Battlefield: Hardline Credits

Visceral Games

VP, GM & Executive ProducerSteve Papoutsis
COODominick Regan

Visceral Games: Directors

Creative DirectorIan Milham
Multiplayer Design LeadThaddeus Sasser
Campaign Design DirectorScott Warner
Lead EngineerSimon Everett
Lead Gameplay EngineersRobert Foster, Louis Gascoigne
Director of EngineeringSteve Timson
Audio DirectorsAndrew Boyd, Paul Gorman
Director of Product DevelopmentPaul Mathus

Visceral Games: Design Team

Lead Gameplay / Single-player DesignerBen Walker
Campaign Senior DesignersRichard Eastwood, John Fitzgibbons, Travis Hoffstetter, Stephen Iannetta, Zachary Wilson
Campaign DesignersRob Donovan, Stephen Douglass, Seth Marinello, Warren Price
Vehicle DesignerJean-François Chabot
Weapons DesignDavid Price, Eddie Rojas
Multiplayer Lead Map DesignerJeff Zaring
Multiplayer Senior DesignersD. Evan Champlin, Michael Roloson
Multiplayer DesignersJohn Darren Hughes, Ryan J. Murphy

Visceral Games: Engineers

Senior Software EngineersJohn Abad, Dmitry Andreev, Luke Carpenter, Michael Glueck, Walter Huang, Ian Patterson, Stephen Perez, Stephen Schlueter
Software EngineersClint Brewer, James Dzierwa, Ben Gaciu, Frederik Gareau, Gerard Green, Jennie Gritton, Justin Holst, Diego Merayo, Michael Noonan, Matthew Rubin

Visceral Games: Audio Team

Audio LeadJ. White
Sound DesignersRicardo Hernandez, David Lowmiller, Michael Patterson, Bill Rudolph, Sean Vora, Michael Wilga
Dialog SupervisorWilliam Beckman
Additional Sound DesignersWarner Brothers Post Production Services, Bryan O. Watkins
Audio AnalystsStephen Escobedo, Edgardo Villanueva

Visceral Games: Art Team - Animators

Animation DirectorsTony Gialdini, Collin Hennen
Technical Art DirectorOmar Skarsvåg
Animation Outsource LeadDavid Jackson
Senior Technical AnimatorsPatrick Walker, Brian Judhan
Senior AnimatorsJennifer Cha, Colin Cromwell, Thai Nguyen, Neal Thibodeaux, Shane Ushijima
AnimatorsJax Lee, John Olson, Sal Ruiz
Technical AnimatorNathan Winfrey
Cinematic ScriptersNeil David Carter, Erik Weld

Visceral Games: Art Team - Character Artists

Character Craft DirectorVéronique Garcia
Lead Character ArtistCollin Stiner
Senior Character ArtistsCraig Matchett, Omz Velasco
Weapon ArtistMark Damico
Senior Character Technical ArtistsDaryl Smolen, Brad Trosin

Visceral Games: Art Team - Environment Team

Associate Art DirectorGil Valadez
Lead Environment Artist (Multiplayer)Jonathan Hackett
Lead Environment Artist (Singleplayer)Jonathan O'Dell
Senior Environment ArtistsJoshua Balcaceres, Chee Fong, Edmund Leo, Alex Muscat, Brian Nestor, Philip Simmons, Kevin Wilson
Environment ArtistsColin Adair, Scot Boyd, Melissa Buffaloe, Brenton Corns, Chris DeSimone, Tri Minh Do, Alan Duncan, Cordell Felix, Shawn Foreman, Sam Gutierrez, Hunter H. Hazen, Nils Holden, Marqui's Houghton, Dan Keating, Joon Hyuck Kim, Ret Kritzon, Gabriel F Lopez, Matthew Massier, Bonnie Rosenstein, Michael Yadao
Texture ArtistsPen Livings, Stephanie Strickland, Sean VanGorder

Visceral Games: Art Team - Concept Art

Concept Art LeadChris Stoski
Senior Concept ArtistsPatrick O'Keefe, Jens Holdener, Brett Marting
Concept ArtistsJavier Lazo, Al Brady
Concept Art Outsource TeamOpus Artz
StylistKat Yeh, STYLEKOUNCIL

Visceral Games: Art Team - Lighting

Lighting Technical Director & MP Lighting LeadMatt Christmann
Lighting Lead, Single PlayerRachel Cross
Senior LightersGianni Aliotti, Inna Cherneykina
LightersBrian Danker, Lee Scheinbeim

Visceral Games: Art Team - Technical Artists

Lead Technical Art DirectorT. J. Holleran
Technical Art DirectorDouglas Brooks
Lead Environment Technical ArtistViken Majoulian
Technical ArtistTe Hu (Ford)

Visceral Games: Art Team - UI

Senior Development DirectorClarence Co
UI DirectorDino Ignacio
Senior Software EngineerBill Fowler
Software EngineersAndy Wright, John Hahn, Erica Tam
UI ArtistsJustin Porter, Michael Yen
Additional UI ArtKaela Agustin, Lloyd Hoshide

Visceral Games: Art Team - VFX

Craft DirectorSeth Hall
Senior VFX ArtistsNoel Hocquet, Chris Paul
VFX ArtistsJeff Benjamin, Adad Morales, Aaron Roosevelt

Visceral Games: Story

Performance DirectorBill Johnson
WritersRob Auten, Thomas R. Bissell III
Narrative ConsultantWendy Calhoun
Swat ConsultantChic Daniel
Additional DirectionAmy Hennig

Visceral Games: Video Team

Video DirectorBeth Pielert
Motion GraphicsMatthew Pearson
EditorsTalia Chriqui, Michael Horwitz, Ethan Solak

Visceral Games: Production

Senior ProducersJulian Beak, Michael S. Glosecki, Cate Latchford, Scott Probst, David Woldman
ProducersJohn Calhoun, Shereif Fattouh, Yara Khoury, Zachary Mumbach, Rick White
Production SupportDavid Littman

Visceral Games: Development Management

Senior Development DirectorsÖmer Baristiran, Patricia S. Kallusch, Tina Wellner
Senior Director of TechnologyShez Bhimji
Development DirectorsEugene Lim, Sean Llewellyn, Jatin Patel
Development ManagersChristoph Betschart, Dana Frizzell Park, Shawn Price

Visceral Games: Visceral Studio Support

Senior Finance ManagerJanice Lansing
Director of HRSamuel Tam
HR ManagerCurtis Malone
RecruitingRebecca Davis
Office AdministratorLaura Larson
Executive AssistantJovanna Piazza

Hypnos Entertainment, Inc.

Software EngineersBrandon Ehle, Fred Ehnow, Nicholas Hendricks, Akitomo Morita, Dan Tomalesky

Visceral Games: Thanks to

Thanks toKaleb Aylsworth, Russ Brown, Arjan Brussee, Gary Buchanan, Matt Burdette, Diana Hankinson, Becky Chow, Rob Clarke, Konrad Dunton, Gerardo Garza, Jericho Green, Miles Guidon, Philip Guidon, Ryan Jones, Jason Jurecka, Tobias Karlsson, Dave Kirchmer, Andrew Lacey, Candace Lau, Tom Little, Theron Miles, Zach Mangan, Edwin Molina, Eniker Molnar, Dan Nanni, Justin Prazen, Brandon Rose, Randal Shaffer, Roberto Zavala, Khai Zeng

DICE Studio: Lead Team

Senior ProducerJames Salt
Art DirectorJens Oras
Lead ArtistLinnea Harrison
Audio DirectorMari Saastamoinen-Minto
Technical Art DirectorsRense De Boer, Danial Rashidi
Development DirectorTobias Hagberg
QA Project ManagerJaqub Ajmal

DICE Studio: Art Team

AnimatorAndrea Kozakova
Additional AnimatorBjörn Humbe
ArtistsMikael Andersson, Sebastian Andersson, Lionel Cregut, Johan Jeansson, David Olofsson, Anton Palmqvist, Anders Schei, Per Smedjeback
Additional ArtistsMarcus Fritze, Nadab Göksu, Peter Hoyles, Fabian Östedt
Concept ArtistsHenrik Sahlström, Robert Sammelin
Level ArtistsSebastian Armonioso, Vilhelm Flohr, Jimmy Gustafsson, Magnus Olin, Karl Stjernberg
Vegetation ArtistSimon Barle

DICE Studio: Audio Team

Sound DesignersBen Minto, Kim Creutzer, Mikael Månsson, Philip Eriksson, Simon Lindskog

DICE Studio: Designers

DesignersHenrik Alfredsson, Nick Baker, Jim Fagerlund, Inge-Jøran Holberg, Dave Lee, Pål Wallo, Niklas Åstrand
Additional DesignerDiego Jimenez

DICE Studio: Media

MediaRandall Evans, Roland Smedberg, Marcus Johansson, André Söderlund, Stefan Linde

DICE Studio: Build Team

Build ManagerJay Fleming

DICE Operations: Lead Team

Senior Development DirectorNatalie Francis
Service DirectorAndreas Skoglund
Technical DirectorMikael Kalms

DICE Operations: Analytics

Producer & LeadCameron Westlake
Data AnalystMaria Gerontini
Business Intelligence EngineerChristian Cyréus

DICE Operations: Commerce Team

ProducerPaul Keslin
Development DirectorRasmus Hallberg
StoreNaseer Alkhouri, Kit Eklöf, Eric Sernfalk
QA & StoreJoel Karlsson
Art DirectorBjörn Åkerstedt
2D ArtistJohan Lundqvist
Lead Software EngineerNiklas Henriks
Software EngineersCarl Björkman, Geoff Green, Dirk de la Hunt, Anders Johansson, Karl-Johan Karlsson, Mikael Lagré, Jakob Rydén, Jesper Svennevid, Göran Syberg, Anders Wikström, Tomi Ylinen

DICE Operations: Live Team

ProducerAlexander Hassoon
Development DirectorJohan Dalborg
Software EngineersErman Döser, Ignacio Fernandez, Johan Idrén, Johan Kamb, Jannis Mohlin Tsiroyannis, David Röhr, Caroline Streissnig
Release ManagersAurélien André, Klas Håkansson
Submission AnalystAdrian Irimiea
Online QA AnalystDouglas Engelmark
Live QA LeadDan-Alexandru Pascu
Live QAHannah Jones, Marcus Hedberg, Erik Pomerleau

DICE Operations: Platform Team

Technical ProducerCarl-Magnus Nordin
Lead Software EngineersJoakim Bodin, Daniel Peter Brown, Johan Mjönes
Software EngineersHannes Heijkenskjöld, Enzo Martin, Kevin Moore, Elton Muuga, Patric Nordmark, Michael Nordström, Oscar Norlander, Reik Schatz

Battlelog Team

Executive ProducerOskar Gabrielson
ProducersMattias Hansson, Jesper Nielsen
Development DirectorsMicael Sjölund, Kristoffer Sundström
Product ManagerJonas Tärnström
Technical DirectorsCarl Byström, Markus Thurlin
Creative DirectorMartin Hesslow
DesignersErik Lindén, Emil Widlund
Software EngineersTobias Adler, Anders Johansson, Oskar Blom, Jojje Dalunde, Marcus Ekwall, Mikael Fridh, Marcus Grenängen, Joakim Hamrén, Mattias Hising, Tomas Jogin, Anders Johansson, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Markus Kristo, Erik Lundin, Dominik Rask, Håkan Rosenhorn, Kasper Sandin, Filip Söderholm, Christian Wannerstedt, Sebastian Ärleryd
Additional Software EngineerJonatan Heyman
QA Project LeadAndra Dimofte
QABjörn Nilsson, Sebastian Schlyter
QA EngineeringJonas Ström
Office AdministratorCamilla Dann

EA Canada: Lead Team

Lead Technical DirectorEdward Kilham
Director of Product DevelopmentStéphane Grefford
Senior ProducerSteve Anthony
ProducerMelvin Teo
Senior Development DirectorsAndy Findlay, Greg Lutzer
Development DirectorKatharine Teel
Production CoordinatorLaura Gorval

EA Canada: Animators

Animation DirectorsRyan Hicks, Jon Maine
Craft DirectorJohn Parent
Senior AnimatorLloyd Burr
AnimatorsSimon Dasan, Eva Fan

EA Canada: Artists

Art DirectorsEduardo Agostini, Jamie Currie, Emerson Oaks, Hafid Thomas Roserie
Associate Art DirectorSebastien Linage
Craft DirectorRicki Martin
Senior Environment ArtistsGregg Daly, Jim Gusa, Kevin Hsu
Environment ArtistSteven Huang
Senior Texture ArtistBrad Dixon
Lead Vehicle ArtistFrankie Yip
Vehicle ArtistsMichael Hayes, Alex Tse
UI ArtistErman Dumlu

EA Canada: Lighting

Craft DirectorNathaniel Johnson

EA Canada: Technical Artists

Technical Art DirectorsJim Perkins, Cody Ritchie
Senior Technical ArtistsDarren Housden, James Kiang, Chris Vondruska
Technical ArtistBrian Bredonia

EA Canada: Audio Team

Audio DirectorRichard Adrian
Audio ArtistsMichael Berg, Tristan Beulah
Senior Audio EngineerDavid Weedon

EA Canada: Engineers

Technical DirectorsZaven Ali, Cédric Caillaud, Cliff Kondratiuk, Andrew Routledge, Éric Turmel
Senior Software EngineersKhalid Khalkhouli, Harvey John Thompson, Darren Ward
Software EngineersRichard Armer-Petrie, Brandon Cauthers, Barbara De Luca, Paul Eyking, David Harries, Kyle Heisler, Carl Leduc-Benoit, Jenny Lee, Lewis Nicolle, Jeff Timmins

EA Canada: Designers

Campaign Senior DesignersJustin McGuire, Jordan Watt
Campaign DesignersAndrew J. Li, Todd Morin, Katie Scott, Michael Wong
Metagame Design DirectorMatt Armstrong
Metagame DesignerChris Klein

EA Canada: Story

Creative DirectorMatt Turner

EA Canada: VFX

VFX ArtistsGustav Hagerling, DongHwan Kim

EA Canada: Video

Senior Video EditorSam McGlynn
Cinematic ArtistRiley Maruyama

EA Canada: Thanks

VFX ArtistKeith Walters
Technical AnimatorLukman Shih
Vehicle ArtistCody Spahr

EA UK: Lead Team

Director of Product DevelopmentAlan McDairmant
Development DirectorJack Griffin
Development ManagerVivian Zhou (credited as Shujun [Vivian] Zhou)
Technical DirectorIdries Hamadi
Production CoordinatorHannah Bender
Special ThanksAli Budd, Catherine Schell

EA UK: Build & CM Team

Lead Software EngineerRobert Pitt
Software EngineersPeter Anderson, Robert Ilott, Edwin Jones, Mark McAnerin
Special ThanksDavid King

EA UK: Engineers

Lead Software EngineerRichard Geldard
Software EngineersÁngel Muñoz Berbel, Peter Bliss, Andrew Frost, Gavin Rouse, Matt White
Additional Lead Software EngineerAlex Thomson
Additional Software EngineersSean Donnelly, Daniel Vary
Special ThanksAndrew Davidson

EA UK: Hacker Team

Lead Software EngineerIan Lambert
Software EngineerMatt Harris
Technical ArtistRichard Thomassen
Senior ArtistMike Cornwell
Special ThanksMark Bridges

EA UK: Level Team

Associate Art DirectorMax Boughen
Senior Technical ArtistNicholas Pliatsikas
Technical artistsAdam Lowe, Patrick Reece
Level DesignerJohn Stanley
Software EngineerMatt Jaques
Additional Technical ArtScott Harber
Additional ArtJames Charlick, Ben Hall

DICE LA: Lead Team

General ManagerFredrik Löving
Senior ProducerKristoffer Bergqvist
Senior Development DirectorChristian Grass
Technical DirectorsSimon Myszko, Dan Stanfill
Audio DirectorJeff Wilson
Creative DirectorThomas Andersson
Animation DirectorTobias Dahl
Art DirectorAnders Caspersson
Associate Art DirectorDave Kintner
Development DirectorAndrew Gulotta
Line ManagerChris Tamburrino
Live ProducerAntonio Trama

DICE LA: Technical Artists

Senior Technical ArtistsLong Phan, Michael Aarsvold, Janey Yang

DICE LA: Animators

Senior AnimatorsGil Ngo, Ryan Duffin

DICE LA: Artists

Lead ArtistsMatthias Eriksson, Gerardo Enzo Sprigg
ArtistsMoon Bae, Francesa Castellanos, Yuni Lim, NaRee Song, Tricia Stokes, Richard B. Wong

DICE LA: Audio

AudioSam Bird, Tom Hite

DICE LA: Designers

DesignerJoseph Shackelford

DICE LA: Engineers

EngineerAlex Green

DICE LA: Lighting

LightingThomas Wright

DICE LA: VFX

Senior VFX ArtistsAram Granger, Terrence Kim

DICE LA: Thanks

Thanks toJay Ardiosa, Richard Benson, Katon Callaway, Steve Chow, Sergio Flores, David Fox, James Frykman, Jonathan Landis, Takehiro Hattori, Chris Healy, Catheryn Hornby, James I. Kono, Anthony Ku, Jonathan Kuo, Kevin Lin, Weili Lin, Steve Lin, Torbjörn Malmer, Julian Manolov, Gautam Muralidhar, Tyler Ono, Olav Persson, Cameron S. Petty, Jason Scheier, Stan Seto, David Sirland, Randy Stanton, Michael Tamura

EA Shanghai

Studio Director of ProductionBrad Doan
Development DirectorsJennifer Jiang, Min Le
Development ManagerPatrick Lin
Art DirectorsPaul Houlders, Scott Russell
Associate Art DirectorJason Su
Associate Animation DirectorAlan Xu
Project LeadJeremy Shen
Environment ArtistsJessing Chen, Niko Chen, Spark Chen, Yongchao Chen, ChuChuan Zhang, Desmond Fu, Karen Fu, Miya Fu Wang, Tingting Fu, Hubert Gao, Xin Han, Cell Hu, Jing Lai, Yiming Li, Artyano Liang, Linclon Lin, Jack Liu, Squall Liu, Tom Liu, Chris Lu, Yibin Lu, Matthew Ma, Clare Mei, Tony Miao, Bao Ming Huang, Li Na, Bob Peng, Da Peng, Neo Ren, Sony Suo, Amy Wang, Jeff Weng, Jerry Wu, Winnie Xu, Arthor Yang, David Yu, Mars Zhang, Wen Zhang, Cindy Zhu
Character LeadYuchen Yang
Character ArtistsHaiJiang Chen, Yang Fu, Yuwei Huo, JunJie Wang, Bo Yang, Jingying Zhang
Weapon ArtistsZhangfeng Deng, Rong Han, Dekui Jiang, Xu Dong, Wenliang Zhang
VFX ArtistsYuqi Huang, Dean Lu, Pu Zhao
Animation LeadEden Li, Woody Wu
Animation SpecialistsTao Zhang, Hunk Yin
Production AnimatorsFrank Fan, Vicky Ge
Concept ArtistMax Ling
UI DesignersSu Zhe, Sisi Tian, Nan Wang, Rod Zhou
Lead Technical ArtistJames Zhang
Technical ArtistsJorad Feng, Kai Liu, Andy Li, Tang Minkai, Jie Shen
QALouis Houlders

Frostbite Team

Head of DevelopmentMartin Talbot
Development Lead ‑ RenderingAnders Johansson, Mattias Widmark
Development Lead ‑ MobileKristoffer Benjaminsson
Development Lead ‑ ArchitectureStefan Boberg
Development Lead ‑ PhysicsJohan Gidlund-Montén, Tom Waterson
Development Lead ‑ ContentSteven Kent
Development Lead ‑ MovieMichael King
Development Lead - Audio & MovieJason Lesperance
Development Lead - Build & QA ToolsJoakim Lindqvist
Development Lead - Animation and CinematicsJoakim Lord
Development Lead ‑ AudioMartin Loxton
Development Lead ‑ FrostEDBjörn Ottosson
Development Lead - Core SystemsMartin Ridgers
Technical DirectorsAnders Johansson, Stefan Boberg, Anders Clerwall, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Henrik Karlsson, Jon Lawlor
Head of Development - VancouverMartin Eskes
Head of Development - MontrealFrancois Perraton
Head of Development - GuildfordMike Bassett
Product ManagementYanick Blenkhorn, Mathieu Mazerolle, David Weih
Senior Development DirectorJonas Skantz
Program ManagersHenrik Fernlund, Matteo Milandri, Patrik Påfvelsson
Creative DirectorFrank Vitz
Production CoordinatorsErin Miller, Huong Tran
Animation and CinematicsGreg Adams, Henry Allen, Ludovic Chabant, York Wan Chan, Charles DeBavelaere, Michael De Ruyter, Ben Dixon, Ebor Folkertsma, Albert Ho, Darryll Hobson, Frans Kouwenhoven, Nishad Krishnan, Alexis Kwong, Billy Lam, Jon Lawlor, Brian P. Lee, Simon Levinson, John Li, Malcolm Liu, Joakim Lord, Matteo Milandri, Dustin Nelson, Brett Pascal, Cloud Shao, Simon Sherr, Tim Threlfall, Winston Wong, Derek Yau
Audio & MovieIan Bridwell, Anders Clerwall, Ronald Gerhards, Steve Kilthau, Michael King, Jason Lesperance, Martin Loxton, Iain Macanulty, Pablo Mochcovsky, Derek Sibelle, Irene Wong
Build & QA ToolsErik Edin, Sakarias Johansson, Joakim Lindqvist, Igor Maslov, Jordan Fox, John C. H. Leung
Content & UXFredrik Arvidsson, Matthew Doell, Steven Kent, Andy Klein, Joacim Lunde, Marcus Meurling, Brett Pascal, Frank Vitz
Core SystemsChristopher Bergqvist, Stefan Boberg, Mats Dal, Robin Dyer, Peter Engström, Mattias Hörnlund, Henrik Karlsson, Per Lönroth, Ben May, Martin Ridgers, Bryan Sefcik, Jake Shadle, Johan Torp, Erin Browes, David Cope, Jeff Lane, Roberto Parolin, Peter McNeeley, Patrick McMorris, Kevin MacAulay Vacheresse
FrostEDPeter Erikson, Theresia Hansson, Alexander Loodin Ek, Björn Ottosson, Christoffer Pettersson, Ludvig Tunel, Sean Halliday, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Bradley Reimer, Joe Pribele, Luke Shum, Kurtis Schmidt, Chris Vicary
MobileJimmy Beaulieu, Kristoffer Benjaminsson, Martin Benoit, Rene Cossette, Mathieu Guindon, Julien Keable, Patrick Laflamme, Marc Langlois, Julien Lavoie, Shawn Leblanc, Regis Locas, Colin MacDougall, Ionut Matasaru, Niklas Nummelin, Alexandre Ouimet, Andrei Pana, Paul Provost
PhysicsAlejandro Cámara, Jaco Van Dyk, Lee Cullen, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Andrew Eakins, Sanka Hewadewa, Simon Gomer, Mark Jennings, Predrag Jancic, Chris Lewin, Talan Le Geyt, Ashton Mason, Kester Maddock, Gregory Riachi, Jeremy O'Brien, Jalpesh Sachania, Jo Root, Robin Taillandier, Jon Sewell, Thanasis Vogiannou, Matt Thorman, Tom Waterson, Craig Court
Thanks toArne Schober
QAAllin Bolt, Costa Anastasiadis, Fernando Espitia, Zackarias Gustavsson, Kenneth Kwan, Steve Kwok, James Marchant, Chole Read, Johans Saa, Andy Smith, Austin Smith, Thommy Siverman, Darren Teel, Eric Young
RenderingJohan Andersson, Jasper Bekkers, Albert Cervin, Amandine Coget, Daniel Collin, Yuriy O'Donnell, Per Einarsson, Henrik Fernlund, Alex Fry, Sébastien Hillaire, Sebastien, Charles de Rousiers, Mark Ridgewell, Tomasz Stachowiak, Derek Whiteman, Mattias Widmark, Graham Wihlidal, Johan Åkesson
Finance ManagerJaiook Park
HR ManagerPeter Henriksson
Special ThanksCarl Almgren, Evan Bell, Mattias Gustavsson, Baris Gökcek, Robert Kihl, Soleil Lapierre, Michael Lidgren, Urban Nilsson, Ben Marantz, Andreas Rönnberg, Marcus Spangenberg, Hongzhi Wang

QA: Lead Team

Senior QA DirectorChristopher Carter
Senior QA ManagerSimon Crawford
QA ManagersWarren Buss, Chase Swanson
Quality DesignerNathan Jacobs

QA: Visceral Dev QA

QA Project ManagersJulian James, Anthony Zoghob
QA Project LeadBrian Battistini, Jonathan Beyer
Associate Quality DesignerBrian Paoloni
Senior Quality AnalystsJason Graham, Craig Simon
QA AnalystsRomel Alonzo, Joshua Nunez, William Bordonaro, Jackie O'Brien, Aaron Broster, Tim Olson, Brian Carden, David Prior, Daniel Carrodus, Jason Sander, Vlad Ciupitu, John Seefurth, Bradley Dorn, Patrick Sullivan, Stephen Escobedo, Forrest T. Tarleton, Kaylene Glass, Diego Teran, James Grandt, Ryan Thomas, Brett Hickok, Edgardo Villanueva, Andrew Higa, Nick Williams, Zach Irwin, Adam Wong, Eric Lin, Kevin Zittle, Brian McKelvey

QA: EA Canada Dev QA

Associate Quality DesignerTodd Desgagne
Senior Quality AnalystAlex Springman
QA AnalystChristine Chan
QA TestersAlthea Bustalinio, Jack Lin, Tanner McQueen
Software Quality EngineerDaniel-Hamed Khodabakhsh

QA: DICE Dev QA

QA Project LeadJaqub Ajmal
QA TestersMarie Bustgaard Granlund, Christoffer Hedström, Malin Jakobsson, Carina Johansson, Marie-Louise Johansson
Additional QA TesterAlexander Oltner

QA: EA UK Dev QA

QA Project ManagerGavin Parker
QA Project LeadWilliam Lindesay, Paul Watson
Senior QA AnalystBarry Wallis
QA AnalystsAdam Blyth, David Bagley, Allen Frank, Simon Payne, Sam Dutton, Tim Wayman

QA: DICE LA Dev QA

QA AnalystsStanley Seto, Jimmy Tran
QA TestersDarryl Austin, Andrew Clayton, Rob Gardner, Tyler Ono, Christina Tran

QA: EA Quality Assurance EARO - Battlelog

QA Test LeadsCatalin Andrei Tanasie, Alexandru-Catalin Zamfir
QA TestersAlexandru Daniel Balosin, Marius Carjaliu, Eduard Dumitru, Giovani Antonio Mandache, Dan Andrei Muscalu

QA: QA Romania

QA GTO DirectorTudor Postolache
Senior QA ManagerEugen Baicea
QA ManagersVladimir Botev, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
QA Project ManagerVictor Pana
QA Project LeadSorin Tepes, Valentin Vinturis
QA Test LeadsIonut Avramescu, Marius Niculici, Stefan Brezeanu, Adrian Nicita, Vlad Dinu, Victor Olaru, Ionut Daniel Ghetes, George Onofrievici, George Ifrim, Horia Pioaru, Alexandru Ionescu, Laurentiu Popeanu, Daniel Mihai, Mircea Stroe, Gabriel Miroiu, Marian Bogdan Tache, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Andrei Vasile, Ionut-Tiberiu Musat, Battah Wassim
QA TestersTudor Filip Alexiuc, Constantin Daniel Anastasiu, Ioan Antohe, Robert Florian Asproniu, Marian Razvan Avramescu, Gabriel Balasoiu, Stefan Balea, Gabriel-Cosmin Bara, Mircea Barba, Ioana Barbu, Dragos Barda, Alexandru Berbecaru, Teodor Cosmin Bibire, Catalin Nicusor Bogdan, Ion Florin Bostinaru, Adrian Bratescu, Florin Bucataru, Liviu Alexandru Buftea, Ion-Stefan-Aurelian Buhociu, Iulian Bulugea, Adrian Mihai Burtea, Maria Raluca Burtea, Ioana Gabriela Cabel, Laura Calin, Bogdan Capraru, Adrian Viorel Cerneavschi, Stefania Chesca, Cristi Chirila, Mario Andrei Chitu, Mihai Andrei Cimpeanu, Mihnea Vlad Cinca, Alexandru-Octavian Ciorba, George Codrut Ciubar, Ady Ciubotariu, Razvan Alexandru Ciufu, Vladimir Cojocaru, Eduard Comanici, Beatrice Conut, Sebastian Corcodel, Vasilica Marinel Corozal, Luchian Gabriel Cosmoiu, Irina Costinescu, Roberto Constantin Craciun, Alexia Miruna Cretu, Alexandru Mihai Cristea, Octavian Ioan Cristea, Eliza Elena Croitoru, Cosmin Ionut Cucu, George Daczo, Dan Alexandru Dascalov, Alexandru Decu, Lucia Maria Despa, Marius Florin Dinu, Razvan Dinu, Vlad Dinu, Alexandru Bogdan Dobrita, Costin Daniel Dosaru, George Florentin Dragulin, Vlad Petru Drimboreanu, Ionut Drogu, Razvan Mihai Duhan, Alexandra-Gabriela Dumitrache, Andrei Dumitru, Andrei Sorin Enescu, Adrian Constantin Erbatu, Cezar Eremia, Edalat Farshad, Vlad Fenghea, Alexandru Gaspar, Alexandru Cristian Geamanu, Dragos Otto Georgescu, Andrei Gheorghisor, Andrei Cosmin Gheorgiu, Andrei Romulus Ghinea, Alexandru Giurea, Adrian Cătălin Gogiu, Cristiana Gramescu, Adrian Stefan Grigore, Radu Gabriel Gusoaia, Nicolae Hartup, Ioan-Bogdan Heimerl, Bogdan Andrei Horeica, Ana Maria Hotescu, Elena Hrusca, Alexandru Lucian Hu, Andrei Emilian Iancu, Marian Claudiu Iancu, Mihai Alexandru Iancu, Alexandru Marius Ica-Dumitrescu, Alexandru Ionut Ionescu, Marian Ionita, Cristian Iordan, Constantin Iosef, Samer Issa, Bogdan Emanoil Ivan, Marius Ivan, Laurentiu Madalin Ivascu, Florin Cristian Les, Andrei Lucaschi, Andrei Lucu, Alexandru Ionut Malinici, Sergiu Liviu Man, Alexandra Dana Manea, Gabriel Mihai Manea, Mihaela Manea, Laurentiu Iulian Marin, Sorin Marius Marin, Eugen Marinof, Viorel Costin Mateescu, Marius Constantin Matei, Sorin Andrei Matei, Mihnea Andrei Mehedintu, Daniel Mihai, Alin Mihailescu, Mihai Mihailescu, Octavian Mihailescu, Mihai Robert Mihaiță, Valeriu Costin Mindruta, Andrei Iulian Minescu, Serban Andrei Mirea, Sebastian Mitea, Marius-Cosmin Mocanu, Cristian Alexandru Mohai, Andrei Cristinel Monoranu, Mihai Alexandru Mulțescu, Florin Razvan Munteanu, Mihai Munteanu, Andrei Roland Mustatea, Emil Adrian Nania, Horia Adrian Neagu, Andrei Nebeja, Catalin Negrescu, Cuore Nica, Alin Cristian Niculea, Marius Niculici, Marius Nistor, Vlad Cristian Nita, Andrei Gabriel Curcanu Nitescu, Radu Mihail Nitu, Marinescu Francesco Nordfords, Robert Cristian Olariu, Victor Olaru, Constantin Olteanu, Alexandru Panaite, Razvan Paraschivescu, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Cristian Pascu, Corneliu Mihai Patrascu, Claudiu Patru, Paul Mihai Petanca, Constantin Petcu, Eduard Stefan Petcu, Mihai Petraiche, Bogdan Pirsan, Andrei Constantin Plesescu, Sergiu Gabriel Plesoianu, Andrei Popa, Mihai Popa, Razvan Daniel Popa, Alexandru Sorin Popescu, Dragos Constantin Popescu, Paul Ionut Popovici, Alexandru Porcariu, Sandu Raboaca, Robert Daniel Raceanu, Beatrice Gabriela Racu, Raul Cosmin Rada, Alexandru Marius Radu, Cristian Marius Radu, George Valeriu Radu, Viorel Dumitru Tarcu, Adrian Romaga, Ciprian-Cătălin Roman, Lucian Andrei Roman, Valentin Rosca, Alexandru Stefan Rosu, Mihnea Valentin Roth, Oliver Bogdan Sara, Vlad Sârbu, Marius Schlosser, Mihai Catalin Scrisu, Andrei Iulian Serban, Catalin Dumitru Serban, Cristian Serghe, Adrian Sibistianu, Marian Sima, Andrei Sinc, Andrei Șocherel, Alexandru-Mihai Stan, Fabian Stan, Florentin Gabriel Stan, Andrei Stanca, Bogdan Stanescu, Ilie Bogdan Stanescu, Vlad Stanila, Mihai Constantin Tabla, Marian Bogdan Tache, Aurelian Talpasanu, Victor Teodoru, Constantin Izabel Toma, Bogdan Tosa, Daniel Constantin Tremura, Sebastian Truta, Alexandru Tulin, Gabriel Ursu, Ionut Madalin Vaduva, Cristian Varzaru, Alexandru Gabriel Vasile, George Vasile, Gabriel Emilian Vasilescu, Nicolae Iulian Vasilescu, Cezar Vatui Beniamin, Iulian Vechiu, Bogdan Cristian Velcovici, Alexandru Vicol, Victor Vistorovschi, Adelin Mircea Vlad, Emanuel Cristian Vladu, Battah Wassim, George Alin Zaharia, Andrei Virgil Zamfir, Butoi Calin Zanfir

QA: EA Compliance

ManagerSorin Constandinescu
Project LeadRoland Birsan
QA Test LeadTudorel Ganea
Quality DesignersJoe Floyd, Darryl Jenkins
Senior Quality AnalystMissy Bedio
QA AnalystsLuis Negron Jr., Jeremy M. Weber
AnalystsDaniel Dita, Iulian Ionel, Alex Kollo, Andrei Moisa, Cosmin Munteanu, Radu Dragan, Dragos Ionut Stanila, Gabriel Stelian
TestersAlin Asaftei, Cosmin Bacanu, Eduard Basoc, Cosmin Bolog, Andrei Costin, Cosmin Diosteanu, Marian Dumitriu, Alin Flacar, Florin Geamana, Cosmin Ionita, Robert Iozu, Vlad Luca, Anca Marculescu, Razvan Miclea, Christian Muler, Catalin Musat, Gabriel Nanora, Alexandru Ionut Nedelcu, Radu Panait, Andreea Pardau, Andreea Patan, Calin Popescu, Alexandru Radu, Alexandra Teodorescu, Ioana Toader, Irina Visinoiu

EA Studios

EVP, GM EA StudiosPatrick Söderlund
SVP, COO EA StudiosSteve Pointon

EA Studios: Management Team

VP, Group GMKarl-Magnus Troedsson
Group COOJohan Döhl
Group CTOEneko Bilbao
Senior Finance ManagerJames Watkins
HR DirectorCarin Källkvist

EA Studios: Operations Team

Ecommerce Program DirectorRobert Hitomi
Technical DirectorJohan Hoglund
Sr Manager Online OperationsNathan Weast
Data AnalystTroy Henke
Software EngineerWill Campbell

EA Marketing

Chief Marketing OfficerChris Bruzzo
SVP, MarketingTodd Wolf Sitrin
VP MarketingLincoln Hershberger
Senior Director MarketingMaria Sayans
Battlefield Brand Marketing DirectorCraig Owens
Senior Product ManagerJulien Quety
Battlefield Brand Creative LeadDrew Stauffer
Battlefield Brand Asset ProducerJonathan Judelson
Marketing ManagerAnna Bouveng
Senior Online Marketing ManagerAndreas Juliusson
Director, Global Media StrategyCraig Malanka
Product ManagerJayme Figueroa, Martin Lindell
Director, MarketingDavid S. Silverman

EA Integrated Communications

VPDavid Tinson
Senior DirectorAdam Tanielian
Director, Product CommunicationsAndrew H. Wong
Senior Manager, Production CommunicationsDevin Bennett
Manager, Product CommunicationsJino Talens
Senior Community SpecialistMarkus Frieske
Community ManagerDan Mitre
Community SpecialistVincent Vukovic
Director, Digital CommunicationsCharles Kha
Senior Manager, Digital CommunicationsDaniel Lingen
Digital Communications SpecialistJonas Elfving
International Communications CoordinatorIris Arzur

EA World Wide Customer Experience

Readiness and ResponseDavid Firth-Eagland
Product ManagersBen Jones, Todd Manning, Barry Whelan
Strategic ProgramsJen Dunbeck, Amanda Short
ExpertAnthony O'Sullivan
Live Service ManagementSteven Muir, Travis Wampler
ContentCharles Del Rosario, Mitchell Mazurek
ProcessPaul Clarke, Mats Helge Holm
TrainingAlex Mann
AnalyticsChris Everton
Demand PlanningS. Patrick Conners, Stephen Gillen
Online ReadinessDana Baldwin
TOSJames Maher
TechBill Bendrot, Nikhil Joshi, Pankaj Kamat, Anup Kulkarni, Marc Lewis, Raghu Tangirala
A very special thanks toThe many EA worldwide Game Advisors for their contribution and unwavering commitment to the player

EA Global Product Lifecycle Management

Senior Global PLM ManagerDavid Pennelle
PLM North American Project ManagerThomas Phan
PLM European Project ManagerTracey Prosser

EA Global Label Operations

Director, Launch ReadinessCrystal Sanchez
Sr. Manager, Launch ReadinessAshley Bennett, John Westendorf

EA Localization: Localization Project Management

Senior IPMNacho Sojo
IPMBeatriz Ronda Lobo
Assistant IPMOleksandr Lebid

EA Localization: Localization Coordination

Sr. Multilingual Localisation SpecialistMarcel Elsner
Multilingual Localisation SpecialistsVerónica Morales Beltrán, Aurélie Bondon

EA Localization: Audio Localization Coordinators

Audio Capture SpecialistsSanti Albert, Elisa Álvarez Gómez, Selvaggia Salvati

EA Localization: Translation Support

Localization TranslationAlexander Faißt, asrec, Comm4u, Keywords Studios, Mayflower Entertainment, Roboto Translation, Synthesis International

EA Localization: Engineers

Software Engineer Project ManagerJavier Carazo Infestas
Sr. Internationalization Software EngineerIñaki Ayúcar Torres
Software EngineersJesús Jiménez Antelo, Rubén López Aparico, Alberto Abad Ballesteros, Josu Bardasco, José Carlos Fernández Manovel, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Francisco Núñez Sánchez
Audio EngineersPedro Balazeiro, José Pablo Hernández, Rafael Del Olmo, Alvaro Paniagua, Ville Pulkkanen, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Matthew Wilson, Antonio Yago
Audio Engineering QAJuan Izaguirre, Adrián Santoro
Additional Audio Post ProcessingJoaquín Aicart, Juan Pablo Magariño

EA Localization: Localization Testing

Localization Testing Project ManagerIñaki Valladares Martinez
Localization Project Management TeamAna Calvillo Montes, Timothée Even, Arseniy Kiyashko
Localization Product Localization ManagersBonam Yoo, Hideaki Kitamura
Localization Testing CoordinatorWeijie Khoo
QA CoordinatorRobin Fukuzaki
Test LeadPeggy Wang
QA Test LeadTomokazu Hayashi
Localization TestersGiuliano Bettanin, Giulia Brusaferri, Paolo Catozzella, Patrick Claudino, Alexey Danilov, Brigitte Deisenhammer, Cláudia Durães, Luca De Franceschi, Marcin Grzelak, Roman Hannberger, Artyom Ilyin, Zibi Kajak, Andrei Kitajev, Martin Korenek, Alexander Kornberg, Michael Francis Kukawski, Elsa Lamiel, Marcel Legat, Pablo F. López, Alex García Luna, Filipe Meneses, Maciej Ogiński, Facundo Ortiz, Luca Papanice, Julien Pepin, Ana Pescador, Baptiste Ratieuville, Ricardo Alexandre dos Santos Ferreira, Hervé Trouilh, Fernando Gómez Urquiza, Diana Vázquez, Sascha Wagner, Marian Zednik
TestersHayato Imai, Takeru Ishibashi, Kisho Matsuoka, Momoko Nagatomi, Uta Ogawa, Jun'ya Sakamoto, Norifumi Satou, Syouta Segawa, Ryo Takahashi, Miki Tooyama, Manabu Watanabe

EA Certification

Senior DirectorAndrew Barnes
Director OperationsIan Stocker
Director Global SubmissionsNobuko Watanabe
Director Technology & StandardsPeter Dimitropoulos
ManagersEarl Baker, Andy Chung, Mike Kushner, Matt Loft, João Roseta, Sebastian Serrano
Project ManagersSherwyn Augustus, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Bia Piovezanni, Luis Miguel Ruano, Endrio Salvati, Maria Rey Sampayo, Oliver Winder
Site ManagerJames Bolton
Submisisons TeamEmilia de Castro, Ulises Vigil Especho, Nidia Fernandes, Dustin Harwood, Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Jonathan Knell, Cristina Sánchez Pérez, Laetitia Roques, Tim Tran
Age RatingsSonia Linares Martínez, Ryan Roque
Project LeadAnthony Ross Benitez, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Rob Cooke, Cosmin Irimia, Danny Nijssen, Stuart Oswald, Angela Stockinger
Test SpecialistsMichael Bullen, Floriana-Roxana Dinu, Jakub Grzela, Iker Souto Hernandez, Javier Martinez Holgado, Mihai Necula, Claudio De Pasquale, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Alex Martinez Rosson, Alon Rozen, Peter Schnoor, Teodor Strat
Senior TestersBeli Boville, Noel Caba Jr., Dorin Dumitru, Gorm Eriksen, Alexandru-George Gadina, Damon Lumley, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Jonathan Nowak, Pablo Perez Ortega, Robert Alexandru Pandele
EA Certification - Madrid Test TeamRemedius de los Reyes-Garcia Bermudez, Carlos Barrientos de la Blanca, Nerea Diego, Juan Pablo Cozar Jurado, Carolina Cruz Moreno, Rodrigo Mezcua, Simone Paganelli, Alberto De Torres, Violeta Rodrigo, Barbara Abad Ruiz, Nasser Saouti, Jiri Zouhar
Tech and StandardsJames Arup, Marius Alin Baletchi, Samuel Castro, Manoloiu Edmond, Martin Fallon, Tiago Ferreira, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, George Gouvakis, Pablo Gracia, Răzvan Grama, James Lui, Laurentiu Popa, Borsan Silviu, Parra Nacho, Manpreet Singh, Robin Volker

EA Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations

Online Integration ArchitectBrett Spangler
Delivery Program ManagerNancy Stimach
Director, Online ArchitectureTim Overend
Director, DBA ServicesBill Ducat
DBA ArchitectNicklas Westerlund
Senior MySQL DBALee Thompson
Senior Network EngineerJosh Reeley
Senior Manager, Network EngineeringJason Kawamura
Service Operations DirectorJohn Hanley
Online Operations ManagerStephanie Loving-Walker
Manager, Enterprise MonitoringSteven Kinney
Senior Manager, Systems EngineeringChad Hughes
Director, System EngineeringJason Brewer
Senior Systems EngineersDannen Harris, Chris Lamb
Manager, Change ManagementStephen Sturdevant
Business Solutions AnalystChristine Kwon
Senior Manager, Online Managed HostingEng Lee Ong

EA Digital Platform Team: Commerce & Identity

Director of EngineeringShengyong Li
Director OperationsVikash Shah
Directors of Program ManagementAnand Nair, Benoit Schotte-Daudin
Senior Development ManagersLei Lin, Feifeng Yang, Justin Zheng
Senior Program ManagerRosario Morgan
Senior Systems EngineerJeff Pei
Technical Program ManagersAbigail Poquez-Cervantes, Nicholas Yang
Systems EngineersHao Tian (Jason), Haozhi Wang
Senior Technical Program ManagersJay Xu, Frank Yang, Shirley Ye

EA Digital Platform Team: Data Team

Data Warehouse EngineerNarayana Bathula
Software EngineersYanlin Chen, Ramya Gogineni, Alvin Lee, Le Li, Luyao Li, Jayanta Mukherjee, Jilong Sun, Xin Yang
Data EngineerSaranya Elumalai
Senior Engineering Program ManagerScott Gorman
Senior Program ManagerHarun Yayli

EA Digital Platform Team: Developer Relations

Senior Developer Relations ManagerRoger Bye

EA Digital Platform Team: EA Global Online Studio

Senior Program ManagersTony Assi, AaPee Kotanen
Software Engineering ManagersDavid Mikulec, Omar Moussawel
Senior Software EngineersArpit Baldeva, Jacob Trakhtenberg, Mark Waller, Tony Fu
Software EngineersRyan Bergstrom, Eric Chan, Ignacio Garcia, Tyler Jameson, Khaled Janania, Jesse Labate, Hedy Liu, Shawn Liwei Luo, Kirby Burchill, Martin Clouatre, Peter Chen, Andrew Makoukji, Matt Miner, Adrian Seady, Zhiyan Shao (David), Benjamin Sze, Christopher Vienneau, Yuyi Zhou, Chris Cuffet, Caleb Tote, Sajib Saha

EADP Systems Test

Program Management DirectorMahesh Makhijani
Senior Mgr Software Engineer in TestSangeeta Kulkarni
Engineering Program ManagerHiral Shah
Quality Engineering ArchitectJianjun Zhou
Manager, Software Engineer in TestHarrison Laurence
Software EngineersRajesh Naik Desavath, Tanuj Gupta, Naveen Kumar Nattala, Suganya Rajendran, Basha Shaik, Saurabh Singh, Chaitanya Tumu
OTG Project LeadCraig Glass
OTG QA AnalystsKrish Acu, Siddharth Angle, Dorothy Becks, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, Manish Mayekar, Nishant Rawat, Bhavya Tayal

EA Legal

EA LegalJustin Aragon, Joanna Copping, Hannah Croke, Kirsten Daru, Stu Eaton, Vineeta Gajwani, Sue Garfield, Chris Garratty, Randy Hembrador, Ludwig Holm, Katia Huang, Kelly McCubbin, Stefanie Merci, Johan Axel-Nilsson, Marvin Pena, Josh Sugnet, Kerah Williams

EA Business Analytics Team

VP, Marketing Science & AnalyticsZachery Anderson
Senior Director, Business AnalyticsMike Zoglio
Director, Business AnalyticsBenjamin Tisdale
Senior Business AnalystsKatarina Dahlgren, Wendina Halim, Bei He
Senior Manager, Business AnalyticsAndrew Hill
Senior Manager, Data ScienceMehmet Turan
Data ScientistScott Allen

BF Hardline Babies

BF Hardline BabiesImogen Ali, Remy Michael Alonzo (Gambit), Santiago Balcaceres, Laleh Baristiran, Isla Calhoun, Wander Chriqui, Isabella Crawford, Ana Inés Hernández, Kai Creighton Hoffstetter, Wyatt John Holst, Charlie Lindesay, Xavier Llewellyn, Cameron Jenkins, Tristan Huang, Maximilian Mang, Atticus Benjamin Orion Minto, Robert Mumbach, Aurelia Paul, Emma Perez, River Pielert, Elle Pielert, Louis Prince, Evander Danger Shih, Jack Finn Simon, Cheryl Teo, Mina Miller Bissell

Special Thanks

Special ThanksDuke Ramsey (In Loving Memory), Yukari; Mikey; Tony and Sammy for the inspiration, To Johny; Alma and Max for being my strength & silliness - I love you, Stacey Coolman (my wife - for all your support and understanding), Kristina Tomalesky, Tracy Glosecki, Camille Glosecki, Marissa Glosecki, Patricia Glosecki, Cassandra Glosecki, Charlotte Skey (Special thanks and love), Special thanks and love to Jiji; Dhani and Robot, Sandra Patterson, Timothy Patterson, For putting up with all the years of yelling at the TV, To my beautiful wife Lauren; and my Son Alejandro - I am very lucky; I have it all, Thanks to my Sophie; you're the reason this opportunity happened. You're my dream come true, Christina; Jake; Megan; Allyson and Flare, Rags, To Nancy; Max; Chloe and the Zoe Mei Mei. Thank you for your love and support. Mum loves you!, Lindsay; Anil; Christal; Aubrey; Barr; Wendy; Carbon and Leeloo: Thanks for your love and support!, Thank you Iris and Lucy for all the support. You keep me moving forward!, Julia Kriz Dzierwa, Lisa Mumbach, Dave; Jeffery and Bindi - I love you!, Jennie Graham (To my very patient wife), To my family, Gina Daly, Kayla Daly, Nathan Daly, Richard Pielert, Jordan Pielert, James Pielert, Thank you Miss Mindee for your continuous love and support, Heather Perez, Gabriella Perez, Alyson Brewer, Nora Brewer, Sim Dietrich, Joshua Lo, Joshlyn Lo, Stacy Tran, Jillian Do, The Do Family, Dario Martinez, Walter Mandler, Peter Karbe, Lorna; Zoe and Rzo... LOVE YOU GUYS!, Deborah Chantson, Noreen Abad, Joseph Abad, Amy Abad, Brandon Bogle, Andy Skirvin, Special thanks to Hannah; Vivika and Orion!, Lenise Marrero, Lohan Gil, Kekoa Gil, Alejandro Gil, Marvin; I love you. Thanks for always being there for me. -Sal, Anna Coragliotti, Special Thanks to my lovely daughter Elisa and son Jannis for keeping me always happy., Special thanks to Kelli for all of your hard work and support - it is noticed and appreciated!, My amazing wife Crystal for your love; support and patience - you are in my heart always., Madeleine; Serena; Rhianna; Ophelia; Yvette. Lois and Chet, Dima Alonzo (Habibti), Thanks to Margrethe; Julia and William for their love and support, Natalie Horwitz (and Java), Katina; the derps; and the Dr. Pepper Snapple Group Inc., All my thanks and love to Jenny; Lila and Mira, To my beautiful wife Sara; thank you for being my better half. I love you; always., All my love to Kristina; Porter and Cassady. They are each the best!, Much love to my main squeeze Kayla and my main berf Bumblebee. Riley Roo in my heart forever., To my wife Lien; the amazingly unbeatable boss battle and my two little monsters Chloe and Shae., Lord Jesus and wife Shufen, Ryan O'Donnell, Thanks to Aviva; Sabian and Aurelia for all the support and patience., My loving mom; amazing girlfriend; awesome friends [GOON SQUAD]; Polygon Pals; and Polycount!, To my loving wife; Janice; and for my mom; Gloria, John O. Hahn, Annette Hahn, Eden Simpson, Pontus Ryman, Andrew Hamilton, Mattias Kylén, Esther Betschart, Wendolene Betschart, Wallace Betschart, Love; hugs & kisses to Monique; Ben and Ryan, Jillian; Audrey and Wyatt; I love you family! - Poppa, Helene; Lydie; Kongeraffen og #Kveik, Becca; my amazing Wife., Jay Solak, Joan Solak, Family; Friends and my Hardline coworkers. RIP '87 Cutlass, Thank you Laleh; Nessa; Isaac; Kim; Irem; Haluk; Zia for your patience and support, Barb Paoloni, Mike Paoloni, Thanks for raising me, Danielle Matko, Thanks for making bacon that one time, Zeff Jaring, To my lovely Tomoko; Conan; Kayd and extended family in England & Japan, Isla Wilsher, Isaac Murray Harrison, Oliver John Lawrence-Hall, And all my Jawbreaker friends, Crytal; Kai; Koa and Kaleia; Love you all with all my heart., Thank you Amy and Kai for all your support and many narfs!, Kym; Kaycee; Ashley; Chris; Tracey; for your love and support, Hana; Aya and Silas, Sean Fox Simon, Samantha J. Killheffer, Best Mom and Son ever

Talent: Primary Cast

Nicholas MendozaNicholas Gonzalez, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Carl StoddardTravis Willingham
Khai Minh DaoKelly Hu
Julian DaxesBenito Martinez
Tyson LatchfordAdam John Harrington
TapDavid DeSantos
LeoGraham Siels
Remy NeltzTJ Storm
Marcus Boomer BooneEugene Byrd
Neil RoarkMark Rolston
Dune AlpertAlexandra Daddario
Tony AlpertFred Tatasciore

Talent: Additional Cast

Additional CastBrandon Hartley, Kiko Ellsworth, Candice Coke, Laura Bailey, Daniel Moncada, Matt Bushell, Luis Moncada, Scott Levy

Talent: VO Talent

VO TalentAaron Wilton, AJ Draven, Alexis Delarosa, Andrew Bowen, Andrew Kishino, Antonio Alvarez, Arif S. Kinchen, Brandon Scott, Brian Bloom, Brian T. Delany, Bryce Johnson, Carlos Ferro, Chris Jai Cortland, Dana Lyn Baron, Derek Phillips, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Dustin James, Eric M. Lopez, Esteban Cueto, Ian Anthony Dale, Jake Eberle, James Kyson, Jeremy Kent Jackson, Josh Keaton, Keston John, Kevin Dorman, Kevin Schon, Kyle Herbert, Lenny Citrano, Matt Nolan, Maury Sterling, Max Arcinega, Melissa Merrin, Nicolas Roye, Paul Nakauchi, Ray Stoney, Robert Blanche, Ross Marquand, Ryan Alosio, Sal Velez Jr., Steve Braun, Steve Kim, Trisha Miller, Will Choi, William Christopher Stephens, Yuri Lowenthal

Localization Recording Studios: Jinglebell Communication

Actor TalentAlessandro Capra, Alessandro Zurla, Andrea Guido Failla, Beatrice Caggiula, Claudia Cassani, Dario Agrillo, Diego Baldoin, Domenico Brioschi, Flavio Arras, Gianmarco Ceconi, Ivo De Palma, Jenny De Cesarei, Luigi Rosa, Marco Balbi, Marco Benedetti, Mathieu Renaudat, Oliviero Corbetta, Renzo Ferrini, Simone Savogin, Tony Sansone, Vincenzo Giordano, Alessandro Lussiana, Andrea Bolognini, Antonello Governale, Cesare Rasini, Claudio Moneta, Davide Fumagalli, Diego Sabre, Federico Zanandrea, Francesco Mei, Iolanda Granato, Jacopo Calatroni, Luca Sandri, Marcello Morronesi, Marco Balzarotti, Mario Nutarelli, Matteo Zanotti, Patrizia Scianca, Ruggero Andreozzi, Stefano Lucchelli, Valerio Amoruso, Walter Rivetti

Localization Recording Studios: La Marque Rose

Actor TalentAxel Drhey, Benjamin Bollen, Benjamin Pascal, Bertrand Nadler, Brice Ournac, Bruno Dubernat, Cédric Dumond, Cyrille Monge, Damien Ferrette, Daniel Lafourcade, Daniel Lobé, David Krüger, David Mandineau, Donald Reignoux, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Karsen, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Fabrice Lelyon, Franck Lorrain, François Creton, Frantz Confiac, Frédéric Popovic, Gérard Malabat, Gilduin Tissier, Gilles Morvan, Guillaume Lebon, Hélène Bizot, Hervé Joly, Jean-Alain Velardo, Jean-Baptiste Anoumon, Jean-François Vlérick, Jérémie Covillault, Jérémy Prévost, Julien Sibre, Juliette Degenne, Laurent Morteau, Loïc Houdré, Marc Bretonnière, Marie Chevalot, Marie-Eugénie Maréchal, Mark Lesser, Martial Le Minoux, Namakan Koné, Nessym Guetat, Olivia Nicosia, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Paul Borne, Philippe Bozo, Philippe Catoire, Philippe Dumond, Philippe Valmont, Pierre Tessier, Raphaël Cohen, Sébastien Desjours, Serge Faliu, Serge Thiriet, Stéphane Bazin, Stéphane Fourreau, Stéphane Ronchevski, Stéphanie Hedin, Thierry Kazazian, Véronique Desmadryl, Vincent De Bouard, Vincent Ropion, Yann Peira, Yumi Fujimori

Localization Recording Studios: Pythagor Studios

Actor TalentAlexander Bobrovsky, Alexander Dasevich, Alexander Doronin, Alexander Dzuba, Alexander Khoshabaev, Alexander Komlev, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Alexander Noskov, Alexander Novikov, Alexander Polyakov, Alexander Sukhanov, Alexey Voskoboynikov, Anastasia Lapina, Andrey Barkhudarov, Artem Malikov, Daniil Eldarov, Danil Sheblanov, Denis Nekrasov, Diomid Vinogradov, Dmitriy Krivoschapov, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Eduard Dvinskikh, Elena Kishik, Elena Shulman, Ilia Khvostikov, Irina Kireeva, Irina Petrosyants, Ivan Kalinin, Ivan Litvinov, Ivan Zharkov, Khristina Bedina, Kirill Radzig, Konstantin Karasik, Mikhail Belyakovich, Mikhail Danilyuk, Mikhail Gorskiy, Mikhail Lukashov, Natalia Gracheva, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Oleg Novikov, Pavel Kipnis, Pavel Pudan, Pyotr Ivaschenko, Raduk Mukhamedzyanov, Roman Voskoboynikov, Sergey Chikhachev, Sergey Chudakov, Sergey Veshev, Vadim Maksimov, Vadim Medvedev, Valery Storozhik, Vladimir Golitcin, Yaroslav Agekyan, Yuri Menshagin

Localization Recording Studios: AC Create

AC CreateRyoichi Uchikoshi, Hiroshi Nakano, Naoko Sugimoto, Yurie Suzuki, Zen Kerfoot, Yohei Okada

Localization Recording Studios: Tokyo T.V. Center Co. LTD

Tokyo T.V. Center Co. LTDEiji Hotta, Tomohiro Matsuda, Yasutomo Yamana
Actor TalentYasuyuki Kase, Arisa Shida, Taiten Kusunoki, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Taira Kikumoto, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Asami Yoshida, Atsushi Imaruoka, Aya Fujita, Eiji Takeuchi, Eiji Yanagisawa, Haruo Satō, Hidenori Takagashi, Hiroo Sasaki, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jun Inoue, Keiichi Nakagawa, Kenichi Koike, Koji Takeda, Mari Hagai, Masafumi Kimura, Masayoshi Sugawara, Mii Miki, Riki Kagami, Ryo Iwasaki, Ryo Kuratomi, Shinobu Matsumoto, Shōto Kashii, Toa Yukinari, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Yuichi Ishigami

Localization Recording Studios: Rain Productions

Actor TalentAchim Büchner, Andreas Meese, Anja Jazeschann, Arkadius Raschka, Arne Obermeyer, Ben Steinhoff, Bernd Reheuser, Bernd Rehse, Björn Baumert, Carlos Lobo, Carsten Arnold, Christian Furrer, Christian Gürnth, Cihan Mildner, Claudio Pagonis, Daniel Käser, Daniela Bette-Koch, David Gerlach, Demet Fey, Felix Blume, Gordon Piedesack, Jan Van Weyde, Jean-Paul Baeck, Jochen Langner, Kolja Scholz, Lars Walther, Louis Friedemann-Thiele, Lukas Bachmann, Marco Sven Reinbold, Markus Haase, Markus Klauk, Markus Kloster, Martin Bross, Matthias Kiel, Matthias Lühn, Max Nachtsheim, Maximilian Hilbrand, Maya Bothe, Michael Borgard, Michael-Che Koch, Mike Rohleder, Nicole Boguth, Nils Kreutinger, Olaf Reitz, Oliver Krietsch-Mazura, Patrick Mölleken, Philipp Danne, Robert Steudtner, Sascha Schiffbauer, Sascha von Zambelly, Daniel Schneider, Simon Roden, Slim Weidenfeld, Stefan Günther, Stefan Naas, Stefan Schleberger, Thomas Anzenhofer, Thomas Balou-Martin, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Volker Wolf

Localization Recording Studios: Rec Games

Rec GamesAbraham Aguilar, Alejandro Garcia Palicio, Alejandro Méndez Díaz, Alfredo Mendez Cernuda, Alvaro de Juan Sánchez, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, Alvaro Reina Melgar, Ana Richart Blázquez, Angel Coomonte de Iturriaga, Antonio Gálvez Albero, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Claudio Serrano Martín, Concepción López Rojo, David García Vázquez, David Hernan Ituarte, Eduardo Bosch Méndez, Eduardo Gutiérrez Rojas, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Fernando de Luis Molceperes, Francisco Javier Martinez, Hector Garay Ozaeta, Iñigo Julian Crespo Gil Del Muro, Isabel Fernández Avanthay, Iván García, Javier Balas Carques, Javier Lorca Perez, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Jorge García Insua, José Escobosa, Jose Antonio Moratalla Ruiz, José Carlos Pinela Quiros, Jose Maria Moscoso Cortiñas, José Miguel Ortiz Zuñiga, Juan Amador Pulido Fernãndez, Juan Antonio Arroyo Montes, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Juan Gabriel Jiménez González, Juan Navarro Torello, Juan Ramon Lopez Cruz, Julián Rodriguez Gallego, Lorenzo Beteta Union, Luis Bajo Gomez, Manuel Bellido Pelaez, María José Castro Gil, Miguel Ángel Montero Vitores, Oscar Castellanos Hernandez, Pedro Nomberto Tena Ramos, Rafael Azcárraga de Salvadores, Ramon Gonzalez Goyanes, Roberto Encinas Duval, Roberto González Ramos, Rosa Sánchez Jiménez, Salvador Aldeguer Almería

Localization Recording Studios: START International Polska sp. z o. o.

Actor TalentPiotr Bajtlik, Krzysztof Banaszyk, Waldemar Barwiński, Tomasz Borkowski, Jacek Braciak, Daria Brudnias, Wojciech Chorąży, Paweł Ciołkosz, Paweł Cukierski, Artur Dziurman, Janusz German, Artur Kaczmarski, Mikołaj Klimen, Elżbieta Kopocińska-Bednarek, Maciej Kosmala, Maciej Kowalik, Maciej Kowalski, Jacek Król, Paweł Iwanicki, Grzegorz Kwiecień, Sebastian Machalski, Maciej Maciejewski, Michał Malinowski, Cezary Morawski, Maciej Nawrocki, Bartosz Obuchowicz, Ryszard Olesiński, Wojciech Paszkowski, Grzegorz Pawlak, Adrian Perdjon, Piotr Piksa, Michał Podsiadło, Kamil Pruban, Paulina Raczylo, Marek Robaczewski, Jacek Rozenek, Rafał Sisicki, Michał Sitarski, Anna Sztejner, Piotr Warszawski, Mateusz Weber, Bartosz Wesołowski, Monika Węgiel-Jarocińska, Jakub Wieczorek, Janusz Wituch, Janusz Zadura, Leszek Zduń, Patrycjusz Zwoliński

Localization Recording Studios: Quoted Maximal Studio

Actor TalentAlessandra Merz, Alex Barone, Antoniela Canto, Arthur Machado, Bruno Sangregório, César Marchetti, Daniel Costa, Douglas Monteiro, Elias Karaboladi, Fábio Campos, Felipe Zilse, Glauco Marques, Helena Fruet, Leonardo Camillo, Marcelo Salsicha, Marcelo Sanchez, Marco Nepomuceno, Mateus Carrieri, Paul Ávila, Pierre Bittencourt, Raquel Marinho, Renato Hermeto, Rodrigo Araújo, Rodrigo Firmo, Roger Moreira, Silvio Toledo, Teca Pinkovai, Tiaggo Guimarães, Vanderlan Mendes

Music: Composer Credits

Original Soundtrack Composed and Produced byPaul Leonard-Morgan
Score Mixed byMatty Green
Mixed atMDG Studios LA
Guitar / BassRoss Hamilton
Guitar / Bass Recorded atRocket Science Glasgow, Rage Music Glasgow
GuitarsAaron Steinberg
Guitars Recorded atChemical Studios LA
DrumsJosh Freese
Additional DrumsGregg Bissonette
Drums Recorded byMatty Green
Assistant EngineerAdam Lathrum
Drums Recorded atThe Fortress LA
Music Co-ordinator / Assistant to ComposerCaroline Gorman
Music Supervisor at Rage MusicDianne Stevenson

Music: Licensed Music

'Huh'Performed by 4MINUTE, Sinsadong Tiger (Producer), Jun Hyung Yong (Writer), Ho Yang Lee (Writer), Published by Songs of Peer Ltd. [ASCAP], o/b/o Musiccube Inc., Recording courtesy of CUBE Entertainment
'I Reum I Mwo Ye Yo' aka 'What's Your Name'Performed by 4MINUTE, Dave Brothers (Producer), Dong Heon Lee (Writer), Dong Cheoi Kang (Writer), Published by Songs of Peer Ltd. [ASCAP], o/b/o Musiccube Inc., Recording courtesy of CUBE Entertainment
'Lyrics To Go (Dan The Automator Remix)'Performed by A Tribe Called Quest, John Davis (Writer), Muhammad Ali Shaheed Jones (Writer), Minnie Riperton (Writer), Dick Rudolf (Writer), Izak Taylor (Writer), Leon Ware (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes, o/b/o itself and Jazz Merchant Music [ASCAP], Jobete Music Inc. [ASCAP], Music Sales Corp., o/b/o Embassy Music Corp. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Decon Records
'I Ride At Dawn' feat. Charlie MusselwhiteBen Harper (Performer / Writer), Jesse Ingalls (Writer), Jason Mozersky (Writer), Charles Musselwhite (Writer / Featuring), Jordan Richardson (Writer), Published by BMG Gold Songs, Three Chord Symphony Music [ASCAP], BMG Platinum Songs, Steel Tone Music [BMI], Recording courtesy of Concord Music Group
'Always On'Performed by Death From Above 1979, Sebastien Grainger (Writer), Jesse Frederick Keeler (Writer), Published by Peermusic III Ltd. [BMI], WB Music Corp., o/b/o itself and Jesse Keeler Publishing Designee, Recording courtesy of Last Gang Records and Warner Bros., Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
'Hacker'Performed by Death Grips, Stefan Burnett (Writer), Zach Hill (Writer), Andy Morin (Writer), Published by Warp Songs US [BMI], Recording courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Fixed Income'DJ Shadow (Performer / Writer), Steven Cataldo (Writer), Published by Universal-MCA Music Publishing a.d.o. Universal Studios, o/b/o Mo Wax Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of A & M Records, Under license from Universal Music Entertainment
'I Gotta Rokk' (Irn Mnky Swagger Mix)DJ Shadow (Performer / Writer), Published by New Futility Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of A & M Records, Under license from Universal Music Entertainment
'Whoa'Earl Sweatshirt (Performer / Writer), Tyler The Creator (Featuring / Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs [BMI], Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Karma'Jamie N. Commons (Performer / Writer), Alexander Grant (Writer), Jayson DeZuzio (Writer), Samuel Harris (Writer), Published by Universal PolyGram Intl. Publishing, Songs of Universal, Songs Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Universal Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Ripper' (Live Version)Performed by Judas Priest, Raymond Tipton (Writer), Published by Songs of Peer Music, o/b/o Gull Songs [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Gangta' (En Espanol)Kat Dahlia (Performer / Writer), Justin Anthony DeSantis (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp., o/b/o itself and JDENSBEATS, Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Vested In Culture, a division of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'The Death And Resurrection Show'Performed by Killing Joke, Jeremy Coleman (Writer), Andrew Gill (Writer), Geordie Walker (Writer), Martin Glover (Writer), Published by E.G. Music, Bug Music [PRS], BMG Rights Management, B‑Unique Music Limited, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Killing Joke, Administered by Various Artists Management
'Sound Of Da Police'KRS-One (Performer / Writer), Eric Victor Burdon (Writer), Bryan James Chandler (Writer), Rodney Lemay (Writer), Alan Lomax (Writer), Published by Universal-PolyGram Intl. Publishing, o/b/o London Music UK, Universal Music - Z Tunes [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Here And Gone'Performed by Mississippi Twilight, Ross Copperman (Writer), Jon Nite (Writer), Micah Wilshire (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music [BMI], EMI Music Publishing [ASCAP], Young Guns [BMI], Recording courtesy of MT Records and Sony/ATV Music Publishing
'Puerto Rican Judo'Performed by RATKING feat. Wavy Spice, Eric Adiele (Writer), Hakeem Lewis (Writer), Patrick Morales (Writer), Wavy Spice (Writer / Featuring), Published by Cat Hater [SESAC], Amaruka Publishing [SESAC], Wikset [SESAC], Destiny Ortiz Publishing Designee, Recording courtesy of HXC Recordings, By arrangement with Beggars Group Media Limited
'Welcome To The Terrordome'Carlton Douglas Ridenhour (Writer), Keith Shocklee (Writer), Performed by Public Enemy, Published by Reach Music Songs [BMI], Terrordome Music Publishing LLC [BMI], Shocklee Music [BMI], Administered by Reach Music Publishing Inc., Songs of Universal [BMI], [p] 2012 Bring The Noize Music Inc.
'Oh My Darling Don't Cry'Performed by Run The Jewels, El-P (Producer / Writer), Little Shalimar (Co-Producer / Writer), Killer Mike (Writer), Wilder Zoby Schwartz (Writer), Published by Definitive Jux Music [SESAC], Aniyah's Music / Royalty Network [ASCAP], Money Makes Me Dance [ASCAP], Eussiecise Entertainment [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Producto Marc Inc., Under exclusive license to Mass Appear Records
'Assassin' feat. Amanda BlankPerformed by Spank Rock, Naeem Juwan Hanks (Writer), Amanda Blank (Featuring / Writer), Bryan Normand (Writer), Alexander Ridha (Writer), Published by Boysnoize Publishing, Juwan Productions, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Kid Kamillion, Downtown Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Bad Blood Records / Boys Noize Records
'Stranglegold'Ted Nugent (Performer / Writer), Published by Magicland Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Magicland Music [ASCAP]
'This Is Radio Clash'Performed by The Clash, Joe Strummer (Writer), Mick Jones (Writer), Paul Gustave Simonon (Writer), Nicholas Bowden Headon (Writer), Published by Nineden Ltd., Universal PolyGram Intl. Music, Recording courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
'Down On The Street'Performed by The Stooges, David Alexander (Writer), Ronald Asheton (Writer), Scott Asheton (Writer), Iggy Pop (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., o/b/o itself and Stooge Stafel Music, Bug Music, BMG Rights Management [BMI], Recording courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
'Madness'Performed by The Transplants, Travis Barker (Writer), Tim Armstrong (Writer), Rob Aston (Writer), Dave Carlock (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Skinhead Rob Music, Wixen Music Publishing, Downtown Music Publishing, 27 Scends Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Epitaph
'A Taste Of Silver'Performed by Until The Ribbon Breaks, Peter Lawrie Winfield (Writer), Harold Burrage (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd, Conrad Music, a division of Arc Music Corp., Contains a sample of 'Cryin' For My Baby', John Hammond (Performer), Recording courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Recording courtesy of Until The Ribbon Breaks
'Trap Shit (V17)' UZ (Performer / Writer), Published by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Mad Decent
'Outer Space' Yelawolf (Performer / Writer), William Washington (Writer), Matthew David Hayes (Writer), Mike Hartnett (Writer), Published by Archibald Highway, Bug, BMG Chrysalis [BMI], My Inheritance, Bug, BMG Chrysalis [SESAC], Mike Hartnett Music Publishing, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Matthew David Hayes Publishing Designee [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Additional Music Courtesy of Extreme Music

Executive ProducerSteven Schnur
Senior Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz

Development Partners: House of Moves

CEOBrian Rausch
Development ManagerJimmy Corvan
Senior ProducerHeather McCann
ProducerColleen Crosby
Line ProducerKatie David
Stage ManagerTroy Reynolds
Capture OperatorAnnie Wildmoser
Stage QABrian Wilson
Technical SupervisorDJ Hauck
Post Production CoordinatorsAlisha Lim, Reshan Sabaratnam
Facial Pipeline LeadChad Provencer
Project LeadAaron Lambert
Mocap AnimatorsJennifer L. Anaya, James Beck, Destiny Bradley, Ben Brewington, Daniel Camp, Jose Chaidez, Michael Horning, James Lipscomb, Paige Messer, Julian Palacios, Devon Roderick, Mahyar Sadri, Chad Schoonover, Charles Searight, Sarah Jane Welcomer, Tony Vogel (credited as Tony)

Development Partners: Formosa Santa Monica

Lead ADR MixerMichael Miller
ADR MixerTim West
RecordistAiden Ramos
Head EngineerEric Beam
Studio ProducerJennifer Bowman

Development Partners: Margarita Mix

Audio EngineersNathan Dubin, Jimmy Hite
Executive ProducerWhitney Warren
GMMichele Millard

Development Partners: Important Looking Pirates AB

VFX Executive ProducerMåns Björklund
Lead ArtistJason Martin
3D GeneralistsSaleh Najib, Robin Perdén, Victor Carlander
FX TDJulien Taton

Development Partners: Kamera Obscura IN

Executive ProducerNikola Dupkanic

Development Partners: EA Cap Lab

General ManagerMichael Harrison
Production CoordinatorKaty Brier
Production DirectorBlair Leckie
ProducersClaire Coleman-Bee, Melissa Powell-Scharf
Strategy DirectorJeremy McCarron
Lead Capture SpecialistDerek Peristy
Technical Project ManagerAtlin Fraser
Capture SpecialistsVincent Hung, Vincent Ng, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood
Motion Capture OperatorsRachel Hoiland, Joel Kucey
Studio Operations DirectorBradley Oleksy
Capture Systems SpecialistsPaul Boulet, Michael Iguidez, Sam Mynott, Nigel Nunn, Troy Thibodeau
Director of TechnologyRyan Hietanen
Software EngineersJames Heather, Yanna Kang
Technical ArtistsCharles Looker, Morteza Ramezanali

Development Partners: Mindwalk Studios

Lead Character ArtistChu Jiaqi
Character ArtistsJianan Li, Penghui Liang, Liu Guojiang, Liu Jianglong, Mengxi Tang, Yingying Wu, Jinlai Xie, Xu Huimin, Rui Xu, Zhao Yanchao
Lead AnimatorFeng Yongxiao
AnimatorsDu Yi, Liu Dechen, Luan Zhixian, Pei Pei, Sun Lu, Yao Yuan
UI ArtistsLi Xinyi, Wang Xi
Project ManagementElfy Liu

Development Partners: PDSG Visual Arts

Director of Visual ArtsMichael Mumbauer
Senior Manager of ProductionNeil Ingram
Manager of ProductionKaren Muro Waller
Project ManagerCathy Cox
Senior Manager of AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation Senior Project ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Animation SupervisorPaul A. Davies
Lead Technical ArtistChristian G. Vagnati
Lead AnimatorsAllison Orr, Aaron Papa
AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Kim Lambe, Chris Semenoff, Billy Vu Lam, Israel Woolfolk (Izzy)

Development Partners: Virtuos

General Managers VirtuosGeoffroy de Nanteuil, Vivian Tian
Account Manager Virtuos North AmericaSebastian Sallowitz
Art DirectorLin W. X. (Lin W.X.)
Team LeadJ. Wang (Wang J.)
ArtistsX. L. Wang (Wang X.L.), Gu Z. K. (Gu Z.K.), K. Zhang (Zhang K.), X. Chen (Chen X.), Zhang K. (Zhang K.), Jia Jia (Jia J.), Huang Zhi Li (Huang Z.L.), X. Hu (Hu X.), Y. F. Wang (Wang Y.F.), Wang W. J. (Wang W.J.), B. C. Shen (Shen B.C.), Z. Chen (Chen Z.), S.J. Nan (Nan S.J.), Wang Y. X. (Wang Y.X.), Z. Q. Wen (Wen Z.Q.), Li H. W. (Li H.W.), Zhang K. (Zhang K.)
Art ProducerJ. S. Wang (Wang J.S.)

Tools & Licenses

Battlefield Hardline uses Havok© Copyright 1999-2015 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details
This software product includes Autodesk Scaleform software© 2011 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved.
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed toGeomerics Limited, All rights reserved, Enlighten is a trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates
Images provided byGetty Images, All Royalty Free images are being used for illustrative purposes only, Any person depicted in the images; if any; is a model
Image or Footage (as applicable)Copyright Shutterstock and/or its licensors
Portions of this software are Copyright 1996-2002, 2006 byDavid Turner, Robert Wilhelm, Werner Lemberg, Please see The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org] for a full copy of the license., All rights reserved.
OpenSSL crypto./sha/sha.h Copyright © 1995-1998Eric Young ([email protected]), All rights reserved
Google SnappyCopyright 2011 Google Inc., All rights reserved
LevelDBCopyright © 2011 The LevelDB Authors., All rights reserved.
LGPL portions of Webkit are Copyright © 1995-2001 by&yet LLC, Acision BV, Adam Barth, Adam Dingle, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Alex Mathews, Alex Milowski, Alexander Chemeris, Alexander Kellett, Alexey Proskuryakov, Allan Sandfeld Jensen, Alp Toker, Anders Carlsson, Andras Becsi, Andrea Anzani, Andreas Kling, Andrew Wason, Andrew Wellington, Antonio Gomes, Antti Koivisto, Appcelerator Inc, Apple Inc, Apple Ltd, Benjamin Poulain, Bjoern Graf, Brent Fulgham, Cameron McCormack, Cameron Zwarich, Charlie Bozeman, Christian Dywan, Code Aurora Forum, Collabora Ltd, Collin Jackson, Company 100 Inc, Daniel Stenberg, Cyrus Patel, Damien Miller, Daniel Bates, Daniel Molkentin, Daniel Veillard, Daniel Levin, David Mazieres, David Smith, Dawit Alemayehu, Dirk Mueller, Dirk Schulze, Dominik Röttsches, Eric Seidel, Ericsson AB, François Sausset, Frederik Holljen, Free Software Foundation Inc, Frerich Raabe, Friedemann Kleint, Gabor Loki, George Staikos, Germain Garand, Girish Ramakrishnan, Google Inc, Graham Dennis, Gunnstein Lye, Gustavo Noronha Silva, Harri Porten, Henry Mason, Hiroyuki Ikezoe, Holger Hans Peter Freyther, INdT, Ian Bullard, id Software Inc, Igalia SL, International Business Machines, Jakub Wieczorek, James G. Speth, Jeff Schiller, Jian Li, John E. Bossom, John Kjellberg, Jon Shier, Joseph Pecoraro, Julien Chaffraix, Justin Haygood, Jürg Billeter, Kelvin W. Sherlock, Kenneth Rohde Christiansen, Kevin Ollivier, Kevin Watters, Kimmo Kinnunen, Kouhei Sutou, Kris Jordan, Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Lars Knoll, Leo Yang, Lucent Technologies, Luke Kenneth Casson Leighton, MIPS Technologies Inc, Maksim Orlovich, Maksim Orlovich, Martin Jones, Martin Robinson, Martin Soto, Matt Lilek, Maxime Simon, Michael Emmel, Michelangelo De Simone, Motorola Mobility, Netscape Communications Corporation, Nicholas Shanks, Nikolas Zimmermann, Nokia Inc, Nuanti Ltd, Oliver Hunt, OpenedHand, Patrick Gansterer, Paul Pedriana, Peter Kelly, Peter Varga, Pioneer Research Center USA Inc, ProFUSION Embedded Systems, Pthreads‑win32 contributors, Red Hat Inc, Renata Hodovan, Research in Motion Limited, Rik Cabanier, Rob Buis, Robert Hogan, Ronald Tschalär, Ryan Leavengood, STMicroelectronics, Samsung Electronics, Samuel Weinig, Sebastian Dröge, Sencha Inc, Simon Hausmann, Staikos Computing Services Inc, Stefan Schimanski, Stephan Aßmus, The V8 project authors, The Android Open Source Project, The Chromium authors, The Karbon developers, The Mozilla Foundation, Thomas Broyer, Tieto Corporation, Tobias Anton, Tony Chang, Torben Weis, Torch Mobile Inc, University of Szeged, Waldo Bastian, Xan Lopez, Zack Rusin, Zoltan Herczeg
OpusCopyright © 2010-2011 Xiph.Org Foundation, Skype Limited, Jean-Marc Valin (Writer), Koen Vos (Writer)
LZ4 - Fast LZ compression algorithm Header File Copyright © 2011-2013Yann Collet
yahl Copyright 2007‑2009Lloyd Hilaiel

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 416 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 253 other games
Steven Schnur, 244 other games
Darryl Jenkins, 227 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 223 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 163 other games
Laura Bailey, 162 other games
Cybele Pettus, 159 other games
Andy Chung, 156 other games
Sue Garfield, 150 other games
Travis Willingham, 142 other games
Brian Bloom, 131 other games
James Bolton, 130 other games
James Arup, 125 other games
Mike Kushner, 111 other games
Ryan Roque, 108 other games
Todd Wolf Sitrin, 98 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 95 other games
Andrew Kishino, 94 other games
Jean-Marc Valin, 92 other games
Josh Keaton, 90 other games
Tim Tran, 87 other games
Volker Wolf, 82 other games
Matt Loft, 81 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 79 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield: Hardline - Criminal Activity, a group of 1098 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Robbery, a group of 1070 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Getaway, a group of 1033 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Betrayal, a group of 997 people
Battlefield 1, a group of 689 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 633 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 624 people
Battlefield 4: China Rising, a group of 568 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 553 people
Battlefield 4: Final Stand, a group of 509 people
Battlefield 4: Dragon's Teeth, a group of 491 people
Need for Speed, a group of 465 people
Battlefield 4: Second Assault, a group of 439 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 385 people
Need for Speed: Payback, a group of 381 people
Battlefield 4: Naval Strike, a group of 379 people
FIFA 18, a group of 350 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 325 people
Mass Effect: Andromeda, a group of 294 people
Dragon Age: Inquisition, a group of 294 people
FIFA 17, a group of 292 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 288 people
Dead Space 3, a group of 239 people
FIFA 15, a group of 229 people
Plants vs. Zombies: Garden Warfare, a group of 196 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (152883) and Sciere (511451)