Damnation Credits

Blue Omega Entertainment

Created & Written byMichael Urbanski
Executive ProducerMichael Urbanski
Senior ProducerRichard Gilbert
Lead Game DesignerJacob Minkoff
Technical Art DirectorCarl Schell
Art DirectorAdam Diller
Multiplayer DesignerJustin Richmond
Level DesignerIan Hill
Concept ArtistsBen Greene, Erik Ehoff, Todd White
Key Asset ArtistSteve Jameson
Lead AnimatorJosh Abegglen
Programming SupportGeoff Rowland
Tools ProgrammerTe-Yi Liu
ScriptersTe-Yi Liu, John Shattuck
Assistant ProducerRoyal Connell
QA LeadsRoyal Connell, Dino R. LaMana
QA TesterJohn Reichenberg, Chris English, Masharne Nixon, Sean Connolly, Daniel Keats, Jimmy Stewart
WriterSeth Hurwitz
Contributing WriterMason Booker
CFOSusan Lawson
Production AssistantKatie McNamara

Liquid Development

CEOFred Stockton
Project DirectorDarren Bartlett
Creative DirectorStefan Henry-Biskup
Account ManagerHeather Dyer
Project ManagerNick Falbo
Pre‑Production ManagerAmanda Crosby
Character Production ManagerJane Dangoia
Character Production AssistantSteve Galgas
Character ArtistsHugo C. Beyer, Steven Bodnar, Dong Ming Chuang, Caroline Delengaigne, Evgeniy Fokin, Renaud Galand, Gavin Goulden, Dan Hecht, Trevor Hennington, Lou Holston, Andrew Hwang, Suresh Kumar, Erik Larsson, Den Fox, Deniz Qzemre, Tim Politov, Philip Simmons, Pedro Toledo, Fabricio Torres, Peter Turner, Michael Velasquez, Tyler Wilson
Animation Production ManagerDarrin Casler
Animation Production AssistantChristie Gehring
AnimatorJason C. Baskett, Russ Bernice, Phil Blume, Lee Davis, Jake Gordon, Sergei Gorskey, Melik Malkasian, Derek Nansen, Jason Newkirk, Hector Reyes Jr., Eric Scheur, Drew Shy, Laura Raines Smith, Alex Yao
Asset Production ManagerWill Heiberg
Concept ArtistsRyan J. Gibson, Nate Hallinan
3D ArtistsCraig Adams, Benedict Apuna, Nick Christiani, Nate Clowar, Forrest Crump, Jorge Fernández Meléndez, Anders Fray, Josh Grafton, Brian Griffith, Jason Haddington, Josh Edward Harvey, Alex Haworth, Martin Konečný, Nate LaMartina, Jason Lysinger, Louis Mattez, Maxim Miheyenko, Daniel Roberts, Rémi Sautai, Brian Schaff, Carson Smith, Michael Smith, Frank Torrealba, Gabriel Tse, Alan Van Ryzin, Adrian Zamora
World Building LeadAlex Marcinowski
World BuildersDavid Avery, Artur Brzuza, Mark Forsyth, Erick Green, Timothy Locke, Zachary Mark, Joe Theil
Terrain Production ManagerTony Clark
Terrain ArtistsKevin Atkins, Jean-François Brogniet, Elliott Bynum, Ezra Hardman, Brice Vandemoortele, Tyrone Woodland
FX LeadEwan Croft
FX ArtistsJason Chappell, Mark Eaton, Geoff Rich
Technical ArtistAdam Kelsey
QA LeadTravis Carstensen
QACasey Aron, Sasha Greene

Point of View, Inc.

Executive ProducerFrank Hsu
Associate ProducerMatthew Phillips
Assistant ProducerDon Oades
Lead ProgrammerChris Wagener
Core ProgrammersJolex Del Pilar, Andrew Ladenberger, Andrew Luby, Mike Michaels, Gautam Muralidhar, Sean O'Connor, William Sanders, Michael Terlecki
Lead ScripterChris Aguilar
Core ScriptersRobert Evinger, John Langkusch, Matthew Sutherlin, Megan Sutherlin
Test TeamCody Sauer, Eric Pham, Adam Chavez
Support TeamLea Hargis, Vince Lee, Beverly Taylor, Jeff Warner
Additional ScriptersDan Huynh, Shirley Zhou
Additional Technical ConsultantKamran Manoochehri
Additional ProgrammingPixel Mine Inc.

Studio X Labs

ComposerPaul Ruskay
Sound Designer, Speech EditorGreg Sabitz, Rob Plotnikoff

English Voice Actors

RourkeMark Oliver
PrescottMichael Kopsa
YakecanJacqueline Samuda
JackVanessa Parent
DaydenPaul Antil
GovernorJan Bos
AkahandoAdrian Hughes
SelenaAnnie Opshaw
WinslowDrew Taylor
ZagatoJoe Tchanz
Dark Seraph, TDXPaul Dobson
Masked SoldierKavan Smith
Native, Civilian MaleMichael Donovan
Civilian FemaleRobin Ross
Fevered Male, PackIan Imire

Absolute Quality

QA ManagerCalvin Grove
QA TestersStuart Buppert, Stephen Kramer, Steve Palmore, Steve Ellis, Sean Massanapoli, Steve Ciampaglia, Marc Cooke, Donald Buck, Mike Kotey, Adam Baker-Siroty, Dan Gleason, Jack Rappazzo, Matt Ponton

Fog Studios

CEOEd Dille
Special ThanksEveryone at Heavy Hammer for support and encouragement
Original Mod TeamDaniel Gonzoles, Mathieu Mallet, Chris Smith, James Hamer-Morton, Michael Shapiro, Donnie Maynard, Erik Van Horn
Legal CouncilScott Johnson, Jonathan Holda

Codemasters

Executive ProducerScot Kramarich
ProducerLaura Wyrick
Additional ProductionJames Altenburg
QA ManagerEddy Di Luccio
QA Functionality ManagerDanny Beilard
QA Team LeadAnthony Cooper
Senior QA TechniciansRobin Passmore, Alyson Williams
QA TechniciansRob Appleyard, Jonathan Bennett, Colin Burgess, Daniel Corbett, Benjamin Earle, Stuart Elliston, Jack Foster, Matthew Haven, Dawn Lamplough, Rob Lee, Neil McCabe, Daniel Preedy, Mark Robert, Samuel Rogers, David Scott, Akwa Timba, Simon Williams
Compliance & Code Security ManagerGary Cody
Compliance LeadsRichard Pickering, Neil Martin
Compliance TechniciansKevin Blakeman, Gurtejbir Mangat, Michael Hill, Gurshaan Surana, Ross Tarran, Manish Panchmatia
QA Online ManagerJonathan Treacy
QA Online Senior TechniciansRobert Young, Michael Wood, Gerard McAuley, James Clarke
QA Online TechniciansAndrew Morris, Anthony Moore, Sukhdeep Thandi, Daniel Wright, Simon Tapley, Mathew Leech, John Baines, Edward Rothwell
Additional Production QAToby Cho
Audio LeadAndrew Grier
Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäfers
German TranslationBöck GmbH, Florian Vanino
Italian TranslationBinari Sonori
Spanish TranslationCarolina Villegas
French TranslationJérôme Bayeux
International Voice ProductionBinari Sonori
SVP of BrandBarry Jafrato
Global Marketing ManagerEmma Morgan
VP of MarketingDavid Miller
Director of MarketingBrad Schlachter
PRSam Cordier, Lilit Baron
Additional PR47 Communications
Community Liaison OfficerKarl Reader
Head of CommunicationsRichard Eddy
Marketing ServicesPeter Matthews, Wesley Strange, David Alcock, Barry Cheney, Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth, Joanne Rose
Director of Business AffairsJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan
Acquisitions & Developer Relations ManagerPete O'Donnell
Online TeamCheryl Bissell, Jim Wiberley, Graeme White, Jeremy Rider, James Bonshor, Nick McAuliffe, Dan Yaxley, Lee Ward
Operations / PurchasingNick Craig, Mark Geoghegan
Special ThanksBryan Marshall, Simon Goodwin, Codemasters Central Technology Team

German Voice Talent

AkahandoManfred Erdmann
Dark SeraphGerhard Acktun
DaydenSabine Gutberlet
GovernorPatrick Schröder
JackShandra Schadt
PrescottJosef Vossenkuhl
RourkeTorsten Münchow
SelenaSabine Gutberlet
Masked SoldierGerhard Acktun
WinslowUlf Soehmisch
YakecanMichelle Tichawsky
ZagatoAndreas Lier

Italian Voice Talent

AkahandoOlivero Alberto
Dark SeraphDiego Baldoin
DaydenLucy Matera
GovernorOlivero Alberto
JackPatrizia Scianca
PrescottSilvio Pandolfi
RourkeOlivero Alberto
SelenaLucy Matera
Masked SoldierAlessandro Messina
WinslowAndrea Bolognini
YakecanStefania Patruno
ZagatoIvo De Palma

Spanish Voice Talent

AkahandoAntonio Esquivias
Dark SeraphCésar Díaz
DaydenOlga Velasco
GovernorJorge Teixeira
JackYolanda Pérez
PrescottMiguel Ayones
RourkeFernando de Luis
SelenaOlga Velasco
Masked SoldierRais David Báscones
WinslowJosé Escobosa
YakecanMayte Torres
ZagatoJuan A. Pulido

French Voice Talent

AkahandoPatrick Béthune
Dark SeraphMartial Le Minoux
DaydenMarie Chevalot
GovernorPascal Germain
JackLaëtitia Lefèbvre
PrescottSerge Faliu
RourkeThierry Mercier
SelenaMarie Chevalot
Masked SoldierJérémy Prévost
WinslowBenoît Allemane
YakecanMarie Gamory
ZagatoOlivier Peissel

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Martial Le Minoux, 163 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 81 other games
Brad Schlachter, 72 other games
Florian Vanino, 71 other games
Gary Cody, 69 other games
Paul Dobson, 68 other games
Silvio Pandolfi, 64 other games
Andrea Bolognini, 62 other games
David Alcock, 54 other games
Diego Baldoin, 54 other games
Patrick Béthune, 54 other games
Marie Chevalot, 53 other games
Olivero Alberto, 48 other games
Thierry Mercier, 47 other games
Pascal Germain, 43 other games
Jorge Teixeira, 41 other games
Andy Hack, 41 other games
José Escobosa, 40 other games
Barry Jafrato, 39 other games
Olivier Peissel, 39 other games
Olga Velasco, 38 other games
David Scott, 37 other games
Neil Martin, 37 other games
Benoît Allemane, 37 other games
Darren Bartlett, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

GRID, a group of 47 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 43 people
DiRT 2, a group of 41 people
Overlord II, a group of 41 people
Overlord: Raising Hell, a group of 39 people
Clive Barker's Jericho, a group of 37 people
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty, a group of 36 people
F1 2010, a group of 33 people
Rise of the Argonauts, a group of 33 people
FUEL, a group of 33 people
DiRT, a group of 32 people
International Cricket 2010, a group of 30 people
GRID 2, a group of 30 people
Overlord, a group of 29 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 28 people
F1 2012, a group of 27 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 27 people
Overlord: Dark Legend, a group of 27 people
DiRT 3, a group of 26 people
F1 2011, a group of 25 people
F1 2013, a group of 24 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 24 people
Overlord Minions, a group of 23 people
Leisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust, a group of 23 people
F1 Race Stars, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61655)