Dirty Bomb
aka:
Extraction
Moby ID: 90199
Windows credits (2015)
423 people (232 professional roles, 191 thanks) with 439 credits.
Dedication |
|
---|---|
In loving memory of | Sven Metzger (c4Te) |
For | Delavigne Wynne Mitchell Bridger (Queen of the Chubby Babies) |
Supreme Tapir Overlord |
|
CEO & Executive Chariman | Paul Wedgwood (Locki) |
Splash Damage Leadership |
|
CMO & Co-Founder | Richard Jolly (Fluffy_gIMp) |
Head of Marketing | Jeremy Greiner (CHEFS) |
President | Mark Morris |
CFO | Ross Farrow |
COO | Alyn Gruffydd Jenkins |
CTO | Arnout van Meer |
VP of Information | Benjamin Hopkinson |
VP of Production | Nick Bridger |
Franchise Art Director | Tim Appleby (spacemonkey) |
VP of Technology | Marc Fascia (Marco) |
Director of UX | Steve Hessel (badman) |
VP of Operations | Adrian Blunt |
VP of Design | Alastair Cornish |
Dirty Bomb Team Direction |
|
Associate Creative Director | Neil Alphonso (Exedore) |
Senior Producer | Sascha Schön (6runk) |
Technical Lead | Dann Yeung (SRSKap) |
Dirty Bomb Dev Team |
|
Producer II | Ryan Wiltshire (Dolfe Steele) |
Associate Producer | Marc Kent |
Senior Gameplay Programmer | Alexander Baird (KoP) |
Gameplay Programmer | Marco Dalla Via |
Associate Gameplay Programmer | Adam Ely |
Associate Software Developer | Jackie Fromme |
Senior Tools Programmer | Philip Hodgson |
Graphics Programmer | Clemens Rögner |
Audio Designer | Matteo Cerquone |
Associate Audio Designer | Stephano Sanchinelli |
Senior Software Engineer | Dave Johnston (Ducks) |
Senior UI Designer | Tom Gantzer (Catatafish) |
UI Programmers | Toni Arias Martinez (ZadrackSaria), Connor Hockton (Mondoo) |
UI Designer | Patryk Brzezinski (Bobolak) |
Associate UI Designer | Ryan Last-Harris (Sweet Giblets) |
Lead Artist | Erol Kentli |
Lead Technical Artist | Jonathan Murphy (BurntKona) |
Associate Technical Artists | Aaron Blows (PitBoss), Matthew L. R. Jones |
Senior Animator | Eren Aydlin |
Animator | Scott Hughes (Jest_O) |
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor | JaeSeung Choi |
Character Concept Artist | Icarus Hall |
Concept Artists | Nevena Nikolaeva Nikolcheva (nen), Matt Hancox |
Associate Character Concept Artist | Lorenzo D'Aguanno |
Associate Concept Artist | Joakim Englander |
Senior Character Artist | David Richardson |
3D Supervisors | Denis Melenets, Ruan Ji |
3D Generalist | Kai Du |
Associate Weapon Artist | Jordan Moss (Mossy) |
2D Artist | Megan Tupper (Lord Waffle) |
Senior Environment Artist | James Gerrett (The White Lycan) |
Environment Artists | Matt Hancox, Javier Cadenas Alvarez, Ibrahim Wahab |
Associate Environment Artist | Jack Mudge (Harconem) |
Lead Level Designer | William Josephy (Vilham) |
Senior Level Designer | Akuila Iliesa (AK) |
Level Designer | Anthony Massey (MassE) |
Assistant Level Designer | Kieran Hogben |
Senior Game Analyst | William Richens (Smooth) |
Senior Game Designers | AJ Fry (Moltare), Lance Winter |
Game Designer | Sven Metzger |
Assistant Game Designer | Zach Bennett (Faraleth) |
Technical Designer | Alejandro Sanchez Guerrero |
Associate Systems Designer | Eduardo Lozano Munera |
Associate Narrative Designer | Rebecca McCarthy |
Dirty Bomb Quality Assurance |
|
Senior QA Lead | Victoria Van Garrett |
Lead Production Tester | Matthew Hurry (Seeknoise) |
Senior Production Testets | Jack Harrison (Naxxus), Jesper Andersson (Jesse) |
Production Testers | Benjamin Bevan, Alin Chitu, Thomas De Deyn (B8face Dynz), Murat Demir, Armani Gentles-Williams (Makolicious), Silvia Haniger, Dan Harrison (Chef Bear), Carolina Marialva Baldo, Thomas Pope (Popey), Robert Claudiu Vasile |
QA Testers | Stuart Farishta-Smith (Vrash0v3ride), Mark Hughes (Lupus Nominis), Viktorija Koposova, Gareth Nixon (DJ KangaBanga), Alvise Giovanni Taverna (Sargeras) |
Splash Damage Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Ian Moore |
Lead Production Tester | Ehson Khaliq |
Senior Production Testers | David Dowler, Ben Thompson |
Support Engineer | Bogdan Cososchi |
Production Testers | Joshua Andrews, Adam Demmon, Alex Frewin, Dan Lucas, Kyle Nelson, Michelle Olson |
Associate Production Testers | Safal Bista, Sarah M'Panzu, Tom Oatley |
Brand & Marketing |
|
Senior Brand Manager | Fernando Rizo (r1zo) |
Associate Brand Producer | Joy Nascimiento Vega |
Community Manager | Chris Mullins (shoe.) |
Content Marketing Manager | Max Downton (Moobabe) |
Associate PR and Events Manager | Leanne Cox (Marbles) |
Media Artist | Mat Clark |
Associate Graphic Designer | Ashmeire Daley (mello_hype) |
Marketing Video Lead | Ryan J. Grant (WasteDog) |
Video Editor | James Smith (jMESS) |
Associate Motion Graphics Editor | Holly Chaney (colacatinthehat) |
Ops & Backend |
|
Producer | Josh Fuller (Toomic) |
Technical Director | James Burns |
Backend Engineer | Aya Usinas |
Online Services Programmer | Rajnesh Jindel |
Online Services Engineer | Martin Clarke |
Associate Backend Engineer | Petar Gyurov (Pepi) |
Devops Engineer | David Mays |
Associate Live Ops Manager | Cinzia Musio (Geekybaking) |
Senior Online Services Programmer | Ricardo Padrela |
UI Designer | Nils Strand (StrandMan) |
Customer Service | Thomas Doble (Doughball) |
Web Developer | Leo Fernandez Castro |
Splash Damage Development Support |
|
Senior Producers | Tim Rose (Huntle), George Wright |
Associate Producer | Bobby David Millington |
Principal Programmer 2 | Gordon Biggans (Digibob) |
Technical Lead | Jack Smith, Pierre Tregaro (Trega) |
Lead Gameplay Programmers | Andrea Bracciale, Ming Tregonning (Wheeljack_bow) |
Senior Gameplay Programmer | Oliver Little (FoDDa) |
Core-Tech Programmer | Sergi Juarez Carceller |
Senior Tools Programmer | Luc Shelton (LoveDuckie) |
Tools Programmers | John Connors |
Lead AI Programmer | Tamir Ibrahim |
Senior AI Programmer | Tim Pinder |
Audio Producer | Antoine Peltier |
Senior Audio Designer | Josh Smith |
Audio Designer | Tazio Schiesari |
Lead UI Programmer | Robert MacDonald (Mac) |
Senior UI Programmer | Timothy Stanley |
Software Developer | Sam Prescott (CroSSGunS) |
Senior UI Designer | Dorottya Kollo (Doromir) |
Lead Artist | Angelo Dal Pra (classact) |
Associate Technical Art Director | Raouf Bejaoui |
Lead Technical Artist | Mark Verkerk (Mark) |
Associate Technical Artist | Emma Roseburgh |
Lead Animator | Rafael Nogues |
Principal Animator | Chris Bull (Hauser) |
Lead Concept Artist | Andrew Porter (Phandy) |
Lead Character Atist | Ben Davis |
Lead Environment Atrist | Josh Grafton |
Principal Environment Artist | Tibor Tóth |
Senior Lighting Artist | Emma Howard |
Principal VFX Artist | Niel Venter (sonofamortician) |
Associate VFX Artist | Katy Malan |
Lead Level Designers | David Edwards ('Torchy' / 'Davros'), Lloyd Morris (Lloyd M) |
Senior Level Designer | Miroslaw Slowik (Draska) |
Principal Game Designer | Matt Lowe (Anti) |
Associate Game Designer | Thomas Juklestad |
Lead Writer | Ed Stern (Bongoboy) |
Voice Actors |
|
Mia | Amelia Tyler |
CDA Commander | Indira Varma |
Jackal Commander | Ed Stern (later voice), Neil Maskell (initial voice) |
Fragger | Joe Montana |
Proxy | Katie Lyons |
Skyhammer | Stuart Bowman |
Sawbonez | Nonso Anozie |
Vassili | Quentin Jones |
Thunder | Nicholas Boulton |
Bushwhacker | Glenn J. Wrage |
Arty | Mo Zainal |
Aura | Ayesha Antoine |
Aimee | Lyne Renee |
Nader | Jane Perry |
Fletcher | Jimmy Akingbola |
Stoker | Jonathan Oliver |
Phoenix | Vincent Carmichael |
Phantom | Joseph May |
Rhino | Nonso Anozie |
Turtle | Uriel Emil |
Kira | Eleanor Matsuura |
Sparks | Anna Koval |
Redeye | Edward Dogliani |
Javelin | Pernilla Holland |
Guardian | Sunny Yeo |
Hunter | Jonathan Joss |
Music |
|
Music by | Mark Rutherford |
Score recorded, mixed, and mastered by | Mark Rutherford |
Music recorded, mixed, and mastered at | MJR Studios London |
Intro Video, Tutorial and Credit Sequence Music by | Matteo Cerquone |
Grown Ups |
|
Grown Ups | Andjela Bojanic, Maria Boroica, Phil Brindley (Kisoon), Stephanie Cook, Nico Cronje, Katy Davis, Tam Feely, Alex Fong, Joshua Fortt, Marta Gaczynska, Joe Gibson, Hurmus Kenan, Sandra Klimciauskaite, Joey Langley, Kate Lindsay, Scott Lovegrove, Matt Maher, Emma Mark, Ness Mullarkey (Hardcore), Craig Nelson (Madcat), Sam O'Hara, Tolani Ogunronbi, Kat Pang, Chelsea Parry, Claire Petherick, Leah Purton, Ravi Siddabathula, Caroline Tatchell, Charlie Tilley, Janet Walker, Michela Wray, Alex Wright-Manning |
Very Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | Lucian Brănescu-Mihăilă (Luci), Mattia Cellotto, Rachele Doimo (Nerd1Princess), Jonathan Fletcher (JFletcho), Stephen Gaffney (malarky), Ben Garnell (t22ez), Vincent Joyau (VAhl), Sophie Ling (MeiLing), Jamie Manson (Fishbus/FishyB), J. Nixon (Pinflux), Ed Reid (Mr Ed), Georgi A. Simeonov (Caladar), Chris Sweetman (Peacefulwarrior), Romain Toutain (Octobinz), Steve Ty (Sven), Nader Alikhani, Josh Allen, Dimitri Álvarez López, Steve Alves, Laurel Austin (Tully), Adam Baines (Brayns), Philip Barnell, Tiago Bautista, Benjamin J. Blank, Fabrice Bouvet (faaab), Weles Bussett, Sophie Caramigeas, Toby Collard, James Condliffe, Laurens Corijn, Gino Dammers, Daniela Danti, Andy Davis, Cesare Derossi, Manuel A. Dischinger Moura, Rachael Edwards, Hussein Elgridly, Stephen Etheridge (Crispy), Courtney Ferlance, David Fiala, Sylvain Gibouret (Liemarzac), Mikkel Gjoel, Paul Greveson (Mop), Andrei Gresyk, Stefan Groenewoud, Arne Olav Hallingstad (ao), Richard Ham (Rahdo), Ignatius Hango, Thomas Harle, Mikael Hasslund, Jonathan Heckley, Jared Hefty (jRAD), Jordan Henderson, Aubrey Hesselgren (HilariousCow), Aaron Hoffman (Hoffa), Siri Hommelsgard, Sean Hood, Juanmi Huertas (Barroman), Abi Hunt, Oliver Jauncey (Kensai), Thomas Katzman (the-final-tom), Jiri Kristek (JFK), Petter Lantz, Olivier Leonardi (Nosebone), Boris Lowinger (Zobbo), Samantha Luzon, Paul MacGillivray, Peter Matossian, Mark McLeod, Matt McDaid (Taff), Kristian Metzger, John-Patrick Molloy (Nifty), Chris Murphy, Jonas Nelson (SuctionLord), Nosferatu, Eoin O'Grady, Sonia Paul, Stefan Paz, Simon Price (Bazee), Andrew Quinn (Quinnjitsu), Michael Ress (DshaK), Armin Ronacher, Marie-Sophie Ruttley (Muffy), Guillaume Saby, Jaromír Salaj, Jody Sargent (Sergeant Jody), Jessica Saunders, Paul Saunders (Digs), Marc Schweinoch, Martin Skarregaard, Heather Stark, Oliver Swann, Radek Szczepanczyk, Mike Thomas, Mark Thompson, Mikko Torvinen, Robert Watkins (Woko), Steve Whetman, Tinko Wiezorrek, Jon Wills, Ross Williams (Rosstrum) |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Narbeh Avanessian, Alex Beckers, Jan-Bart van Beek, Cliff Bleszinski, Chris Butcher, Ed Byrne, Johnny Caggins, Louise Cameron, Sheldon Carter, Ben Cousins, Christopher Cross, Ryan Duffin, David Goldfarb, Ben Goldhaber (FishStix), JordyGamerGirl, Klasey Jones, Hyun Joo Kim, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Jungsoo Lee, Sebastian Long, Will Lowther, Miles Jacobson, Jon Jones, Minho Kim, Hanbyeol Oh, MissMurder, Moura; James and all the staff of the Star & Garter; Bromley, Moth Mothington, Plastician, Russell D. Nelson, Joseph Perez (Critalix), Lee Perry, Stuart Saw (TosspoT), James Schmalz, Sven Schmidt, Lauren Scott (Pansy), Steve Sinclair, Timothy Sweeney, Solomon Tewomo, Raziel Warmonic, Simon Watts, Teut Weidemann, Rich Williams, Matt Wood |
Dirty Babies |
|
Dirty Babies | Adam Bejaoui, Ava Dela Cruz-Yeung, Ryu Dela Cruz-Yeung, Felicity Jane Farrow, Henry Ross Farrow, Rupert Arthur Farrow, Hugo Little, Ciara O'Grady (Puddin), Helena Belinda Rose, Lian Siemonsmeier, Leonardo Terence Saraiva-Wiltshire, Fox Wedgwood |
Software Licenses |
|
AngularJS | The MIT License, Copyright © 2010-2018 Google Inc., http://angularjs.org |
Angular Cache | The MIT License, Copyright © 2013-2015, Jason Dobry |
Angular Media Player | The MIT License [MIT], Copyright © 2014, Valerio Coltrè |
Angular UI Router | The MIT License, Copyright © 2013-2015 The AngularUI Team, Karsten Sperling |
Font Awesome | This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; Version 1.1, Copyright 2015 Font Awesome Authors |
Hashes | Copyright © 2012-2017, Tomas Aparicio, Copyright © 1999-2012, Paul Johnston, Angel Marin, Jeremy Lin, All rights reserved |
jQuery | Copyright JS Foundation and other contributors, https://js.foundation/, This software consists of voluntary contributions made my many individuals, For exact contribution history; see the revision history available at: https://github.com/jquery/jquery |
Less | Apache License; Version 2.0; January 2004, http://www.apache.org/licenses/ |
Lodash | Copyright JS Foundation and other contributors [https://js.foundation/], Based on Underscore.js; copyright, Jeremy Ashkenas, DocumentCloud and Investigative Reporters & Editors [http://underscorejs.org/], This software consists of voluntary contributions made my many individuals, For exact contribution history; see the revision history available at: https://github.com/lodash/lodash |
Machina | Copyright © 2011-2015, Jim Cowart (MIT License), Also available under GPL 2.0, Copyright © 2011-2015, Jim Cowart (GPL-2.0 License), The extend function included in machina was very heavily borrowed from the backbone.js project; which can be found at http://backbonejs.org, Due to its origin; the backbone license is included below as well, Copyright © 2010-2012, Jeremy Ashkenas, DocumentCloud |
Raven | Copyright © 2014, Matt Robenolt, And other contributors, All rights reserved |
three.js | The MIT License, Copyright © 2010-2015 three.js authors |
Tween.js | The MIT License, Copyright © 2010-2012 Tween.js authors |
UI Bootstrap | The MIT License, Copyright © 2012-2017 The AngularUI Team, https://github.com/organizations/angular-ui/teams/291112 |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Gears Tactics, a group of 122 people
- Outcasters, a group of 81 people
- Gears of War: Ultimate Edition, a group of 69 people
- Gears 5, a group of 66 people
- Brink, a group of 60 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Timothy Sweeney on 80 other games
- Nicholas Boulton on 79 other games
- Glenn J. Wrage on 64 other games
- Cliff Bleszinski on 61 other games
- Chris Sweetman on 53 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.