EISM Team |
Engineering |
Mario Bergantiños, Eduardo Cocero Torres, Andrés Giné, Daniel Gutiérrez Martínez, Rubén Martín Rico, Ferran Pons, César Puerta, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Virginia Cano Abellá |
Production |
David Suárez García, Sandra Picaper |
ESSC Team |
LT Project Manager |
Iñaki Valladares Martinez, Thomas Tönnfält, Lukasz Pietrucha |
LT Seniors |
Damien Haimovici, Tuck Yee Tham, Erik Gynnerstedt, Antti Ikäläinen |
LT Testers |
Charles Ulbig, Alejandro Gómez, Lucas Dupleix, Fausto Ceccarelli, Timothée Even, Eduardo Belmonte Acero, Paolo Bernagozzi, Thi Thao Mai, Denis Gourmel, Iñaki Doménech, Fabrizio Tobia, Silvia Thom, Alessio Maccabelli, Romain Pillard, Ana Ilundain Areso, Dorothee Garth, Julie Dat, Israel Delgado, Marco Joele Nicolini, Serena Cannizzaro, Claudio De Pasquale, Maciej Ogiński, Eugene Bogdanov, Shisong Hoo, Chung Gin Yan, Darren Quek, Haze Kang, Lucas Lim, Nivaes Pariyanond, Janise Sheng, Clifford Wu, Javin Chang, Caroline Sapt, Alessandro Galeati, Felix Zirwes, Amos Rodriguez, Martin Vanek, Ákos Mikola, Piotr Zagorski, Pavel Permin |
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box |
EA Criterion Studio GM |
Fiona Sperry |
Creative Director |
Alex Ward |
Executive Producer |
Peter Hawley |
Lead Designer |
Craig Sullivan |
Senior Development Director |
Jon Lawrence |
Art Director |
Stephen Uphill |
Audio Director |
Stephen Root |
Technical Directors |
Olly Read, Paul Ross |
Producers |
Peter Lake, San Shepherd, Matthew Webster, Hamish Young |
Development Managers |
Steve Cuss, Helen King, Radek Majder, Alan McDairmant, Dan McDonald, Sheri Patterson |
Production Coordinator |
Catherine Schell |
Designers |
Charnjit Bansi, Richard Bunn, Matt Follett, Paul Glancey, Tommy Hudson, Oliver Reid-Smith, Steve Watt |
Level Designers |
Ben Earnshaw, Mata Haggis, Dave Sage |
Associate CG Supervisor |
Jason RM Smith |
Lead Artists |
Richard Franke, Mark Hamilton, John Lewis, James Lipscomb, Neil Manners, Barry Meade, Yuta Nakamura, David Rack, Damien Rayfield, Roger Schembri |
Artists |
Chris Cannon, Maxwell Cant, Tony Cartwright, Ingmar Clarysse, Will Evans, David Flynn, Nicole Gabriel, Derek Germain, Jack Griffin, Ben Hall, James Hans, Scott Harber, Young Jin Park, Jin Jung, Quyen Lam, Kwok Law, Steve Leney, Mikaël Mettania, Lyndon Munt, Ben Murch, Adriaan Pottas, Richard Thomassen, Marcus Wainwright, Chris Walley, Samuel White |
Lead Programmers |
Iain Angus, Christopher Cummings, Alex Fry, Andy Hubbard, Mark Huntley, Stephen Lucas, Toby Nelson, Tad Swift, Rajan Tande, John Twigg |
Programmers |
David Addis, Mark Baker, Peter Bliss, Garry Casey, Rob Cowsill, Ken Cropper, Antony Crowther, Graham Daniell, Robert Dodd, Jon Evripiotis, Martiño Figueroa, Richard Geldard, Joseph Goodwin, André Jacobs, Matthew Jones, Ian Lambert, Ling Lo, Philip Maguire, Alex Mole, Robert Perren, Davide Pirola, Gavin Rouse, Andrei Shires, Dave Smeathers, James Smith, David Steptoe, Alex Thomson, Alex Veal, James Warren, Tom Williamson, Benjamin Woodhouse |
Audio Lead |
Chris Hegstrom |
Audio Design |
Steve Emney, Lewis James, Zsolt Marx |
Additional Production |
Thomas Belmont, Nick Channon, Neil Kaminski, Emily Newton Dunn |
Additional Support |
Anja Haman, Maëlenn Lumineau, Adrian Selby, Harvey Wheaton, Graeme Williams |
Additional Art |
Paul Dibden, John Humphries, Vincent Jenkins, Rasmus Jørgensen, Jason Lord, Osman Nazlivatan, Justin Rae, Pete Reeve, Dean Stolpmann, Alive, Cohort Studios, DQ |
Additional Programming |
Frank Barchard, Iain Brown, David Cope, Mark Final, Jeffrey Litz, Christopher McArthur, Colin Moore, Richard Parr, Michael Percy, Christian Roervik, Jaap Suter, Chris Tierney |
Additional Audio Design |
James Kneen, Chris Sweetman |
Studio QA Team |
Gareth Rogers, Simon Crawford, Gavin Parker, Gareth Harding, William Lane, Andrew Manches, Barry Wallis, Gregor Hare, James Rich, Sam Dutton, Lee Mellars, Ed Taoka, Adam Blyth, Michael Kempson |
QA UK Test Team |
Chris Rowley, Christopher Carter, Paul Watson, Anthony Zoghob, Giro Maioriello, Chris Roxburgh, James Tillman, Jon Dean, Lewis Reid, Brian Faller, Tim Brayne, Adam Ely, Alan Wilson, Alexander Abbott, Andrew Wretham, Arash Shirazi, Chris Freeman, Chris Markides, Chris Reed, Chris Varns, Colin Pratt, Daljit Jagal, Daniel Conant, Daniel Gunasekara, Darren Morgan, David Delve, Ed Taoka, Gerald Bampoe, Jack Tutton, James Burgon, James Cobbett, James Stephens, James Walden, James Woodward, Jonathan Bull, Justin Parry, Lars Minkkinen, Lee Mellars, Ioannis Lefkaditis, Marcus Rodrigues, Mark Spyrakis, Michael Claridge, Michael Kenneth Randall Montoya, Nick Baker, Nimesh Chauhan, Oliver Clifford, Peter Dixon, Richard Broughan, Robert Hogg, Ros Christie, Ross Green, Russell Boad, Ryan Medlock, Sam Dutton, Simon Banyard, Simon Payne, Steve Burns, Tim Lischer, Tom Cooper, Tom Hyde, Victor Krengel, Ville Hellman, Vuyo Phahlane, Yuvraj Pabla |
QAUK Test Support - Babel Media |
Les Plumridge, Peter Law |
QAUK Process Support |
Andrew Miller, Andy Hall |
QAUK Tools Manager |
Mark Bosomworth, Mugove Kangai |
QAUK Live Test Manager |
Stuart Pratt |
European Mastering |
Sam Roberts, Stephen Chard, Alan Vincent |
Specialist Test Group |
Marcus Purvis, Martyn Sibley, Dan Golding, Byron Wessels, Mark Buffone, Richard Hylands, Bill Carter, Ben Miller, David Ambler, Lewis Cook, Adam Wightman, Henry Sunderland, Matt Wilkes, Rob Knowles, Sam Birley, Simon Mant, Simon Payne, Spencer Edwards, Toby Bushnell, Ed Carter, Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, Anthony Davis |
QAUK Tech |
Edward Carter, Leon Pozo |
QAUK ESRB Coordination |
Darran Wall |
Tiburon Test Group |
Ian M. Colburn, Dino Frei, Scott A. Tapley, Marc Lucia |
Black Box Test Centre |
Eugen Baicea, Alin Dima, Liviu Pasol, Lorin Plesescu, Mihai Banica, Cezar Petcu, Stefan Victor Cristian, Juncu Vasile-Gabriel, Tomi Gatitu, Adrian Baron, Stere Ceara, Toma Armand Grigore, Valentin Ionascu, Mircea Raceanu, Andrei Vasile, Mihai Grigorescu, Razvan-Alexandru Dragu, Madalin Geantau, Costel Burcă, Vlad-Catalin Damache, George-Ionut Popa, Cladiu Ionescu, Stefan-Emil Stance, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Anastase-Valentin Zamfir, Victor Zamfirescu, Catalin Marius Oprescu, Alexandu Micu, Marius Roman, Ionut-Razvan Tibu, Mihai Crivoi (as Mihai-Alexandru Crivoi), Eugen-Catalin Costachescu, Alexandru Nicolae Brighiu, Dragos Ionescu, Sorin Tepes, Radu Ceausu, Alin Burdusel, Andrei Stefan, Raul Tiberiu Ivlev, Bogdan Rentea, Aurel Băicuianu, George Iordache, Răzvan Bălășoiu, Andrei Hrustinschi, George Ristache, Ionut Uceanu, Adrian Mircea Munteanu, Lucian Stanculescu, Catalin Gheorghe, George Matei, Vlad-Matei Michel, Ruxandra Naita, Alin Bumbes, Claudiu Matei, Florin Pana, Octav Ionescu, Adrian Elian Neagu |
Cat Lab |
Ravi Minhas, Eric Neugebauer, William Brewer, Bruce Lin, Sergio Marcelino, Kevin Quan, Chris Sevigny, James Wang, Irwin Wong-Sing, Steven Yago |
HR Support |
Deese Scott, Becky Glover |
IT Support |
Frank Tindle, David Bryder, Duncan Ball, Graham Matthews, Tony Ord |
Marketing & PR Teams |
Jeff Karp, Michael Quigley, Jon Rissik, Doug McConkey, Lincoln Hershberger, Derek Andersen, Matt Benson, Tammy Levine, Jino Talens, Bryce Baer |
Music Team |
Steven Schnur, Cybele Pettus, Jennifer Gray |
Asian Localization Management |
Jasmine Phua, Norinobu Yoshioka, Jason Chen, Krispol Jaijongrak, Leon Li, Maria Beatriz Silva Piovezanni, Thantida Warunyaporn |
Voice Talent |
Mark Hildreth, Jules de Jongh, Carima Amarouche, Slimane Bounia, Jenny De Cesarei, Gesa Dreckmann, Nacho Aldeguer, RYU , Rika Fukami, Krisztina Kisfalvy, Jarosław Boberek, Helena Dytrtová, Stanislav Klimushkin, Elena Solovyeva |
Japanese Translation & Audio Recordings |
Yukinori Kanda, Masanao Akahori |
Japanese Language Testing |
Takeshi Sugiura, Yuhei Nasu, Eiji Hara, Junsuke Misawa, Takaaki Suzuki, Miki Suzuki, Ng Chin Ang, Maxwell Xie Shiquan, Calvin Yio, Jesley Koh |
EA Italy |
Daniele Sacco, Synthesis International S.r.l. |
EA Spain |
Pako Barreras, Elia Maqueda, Juan Ignacio Sendino Lamela, ACG |
EA Germany |
Sandra Lienenbröker, Bettina Bachon, Nadine Wagner, Joachim Rendtorff, Martin Schmidtke, Stefan Brönneke, Heiko Rieck, toneworx GmbH, Angela Hufschmidt |
EA France |
Nathalié Duret, Chantal Cervoni, Rémi Berthet, Anatole, Denis Gourmel, Timothée Even |
EA Hungary |
Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Krisztina Kisfalvy |
EA Poland |
Marcin Król, Jarosław Boberek, Jakub Nowicki |
EA Russia |
Leonid Vekshin, Stanislav Klimushkin, Elena Solovyeva |
EA Czech Republic |
Anna Tomala, Jan Staníček, Helena Dytrtová |
With Thanks to |
Frank Gibeau, James Brookes, Adam McConnell Starling, EA Dirtysock Team, Clare Bradshaw, European Studio Operations, Andy Chung, the European Cerification Group, EA Product Services, North America Submissions and Compliance, Customer Quality Control - North America, Gordon Fraser (ISF calibration for Burnout Team), Convergent AV Ltd, Lester Allan, Subway Ticker font courtesy of K-Type, Richard Leadbetter |
Additional Creators |
Jawad Ahmed, Jonathan Amor, Grant Bolton, Jeremy Chubb, Bradley Heath, Nathan Jacobs, Chris Mantle, Gillian McNab, Simon Phipps, Robert Pitt, Benjamin Raithby |