Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

DiRT: Rally Credits

613 people (413 developers, 200 thanks)

Racing Studio: Management

Senior Executive ProducerClive Moody
Senior Development DirectorTim Coupe
Chief Games DesignerPaul Coleman
Technical DirectorGary Buckley, Steve Bennett
Senior Art ProducerJulie Elizabeth McGurren
Senior ProducerRoss Hunter
Project ManagerLuke Pickerill
ProducerLeon Somi
Associate ProducerPhilip Rai

Racing Studio: Design

Game DirectorJames Nicholls
Game DesignRichard Jones, Darren Kirby, Darren Hayward, Craig Taylor, Andrew Stewart, Matthew Pickering
Handling Design AdvisorJon Tucker
Game Design (Car Handling)Nicholas Rathbone, Paul Blair, Michael Robson
Level DesignMatthew Battison, David Fewtrell, Steven Prestidge, John Barnes, Rebecca Crossdale, David Reading, Ian Walker
Level Design Research & DevelopmentJason Evans, Kristian Alder-Byrne, Ben Dare
Consumer AnalysisClaire Cooper

Racing Studio: Programming

AudioJustin Andrews, Joakim Hentula
GameJamie Lowes, Ngoc-Trang Cao, Pierre-Marie Charavel, Jason Callis, Benjamin Pottage, Adrian Smith, Don Demetrius, Iliana Pavlova, Robert Rodriguez Scheerbarth, Giles Park
GraphicsAdrian Smith, Rod Mack, Russell Wood, Craig Hupin, Gus Romero, Richard Kettlewell, Marco Alamia, Enrico Gullotti, Robin Bradley
NetworkDavid Worswick, David Herod, Andrew Beynon
SimulationSteve Hughes, Jason Callis, Bartosz Dobrzycki, Chris Fitzpatrick
SystemsMichael Bramsiepe, Ben Knight, David Woo
ToolsSimon Cooper, Jonathan Philpot, Chris Millin
UIMalcolm Coleman, Jude Selvanayagam, Karl Mitson, Daniel Sánchez Pérez, Felix Schenk

Racing Studio: Racenet & Digital Marketing

Lead Web ProgrammerNick McAuliffe
ProgrammersStephen Pick, Michael Sheppard
Database DeveloperNigel Jordan
Web DesignersKevin Thomas, Jason Lamplough

Racing Studio: Development QA

Test EngineersNeil McCabe, Andrew Partridge, Jamie Keys, Mark Nykamp, Katie Weeks, Mark Tobin, Thomas Phillips, Adam Anderson, Carl Leatherbarrow, James Whyle

Racing Studio: Art

Senior Art ManagerAndrew Watt
Art DirectorJohn Lewis
Technical Art & LightingTom Whibley
UITerry Dean, Michael Eede, Dan Fernando, Talía Gual Cimadevilla
VehicleNicholas Phillips, Richard Thomas, Dermot Murphy, Mitchell Roach, Stephen Tsang, Jason Baggett, Wai Keen Lam
EnvironmentKhushpal Kalsi, Simon Chapman, Jason Garlick, Robert Witts, Brett Eveleigh, Chris Barnes, Dan Cook, Daniel Rose, Thomas Lawson, Ryan Judge, Megan Hupin
VFXPeter Asberg
CharacterMark Hancock
AnimationRobert Strand

Racing Studio: Central Audio

Audio ManagerRoss Kidner
Audio Project Lead & Music CompositionStuart Ross
Audio DesignersChris Jojo, Dave Sullivan, Brad Porter, Thomas McCaren
Dialogue ProducerOliver Johnson
Group Lead Audio DesignerMark Knight
Chief Technical OfficerDavid Percival

Behaviour Interactive: Audio

Sound DesignerFrédéric Tardif

Behaviour Interactive: Programming

Programming Technical DirectorFrédéric Hamel
Programmer, Team LeadPascal Poirier
Programmer, Technical LeadRomain Killian
ProgrammersSerge Bernier, Frédéric Macré, Alvaro Castro, Edith Brunel, Julien Deschamps, Guirec Le Goff, Vahe Vardanyan, Kevin Saffel, John Hamilton

Behaviour Interactive: Additional Programming

ProgrammersDominic Lavallée, Francois Cayouette, Pierre-Luc Loyer, Gaëtan Barel

Behaviour Interactive: Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance, Team LeadJoshua Burton
Quality Assurance TestersDavid Molnar, Kevin Buttle

Behaviour Interactive: Production

ProducerNicolas Lartigue

Behaviour Interactive: Management

PresidentRémi Racine
Executive ProducerRémi Racine
Executive Vice President, Behaviour StudiosWayne Meazza
Executive Producer, Behaviour StudiosStéphanie Marchand
Head of Creative, Behaviour StudiosChris Ferriera
Chief Technology OfficerStephen Mulrooney
Senior Director, Development ServicesJean-Frédéric Vachon

Climax Studios Ltd.

C.T.O.James Sharman
Associate ProducerDoug Townsley
Lead ProgrammerDamian Hammond
Engine ProgrammerNeil Duffield
ProgrammerEdward Willoughby

Brand Management

Marketing DirectorDan Robinson
Product ManagerAde Lawton
Social Media ManagerChristina McGrath

Licensing

Licensing ManagerAntonia Rodriguez
Licensing ExecutivesApril Huang, Rosetta Rizzo
Licensing AdministratorMaud Colbois

Sales

Director of SalesJon Tibble
Director Business DevelopmentToby Evan-Jones
Business Development CoordinatorAllan Adham
Digital Distribution ExecutiveDavid Hatton

Communications: Community Management

Handling AdvisorsDavid Binks, Ryan Champion, Tom Cave, Chris Mullen, Martijn van Hoek, Liam Doran, Chris Harris
Test DriversShane Sullivan, Lucas Sullivan, Luke Harvey, Michael Evett, David Dwyer, Steve White, Pawel Milto, Adam Kindon, Kevin Noon, Jamie McDonald
Dirty GossipersGreg Flinchbaugh, Benjamin Ward, Martin Pedersen, André Pacheco, Mark Leatham, Charlie Dangerfield, Nathan Lowe, Will Doyle, Mohammed Darhour, Devin van Nieuwenhoven, Timothy Birkett Benson

Operations

VP, OperationsNick Craig
OperationsMark Geoghegan, Mark Robinson, Suzanne Walton
Creative ServicesDavid Alcock, Andy Hack
Customer ServicesRobert Meeks, Jorn Meudlers
LocalisationDaniel Flanagan
Cheats CanteenGraham Barr, Tina Thorne, David Heydon, Joanne Hosten, Joshua MacAuley, Julie Ashton, Russell Heydon
FacilitiesStewart Regan, Callum Dunbar, Gary Gilkes

Video Editing

Audio ManagerRoss Kidner
Video EditorVictoria Burrows
Senior Video ArtistJim Vickers
Experienced Sound DesignerMark Willott

QA & Compliance: Codemasters UK QA

QA - DirectorEddy Di Luccio
QA - Functional ManagerJonathon Bosworth
QA - Team LeadGary Masters
QA - Offshore LeadsEdward Copland, Mark Jonathan Roberts
QA - Senior TechniciansRichard Bailey, Richard Peters, Tom Cooper
QA - Experienced TechnicianTom Allen
QA - TechniciansJarred Tyson, Jaspar Powell, David Bennett
QA - Online ManagerJonathan Treacy
QA - Online Team LeadStuart Elliston
QA - Online Senior TechniciansChris Bean, Greg Taylor
QA - Online Experienced TechniciansDrew Garner, Kelly Boyle, Simon King
QA - Online TechnicianCristovao Cardoso
Compliance - ManagerKevin Blakeman
Compliance - LeadsPaul White, Andy Laird
Compliance - Senior TechniciansGurtejbir Mangat (Gotch), Gurshaan Surana
Compliance - TechniciansSamuel Jones, Benjamin Hayes, Jagdeep Singh Cheema, Jamie Fowler, Joshua Markham, Matthew Thompson
Racenet - Team LeadMark Spalding
Racenet - Experienced TechnicianJohn Neill

QA & Compliance: Testology Ltd.

Managing DirectorAndrew Robson
Executive QA ManagerHarrison Baker, Jamie Pendleton
QA ManagerNathan Hedley
Project ManagerLuke Frampton
Lead TesterThom Cottrell
TestersJames Vassiliou, Mike Philippou, James Thomas, Chris Fahey, Jamie Chapman

QA & Compliance: Codemasters India QA

Head of OperationsVijay Kanchan
QA Assistant ManagerSameer Papal
QA Process ManagerAbhishek Nag
QA Project ManagerVinod Reddy
QA Senior Test EngineersKarthik Shetty, Nilay Gaonkar, Aditya Gupta
QA Test EngineersAadil Kalkoti, Abhishek Singh, Anagh Bhattacharya, Anish Shetty, Anosh Irani, Karan Hote, Krishna Kiriti, Kshitij Ajit Dhamal, Kshitij Surve, Rohit Sumant, Shrikant Kadam, Siddharth Ojha, Soumya Jagadev, Anirban Chatterjee, Meet Shah

Cast

Co-DriverPaul Coleman
French Co-DriverMaud Colbois
Italian Co-DriverDavid Greco
German Co-DriverStefan Grothgar
Spanish Co-DriverSamuel Fiunte
Russian Co-DriverDeniss Lapcenko
Brazilian Co-DriverDavid Greco
SpotterNeil Cole
French SpotterPierre-Marie Charavel
Italian SpotterMarco Alamia
German SpotterLars Hammer
Spanish SpotterRobert Rodriguez
Russian SpotterDeniss Lapcenko
Brazilian Portuguese SpotterDavid Greco
TutorAndrew Coley
French TutorOlivier Deslandes
Italian TutorGiovanni Noto
German TutorStefan Grothgar
Spanish TutorCarlos Pando
Russian TutorOleg Mirochnikov
Brazilian Portuguese TutorLuis Lucena

Localisation

Assistant Localisation ManagerAmandine Mairiaux-Jones
French Script TranslationAmandine Mairiaux-Jones
Italian Script TranslationLaura Mazzolini
German Script TranslationFrederick Weichmann
Spanish Script TranslationSamuel Fiunte
FIGS Ingame TranslationEC Innovations
Global BD Director - EC InnovationsLeon Ma
Global Project Manager - EC InnovationsMichael Zhang
Project Manager - EC InnovationsClair Z

IT

VP, MIS & ITTony Porter
IT Operations ManagerStephen Brown
IT Services ManagerBruce Chudley
Network & Security SpecialistJon O'Keefe
Network & Security AdministratorJoseph Turlington
Senior Project ManagerDan Pitham
Infrastructure AdministratorGary Brindley
IT Support Service ManagerSteve Peachey
IT SupportPeter Walters, Alf Penney
IT Support First LineBecki Johnson
Database AdministratorRobert Wingrove
Configuration Systems ArchitectDave Johnson
Senior IT Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
Core Business Systems ManagerKaren Owen
Business Applications ManagerMark Roberts

KL Studio

Studio ManagerAndre Stiegler
Production ManagerGuat Kuan Chua (Karen)
3D Environment Senior Group LeadAdam Hill
Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
3D Vehicle Senior Group LeadAzmi Bin Mohd Amin
3D Vehicles Group LeadKok Chen Yong
3D Vehicle ArtistsMeysam Gharib Khani, Herman Yani, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Ling Swee Hee, Fajar Siddik Imami, Tan Kin Ho (Leon), Soroush Ghaffarian, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Sung Pei Sun, Ng Wei Hong (Nelson), Uzair Abdul Aziz
3D Environment ArtistsNeo Wie Kiat, Adrick Leong (Adrick), Yap Wai Mun, Au Kok Weng, Lim Shu Gi, Hong Tuan-Keat (Eugene), Yow Wei Teng, Chang Zhi Wei, Then Yao Fai (Edwin), Umar Mochtar Bin Baharuddin, Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Chen Zhi Jian (Alvin), Teah Wei Han, Wei Siong Yoong, Wei Siong Yoong, Yuean Jin Loong (Jacob)
HR ManagerKuan Sook Mee
Finance ManagerSoo Seen Liew
Senior Technical Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
ReceptionistHaziqah Binti Mohd Isa (Iqa)
Technical Art TrainerIvon Smith

Executives

C.E.O.Frank Sagnier
C.F.O.Rashid Varachia
VP, Development Creative ServicesStephen Root
VP, PublishingJonathan Bunney
PA to SVP, FinanceMarion MacVarish

Special Thanks

ArtDan Oxford, Harvey Parker, Jorge Hernandez-Soria, Keith Burden, Nathan Fisher, Peter Clark, Phil Warner, Thomas Edwards, Toby Hynes, Andrew Catling, Michael P. Smith, Simon Enstock, Alec Brunson, Christian JJ McMorran, James Froggatt, Ashley Miller, Ryan Vardy, Richard Stevens, Richard Priest, Steven Jackson, Joe Bradford, Phil Baxter, Matthew Wilkins, Harry Corr, Aaron McAree, Simon Hughes, Oscar Soper, Ben Siddons
BrandSam Russell, Luke Spring, Ben Walke, Lee Williams, Jenny Marshall, Scott Woodwiss, Stan Stupla, The Online Racing Association, r/rally, r/simracing
DesignChris Skinner, Graham Bromley, Jack Bognar, James Conway, Luke Stephenson, Matthew Horsman, Ross Gowing, Neil Atkinson, Anthony McCormick
Development QAGreg Law, Paul Devitt
ProductionAndrew Norman, Peter Kain, Vincent Meulle
ProgrammingAnna Ljungberg, Ian Griffiths, Ritchie Brannan
Audio Thanks: Car Owners, Private Sourcing and Vocal TalentDan Sutherland (& the Dansport Works team), Steve Perez (and The Kick Energy Racing Team), Steve Smith (JRM), John McClean (JRM), Simon Rudge, Ian Hill, Andrew McAlpine, Grenson Motor Company Ltd., Kevin Theaker (Rallysport - Development Ltd.), David Lucas (The Historic Rally Car Register), James Jones (Rallying with Group B Preservation Trust), Andrew Bowns, Andy Krinks, Bill Gwynne Motorsport, Richard Usher (Blyton Park Circuit), Russell Thompson (Blyton Park Circuit), Rob Austin (Team Exocet/Rob Austin Racing), Hunter Abbot (Team Exocet/Rob Austin Racing), Carl McKeller (Team Exocet/Rob Austin Racing), Gareth Williams, Robert Whitehouse, Martin Fox, John Coughtrie, Chris Norton, Andrew Ranyard, Rally of the Midlands, Castle Combe Rallyday, Slowly Sideways, Kevin Furber, Tuomo Tolonen, Paul Crognale, Adam Pearce, Pete Wandless, Mat Wandless, Rick Lowe, Rycote UK, James Farmer, Chris Rowberry (Bare Knuckle Pick-ups), Amandine Mairiaux-Jones, Frederick Weichmann, Thorsten Heinze, Xavier Fernandez, Password Ltd.
Licensing ThanksBehaviour Interactive, Derek Ringer, Freeman Automotive UK Ltd., Heinrich Eibach GmbH, International Management Group [UK] Limited, Kerry Michael, Kumho Tyre [UK] Limited, Lance Smith Inc., Nicky Grist, OZ S.p.A., Stillwater Designs Inc., Terry Maynard, Veho UK Ltd., Zoom UK Distribution Limited
LocationsBennett Evans & Co., Sweet Lamb Rally Complex / Sweet Lamb Rally Complex, Finnskoga Motorklubb / Höljesbanan, Mansion Park Properties Ltd. / Lydden Hill Race Circuit, NAF Motorsport Trøndelag / Lånkebanen, The City of Colorado Springs and Pikes Peak - America's Mountain
Car LiveriesAlbatec Racing, James Grint, Jerome Grosset-Janin, Peugeot 208 Rallycross, Chris Birkbeck, Team Birbeck Opel Kadett, Jon Tucker, DiRT Rally Team, JRM Racing, Dave Mirra, Danny Way, MINI Countryman Rallycross, Marklund Motorsport, Per-Gunnar Andersson, Topi Heikkinen, Volkswagen Polo Rallycross, Namus OMSE, Timur Timerzyanov, Ford Fiesta Rallycross, Olsberg MSE, Andreas Bakkerud, Reinis Nitiss, Ford Fiesta Rallycross, Phil Collins Rallying, Ford Escort Mk2 RS1800, Rallysport-Development Ltd., Fiat 131 Abarth Rallye, SDRX, Liam Doran, Petter Solberg, DS 3, Subaru Rally Team USA, Sverre Isachen, Subaru WRX STI, Team Peugeot-Hansen, Timmy Hansen, Davy Jeanney, Peugeot 208 Rallycross, Volkswagen Team Sweden, Johan Kristofferson, Tord Linnerud, Ole Christian Veiby, Volkswagen Polo Rallycross, World RX Team Austria, Max Pucher, Manfred Stohl, Ford Fiesta Rallycross
ManufacturersAbarth & C. S.p.A., Adam Opel AG, Audi AG, Automobiles Citroën, Automobiles Peugeot and L'Aventure Peugeot, Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft, Cosworth Group Holdings Ltd., FCA Italy S.p.A., Ford Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd., Hyundai Motor Company, Mitsubishi Motors Corporation, Nanjing Automobile [Group] Corporaton and British Motor Heritage Ltd., Peugeot Sport, Seat S.A., Volkswagen AG
SponsorsAccessories Marketing Inc., Aktiebolaget SKF, Alcon Components Limited, Alpinestars S.p.A., API Impreza, AP Racing Ltd., Arai Helmet [Europe] B.V., Axalta Coating Systems UK Limited, Barracuda Networks Ltd., Black Diamond Performance Ltd., Bonaprene Products Ltd., BP p.l.c., Brembo S.p.A., Bridgestone Corporation, Bridgestone LLC, Castrol Limited, Champions, Chevron Corporation, Cobra Seats Limited, Compomotive International Ltd., Corbeau Seats Ltd., Dalik Fodda Ltd., Dansport, ExxonMobil Petroleum & Chemical BVBA, Federal Mogul Corporation, Forge Motorsport Inc., GIP Development Sarl, Global Brands Ltd., Goodyear Dunlop Motorsport, Grenson Motor Company Ltd., HANS Performance Products, Hella KGaA Hueck & Co., Honeywell International Inc., IHI Corporation, JR Motorsports Ltd., Jvckenwood Corporation, K&N Engineering Inc., Liqui Moly GmbH, Magneti Marelli S.p.A., Michelin Lifestyle Limited, Michelin North America Inc., Michelin Recherche et Technique S.A., Millers Oils Ltd., Momo S.r.l., mountune®, NGK Spark Plugs [UK] Ltd., Öhlins Racing AB, Omex Technology Systems Ltd., OMP Racing S.p.A., P1 Racing Fuels Ltd., Parametric Technology Corporation, PIAA UK Limited, Pioneer Europe NV, Pirelli & C. S.p.A., Prodrive 2000 Limited, Rallying With Group B Preservation Trust, Ravensberger Schmierstoffvertrieb GmbH, Recaro Markenverwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, Repsol S.A., Reverie Limited, R.T. Quaife Engineering Ltd., Sabelt S.p.A., Shell Oil Company, Shure UK Limited, Simpson Performance Products Inc., Skyjacker Suspensions Inc., Snap-On Incorporated, Sound Network Limited, Sparco S.p.A., Speedline S.R.L., Stanley Works [Europe] GmbH, Stilo S.r.l., Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd., ThyssenKrupp Bilstein GmbH, TRW Automotive, Valeo [Société Anonyme], We The Terrors, Xtrac Limited, ZF Friedrichshafen AG

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Stewart Regan, 100 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 95 other games
Rémi Racine, 86 other games
Jean-Frédéric Vachon, 77 other games
David Alcock, 66 other games
Stephen Root, 60 other games
Jonathan Bunney, 59 other games
Oliver Johnson, 51 other games
Andy Hack, 50 other games
Mark Knight, 48 other games
Tim Coupe, 47 other games
Wayne Meazza, 45 other games
Jonathan Treacy, 44 other games
Gurtejbir Mangat, 42 other games
Daniel Flanagan, 41 other games
Richard Thomas, 40 other games
Olivier Deslandes, 40 other games
Antonia Rodriguez, 39 other games
Greg Taylor, 39 other games
Doug Townsley, 38 other games
Darren Kirby, 37 other games
Robin Bradley, 37 other games
Kevin Blakeman, 36 other games
Rosetta Rizzo, 35 other games
Dave Sullivan, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

DiRT 4, a group of 261 people
GRID: Autosport, a group of 235 people
GRID 2, a group of 190 people
F1 2015, a group of 165 people
DiRT Rally 2.0, a group of 157 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 128 people
F1 2016, a group of 116 people
F1 2014, a group of 116 people
GRID, a group of 115 people
Overlord: Fellowship of Evil, a group of 104 people
F1 Race Stars, a group of 104 people
F1 2013, a group of 99 people
F1 2017, a group of 95 people
DiRT 3, a group of 94 people
DiRT 5, a group of 81 people
DiRT 2, a group of 81 people
F1 2018, a group of 79 people
Onrush, a group of 79 people
F1 2012, a group of 69 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 68 people
F1 2020, a group of 67 people
F1 2019 (Anniversary Edition), a group of 66 people
F1 2011, a group of 65 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 63 people
F1 2021, a group of 61 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (264297)


antstream