Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Battlefield V Credits

Dedication

In loving memory ofPeter Henriksson

DICE

Online Software EngineersMustafa Abd ur Rehman, Anders Hallberg, Anders Johansson, Daniel Dahlkvist, Erik Fahlén, Hampus Huledal, Jakob Pogulis, Jakob Törmä Ruhl, Jonas Eriksson, Karl-Johan Karlsson, Kirsten Tischer, Kevin Moore, Linus Neuman, Maksym Taranov, Mattias Unger, Mikael Lagré, Oskar Forsslund, Petter Lundgren, Vincent Cogne
Senior VFX ArtistsJonas Andersson, Anders Egléus, Nadab Göksu
Senior Quality AnalystsAdam Blyth, Dan Cooper, Musse Dolk, Per Lingvall, Per Lingvall, Robin Powell, Steve Cox
Quality AnalystsAdam Salonen, Adriana Devera, Andrej Tolstoy Söderman, Angel Kavazov, Carina Johansson, Björn Nilsson, Daniel Issa, David Karlsson Lille, Eira Andersson, Filip Sahlberg, Jack Larsson, Jesper Klittmark, Joel Vejby, Jonas Ström, Lars Minkkinen, Malin Runsten Fredriksson, Oskar Steinhauf, Ovidiu Ionut Jinaru, Phil Adams, Reinhold Radick, Robert Graff, Stuart Grigsby, Tobias Tellberg, Unna Mörn, Viktor Raykov
Level ArtistsJonas Mattsson, Alexander Samuelsson, Anton Ek, Billy Halldén, Daniel Cambrand, Daniel Sundberg, David Holland, Erik Rönnblom, Johan Jeansson, Lenz Monath, Otto Ostera, Paweł Nowak, Pierre Autissier, Pontus Bergengren, Pontus Petridis, Sebastian Armonioso, Simon Barle, Sofia Jakobsson, Vilhelm Flohr
Art DirectorsAndrew Hamilton, Jhony Ljungstedt, Johannes Söderqvist
Core Software EngineersAdam Skoglund, Martin Engelbrektsson, Michael Lidgren, Nicolás Olhaberry, Petter Edblom, Tom van Dijck
System EngineersMartin Bergman, Erik Bengtsson, Jonatan McEvenue, Niclas Ljunggren
Lead System EngineerJannis Saripanidis
AI DesignersAdán Rodríguez Cuadra, Mikael Englund
Game DesignersAdriaan De Ruyter, Anders Adlén, Björn Sundell, Claes Fornell, Cristian Pavel, Erik Christersson, Fanny Eriksson, Jim Fagerlund, Julian Schimek, Lorenzo Avi, Nickole Li, Patric Nordmark, Roderick McDougall, Svante Lindholm, Tommy Rydling
Finance ManagerEric Larsson
Character ArtistsAdrian Grist, Alexander Kafoussias, Hanna Lindfors, Hvile Öhrnell, Sanna Nivhede
Associate Quality DesignerAdrian Maroiu
Product DirectorAhsan Nanji
Director of Core Gameplay and EngagementAlan Kertz
Sound DesignersAlbin Jansson, Carl Strandberg, David Jegutidse, Gustav Rathsman, Maria Lindberg, Martin Wöhrer, Max Lachmann, Mikael Månsson Grolander, Philip Eriksson, Simon Lindskog
Executive ProducersAleksander Svendsen Grøndal, John Wasilczyk
Audio Software EngineersAlex Perez San Elias, Clement Visseq
Lead Tools Software EngineersAlexander Fast, Moritz Hammer
ProducersAlexander Hassoon, Amo Mostofi, Craig McLeod, Elin Holmberg, Mattias Hansson, David Röhr, Steve Bigras, Jaqub Ajmal, Jesper Franke, Jonas Tärnström, Katarina Waern, Kit Eklöf, Marie Bustgaard Granlund
Gameplay Lead AnimatorsDavid Dixon, Christofer Brandtieng
Gameplay Software EngineersDavid Hansson, Anders Lind, Anders Nivfors, Andreas Linn, Christofer Sandberg, Joakim Lord, Mikael Karlsson, Steven Tyson, Johan Allanson, Johann Gerell, Jonas Göransson, Karl Arvidsson, Konrad Magnusson, Kristoffer Jonsson, Niels Stoelinga, Olle Grahn, Peter Österblom, Stefan Wallberg, Viktor Linder
UI Software EngineersAmandine Le Cahain, Aveline Estié, Dan Nilsson, Elton Luuga, Fredrik Blom, Fredrik Westlund, Isabelle Forsman, Ivan Milles, Jason Chan, Jimmy Hådén, Joachim Larsson, Joel Lennartsson, Johan Andersson, Johan Darnald, Johan Oliwsson, Johan Stenninger, Johan Yveborg, Jonas Holgersson, Laura Kantti, Lesia Osovska, Loïc Benet, Maksim Ivanov, Marcus Hoverby, Markus Silberstein Hont, Nick Leppänen Larsson, Nikita Kabardin, Oskar Carlbaum, Oskar Eriksson, Per Bergqwist, Teodor Chishiki Jakobsson, Tomas Jogin
Development DirectorsPer Kjellström, Andreas Büller, Erik Näslund, Fredrik Malmqvist, James Slavin, Joel Fagerlund, Kristoffer Sundström, Martin Svenblad, Mattias Köhlmark, Micael Sjölund, Rose-Marie Åberg, Timmy Jonsson, Tobias Hagberg, William Cooper
Senior QA ManagerBob Watson
Backend Software EngineersDan Lagnöhed, Carl Byström, Erik Lundin, Fabian Bergström, Jari Stenman, Peter Skogo Vestberg, Tobias Adler
Senior IT Service SpecialistFredrik Andersson
UX ResearcherAmir Vedadi
Lead UI Software EngineersAnders Andersson, Magnus Sjöberg, Markus Kristo, Markus Thurlin
Senior Lighting ArtistsAnders Lorentzen, Tilmann Milde, Ulf Lundgren
Tools Software EngineersAnders Pistol, Ensar Akkaya, Liza Shulyayeva, Mark Scheurwater, Michail Mitsopoulos, Oskar Andersson, Per-Jonny Käck, Pranav Tekchand, Staffan Gustafsson, Stanislav Kostikov
Senior Level ArtistsPontus Ryman, Andreas Hansevi, Daniel Schönherr, Darko Pracic, Emelie Elisabeth Nilsson, Erik Hallberg, John Troive, Michael Anderson, Petter Sköld, Robert Berg
Terrain & Landscape ArtistAnders Schei
3D ArtistsAndré Boström, Carl Palacios, Daniel Henefalk, Daniel Rocque-Bengtsson, Daniel Ax, David Karlstrand, Jake Oliver, Jimmy Gustafsson, Joan Hägg, Joel Zakrisson, Johan Nilsson, Jonas Holmedal, Kim Aava, Lars Mårtensson, Ludwig Lindstål, Marcus Fritze, Maria Norkvist, Maxemilian Roberts, Oscar Johansson, Oscar Johansson, Rebecca Frödén, Saralie Wågström, Sokol Mehmeti, Theodor Gerhamn
Video and Media DirectorsAndré Söderlund, Marcus Roos, Randall Evans
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsAndrea Kozakova, Kim Fredriksson
Lead Sound DesignersAndreas Almström, Mari Saastamoinen-Minto, Olof Strömqvist
Vehicle ArtistsAndreas Fougner Ezelius, Anton Kavousi, Per Jeppsson
Technical DirectorsEmanuel Ederyd-Forsblom, Johan Mjönes
Senior UI DesignerAndreas Lanjerud
Level DesignersAndreas Lindholm, Aron Ahlbäck, Bjorn Månsson, Christian Plogfors, Edvin Eriksson, Emil Glans, Fredrik Englund, Inge-Jøran Holberg, Isak Åberg Nordmark, Matthias Wagner, Jean-François Gagné, Kalle Nyström, Julien Petotte, Ludvig Kingfors, Lukas Van Daele, Martin Lovén, Oliver Granlund, Patrick Murphy, Shashank Uchil, Thomas Ulfström
Technical AnimatorsChristian Martinsson, Christian Martinsson, Niels Vaes, Richard Brenick
Senior ProducersAndreas Morell, Lars Gutavsson
Rendering Software EngineersAndreas Tarandi, Christopher Birger, Filipe Amim, Ian Wainwright, Jiho Choi, Johannes Deligiannis, Martin Ridgers, Michal Ziulek, Pawel Kozlowski, Yasin Uludag
Build EngineersAndreas Valentin Pedersen, Runa Gulliksson, Tristan John Hodgson, Vânia Raquel Lamas
Development Craft DirectorAnna Dahlen
Talent AcquisitionsAnna Hanerud, Johanna Ek, Katherine Reyes, Ranjith Engu, Yui Washida
Content Craft DirectorAnna Persson
Legal CounselAnna Rundblom
UI DesignersAnna Wikström, Emil Widlund, Erik Lindén
QA Production CoordinatorAnnabel Ryan
Senior Facilities SpecialistAnnika Göksu
Online Technical DirectorAntonio Frongillo
Narrative DirectorsArmando Troisi, Chris Schlerf
Lead Technical AnimatorArvid Burström
IT Service SpecialistsAugusta Bergquist, Emma Ramstedt, Joao Rivas
Senior Cinematics AnimatorAwed Haller
Audio Programmer InternAxel Szelag
Technical ArtistsBen Andrew Hearn, Daniel Wallsin, Victor Malm
Studio Audio DirectorBen Minto
Audio DirectorBence Pajor
Senior 2D ArtistsBjörn Åkerstedt, Dongjoo Artursson
Senior Character ArtistsBjörn Arvidsson, Linus Hamilton, Rui Mu
Technology Craft DirectorBjörn Hedberg
Senior Technical ArtistsBjörn Henriksson, Michael Trainor, Simon Barsky, Tomasz Tyrka
Software Quality EngineersBoris Berkgaut, Marcus Jacobsson, Mikhail Samarin, Niklas Lindgren
Studio Technical DirectorsCarl-Johan Ljungstedt, Martin Wester
Lead Core Software EngineerCarl-Magnus Nordin
Rendering Software EngineeringCarlos Macarrón Pericacho
2D ArtistsCarlos Villarreal Kwasek, Hampus Kirsch
Lead AI DesignerCarola Berens
Design DirectorChris Tilston
Senior Cinematics DirectorChristian Axelsson
Studio Engine Technical DirectorChristian Holmquist
Technical Animation DirectorChristian Kardach
QA Project ManagersPaul Watson, David Gallacher, Kenneth Hubble
Senior Development DirectorsCiprian Laza, Mikael Rudberg, Per Juhlén
Development ManagersClaes Rundblom, Robin Wikström
Lead Vehicle ArtistClaes Wikdahl
HR ManagerCodrina Pletosu
Lead Level DesignerColin Clarke
Lead 3D ArtistsConny Bergqvist, Fabian Östedt, Fredrik Ulfves
Franchise Design DirectorDaniel Berlin
AI Software EngineersDaniel Hansevi, Frederick Parotat, Robert Träffe, Royne Borrud, Toby Vockrodt, Tom Olsson
Gameplay AnimatorsDanny Chong, Joar Engberg, Laura Lohikoski Håkansson, Oskar Wetterbrandt
QE Group Technical DirectorDavid King
Weapon ArtistsDavid Ljungstedt, Joel Dabrosin, Linus Scheffel, Sebastian Salvo
AI AnimatorsDavid Nilsson, Karin Engström, Mattias Kirsten
Cinematic DirectorsMattias Häggström, Pelle Hallert
Lead Weapon ArtistDavid Olofsson
Lead Rendering Software EngineersJan Schmid, Robert Kihl
Lead WriterSteven Hall
Multiplayer ProducerDavid Sirland
Lead Coop Technical DesignerDavid Spinnier
Concept ArtistsDebbie Soya Tsoi, Esbjörn Nord, Henrik Sahlström, Johannes Palmblad, Nicholas Shardlow, Sigurd Fernström, Tahir Tanis
Project CoordinatorsDominique Clark, Jennifer Andrén
Vehicle DesignNick Baker
Payroll SpecialistEdija Bauer
Shared Services AssistantÉlvira Popovic
Lead AI AnimatorEmil Nilsson
War Stories Design DirectorEric Holmes
VFX ArtistsErik Öhman, Lizette Stenqvist Frostvall, Sean Ellis, Tobias Ahlgren
Lead Engagement DesignerErik Ortman
Singleplayer Lead Level DesignerErik Sjövold
Lead Gameplay Software EngineerErik Westerlund
Lead Online Software EngineersErman Döser, Jonas Lindmark, Niklas Henriks
Cinematic Art LeadFabien Christin
Senior Economy DesignerFeras Musmar
Senior Technical DesignersFia Tjernberg, Gautier De Souza, Gustav Halling
Audio AnalystFilip Järnmark
Associate Facilities CoordinatorFilipha Granlund
Online EditorFlora Barre
Gameplay DesignersFlorian Le Bihan, Manuel Saua Llanes
Technical DesignerFredrik Tumlin, Jan David Hassel, Thomas Jansson, Viktor A. Lundberg
Senior Concept ArtistsFrej Appel, Joseph McLamb, Per Øyving Haagensen
HR GeneralistFrida Grimborg
Cinematics AnimatorsGabriel Flamm, Patrick Gamble
Studio UI Technical DirectorGöran Syberg Falguera
Lead Lighting ArtistGustav Embretsen
Lead VFX ArtistGustav Hagerling
Studio Online Technical DirectorGustav Joelsson
Studio Lead Gameplay Software EngineersHåkan Kihlström, Johan Tunkrans, Mikael Hasslund
Lead 2D ArtistHåkan Pettersson
Lead Backend Software EngineerHåkan Rosenhorn
Senior Technical AnimatorHarald Zlattinger
Senior AI AnimatorHarvey Newman
Senior 3D ArtistHelena Olkiewicz
Lead AnimatorHenrik Fegraeus
Senior Managers of Software EngineeringHenrik Sävenstedt, Magnus Holmström, Oskar Blom
QA ManagerJake Herman
Senior Finance DirectorJames Watkins
Senior HR Business PartnerJennifer Heras-Cordon
GL AccountantJenny Hedman
Lead Level Artist SingleplayerJens Oras
Senior Game DesignersJesper Hylling, Martin Kopparhed
Senior CounselJessica Van Dyke
Character DirectorJoacim Lindquist
DPDJohan Döhl
Design Craft ManagerJohan Husén
Technical Art DirectorsJohan Sichtling, Mikael Linderholm, Stefan Vukanovic
Video and Media EditorsStefan Linde, Jonas Gammelholm, Luke Mathews
Lead AI EngineerJohan Sylwander
Senior Terrain & Landscape ArtistJohann Lütze
Lead Multiplayer ArtistJohannes Fors
Studio Lead Network Software ArchitectJohn David Olovsson
Senior Software Quality EngineersJonas Gillberg, Michael Harnetty
Telemetry EngineerJonas Johansson
Studio Tools and Workflows Technical DirectorJonas Kjellström
ReceptionistsJosefin Lundin, Malin Sundqvist, Terese Ljungblom
Lead Voice Over DesignerJustin Langley
QA Project LeadsJustin Roopalu, Lasse Winter
Senior HR ManagerKarin Thulin Carlberg
Lighting ArtistsKarl Stjernberg, Sofie Trigo Wagner
Health and Wellbeing SpecialistKristina Hegethorn Pajor
Multiplayer Game Mode DesignerKuda Chirewa
Lead Coop DesignerLeif Westerholm
Associate Design Director Core GameplayLinus Josephson
AI EngineerLuca Fazari
Voice Over DesignersLudvig Kullberg, Oskar Hansson, Raoul Hamilton, Viktor Israelsson
Senior Level DesignersMagnus Olin, Peter Vesti Frendrup
Music Editing and ImplementationMagnus Walterstad
Facilities CoordinatorMalin Höltzermann
JanitorsMarcus Aldrin, Martin Karmbäck
VFX Software EngineerMartin Johansson
Senior Software EngineerMarcus Grenängen
Lead Character ArtistMarcus Pettersson
HR CoordinatorMarina Waltari Wallin
DRE Group Technical DirectorMark Baker
QE Technical DirectorMartin Florin
Senior Gameplay AnimatorMartin Haglund Eriksson
UX DirectorMartin Hesslow
Office ManagerMartin Krigh
Media DirectorMattias Lindahl
Product Support ExpertMax Myrus
RPM Service LeadMichael Shenk
Senior Core Software EngineerMichel Schmidt
Backend Systems EngineerMikael Fridh
Content Craft ManagerMikael Hellberg
Animation DirectorMikael Högström
Core Technical DirectorMikael Uddholm
UX DesignerNathalie Ek
Lead UI UX DesignerNicholas Shewchuk
Lead Multiplayer Game Mode DesignerNiklas Åstrand
Senior IT ManagerNiklas Domander
Lead DesignerNiklas Fegraeus
General Manager DICEOskar Gabrielson
QA Program ManagerPankaj Gupta
UI Art DirectorPascal Eggert
Lead Vehicle DesignerPatrick O'Shaughnessey
Line ManagerPeter Kjellberg
Accounting ClerkPeter Nyberger
Screenshot ArtistPetri Levälahti
Cinematics EditorPetter Hansson
Dymanic World DesignerRickard Antroia
Media InternRikard Hörnedal
Design Craft DirectorRobert Nyberg
Studio Head of ContentRobert Runesson
Concept Art DirectorRobert Sammelin
Head of DevelopmentRobert Wasser
Localization Project ManagerRoman Hannberger
Singleplayer Lead Gameplay DesignerRoss Darvill
Senior Build EngineerRoss McKinley
Engagement & Core ProducerRyan McArthur
RPM Service ManagerRyu Underhill
HR Business PartnerSara Hjärtberg
Anti‑Cheat ProducerSean Merson
Software EngineersSebastian Ärleryd, Stephan Wallentin
QA DirectorsSimon Crawford, Tulay Tetiker McNally
Senior Content Craft ManagerStefan Wiesel
Communications ManagerSven Grundberg
Localization DirectorThomas Rönnberg
Manager of Software EngineeringTom van Ommeren
Lead Multiplayer DesignerValerian Noghin
Executive AssistantVeronica Lennebrant
Studio Head of TechnologyVidar Nygren
DRE Associate Technical DirectorVíðir Orri Reynisson
2D Media ManagerViktoria Anselm

DICE Operations

Launch DirectorAdrian Irimiea
Software EngineersAdrián Menéndez Valle, Alexander Krasnukhin, Antonio Trama, Daniele Riccardelli, Hannes Heijkenskjöld, Jacob Svensson, João Neves, Johan Kamb, Marika Gewalli, Michael Gluck, Michael Jonsson, Oscar Norlander, Reik Schatz, Thomas Järvstrand
Director of Launch and Release ManagementAndrew Sledd
Frontend EngineersAsmir Sabanovic, Stephan Wallentin
Launch Technical DirectorCarl Ryding
Additional Launch Direction ExpertiseChris Collins, Toby Bushnell
Launch Development DirectorChristoffer Lagerhorn
General ManagerEneko Bilbao
Release ManagersErik Pomerleau, Sebastian Schlyter
Lead Software EngineerGeoff Green
Lead Development DirectorJaiook Park
Senior Software EngineersJesper Svennevid, Joakim Bodin
Development DirectorsJessica Sollander, Johan Dalborg, Sabina af Jochnick
Lead Service Quality EngineerJohan Idrén
Addociate Technical DirectorMichael Nordström
Operations QA LeadMihai Santea
Head of OperationsNatalie Francis
Senior Manager OnlineNathan Weast
Operations Senior Quality AnalystSammy Cooper
Senior Director of TechnologyShez Bhimji

EA: DICE LA - Project Leads

Animation LeadRyan Duffin
Art DirectorTimothy McGrath
Audio LeadTom Hite
Design LeadJasen Torres
Development DirectorJonathan Landis
ProducersAndrew Gulotta, Jojje Dalunde
Technical DirectorAngelo Orlando Cafazzo

EA: DICE LA - Animation

AnimatorsBrittany Gleiter, Casey Hambrick, Colin Cromwell, James Fiorella, Leonardo Martinez, Marvin Rojas, Sylvia Chambers

EA: DICE LA - Art

3D ArtistsGuilherme Rambelli, NaRee Song, Wei Chang
Character ArtistsIvan Miya, Seth Nash, Uri So
Lead Concept ArtistEric Persson
Concept ArtistSiana Park
Lead Hard Surface ArtistChris Healy
Hard Surface ArtistsCameron S. Petty, Dylan Mellott
Lead Lighting ArtistDavid Kintner
Look Dev AtistYuta Nakamura
Technical ArtistsErica Keller, Janey Yang, Kyle Nikolich, Michael Aarsvold
User Interface ArtistsMichael Tamura, Omer Younas
VFX ArtistsAram Granger, Christopher Yoon
Lead World ArtistMatthias Eriksson
World ArtistsAdam Hernandez, Allyson Smyth, Colin Adair, Edgar Morales, Gerardo Enzo Sprigg, Jay Ardiosa, Matt McCorkell, Yuni Lim

EA: DICE LA - Audio

Audio ArtistsAlexis Meyer, Nate Iske
Technical Sound DesignerDylan Sundberg
VO DesignerRobert Gardner

EA: DICE LA - Design

Gameplay DesignersChad Wilkinson, Ryan Lampinski
Lead Level DesignersJoseph Shackelford, Richard Starr
Level DesignersJames Wahlquist, Jeremy War, Jibran Khan, Paul David Edwards
Systems DesignersRob Donovan, Rob Watkins, Stephen Auker, Thomas Cross
Lead Technical DesignerSteve Lin
Technical DesignersDevin Weise, Shan Lin
Lead UX DesignerJames Frykman
UX DesignerEdward Moore

EA: DICE LA - Engineering

Software EngineersAlexander Green, Alper Akture, Brad Pickering, Casey Spinner, Cynthia Zhang, Cuong Truong (Derek), Diego Merayo, Dominik Rask, John Machin, Julian Manolov, Randy Stanton, Richard Benson, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Simon Myszko

EA: DICE LA - Infrastructure

Technical DirectorDavid Fox
Software EngineersDaron Lee, William Brode

EA: DICE LA - Production

Development DirectorOlav Parsson
Development ManagersBen R. Turner, Jeannette Lee
Associate Development ManagerAllen J. Gonzalez

EA: DICE LA - Quality Assurance

QA ManagerGraig Taylor
QA Project ManagerStanley Seto
Quality EngineerSteven Hoey
Senior Quality AnalystsGeorge Backus, Patrick Irwin, Stephen Alvardo
Quality AnalystsBrooke Jaffe, Claire Grishaw-Jones, Jordan Norton, Michael Thibeau, Shane LaBonte, Steven Rodriguez, Tyler Ono, Walker Koppelman-Brown

EA: DICE LA - Additional

Additional ArtistsAlex Harrington, Jesse Yerkes, Patrick Goodwin
Additional WriterZachary Betka

EA: DICE LA - DICE LA Studio

GMChristian Grass
Studio Art DirectorPeter Hoyles
Studio Audio DirectorJeff Wilson
Studio Creative DirectorThomas Andersson
Studio Director of Product DevelopmentRositza Zagortcheva
Studio Line DirectorsChris Tamburrino, John Northan
Studio Technical DirectorDan Stanfill
Studio Technical Art DirectorAnders Caspersson
Office ManagerTonissa Murdock
Project CoordinatorCatheryn Hornby

EA: DICE LA - Battlefield Competitive Gaming Division

CommissionerJohn Nelson
Competitive Systems ManagerEric Hewitt
Strategic Partnerships ManagerShahin Kanafchian
League Operations ManagerMark Snyder

EA: DICE LA - IT

Site IT ManagerMatthew Taylor
Senior Systems EngineerDaniel Villareal
Senior Network EngineerManny Sherbiny
Event Technical Producer - IT SpecialistLouie Soriano
Senior IT SpecialistNick Livio

EA: DICE LA - Facilities

Facilities and Corporate Services ManagerJoseph Hua
Facilities and Corporate Services CoordinatorsAlbert Chavez, David Alvarez
Mail Room SupervisorFrancisco Ajuria
Mail Room ClerkJunior Garcia
Security HostTeresa Sanchez

EA: DICE LA - Special Thanks

Special ThanksEveryone else at DICE LA

EA: Criterion Games - Art

ArtAdonis Stevenson, Andrew Bushell, Andy Miller, Antony Reeves, Calum Bellis, Chloe Whittall, Christian Bense, Felix Bauer-Schlichtegroll, Giuliano Lo Bocchiaro, James Lewis-Vines, James A. Robertson, Kasra Kalami, Kieran Burke, Lukman Shih, Max Boughen, Michael Whiteley, Mike Cornwell, Michael McCarthy, Morgan Fripp, Pedram Karimfazli, Rachel Noy, Richard Thomassen, Sailesh Vaghela, Santiago Roldan, Stuart Pharoah, Wiek Luijken

EA: Criterion Games - Audio

AudioMariana Botero Rico, Mattia Cellotto, Nathaniel Daw, Peter Bliss, Will Dunn

EA: Criterion Games - Design

DesignAdam Stone, Allen Frank, Henry Hollingsworth, Ian Walker, Jade Smith, John Stanley, Jonathan Walmsley, Michael Harman, Ryan Brain, Sofie Debloudts, Sophie Pedriks, Stevie Adams, Tim Nolde

EA: Criterion Games - Development Directors

Development DirectorsChris Luck, Jack Griffin, Karl Wickens, Matthew Horsman, Steve Hart, Thomas Abbott, Vivian Zhou

EA: Criterion Games - Engineering

EngineeringAdam Pearce, Alex Thomson, Andrew Frost, Ángel Muñoz Berbel, Caitlin Nortje, Charlie Hurrell, Dan Carr, Evi Kalogiannidou, Ian Lambert, Jacopo Vezzosi, Jay Steen, Joseph Goodwin, Ken Cropper, Matthew Patterson, Matthew White, Paul Rayment, Peter Anderson, Pierluigi Vicinanza, Ray Ion, Richard Geldard, Robert Ilott, Robert Pitt, Rylie Torr, Steve Alves, T‑Bomb

EA: Criterion Games - Narrative

NarrativeRosa Dachtler

EA: Criterion Games - Producers

ProducersArthur Rohart, Benjamin Ford, David Clamp, Paul Glancey, Robert Wyle

EA: Criterion Games - QA

QAEddie Stubbington, Gorm Eriksen, James Rich, Nathan Jacobs, Sam Hayter, Simon Payne, William Lindesay

EA: Criterion Games - Studio

StudioAlan McDairmant, Ali Budd, Andrei Shires, Becky Glover, Catherine Schell, Matthew Webster, Steve Cuss, Stephen Uphill

EA: Criterion Games - Tech Art

Tech ArtAdam Lowe, Hannah Bayliss, Michael Sharpe, Michal Doniec, Nicholas Pliatsikas, Patrick Reece

EA: Frostbite

General ManagerKen Moss
Group Development DirectorsAnders Hellspong, Jason Jantzi
Group Technical DirectorStephen Frye
Director of Engineering - UKMike Bassett
Director of Engineering - VancouverJon Lawlor
Director of Engineering - MontrealFrancois Perraton
Director of Engineering - StockholmJonas Skantz
Group Product Owner - VancouverJason Lesperance
Group Product Owner - StockholmMattias Widmark
Product OwnersAlban Wood, Alexis Kwong, Bradley Reimer, Craig Hall, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Joshua Stachowski, Kevin MacAulay Vacheresse, Kurtis Schmidt, Martin Loxton, Per-Ragnar Hedman, Tom Waterson
Technical DirectorsAnders Clerwell, Edward Kilham, Henrik Karlsson
Technical Release ManagerHenrik Janhagen
Development DirectorsAngela Labrune, Dean Hume, Erin Browes, Grace Yen, Jo Root, Julien Lavoie, Mark Newington, Mathias Ericsson, Patrik Påfvelsson, Peter Oreland, Sofia Cirverius, Steven Kent, Tudor Stanescu, William King
Development ManagersCarmela Thiessen, Erin Miller, Huong Tran, Linn Wikstål
QA ManagersAjith Moraes, Kenneth Kwan
QA Project LeadsAllin Bolt, Thommy Siverman
Production CoordinatorHelen Smith

EA: Frostbite - Animation & Cinematics

Animation & CinematicsAdam Brown, Afshin Haidari-Khabbaz, Albert Ho, Ben Dixon, Brian P. Lee, Charles DeBavelaere, Daniela Correa Orozco, Darryll Hobson, Fredrik Larsson, Henry Allen, Jacob Gulliver, John Li, Ludovic Chabant, Malcolm Liu, Mark Tigges, Michael Morace, Simon Levinson, Winston Wong

EA: Frostbite - ARC

ARCAdam Politanski, Alexander Loodin-Ek, Björn Ottosson, Catrine Källgren, Christopher Bergqvist, Daniel Widenfalk, David Dalström, Eric-Andre Leclerc, Johan Bergqvist, Johan Torp, Ludvig Tunel, Magnus Åsard, Mats Dal, Mattias Hörnlund, Per Larsson, Per Lönroth, Peter Engström, Robin Dyer, Timo Qvist

EA: Frostbite - Audio & Movie

Audio & MovieIain Macanulty, Ian Bridwell, Irene Wong, Michael King, Pablo Mochcovsky, Ronald Gerhards, Steve Kilthau

EA: Frostbite - Content

ContentCody Ritchie, Fredrik Arvidsson, Matthew Doell

EA: Frostbite - Delta

DeltaIonut Matasaru, Patrick Laflamme, Paul Provost, Regis Locas, Shawn Leblanc

EA: Frostbite - Editor Framework

Editor FrameworkChris Vicary, Jared Whitby, Joe Pribele, Michael Stagat, Roman Jiganchine, Sean Halliday

EA: Frostbite - Engineering Workflows

Engineering WorkflowsAlbert Cervin, Aubrey Chen, Ben May, Caroline Striessnig, Christopher Hadley, Daniel Roston, Dave Vallian, Elias Carter, Eric Hayman, Igor Khleptiko, Jake Shadle, John C. H. Leung, Jordan Fox, Kris Taeleman, Laura Tammpere, Miguel Andres Rodriguez, Sakarias Johansson

EA: Frostbite - Foundation

FoundationBryan Sefcik, Liam Mitchell, Max Winkler, Michael James, Roberto Parolin, Stephen Yeung, Zousar Shaker

EA: Frostbite - Physics & AI Systems

Physics & AI SystemsAlexandru Atanasiu, Anca Roscu, Andrew Eakins, Ash Mason, Catalin Dragoiu-Pruna, Chris Lewin, Ciprian Păduraru, Daniel Ionescu, Harry Steggles, Henry Jackson, Jaco Van Dyk, Jalpesh Sachania, Jeremy O'Brien, Jon Sewell, Kester Maddock, Lee Cullen, Linus Cumselius, Mark Jennings, Matt Thorman, Mihai-Petroniu Andrei, Petrut Teris, Predrag Jancic, Robin Taillandier, Sanka Hewadewa, Simon Gomer, Talan Le Geyt, Tassos Vogiannou, Thanasis Vogiannou

EA: Frostbite - QA

QAAlexander Beatty, Andreas Rasmussen, Andrei Portan, Andy Smith, Anim Ali, Ionel Nelutu Bacanu, Brendan Klumpp, Cameron McTaggart, Chloe Read, Christer Kühne Vestin, Christine Chan, Christoffer Hedström, Conrad Andrusiek, Alexandru Cosmin Gogorin, Costa Anastasiadis, Costin Vasii, Dan Matei Raduleț, David Bagley, Dennis Estep, Ioan Dorin Cucu, Edward Kardos, Emmy Dahrén, Eric Young, Fernando Espitia, Fiona Tse, Henry Huang, Jie Xiong, Johan Ekblom, Malin Jackobsson, Maria Alexandra Mamularu, Michael Evans, Michaela Ulvhammar, Nic Denoni, Noah William Crispo, Pontus Hamberg, Tomasz Leavy, Tristan Babbini, Vicky Huang, Victor Järnberg, Wesley Bishop, Young-Long Kim

EA: Frostbite - QE

QEAlex Matache, Antionio Campos Dominguez, Bogdan Ionut Rotariu, Johnny Pak, Lydia Fang, Tim Yagan, Tristan Zerr

EA: Frostbite - Rendering

RenderingAlex Frye, Andreas Asplund, Angelo Theodorou, Charles de Rousiers, Dan Elksnitis, Daniel Collin, Daniel Sewell, Daniel Suttor, David Cope, Derek Sibelle, Diede Apers, Ebor Folkertsma, Emma Fagerholm, Iain Hutchinson, Jimmy Beaulieu, Jon Valdes, Julien Keable, Khalid Khalkhouli, Kleber Garcia, Konrad Zagórowicz, Marc Langlois-Thibeault, Martin Benoit, Masayoshi Miyamoto, Mathieu Guindon, Per Einarsson, Petter Edblom, Rene Cossette, Sébastien Hillaire, Simon Taylor

EA: Frostbite - Schematics

SchematicsBrian Cumming, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Luke Shum, Tim Threfall

EA: Frostbite - User Interface

User InterfaceKatherine Winter, Mark Haines, Richard Champalbert, Rowdy Riemer, Travis Troup, Xavier Clark

EA: Frostbite - UX

UXJeff Lawlor, Marcus Meurling, Richard Boisvert, Rickard Sandbladh, Shirley Man

EA: Frostbite - Frostbite Engagement Services

Director of Frostbite Engagement ServicesPaula G. York
Director of EngineeringBrett Bourbin
Director, Strategic Planning and EngagementDave Swanson
Account ManagersDavid Hurtig, Jeremy Keays, Nick Overington
Technical DirectorCliff Kondratiuk
Development DirectorsPeter Lee, Vince Dickinson
Production CoordinatorBoris Kropivnitsky
MigrationChris Long, Cory Lamontagne, Daniel McCallum, Dominiek Meers, Eric Chrisman, Gabriel Montagne, Harry Zhang, Jessie Zhao, Justin Morgan, Lisa Streit, Mick Beaver, Penny Huang, Scott Penso, Spencer Craske, Steve Crowhurst, Tayler Hopko, William Williams
IntegrationChris Ragland, Christopher Wood, Dominic Mathieu, Josh Cohen, Julian Gamble, Maxime Tardif, Narek Zarikian, York Wan Chan, Zackarias Gustavsson

EA: Frostbite - Frostbite General

HRKorey Gannon, Phyllis Bowman
Special ThanksAlexandre Ouimet, Bartlomiej Dybisz, Brett Pascal, Daniel Kobelsky, Emerson Dolinski, Igor Maslov, James Marchant, Jeff Skelton, Joakim Lindqvist, Marcus O'Brien, Mark Ridgewell, Milan Culibrk, Patrick Lam, Rolanda Chen, Sean Sutherland, Stefan Boberg, Stephen Lucas, Yuriy O'Donnell

EA: EAX

Special Thanks toThe Origin & EA Access teams

EA: EA Shanghai

Development DirectorsYannick Boucher, Abhinav Pradhan, Min Le
Art DirectorsSu Yin, Stacey Jamieson
Art LeadsNeo Ren, Spark Chen, Donny Xu, Lu Ying, Tao Ran
Environment ArtistsLuLu Bai, CJ Chen, Jessing Chen, Tina Chen, Daisy Deng, Shiwen Weng, Cindy Zhu, Wenliang Zhang, Karen Fu, Gao Hongbo, Bacon Zheng, Hu Xiaobing, Jing Lai, Naya Li, Shelly Lee, Yinfang Lian, Echo Lv, Steve Shen, Sam Wang, Wu YaJing, Jerry Wu, Wenyun Xu, Zou Peng, Tian Jing, Han Xin, Hu Chunchen, Qin Xiao, Jiang Fan, Liu YaoLong, Zen Qian
Character ArtistsWang Lu Mei Zi, Xing KaiQiong
Associate Animation DirectorVicky Ge
Technical AnimatorJessica Cao
AnimatorsJam Ji, Lawrence Li, Zhang Peng, Tao Zhang, Dante Wang, Arthur Ma
RiggerJames Zhang
Lighting and VFX Department HeadYuehching Hong
Associate VFX SupervisorDian Lu
VFX ArtistsJaewon Lee, LinBin Zhou
Lighting ArtistsMiya Huang, Ryan Wang, Wes Li, Lv Chang
CG SupervisorFred Wong
Tech ArtistsKeello Cheng
Special ThanksJennifer Mou, Alan Xu, Jean Xu

EA: EA UX Research

Director UX ResearchVerónica Zammitto
Manager UX ResearchInger Ekman
Sr. UX ResearcherJohan Dorell
Senior UX ResearcherAlistair Wood
UX ResearchersAmir Vedadi, Karl Leino
Associate UX ResearcherMoa Sävenryd
UX ModeratorsHollie Andrus, Jonathan Hansson, Kristin Asker
UX Head of OperationsAndersen Kang
UX Research Operations SpecialistsGeorge Rogers, Mea Nilimaa
Lead Lab TechDieter Bocklandt

EA: EA World Wide Customer Experience - Lead Team

Partner Engagement DirectorAndreas Wilhelmsson
Launch Readiness ManagerAnthony O'Sullivan
Live Product Support ManagerBarry Whelan
Product Support ExpertKenneth Scully

EA: EA World Wide Customer Experience - Communications

Content SpecialistsOrla Houlihan, Lindsay Lewandowski

EA: EA World Wide Customer Experience - Strategy Programs and Insights

Senior Analyst Operation AnalyticsCraig Kocay
Senior Program ManagerDana Baldwin
Program ManagerKyle Riseling
Game Integrations Senior Project ManagerMatthew Meadows

EA: EA World Wide Customer Experience - Player Experience Operations

Product Support ExpertsIris Wohlhaupter, Matt Watson
Process AnalystKathryn Lucas
Senior Training SpecialistConor Galvin
Fraud and Risk AnalystPaul Clark
Team ManagerAdrian Diamond
Vendor ManagementAaron Pilling
Publishing SpecialistAmy Peveto
Community LeadAlexander Vagalis
Community CoordinatorsDavid O'Keeffe, Christopher Hofman, Patrycja Gajda
Player Service & SupportMary Franchetti
PX ManagementChris Picard
Forecasting LeadAnthony Petzold
EAIT Live OpsLee Brenchley
Senior Manager PXCCSteven Muir
Incident Manager PXCCAlex Nguyen
CSI Manager PXCCTravis Wampler
Social AdvisorDan Cooke
Operations ManagerAaron Pilling
Service Partner ManagersDerek Fuentes, Colm Gill
Sr. Manager Global SourcingStephan Marchand
Global Director Sourcing and Strategic Partner ManagementPatrina O'Brien
Budget AnalystShandra Storey
Thanks toAll of our dedicated Worldwide Customer Experience team helping players have great experiences., Thank you for your contribution., We know who you are and appreciate you caring for our players.

EA: EA Global Marketing & Publishing

Chief Marketing OfficerChris Bruzzo

EA: Global Brand Management

Vice PresidentTabitha Hayes, Jason Bunge
Senior Brand DirectorMichael Stout
Brand ManagersFreddy Tu, Ashley St. Germain, Jon Anning, Casey Al-kaisy
Director Live ServicesElisabet Gretarsdottir
Senior Brand ManagersSebastian Marmolin, André Nylander

EA: Marketing Communications

Senior Vice PresidentDavid Tinson

EA: Global Campaign Management

Vice PresidentStuart Lang
Campaign DirectorAndrew H. Wong
Senior Campaign LeadClaes Gartner, Tristan Rosenfeldt
Campaign ManagersNina de Haan, Iris Arzur

EA: International Marketing Organisation

Senior Director of MarketingAlex Olszowka
Franchise Marketing DirectorGustav Enekull
Head of IPO EventsCornelia Schwobe
Event ProducerChristian Dombert
Associate Event ProducerOliver Neumann
Regional Marketing Manager ItalyStefano Ghersi
Regional Marketing Manager GSAHeiko Ellinger
Regional Marketing Manager IberiaHendrik Ellenberger
Regional Marketing Manager UK & IrelandPauline Beroud
Regional Marketing Manager NordicsTom Lindgren
Regional Marketing Manager Poland, Russia & Emerging MarketsAleksey Shtoda
Regional Marketing Manager France & BeneluxJérôme Austin
Marketing & Communications Manager GSAStefan Hölzel
Community Engagement Manager GSAMirco Henze
Marketing & Communications Manager IberiaFederico Garcia de Salazar
Community Engagement Manager IberiaMario Fernández
Community Manager IberiaAitor Gomez
Community Manager PR Specialist Coordinator IberiaValentín Ramos
Marketing & Communications Managers Poland & Emerging MarketsMichal Hinc, Mikołaj Dusiński
Community Engagement Manager Poland & Emerging MarketsGabriela Subbotko
Marketing & Communications Manager RussiaRuslan Pyatkin
Community Engagement Manager RussiaRoman Marshev
Marketing & Communications Manager France & Benelux MarketsJean Mercier
Community Engagement Manager France & Benelux MarketsMickael Da Costa

EA: Franchise Web

Senior Director, Product ManagementJaime Stella
Director, Product ManagementRob Bauman
Product ManagerRené Valen
Project ManagerByron Jung
Senior Manager Experience DesignKurt Jeske
Senior Experience DesignerRichard Pyra
Associate Experience DesignerJoel Field
Senior Publishing Relations ManagerJoel Tablante
Ecommerce Operations SpecialistWilliam Livett
Global Digital Publishing ManagerLloyd Sharp
Content ManagersLewis Killeen, Rob Johnson
Associate Technical DirectorErik Sthal
Software EngineersStanford Chung, Troy Gullage
Lead Site Reliability EngineerGavin McDonald
Senior Quality AnalystEva Au-Yeung
Quality AnalystGraydon Stead
Development SupportRyan Lee, Mika Phillips, Ali Taylor
Brand DirectorsLee Dashwood, Alex Billman

EA: Brand & Corporate Communications Team

VP Corporate CommunicationsJohn Reseburg
Director Brand & Corporate CommunicationsJenny Huldschiner, Elisa Bolduc
Communications Manager Brand & Corporate CommunicationsSven Grundberg, Christina Jones
Senior PR ManagerJino Talens
PublicistNicole Fodran
Global PR LeadCaitilin Doherty
Senior Manager Brand & Corporate CommunicationsMatt Faust
Manager Brand & Corporate CommunicationsDavid Neumann
Specialists Brand & Corporate CommunicationsPierre Lamoure, Erin Stoker, David McDonagh
Content Specialist Brand & Corporate CommunicationsBoka Agboje
Senior Communications Specialist Brand & Corporate CommunicationsGarrett Balliett

EA: Global Creative

Vice PresidentCharles Kha
Head of CreativeJames Ricker
Content Strategy ManagerAlistair Reid
Head of ProductionAngelo Ferrugia
Creative Asset ProducerAurélie Bondon
Senior ManagerClement Berta
Media Content ManagerJérémy Besson
Senior Design ManagerJanelle Cipriano
Senior Design ProducerAna Dima
Design ProducersEmeric Chen, Virginia Chu
Senior Content Production ManagerChris Cobb
Senior Content ManagerAbdul Oshodi
Content ManagersStephanie Cumming, Annalise Wright

EA: EA Digital

Head of EA DigitalAdolf Kristjansson
Head of APO DigitalAmber Masud
Senior Digital Commercial Managers OriginAdam Morley, John Trayers
Senior Digital Commercial Managers RetailRichard Stickler, Lindsay Homsay
Digital Commercial Manager AsiaShaun Noguchi
Digital Commercial Manager LATAMOctavio Cisneros
Senior Digital Strategy ManagersNidia Fernandes, Grant D. Luke
Digital Strategy ManagerSusan Yong-Tim
Digital StrategistsHenrik Rydh, Tristan Sheldon, Christine Garcia
Digital Strategy SpecialistsAlexander McIsaac, Jose Casimoro
Digital Strategy ManagersDafna Cuellar, Jared Chu
Digital Commercial AnalystsAdrien De Castro, Patrick Kazar

EA: Publishing

Director of Commercial Strategy and PlanningMelanie Seidner
Commercial Strategy and Planning ManagerBrian Long
Commercial ManagerTobias Gadow
Commercial Project ManagerDon Tica
Senior Director Demand PlanningBob Wood
Senior Business Planning ManagerJeremy Choy
Senior Business Delivery ManagerShawn Battershall
Senior Manager Sales ForecastingMason Kirksey
Digital Planning ManagerPrathyusha Madiraju
Senior Data Quality AnalystTori Ton
Senior Sales AnalystOscar Lai
Franchise Demand Planning ManagerEmmanuel Rosier
International Trade Marketing ManagerVictoria Richardson

EA: Global Analytics

Senior DirectorsBenjamin Tisdale, Glen Pryer
Studio Analytics ManagerJay Austin
Senior Business Intelligence EngineerChristian Cyréus
EcenomistPhillip Black
Senior Business AnalystsMaria Gerontini, Lucas Hadin, Julian Newell
Senior AnalystChristopher Gronberg
Senior ManagerJared Huffman
Senior Program ManagerJustin Logan
Advanced Business AnalystsRobert Donald, Courtenay Ledding
Business AnalystJakub Rybinski
Telemetry EngineerDarko Supe
Lead Business Intelligence EngineerCameron Westlake
Digital AnalystSyed Naqvi

EA: Global Media

Media DirectorBelinda J. Smith
Senior Media Activation ManagerMatthew Birkby
Media Activation LeadColleen Nuffer
Media Portfolio LeadPatrick King
Media StrategistsAshley Alpizar, Giuseppe Reina
LATAM Media Campaign ManagerGustavo Ortega
Social ManagerJustin Schultz
Search ManagerMichael Noon
Search LeadJuan Badiola
APAC Activation LeadRuben Atchison
Senior Social BuyerAlex Buck
Senior Programmatic BuyerThomas Huttner
Programmatic Media BuyersJeremy Mullins, Lindsay Quon, Rhasaan Wilks
Social Media BuyersSophie Dunford, Neil Nagaishi, Zee Khetani, Gregory Joson
Search Media BuyersTaylor Callum, Betty Chou

EA: Community Engagement

Global Community Engagement Senior DirectorsAdam Tanielian, Jaap Tuinman
Global Community Engagement DirectorChris Mancil
Global Community Engagement ManagerDaniel Mitre
North American Community Engagement StrategistJeffrey Braddock
Global Community Engagement International ManagerLee Williams
UK Community Engagement StrategistAdam Freeman
Newsroom Editor in ChiefCarmen Dukes
Newsroom Senior Manager Editor in ChiefJebadiah Utecht
Newsroom Editorial Strategist Editor in ChiefJennings Hanna
Newsroom WritersJonas Elfving, Jeff Landa
Global Community Engagement Senior ManagersMarkus Frieske, Daniel Lingen
Global Community Engagement Senior StrategistsChristian Aguasin, Max Koeppel
Global Community Engagement Social Influencer Content AnalystChin Pua
Global Community Engagement SpecialistFelix Pecarski
Global Community Engagement StrategistsThomas Darnell, Bobby Miller
Global Strategic Alliance Marketing Senior DirectorRandy Chase
Global Strategic Alliance Marketing Senior ManagerKosi Egbuta
UK Community Engagement Operations SpecialistsCasey Turley, Natalie Perardi

EA: Consumer Insights

Title Consumer Insights DirectorLaurie Dewan
Title Consumer Insights ManagersRavi Gogte, Andreea Cruce
Title Consumer Insights Senior ResearcherMike Kelly
Title Consumer Insights Research AnalystMalina Mirescu
Senior Director EventsTammy Levine
Senior Event ProducerLauren Millard

EA: Dynamic Messaging Team

Director Dynamic MessagingMichael Lorenzo
Senior Manager Dynamic MessagingSimon Dunn
Senior Strategist Dynamic MessagingNaomi Rodriguez

EA: EA Legal

Senior E-Commerce Consumer Protection CounselHannah Croke
Senior Legal AssociatesKelly McCubbin
Senior Privacy CounselJo Copping
Legal AssociateAmy Saechao
Trainee SollicitorStefanie Merci

EA: EA Business Development

VP Strategy and 1st PartyAndrew Corcoran
Senior Directors Business DevelopmentBernadet Bonomi, Jennifer Gamel
Senior Business Development ManagerGreg Brandmeier
1st Party Senior Business Development ManagerRosanne Elkington
Production AssistantStefana Prozan

EA: EA Busines Affairs

Talent DirectorMarci Galea
Talent ManagerEmily Clark
Production CoordinatorLeah Housman

EA: EA Global Product Lifecycle Management

Senior DirectorCraig Hiland
Global PLM DirectorChris Strong
Senior Global PLM ManagerDaniel Thompson
Global PLM Project Management LeadSteven Ciccoricco
PLM Franchise Project ManagerSimon Terry
PLM Project ManagersThomas Phan, Tracey Prosser

EA: PLM Submissions

Product Planning and Submissions DirectorAndy Howard
Submissions ManagersDan Machen, Matt Loft, Ulises Espejo Vigil
Submissions PlannersAdam Friedberg, Emilia de Castro, James Thivierge, Laetitia Roques, Natasha Griffiths, Tim Tran

EA: PLM Digital Publishing

PLM Digital Product Release ManagersAndy Grove, Cathy Bottrill, Gregory Wu

EA: Studio Submissions

Studio Submissions ManagersJuan Robles Ortiz, Sonia Linares Martínez

EA: Real Time Operations

Real Time Operations LeadsVlad Matei Michel, Dhiraj Kumar Patlolla
PLM Submissions CoordinatorsAlexandra Elena Nastase, Alexandru Balazs, Daniel Constantinescu
PLM Digital Publishing CoordinatorBianca Buteanu Salajan
Product Release TechniciansAditya Kasibhatia, Aman Naidu, Ankit Misra, Athikanth Chandra Gowli, Mohammed Mujeeb, Rakesh Babu Varigeti, Ramakrishna Kavati, Sajal Mitra, Shishir P Murthy, Varun Gupta

EA: EA Core QA - EA Romania QA

Senior Test DirectorRăzvan Sighinaș
Site Test ManagerAdrian Vaduva
QA ManagerVladimir Botev
QA Project ManagersAdrian Mircea Munteanu, Silviu Suditu, Sorin Tepes
QA Project LeadsAlexandru Ionescu, Fabian Stan, Laurentiu Popeanu, Alexandru Gabriel Gaspar, Nicolae Vlad Dumitru
QA Lead TestersAlexandru Bogdan Dobrita, Alexandru Marius Rafael Vlasceanu, Alexandru Padure, Andrei Iulian Minescu, Andrei Nicoara, Battah Wassim, Calin Boaca, Claudiu Patru, Constantin Laurentiu Balaceanu, Cristi Chirila, Eliza Elena Croitoru, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Mihai-Andrei Iordache, Radu Gabriel Gusoaia, Vlad Octavian Moldoveanu
Sr. QA TestersAdrian Viorel Cerneavschi, Alexandru Giurea, Alexandru Ionut Grigore, Alin Jumuga, Anghel Adrian Serban, Armand George Irinel Neculai, Cezar Alexandru Cociaș, Constantin Gabriel Ichim, Eugen Moraru, Florian Alexandru Stan, Ioan Claudiu Birsoianu, Matei Mistretu, Mihai Catalin Scrisu, Mircea Doru Popa, Oana Gabriela Ciocoiu, Robert Adrian Anda, Robert Iulian Neascu, Stefan Marinescu, Teddy Georgian Nicolae, Valeriu Irimia, Vlad Gabriel Nedelcu
QA TestersAdrian Bogdan Albu, Adrian Dinca, Adrian Ilie Sterciuc, Adrian Ionuț Varovici, Adrian Mihai Boanca, Adrian Pene, Alberto Georgian Dragomir, Alexandru Ifrim, Alexandra Mihaela Serbanescu, Alexandru Gabriel Constantin, Mihai Alexandru Dogaru, Alexandru Florin Ghiran, Alexandru Gheorghe, Alexandru Mihai Bulea, Alexandru Minza, Alexandru Valentin Soare, Alin Alexandru Dulgheru, Alin Ionut Bobric, Andreea Cristina Militaru, Andreea Mădălina Berceanu, Andrei Alexandru Pintea, Andrei Curca, Andrei Gabriel Barbu, Andrei Galusca, Andrei Gheorghisor, Andrei Justinian Zabava, Andrei Mihai Gorgoi, Andrei Nicolae, Andrei Octavian Șestac, Andrei Sebastian Oprica, Anton Mihnea Ionut Revaru, Aurel Valentin Margalina, Bogdan Adrian Chirila, Bogdan Chelaru, Bogdan George Pismis, Bogdan Nicolae Florea, Catalin Andrei Alexandru, Catalin Filipescu, Cataline Viorela Nastase, Ciprian Daniel Caloian, Claudiu Diaconu, Constantin Andrei Cojanu, Constantin Iulian Chita, Constantin Olaru, Corina Ciurlea, Corneliu Mihai Manea, Cristian Andrei Macovschi, Cristian Cosmin Ionita, Cristian Gabriel Bobocea, Cristian Marinescu, Cristian Scorteanu, Dan Gabriel Oprea, Dan Popa, Daniel Bonciu, Daniel Laurentiu Ionita, Daniel Pavel, Daniel Tiganila, Daniel Vasile Radulescu, Dragos Bratoi, Dumitra Loredana Marcu, Dumitru Mihai Serban, Elena Ana Maria Vasilescu, Elena Maria Moldovan, Elinor Segal, Florin Claudiu Tanase, Florin Palii, George Constantin Nae, George Florentin Vespe, George Marian Cristescu, George Petru Scarlatescu, George Valentin Bobric, Georgian Stelian Stanciu, Ioana Alexandra Ionescu, Ioana Radulescu, Ionut Alexandru Miritoiu, Ionut Daniel Pisau, Iulian Adrian Nedelcu, Iunian Octavian Lungu, Lorenzo Nitu, Tusu Maria Alisia, Maria Andreea Padurariu, Marius Constantin Matei, Marius Matreata, Marius Salcianu, Mihaela Hincu, Mihai Alexandru Luta, Mihai Chirvasiu, Mihai Viulea, Mihai Emil Eduard Girgoci, Mihai Gabriel Voicu, Mihai Laurentiu Dorobaț, Mihai Ovidiu Dragomir, Mihail Emanuel Sarbescu, Mirel Gabriel Ionascu, Moulham AlWiche, Nicolae Vasile, Octavian Mihai Toader, Ovidiu Adrian Petre, Palel Andrei Robe, Radu Constantin Giuvelea, Radu Valeriu Craciun, Ramona Valentina Ozon, Remus Viorel Nadolu, Robert Catalin Dragu, Ruxandra Mihaela Soimu, Sabin Suditu, Sandru Mihnea Gabriel Niculescu, Silviu Cristian Popa, Simona Adelina Botea, Sorin Bogdan Mot, Sorin Mihai Florescu, Stefan Dragos Negoita, Stefan Popa, Stefanita Cosmin Gheorghe, Teodor Flaviu Barb, Tudor Andrei Bulgac, Tudor Macovei, Elena Florentina Turcuman, Valentin Ignat, Victor Dan Alexandru, Victor Negulescu, Viorel Mocanu, Vlad Cristian Plopeanu, Vlad Mihail Velicu, Vladimir Ioan Cretu
QA AnalystsAdrian Herta, Alexandru Mihai Cristea, Alexandru Sorin Popescu, Claudia Petre, Edalat Farshad, Iulian Bulugea, Marian Cobuz, Oana Ciobanu, Stefan Draghici, Yalcin Ablachim, Victor Negulescu, Viorel Mocanu, Vlad Cristian Plopeanu, Vlad Mihail Velicu, Vladimir Ioan Cretu

EA: Cat Lab

CATLab QA Project LeadSteven Dunn
CATLab QA Lead TesterMark Brockhoeft
CATLab QA TestersAlonzo Chambers, Biran Hope, David Morales, Dawnella Walls, Matthew Dutel, Nicolas Elmer

EA: Live QA

Senior QA ManagerIngo Schumacher
QA ManagerJoaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez
Associate Quality DesignerBarry Wallis
Project LeadSampo Lavonen
AnalystsStephen Venables, James Maher, Carl Silver, Kevin Lynch, Shawn Deschner, Alejandro de la Hera Gomez
QA Project LeadCatalin Andrei Tanasie
QA Lead TesterGabriel Alexandru Chivu
Sr. QA TesterOvidiu Ionut Jinaru
QA TestersCristina Florentina Anton, Andreea Cristina Breana, Niki Catalin Constantin, Antonio Gabriel Lipan, Sebastian Iulian Nedelcu, Lucian Adrian Radu, Iulian Cosmin Stanciu

EA: EA Central QE

Central QE Development DirectorsMatthew Ng, Pavel Margolin
Central QA Technical DirectorDarren Fehrmann
Central QE Development ManagerAlex Mann
Central QE Software EngineerSamuel Cadieux

EA: EA Localization

Localization Portfolio ManagerHugo Rivalland
Localization Project ManagersHélène Hiere, Rodrigo Roy García del Olmo
Localization ConsultantIñaki Valladares Martinez
Localization Engineering Audio TeamPedro Balazeiro, Ivan Garrido, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Matthew Wilson
Localization Audio CaptureMarina Garvia, Raluca Iordan, Pablo Ministral Riaza, Andrea Pompili
Asset LocalizationCristina Anselmi, Carina Bischof, Giulia Caruso
Localization Testing LeadsCristian De Frassine, Jan Kramer, Anaïs Rafi
Localization Engineering Project LeadJosu Bardasco Casal
Localization Engineering Technical TeamAlberto Ayuso Pérez, Daniel Carpio Martín, Marina Copado Martinez, David Flores Pires, Antonio Moya
I18n Engineering Project LeadJesús Jiménez Antelo
I18n Engineering Technical TeamCarlos Agra Ramos, Marco Arjona Núñez, Ibón Gómez San Nicasio, Juan Luis Pérez del Notario Ramos, Alonso Romero Peñalba
Localization TestersAlessio Boz, Ana Cordera, Andrei Kitajev, Błażej Cecot, Damian Gucwa, Damien Le Floch, Dany Vera, Eric Tacoronte, Eugene Dzenkowski, Federico Nucifora, Federico Troiano, Ingo Kendzia, Jennifer Weiher, Jesús Sánchez, Johannes Jimeno Hoffmann, Kamal Gonzalez, Mariana Dadalto Schettino, Marof Dagnon, Matěj Schlitzenbauer, Mohamed Al Mualem, Octavio Rodríguez Milano, Piotr Sterczewski, Quentin Betton, Renato Oliveira, Sebastián Picó, Silvia Ciotto, Svetlana Černova, Tarek Taha
EAJ Project Localization ManagersYuhei Nasu, Bonam Yoo
EAJ Localization Test LeadMai Kawamitsu
EAJ Localization Testing Coordinatorsentalize co. ltd.
EAJ Localization Testing Teamentalize co. Ltd.
Keywords Localization QAVickie Ang Wee Kee, Peng Wang, Steven Chen Wei-Cheng, Chuang Cheng Heng, Lee Chen Wei William, Gong Yiou, Augustine Wang Sing Peck, Wu Chun-Yi William, Chun Hye Sung, Hanna Lee, Kim Suhyeon, Chua Kea Hon, Krismon Lie, Yap Jun Yong, Keywords International Pte. Ltd.
EAJ Localization Compliance SpecialistsSonja Bolton, Serena Cannizzaro, Stefania Caravello, Julien Pepin, Ekaterina Samolyak, Carmen María Vidal
EA Localization TranslationAna Esther Rodríguez, Around the Word, Böck GmbH, Cenk Kemal Haznacı, Dmitry Usov, EC Innovations Inc., Óscar Frades (Intrawords), Mayflower Entertainment, Ocean2Gulf, Roboto Translation, Synthesis International
Localization Recording StudiosRain Productions, Dune Sound, REC Games, Synthesis, Keywords Spain, Roboto Translation, DeafCat Studios, Pythagor Studio
EA Localization Additional Cinematics MixingREC Games Sonido
Localization Voice TalentJhony Siddik, Hassan Hamdan, Ali Saad, Ziad Mounzer, Charbel Ayoub, Romeo al Warcha, Maher Chawa, Ouwais Mkhalalati, Hassan Mahdi, Raymond Francis, Toufic Chehab, Hachem Kabrit, Saad Hamdan, Ibrahim Madi, George Abou Salbi, Khaled Abou Baker, Ousama Helal, Faysal Oustwani, Sam Ghosn, Fadi Rifai, Imad Deghali, Omar El Daouk, Jad Abou Ali, Hassan Hussein Hamdan, Fouad Chamas, Raed Harmouch, Rozy El Khawly, Mirna Husseini, Ali Fetouni, Sari Mustapha, Jamal Hamdan, Gilles Youssef, Hassan Al Masri, Ouday Raad, Hadi Choucair, Nidal Hamadi, Ourwa Kolthom, Jamal Salloum, George Athanas, Aline Seibel, Alvaro Luthi, Anderson Alabarce, Bruno Mad, Carlos Cunha, Cassiano Ranzolin, Cesar Pereira, Chrístian Vaisz, Cristiano Ziegler, Daniel Behar, Daniel Dode, Diego Medina
Localization LT TechFabio Maccari, Rafael Luque, Carmen Loro Aguayo, Beatriz Estrada, Nerea Escudero, Federico Martín Sánchez
Localization VideoJorge Bernabéu Reig, Héctor Guerra, Alvaro Martínez Sánchez, Alberto Muñoz, Álex Navarro, Jorge García Soriano, Rodrigo Ventura Cando

EA: EA Compliance & Certification

Senior DirectorJorge Bravo-Hernandez
DirectorJoão Roseta
Certification ManagersEarl Baker, Oliver Winder, Radu Mircea Buruiana, Sebiastian Serrano
Project ManagerSherwyn Augustus
Project LeadsDaniel Dita, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Petre Topircean
Site ManagersGabriel Poncea, James Bolton
Senior Test AnalystsClaudio de Pascuale, Iker Souto Hernandez, Jakub Grzela
AnalystsAlex Kollo, Iacob Alexandru Kmiotek, Claudio de Preda, Cosmin Diosteanu, Diana Andreea Stan, Jiri Zouhar, Melania Elena Strugariu
Senior TesterCatalin Musat
Madrid Test TeamAdrian Alvarez, Alex Mendez, Blanca Macazaga Zuazo, Candela Madejón, Carlos Quinones, Caroline Almeudo Martín, Daniel Mejías Grosso, Felix David Mejías, Diego Conde, Elena Gurumeta, Enrique Fernandez-Peinado Delgado, Ernesto Caparrós, Ester Zanón, Guillermo Guzman, Irene Aguado Lopez, Ivan Blaus, Iván Sansolí Álvarez, Jacobo Muñiz, Javier Landaburu Sanchez, Joaquin Boville, José Ignacio Serrano Muñoz, José Ramón Roa Fernández, Liana Popescu, Marina Santacreu Sapena, Mario Luegno, Marta Sáenz Albaida, Miguel Ángel Rubio Moraleda, Oliver Moloney, Patricia Lopez Jimenez, Pete Mouatt, Rafael Rodríguez, Raquel de Pazos Castro, Roberto Martinez Macias, Rudy Lamy, Sandra Castañeda Lopez
Romania Test TeamAdela Lavinia Popa, Adrián Kovács, Adrian Mihai, Alex Gradinaru, Alexandru Carajeleascov, Alexandru Ciufu Stoica, Alexandru Dan Lutac, Alexandru Decebal Gavrila, Alexandru-Laurentiu Fanaru, Alexandru Mihai Marica, Alexandru Nița, Alexandru-Constantin Cuzenco, Alina Mihaela Dragan, Andrei Cheche, Andrei Cristian Dicu, Andrei Ducu, Andrei Morogan, Andrei Octavian Campeanu, Andrei Serban, Andrei Udubasa, Andrei-Constantin Ionescu, Bogdan Ilia, Bogdan Ivan, Bogdan Miu, Bogdan Rusu, Constantin Moraru, Costin Matei, Dan-Alexandru Stoica, Dan Candea, Dan Stefan Potochin, Darius Simion, Diana Andreea Stan, Diana Bratu, Diana Maria Bordeanu, Dorian Negrila, Ene Cosmin Alexandru, Florentin Stanescu, Florin Balutescu, Florin Dorner, Florin Eugen Nae Florin, Gabriel Guluta, George Catalin Serbanoiu, George-Toma Cojocaru, Georgiana Tincu, Flavius Marius Grigore, Iulian Gheorghita, Iulian Tocu, Luminita Popescu, Mario Ionescu, Marius Frunza, Marius Ionita, Mihai Ciuperca, Mihai Daniel Albu, Mihai Daniel Mendrino, Monica Alexandra Balas, Nicolae Alexandru Andrei, Nicolae Racheru, Paul Cristian Popescu, Petru Grigorescu, Rares Petrache, Rares Popovici, Razvan Neamt, Robert Adrian Iordache, Robert Branescu, Robert Claudiu Iozu, Roxana Dumitru, Sebastian Ghita, Silviu Benea, Silviu Radu, Sorin Ciobanu, Stefan Andrei Gheorghe, Stefan Simionescu, Teodor Popescu, Tudor Petculescu, Valentin Mihai Golinschi, Vasile Onica, Victor Stefan Priboi, Viviana Dumitru, Liviu Gheorghe Vlad, Vlad Mesca

EA: EA Digital Platform Team - Cloud Social & Marketplace

Vice PresidentErik Zigman
Engineering DirectorsAakash Mandhar, Steve Butler
Engineering ManagersDan Black, Jeff Carter, John Bellini, Ken Haines, Scott Longstreet, Srinivas Pinisetti, Steven Kinney, Victor Hurdugaci
Software EngineersAaron Globerman, Adam Snyder, Alister Zhao, Ankita Dutt, Anthony Petitbois, Cesar Blum Silveira, Cindy Guo, Colin Moller, Daniel Iancu, Eddie Wu, Jacob Smullin, Jatan Ajmera, Jesus Galvan, Jiaofen Xu, Joe Hegarty, Joey Gong, John Evans, Jon Bergevin, Kellin McAvoy, Krithiga Krishnakumar, Kyle Sawatsky, Maalika Tadinada, Mahesh Bhat, Matt Kellner, Matt Terry, Michael Fischer, Michael Hayes, Muhammad Bilal Sheikh, Mukund Rao, Niko Kirov, Olga Tsibulevskaya, Omar Sarabia, Patrick Feliciano, Philip Gore, Răzvan Manolescu, Ricky Garcia, Roger Steneteg, Ronald Foo, Shawn Clark, Swetha Shivaramaiah, Tara Doty, Vamsi Nukala, Zuqi Chen
Product Management DirectorsBret Grinslade, Girish Rao
Product ManagersEd Lo, Sadaf Mahmoudian, Sarat Buddharaju, Stephen Baron

EA: EA Digital Platform Team - Commerce and Identity

Engineering DirectorsDanJun Xing, Shengyong Li
Operations DirectorVikash Shah
Product Management DirectorsAnand Nair, Ashish Ashtekar
Program Management DirectorAbigail Poquez-Cervantes

EA: EA Digital Platform Team - Data

Program Management DirectorMeg Marks
Product ManagerJerry Hong
Software EngineersBiao Zhou, Gavin Zhang, Holly Li, Keran Li, Meng Wu, Mengyuan Cai, Narayana Rao Bathula, Venkatesh Kukkadapu, Yu Jin

EA: EA Digital Platform Team - Gameplay Services

Product ManagersRobert Hole, Tony Assi
Engineering ManagersDavid Mikulec, James Brookes, John Violano, Tony Fu, Tracy Chen, Tyler Jameson
Software EngineersAlex Irhin, Alex Tse, Amy Cheng, Andreia Ungureanu, Caleb Tote, Christopher Vienneau, Daisy Luo, David Shao, Eric Lin, Erik Esponda, Geoff Naylor, Hedy Liu, Hubert Ngu, Ignacio Garcia, Jason Duan, John McDonnell, Justin Foidart, Kevin Miller, Lily Guo, Martin Clouatre, Mina Savovic, Ping Xiang, Rustin Plowright, Ryan Bergstrom, Shawn Liwei Luo, Thomas Cho, Tim Ritenour

EA: Player & Developer Experience

Vice PresidentFarah Ali
Systems Test DirectorsAmit Mathur, Katy Morris, Manoj Gupta
Systems Test Engineering Program ManagerCristian Deri
Systems Test Technical DirectorArvind Manda
Systems Test ManagerBasha Shaik
Systems Test EngineersAbdul Mabusubhan Pinjari, Hima Sravya, Mahesh Motukuri, Robert Hilliard, Sameer Khan, Sandeep Jayyarapu, Tanuj Jain
Online Test Group QA ManagerCraig Glass
Online Test Group QA AnalystsAravind Dheekonda, Bhavya Tayal, Charissa Kiggens, George Flores, Krish Acu, Manoj Yedla, Nicholas Tang, Vinil Uppula
Product Management DirectorsAnna Kulinskaya, Ian Kelley
Program ManagerNeil Black
Engineering ManagersAntoine Atallah, Hari Challa, Jianjun Zhou, Namra Tayyab, Nelson Chu
Software EngineersAjana Ganesan, Ashish Ranjan, Brian Bo, Chaitanya Tumu, Claire Liu, Ghins Mathai, Ishneet Kaur, Jack Anderson, Jackson Tan, Jason Zhang, Jim Chen, Juhan Houang, Manor Parmar, Marcos Ibanez, Mehtab Ahmed, Neha Sharma, Pranshu Kumar, Ranjita Bhattacharyya, Srinika Puppala, Steve Keller, Tahrima Tasmin, Tim Reichard, Wayne Izatt
Automation AnalystWilliam Heinbuch
Data Science ManagerPolina Gouskova
UX DesignerDou Mao
Web DeveloperJoey McDaniel

EA: Strategic Planning & Engagement

Vice PresidentIan Maynard
Senior DirectorBenoit Schotte-Daudin
Developer Relations ManagersRoger Bye, Max Weltz

EA: Technical Operations

Vice PresidentMitch Lewandowski
Executive AssistantBelina Yantis
DirectorsCharles Christolini, Don Brady, Eng Lee Ong, Henrik Tillander, John Hanley, Kazam Ali, Louis Oze, Pravin Nanda, Randy Hammons, Rick Burrell
Engagement ManagerAnders Häglund
ManagersAru Ramasamy, David Hannon, Gloria Belanger, Jason Kawamura, Jimmy Gammelgaard, Joshua Bauman, Manish Kalra, Matthew Bell, Nick Sandberg, Sanjeev Tirunagare
Hosting Ops EngineerRyan Burk
AnalystDavid Ng
Business AnalystTeresa Meade
DB ArchitectsAvijit Bhowmick, Nicklas Westerlund
DBAsBhonindra Singh, Lee Thompson, Nagesh Tenjerla, Robert Jobson, Subbarao Bhumireddy
Solutions ArchitectAndrew Marcum
Systems EngineersBradon Williams, Drew Egee, Elizabeth Ryan, Ivan Zenteno, Jacobo Dominguez, Jared Kelley, Mahesh Bhat, Mukund Rao, Pritchard Musonda, Ranferi Meza, Rekha Kallempudi, Srey Markham, Srikanth Kodali, Tony Cundari
Network EngineersBrad Neal, Josh Reeley, Robert Beck, Sarah Tovar, Tor Underwood
Service Operations ManagersAtul Jain, Kaylan Bala, Kim Wahlsten, Stephanie Loving-Walker
Experience and Optimization Change ManagerStephen Sturdevant
Experience and Optimization Change CoordinatorKristy Flanders

EA: Central Development Services

SVP Central Development ServicesMarija Radulovic-Nastic
Head of EA Studios Dev QAJean-Yves Duret
Senior Program Manager CDSChris Dumaresq

EA: EA Studios Europe

SVP Group General ManagerSteve Pointon
Head of OperationsJames Clarke
Group Head of TechnologyEneko Bilbao
Group Finance DirectorMarcus Edholm
Directors People ExperienceMassimiliano Sacco, Susanna Nyström
Development DirectorAlexis Guariguata
Senior QA DirectorChristopher Carter

EA: EA Studios

VP People ExperienceJeremy Braidish
VP EA Studios & Corporate FP & AStuart Canfield
VP GM SeedRoy Harvey
SVP Studio OperationsAlexander Kachura
Chief Studios OfficerLaura Miele
SVP Group GM EA Studios EuropeSteve Pointon
SVP Central Development ServicesMarija Radulovic-Nastic
Sr. Director Strategic Planning & Program ManagementJoy Taylor
Head of User ExperienceJason Wozencroft

EA: Tiburon

Senior LightersReynol Guillen, Steven Rhee Byungheon
Technical ArtistBrad Trosin
Associate Quality DesignerMissy Bedio
Submissions SpecialistsFelicia Curth, Matthew Manuel

EA: Ghost

Cinematic and AnimationKam Yue Wan, Neil Manners, Rachel Senior, Tom Mortimer

EA: Special Thanks

ProducerPatrick Honnoraty
CG SupervisorAndy Cousins
Animation DirectorAlex Godsill
Development ManagerLisa-Marie Kretschmer

EA: Motive

Senior VFX ArtistsLouis-Joseph Sabourin, Stephen G. Tucker, Steven Ty

EA: Music

Original Music Composition byJohan Söderqvist, Patrik Andrén
Original Music OrchestratorVladimir Martinka
Original Music Produced byPatrik Andrén, Johan Söderqvist, Bence Pajor
Composer, Additional MusicFredrik Möller

EA: London

Original Music Performed byLondon Symphony Orchestra
Original Music Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
Original Music ConductorChristian Shumann
Original Music Recording EngineersSam Okell, Toby Hulbert
Original Music Score PrintingDave Foster
Orchestra Contractor London SessionsIsobel Griffiths
Studio Assistant Abbey RoadAndy Maxwell

EA: Bratislava

Original Music Performed byBratislava Studio Orchestra
Original Music Recorded bySlovak Radio Studio 1 - Bratislava
Original Music ConductorVladimir Martinka
Original Music Recording EngineerMartin Roller
Original Music Score PreparationSymphonica Recording
Orchestra Contractor Bratislava SessionsSymphonica Recording

EA: Mixing and Editing

All Original Music Mixed byDave Jewerén Moore
Original Music EditorDave Jewerén Moore

EA: Soloists

ViolinMari Samuelsen
Ethnic FlutesEliza Marshall
Boy SopranoLucas Rebato
Solo Cornet/TrumpetJames Fountain
Hardin FiddleDaniel Sandén-Warg
Bass FXChristian Sperning
PercussionistsKarzan Mahmood, Pontus Langendorf, Valter Kinbom, Robin Cochrane, Ulrik Nilsson, Dan Svensson, Jesper Söderqvist
Composers, Original Music Assistants to ComposerSimon Petersson, Andreas Widegren

Music License

'Why Don't You Do Right (Get Me Some Money Too!)'Performed by Benny Goodman and his Orchestra, Benny Goodman, Joe McCoy (Writer), Published by Morley Music Co. [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Take the A Train'Performed by Duke Ellington and his Famous Orchestra, Duke Ellington, Billy Strayhorn (Writer), Published by Billy Strahon, Reservoir Media Music, Tempo Music
'It's a Long Way to Tipperary'John McCormack (Performer), Jack Judge (Writer), Henry James Williams (Writer), John Loseberg (Writer), Published by Music Sales Corp., Recording courtesy of SCI US, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'I Double Dare You'Performed by Larry Clinton and his Orchestra, Larry Clinton, Jimmy Eaton (Writer), Terry Shand (Writer), Published by Shapiro; Bernstein & Co. [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Leap Frog'Performed by Les Brown and his Orchestra, Les Brown, Leo Corday (Writer), Joseph C. Garland (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp., Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
'Lili Marlene'Marlene Dietrich (Performer), Norbert Schultze (Writer), Hans Leip (Writer), Mack David (Writer), Published by Universal PolyGram Intl. Publishing, Universal Music Publishing GmbH, Recording courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Music SupervisorSteven Schnur
Music Licensing Senior ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz

Talent: Acting Talent

Acting TalentAnders Heinrichsen, Andreas Warmbrunn, Craig Fairbrass, Daniel Bilong, Eos Karlsson, Fionn Walton, Fredrik Blom, Jean Marie Lamour, Johan Lindqvist, Karin Floengård Jönsson, Lukas Larsson, Martin Zetterlund, Michael Golab, Nicklas Hansson, Nilla Hansson, Philip Hughes, Seth Ericson, Simon Werner, Susanne Boucher, Synnøve Macody Lund, Tim Man, Urs Remond, Youssef Diawara
Voice Acting TalentAdam Sopp, Alice St Clair, Amelia Tyler, Anna Koval, Barry Aird, Ben Crowe, Ben Righton, Calum Callaghan, Cherrelle Skeete, Chris Finney, Clare Corbett, Darren Tighe, David Sterne, Davis Brooks, Derek Slow, Eddie Elks, Erick Hayden, Fiona Skinner, Freya Parker, Gyuri Sarossy, Jon Foster, Joseph Radcliffe, Joy McAvoy, Kate Kennedy, Kate Sissons, Katie Clarkson-Hill, Kelly Adams, Kevin Millington, Luke Dale, Luke Newberry, Maggie Bain, Marc Baylis, Mark Rowley, Matthew Durkan, Nathan Nolan, Nathan Wiley, Paksie Vernon, Philip Brodie, Rochenda Sandall, Ruby Thomas, Russ Bain, Tom Hanson, Wilf Scolding, William Andrews, Zoe Grisedale, Zoe Tanner
ModelsAbdiaziz Abdulle, Amanda Berggren, Annika Krusensten, Carl Wettebrandt, Charlotte Skinnar, Christel Jorgenssen, Emelie Gredenstedt, Gabriel Thorstenson, Jeffry Nsingi Miguel, Jin Zou, Lisa Liljenberg, Mark Fager, Miriam Nicole Zirignon, Pär Axelson, Suna Tümtürk Ayranci, Thomas Tuvesson, Tomas Strömberg, Tyrone Wiggins, Yngvild Saeter

Development Partners: 3 Lateral

Principal R&D Engineer & Business Development LeadVladimir Mastilović
Business DevelopmentUroš Sikimić
ProducersBojana Šarac, Jelena Radanović, Sonja Marković
Lead Character RiggerNikola Višnjić
Character RiggersAleksandar Nikolić, Arman Mušović, Igor Budai, Tatjana Bojović, Vlada Janjatović, Vojislav Pavkov
Lead ProgrammerNikola Kudus
ProgrammersBojan Torbica, Dusan Milosavljević, Marija Vik, Nemanja Krža, Predrag Mihić, Relja Ljubobratović, Srđan Milićev
Art DirectorAleksandar Popov
Supervisor Character ArtistsBiljana Zlatković, Goran Mamić, Lazar Damjanov, Luka Lakić, Marko Brković
Character ArtistsAleksa Bračić, Dragan Marić, Dragutin Šuković, Gordana Gogić, Marko Bugarski, Nenad Vukić, Nikola Milosavljević, Nikola Stošić, Vojislav Vukadin
Lead Scan TechniciansMilica Mastilović, Vuk Rajković
Scan TechniciansBoris Ćetković, Dejan Dragojlov, Igor Tejić
Supervisor Technical ModelersBrankica Palić, Dijana Mušović, Miroslav Radmanović
Technical ModelersArnold Mesaroš, Aron Vajda, Aleksandra Kalaj, Čaba Mesaroš, Filip Petronijević, Igor Erić, Jovana Milovanović, Marija Blaskovic, Miroslav Jovčov, Nataša Vidaković, Nikola Banjac, Saša Kočiš
IT TechniciansDalibor Joksimović
HR ManagerJelena Blažič
FinancesJelena Mastilović
Studio ManagerJelena Brkić
Studio AssistantNataša Mirković

Development Partners: A Lexne Specialeffeckter

Services for Audio RecordingsAnders Lexne

Development Partners: Amy Hubbard Casting

Casting DirectorAmy Hubbard

Development Partners: Armament Research Services

Armament Research ServicesBartosz Norman, Damian Łęszczak, Nic R. Jenzen-Jones, Rafał Kotwicki

Development Partners: Boom Boom

Boom BoomErik Ullstad, Ted Wennerström, Martin Skog

Development Partners: Boom Library

Additional Explosion Sound RecordingAxel Rorhbach, Patrice Börding, Benjamin Drumeaux

Development Partners: Cubic Motion

ProducerAdam Pilkington
Internal Software DeveloperDuncan Skertchly
Lead AnimatorLee Young
Senior AnimatorsJames Duncan, Wei Xing Yong
AnimatorsAdam Bach, Alex Breeze, Christopher Fraser, Derek Ho, Grant Smith, Holly May, Jamie Macintosh, John Thompson, Laura Robinson, Mathew Curran, Nakitta Reynor, Paige Thornton, Scott Pryme
Motion Tracker ManagerSebastian Gough
Motion Tracker LeadNiall Selman
Motion TrackersAlastair Shaw, Ian Webster, Jennifer Ferentiuk, Katya Owu, Lauren Clements-Paterson, Luke Hignett, Sid Reddy, Sophie Burgess

Development Partners: Elin Eng United Ek. For.

Costume StylistElin Eng

Development Partners: Forgotten Weapons

Forgotten WeaponsIan McCollum

Development Partners: Goodbye Kansas

Executive ProducersAnton Söderhäll, Jörgen Lilja, Tobias Dahl
Creative DirectorGustaf Holmsten
ProducersAndrea Wästlund, Matilda Olsson, Thomas Oger, David Enbom, Johan Sundbaum
Production CoordinatorsMitras Ashkan Far, Isa Olai, Alexander Darell, Michelle Lindgren
Lead Cinematic Lighting ArtistAnton Palmqvist
Cinematic Lighting ArtistsMarc Goliszek, Sean Kalamgi
Motion Capture SupervisorSamuel Tyskling
Motion Capture LeadDavid Grice
Motion Capture TechnicianMarko Marinković
Jr. Motion Capture TechnicianOskar Olsson
Motion Capture TDOskar Eriksson
Realtime OperatorMattias Lindqvist
Assisting Realtime OperatorFrida Safar
HMC SupervisorGoran Milic, Sigtor Kildal, Nils Lerin
HMC OperatorsDaniel Ljungmark, Roger Sundberg
Senior TrackerNils Aulin
Audio OperatorOskar Gyllenhammar
Makeup ArtistsSanna Johannesson, Sophia Eliases
Prop AssistantMartin Molin
Witness Camera OperatorsAdam Vadi Dris, Ivana Marinkovic
Production AssistantCaroline Almqvist
InternsGhazal Taghavi, Bill Magnusson
Lead Lighting ArtistJohan Gabrielsson
FXMartin Widö
Comp ArtistsKarl Rydhe, Daniel Norlund, Lars Englund, Mattias Sandelius, Richard Sällqvist, Robin Zeijlon, Sven Ahlström, Tomas Näslund
Head of Body AnimationJohan Fröjd
AnimatorJonas Forsman
Director / DesignerEmnet Mulugeta
Motion Graphics ArtistsAkif Top, Christopher Sandström, Kråk Björn Norström, Svante Fjaestad, Tom Waldton, Victor Norman
Lead ModellingJonas Törnqvist
Sr. Modelling ArtistsMagnus Eriksson, Anneli Larsson, Mario Baldi
Blendshape ArtistAdrina Wennström
Lead RiggingNils Lerin
Rigging ArtistJohn Augustsson
ProgrammerLinus Fredriksson
D.O.PStaffan Övgård
First Assistant DirectorTobias Reiner
Focus PullerNiklas Bäckman Larsson
Phantom OperatorWilliam Fredberg
GafferPeter Övgård
Makeup ArtistEmelie Elisabeth Nilsson
StylistAnna Grenås
Weapon WranglerAnders Lexne
Behind the ScenesCan Unal

Development Partners: Important Looking Pirates

Executive VFX ProducerMåns Björklund
VFX Production ManagersDaniel Rådén, Jane Ekström
SupervisorsAdrian Tsang, Pietro Ponti
VFX ArtistsJason Martin, Patrik Wedinger, Juri Bryan

Development Partners: Logitech

Gaming Developer AdvocateAnthony Xia
Software DeveloperThomas Lambert
Software Engineer ManagerTiziano Pigliucci
Strategic Partnership ManagerCurtis Brown

Development Partners: NVIDIA

Development Technology EngineersPawel Kozlowski, Jiho Choi
Director of Developer TechnologyJon Jansen
Senior Global Account ManagerLauren Zeiger
Global Account ManagerPeter Harrison
Senior Manager, Content MarketingVinh Tran

Development Partners: Original Force Ltd

ProducerDaria Gu
Project ManagersSusie Wang, Agnes Wang
Project LeadsYi Zhang, Haibo Zhang, Linyang Chen, Ning Du
Animation SupervisorZheng Qian
Quality CheckXiujuan Kong, Chen Chen
ArtistsGuanglin Wang, Jinlin Li, Hao Zhu, Xingliang Wu, Shuangshuang Bai, Can Wang, Die Yu, Ke Zhu, Run Yu, Qiang Wang, Jingyong Xie, Quanhua Zhou, Junyao Yang, Jing Li, Chunlai Zhou, Lina Wang, Yinchen Dong, Liukun Bai, Meng Lan, Xin Zou, Ye Fang, Wei Wang, Yang He, Yuhan Yang, Dinghua Chen, Xiaoqi Yu, Yong Yang, Lu Luo, Li Zhang, Xiaxu Yu, Jiaozi Li, Xiaoyun Xu, Yingying Fu, Lu Yang, Zhenqiu Liu
AnimatorsPeilei Yang, Xiaoyun Xu, Lie Wei, Qijuan Lu, Changhan Wang, Yingying Fu, Lu Yang, Zhenqiu Liu

Development Partners: Photo Shoot

PhotographerKirsti Anna Urpa
1st AssistantShannon Henzel
Light RiggerMax Thörn
DITCan Unal
Hair and MakeupEmelie Elisabeth Nilsson
StylistAnna Grenås
Breakfast and SnacksMary Loys
SFX PanoramaGustin Blick, Robin Blick
Special ThanksRED Digital Cinema LLC

Development Partners: Sgirl Production AB

Weapons ProducerSarah Gray
Weapons ChoreographyGöran Åbonde
WeaponsLars-Yngve Ekström

Development Partners: Side UK Ltd

Production ManagerAndrew Skillen
Production AssistantWill Edelsten
Casting DirectorMartin Vaughan
Performance DirectorJustin Villiers
Lead Audio EngineerGlen Donoghue
Audio EngineerFred Proud
Senior Post CoordinatorDuncan Gillies
Post Production CoordinatorDamian O'Sullivan

Development Partners: Synk Casting AB

Head of BookingMaud Kerzendörfer

Development Partners: Take One

Take OneMarko Bibuljica, Nikolina Peric, Ognjen Toholj, Slobodan Danilović, Vanja Matović

Development Partners: The Chimney Pot

ArtistWan Li
Lead System EngineersMilan Kljajić, Vladimir Kuzevski, Stefan Aković
Software DevelopersThomas Lambert, Changhan Wang
Director, Content MarketingKeoki Young
System EngineerMiroslav Milošević
AnimatorsPeilei Yang, Jianxiong Li

Development Partners: The Side UK Ltd

Production ManagerAndrew Skillen
Production AssistantWill Edelsten
Casting DirectorMartin Vaughan
Voice DirectorJustin Villiers
Recordings EngineerGlen Donoghue
Senior Post CoordinatorJason Gosling
Post CoordinatorsDuncan Gillies, Dale Curtis

Development Partners: Tint

Post ProducersRobeson Jackson, Vincent Larsson
ColoristOskar Larsson

Development Partners: Tom K Productions

Cinematic Performance Capture DirectorTom Keegan
Cinematic Performance Capture ProducerAjae Clearway

Development Partners: Uhoert

Sound DesignTormund Ringnes
Supervising Sound Editor CinematicsTormund Ringnes
Sound Effects Editors CinematicsSven Kjetil Bjøntegård, Johan Pram
Foley CinematicsRune V. Deurs
Re‑Recording Mixer CinematicsTormund Ringnes

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Management

CEOGilles Langourieux
General Manager for Chengdu StudioLi Tian
Assistant Production DirectorsZhang Lu, Zhong Wang
Art Studio Director, Env. Art ADChee Kin Chan

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - IT

ITBPJiaqu Zhang
Assistant IT DirectorKai Chen
Lead System AdminQinhua Tan
Lead Network EngineerRui Zheng
IT SpecialistGang Xu

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Tech Art and QC

Technical Art DirectorAkram Parvez Abdul Lathif
Technical ArtistsXinmei Mu, Xiaofeng Wang
QCZhang Ju

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Producers

Senior Art ProducerWang Junshu
Assistant Art ProducerTao Hu
Art ProducerLi Xia

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Character Art

Assistant Art DirectorLi Zhonghua
Art Team LeaderChen Zhen
ArtistsLiu Yafei, Xuechen Hu, Jiang Qi, Qin Huang, Xueguo Chen

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Vehicles and Weapons

Art DirectorJing Wang
Team leaderGu Zhengkai
ArtistsHuang Zhenglei, Wang Yufeng, Chen Xiang, Wei Wen, Le Mu, Wei Yang, Jia Jia, Nan Sijiang, Liu Huajie, Ze Fang, Simou Du, Fuchao Liang, Xiaoyuan Fu, Ling Li, Na Luo, Tao Wang, Wang Ke, Jin Zichen, Congkai Luo, Yun Zou, Lingyu Zhao, Wang Xian, Yuheng Wu, Hang Xu

Development Partners: Virtuos Games - Environment

Assistant Art DirectorZheng Zhangxun
Team LeaderQin Tao
ArtistsShenglan Qiao, Weiqi Guo, Xin Guo, Wu Lifang, Wei Kai, Qiang Wei, Wei Xu, Zhang Ziqi, Zhang Peng, Jun Zhang, Tao Jian, Li Bo, Ming Li, Nongrui Li, Li Yongtao Li, Zhiwei Lin, Yaohong Liu, Sisi Liu, Xiaopei Liu, Jian Ma, Mu Di, Tang Shanding, Wu Deqian, Lijun Wang, Chengxin Ye, Jiangbo Xiang

Legal

For use of BarlowCopyright 2017 The Barlow Project Authors [https://github.com/jpt/barlow], Jeremy Tribby ([email protected])
For use of RalewayCopyright © 2010, Matt McInerney ([email protected]), Copyright © 2011, Pablo Impallari (www.impallari.com|[email protected]), Copyright © 2011, Rodrigo Fuenzalida (www.rfuenzalida.com|[email protected]), with Reserved Font Name Raleway, This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; version 1.1
NavPower technology provided under license fromBabelflux
Facial animation software provided under license fromOC3 Entertainment
Battlefiel V usesFairFight®
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed toGeomerics Limited, All rights reserved, Enlighten is a trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates
Battlefiel V uses Havok© 1999‑2018 Microsoft, All rights reserved
NVIDIA Technology provided under license fromNVIDIA Corporation, Copyright © 2002-2017 NVIDIA Corporation, All rights reserved

Battlefield V PC Open Source Credits

For use of EA WebkitThe software included in this product contains copyrighted software that is licensed under version 2.0 and 2.1 of the LGPL
LGPL portions of WebKit are Copyright © 1995-2015 by&yet;LLC, Acision BV, Adam Barth, Adam Dingle, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Akamai Technologies Inc., Alex Christensen, Alex Mathews, Alex Milowski, Alexander Kellett, Alexey Proskuryakov, Allan Sandfeld Jensen, Alp Toker, Anders Carlsson, Andras Becsi, University of Szeged, Andreas Kling, Andrew Bortz, Andrew Wellington, Andy VanWagoner, Antonio Gomes, Antti Koivisto, Appcelerator Inc, Apple Computer Inc, Apple Inc and The Mozilla Foundation, Apple Inc., Benjamin Poulain, Bjoern Graf, Brent Fulgham, Zack Rusin, Cable Television Laboratories Inc., Cameron McCormack, Cameron Zwarich, Canon Inc, ChangSeok Oh, Cisco Systems Inc., Code Aurora Forum, Collabora Ltd, Collin Jackson, Company 100 Inc, Cosmin Truta, Girish Ramakrishnan, Holger Hans Peter Freyther, Nikolas Zimmermann, Daniel Stenberg, Cyrus Patel, Damien Miller, Daniel Bates, Daniel Molkentin, Dave StGermain, David Barton, David Levin, David Mazieres, David Smith, Dawit Amelayehu, Dhi Aurrahman, Digia Corporation and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Digia Plc and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Dirk Mueller, Dirk Schulze, Dominik Röttsches, Electronic Arts Inc, Eric Seidel, Ericsson AB, Felician Marton, François Sausset, Frederic Wang, Frederik Holljen, Free Software Foundation Inc, Frerich Raabe, Frédéric Wang, Gabor Loki, Gabor Rapcsanyi, University of Szeged, George Staikos, Google AB, Google Inc, Google, International Business Machines Corporation and others, IBM Corp., IBM and others, Graham Dennis, Gunnstein Lye, Gurpreet Kaur, Gustavo Noronha Silva, Harri Porten, Henry Mason, Hewlett-Packard Development Company;LP, INdT - Instituto Nokia de Tecnologia, Ian Bullard, Id Software Inc, Igalia SL, Intel Corporation, Intel Inc, International Business Machines, Jakub Wieczorek, Jeff Schiller, Jian Li, John E. Bossom, John Kjellberg, Jon Shier, Jordan Harband, Joseph Pecoraro, Julien Chaffraix, Justin Haygood, Kelvin W. Sherlock, Kenneth Rohde Christiansen, Kimmo Kinnunen, Koji Ishii, Kris Jordan, Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Lars Knoll, Leo Yang, Lucent Technologies, MIPS Technologies Inc, Maks Orlovich, Maksim Orlovich, Martin Jones, Martin Robinson, Mathias Bynens, Matt Lilek, Metrological, Michael Emmel, Michael Pruett, Michelangelo De Simone, Motorola Mobility, Motorola Mobility Inc, Motorola Mobility LLC, Mozilla Corporation, mozilla.org, Nicholas Shanks, Nikolas Zimmermann, Nikolaus Gebhardt, Nokia, Nokia Corporation and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Nokia Inc, Nuanti Ltd, Oliver Hunt, OpenedHand, Opera Software ASA, Orange, Patrick Gansterer, Peter Gal, Peter Kelly, Peter Varga, Pioneer Research Center USA Inc, ProFUSION emebedded systems, Pthreads‑win32 contributors, Raspberry Pi Foundation, Red Hat Inc, Renata Hodovan, Research In Motion Inc, Research In Motion Limited, Rik Cabanier, Rob Buis, Robert Hogan, STMicroelectronics, Saam Barati, Samsung Electronics and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Samsung Electronics, Samsung Electronic Ltd, Samuel Weinig, Sebastian Dröge, Sencha Inc, Simon Hausmann, SoftAtHome, Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC, Staikos Computing Services Inc, Stefan Schimanski, Sun Microsystems Inc, The Android Open Source Project, The Chromium Authors, The Karbon Developers, The MathJax Consortium, Thomas Broyer, Charlie Bozeman, Daniel Veillard, Tieto Corporation, Tobias Anton, Tony Chang, Torben Weis, Torch Mobile [Beijing] Co Ltd, Torch Mobile Inc, University of Washington, Victor Carbune, Vivek Thampi, Waldo Bastian, Xan Lopez, Xidorn Quan, Yoav Weiss, Yusuke Suzuki, Yahoo! Inc, Zack Rusin, Zan Dobersek, Zoltan Herczeg, basysKom GmbH, The V8 project authors, The contributors of LLVM/libc++abi project
For use of Noto Kufi ArabicCopyright 2018 The Noto Project Authors [github.com/googlei18n/noto-fonts], This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; Version 1.1
For use of OpenSSLCopyright © 1998-2011 The OpenSSL Project, All rights reserved
This product includes cryptographic software written byEric Young ([email protected])
This product includes software written byTim Hudson ([email protected])
Original SSLeay LicenseCopyright © 1995‑1998, Eric Young ([email protected])
This package is an SSL implementation written byEric Young ([email protected])
The implementation was written so as to conform withNetscape's SSL
For use of ZlibCopyright © 1995‑2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
For use of LibJPEGCopyright © 1991‑1998, Thomas G. Lane, This software is based in part on the work of the Independent JPEG Group
For use of libpngCopyright © 2000-2002; 2004; 2006-2017, Glenn Randers-Pehrson
For use of FreeTypePortions of this software are copyright © 2.4.8 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved
For use of token.cCopyright © 1998‑2001, Greg Stein, All rights reserved
For use of http_parserBased on src/http/ngx_http_parce.c from NGINX, Copyright, Igor Sysoev, Copyright © 2002‑2013, Igor Sysoev, Copyright © 2011-2013 Nginc Inc., All rights reserved
For use of breakpadCopyright © 2006 Google Inc., All rights reserved
UnicodeCopyright 2001-2004 Unicode Inc., Apache 2.0 Licensed Open Source Software
For use of Base64Copyright © 2000-2016 Apache Software Foundation, All rights reserved
For use of VcdiffCopyright © 2018 The open-vcdiff Authors, All rights reserved
For use of EmbreeCopyright 2009-2017 Intel Corporation
For use of JemallocCopyright © 2002‑2015, Jason Evans ([email protected]), All rights reserved, Copyright © 2007-2012 Mozilla Foundation, All rights reserved, Copyright © 2009-2015 Facebook Inc., All rights reserved
For use of LZ4Copyright © 2011‑2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved
For use of LZFCopyright © 2000‑2008, Marc Alexander Lehmann ([email protected]), All rights reserved
For use of GrowlCopyright © 2009‑2011, Yasuhiro Matsumoto, All rights reserved
For use of llmBase, OpenEXRCopyright © 2002‑2011, Industrial Light & Magic, A division of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd., All rights reserved
For use of LibopusCopyright © 2001-2011 Xiph.Org, Skype Limited, Octasic, Jean-Marc Valin, Timothy B. Terriberry, CSIRO, Gregory Maxwell, Erik de Castro Lopo, All rights reserved
For use of SpeexCopyright 2002-2008 Xiph.org Foundation, All rights reserved, Copyright 2002‑2008, Jean-Marc Valin, All rights reserved, Copyright 2005-2007 Analog Devices Inc., All rights reserved, Copyright 2005-2008 Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation [CSIRO], All rights reserved, Copyright 1993; 2002; 2006, David Rowe, All rights reserved, Copyright 2003 EpicGames, All rights reserved, Copyright 1992‑1994, Jutta Degener, Carsten Bormann, All rights reserved
For use of SnappyCopyright © 2011, Martin Gieseking ([email protected]), All rights reserved
For use of StackWalkerCopyright © 2009, Jochen Kalmbach, All rights reserved
For use of fbjsCopyright © 2013-present Facebook Inc.
For use of PremakeCopyright © 2003‑2015, Jason Perkins, Individual contributors, All rights reserved
For use of VP8, libvpxCopyright © 2010 The WebM Project authors, All rights reserved
OpusOpus is subject to the royalty-free patent licenses which are specified at:, Xiph.Org Foundation [https://datatracker.ietf.org/ipr/1524/], Microsoft Corporation [https://datatracker.ietf.org/ipr/1914/], Broadcom Corporation [https://datatracker.ietf.org/ipr/1526/]
For use of AMD AGSCopyright © 2016 Advanced Micro Devices Inc., All rights reserved
For use of asapCopyright 2009‑2014 Contributors, All rights reserved
For use of blubirdCopyright © 2013‑2018, Petka Antonov
For use of command line parserCopyright © 2005‑2015, Giacomo Stelluti Scala (& Contributors)
For use of core-jsCopyright © 2014‑2018, Denis Pushkarev
For use of react, react-reconciler, react-addons-transition-group, prop-typesCopyright © 2013-present Facebook Inc. and its affiliates
For use of expatCopyright © 1998; 1999; 2000 Thai Open Source Software Center Ltd, Clark Cooper, Copyright © 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2006 Expat maintainers
For use of GLMCopyright © 2005-2014 G-Truc Creation
For use of libuvCopyright © 2015-present libuv project contributors, Copyright Joyent Inc. and other Node contributors, All rights reserved
For use of lzhamCopyright © 2009‑2015, Richard Geldreich ([email protected])
For use of LuaJITCopyright © 2005‑2011, Mike Pall, All rights reserved
For use of LuaCopyright © 1994-2017 Lua.org; PUC-Rio
For use of MPMQueueCopyright © 2016, Erik Rigtorp ([email protected])
For use of mobx, mobx-reactCopyright © 2015, Michel Weststrate
For use of toula++Copyright © 2009, Ariel Manzur
Work derived fromOrtoPNOA 2004‑2014, LIDAR‑PNOA 2008‑2009, CC BY 4.0, by scne.es
Uses Date fromLand NRW [2018], Date license Germany - Attribution - Version 2.0
This work is based on data services provided byThe OpenTopography Facility, With support from the National Science Foundation, Under NSF Award Numbers 1557484; 1557319
DOGAMI Lidar Data 7.5 [2017]Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries Lidar Program airborne lidar survey, Oregon Department of Geology and Mineral Industries [DOGAMI], Distributed by OpenTopography
Copyright© OpenStreetMap contributors [http://www.openstreetmap.org/copyright], Data made available under the Database Contents License
SourcesEsri, DigitalGlobe, GeoEye, i‑cubed, USDA FSA, USGS, AEX, Getmapping, Aerogrid, IGN, IGP, swisstopo, The GIS User Community
Contains public sector information licensed underThe Open Government License v3.0
Contains map data by© Kartverket [www.kartverket.no], Licensed under CC BY 4.0

EA Open Source Legal Team

Senior CounselPaul Main
Legal AssociateOswaldo Caballero

Additional

Lead Gameplay DesignerLorenzo Avi
Quality AnalystBeckie Frary
Lead AI DesignerBen Keen
Creative DirectorsBernd Diemer, Stefan Strandberg
Build EngineersCaruceru Cristian Constantin, Dennis Park, Erik Magnusson, Kurt Routley, Ronan Bergin, Tian Tian Chen, Wenlan Yang
WriterChristofer Emgård, Justin Villiers, Katie L. Fetting, Lindsay Morgan Lockhart, Samba Schutte
Senior ProducerJamie Keen
3D ArtistsJessica Helgesson, Mikael Andersson, Nina Valinger, Per Smedjeback
Lead Level DesignerJohan Lundmark
Telemetry EngineerJonas Johansson
Historical ResearchJonathan Mattson
Senior Development DirectorJörgen Carlström
Product DirectorJosé Ramos
Brand DirectorJulien Wera
Rendering Software EngineerLeszek Godlewski
Brand ManagerMartin Lindell
Casting DirectorMathilde Snodgrass
EVP EA StudiosPatrick Söderlund
Head of TechnologyPer-Olof Romell
Cinematics EditorPetter Hansson
Head of DesignRasmus Højengaard
Project AssistantRebecka Bjurgard
Gameplay ProgrammerRobert Junges
Level DesignerTobias Ekholm
Singleplayer Lead Level ArtistWille Wintertidh
Marketing InternYemi Afolabi

Battlefield V Babies

Battlefield V BabiesAdam Rybinski, Alaina Jade Velocity Manantan Soriano, Arvid Berlin, Arvid Strömqvist, Sonny Rasmus Bear Slavin, Buddy Olaf Wyle, Elias Strömqvist, Ella Iris Maria Westlund, Ellis Anderosn Brode, Emeri Jade Huffman, Emery Griffin, Ester Twelkmeyer, Finn Wera, Fionn O'Sullivan, Freya Kertz, Gabriel Dita, Harrison Daw, Harrison Healy, Henry Cambrand, Hilda van Ommeren, Hilding Engman, Hugo Sirland René, Ime de Ruijter, Imogen Esmé Logan, Jakob Hammer, Juni Halling, Albin Halling, Leia Florin, Léon Gärtner, Tia Tärnström Ljusner, Liam Lan Caspersson, Lillemor Wanhainen, Lorenzo Vicinanza, Marina Ojeda Calvillo, Miles Emerson Brode, Nathalie Carbone, Nova Hagerling, Olof Högström, Roderick Declan Gallowglass McDougall, Sara-Elena Pletosu-Popa, Sven Malmqvist, Theo Joelsson-Nuzzo, Tilly Hollstedt, Tom Morell, Tova Billingham Adams, Úna Stenninger, Vidar Chishiki Jakobsson, Vidar Minto, Viktoria Hasslund, Zeid Al-Kaisy

In loving memory of

In loving memory ofBaby Mo, Brian Weston, Elin Källbacka Torinsson, Frederick Holmes, Gloria Botero Henao, Isak Westlund, Jacqueline Blair, Janice Brain, Jean Ide, Kornél Pajor, Mait Fors-Malm, Manoochehr Mostofi, Martha Dreesen (Oma Ee), Mikael Johansson, Robert Öhlund, Sheila Goldsmith, Sonya Rafiee, Yvonne Moore

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 256 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 230 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 219 other games
Mark Adler, 218 other games
James Bolton, 135 other games
Jean-Yves Duret, 110 other games
Justin Langley, 105 other games
Jean-Marc Valin, 102 other games
Phil Adams, 99 other games
Tim Tran, 94 other games
Matt Loft, 90 other games
Marci Galea, 89 other games
Tammy Levine, 88 other games
Duncan Gillies, 87 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 83 other games
Daniel Stenberg, 82 other games
Earl Baker, 77 other games
Steven Ciccoricco, 77 other games
John Hanley, 73 other games
Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, 71 other games
Ana Esther Rodríguez, 68 other games
James Brookes, 68 other games
Grant D. Luke, 67 other games
Patrick Söderlund, 67 other games
Alberto Ayuso Pérez, 65 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 1220 people
Battlefield 1, a group of 1186 people
Anthem, a group of 652 people
Need for Speed: Payback, a group of 621 people
FIFA 18, a group of 609 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 600 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 524 people
Madden NFL 18, a group of 454 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 413 people
Mass Effect: Andromeda, a group of 404 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Robbery, a group of 402 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Criminal Activity, a group of 400 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Getaway, a group of 391 people
Burnout Paradise: Remastered, a group of 380 people
Need for Speed, a group of 365 people
FIFA 17, a group of 362 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Betrayal, a group of 361 people
Battlefield 4: Naval Strike, a group of 312 people
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst, a group of 292 people
Battlefield 4: Final Stand, a group of 286 people
Battlefield 4: China Rising, a group of 285 people
Battlefield 4: Dragon's Teeth, a group of 279 people
Battlefield 4: Second Assault, a group of 249 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 239 people
FIFA 15, a group of 210 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jannis Saripanidis (4) and Sciere (575725)