Desperados 2: Cooper's Revenge
aka:
Desperados 2: A Vingança de Cooper,
Western Commandos: La revanche de Cooper
Moby ID: 23268
Windows credits (2006)
166 people (157 professional roles, 9 thanks) with 189 credits.
Producers |
|
---|---|
Producer BVT Games Production Fund Dynamic Gmbh & Co. KG Gruenwald, Germany | Andreas Graf von Rittberg |
Executive Producer ATTACTION Gruenwald Munich, Germany | Siggi Koegl |
Executive Producer Spellbound | Armin Gessert |
CEO Spellbound | Armin Gessert |
Studio Manager and Managing Director Spellbound | Andreas Speer |
Executive Producer Atari | Hudson Piehl |
Producer Atari/Timiani | Grant Dean |
Producer Atari | Nadège de Bergevin, John Hight |
External Design Consultant | Ralf C. Adam |
Spellbound |
|
Creative Director | Jean-Marc Haessig |
Game Designer | Matthias Nock |
Technical Director | Armin Gessert |
Project Lead | Jochen Hamma |
Project Manager | Nicolaas Bongaerts |
Programming Director | Marco Keuthen |
Lead Programmer | Arno Wienholtz, Mark Novozhilov |
AI Programmer | Johannes Conradie |
Game/Physics Programmer | Christoph Birkhold |
Special Effects Programmer | Peter Ohlmann |
Game/Editor Programmer | Norbert Nopper |
Game/Interface Programmer | Thomas Gereke |
Game Programmer | Jörg Reisig, Malte Krüger |
Music/Sound Programmer | Marco Keuthen |
Additional Programming | Oliver Pilarski, Benjamin Fenske |
Copy Protection & Mastering Hermeticode | Markus Stoller, Jürgen Schäpker |
Interface Design | Jean-Marc Haessig, Matthias Nock, Jochen Hamma |
Story | Hans-Jörg Knabel, Jean-Marc Haessig |
Character Design | Jean-Marc Haessig |
Dialogues, Booklet | Hans-Jörg Knabel |
Lead Artist | Serge Mandon |
Technical Artist/Modelling/Texturing | Eric Urocki |
Modelling/Texturing/Animation | Myriam Haessig-Urocki |
Set and Lighting Design | Serge Mandon |
Lead Animator | Alexey Danilkin |
Animator | Borries Orlopp |
Animation QA and Implementation | Patrick Harnack |
In-Game Cut Scenes | Hans-Jörg Knabel, Jean-Marc Haessig, Eric Urocki, Serge Mandon |
Lead Level Designers | Jörg Friedrich, Torsten Thiele |
Senior Level Designers | Jochen Pfannstiel, Christian Schlager |
Level Designers | Mark Intelmann, Martin Knauf, Rolf Beismann, Fari Rug |
Technical Designer | Martin Schmidt-Effing |
Quality Assurance Lead | Thomas Schmidt |
QA Technical Analyst | Timo Kallweit, Patrick Harnack, Fari Rug |
Tester | Christy Jerome, Suseel Chandran, Sascha Gessert |
Localisation Project Lead | Thomas Schmidt |
Localisation and Audio Asset Management | Nicolaas Bongaerts |
Hardware Consultant | Tapio Muley (Shao-Lee) |
External Partners |
|
FMV and Character Artwork | Virgin Lands GmbH |
Character Artwork | 3dbrigade.com |
Additional Typography | Niels Windheuser |
Motion Capturing | Metricminds, 3dbrigade.com |
Motion Capture Actors |
|
Motion Capture Actors | Thilo Richter (John Cooper), Steffanie Jansen (Kate O'Hara), Akos Fehér (Doc McCoy), Jozsef Kurko (Sam Williams), Mate Horvath (Pablo Sanchez), Gergo Kovasznai (Hawkeye) |
Additional Motion Capture Acting | Adam Boros, Eszter Sípos, Marton Mehes, Tibor Nemeth |
3dbrigade.com NPC Team | Péter Szücsy, Andor Kollár, Dávid Écsi, István Gindele, Viktor M. Kundra, Zsolt Vámosi |
Motion Capture Team |
|
Motion Capture Team | Istvan Kovari, György Tóth, Péter Németh, Tamás Szabó, Zoltan Kalydi, David Reviczky, Szabolcs Parádi |
PHP/MYSQL Programming |
|
PHP/MYSQL Programming | Jochai Papke |
SoundFX |
|
Sound FX | Dynamedion, Tapio Muley (Shao-Lee) |
Music |
|
Music | Dynamedion |
German Voice Recording |
|
German Voice Recording | Toninton |
German Voice Directing |
|
German Voice Directing | Ralf C. Adam, Hans-Jörg Knabel |
German Voice Actors |
|
German Voice Actors | Torsten Münchow (John Cooper), Petra Barthel (Kate O'Hara), Michael Betz (Doc McCoy), Olaf Renoldi (Sam Williams), Helge Heynold (Pablo Sanchez), Dieter Gring (Hawkeye) |
Additional Voice Acting | Bert Stevens, Sebastian Walch, Thomas Friebe, Andreas Gröber, Achim Barrenstein, Mario Hassert, Karl-Jürgen Sihler, Erik Borner, Walter Jauernich, Michael Lucke, Linus Kraus, Gilles Karolyi, Sabine Fischer, Dana Geissler |
Atari Europe Republishing Team |
|
Republishing Director | Rebecka Pernered |
Republishing Manager | Sébastien Chaudat |
Republishing Producer | Gérard Barnaud |
Localisation Manager | Ludovic Bony |
Localisation Project Manager | Sophie Barnaud |
Localisation Technical Consultant | Didier Flipo |
Printed Materials Manager | Caroline Fauchille |
Printed Materials Project Manager | Céline Vilgicquel |
Copy Writer | Vincent Hattenberger |
MAM Project manager | Jenny Clark |
Atari Manufacturing/Supply Chain |
|
Director Supply Chain | Alain Fourcaud |
Manufacturing Coordinator | Fanny Giroud, Mike Shaw, Jean Grenouiller, Elise Pierrel |
Atari Game Evaluation Team |
|
Evaluation and Consulting | Jocelyn Cioffi, Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Atari QA Team |
|
Quality Director | Lewis Glover |
Quality Control Project Manager | Carine Mawart |
Certification Project Manager | Lisa Gaillard |
Product Planning Project Manager | Sophie Wibaux-Meliet |
Engineering Services Manager | Philippe Louvet |
Engineering Services Experts | Stéphane Entéric, Pascal Guillen |
Localization Testers |
|
Localization Testing | Enzyme Laboratoires de Test |
Localization Lead Tester | Andréas Schlangen |
Localization Tester | Virginia Boyero, Manuela Martin, Matteo Robotti, Marc Kingsbury |
Rel Q Software |
|
Functionality and Compatibility Testing | RelQ Software |
Lead Tester | Prashanth Kannan |
Testers | Punith Raju, Subodh Mishra, Sukhen Vachaspathi, Jayasimha K V, Sijo Jose, Benedict Joseph, Danny Johnson, Mansoor Md, Kamalanabha N |
Atari US QA |
|
Atari US Project Supervisor | Michael O'Shea |
Atari US Project Lead | Dat Tu |
Atari US Assistant Lead | Duong Nguyen |
Atari US Testers | Lee Bendo, David Gómez, Aaron Duke, Alfredo Gerardo, Anwar Malimban, Elmer Marquez, Anom Chavez, John Fu, Kevin Chen |
Marketing Team |
|
European Group Marketing Manager | Cyril Voiron |
European Brand Manager | Mathieu Piau |
European Web Manager | Renaud Marin |
European Communications Executive | Alistair Hatch |
European Communications Manager | John Tyrrell |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Dóra Kovács, Fran Neuberger (for keeping everything tidy) |
Atari Europe Special Thanks to |
|
Special Thanks | ROOM 22, Petrol, Synthesis, Emanuele Scichilone, Enzyme Laboratoires de Test, Andréas Schlangen, Around the word |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Helldorado, a group of 34 people
- Neverwinter Nights 2, a group of 32 people
- ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 30 people
- Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure, a group of 30 people
- Tycoon City: New York, a group of 28 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Vincent Hattenberger on 276 other games
- Jocelyn Cioffi on 242 other games
- Mike Shaw on 213 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Joerg Friedrich, formercontrib.