Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Command & Conquer: Remastered Collection Credits

622 people (526 developers, 96 thanks)

Petroglyph Studio

CEOCharles J. Kroegel Jr.
General ManagerCharles J. Kroegel Jr.
PresidentMichael Legg
Senior ProducerTheodore A. Morris
Associate ProducerJulie Wheeler
Production AssistantJoel Rivera
Director of TechnologySteve Tall
ProgrammersJason Scott, Michael Legg, Lance Lockwood, Steve Tall, Samuel Beauchamp, Brian Hayes, Hakan Cederskoog, Andrew Ang, Skyler York
Director of DesignJoseph Bostic
DesignersPatrick Pannullo, Renato Orellana, Primo Hunter, Chris Becker
UX ManagerDaniel Etter
Art DirectorJeff Troutman
Technical Art DirectorRoss Cangelosi
ArtistsJeremiah Roa, Kurtis Smith, Craig Nisbet, Shelby Peterson
Audio DirectorFrank Klepacki
Director of OperationsCristy Huender

Lemon Sky Studios

Art DirectorsYap Jin Yang, Yow Han Yuan
3D Lead ArtistsCharles Chua Chiaw Tong, Keith Chia Kei Foong, Ken Goh Jyh Shyong
3D ArtistsAlireza Heidari, Choo Wai Kit, Elynsia Tiffani Cuandra, Fiona Don Bosco, Gan Chun Hong, Hew Yen Jun, Jason Lai Yee Tine, Leong Wei Yan, Lim Syn Ey, Stefanus Stanley Sethio, Tan Kim Chai, Tan Kin Ho, Vanessa Teh Lei Hean, Yap Wai Hoong, Zul Fayyadh Bin Yusof
Concept Lead ArtistsBrian Tan Mingxin, Ken Wong Kang Kin, Chen Chang Yee
Concept ArtistsDaniel Lucas Hodge, Foo Tun Jie, Wong Yee Foong, Yong Wen Jun Kieren
Lead AnimatorLoh Yong Kang
AnimatorsBenjamin Tay Tak Choy, Cheong Sean Hui
Riggers Budiman, Chia Wee Jun
VFX ArtistsKaine Kok Wai Khay, Melvin Yeoh Wei Hou
Technical ArtistJason Woh Yoke Leong
LeadershipWong Cheng Fei, Ken Foong Ka King
Head of ProductionChong Ri Hui
Project CoordinatorsNoel Allan A/L Allan Clement George
Lemon Sky Special ThanksAlvin Chin Yoon Sean, Edaline Audrey Spykerman, Jade Lee, Johnny Pong Phui Hin, Kevin Chan Chi Weng, Xerlax Goh Yi Shen

Electronic Arts

Lead ProducerJim Vessella
Technical DirectorsBrian Matt, Ronen Shaham
Senior Software EngineerDaniel Rodriguez
Software EngineerPhillip Huval

EA Quality Verification

QV Project ManagersAnthony Zoghob, Jared Karklins
Senior QV TestersNeil Musser, Sam Holder

EA Hyderabad QV Team

QA ManagerBharatdwaz Kalidhindi
QA Project LeadA Sai Ranganadh
QV AnalystsBharat Ram Chintapalli, Manikiran Reddy Kanna, Venkatesh Madireddi, Ahmed Zameel, Srikanth Yadav Chinnala, Charan Teja Darapureddy, Ashish Joshi, Ramanendernath D V, Aboul Sami, Ram Gopal Ravipati, Shivajee Pinninti, Kanaka Rao Mutyala, Chaitanya Chintalapuri, Ravi Kiran Vuyyala, Pooja Verma, Ajay Neethipudi, Durga Sai Madhu N, T V Nikhil Kumar, Kartheek Konda, Polaboina Vamshi, Vishal Shinde, Kamani Amrutesh, Deepthi Pandiri, Shivakumar Panchagiri, Bhanu Gadiparthi

EA Compliance & Certification

Project ManagerEduardo Varela
Quality Designer IKuba Gazela
Associate Quality DesignerJiří Zouhar
SPX Testing CoordinatorBernie Rosenfeld
Tester IIRafael Ramon Rodriguez Martinon
TestersAndrew Beltran, Guillermo Amigo, Patricia Sánchez Muñoz

EA Live QV

Live QV ManagerMariusz Wolsztajn
Live QV Project ManagerThomas Kemp
Live QV AnalystCarl Silver
Localization Project ManagementRenaud Laurent Gonzalez, Hervé Trouilh, Timothée Even, Cláudia Serafim, Arseniy Kiyashko, Baptiste Ratieuville
Localization TestingEsteban Kwaśniewski, Camille Alarcon, David Weinkauf, Josip Brekalo, Arina Chugunova, Anna Skorobogatova, Magdalena Figiel, Guillermo Rodriguez, Alejandro Iglesias Moreno, Yiqian Zhan Du, Yui Yang

EA: Other

Asset LocalizationCsaba Paulik
Voice Over Recording TeamRobert Kauker, Briana Billups, Jonathan Schechter, Frank Klepacki
EA TalentMarci Galea, Emily Clark, Daniel Pak, Leah Housman
FinanceAndrew Stern, Tiffany Chan, Wilma Yun Gunderson
LegalAda Yung, Alicia Truby, Paul Main, Perry Bahniwal, Sam Lam, Sue Garfield, Suk Lee, Vineeta Gajwani

EAX Customer Success

Director Partner Engagement & OperationsRob Bauman
Technical Account Manager IISaul Villegas
Content Project ManagersKenneth Castro Abrams, Clint Rowden
Franchise Web Project ManagerRene Velen
Communications Design Director, ManagerRichard Pyra
Experience DesignersJoel Field, Charlotte Heudebourck

EAX QV

Engineering ManagerJehanzeb Khan
Quality DesignersJohn Westerveen, Eva Au-Yeung
Associate Quality DesignerTom Foley
Set 1Ivan Romanov

EA Digital Platform

Director, Strategic Planning and EngagementClive Henrick
Senior Developer Relations ManagerRoger Bye
Senior Director, EngineeringNavid Aghdaie
Directors, EngineeringMohsen Sardari, Wei Wang
Senior Software EngineersDu Li, Hao Zhang, Tyler Schwartz
Software EngineersManoj Tulala, Ron Foo
AI ScientistZahra Shakeri
Product Lifecycle ManagementAdam McIntosh, Matt Landi, Gregory Wu, Thilo W. Huebner
Worldwide Customer ExperienceDebi Coster, Matthew Buck, Kenneth Benedict
External Development IntelligenceLauren Freeman, Curtis R. Cherrington
Business DevelopmentSunaina Soni, Jennifer Gamel
Release and Preservation ManagementSanda Ho, Stefan Serbicki, Trevor Prater
PlayerPlusAnjali Vyas, Huan Li, James Berg, Mirela Ćuković-Hanson, Olun Li, Randall Wong, Samer Raad
Global Analytics and InsightsJamie Hood, Brian Paoloni
Demand PlanningBen Macuga, Emmanuel Rosier, James Haggy, Jeff Forrest, Justin McCully, Mike Mulcahey
Marketing, Publishing & AnalyticsAdi Cabigting, AJ Rathbun, Alex Barfield, Andrea Hopelain, Andrew H. Wong, Boka Agboje, Caden House, Chloe Dubini, Chris Morgan, Christie Aguasin, Courtenay Ledding, David Firth-Eagland, Devin Bennett, Drew Stauffer, Elisa Deyneka, Florin Bogdan Crintea, Jacklyn Gilson, Jennifer Riley, Jérémy Besson, Jesse Anderson, Jino Talens, John Lunasco, John Reseburg, Julien Berard, Kari Hale, Kristen Star, Lloyd Sharp, Matt Faust, Paddy Connolly, Pete Scarborough, Raphaël Dominguez, Ray Almeda, Raymond Yee, Sam Hilary, Stephanie Rydman, Todd Stallkamp
Addition SupportDevin Nambiar, Diane Laflamme, Jeff Gamon, Jon Galbraith, Mike Oliver, Rob Letts
Special C&C ConsultantGreg Black
EA Studio AdministrationMonica Linnell, Undyne Carrasco
EA Studio LeadershipKatherine De Leon, Andrew Guerrero, Wylie Styles, John Ushman
EA Label LeadershipSamantha Ryan, Asena Atalik, Anthony Ting, Cédric Bermond, Davide Manzari, William James Rompf II
EA Corporate LeadershipAndrew Wilson, Blake Jorgensen, Laura Miele, Chris Bruzzo, Jacob Schatz, Joel Linzner, Mala Singh, Ken Moss, Matt Bilbey

Limited Run Games

Collector's Editions byLeigh Allen, Jesse Augustine, Douglas Bogart, Patrick Briola, David Brossoie, Shadie El-Haddad, Joshua Fairhurst, Caroline Liddick, Ron McCullough, Benjamin Moore, Jeremy Parish

Community

CommunityFrank Klepacki & The Tiberian Sons: Celebrating 25 Years of Command & Conquer
All songs performed byFrank Klepacki & The Tiberian Sons
Guitar, Keyboard, Drums on 'Brain Freeze'Frank Klepacki
The Tiberian SonsTony Dickinson (Guitar / Keyboards / Bass), Travis Moberg (Drums), Connor Engstrom (Guitar), Max Noel (Bass)
Visuals for The Tiberian SonsNate Horsfall
Produced, recorded, and mixed byFrank Klepacki, Tony Dickinson
Mastered byFrank Klepacki
All songs arranged and composed byFrank Klepacki
'Dusk Hour' composed byFrank Klepacki, Jarrid Mendelson
Drums recorded atChimaera Sound Studios
Drums recorded byTony Dickinson, Chris Williams
The Voice of EVAKia Huntzinger
Installation Sequence byLuke Feenan
Box Design byPierre Maindron
Tech Trees byJesse Augustine, Ron McCullough, Shadie El-Haddad
Community CouncilBryan Vahey, Callum McCole (GGTheMachine), Chris Forbes, Florian Wiesbauer (FiveAces), Jake Walls (Bikerush), Justin Ignacio (the Gunrun), Kristján Andri Gunnarsson (klandri), Larry LaBate (methuselah), Luke Feenan (CCHyper), Maarten Meuris (Nyerguds), Paul Chote, Tore Svendsen, Wyatt VB [wyatt1313]

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Dawn

Executive ProducerBrett W. Sperry
ProducerEdward Alexander Del Castillo
Original ConceptJoseph Bostic, Eydie Laramore, Brett W. Sperry
Original StoryEydie Laramore
Lead Game ProgrammersJoseph Bostic, William Randolph
ProgrammersDenzil E. Long Jr., Phillip W. Gorrow, Barry Green, Jeffrey Lee Brown, David R. Dettmer, Maria del Mar McCready Legg
Technical DirectionSteve Wetherill, Eric Wang
Lead DesignerErik Yeo
DesignersEydie Laramore, Michael Lightner, Larry Serrat, Jason Sexton
Lead ArtistsAaron E. Powell, Victor Gerth, Matthew Hansel
ArtistsCameron Chun, Nicholas deSomov, Christopher D. Demers, Bhavin Patel, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Damon Redmond, Shelly Johnson, Jack Martin, David Dame, Ren Olsen
Video & FilmFelix Kupis, Eric Gooch
Casting & DirectionJoseph D. Kucan
Grip & Prop MasterPaul Bastardo
ScreenplayRon Smith
Audio DirectionPaul S. Mudra
Original SoundtrackFrank Klepacki
Sound EffectsDwight Kenichi Okahara
QA DirectionGlenn Sperry
QA AssuranceJesse Clemit, Kenneth Dunne, Christopher M. Rubyor, Troy Leonard, Paul Bastardo, David Maxey, Bijan Shaheer, Scott Manning, Chris Nelsen, Jeff Gordon, Tom Rademacher, Lisa Hoffman, Glenn Burtis, Mick Love, Victor Rodriguez, Gordon L. Madison Jr., Nick Camerota, Robert Dearborn, Stacey Mendoza, Patrick Connelly, Kenneth Kupis, Michael Smith, John Archer, Lloyd Bell, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Randy Greenback, Ben Lublin, Richard Rasmussen, Steve Shockey, Albert Springfield, James Adkins, Khanh D. Nguyen, Wallace H. Wachi Jr., David Walsh, Richard R. Bruno, Tim Tran, Gary Mountain, Tuan Bui
Box DesignLauren Rifkin
Manual DesignPenina Finger, Eydie Laramore

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Dawn - Cast

General SheppardEric Martin
KaneJoseph D. Kucan
CarterBill Collins
SethEric Gooch
MorelliWendy Bagger
Dr. MobiusRichard Smith
Greg BurdetteEric Randall
Science Talk HostR. C. Favero
Female ReporterMarcia Swayze
GDI SoldiersAaron E. Powell, Michael Lightner
NOD SoldiersBhavin Patel, Edward Alexander Del Castillo, Paul Bastardo, Christopher M. Rubyor, Victor Gerth
EngineersGlenn Sperry, William Randolph
Panicked NOD SoldierIan Pugh
NOD Cyberspace SoldiersEdward Alexander Del Castillo, Frank Klepacki, Ian Pugh
NOD OfficerTheodore A. Morris
Voice of EVAKia Huntzinger
Voice of InfantryPaul S. Mudra
Voice of In-game PersonelElie Arabian
Other VoicesJeff Steven Fillhaber, Jason Buchanan, Elsbeth Wetherill, Frank Klepacki, Clifford Davis, Rick Gush, Penina Finger

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Dawn - Other

'(?) Times' (NOD Credit Theme) byI AM, Frank Klepacki, Rod Arnett, Dan Ryan, Greg Greer
Special Thanks toSean Brennan (for the spaceship), Matthew Spall (and his Gravitron op), Louis Beatty (the madman), Laurie Anderson (for The Bright Red), Those great folks at Autodesk, Monty and Sonic Foundry, Everyone else at Westwood Studios, And all of you future generals and dictators who waited so patiently while we finished this game!

Command & Conquer: Tiberian Dawn - The Covert Operations

Executive ProducerBrett W. Sperry
ProgrammingJoseph Bostic, Maria del Mar McCready Legg
DesignMichael Lightner, Erik Yeo
Graphics / ArtworkMatthew Hansel, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Damon Redmond, Paul Wesberry
MusicFrank Klepacki
SoundPaul S. Mudra
PackagingSuzi Beardsley, Lauren Rifkin
QA DirectionGlenn Sperry
Quality AssuranceJames Adkins, Jesse Clemit, Patrick Connelly, Kenneth Dunne, Christopher M. Rubyor, Richard Rasmussen, Tyler Thackery

Command & Conquer: Red Alert

Executive ProducerBrett W. Sperry
ProducerEdward Alexander Del Castillo
Original ConceptBrett W. Sperry, Joseph Bostic
Original StoryRon Smith, Edward Alexander Del Castillo
Lead Game ProgrammersJoseph Bostic, Barry Green, Steve Tall
Game ProgrammersWilliam Randolph, Phillip W. Gorrow, Maria del Mar McCready Legg
Internet ProgrammersJeffrey Lee Brown, David Aldridge, Matthew Thorn
Translation ProgrammerVictor Grippi
Technical DirectionSteve Wetherill, Eric Wang
DesignersAdam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Erik Yeo
Lead ArtistsChristopher D. Demers, Matthew Hansel, Joseph B. Hewitt IV
ArtistsDavid T. Potter, Damon Redmond, Paul Wesberry, Brian White
ScreenplayRon Smith, Adam P. Isgreen, John Scott Lewinski
Video Post ProductionFelix Kupis, Kevin Becquet
Movie Compression DirectorTim C. Fritz
Compression AssistantPatrick Connelly
Audio DirectionPaul S. Mudra
SoundtrackFrank Klepacki
Sound EffectsDwight Kenichi Okahara
QA DirectorGlenn Sperry
Quality AssuranceJames Adkins, John Archer, Lloyd Bell, Christopher Blevens, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Phillip Castro, Steve Corcoran, Kenneth Dunne, Randy Greenback, Abe Hernandez, Christopher Holloway, Troy Leonard, Ben Lublin, Levi Luke, Isaiah Myers, Richard Rasmussen, Christopher M. Rubyor, Robert Scheel, Albert Springfield, Michael Smith, Tyler Thackery, Chad Shackelford
Box DesignMatthew Hansel, Thomas Puckett Inc.
Manual DesignVictoria Hart
Special thanks toAll our friends and supporters within the Virgin empire
Additional thanks toTracy Chapman (for a new beginning), Greg Hjelstrom (for the amazing chronal vortex)

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Cast

Von EslingArthur Roberts
StavrosBarry Kramer
Albert EinsteinJohn Milford
TanyaLynne Litteer
InterrogatorDom Magwili
AnnouncerGwen Castaldi
Allied Soldier FinaleRicky Russell, Nick Paulos, Scott Ryan Tally
CommandersJoseph Bostic, Christopher D. Demers, Barry Green, Matthew Hansel, Adam P. Isgreen, Frank Klepacki, Michael Lightner, William Randolph, Philip E. Shelburne, Eric Wang
Joseph StalinEugene Dynarski
KukovCraig Cavanah
GradenkoAlan Terry
NadiaAndrea Robinson
KaneJoseph D. Kucan
Soviet SoldiersJohn Archer, Michael Grayford, Frank Klepacki, Felix Kupis, Christopher M. Rubyor, Erik Yeo

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - In-game Voices

E.V.A.Martin Alper
TanyaLanae Freeborn
Infantry & UnitsMichael Grayford, Adam P. Isgreen, Frank Klepacki, Troy Leonard, Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Christopher M. Rubyor, Eric Wang, Erik Yeo

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Production Crew

Directed byJoseph D. Kucan
Costume DesignChristie Moeller
Make-up & HairCindy Cline
Sound EngineerPaul S. Mudra
CastingMarilee Lear (C.S.A)
VideoKevin Becquet
LightingEric Gooch
Lead Production AssistantPaul Bastardo
Production AssistantsRick Appin, Patience Becquet, Patrick Connelly, Jeff Steven Fillhaber, Richard Rasmussen
SFX Make-upPhilip E. Shelburne
Special Footage Courtesy ofNBC News Archive Films, Fabulous Footage

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Counterstrike

Executive ProducerBrett W. Sperry
ProducerEdward Alexander Del Castillo
ProgrammersVictor Grippi, Joseph Bostic, Steve Tall, Maria del Mar McCready Legg
Technical DirectionSteve Wetherill, Eric Wang
Solo Play Map DesignersAdam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Patrick Connelly
Multiplay Map DesignersIain McNeil, Alex Scarrow, Graeme Miller, Nigel Berryman, Rod Gray, Stuart Bailey, Matthew Tillett
Multiplay Map DesignerPhilip Veale, David Parsons, Darren Esp, Cameron Strutt, Paul Goodwin, John McNeil, Lee Morse, Adam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, John Archer, Patrick Connelly, Lloyd Bell, D'Andre Campbell, Albert Springfield, Levi Luke, Robert Scheel
ArtistsChristopher D. Demers, Matthew Hansel, Shelly Johnson, Frank Mendeola
VideoKevin Becquet, Patience Becquet
Audio DirectionPaul S. Mudra
SoundtrackFrank Klepacki
Sound EffectsDwight Kenichi Okahara
QA DirectionGlenn Sperry
Quality AssuranceJohn Archer, Michael Smith, Lloyd Bell, Troy Leonard, Christopher Holloway, Randy Greenback, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Albert Springfield, James Adkins, Christopher Blevens, Levi Luke, Steve Shockey, Isaiah Myers, Ben Lublin, Richard Rasmussen, Robert Scheel, Tom Andrulis, Shane Dietrich, Brandon Hansen
Thanks toWestwood's killer marketing staff for all their support, Intelligent Games for creating a bulk of the multiplayer maps, Brett W. Sperry (for being born), Louis J. Castle (for being born), The European Marketing teams for their support, The original Red Alert team for giving us something to build on

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - The Aftermath

Executive ProducerBrett W. Sperry
ProducerLewis S. Peterson
ProgrammerBarry Green
Technical DirectionSteve Wetherill, Eric Wang, Colin McLaughlan
Solo Play Map DesignersJohn Archer, Patrick Connelly, Adam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Erik Yeo
Multiplay Map DesignersJohn Archer, Stuart Bailey, Nigel Berryman, D'Andre Campbell, Valerie Carpentier, Cathi Diet, Keith Ditchburn, Gareth Eke, Darren Esp, Simon Evers, Rod Gray, Randy Greenback, Matthew Howe, Levi Luke, Suzanne Maddison, Iain McNeil, Graeme Miller, Lee Morse, David Parsons, Alex Scarrow, Robert Scheel, Lawrence So, John Sweeney, Matthew Tillett, Philip Veale
ArtistsChristopher D. Demers, Matthew Hansel, Joseph B. Hewitt IV
Audio DirectionPaul S. Mudra
SoundtrackFrank Klepacki
Sound EffectsDwight Kenichi Okahara
QA DirectionGlenn Sperry
Quality AssuranceJames Adkins, Lloyd Bell, Christopher Blevens, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Shane Dietrich, Randy Greenback, Jon Hix, Mark Laity, Troy Leonard, DeMarlo Lewis, Levi Luke, Patrick Offord, Richard Rasmussen, Michael A. Ruppert, Steve Shockey, Michael Smith, Albert Springfield
In-game VoicesJeff Steven Fillhaber, Michael Smith

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation

Executive ProducerSteve Wetherill
ProducerLewis S. Peterson
Associate ProducerMichael Ward
Lead ProgrammerSimon P. Golding
ProgrammerJason Curtice
Programming SupportBarry Green, Jonathan Lanier, Steve Tall
Original ConceptJoseph Bostic, Brett W. Sperry
DesignersJohn Archer, Patrick Connelly, Adam P. Isgreen, Michael Lightner, Erik Yeo
Map DesignJohn Archer, Stuart Bailey, Nigel Berryman, D'Andre Campbell, Keith Ditchburn, Gareth Eke, Darren Esp, Rod Gray, Randy Greenback, Levi Luke, Iain McNeil, Graeme Miller, Lee Morse, David Parsons, Alex Scarrow, Robert Scheel, Lawrence So, John Sweeney, Matthew Tillett, Philip Veale
Art Work: Westwood StudiosDamon Conn, Jing Jia, Mohanned Mansour
Map ThumbnailsSteve Wetherill (Not by)
Additional ArtworkChristopher D. Demers, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Matthew Hansel, Eric Kearns, David T. Potter, Paul Wesberry, Brian White, Shelly Johnson, Frank Mendeola

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation: Saffire Corporation

Project ManagerMike Tidwell
Technical ArtistKier Knowlton
ArtistsSam Kennedy, David McClellan
Audio DirectorPaul S. Mudra
SoundtrackFrank Klepacki
Sound EffectsDwight Kenichi Okahara
QA ManagementMichael Meischeid, Glenn Sperry
QA LeadRandy Greenback
QA TeamLloyd Bell, Michael Smith, D'Andre Campbell, Shane Dietrich, Joe Gernet, Jonathan Hall, Christopher Blevens, Steve Shockey, Christopher Holloway, DeMarlo Lewis, Jason Campbell, Richard Rasmussen, Michael A. Ruppert, Mark Laity, Troy Leonard
QA Data EntryRhoda Y. Anderson
USA MarketingKeith Levenson, Christopher M. Rubyor
Box DesignMatthew Hansel, Thomas Puckett Inc.
Manual DesignJustin Lowrie (@ Creative Dynamics)

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation: Production Crew

ProducerDonny Miele
Art DirectorDonny Miele
Associate ProducerMichael Ward
DirectorJoseph D. Kucan
ScreenplaySara Margaret Stohl
Director of PhotographyKurt Rauf
Grip / GafferJohn Dwyer
Set DesignKaren Stephens
Set ConstructionNathan Morrissey
Scenic ArtistRon Wild
Property MasterCindy Hamilton
WardrobeChristie Moeller
MakeupJim Sacca
Sound EngineerPaul S. Mudra
CastingMarilee Lear (C.S.A.)
Video Post-ProductionKevin Becquet
Ultimatte EngineerBob Kertesz
Line ProducerBarry Green
Production ManagerKaren Gloyd
Production CoordinatorPaul Bastardo
Production AssistantsJason Campbell, Christopher Holloway, Patience Becquet
StoryboardsBrandon Peterson, Storyboards Inc.
Display GraphicsChip Myers

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation: Cast

Allied General CarvilleBarry Corbin
Soviet General TopolovAlan Charof
Allied SoldiersJason Curtice, Simon P. Golding, Christopher Holloway, Lewis S. Peterson
Allied CorpsesRandy Greenback, Judy Matteson

Special Thanks

Special ThanksLouis J. Castle, Ian Leslie, Julian Lynn-Evans, Mike Lytle, Julie Man, Jeremy Olson, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Frank Spencer, Rob Sandberg, Elsbeth Wetherill, Roy Munson, Ishmael Borg, Miss Claudia, Ernie McCracken, Spidey
Petroglyph Special ThanksAngie, Ethan, & Riley, Anne Tall, Brett W. Sperry, Bryce Earl, Chris Taylor, Denis Dyack, Edward Alexander Del Castillo, Erik Yeo, Etter & Thistlewaite clans, Greg Hjelstrom, Jennifer Klepacki, Josh Maida, Katherine De Leon, Keri Taylor, Kristina Deuser, Laura Miele, Lawrence Poe, Louis J. Castle, Maria del Mar McCready Legg (& the flock), Matt Ballesteros, Melissa, Jenna, Kayla & Olivia, Nick Morales, Noah P. Musler, Phil Scott, RAD Game Tools team, Rade Stojsavljevic, Randall Breen, Rui Manuel Monteiro Casais, Simon Jeffery, Thilo W. Huebner, Tom Giardino, Amber India, Donuts
Production BabiesAmaya, Anna, April, Evelyn, Josie, Olivia
Additional Special ThanksBob, Ann, Ben & Jane, Catheryn Grant, Carlos Moreira-Orantes, EALA RTS team, Katherine, Sophie, & April, Michael Verdu, Nina Dobner, Philip Cockram, Scott Evans, Toby Bushnell, Tom, Beverly, Alison & Isaac, Tom Frisina

Other

PetroglyphPetroglyph, the Petroglyph logo and the GLYPHX logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Petroglyph Games Inc., All rights reserved
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2020 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Orbitron font used under SIL Open Font LicenseCopyright 2018 The Orbitron Project Authors
Russell Square is a trademark ofVGC Corporation
DINDIN is a trademark of Monotype GmbH registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain other jurisdictions
FFFF is a trademark of Monotype GmbH registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain other jurisdictions
For use of zlibCopyright © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
Pyromania FootageVCE Films
Special Footage courtesy ofNBC News Archives Films, Fabulous Footage

Dedication

In memory ofDimitriy Dyachenko, Eric Martin, Eugene Dynarski, John Milford, Louise Sandoval, Martin Alper, Nicholas Worth, Patrick Connelly (VCT!), Ren Olsen, Rick Parks, Seth Diaz, Thanh Nguyen

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jean-loup Gailly, 265 other games
Mark Adler, 264 other games
Sue Garfield, 164 other games
Samantha Ryan, 136 other games
Matt Landi, 123 other games
Simon Jeffery, 117 other games
Marci Galea, 103 other games
Charles J. Kroegel Jr., 101 other games
Tim Tran, 93 other games
Robert Kauker, 92 other games
Matt Bilbey, 92 other games
Michael Meischeid, 91 other games
Noah P. Musler, 81 other games
Laura Miele, 79 other games
Thilo W. Huebner, 79 other games
Cláudia Serafim, 77 other games
Joel Linzner, 77 other games
Michael Ward, 76 other games
Sean Brennan, 71 other games
Eduardo Varela, 70 other games
Gregory Wu, 70 other games
Philip Veale, 69 other games
Richard Rasmussen, 69 other games
Andrew Wilson, 67 other games
Paul S. Mudra, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Command & Conquer: Red Alert, a group of 119 people
Command & Conquer, a group of 103 people
Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny, a group of 73 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun, a group of 72 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edition), a group of 70 people
Blade Runner, a group of 66 people
Dune 2000, a group of 62 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - The Aftermath, a group of 61 people
Emperor: Battle for Dune, a group of 58 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Counterstrike, a group of 54 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2, a group of 52 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 52 people
Monopoly, a group of 51 people
Command & Conquer: Renegade, a group of 49 people
Lands of Lore III, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Squadrons, a group of 47 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm, a group of 46 people
Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge, a group of 44 people
The Legend of Kyrandia: Book 3 - Malcolm's Revenge, a group of 44 people
Command & Conquer: Sole Survivor, a group of 42 people
Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville, a group of 40 people
Anthem, a group of 39 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 38 people
Command & Conquer, a group of 38 people
Nox, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Skyler York (3) and Sciere (728529)


antstream