Call of Duty: Black Ops III Credits

Game Designed by Treyarch

Directed byJason Blundell, Daniel Bunting
Studio Design DirectorDavid Vonderhaar
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Senior Director of TechnologyDavid King
Directors of TechnologyMartin Donlon, Trevor Walker
Director of ProductionPat Dwyer
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Story byJason Blundell, Craig Houston

Black Ops III

Director of ProductionPat Dwyer
Director of DevelopmentCesar Stastny
Senior ProducersBen Brinkman, Sam Nouriani
ProducersCharles Connoy, Daniel Donaho, Michael Godsey, Johal Gow, Miles Leslie, Don Oades, Aaron Roseman, Shane Sasaki
Associate ProducersAdrienne Arrasmith (Rizzo), Steven Eldredge, Ronnie Fazio, Richard Garcia, Zach Gonzalez, Matt Group, André Lawton, Jacob Porter, John Stewart, Brent Toda
Production CoordinatorsChristopher Baggio, Michael Casalenuovo, Tan La, Colin Tistaert
Additional Production SupportAnna Donlon
Senior Director of TechnologyDavid King
Directors of TechnologyMartin Donlon, Trevor Walker
Technical DirectorsMatthew Kimberling, Dimitar Lazarov, Tom McDevitt, Eran Rich, James Snider, Krassimir Touevsky
Lead EngineersAlexander Conserva, Peter Livingstone
Principal EngineersMarcus Goodey, Johan Köhler, Dan Leslie
Expert EngineersBlair Bitonti, Stephen McCaul, Dan Olson, Jivko Velev
Senior EngineersMohamed Samir Ali, Pravin Babar, Amit Kumar Bhura, Stephen Crowe, Micah Dedmon, Adam M. Demers, Jose Doran, Ryan Feltrin, Ryan Higa, JT Hooker, Lei Hu, Sumeet Jakatdar, Thomas Keegan, Charles Knowlton, Juan Morelli, Kevin Myers, Bharatwaj Nandakumar, Evan Olson, Ewan Oughton, Bryan Pearson, Diarmaid Roche, Varun Sharma, Nicolas Silvagni, Christopher Strickland, Michael Uhlik, David Young, Leonardo Zide
EngineersDaniel Baker, Penny Chock, Eric Feldman, Anthony Ku, Alex Leonard, Jasim Qazi, Mark Soriano, JD Tomlinson
Associate EngineersJonathan Albaugh, Sabarish Chandramouli, Jeffrey Colvin, Ruoyao Ma, Kethan Tellis, Laurence Wong
Build EngineerDustin Rowe
Build Engineer AssistantsRaymond B. Jackson, James Gobert
Engineering InternsMohammedun Bakir Bagasrawala, Zachary Boehm, Kasey Carrothers, Michael Dang, John Higgins, Junda Huang, Amanda Brooke Hubert, Michael Murphy, Fintan O'Grady, Nathan Park, Ryan Quinlan, Brandon Sorg, Karthik Nallapeta Subramanya, Shangcheng Ying
Additional Engineering SupportJohn Bojorquez, Gilbert Gonzales, Austin Krauss, Jay Mattis, Joseph Scheinberg, Lucas Seibert, Dimiter Stanev
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Technical Art DirectorBrian Anderson
Associate Art DirectorBruce Hall
Senior Lead ArtistsMurad Ainuddin, Gilberto Martinez
Lead ArtistsChad Birosh, Jess Feidt, Timothy Bud McMahon, Nelson Plumey, Maxwell Porter, Barry Whitney
Principal Technical ArtistDavid Dalzell
Principal ArtistLoudvik Akopyan
Outsourcing Art ManagerAlexander Stein
Art SpecialistsDaniel Cheng, Nicolas Donel, Bradley P. Grace, William Huang, Stev Kalinowski, John McGinley, Dale Mulcahy
Senior ArtistsGary Bergeron, Jesse Buchanan, Jason Borda, Travis Cameron, Yaw Chang, Christopher Cherubini, Yonghee Choi, Christopher Christman, Michael Chubb, Trevor Crandall, Mike Curran, Shane Daley, Jean-Sébastien Day, Darwin Dumlao, Miguel Angel Durán, Christopher Erdman, Mayan Ocean Escalante, Dennis Eusebio, Reza Fakharieh, Brendan Hanna-Holloway, Edward Helmers (Ted), Thomas Inesi, Jeff A. Johnson, Tony Kwok, Peter Lam, Christopher Ledesma, Andrew Livingston, Mark Manto, Omar McClendon, Michael McMahan, Chris Miller, Robert Moffat, Andrew Mournian, Anh Nguyen, Daniel Romeo Padilla, Trong Khang Pham, Casey Robinson, Eli Rod, Eric Ryan, Ludger SaintÉlien, Jason A. Suarez, John Turner, Timothy Wallace, Scott Wells, My Wu, Peter Zoppi
ArtistsDorian J. Compo, James Chung, Neptali Cisneros, Asher Dudley, Joaquin Espinoza, Daniel Alexander Garcia, Mike Garn, Michael Gevorkian, Bryce Houska, Blaed Hutchinson, Scott Jung, Michael Kahn-Rose, Jason R. Keith, Dan Lazarow, Gavin Lerner, Jason Louie, Rob Lund, Neil Masiclat, Daniel Mod, Jesse Moody, Ruben Almaraz Morales, Ted Morente, Geoffrey Ng, Tyler Robinson, Luka Romel, David Seabaugh, Lee Souder, Charles Stalie, Mayumi Suzuki, Caleb Turner, Fidel Villa, Stephen Ytuarte
Cinematic Video DesignerMichael Barnes
Associate ArtistsBrandon Bennett, James Cheong, Ji Hye Lee, Martin Sandoval, Steve Shi, Brian Shimamoto, Adam Smith, Aden Winkelman
External Art CoordinatorsFernando Cruz, Elijah Hathaway, Victor Ramos
Additional Art SupportShane Baxley, Aaron Beck, Angus Bencke, Eduardo Borrego, Peggy Chung, Cki Vang, Byron Cunningham, Fausto De Martini (as Fausto Di Martini), Laura Elliot, Jose Emroca Flores, Joshua Galbincea, Christopher George, David Heutmaker, Gavril Klimov, Andrew Krelle, Helen Lee, Eliott Lilly, Robin Lujan, Brandon Martynowicz, Ben Mauro, Alan McKay, Long Ouyong, Stewart Roud, Jenny Ryu, Robert Simons, Ash Thorp, Matt Tkocz, Jennifer Vranekovic
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
Associate Animation DirectorAdam Rosas
Lead AnimatorsDavid Lam, Yanick Lebel, Phillip Lozano
Senior AnimatorsJeremy Agamata, Benjamin DeGuzman, Josélito Duric, David Kim, Kevin Kraeer, Joe Miranda, Kristen Sych
AnimatorsJack Ebensteiner, Gretchen Grasshoff, Chanik Hwang, Jae Park, Miurika Valery Diaz, Eji Yared
Associate AnimatorsTaft Bradley, Carson Del Greco, Anthony DiCenzo, Daniel Heitzman, Seth Leviste, Vincent Loisel, David Nam, Minji Suh, Vanmongkon Thurakichprempri
Animation InternsAlexandra Grant, John Hagaman, Dexter Saulisbury
Animation Project ManagerGuy Silliman
Animation TraineeCory L. Aldridge
Additional Animation SupportAgathy Christakis, Jae Chung
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Studio Design DirectorDavid Vonderhaar
Lead Game DesignerGavin Locke
Lead Level DesignersPhilip Tasker, Kevin Worrel
Principal Game DesignerColm Nelson
Expert Game DesignersBrian Barnes, Kevin Drew
Senior UX DesignerDavid Duckworth
Senior DesignersDavid Avi Mendelsohn, Gary Stelmack
Senior Game DesignersMichael Anthony, Steve Bianchi, Anthony Flame, Craig Houston, Mark Maestas, June Park, Chad Proctor, Donald Sielke, Brian Ka Chun Yu
Senior Level DesignersSusan Arnold, Douglas Guanlao, Paul Mason-Firth
Level DesignersIan Bowie, Tyler Buser, Matthew Coutras, James Cusano, John Delgado, Werner Eggers, Brian Glines, Gavin Goslin, David Harper, Adam Hoggatt, Jaret Illingworth, Ross Kaylor, Ryan Michael Moore, Erika Narimatsu, Justin Nesbit, Mateusz Piaskiewicz, Anthony Saunders, Yah-Lun Wu, Ali Zandi
Game DesignersAkihiro Akaike, Jason Alexander, Matt Bettelman, Wade-Hahn Chan, Daniel Crenshaw, Adam N. Hayes, Joanna Leung, Andrew Marlowe, G. Henry Schmitt, Matthew Scronce, Jameson Silcox, Richard Yeh
UX DesignerSean Oliver
Associate Game DesignersPablo Ortiz, Alejandro Romo, Matthew Scronce
Associate Level DesignersMuhammad Ayub, Robert Cardona, Gerard De Natris, Derek Lonngren, Michael Salegui
Level Design TraineeColin Overholt
Additional Design SupportNicolas Bombray, Pokee Chan, Matthew Hutchinson, Travis Janssen, Ian Kowalski, Michael Madden, Thomas Schneider, Damoun Shabestari, Michael Slone, Greg Zheng, James Zielinski
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Lead Audio DesignerChris Cowell
Senior Sound DesignersCollin Ayers, Scott Eckert, Shawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood
Sound DesignerLee G. Staples
Dialog EditorRyan Garigliano
Lead WriterCraig Houston
WritersDan Laufer, Joe Puralewski
World Background byDan Laufer
Tools TestersNeal E. Nikaido, Edward Robles, Christian Gomez
Development Software TesterAlexander A. Mejia

Treyarch Studio Management

Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice President of DevelopmentMark Gordon
Game DirectorDaniel Bunting
Senior Executive ProducerJason Blundell
Director ‑ Brand DevelopmentJay Puryear
Director ‑ CommunicationsJohn Rafacz
HR ManagerMonica Temperly
Senior Director ‑ OperationsRose Villaseñor
Senior Manager ‑ OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
Operations CoordinatorTristan Curran
Director ‑ ITRobert Sanchez
Systems AdministratorNicholas Westfield
Network EngineerRick Barzilli
IT TechnicianPeter Le
Additional IT SupportKristofer Magpantay
Senior RecruiterJennifer Ripley
ReceptionSamuel Hoyt

Quality Assurance

Director ‑ QAIgor Krinitskiy
Manager ‑ QAKimberly Park
Lead QA TesterCzyznyck Deco
Senior TestersTom Duong, Garrett Akira Oshiro
QA Training ManagerBrian J. Carlson
QA CoordinatorWayne Williams
Software Tester, Level IIEric Roxas
Software TestersAlec Anderson, Alejandro Arias-Camison, Tony-Ely Arrizon, Michael Ayoob, Edward Boning, Gustavo Briones, Jesse Brown, Shaun Bruce, Fernando Castro, Jonathan Chen, Owen Cooper, Adam Craig, Adrian De Torres, Ronald DeGott, Francisco J. Delgadillo, Brian Dionne, Jonah Dok, Francis Dulguime, Jamison Dyke, Sam Enright, Anthoyn Fierros, Victor Flores, Rodolfo Garcia, Sean Gavin, Tyler Gilbert, Martin Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Hunter Goodin, Pierce Gordon, Nicholas Graham, Tom Handy, Michael Hargwood-Curry, James Harper, Davrick Hayes, Jake Houston, Wilson Huang, Caleb Jensen, Andrew E. Jones, Leo Kaliski, Weston Kim, Kory Krasnasky, Jeffery Kwon, John Law, Kevin LeBlanc, Hyman Lewis, Benjamin Lieu, Davon Lincoln, Moises Lopez, Rajeev Maharaj, Jason Manansala, Brandon Mancilla, Sergio Mata, Timothy McKinney, Andy Milenovic, Alan Morales, Daniel Moran, Ignacio Moroyoqui, Daniel Morton, Michael Munoz, Jay Nelson, Robert Newman, Tuan Nguyen, Damien Nichols, Alain Flores Norte, Michael Olexiewicz, Paul Parker, Edwin Payen, Jonathan Pendergrass, Ted Pereira, Justin Porras, Nicholas Rado, Morris Ramsey, Daniel Simoneit, Phillip Sin, Cameron Smith, Marvin Supan, Justin Tanaka, David Tapia, Davis Tran, Torrance T. Trotter, Dante West, Nicolas Wibawanto, Tyler Wissler, Will Zattára
Additional QA SupportTristen Sakurada
Special ThanksTimothy Brassfield, Aaron DiFabrizio, Vincent Ferro, Joe Garcia, Mark Grayson, Adam N. Hayes, Omar Jimenez, Johnny Lam, Jonathan Lee, Joycelyn Minor, Cody Miracle, Nestor Murillo, Jordan Norton, Benjamin O'Brien, Britni Puccio, Jarryd Vanzyl, Manfred Vargas, Amir Wahab

Raven

Studio HeadBrian Raffel
Senior Project LeadsEric C. Biessman, Dan Vondrak
Executive ProducerRyan Burnett
ProducersKeith Matejka, Charles Weiss
Associate ProducersRobert Love, Eric Willes
Senior Director, Software EngineeringDwight Luetscher
Lead EngineersDaniel Edwards, Eric McDaniel, Simon Parkinson
Senior EngineersAndre Beardsley-Dusette, Ste Cork, Ryan Danz, Daniel Fetter, Ryan Hummer, Andy Olson, Brian White
Senior UX DesignerWayne Koenig
Studio ArtistsJeremy Blumel, Joe Koberstein, Isaac B. Owens
Lead ArtistsRyan Butts, David C. Hauptman, Thomas Hamilton
Senior ArtistsMike Button, William Carani, Michael Gilardi, Jonathan Graham, Geoff Hill, Stephen Jenkins, Ioannis Karathomas, Murray Kraft, Gina Lohman, Graden McCool, Alberto Noti, Salar Saleh, Reymundo Sierra, Eric Spray, Eric Widner
ArtistsJorge Corona, Christopher Hartmann, Ethan Hiley, Nathaniel Jorgenson, Alex Kreeger, Derek Larson, William Petrosky, Christina Seaman, Emily Sherman, Curt C. Smith, Justin Superty, Joshua Terry, Elizabeth Tiran, Caleb Tomplait
Associate ArtistsTerry D. Barnett II, Nicholas Dariano, Susan DeVenero, Ryne Petersen, Katie Sabin
Animation DirectorMartin McBain
Lead AnimatorEric Schlautman
Senior AnimatorsAustin Baker, Jim Christopher, David Gulisano, Jason Holt, John Sinclair, Kyle Stephens, Nicholas Stevenson, Ted Thelen, Tim Uttech, Caleb Zart
AnimatorBrooke Stampfli
Motion Capture Performance ManagerJeff Skubal
Associate AnimatorsJonathan Strong, Dan Tafaro
Creative DirectorSteve Raffel
Design DirectorDavid B. Pellas Sr.
Studio DesignersChristopher Foster, Michael Renner, Jon Zuk
DesignerAmy Stevenson
Junior DesignersNick Kleiman, Alexander Shorey
Associate DesignerDavid Osei
Audio DirectorMark Kilborn
Senior Audio DesignersAndy Bayless, Darren Blondin, Vadim Nuniyants
Senior HR GeneralistEmily Kuykendall
Office ManagerKathy Bock
RecruiterKeith Plesha
IT ManagerCharlie Bernstein
IT Systems AdministrationRussell Olmstead
IT Associate AdministratorJeremiah Bychowski
Senior Administrative AssistantShannon Andersen
QA ManagerJames Lara
QA LeadEmmanuel Apilado
Senior TestersChristopher Beese, Mario Botero, Shawn Peeples
Tools Specialist, Quality AssuranceKelson Raffel
Software TestersAustin Adamson, Kele Carraher-Quinteros, Zack Cooper, Chris Diorio, Greg Dunkelberger, Ryan Gilles, Curtis Hill, Ross Jackson, AJ Lenzie, Lucas Meyer, Charles Moore, Allen Moser, Nicole Negrete, Matthew Newton, Kevin Vekony, Sam Williams, Cole Wohier, Curtis Zuehls

Activision Central Studios

Art & AnimationBernardo Antoniazzi, Jonah Austin, Yanbing Chen, Jamie Egerton, Sven Pohle, Mike Sanders, Alex Smith
AudioAdam Boyd, Trevor Bresaw, Mark Jasper
Capture StudioDavid Bullat II, Evan Button, Chris Ellis, Michael Jantz, Matt Karnes, Erik Link, Andre Lopez, Joshua Matthews, Ben Watson
Central TechnologyAmit Bakshi, Josh Blommestein, John Bojorquez, Wade Brainerd, Kimberly Carrasco, Paul Allen Edelstein, Christer Ericson, Ryan Ford, Benjamin Goyette, Patrick Griffith, Akimitsu Hogge, Jorge Jimenez, Allan Jones, Brad Kusy, David Landau, Tom Legal, Peng Liu, Josiah Manson, Alec McNamara, Josh Menke, Peter Mielcarski, Philippe Paquet, Angelo Pesce, Paul Robinson, Ryan T. Sammartino, Gaurav Shellikeri, Keng-Hua Sing, Peter-Pike Sloan, Ben Stragnell, Ali Timnak, Michael Vance, Samuel Watson, Tanner Zigrang
DemonwareAndrew Agno, John Allen, Nadia Alramli, Vicky Anastassiou, Maciej Anczura, Michael Atavine, David Ballano Fernandez, Gustavo Baratto, Patrick Barrington, Annie Bennett, Boti Béres, Rashid Bhamjee, Ryan Blazecka, Xander Botha, Suzanne Boylan, John Brackens, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Jaime Buelta, Dario Burato, Pedro Calcao, Graham Campbell, André Caron, Chip Cascaval, Lee Cash, Colin Cashin, Stephanie Cates, Fabian Chan, Ryan Chau, Catalina Cicioiu, Martin Clarke, Daniel Cobban, Nicola Colleran, Steve Conran, Conor Conroy, Alex Couture-Beil, Colin Cox, Marian Cullen, Tim Czerniak, Paul Davidson, Colin Deasy, Richard Delaney, Sinéad Devereaux, Brendan Dillon, Stephanie Dong, Malcolm Dowse, Tom Dryer, Stephane Dudzinski, Hugh Duggan, Shaun Dunne, Dmytro Dyachuk, Steven Eareast, Matthew Edwards, Michael Edwards, Steven Erenst, David Falloon, Hamza Faran, Shane Farrell, Larissa Feng, Brendan Fields, Yascha Friesen, Dan Frincu, Taylor Frost, Bruno Furtado, Omi Gao, Catherine Gavin, Karl Germyn, Arthur Green, Alan Hall, Padraic Hallinan, John Hamill, Brian Hanley, Kevin Hennessy, Paul Hoefgen, Sterling Hoeree, Adam Homolya, Ryan Hunter, Raluca Ivan, Rui Jiang, Rahman Kadierding, Eli Kazmirouk, Robert Keightley, Michelle Kennedy, Colleen Keyland, Peter Kieser, John Kirk, Gordon Klok, Allan Kumka, Scott Lee, Antoine Lépine, Youhua Li, Daniel Lin, Roman Lisagor, Anthony Lu, Howard Lu, Richard Lubell, Artiom Lunev, Pat Lynam, Garrett Lynch, Liam MacInnes, Damien Marshall, Ashley Wayne Matheson, Tendayi Mawushe, Connor Mayer, Greg Mayer, Emma McBreen, Catherine McCarthy, Brian McGeough, Craig McInnes, Christopher McKnight, Duncan McNab, Sergii Mikhtoniuk, Alexander Mitchell, Meri Morganov, Christopher Mueller, Ruth Murphy, Natalie Murray, Nick Murtagh, Shahab Nazemi, Marin Nelson, Nic Nero, Y. Nguyen, Erik Niklas, Graeme Nordgren, Cian O'Sullivan, Kevin O'Sullivan, Sean O'Sullivan, Stephen O'Sullivan, Caroline Ogawa, Adrian Oliver, Ayokunle Onamusi, Gabor Pardi-Kis, Adam Penner, Byron Pile, Josh Plouffe, Andrey Polyakov, Ruaidhrí Power, Glen Powley, Dara Price, Gary Quan, Nikola Radoicic, Gary Rafter, Anar Rahimli, Angel Ramboi, Lisa Reilly, Jeremy Reimer, Stefan Reimer, Chris Reynolds, Andrew Ritchie, Wendy Robillard, Nic Roland, Davide Romani, Andrew Rowe, Tomasz Rudzki, Stephen Ryan, Gordon Schneider, Parsa Shabani, Thomas Shaw, Piotr Sieklucki, Kulbir Singh, John Slevinsky, Amy Smith, Greg Smith, Kale Stedman, Tao Su, Tom Szymanski, Jordan Taekema, Shawn Tagseth, Tommy Tang, Jeff Taylor, Vladislav Titov, Stefan Tjarks, Brian To, Michael Tom-Wing, Tim Tschirner, Ruben Vasconcelos, Chase Vigar, Max Vizard, Tomas Vlach, Neil Walsh, Huaidong Wang, John Wang, Evan Waterman, Jason Wei (Hagao), William Wei, Mike Whitty, Christie Wilson, Joyce Wu, Jake Xu, Woosley Xu, Tony Yang, Rebecca Yates, Pan Ye, Otto Yiu, Alex Yuan, Allen Zhang
DesignJosh Bridge, Sylvain Doreau
Game ScienceRama Badrinath (Affine Analytics), Sahil Bansal (Affine Analytics), Mason Boxer-Capitano, Michele Z. Cabeen, Jeff Chen, Michael Farrar, Kurt Fehlhauer, Josh Hemann, Mark Hu, James Humphrey, Adam Husein, Phil Keck, Kush Kothari (Affine Analytics), Punit Kumar (Affine Analytics), Steve Lang, Jeremy Le, Parker Lowrey, R. Adam Mitchell, Amey Nirpase (Affine Analytics), Gretchen Ortiz, Shanoob Palla (Affine Analytics), Prasoon Puri (Affine Analytics), Dylan Rogerson, Vladimir Ryzhov, Justin Shacklette, Spencer Stirling, Matt Streit, Jennifer Torson, Arthur Von Eschen, Christian Widmer, Aaron Willard, Xun Yin (Yo-Yo), Jay Yow, Jean Zoch
OperationsChristopher Codding, Sasha Rebecca Gross, Jamison Huber, Kris Magpantay, Heather Polubinski, Evalina Shin, Jennifer Velazquez, Jamie Venable
R&DÉtienne Danvoye, Mathieu Lamarre, Javier von der Pahlen, Xianchun Wu
Voice & Performance Management GroupMarie Bagnell, Rachel Newman, Noah Sarid
Special ThanksCarl Schnurr

Activision

Production Management GroupJoseph Cammorata, Chris Chowdhury, Neven Dravinski, Graham Hagmaier, Kevin Hendrickson, Andrew Hoffacker, Nick Lamia, Jeannette Lee, Yale Miller, Daniel E. Suarez, Josh Taber
Additional ProductionJasmine Allen
Product MarketingDavid Alcaide, Enrico Bongo, Sam Cooper, Allen Corona, Matthew Cox, Dave Johnson, Robert Kostich, Marisa Muscari, David Shochat, Phillip Zinda
Activision Executive TeamRobert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Dennis Durkin, Humam Sakhnini, Chris Walther, Brian Hodous, Eric Hirshberg, Pat Kelly, David Oxford, Coddy Johnson, Tim Ellis, Steve Pearce
Art & Production ServicesJeremy Anderson, Jennifer Avina, Anthony Bosco, Chris Cartwright, Andrew Chapman, Oliver Cook, Jason Corica, Joey Derrico, Elliott J. Ehlig, Tom Flynn, Angel Garcia, Mike Hunau, Justin McFarland, Todd Mueller, Darasavanh Navasak, Josh Negrin, Kathleen O'Rourke, Benjamin Perry, Dylan Polniak, Todd Pruyn, Brandon Russ, Brandon Schebler, Brittany Sever, Spencer Sturr, Britain Taylor, Jenny Tyley, Albert Villena, Paul Virgin
Consumer InsightsJustin Shearer, Lisa Welch
Consumer MarketingLynn Ballew, David Blaser, David Cushman, Andrew Drake, Todd Harvey, Jennifer Mallett, Karen Starr, Carolyn Wang
Consumer Relations ManagementNick Able, Alex Baeza, Chris Bailey, Benjamin Berlin, Mike Bleske, Dustin Boersma, Mark Burmeister, Aaron Chambers, Jeremy Chan, Kevin Chester, Fallon Christian, Vincent Couch, Ben Crawford, Joseph Ferraro, LaRhonda Frost, Kurt Gabrick, Sathish Gangichetty, Justin Gourley, Gina Hope, Uang Jeffrey, Jennifer Kalinowski, Darryl Kanouse, Julius Lai, James Lamb, Eric Lynch, Enrique Mendoza, Shelby Micklos, Drew Miller, Andrew Mo, Winston Olson, Matt Petit, Irfan Ranmal, Ryan Riggs, An-chih Tsai, David E. Villatoro, Kevin Wade, Li Xiong, George Zhao, Jonathan Zinda
Customer SupportChristian Avila, Jack Balduf, Brian Bennett, Ruth Berenji, Kyle Bergman, Louis Blackwell, Paul Boustany, Chris Bruens, Steven Buena, James Cabel-Neil, Dov Carson, Bruno Cordeiro, Bryan Croteau, Mike Dangerfield, Clivins Dantus, Kyle Dieker, Paris Davis, Michael De la Rosa, Brian Ehrich, Torey Ellis, Jonathan Escobedo, Noel Feliciano, Justin Guthrie, Eduardo Gutierrez, Mark Hamlon, Alicia Hopson, Khermal Humphrey, Steven Isom, T'Challa Dion Jackson, Tony Jones, David Killen, Christian Kim, David Lee, Dustin Loudon, Drew Lyons, Jennifer Maldonado, Joe Matson, Nick Matson, Amy McCrary, Gene Messerschmitt, Zachary Moran, Roberto Nabor, Kori Orozco, Trevor Osterman, Pedro Pulido, Allen Rausch, Andrew Reynolds, Andres Rios, Tim Rondeau, Daniel B. Seamans, Aaron Seeds, William Shepard, Daniel Steingold, Jason Throop, Mikey Vega, Brandon Williams, Miriam Ximil
Digital MarketingJonathan Barbone, Richard Elmore, Kari Hiscox, Justin Manfredi, Nina Shahisaman
European MarketingMark Aubrey, Oliver Beck, Lewis Black, Frankie Briggs, Paul Butcher, Giacomo Casarotto, James Cathcart, Christophe Collange, Nicolas Dicker, Philip Earl, Alejandro Fernandez, Kevin Flynn, Lee Godfrey, James Houlton, Miranda Huybers, Ian James, Carl Lehmann, Max Morais, Jesus Rosales, Javier Sastre, Marcus Schoof, Michelle Scott, Francesca Squellerio, Marcelo Teracini, Rossana Torres, David Tyler, Stefania Vaneiro
Experiential MarketingDiana Diller, Taryn Hutt, Jonathan Murnane, Jeff Parker
Global Digital and Mobile SalesGarrett Brodie, Dustin Carter, Jon Estanislao, Kevin Fryers, Phil Hofman, Kai Hsu, Marcus Morgan, James Nickerson, Suggie Oh, Mike Patterson, Rob Schonfeld, Matthew Sparks
Global ITKeith Archer, Sunpreet Bangar, Andy Bezer, Jeff Thomas Border, Harry Bounden, Delphine Calsada, Mike Constantas, Sean Darter, Gareth W. Davies, Randy DeRama, Luis E. Flores, Paul Flores, Ryan Frank, Nick Harland, James Hennessey, Neil Holmes, Andy Irvin, Francis Jimenez, Myo Kyawswar, Bertrand Leroux, Simon Li, Ronnie Lou, Alex Marquez, Ovunc Allen Mert, Percy Pineda, Ben Piret, Butch Rionda, Ricardo Romero, Colin Schiller, Karen Segawa, Todd Szalla, Kenny Tanaka, Chris Taylor, Mahesh Tyagi, Sam Winotai
Global MediaCaroline McNiel, Alana White
HR & RecruitingMichael Brown, Rose Clarke, Norma Crippen, Michelle Gallego, Ann Grealy, Alison Harmatuk, Eunice Lee
LegalAndrew Chapman, Terri Durham, Peter Elsley, Pharaba Hacker-Witt, Keith Hammons, Kap Kang, Terry Kiel, Kelly Schwarm-Houghton, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck
Licensing & PartnershipsJennifer Baca, Lindsay Friedman, Alex Gómez, Ashley Maidy, Alicia Mandeville, Aubrey B. McClure
Localisation Tools & SupportStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc
North American and European Supply ChainsRyan Adams, Derek Brown, Joe Bruna, Alessandro Cilano, Steve Clark, Harry Corr, Wade Cruickshank, Joris De Haer, Lynne Fisher, Alex Hill, Taco Elverding, Ronno Holtslag, Kevin Jamieson, Heath Jansson, Frank Leusink, Pryia Ramjee, Jennifer Sullivan, Mario Taekema, Mike Wand-Tetley, Robert Wharton
Partner Relations & Production OperationsSang Kim, Paul Rhodes, Peter Royea, Christopher D. Wilson
Production Services - EuropeChristian Aarsrud, Dean Adamson, Alejandro Aguado Marin, Mizuki Akiyama, Pekko Alhsten, Alaa Al-Ramly, Mauricio Bernardo Da Silva, Mattia Bounaiuto, Falk Buerger, Anderson Cahet, Luis Carlos Pimentel, Leo Chang, Wan-Chen Chang, John Chen, Menghan Chen, Rong Chen, Sean Chen, Alexandria Chuko, Martin Chung, Laura Cocco, Catalin Ignat, Alberto Correa Tosti-Croce, Alex Cui, Antoine De Fourcroy, Francesco Dessolis, Kasturi Dey Hosta, Mario Domenico Giacomoni, Florent Ducret, Fiona Ebbs, Sami Eltaib, Ivan Enrique Mendez, Ricardo Eugenio Marcelo, Julian Faris, Alfio Federico Di Pinto, Javier Fernandez Cordoba, Patrick Friedrich, Mathieu Gerard, Aurelio Gonzalez Riesco, Ole Graae-Michelsen, Ryo Hanzawa, Conor Harlow, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Philipp Hill, Daniel Huang, Horus Huang, Michele Iorio, Aziz Janah, Oleg Jevgrafov, Steven Joucla, Barry Kehoe, Mannix Kelly, Salah Khalil, Aimu Kikuchi, Anders Kjeldgaard Nielsen, Nikolai Kolunov, Xuan Kou, Bogdans Krutilins, Sebastian Kuehn, Yian Lee, Jérémy Levi, Frank Li, Jurij Liamcenko, Jessie Lin, Fergus Lindsay, Shawn Liu, Michael Ma, Igor Mantovani, Keiko Miki, Mai Miyakawa, Franck Morisseau, Maris Mukans, Werner Nemetz, Yip Ngok Lam Indy, Vidar Nilsen, Lily Niu, John North, Kenneth O'Farrell, Diletta Palagi, Paola Palermo, Neidson Pereira, Carlos Posse, Raul Prades Roca, Hao Qi, Aleksejs Radcenko, Jorge Ramirez Sanchez, Anthony Redmond, Dario Russo, Ruben Ruz Anton, Roberto Santaniello, Timothy Seren, Jo Sheldon, Mark Shenoda, Yvonne Shi, Emanuel Silva, Michael Soerensen, Stefano Tommasi, Ronald Torres, Vincent Tsai, Wendell Tsai, Chiharu Tsutsui, Kylie Van de Putte, Virginia Vega, Miguel Villagran Luna, Oliver Volkmann, Brendan Walsh, Alexander Witte, Xiaoming Wu, Yang Yang, Ana Zhang, Elvis Zhang, Eric Zhang
Quality Assurance ‑ MinneapolisBrendan Abrams, Austin Alswager, Bryan Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Zach Anderson, Cory Bair, Alex Barna, Gabriel Barott, Maxwell Barr, Joe Beam, Holly Becker, Jacqueline Behan, Joshua Bjornson, Devin Bombard, AJ Borman, Edward Boyert, Caymen Boylan, Byron Bradshaw, Ben Brock, Megan Brophy, Brett Brown, Jack Buckholz, Andrew Bungert, Zachary Buth, Cheyenne Caballero, Richard Camara, Alex Carlson, Matthew Coder, Timothy Cramer, Aaron Crawford, Bennett Cudahy, Joshua Culp, Sean Daily, Abigail Danielson, Eric Dawson, Adam Day, Peter M. Day, Jim Deyoung, Christopher Diaz, Adam DuBois, Tyler Dvorak, Christopher Eads, Nicholas Espinosa, Jesse Etzeler, Jacob Fazzio, Matt Fear, Daniel Feldt, David Fisher, Michael Foor, Jaquan Ford, Austin Francis, Darryn Freeman, Alex Friberg, Rafael Fuentes III, Cetewayo Gammage, Connor Gerdes, Keith Giacobozzi, Ahhme Gione, Krace Gleason, Christopher Glenn, Annie Grabuski, Denzel Green, Kristen Guenther, Jason Gunther, Trent Hammer, Zachary Hanson, Tyrone Harge, Victoria Harkins, Katherine Harper, Aron Hartigan, Jordan Hastings, Connor Hauck, Michael Haugan, Brandon Hedican, Collin Heinen, Talon Hodges, Scott Holland, Ben Homer, Jacob Hove, Danielle Huard, Ralph Hunter, Edmund Hurlebaus, Jerome Januszewski, Nathan Johnson, Zach Johnson, Jeremy Kaseno, Jeremy Kasik, Parthan Kesha, Ethan King, Samantha King, Kyle Kleven, Robert Kleven, Cullen Klimek, Gus Kness, Keegan Knudson, Anthony Kraft, Zack Lane, Conrad Lechner-Riehle, Chad Lecy, Hwhuaj Lee, Keith Leishman, Jason Lembcke, Mark Lenczewski, Andy Lepley, Philip Lesnar, Nicholas Lind, Rei Liou, Jeremiah Luebke, Nicholas Luebke, Bryan Madrigal, Tom Mariette, Garrett Meyer, Dennis Mila, Matt Miller, Corey Minnihan, J Mo, Dylan Murphy, Anthony Nahrgang, Joel Nelson, Tyler Nelson, Gregory Newman, Ben Nichols, William Norton, Tyler O'Leary, Shaeffer Olson, Kevin Peterson, Daniel Piatz, Damien Poncel, Jacob Pulcinski, Alexander Reichman, Joseph Reller, Rob Richert, Dustin Rivard, Cody Robinson, Logan Rogers, Sara Rubright, Austin Running, Jayson Sahr, Cornelius Sangster, Andrew Scherer, Alan Sengtiane, Shi Huan Shenyu, Parker Smith, Zoe Smith, Kyle Solverson, Kanale Spicer, Andy Stai, David Storer, Joshua Stranz, Scott Sutton, Tara Tatro, Laura Thomas, Dillon Thomson, Hugh Tietze, Scott Tobias, Nate Tyley, Andy Uchytil, Kevin Van Sloun, Chuenao Vang, Sulai Vang, Justin Vanni, Vincent Vespa, Charles Vinson, Daniel Vogt, Kevin Watana, Justin Westplate, Gregory Weyers, Jeffrey Whitcomb, Lewis Williams, Paul Williams, Matthew Woida, Simon Wolfe, Kaitlin Wolfe, Dan Wright, Alex Zalesky
QA IT ‑ MinneapolisJeff Ward
QA Minneapolis - Special ThanksTanya Berg, Monica Hill, Anamaria Weiland
Quality Assurance Functional - Los AngelesThomas Agostino, Pedro Aguilar, Chris Arends, Shawn Belew, Jacob Borland, William Brown, Ariel Ceballos, Colton Childrey, Thomas Y. Chin, Sam Cole, Elizja De La Pena, Justin Delgado, Jorge Dominguez, Samuel Dubois, Jonathan Friedrich, Mario A. Garcia, James Gibson, Alexandra Haley, Kenneth Hile, Kevin Him, David Hodge, Stephen Imamura, Indya Monet Johnson, Harrison Kiel, Johnny Lim, Laura Knight, Shane LaBonte, Mike Lai, Teran Lawson, Joseph Lee, Angel Lopez, Paul A. Lopez, Joe Lozano, Ryan Lucas, Anthony Macias, Michael Martinez, Connor McCoy, Jamie McMullin, Dustin K. Miyashiro, Deandria Montgomery, Mario Orantes, Armando Orozco, Sean Paulis, Ivan Maximilian Perez, Anthony Pham, David Rathaus, Victor Reyes, Jessica Rizzo, Dane Robinson, Jeff Roper, Monica Ruffin, Giancarlo Sanchez, Jason Soss, Gurjit Suri, Kevin Tsan, Andrew Vandeyar, Salome Villarruel, Diana Vincenty, Glenn Vistante, Nicolas Wilkerson, Sung Yoo, Marco Zamora
QA Los Angeles - Special ThanksSokhon Cruzada, Adalicia Garcia-Bellorin, Maria Gonzalez, Brandy Goodson, Rachel Overton, Marc Williams
QA - Audio Visual LabJames Hooper (Cliff), Robert Maldonado
QA ‑ Compatibility LabRobert Tai
QA Database Administration GroupKelly Huffine, Kai Hsu
QA ‑ Network LabBryan Chice, Leonard Rodriguez
QA ‑ MISHannah Chao, Michael H. Cook, Teddy Hwang
QA ‑ Technology GroupTroy Busse, Brad Saavedra, Jason Wong, Indra Yee, Nikolaus Zufall
Retail and SalesMichael Benedikt, Breanne Blesse, Chetan Desai, Sean Dexheimer, Molly Hinchey, Carl Hughes, Joseph Kam, Debbie Lee, Amy Longhi, Matt Piscitello, Alan Weissbrod, Brandon Zien
Studio FinanceEddie Chan, Jason Jordan, George Lalousis, Denise Rosu
Technical Requirements GroupE. J. Alcantara, John Belciglio, Brian Bensi, Nicholas Blanchard, Matthew Burnside, Jonathan Butcher, Matthew Carpenter, Crecen Carr, David Delanty, Henry Dykstra, Jason Garza, Oliver Hsia, Colin Kawakami, Stephanie Kisinger, Miguel Naranjo, Chad Schmidt, Kevin Shimamoto, Matthew Stockwell, Richard Tom, Dan Vo, Geoffrey P. Williams
Activision Special ThanksJason Ades, Alejandro Arreola, James Bonti, Isabelle Henriques, Marcus Iremonger, James Lodato, Victor Lopez, Doug Pearson, Asheesh Thukral, Faye Wang, 72 & Sunny, G‑Net, Ncompass, N/Live, The Ant Farm

Adia Digital

Adia DigitalBennie Bai, Yan Chen, Tao Chen, Liangliang Deng, Xinyu Lai, Liang Li, Fuyin Liu, Chunyuan Liu, Owen Shen, Chang Song, Zhongqiu Sun, Jinkui Wan, Lei Wang, Wendong Wu, Kai Yang, Haiyang Yuan, Yanan Zhu, ZhengQuan Zhu

AMC

AMCClaudiu Badicescu, Dragos Casian, Madalina Gheorghe, Vlad Hristev, Augustin Luca, Daniel Micu, Oana Maria Niculaie, Florin Popa, Andrei Radoi, Rares Tujan, Daniel Vijoi, Andrei Zegrea

Art Bully Productions

Art Bully ProductionsMatt Bischoff, Paul Boutros, José Braz, Dmitry Butenko, Nathan Campbell, Sankalp Chandra, Robert Deleanu, Marcus Dublin, Sanket Gupta, Ivan Jankovic, Tomáš Jánošík, Henrique Lopes, Darko Miladinovikj, Arun Nagar, Ashish Parashar, Alexander Ponomarev, Alex Rodriguez, Dan Sandberg, Shashank Sharma, Rahul Shrimali, Thiago Souza, Trent Trombley, Eric Vanic, Alan Van Ryzin, Alex Van Ryzin, Rikki-Lynn Vitello

Elite3D

Elite3DOscar Ferrero Lopez, Nacho Lapuente Queral, Javier Lopez Lopez, Jose Luis Ayala, Oscar Perez

Glass Egg

Glass EggThanh Bui Xuan, Thuy Le, Tu Long, Guillaume Monier, Duc Nguyen Quang, Lan Nguyen Truong, Steve Reid, Phil Tran, Hanh Vo Tien, Tung Xuan Vo

Licensed Music

'Boney'Sam Sklair (Composer [SAMRO]), Stanley Cassidy (Composer [SOCAN]), Published by Sononton APM [ASCAP], Sononton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
'Da Shuei Zhang'Gan Guo (Composer [SACEM]), Roger Abaji (Composer [SACEM]), Published by Kosinus APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
'It's a Perfect Day'Tom Blades (Composer [PRS]), Geraint Meurig Watkins (Composer [PRS]), Published by Bruton APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
'Riff's and Blues'Jack Arel (Composer [PRS]), Jean-Claude Petit (Composer [SACEM]), Published by ZFC Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of FirstCom Music
'Rodeo Junior'Eric Gemsa (Composer), Jules Georges (Composer), Aldo Gerard (Composer), Francis Corbelet (Composer [SACEM]), Published by ZFC Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of FirstCom Music
'Salsa Feeling'Renato Pegado (Composer [GEMA]), Published by Sononton APM [ASCAP], Sononton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
'Slapstick Dick'Stehpan Diez (Composer [GEMA]), Published by Sononton APM [ASCAP], Sononton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
'Requiem - Dies Irae'Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer), Published by Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
'Jade Helm'Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Mathew Sanders (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Zachary James Baker (Writer), Jonathan Seward (Writer), Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Published by EMI April Music Inc., All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
'White Rabbit'Performed by Jefferson Airplane, Grace Slick (Writer), Published by Irving Music Inc., on behalf of Copperpenny Music, Courtesy of RCA Label Group, a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, All Rights Reserved, Used by Permission.
Afrojack ‑ 'Unstoppable' Afrojack (Producer / Recording / Writer), Faisal [vocals], Published by DLG Publishing / Talpa Music BV., [p] 2015 Wall Recordings Ltd.

Method Studios

Method StudiosMarc Adamson, Tony Alexander, Christopher Anderson, Alex P. Aucoin, Sandra Balej, Shayna Banaag, Chris Bankoff, Denny Bigras, Dan Bodenstein, Stefan Braun, Brian Burke, Simon Cassels, Lesly Cazares, Andrew Chang, Jean Chiu, Kina Choi, Peter Claes, Colin Clarry, Ryan Coster, Jadrien Cousens, Bernard Crosland, David Cunningham, Diana DeVries, Nikola Djordjic, Sean Dsouza, Colin Ebbeson, Sam Eichner, Omid Ensafi, James Fleming, Vernon Garcia, Alex Gibbs, Joanna Goslicka, Zane Harker, Travis Harkleroad, Lottie Hope, Lyndsey Horton, Tia Hoshizaki, Norris Houk, Josh Huitema, Julie Jang, Grigori Jiliba, Odigie Johnson, John Kim, Dong Kun Kim, Nicholas Kim, Sergey Kosareff, Leo Krajden, Sanghun Kwon, Heebok Lee, Allan Lee, Richard Lee, Linghao Li, Jason Lin, Rachel Litz, David Lo, Philip Luecke, Katie Mariani, Shoichi Matsubara, Josh Mclaughlin, Chris McLeod, Steve McLeod, Jim McVay, Marcos Melco, Jie Meng, Clear Menser, Jordan Miller, Daniel Mizuguchi, Stephen Munoz, Patrick Nanton, Pouyan Navid, Makarand Nazirkar, Stanley Ng, Kevin Oh, Vinayak A. Pawar, Kyeyong Peck, Anthony Peck, Britainne Pedersen, Chris Perkowitz, Kalle Peterson, Lee Pierce, Brian Pohl, Andrew Quan, Jeff Srimane Ranasinghe, Tristan Rettich, Jane Ro, Ryan Rodgers, Mario Rokicki, Kristine Romasanta, Jesse Russell, Nicole Saccardi, Mohammad Sadeh, Chris Sanchez, Jan Šarbort, Heather Saunders, Mike Sausa, Jamie Sawyer, Nupur Sehgal, Rasoul Shafeazadeh, Brad Share, Aleksandra Sienkiewicz, Jye Skinn, Jeongyeon Son, Alexander Stein, Naomi Stopa, Ke Swaab, Alex Tang, Kaya Thomas, Joel Thompson, Jamie Tilston, Vladislav Tushevskiy, Juan Valenzuela, Henry van der Beek, Wayland Vida, Malte Wagener, Ben Walsh, Lisa Wang, Erick Ward, Chad Wiebe, Yuichiro Yama, Chad Wiebe, Jesus Yapor, Rayeon Yeem, Sarah Seungah You, Eric Zhang

Motion Capture

Stunt CoordinatorNoel Vega
StuntsDaphne Avalon, Solomon Brende, Lisa Catara, Jeremy W. Dunn, Andrew Eng, Jessie Graff, Chad Guerrero, Andrew Hawkes, Jessica Hook, Ben Jenkin, Tess Kielhammer, Lauren Kim, Aoni Ma, David E. Paladino, Shaun Piccinino, Caine Sinclair, Chadd Smith, TJ Storm, Mallory Thompson, Travis T. Wong, America Young
ActorsTony Amendola, Abby Brammell, Ben Browder, Lynn Chen, Noshir Dalal, Sean Douglas, Rey Gallegos, Larry Joon, Joseph Kamal, Ary Katz, Rachel E. Kimsey, Christopher Meloni, Robert Picardo, Katee Sackhoff, Eddie Shin, Faran Tahir
RiggerNick Brett

Music

Music Composed, Conducted and Produced byJack Wall
Composer AssistantJim Lordeman
Score SupervisorAudrey DeRoche
Music ConsultantRoss DeRoche
Session Supervisor AssistantCindy Shapiro
Recorded atOcean Way Nashville
Performed byNashville Music Scoring Orchestra
Nashville Music Scoring Contractor / ConcertmasterAlan Umstead
ViolinCathy Eaton, Alicia Enstrom, Alison Goode, Joan Hall, Erica Halton, Arienne Harmon, Amy Helman, Zoya Leybin, Erin Long, Steve Majeske, Stefan Petrescu, Patricia Rudisill, Jung-min Shin, Jocelyn Sprouse, Lorraine Sykes, Paul Sykes, Wei Tsun Chang, Alan Umstead, Catherine Umstead, Katelyn Westergard, Bruce Wethey, Karen Wilson
ViolaHaru Bernstein, Idalynn Besser, Seanad Chang, Bruce Christensen, Charles Dixon, Carl Frost, Jim Grosjean, Michael Holub, Simona Rusu, LiLi Yang
CelloKevin Bate, Xian Chang, Nicholas Gold, Tony LaRue, Emily Nelson, Paul Nelson, Kyle Nolan, Sara Sant Ambrogio
BassTaylor Brown, Jack Jezzerio, Koreen Majeske, Craig Nelson
TrumpetJeff Broadbent, Paul Brown, Mike Harris, Steve Patrick
TromboneSteve Bowland, Ernie Carlson, Bob Greenberg, Prentiss Hobbs
Tuba / CimbassoJoe Murphy, Raymond O'Hare
French HornWilliam Bezos, Angela Deboer, Harry Ditzel, Carolyn Kinsey, Jennifer Kummer, Anna Spina, Paul Walters, Richard Williams
Score Recording EngineerNick Spezia
Assistant Score Recording EngineerJasper LeMaster
Assistant EngineerAustin Atwood
Orchestra ConsultantsNeal Desby, Edward Trybek
Orchestra / Choir Mixed atTrevor Morris Studios - Santa Monica - CA
Orchestra / Choir Mixed byPhil McGowan
Music EditingJim Lordeman, Alex Hemlock
LA Studio Singers Contracted byAyana Haviv
Choir Recorded atMegatrax Studios - North Hollywood - CA
Choir Recorded byPhil McGowan
SopranosAyana Haviv, Elissa Johnston, Suzanne Waters, Elyse Willis
AltosVangie Archer, Amy Fogerson, Edie Lehmann-Boddicker, Bobbi Page
TenorsMatthew Brown, Michael Lichtenauer, Jasper Randall, Fletcher Sheridan
BassesEric Bradley, Randy Crenshaw, Dylan Gentile, Scott Graff
Drums / PercussionMB Gordy
Drums Recorded atKingsize North Studios
Drums Recorded byPierre De Reader
Orchestral PercussionDerek Jones
Orchestral Percussion Recorded atMegatrax Studios
Orchestral Percussion Recorded byPierre De Reader
EVI Wind InstrumentsJudd Miller
Electric Cello and ErhuTina Guo
Melismatic VocalsAzam Ali
Guitar ViolsLoga Ramin Torkian
Wind FXChris J. Bleth
Electric ViolinHugh Marsh
Additional MusicJeffrey Michael, Daniel James, Jim Lordeman, RichaadEB, Shawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Brian Tuey
Additional Synth ProgrammingUlmaut Audio
Big Band Recorded atConway Studios - Hollywood - CA
Big Band Recording / Mix EngineerJoel Iwataki
Big Band Assistant EngineersEric Eylands, Kalani Thompson
Big Band Music ConsultantRoss DeRoche
Big Band Arranged byJeff Bunnell
Big Band SingersAntonio Bennett, Constance Brown Lopez, Doug Legacy, Rick Riso, Cindy Shapiro, Rob Shapiro

Nerve Software

Nerve SoftwareBryan Cavett, Chris Edmiston, Alan Flores, James Gresko, Aaron Hausmann, Michael Innis, Jomaro Kindred, Mason Lucas, Steven Maines, Ethan McCaughey, Noe Serrano

Original Force

Original ForceYongping Chen, Chao Chong, Linzhan Fang, Si Gao, Daria Gu, Han Xiaodong, Ming Li, Xiaoqi Li, Cheng Liang, Lu Jialei, Zhongnan Mao, Hao Mi, Min Qiu, Minming Sheng, Jiangwei Wan, Shicheng Wang, Tao Xiang, Yongchun Xie, Kang Yang, Xiaofan Yang, Baoliang Yu, Shengpeng Yuan, Lynn Zhang, Xing Zhang, Ya Zhang, Ning Zhao

Red Hot CG

Red Hot CGHuanle Chen, Jichao Chen, Daniel Johnson Staton, Qingyuan Deng, Yanlin Deng, Kede Dong, Tianle Feng, Shuqi Gu, Yu Han, Haipeng Hong, Jingyuan Hong, Yueqing Hou, Hu Su, Jiang Gaichao, Yao Jiang, Xingyue Jing, Leo Ling, Jianli Li, Kang Li, Ning Li, Li Yansong, FeiXiang Liu, Shengping Liu, Rui Lui, Chao LiuPeng, Min Lu, Xiang Lu, Zhenwei Lu, Kun Peng, Xiaobo Qin, Sandy Zhang, Zhao Scott, Shen Xiao Jun, Xiaodong Shen, Wei Su, Yuxuan Sun, Zhangwei Sun, Shasha Tian, Yintian Tian, Zhang Ukee, Wei Wang, Yun Wang, Zhou Wang, Ruozhou Wang, Wei Shuai, Biyun Xu, Kai Yang, Yang Tao, Ye Wenxiang, Anqiang Yu, Biao Yue, Zhang Wenjian, Jun Zhang, Bin Zhao, Zheng Hong, Lifan Zhou, Wenjun Zhu, Zhu Minjun

Technicolor

TechnicolorDakshinamoorthy Anbukumaran, Ayoob Ansari, Sankara Narayanan Babu, Sukhjinder Singh Bal, Vichar Bhatt, Kumar Chandrasekaran, Akash Chatterjee, Pratik Choudury, John Prabhu Francis, Dileep Gautam, Raju Intievenuka, Justin Jacob, Vijaya Raju Kalapala, Akshay Suresh Lanjewar, Srinivas Mamadapalli, Siva Prasad Manepalli, George Mathew, Monisha Menon, Nooresh Nampally, Rishab Nanda, Narasimha Murthy, Anika Negi, Padala Suresh, Hitesh Parmar, Bhanu Prakash, Arjun Rajan, Shivendra Rajput, Koti Reddy, Ashish Saini, Jayaseelan Santhosh, Rajesh Sitole, Karthikeyan Sivasubramanian, Shiju Somarajan, Sukumar Sreenivas, Kumar SVGS, Siddharth Swarup, Jijo John Thomas

Virtuos

VirtuosK. Avdoot, Z. Chen, Y.P. Cui, K. F. Deng, L.Q. Deng, Jacob DiGennaro, C. Feng, B. He, J.J. Hu, X. Hu, J. Y. Huang, Z. H. Li, Y.F. Liu, D.R. Long, L.C. Meng, S.J. Nan, B. C. Shen, D. Tian, Vivian Tian, H. Wan, J. S. Wang, J. Wang, M.R. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Q. Wen, H.M. Wu, K.M. Yuan, J. Zeng, K. Zhang, H.W. Zhu, D.J. Zou

Voice Talent

Audio DirectorFormosa Interactive
VO DirectorKeythe Farley
Casting DirectorIvy Isenberg
Voice ActorsOmid Abtahi, Orion Acaba, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Tangie Ambrose, Tony Amendola, Kristina Anapau, Kojo Asiedo, David B. Mitchell, Rajia Baroudi, Andreas Beckett, Steven Jay Blum, Abby Brammell, Kimberly D. Brooks, Ben Browder, Nikki Bryar, Dave Carter, Ray Chase, Lynn Chen, Sheena Chow, Charlet Chung, David Cooley, Janell Cox, Noshir Dalal, Loreni Delgado, Sean Douglas, Jeremy W. Dunn, Sarah Elmaleh, Keythe Farley, Cyrina Fiallo, David B. Fouquette, Crispin Freeman, Rey Gallegos, Adam Gifford, Jeff Goldblum, Morla Gorrondona, Heather Graham, Mark Ivanir, Eliza Jane Schneider, Lyndsy Kail, Joseph Kamal, Tom Kane, Ary Katz, David Kaye, Brandon Keener, JoNell Kennedy, Rachel E. Kimsey, Jen Kuo Sung, Paul Kwo, Matt Lindquist, David Lodge, Matt Lowe, Neil McDonough, Christopher Meloni, Matthew Mercer, Piotr Michael, Nolan North, Nyambi Nyambi, Ron Perlman, Robert Picardo, Christian Rummell, Katee Sackhoff, Hartley Sawyer, Hans Schoeber, Amy Shiels, Eddie Shin, Maz Siam, Keith Silverstein, Ant Simpson, Saige Spinney, Karen Strassman, Faran Tahir, Jimmy Tang, Fred Tatasciore, Richard Tatum, Courtney Taylor, James Kevin Ward, Rick Wasserman, Jimmy Wong, Travis T. Wong, Olenka Wos Kimball, Gwendoline Yeo, Ron Yuan

XPEC

XPECRachel Chao, Bao Juan, Li JiaQiang, Gordon Lin, Wonder Lin, Liu Yan, Liu Yong

Special Thanks

Special ThanksPaul Beaudry, Simon Bisley, Joel Byington, Judith de Los Santos Romero, Michael Egnew, Collin Grant, Jerrold Green, Jaime Griesemar, Bastien Grivet, Matthew Haag, Wilhelm Ogterop, Jonathan Jones, Yaron Levi, Kent Matheson, Stefan Morrel, Timaeus Ouyang, John Park, David Ransil, Peter Singer, Cki Vang, Airlock Interactive LLC, ALT Creative Inc., Animation Vertigo, Atom Hues Enterprise Inc., Battle Ink Studio Inc., Brisbane Designs, Catastrophic FX LLC, Central Casting, deRoche Music Inc., Donya Labs AB, FDM Studio Inc, Game On Audio, GameServers, Helicase LLC, Kamera Obscura Inc., Karakter Design Studio, Liberati, Microsoft ATG, Motion Burner LP, Noise & Company Limited, One Pixel Brush, Optic Gaming, Production Solution Services, Rambaxy Studios Limited, RC Jackson Consulting Inc, Saw Mill Amalgamated, Section 9 Entertainment, Sony ATG, Stet Inc., Strongbox Ltd., The Mill, UEGroup Incorporated, University of Southern California, Van de Wall International LTD, Video Copilot, Steven Ackrich, Michael Condrey, Peter Della Penna, Stephane Etienne, Ray Gresko, Jeff Kaplan, John Linden, Sylvain Morel, Glen A. Schofield, David Stohl, Trey Watkins, Andrew Zaferakis
The Talented Developers atBeenox, Beachhead, Blizzard, Bungie, High Moon, Infinity Ward, Sledgehammer Games

Tools & Licenses

Manual and Packaging Design byMidnight Oil, Petrol
Fonts Licensed fromT26 Digital Type Foundry, Monotype
Footage and Still Images Supplied byGetty Images
Call of Duty Black Ops III uses HavokCopyright 1995-2015 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details
Uses Umbra 32015 by Umbra Software Ltd, www.umbrasoftware.com
LZ4 LibraryCopyright © 2011‑2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved.
xxHash LibraryCopyright © 2012‑2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved.
Portions of this software are copyright© 2013 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 416 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 355 other games
Indra Yee, 284 other games
Nolan North, 273 other games
Jason Wong, 263 other games
Barry Kehoe, 207 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 183 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 173 other games
Chris Arends, 169 other games
James Kevin Ward, 164 other games
Glenn Vistante, 160 other games
David Stohl, 147 other games
David Oxford, 146 other games
Matthew Mercer, 146 other games
Charles Connoy, 143 other games
Steven Ackrich, 138 other games
Crispin Freeman, 137 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 136 other games
Philip Terzian, 134 other games
Steve Pearce, 132 other games
David Lodge, 131 other games
Brad Saavedra, 129 other games
Jason Lembcke, 124 other games
Kai Hsu, 122 other games
Kelly Huffine, 114 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 765 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 670 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 654 people
Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 557 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 547 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 488 people
Guitar Hero Live, a group of 457 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 399 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 368 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 323 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 308 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 265 people
Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions - Evolved, a group of 246 people
Shiftlings, a group of 228 people
Call of Duty: Strike Team, a group of 191 people
Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy, a group of 188 people
Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark, a group of 184 people
Skylanders Giants, a group of 169 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition, a group of 165 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 163 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 149 people
Destiny 2, a group of 138 people
Singularity, a group of 129 people
Destiny, a group of 124 people
007: Legends, a group of 123 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Matt Bettelman (5) and Sciere (519472)