorSylvie Tremblay

Alice Studio

Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Production ManagersGabriel Hernandez, Alex Parlour, Éléonore Tuvache
Sound Production CoordinatorKloé Rahilly
Talent Performance ManagerNancy Larocque
Casting & Recording CoordinatorJean Boucher
Music SpecialistSimon Landry
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Music Licensing CoordinatorNikolaos Bardanis
Lead Sound EditorMarc Léveillé
Sound EditorsMario Choquette, Marc Gagnon, Karl Lamoureux, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Lead Sound TechnicianJocelyn Daoust
Sound TechniciansGeoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon, Anthony Faust, Mathieu Rodier, Gabriel Rondeau
In‑Game Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Alexis Pharand
Voice DirectorsSimon Peacock, Amanda Wyatt
Montreal and Los Angeles Voice recorded atGame On Audio
Dialect CoachesPeter Arpesella, Yerman Gur, Julia Lenardon
Voice TalentsAdam Alexi-Malle, Cas Anvar, Andreas Apergis, Shawn Baichoo, Alain Benatar, Michael Benyaer, JB Blanc, Steven Jay Blum, Christina Broccolini, Claudia Besso, Tony Calabretta, Mark Camacho, Sylvie Chbat, Ryan Cooper, John Curry, Graham J. Cuthbertson, Idar Darvish, John de Lancie, Richard M. Dumont, Jake Eberle, Gideon Emery, Susan Glover, Michael Gough, Yerman Gur, Tamer Hassan, Arthur Holden, Mark Ivanir, Alex Ivanovici, Nick Jameson, Marcel Jeannin, Helen Kas, Olivier Lamarche, Amy Landecker, Carlotta Montanari, Jen Moorhouse, Dina Morone, Navid Negahban, Eleanor Noble, Nolan North, Chris Parson (as Chris Parsons), Simon Peacock, Philip Proctor, Tony Robinow, Peter Renaday, Eliza Jane Schneider, Elias Scoufaris, Jennifer Séguin, Haaz Slieman, Roger Craig Smith, André Sogliuzzo, Harry Stanjovski, Amir Talai, Adnan Tezer, Elias Toufexis, Anna Tuveri, John Vamvas, Nadia Verucci, Vlasta Vrana, Danny Wallace, Dave Wittenberg
Motion Capture Team LeadsJulien Joubert, Mathieu Paquin
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorShelley Karakochuk
Motion Capture TechniciansMartin Côté, François Harvey, Danny Ménard, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Mikael Vannesjö
Motion Capture SpecialistsStéphan Chabot, Alexandre Messier, Martin Pigeon, David Raposo
Motion Capture Dev TeamLuc Loubat, Kevin O'Neal, Stephen Shaw

IT

Director ‑ IT ProductionFrédéric Bernard
Director ‑ IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire
Assistant Director - IT ServicesChristine Monette, Renée-Isabelle Prevost

Build Database

Production ManagerTommy Thiboutot
Tools ProgrammerJonathan Chin

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier
Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadJulie Truong
Online Engineering Leads (Middleware Team)Carl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix
Tools Product Manager (Middleware Team)Olivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering Lead (Middleware Team)Nicolas Beaufils
Technical Director (Middleware Team)Jimmy Boulianne
Technology Group CoordinatorsPatrick Carrière, Laurent Corbière, David Lévesque, Rebbecca Tremblay, Justin Wong
Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team Lead (Service Team)Dany Aubut
Tool Programmers (Service Team)Frédéric Jean, François Messier, Alain Métivier
Technical Writers (Service Team)Stéphane Lévesque, Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Flying Architects TeamYohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Pascal Drolet, Paul Gavazzi, Olivier Jourdan, Wei Xiang
Animation Team LeadRonald Beirouti
Animation ProgrammersMarc-André Bleau, Ken Xu
Animation TDFrançois Lévesque
Product Specialist (Animation Team)Hugo Bergeron
Team (Reporting Pipeline Team)John Serri
Programmers (Reporting Pipeline Team)Patrice Beauvais, Charles-Léonard Couvrette
Product Specialist (Reporting Pipeline Team)Michel Gaudreault
Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Fire ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier, Nick Guerrera, Alexandre Pion
Fire Product SpecialistMartin Champagne
Fire Tool ProgrammerBertrand Jouin
Team Lead (Gear Team)Sébastien Lussier
Gear ProgrammersPierre-Paul Delisle, Daniel Fleury, Cyrille Gauclin, Jean-François Richard
Tool Programmer (Gear Team)Yannick Cholette
Team Lead (Oasis Team)Alexandre Piché
Oasis ProgrammersMircea Cenghia, François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Tool Tester (Oasis Team)David Bridet
Oasis Concept DesignerFabien Noël
Product Managers (Online / Rende-vous Platform Team)Fabien Eid, Jean-François Renaud
Team Leads (Online / Rende-vous Platform Team)Alain Cormier, Marc Labbé, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Stéphane St-Arnauld
Programmers (Online / Rende-vous Platform Team)Éric Bertrand, Yann Com-Nougué, Étienne Cournoyer, Denis De Andrade, Sylvain Demers, Patrick Drapeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Behrang Khoshnood, Martin Labonté, Serge Ménard, Fabien Ninoles, Marcus O'Brien, Éric Rocheleau, Marco Rosato, Samuel Verreault, Oren Zietman
Tool Programmers (Online / Rende-vous Platform Team)Stéphane Létourneau, Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet
Team Lead (Multiplayer Engine Team)Hugo Simard
Programmers (Multiplayer Engine Team)Martin Carrier, Julien Déquaire, Georges Giroux, Colin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Sylvain Lacasse, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser
Team Leads (Online Operation Team)Didier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Sixx Lim, Adrian Prodan
Operation Coordinator (Online Operation Team)Bernard Desmons
Technical Architecs (Online Operation Team)Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Philippe Guay
DBAS (Online Operation Team)Senthil Palanisamy, Cristian Radan
Tool Programmers (Online Operation Team)Martin Asnong, Laurent Bouchard, Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap
Support Specialist (Online Operation Team)Choon Kang Beng, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Sonia Rodrigue, Patrick Therrien
Build Specialist (Online Operation Team)Cyril Bordat
Team Lead (Passenger Team)Pierre Blaizeau
Passenger ProgrammersThomas Biron, Fatima Zarah Errounda, Thomas Félix, Patrick Sauvageau
Passenger DTPhilippe Magnin, Christian Sirois
Team Lead (RealTree Team)André Beauchamp
Programmers (RealTree Team)Jean-Michel Aubin, Joel Riendeau, Julien L'Heureux, Karolina Nilsson
RealTree Product SpecialistDonald Boivin
Technical Artist (RealTree Team)Éric Fredette
Tool Tester (RealTree Team)Marc-André Mongeau
Team Lead (Pipeline Optimization Team)Michael Lavaire
Architect (Pipeline Optimization Team)Danny Couture
Programmers (Pipeline Optimization Team)Julien Delezenne, Raphaël St-Pierre
Programmer BI (Pipeline Optimization Team)Ionut Calacean
Team Lead (Theater Team)Jori Lacroix
Theater ProgrammersCyril Cosenza, François Cournoyer, Pascal Lalancette, Michel-Olivier Rousseau

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
Playtest Lab Team LeadsAlexandre Forest Boucher, Philippe Leduc
Playtest Project ManagerJonathan Dankoff
Playtest AnalystsMorgan Kennedy, Éric Landry, Philippe Renaud
Playtest Data AnalystsJean-Francois Charbonneau, Eric Hazan
OberserversLyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Vincent Courtemanche, Marc-André Gauthier, Benoit Lefort, Jonathan Venne
Playtest Lab Assistant CoordinatorMia Sole-Major

Ubik

Ubik DirectorSophie Côté
Production ManagerIsabelle Rochette
Project ManagersIsabelle Bismuth, Richard Côté
Production CoordinatorKarine Renaud
Artistic DirectorsJeremy Der, Ludger SaintÉlien
DirectorSimon Tessier
CG SupervisorPatrick Gosselin
2D LeadOlivier Ammirati
Artists 2D ‑ 3DCarlos Ernesto Abrego, Vincent Clémençon, Hugo Deschamps, Pascal Desampaio, Éric Desaulniers, Alexandre Gagné, Jean-François Gallant, Anthony Guebels, Yanick Houle, Mark Kinkelin, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Josée Lupien, Louise McDonald, Omar Morsy, Richard Naoum, Maxime Proulx, Charles Richer, Jean-Sébastien Savard, Achim Schuhmacher, Dominic Tremblay, Jean-René Trudel, Luc Veillette
Editing LeadSabrina Jacques
EditingPierre Ayotte, Aneesah Crawley, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Maxime Marquis, Patrick Plante

Uplay

Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Production ManagerJulie Paulin-Tardif
Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
UI DesignGhina El-Chemali
Digital StrategyJoshua Milligan
Technial Lead (Operation)Gaël Girard
Product Manager (Operation)Kris Young
Content Coordinator (Operation)Anick Teasdale
Programmer (Operation)Abedenour Azzedine
Technical Lead (Web Services)Akram Ghoussoub
Programmers (Web Services)Charly Bertrand, Hervé Grosdemanche, Charles-Simon Viau
Technical Lead (Engine)Éric Fortin
Programmers (Engine)Rodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Jean-François Lavoie, Xavier Vautier
Team Lead (User Experience)Wandi Zhang
Action Script Developers (User Experience)Paolo Di Stefano, Franck Murcia
Team Lead (Tools & Automation)Victor Zachev
Tools ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Tool Support SpecialistMartin Leclerc, Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier
Release & Built SpecialistPatrick Du Boucher
Menus & UI GraphicsGuillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge
Mobile ProgrammersFrankie Chan, Sébastien Church, Michel Gauthier
Web Services Manager (Uplay.com)Cyril Beaudaux
Web Production Manager (Uplay.com)Giovanni Del Pozzo
Web Producer (Uplay.com)Clément Letzelter
Webmasters (Uplay.com)Alexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix
Web Application Manager (Uplay.com)Emmanuel Dru
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerStéphane Catherine
EMEA CRM ManagerDamien Glorieux
Community Development ManagersBruno Guérin, Philip Navidad
US Manager, Loyalty & CRMDan Morrill

DNA

CPISébastien Hinse
Tools TesterLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammersÉtienne Borel, Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu
BI ProgrammersRobert Baxter, Philippe Marseille, Olivier Regimbald-Brière

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Chief Operating OfficerOlivier Paris
Vice‑President Himan ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Communcations DirectorCédric Orvoine
Production DirectorÉric Tremblay
Production Services & IT DirectorYves Jacquier
Finance DirectorMartin Loranger
Security DirectorJean-François Allard

Ubisoft Annecy

Managing Director (France)Xavier Poix
Managin Director (Annecy)Rebecka Coutaz
Cost Control (Annecy)Béatrice Revol
Office Administrator (Annecy)Sarah Rougeaux
IT Administrator (Annecy)Cédric Altès
HR (Annecy)Celine Dardel (Trainee), Cécile Forray

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing Director (Bucharest)Sébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production Manager (Bucharest)Marius Tudorel Potîrniche
Country HR Manager (Bucharest)Grigoriada Stroe
HR Managers (Bucharest)Ioana Angelescu, Crina Popistasu

Ubisoft Massive

Operational Support MassiveJenny Alstierna, Alina Badea, Susanne Carlsson, Ann Gärdsby, Daniel Ljungberg, Damir Matejic, Robert Nyberg, Kornelija Stanic, Syed Shah, Petter Sydow, Fredrik Rundqvist, Anna Wahlström

Ubisoft Québec

VP General ManagerNicolas Rioux
Human Resources DirectorMarie-Andrée Lavoie
Audio DirectorAurélien Baguerre

Ubisoft Singapore

Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier
Human Resources ManagersNadia Boucher, Liau Pei Pei, Srinidhi Srinivasan, Petra Teroczki

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production & LD DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerYann Masson
Conception & GD DirectorÉric Couzian
Game Content ManagersYohan Cazaux, Matthieu Delisle
Game Content Manager JuniorJulien Galloudec
CCO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Xavier Guilbert
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Scriptwriting ExpertOlivier Henriot
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services CoordinatorsCécile Renaud, Jean-Philippe Durand
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
Web Services Technical AssistantSilvère Ducros
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Producer AssistantSimon Robichon
Web Applications Project ManagersMatthieu Caix, Susan Papoz, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerBenjamin Haddad
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantsKarima Touali, Alexandre Chamoy
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Camille Bigata, Jérémy Fourmaux, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot, Hugo Wyler
Assistants Playtest CoordinatorsSophie Fluzin, Lucas Jouvenot, Julien Huguenin, Audrey Laurent-André, Audrey Le Roy, Livia Simoni
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorJérôme Durand
Brand Development ManagerRémi Perreault
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorCharles du Réau
CMK Senior AnalystsSandra Bystrom, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Sandrine Schoeffler
CMK AnalystsAnnelise Bourelle, Alexandre Cabanis, Raphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi
VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
Senior Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Worldwide Licensing Production & Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
Production & Marketing Licensing CoordinatorCamille Boyreau
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Worlwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu

Ubisoft EMEA

Executive ProducerAlain Corre
Chief Marketing OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
Chief Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
Brand DirectorCaroline Stevens
Group Brand ManagerEmilie Garin
Senior Brand ManagerJulien Delalande
Assistant Brand ManagersCharles-Arthur Bourget, Cyrille Imbert
Local Brand ManagersPablo Abellán, Rafał Adasiak, Antonio Alonso, Annemieke Boelen, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Dan Gardener, Gil Grandjean, Sue Hong, Laura Inglima Modica, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Kim Minh Nguyen, Stefano Rigattieri, Morten Ryberg, Jan Sanghera, Mark Slaughter, Ben Taylor, Kazuhiro Ueda, Xander Valkiers
PR TeamDamien Guillotin, Stéphane Vallet
Digital Marketing TeamJean Guérin, Pierre Worgague
Trade Marketing TeamFrançois-Xavier Dénièle, Damien Neymarc
Paperparts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Dimitri Bismuth
Manufacturing Planning TeamRaphael Bonnin, Laurent Gaudy, Caroline Srun
B2B Sales & Partnership TeamGuillaume Carmona, Peter Hammer, Caroline Ludmann

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US

Director Production PlanningBrent Wilkinson
Director Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Manager Production PlanningAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsErnesto De La Rosa, Anthony Urso
Age Rating Manager, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSAEdwin Zee

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice‑President, SalesTony Key
Senior Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Brand DirectorDanny Ruiz
Brand ManagerTrisha Allcock
Associate Brand ManagersKathleen Townsend, Marie Kare
Director, Public RelationsJaime Borasi
Associate Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Manager, Public RelationsStone Chin
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior anager, Online MediaAdam Krause
Associate Online Media ManagerChristine Chan
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotiond ManagerKristina Flucke
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Atkins
Promotions SpecialistAdam Chun-Avila
Senior Events ManagrCalvin Kwan
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
CRM CoordinatorRory Davis
Manager, Digital MarketingRyan Yount
Web ProducerKevin Crouse
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Senior Director, Retail Planning and MarketingSteve Carlin
Director, Retail MarketingAlexis Bodard
Retail Planning Senior ManagerBrady Watkins
Retail Marketing Senior ManagerCherrie Chiu
Retail Marketing ManagerJaime J. Gonzalez, Ellen Lee
Retail Planning CoordinatorLaura Wong
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorsNeal Eckard, Ian Golder
EditorChris Mah
ProducersChris Mah, Katherine Bamford

Additional Credits

Special ThanksAndrew Holmes, Yanick Houle, Robin Lavallée, Yannick Leclerc, Chi Chun Ng
ThanksJean-François Arseneau, Florence Baccard, Seçkin Bayraktar, Davide Benvenuti, Eve Berthelette, Greg Bosworth, Caroline Boulay, Ozken Boyal Kabasakal, Dave Bruce, Jane-François Carrier, Philippe Chambon, Ryan D. Chan, Romeo-Melios Costan, Marc-Alexis Côté, Sébastien Couture, Mihai Dărângă, Robert De La Cruz, Eléonore Della Malva, Marc Demers, Stéphanie Desforges, Nicolas Drolet, Johanne Drolet, Elisabeth Duchesne, Tobiasz Filipowicz, Andrea Fryett, Frédéric Gagné, Mathieu Gagnon, Vincent Gaigneux, Mohamed Gambouz, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, John Geiger, Francis Giguère, Andre Granger, Charles Granger, Jean-Francois Hubert, Catherine Langevin, Sébastien Laporte, Allan Lau, Shadi Mallak, Olivier Marchand, Olivier Martin, Mike Mennillo, Jean-François Morin, Ralf Mueller, Ghislain Ouellet, Kim Parenteau, Scott Pinkerton, Patrick Plante, Alexis Rousseau-Dupuis, Denis Sabourin, Nicolas Séguin-Tutko, Philippe Trarieux, Carl Tremblay, Wilfreed Trottet, Philippe Trudelle, Daniel Vanasse, Alexandru Vitali Patrascan, Shea Wageman, Serge and Tommy, Redhot CG, Issie Steinberg (À La Carte Express)
Production BabiesAdélaïde, Albert, Alexander, Charles, Charlie, Chloé, Delphine, Elena, Emmanuel, Eva, Florence, Gaëlec, Jérome, Joséphine, Juliette, Kevin Ananda, Liam, Louka, Loup, Mattéo, Natsuki, Romane, Thien Yi, Victor Mihai, Vlad Andrei, William, Zachary
Adobe Flash Player Software © 1995-2007Adobe Macromedia Software LLC
Bink Video © 1997-2011RAD Game Tools Inc.
Face FX © 2002-2004OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Getty ImagesIsaac Koval (Vetta), Just One Film [Photodisc], Tony Sweet (Digital Vision), Jill Ferry (Flickr), Lisa Barnes (Flickr), Images Sources [Images Source], Joseph Sohm (Visions of America; Stockbyte), Christopher Robbins (Digital Vision), i love images [Cultura], Alistair Berg (Digital Vision), Jason Verschoor (Vetta), Brimberg Cotton Coulson (Kennpress; National Geographic), Darren Greenwood (Design Pics), Hal Bergman (Photodisc), Stuart Gregory (Photographer's Choice RF), Montreal_Photos [Vetta], Alexander Festbaum (Vetta), Thinkstock [Cumstock Images]
Havok © 1999‑2011Havok.com Inc.
Humanik middleware property ofAlias Systems Corp.
Wwide © 2006‑2011Audiokinetic.com
Additional Soundtrack: "Jazz by Candlelight"Dick Stephen Walter (composed by), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 434 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 374 other games
Serge Hascoët, 297 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 285 other games
Nolan North, 285 other games
Laurent Detoc, 266 other games
Éric Tremblay, 258 other games
Michael Gough, 221 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 220 other games
Alain Corre, 220 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 205 other games
Hélène Juguet, 201 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 198 other games
Adam Zachary, 198 other games
Adam Novickas, 196 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 192 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 185 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 184 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 181 other games
Tony Key, 176 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 172 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 170 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 162 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 1889 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 1204 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 948 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 916 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 884 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 787 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 640 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 629 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 625 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 582 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 562 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 559 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 508 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 470 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 464 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 436 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 412 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 409 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 409 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 407 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 402 people
For Honor, a group of 392 people
Shaun White Skateboarding, a group of 389 people
Assassin's Creed: Odyssey, a group of 375 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 364 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (53787) and Patrick Bregger (237754)