Dishonored 2 Credits

Dishonored 2

Thanks toOur families and friends for their support.
Published byBethesda Softworks
Developed byArkane Studios

Arkane Studios - Lyon

Creative DirectorHarvey Smith
Production DirectorRomuald Capron
Art DirectorSébastien Mitton
Technical DirectorHugues Tardif
Level Design DirectorChristophe Carrier
Animation DirectorDamien Pougheon
Technical Art DirectorYoann Guilloud
Lead Game DesignerDinga Bakaba
Lead Level DesignerJoackim Daviaud
Lead Narrative DesignerSachka Sandra Duval Rieunier (Sachka)
Lead Level ArchitectDamien Laurent
Lead Concept ArtistJean-Luc Monnet
Assistant Art DirectorsDamien Laurent, Jean-Luc Monnet
Lead Character ArtistJean-Baptiste Ferder
Lead Environment ArtistPierre Pronier
Lead VFX ArtistThibaud Guichard
Lead User InterfaceJulien Mario (ZeWhiteRabbit)
Lead Graphics ProgrammerGilles Marion
Lead Tech ProgrammerFrançois Perrin
Lead Tools ProgrammerSylvain Ruard-Dumaine
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersSylvain Praloix, Sylvain Béen (Butch)
Lead AudioThomas Mitton
QA ManagerFreddy Fleuret
ProducersMorgan Barbe, Guillaume Curt, Arnaud David, Jonathan Foudral, Denis Foulie, Cindy Gasparini
Senior Game Systems DesignerJérôme Braune
Game Systems DesignersJonathan Foudral, Alexandre Leboucher, Andrea Schmoll
External WritersTerri Brosius, Austin Grossman
Gameplay ProgrammersJean-Baptiste Berlioz, Pierre-Adrien Branche (Pab), Ludovic Chabanon, Jérôme Charpenay, Laurent Couvidou, Andreas Dechambenoit, Jean-François Durris (Dji), Benjamin Jaquin, Xavier Sadoulet, Thierry Stein
User Interface ProgrammerOlivier Bugalotto (Iteratif)
Graphics ProgrammersMatthieu Cunzi, Benoit Mayaux (Patapom), Laurent Tartinville, Florent Tournade, Jérémy Virga
Engine ProgrammersBaptiste Fetet, Fabrice Fournet, Stéphane Jeannin, Gabriel Malgouyard, Kenzo Lespagnol, Sébastien Mathieu
Tools ProgrammersAlexandre Baron, Patrick Grison, Gwendal Le Guevel, Guillaume Reymond, Jean-Baptiste Riguet, Xavier Tissot
Technical Level DesignerStéphane Aili (Kiki)
Level DesignersDaniel Becker, Thomas Boucher, Sebastien Chaudet, Pierre Gaudillere, Raphaël Gilot, Johan Lalanne, Steve Lee, Maxime Maroukian, Yoann Saquet, Daniel Todd
Level Artists / ArchitectsErik Bakker, Marc Bidoul (El Moroes), Sylvain Clerc (gLAk), David Di Giacomo, Geoffroy Espinasse, Sylvain Fanget, Jérôme Kedzierski (Jeke), Christophe Lefaure, Valentin Levillain, Glen Martin
Concept ArtistsJulien Authelet, Aimé Jalon, Sergey Kolesov, Jean-Luc Monnet
External Concept ArtistsLaurent Gapaillard, Piotr Jabłoński, Elodie Marze, Thomas Scholes, Mathieu Reydellet (Krysalide)
External 2D IllustratorNicolas Pétrimaux
Character DesignerCédric Peyravernay
Principal Character ArtistFlorence Lapalu
External Character SculptorLucie Minne
Characters & Weapons ArtistsFarid Dridi (Tonton), Fabrice Rastetter, Guillaume Rebender, Sébastien Riondet (Krysalide)
Environment ArtistsVivien-Laur Bergez, David Cros, Philippe Garibaldi, Mathieu Gasperin, Yannick Gombart, Eric Pira, Geoffrey Rosin (Gourmandoux), Adrien Thierry
VFX ArtistsVincent Rosier (Musclette), Mickaelle Ruckert
Technical ArtistSébastien Baffert (Choupi)
Character SkinningFlorian Canard, Samir Griene
Character RiggingCédric Lavanche
Motion Capture & Additional AnimationChristophe Leulier (Virtual Move Studio)
AnimatorsVincent Arcambal, François Delnord, Benjamin Fleury, Alain Huynh (Folkensama), Emeline Mazallon, Rudy Pierrat, Julien Reyes, Thomas Rigaud
Senior Build ManagersDenis Foulie, Rothana Kuon
QA TestersAli Amezziane, Donat Bihr, Mathieu Demeautis, Julien Eveillé, Emmanuel Moiroux, Julien Weissmann
External Storyboard ArtistsYann Le Pon, David Pellet, Nicolas Pétrimaux
End Credits AnimationMarc Dutriez (Ampoule Production)
Motion Capture ActorsTercelin Kirtley, Zelda Rittner, Cédric Lavanche, Christophe Leulier, Cindy Gasparini, Damien Pougheon
PresidentRaphaël Colantonio
Studio DirectorRomuald Capron
IT ManagerLaurent Barbier
Network & Systems AdministratorMickael Rodriguez
Office ManagerMarco Mele
PR CoordinatorMarco Mele
Finance ManagerVéronique Palmier
Administrative AssistantSarah Truche
Human Resources ManagerEmilie Erbin
Staff Admin. and Payroll ManagerVéronique Chaumont
Additional Production SupportDinga Bakaba

Additional Support

External Character ArtistsGeorgian Avasilcutei, Cristian Buliarca, Mihai Dobrin, Majid Esmaeili, Mashru Mishu, Mihaela Morozan, Claudiu Tanasie
External Environment Artists (Krysalide)Jean-Christophe Blanc, Yoann Lori, Clinton Wennick, Romaric Rivallin, Ludovic Piard, Aurélie Mesmin, Stephane Lair, Michael Intilla, Dimitri Alexis, Ludwig Dresch, Vincent Gros, Jean-Pierre Folleté, Antoine Galanti, Richard Malinar
Additional ProgrammingFlorent Alter (Little Worlds Studio), Pascal Dubois (Little Worlds Studio), Mathieu Fremont (Osome Studio), Didier Godat (Tekigo), Nicolas Silvagni, Ismael Zerraf, Gautier Vercelletto
NvidiaEric Reichley, Matt Rusiniak, Jaakko Haapasalo, Dmitry Zhdan, Sergey Danilov, Ivan Povarov
Additional Programming (id Software)Geoffroy Aubey, Bogdan Coroi, Johan Donderwinkel, Michael Kopietz, Jean Geffroy, Billy Ethan Khan, Tiago Sousa, Kerry Allen
HavokChristoph Bergmann, Jerome Humbert, Igor Chiang, Cormac O'Brien, Andy Payne
Additional Programming (Umbra)Jasin Bushnaief, Sampo Lappalainen, Antti Hätälä, Thomas Puha
Additional Build ManagersThomas Dolfini, Maxence Falcon, Laurent Lecerf
Additional TestersThibault Dévigne, Kanchana Magala
Additional Character ArtVirtuos
Additional Motion CaptureQuantic Dream - Virtual Actor Studio
Additional 2D AnimationRemi Farjaud, Fauns
Additional Design ConsultantsKent Hudson, Aggro Consulting
External Narrative ConsultantsSusan O'Connor, Cara Ellison

Music and Sound Effects

Original Music Composed and Produced byDaniel James Licht (Man Bites Sound Inc.)
Assistant to Daniel LichtMarshall McDaniel
In-Game Musicians Soundtrack Composed and Produced byCopilot
Soundscapes and Additional Sound Design byFrédéric Devanlay (Big Wheels Studio)
Brigmore Lullaby Composed and Performed byRaphaël Colantonio
Lyrics and Lead Singing byTerri Brosius
Production and Electronics byMatthew Piersall

Voice Cast

Emily KaldwinErica Luttrell
Corvo AttanoStephen Russell
Meagan FosterRosario Dawson
Duke Luca AbeleVincent D'Onofrio
Mortimer RamseySam Rockwell
The OutsiderRobin Lord Taylor
PaoloPedro Pascal
Liam ByrneJamie Hector
Jessamine KaldwinApril Stewart
Anton SokolovRoger Labon Jackson
Alexandria Hypatia / Grim AlexJessica Suzanne Straus
Kirin JindoshJohn Gegenhuber
Breanna AshworthMelendy Britt
Mindy Blanchard / WalkerBetsy Moore
Aramis StiltonRichard Cansino
Delilah CopperspoonErin Cottrell
GuardsRobyn Roth, Anna Vocino, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Kiff VandenHeuvel, Ross Mackenzie, Joe Ochman, Keythe Farley
HowlersAlix Elizabeth Gitter, Rochelle Greenwood, Josh Keaton, Brandon Keener, Matthew McCollum
BeggarDino Andrade
AristocratsCarrie Gibson, Catherine Cavadini, Daniel Riordan, Daniel Jacobs
Lower Class CitizensSusan Balboni, Isabella Hofmann, Jon Bailey, Joe Hanna
Middle Class CitizensDeborah Vancelette, Cissy Jones, Gabriel Olds, Keith Szarabajka, Todd Haberkorn
NestkeeperRick Zieff
OverseersGraham Hamilton, Sean Schemmel, Mark Deklin
WitchesBritanny Uomoleale, Kaitlyn Robrock, Terri Brosius, Romi Dames
WorkersDarby Hinton, Don Leslie, Lloyd Sherr

Celebrity Acquisition, Casting and Voice Production by Blindlight

Head of Casting and ProductionTimothy Cubbison
Production ManagerAustin Snyder
Casting AssociateBrenda Marie Phillips
Voice DirectorsWes Gleason, Bennett Smith, Philip Bache, Chris Faiella
Dialogue RecordistsMark De La Fuente, Briana Villarreal, Dan Montes, Dustin Burford, Nick Baxter, Serge Courtois, Justin Moshkevich, Jacob Craner
Voice Production CoordinatorsJake Gaskill, Ellen Barry, Harry Buerkle, Samantha Brown, Kenny Zhao, Josema Roig, Ryan Naylor
Managing Dialogue EditorJ. David Atherton
Dialogue EditorsGreg Sais, David Sais, James Barker, Aaron Seiden, Michael Patterson, Gregory Hainer
Audio QAClint Corley, Stephanie M. Komure, Cesar Marenco
Production InternsMatthew Hill, Luiggino Galletto, Tucker S. Elliott, Alan Fu, Andrea Emerald Tuttrup, Connor Kelly

Bethesda Softworks

PresidentVlatko Andonov
VP, Product DevelopmentTodd Vaughn
Senior ProducerMatthew L. Dickenson
Associate ProducerJen Tonon
Sr. Producer, 1st Party SubmissionsTimothy Beggs
VP, Public Relations and MarketingPete Hines
Director of MarketingSteve Perkins
Senior Brand ManagerParis Nourmohammadi
Brand ManagerDerek Hidey
Associate Brand ManagerCarlos Guice
Director of CommunicationsTracey Thompson
Assistant Director of PREric Losi
PR ManagerAngela Ramsey-Chapman
Global Community LeadMatthew Grandstaff
Community ManagerJessica Finster
Global PR/Marketing Content LeadGary Steinman
PR/Marketing Associate Content ManagerAnne Lewis
Marketing and PR AssistantShana Reed
Manager of Video ProductionSalinee Goldenberg
Video ProductionMatthew Ross, Keith Shetler
Graphic DesignMichael Wagner, Lindsay Westcott, Michael Jankovitz
Event Trade DirectorHenry Mobley
QuakeCon Event DirectorJenny McWorther
VP, SalesRon Seger
Operations Director, North AmericaTodd Curtis
Sales/Operations ManagerJill Bralove
Manager, Sales Planning & AnalysisJeff Moskowitz
Regional Sales ManagersMichael Donnellan, Michelle Ferrara, Ed Muldoon
Marketing ManagerJosh Deane
Licensing CoordinatorJessica Williams
Account ManagerScott Mills
Digital Sales AssociateJason Snead
Jr. Sales AnalystChloe Sevilla
Financial Analyst Sales & MarketingMin Kim
LATAM and Canada Territory CoordinatorDerek Salisbury
Sales Administration CoordinatorLuke Jackson
Sales AssistantsJason David, Casey Roberts
Director of Quality AssuranceDarren Manes
Senior QA ManagerRobert Gray
QA LeadsAmanda Burrelli, James Costantino
QA TestersPatrick Au, Brandon Bishop, Wilfred Brownell, Andrew Buscaglio, Manuel Castanon, Patricia Gray, Adam Hampton, Alex Jones, Jesse Keene, Adam Kloc, Destiny Morgan, Gary Powell, Chris Raicich, Louis Riley, Jorge Saenz, Charlie Stoute, Nichole Strano, Larry Waldman, Cassandra White, Jason Aumen, Euston Backus, Forrest Fain, Troy Gillis, Troy Jenkins, Brandon Keene, Sun Jae Lim, Michael Lucia, Cody Lyle-Durham, Peter Shand, Areg Vanetsyan
Additional QAAdam Sharp, Sam Bernstein, Terry Dunn Jr., Spencer Gottlieb, Christopher Krietz, Marisa Lyon, Dan Silva, James Stancil, Alan Webb, Michael Breen, Nelson Chen, Eugene Chung, Roddy Colon, Arianna Jarocki, Isaac Kim, Brian Marshall, Edward Murphy, Nick Pataky, William Pham
Customer Service DirectorBoyd Beasley
Customer Service LeadershipCraig Pratt, Daniel Beahn, Hap Campbell, James Kimble, Nick Raynor, Richard Rasmussen, Terry White, Tres Herndon
Customer Service ManagementAndrew Griffiths, Edward Williams, Elise Steinharter, Frank Morales, Jasmine Thomas, Jay Blincoe, Jordan Hill, Kat Siegert, Markus Kraus, Michael Luipersbeck, Mike Green, Quentin Chappet
Customer Service StaffAitia Stuart, Andrew Pak, Betty Dardhirun, Bradley Lauderdale, Brian Hartley, Cam McMillion, Christie Swann, Clarice Jones, Dina Kraus, Dominic Davies, Douglas Whitmore, James Czaplyski, John Fulmer, Joshua Leishear, Joshua S. Smith, Justin Liappes, Kathy Roberts, Meredith Schreibstein, Milena Romaniuk, Peter Mitchell, Philisia Henderson, Ronald Simpson, Simon Kay, Stefanie Gregg, Taryn Lyon
Special ThanksChristopher Ondrus, Colin Mack, Darren Chukitus, Harvard Bonin, Jason Bergman, Lafayette Taylor, Matthew Weil, Will Noble

Playtest Lab

Usability ManagerStephanie Puri
Usability AnalystIan Wright
ProducerWill Noble
Associate Usability AnalystAlexander Tombrello

Bethesda.net

VP, Digital PlatformErich Waas
VP, Digital TechnologyJonathan Williams
Production DirectorIan Johnson
Director of Platform ServicesJames Whitehouse
Lead Software EngineersNick Olson, Matt Bailey
Sr. Product OwnersDerek Racca, Hilmar Hauksson, Jonathan Firestone
Bethesda.net Production TeamJustin Emminizer, Omar Madrid, Lenwood Powell, Yuting Lian
Bethesda.net Engineering TeamSteve McGarrity, Balaji Thiruvengadam, Jonathan Tanner, Marc Lewis, Yogesh Maheshwari, Saqib Ali, Oliver Murillo, Alexander Adamovich, Huy Nguyen, Matt Leva, Yohanand Gopal, Jacob Geiman, James Hegarty, Vincent Schumaker
UX DesignBrian Ambrose
Director, Operations InfrastructureMarcus Weber
Sr. System Engineers, Operations InfrastructureJesse Johnson, Douglas Granzow
System Engineers, Operations InfrastructurePaul Stagner, Paul Sidze
Sr. Network Engineers, Operations InfrastructureJonathan Pace, Chad Compton
Bethesda.net Security TeamScott Harrison, John Folkers, Dylan Sanders, Erin Griffiths, Jessey Bullock
Sr. Operations and Development Services ManagerBrandon Atkins
Operations and Development Services ManagerBaddi Sigurdsson
Live Operations LeadBradley Hudson
Service Delivery ManagersTara Newfield, Kol Cooley
Tools AdminMike Eder, Antoine Ridgley, Jamie Wells, John Amori, John Sheehan, Chris Resseguie
Live Operations Systems AdminsAntoine Ridgley, Jamie Wells, John Amori, Chris Resseguie, Jermaine McDaniels, Joe Fasolo, Molly Hoffman, Sheldon Johnson, Bryan Bailey

ZeniMax Media

Chairman & CEORobert A. Altman
PresidentErnie Del
EVP & COOJamie Leder
EVP & CFOCindy Tallent
EVP Legal & SecretaryGrif Lesher
SVP Finance & ControllerDenise Kidd
Legal LeadsJoshua Gillespie, Chandi Abey
LegalMarcia Mitnick, Jeff Albertson, Lisa Cole, Laura Marston, Diana Bender
VP, Information TechnologySteve Bloom
Information TechnologyAizaz Ahmad, Bailey Golightly, Bradley John Weber, Christopher La Scola, Chris Pellegrini, David Blodgett, David Verdin, Dennis Black, Jeremy Devilbiss, Jesse Wicker, Joseph Glynn, Joon Ho Yang, Joseph Varkey, Joshua Mosby, Justin Kaminski, Kenneth Pearson, Kevin Raminhos, Kevin Watts, Matthew Fetting, Matthew Claunch, Nicholas Childs, Nicole Corio, Paul Tuttle, Robert Havlovick, Tripp Whalen
VP of Global HRTammy Boyd-Shumway
Human ResourcesMichelle Cool, Heather Craig, Andrea Glinski, Valery Ridore, Katie Sosnoskie, Rob Echter, Cathy Montes, Michelle Gzybowski, Amy Glushakow, Jennie Amrine
AdministrationMelissa Ayala, Brittany Bezawada-Joseph, Craig Brown, Rosanna Campanile, Katherine Edwards, Douglas Frederick, Gerard Garnica, Jose Iraheta, Jerome Lamboy, Ho Joong Lee, Stephane Marquis, Michael Masciola, Sandy Mayer, Tanuja Mistry, Rissa Rachmadila, Patrick Nolan, Ashley Presto, Patti Pulupa, Dave Rasmussen, Nitin Sharma, Joe Sigmon, Heather Spurrier, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Patrick Villalobos, David Walker, Melissa Washabaugh, Eric Weis, Jennifer Calabro, Julia Gutierrez, Muhammad Ahmed, DorthyMarie Kerr, Kiki Li, Zel Nguyen, Karl Mueck, James Fattorini, Michael Filler, Samuel Piercy, Robert Walsh
Administrative AssistantsBernice Guice, Paula Kasey, Jameise Fox, Mia Simms
Executive ChiefKenny McDonald

ZeniMax Europe

PresidentErnie Del
European Managing DirectorSean Brennan
Director of International BusinessAdam Carter
European Finance DirectorRobert Ford
European Marketing & PR DirectorSarah Seaby
European Sales DirectorPaul Oughton
Localization DirectorHarald Simon
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Senior Marketing Manager, EuropeMarc Berekoven
European Brand ManagersMark Cook, Dan Lazarides
European Assistant Brand ManagersJo Worrall, Jack Abbott, Edward Badcock
International Marketing ManagerRosemarie Dalton
Head of European PRAlistair Hatch
International PR ManagerNick Heller
Community Manager UKSarah Wellock
Creative Services ManagerMorgan Gibbons
Office ManagerAngela Clement
Personal Assistant to PresidentKatherine Kidd
European Financial ControllerCharlotte Ovens
Revenue AccountantJoanna Nalepa
Accounts AssistantChaithanya Thushar Dev
Financial AccountantSukhinder Kaur
ERP SpecialistGary Lythgoe
Financial AnalystCharlotte Pelter
Finance & Revenue AnalystMaria Kodzhanikolova
IT ManagerJoseph Owens
Oracle ERP Systems AnalystGareth Donoghue
Assistant General CounselLeonard Bendel
Contracts Administrator / ParalegalJames McArthur
European Licensing and Brand Extension ManagerJonathan Ferdenzi
UK Sales DirectorGethyn Deakins
Sales and Business Development DirectorGreg Baverstock
European Digital Sales ManagerCharles Barrett
Sales AdministratorHeather Clarke
European Trade Marketing ManagerRikard Norrbin
UK Trade Marketing ManagerJoseph Bell
Operations ManagerIsabelle Midrouillet
Operations CoordinatorDavid Gordon
Senior IT Support SpecialistStuart Davies
UK Brand ManagerFran Fisher
European Financial AnalystAyyub Hanib
Finance AssistantYuneed Umber

ZeniMax France

Managing DirectorJulie Chalmette
Sales ManagerYvan Rault
Key Account ManagerGaëlle Gombert
Trade Marketing ManagerLaurent Chatain
Marketing ManagerGéraldine Mazot
Finance ManagerCecile De Freitas
Finance AssistantAdeline Nonis
Brand ManagerArnaud Richard
Marketing AssistantHadrien Chéru
PR ManagerClaire-Olga Guyomard
Community ManagerAxel Olivereau

ZeniMax Germany

Managing DirectorFrank Matzke
Sales DirectorThomas Huber
Marketing & PR DirectorMarcel Jung
Sr. Product Marketing ManagerHeiko Kaspers
Marketing CoordinatorAndrea Kunkel
Senior PR ManagerFranziska Lehnert
Junior PR ManagerJessica Di Dio
Community ManagersEva Sykora, Kai Schober
Trade Marketing ManagerMark Schillberg
Key Account ManagerJürgen Pahl
Finance ManagerNadine Scholtysik
AccountantBastian Spanuth
Sales & Office AdministratorChristiane Jauss
Finance & Administration AssistantJuliane Heinz

ZeniMax Benelux

General ManagerMenno Eijck
Sales Admin & Marketing SupportPam Wesselink-van Griethuysen
PR ManagerBart Verwijst
Brand ManagerFijke Mandemakers
Sales ManagerMark Holleman
Sr. Localization Project ManagerRuth Granados-García
Localization Project ManagerRamón Goldarazena Ondarra

ZeniMax Asia K.K.

General ManagerTetsu Takahashi
Localization ProgrammerMasayuki Nagahashi
Brand ManagerTsuyoshi Tanaka
Senior Infrastructure SpecialistMuneaki Miyoshi
IT SupportTadaomi Fujita
Office ManagerMyongsuk Rim
Web DirectorKosuke Fujita
QA SupervisorKoji Ota
Office AssistantHiroko Yue
AccountantMegumi Matsuda
Additional SupportTimothy Gill

ZeniMax Australia

Managing DirectorSimon Alty
Sales DirectorDavid Hay
Marketing ManagerPaul Hellmrich
Finance ManagerPaul New
Public Relations ManagerBec Waddy
Office ManagerMichelle Alty
Sales and Marketing AssistantMichelle Alty
Community Manager, ANZNoel Wheatley

Localized Versions Produced by Synthesis

Localization ProducersEmanuele Scichilone, Max Reynaud
Language CoordinatorsJonathan Russo, Fabrizio Tobia, Grzegorz Stefański, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Jan Werkmeister, Adrian Koch, Carolin Hillemann, David Arnold, Jing-lun Tang, Camila Groth Ibarra
French TranslatorsMarcello Tridenti, Sochéata Pho, Ophélie Colin, Frédéric Lefebvre, Pierre Quelquejeu
Italian TranslatorsAlessandro Seccafieno, Claudia Mangione, Daniele Tamagni, Paolo Caronni
German TranslatorsConstanze Vogl, Gerald Paetsch, Mareica Hauck, Roland Austinat, Ulrich Onken
Spanish TranslatorsJose C. Cabezas, Juan Ramón Acedo, Miguel García de la Fuente, Patricia López, Miguel Martínez Ayllón
Mexican TranslatorEugenia Jiménez
Brazilian TranslatorsJoão Curzio, Leonardo Orloski, María Luciana Rolón, Thais Bresolin
Russian TranslatorsKatherina Florinskaya, Roman Firsov, Alexander Sukhanov
Polish TranslationQLOC S.A.
Chinese TranslatorsTsai Mengru, Jiuan-an Hsu

French Audio Recording by ASREC

French ActorsAnne Deleuze, Anne Massoteau, Armelle Gallaud, Arnaud Arbessier, Barbara Kelsch, Bertrand Liebert, Céline Mauge, Charlotte Correa, Constantin Pappas, Damien Boisseau, Daniel Lobé, Diego Asensio, Dorothée Pousseo, Émilie Duchenoy, Féodor Atkine, François Siener, Frédéric Cerdal, Frédéric Popovic, Frédéric van den Driesche, Gabriel Le Doze, Gilbert Lévy, Hélène Bizot, Isabelle Leprince, Jean-Christophe Lebert, Jean-François Kopf, Jean-Jacques Nervest, Jean-Loup Horwitz, Jean-Michel Martial, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Julie Badoc, Julie Dumas, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Laura Blanc, Laura Zichy, Lionel Tua, Loïc Houdré, Maïa Michaud, Manoëlle Gaillard, Marie-Brigitte Andrei, Michel Mella, Patrick Borg, Patrick Osmond, Philippe Roullier, Rémi Bichet, Stéphane Ronchevski, Sylvain Agaësse, Thierry Buisson, Thierry Kazazian, Thierry Mercier, Véronique Augereau, Véronique Desmadryl, Véronique Volta, Virginie Méry

Italian Audio Recorded by Synthesis Milan

Italian Studio CrewAdriano Dezulian, Ambra Ravaglia, Ilaria Bendazzi, Laura Bellintani, Matteo Ormellese, Stefano Lucchelli
Italian ActorsAglaia Zannetti, Alessandro Conte, Alessandro Germano, Alessandro Lussiana, Alessandro Testa, Alice Bertocchi, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea Guido Failla, Barbara Federico, Ludovica De Caro, Daniele Demma, Cesare Rasini, Dario Agrillo, Dario Follis, Davide Fazio, Diego Baldoin, Tania De Domenico, Edoardo Lomazzi, Elda Olivieri, Eleni Molos, Elisabetta Cesone, Francesca Tretto, Francesco Rizzi, Gianni Quillico, Giorgio Perno, Giovanni Battezzato, Hendry Proni, Jacopo Calatroni, Jasmine Laurenti, Katia Sorrentino, Rosa Leo Servidio, Lorenzo Scattorin, Alessandra De Luca, Luca Semeraro, Maddalena Vadacca, Mara Gualandris, Marcello Morronesi, Marco Pagani (credited twice), Matteo Brusamonti, Maura Marenghi, Michele Radice, Mimmo Strati, Oliviero Corbetta, Patrizia Scianca, Stefania De Peppe, Raffaele Fallica, Renzo Ferrini, Roberto Palermo, Silvana Fantini, Stefania Rusconi, Stefano Albertini, Stefano Starna, Tina Venturi, Valentina Pallavicino

German Audio Recorded by Synthesis Germany

German Studio CrewAndrea Garcia, Benjamin Kemminer, Celine Fontanges, Felix Lehmann, Finn Seliger, Firman Sukarja, Florian Zauke, Jan Ullmann, Johannes Marguerre, Johannes Semm, Malte Meibauer, Marco Rosenberg, Martin Kruse, Michael Bideller, Pascal Thinius, Peter Haubenschild, Sascha Ebert, Stefan Weihrauch, Thilo Weging, Udo Baumhögger, Uli Sauer, Vanida Karun, Wolfgang Sauer
German ActorsAchim Buch, André Beyer, Andreas Otto, Anne Moll, Antje von der Ahe, Bert Franzke, Carla Becker, Caroline Kiesewetter, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Christine Pappert, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Dagmar Dreke, Daniel Welbat, Dascha Lehmann, Dieter Brandecker, Eva Michaelis, Frank Logemann, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Hans-Georg Panczak, Henry König, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Jens Wesemann, Jürgen Holdorf, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Kathrin Decker, Kerstin Draeger, Kim Hasper, Klaus Dittmann, Kristina von Weltzien, Lars Schmidke, Manfred Lehmann, Marie Biermann, Mario Hassert, Martin Sabel, Meike Schmidt, Michael-Che Koch, Mirko Thiele, Nicole Engeln, Ole Jacobsen, Oliver Warsitz, Robert Kotulla, Rudolf Danielewicz, Silke Matthias, Tanja Dohse, Tanja Geke, Theresa Berlage, Tilman Borck, Timur Isik, Tina Eschmann, Ulrike Johannson, Volker Hanisch, Volker Wolf, Wolfgang Berger, Wolfgang Riehm

Spanish Audio Recorded by Synthesis Madrid

Spanish Studio CrewÁlvaro Corral López, Andrés Palancar, Bárbara Sacristán, Carlos Vega, David González, Emilio Gallardo, Enrique López, Isabel Martínez, Javier Fernández Lebrero, Jesús Javier Sáiz, Juan Manuel Rojo, Miguel Gascón, Rafael Benítez, Ricardo Espinosa, Ricardo Eugenio
Spanish ActorsAdolfo Pastor, Aitor González, Alexia Lorrio, Alfonso Laguna, Ana Ángeles García, Ana de Castro, Ana María Marí, Ángel Amorós, Ana Esther Alborg García, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Arturo López, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Salamanca, Cecilia Santiago, Eduardo Gutiérrez, Emma Cifuentes, Enrique Cazorla, Enrique Suárez, Fernando de Luis, Fernando Elegido, Fran Jiménez, Gema Carballedo, Gloria Núñez, Inma Gallego, Isabel Fernández Avanthay, Javier Gámir, Javier Martínez, Jesús Maniega, José María Gómez, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Rueda, Julián Rodríguez, Laura Ramírez, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Más, Mar Jorcano, María Antonia Rodríguez, María Jesús Varona, Marta Sáinz, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Miguel Ávalos, Miguel Zúñiga, Nano Castro, Olga Cano, Olga Velasco, Pedro Tena, Roberto Cuadrado, Roberto Cuenca Rodriguez, Salvador Aldeguer, Sandra Jara, Yolanda Pérez

Russian Audio Recorded by Synthesis / The Most Games

Russian Studio CrewIgor Popov, Ilona Shelkovaya, Marina Rossieva, Nazar Orlov, Ulia Habarova
Russian ActorsAleksander Blonskiy, Aleksandr Kasparov, Aleksander Matveev, Aleksey Lazarev, Aleksey Usov, Alexander Taranzhin, Alexey Bagdasarov, Anastasia Lapina, Andrei Sipin, Andrey Sedov, Anton Chedrin, Anton Kuznezov, Anton Morozov, Boris Bystrov, Daria Belousova, Diana Morozova, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Eduard Dvinskikh, Elena Shulman, Gennady Novikov, Igor Abramovich, Igor Popov, Inna Korolyova, Karina Dymont, Konstantin Karasik, Kristina Topcheva, Mariya Bakina, Maria Fortunatova, Maryana Spivak, Marina Umnova, Mikhail Tretyakov, Natalia Grebenkina, Natalia Kolodyazhnaya, Natalia Urbanskaya, Natalia Vershinina, Nikita Kuzin, Nona Vinogradova, Oleg Novikov, Oleg Sherbinin, Pavel Kapitonov, Pavel Leksin, Pavel Rigenkov, Polina Kuzminskaya, Ramilya Iskander, Roman Sopko, Svetlana Starikova, Vevara Chaban, Vasili Fedorenko, Vasiliy Stonozhenko, Veronika Podvetelnova, Viktor Bakin, Vladislav Kopp, Yuri Anpilogov

Mexican Audio Recorded by Synthesis Mexico

Mexican Studio CrewAlex Gonzalez, Fernando Gómez Urquiza, German Darío Ramírez Arias, Juan Salvador Ybarraquintero, Luis Daniel Ramírez (Punko), Manuel Guerra, Pako Barreras, Sergio Madrigal Bustamante
Mexican ActorsAlfonso Ramírez, Alina Galindo, Anabel Méndez, Andrea Cedillo, Andrés García, Antonio Galvez, Armando Coria, Brenda Coello, Carlos Hernández, Cézar Beltrán, Daniel Abundis, David Martinez, Dulce Guerrero, Emilio Gallardo, Erick Jamel, Erick Selim, Erika Rendón, Ernesto Casillas, Gabriel Ortíz, Gabriela Ornelas, Gabriela Servin, Gabriela Willer, Gerardo Alonso, Gwendolyne Flores, Héctor Miranda, Humberto Vélez, Jorge Lapuente, José Luis Rivera, Juan José Duarte, Julián Lavat, Kerygma Flores, Leonardo Garcia, Lourdes Arruti, Luis Navarro, Manuel David Pérez, Mireya Mendoza, Moises Palacios, Natividad Gidi, Óscar Flores, Pedro De Aguillón, Pedro de la Llata, Rafael Pacheco, Raúl Solo, Rebeca Gómez, Rebeca Manríquez, Ricardo Bustamante, Rolando De Castro, Rosy Aguirre, Santos Alberto, Sonia Casillas, Verónica López Treviño, Yadira Aedo, Yotzmit Ramírez

Brazilian Audio Recorded by Synthesis Brazil

Brazilian Studio CrewAntonella Grizotti, Bruno Mad, Chrístian Vaisz, Clauber Scholles, Daniel Behar, Dimitrius Machado, Dudu Fevereiro, Gabriel Carvalho, Gabriel Schulz, Kiko Ferraz, Leandro Hainis, Leandro Lefa, Lísia Faccin, Lucas Kinoshita, Rafael Barreto, Rafael Benítez, Renan Ramme, Renato Galimberti, Ricardo Costa, Ricardo Eugenio, Richard Thomas, Rômulo Catharino, Samuel Jensen, Sergio Moreno, Silvana Alves, Teline Carvalho, Vitor Romano
Brazilian ActorsAdhemar Augusto, Adriana Riemer, Alvaro Rosa Costa, Carlos Cunha Filho, Cassiano Ranzolin, Catharina Conte, Claudio Albuquerque, Debora Finocchiaro, Eduardo Bastos, Eduardo Herman, Fernanda Carvalho Leite, Fernando Waschburger, Francisco Junior, Giovana de Figueiredo, Gisela Habeyche, Gisela Sparremberger, Gustavo Ottoni, Jean Bodin, Jones Calisto, José Luiz Thomé, Keka Bittencourt, Kiko Ferraz, Leo Bello, Lina Mendes, Lucas Schertel, Luis Franke, Luiz Carlos Gomes, Luiz Santoro, Márcia Caspary, Marcio Navarro, Marcus Vinnicius Morenno, Marina Mota, Marisa Rotemberg, Monica Foroni, Morgana Bernabucci, Oscar Simch, Pedro Franco, Priscilla Duarte, Rafael Prista, Raphael Rossato, Reinaldo Simões, Renan Ramme, Renata Palis, Ricardo Vooght, Roney Villela, Sepé de Los Santos, Sergio Navarro, Silvana Alves, Silvia Salgado, Simone Centurione, Tereza Fillardy, Victor Grimoni, Viviana Navarro

Polish Audio

Polish Audio Recorded byQLOC S.A.

Localization Testing Team

Testing ManagerAlessandro Ciurleo
Testing CoordinatorsRiccardo Fumagalli, Pierre Techoueyres, Antonio Edoardo Mondonico
Lead TestersDaniel Hernández, Danny Münch, Israel Delgado Miranda, Matteo Voltolina, Rafael Verolla de Moura, Roman Kosarev, Violaine Sauze
TestersAndreas Edler, Augustin Truffaut, Björn Wetz, Ekaterina Kartavenko, Francesco Menna, Icaro Polizel, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Lilla Horváth, Luis Sánchez Martínez, Márcio de Oliveira Bezerra, Matteo Bianchini, Nicolas Jara, Óscar Cruz González, Pablo López Cardona, Roberto Gomes De Oliveira, Thierry Stokman, Thomas Frers

Arkane Playtesters

Arkane PlaytestersClément Baticle, Stéphane Beley, Ahmed Boukhelifa, Coralie Bruchon, Eric Charpenay, Adam Christopher, Kévin Combe, Oliver Devert, Sonia Dris, Cyrile Egasse, Guillaume Ferrat, Hervé Gengler, Fantin Gislette, Anthony Gomez, Marc Götze, Jurie Horneman, Conor Sweeney (Volound), Fanny Renard, Guillaume Roure, Gilles Jeremie, Cyrille Kuppel, Alexis Le Page, Florian Maurice, Axel Olivereau, David Raymond

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJouan Amate, Etienne Aubert, Ricardo Bare, Adam Christopher, David Clayman, David Garrison, Amy Yeung, Stevan Hird, Franta Fulin, Jeff Lafitte, Hadeed Khalid, Monte Martinez, Quin Matteson, Emmanuel Petit, Matthew Piersall, Steve Powers, Rich Wilson, Cyril Erbin, Julien Roby, Jérôme Firon, Seth Shain, Jason Timmons, Robert A. Duffy, Thomas Eubanks, Tom Williams, Jim Kjellin, Titan Publishing, Nathalie Barroso, Bruno Barroso, Le Grand Café Neuf, Selcius Restaurant, And the Dishonored Fan Community!

Production Babies

Production BabiesThéo Cunzi, Aymie Rigaud, Claire Lefaure, Zoé Tournade, Coraline Pronier, Arsène Jalon, Léopold Virga, Alban Lavanche, Léon Canard, Constance Bidoul, Arielle Bakker, Emy Moiroux, Lisa Foulie, Lilian Sadoulet, Olivia Pierrat, Lucas Barbier, Freyja Becker, Eline Daviaud, Nelly Ferder, Alice Fanget, Quentin Tournade, Peter Gilot, Sebastian Avery, Milan Cunzi, Sophia Barbe, Louise Couvidou, Océanne Mario, Kian Kimblin Licht

Tools & Licenses

Disonored® 2© 2016 ZeniMax Media Inc., Developed in association with Arkane Studios., Dishonored; Arkane; Void Engine powered by id Tech; Bethesda; Bethesda Softworks; ZeniMax and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of ZeniMax Media Inc. in the u.S. and/or other countries.
Void Engine powered by id Tech™Copyright © 2016 ZeniMax Media Inc., All Rights Reserved.
Dishonored ®2 uses Havok®© 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors]., All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
Uses Simplygon™© 2016 Donya Labs AB
FaceFX software used for facial animation© 2002-2016 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses IggyCopyright © 2009-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Umbra 3 Visibility Solutions© 2016 by Umbra Software Ltd., www.umbrasoftware.com
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All Rights Reserved
Bodoni™Bodoni is a trademark of The Monotype Corporation and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
FM Bolyar™FM Bolyar is a trademark of The Fontmaker and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
Nexa Slab™Nexa Slab is a trademark of Fontfabric LLC and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
Metromedium™Metromedium is a trademark of Monotype GmbH and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
Metroblack™Metroblack is a trademark of Monotype GmbH and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
New Age Gothic 55™New Age Gothic 55 is a trademark of Alex Kaczun d.b.a. Type Innovations.
DearJoe5™DearJoe is a trademark of JOEBOB Graphic and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
FF® and Justlefthand®FF and Justlefhand are trademarks of Monotype GmbH registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.

Very Special Thanks

Very Special ThanksRaphaël Colantonio

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Roger Labon Jackson, 248 other games
Sarah Seaby, 133 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 128 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 110 other games
Heather Clarke, 108 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 95 other games
J. David Atherton, 92 other games
Josh Keaton, 90 other games
Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, 84 other games
Volker Wolf, 82 other games
Alistair Hatch, 78 other games
Álvaro Corral López, 76 other games
April Stewart, 72 other games
Oliviero Corbetta, 70 other games
Gilbert Lévy, 69 other games
Timothy Beggs, 67 other games
Mario Hassert, 66 other games
Frank Matzke, 66 other games
Timothy Cubbison, 63 other games
Andrea Bolognini, 62 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 61 other games
Steve Perkins, 61 other games
David Gordon, 60 other games
Inma Gallego, 58 other games
Jason Bergman, 58 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, a group of 775 people
Prey, a group of 527 people
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus, a group of 457 people
Fallout 4, a group of 434 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Special Edition, a group of 431 people
The Evil Within 2, a group of 412 people
DOOM, a group of 409 people
Prey: Mooncrash, a group of 372 people
The Elder Scrolls: Legends - Heroes of Skyrim, a group of 351 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind, a group of 344 people
Quake: Champions (Early Access Edition), a group of 331 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, a group of 310 people
Dishonored, a group of 282 people
The Elder Scrolls Online, a group of 267 people
Dishonored: The Brigmore Witches, a group of 240 people
Dishonored: The Knife of Dunwall, a group of 238 people
Dishonored: Dunwall City Trials, a group of 232 people
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood, a group of 221 people
The Evil Within, a group of 201 people
Wolfenstein: The New Order, a group of 198 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 128 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 127 people
DOOM³: BFG Edition, a group of 116 people
Rage, a group of 109 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (515106)