Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Disney's Math Quest with Aladdin Credits

Disney's MathQuest with Aladdin

Senior ProducerLeonard Mlodinow
ProducerBill Bloom, Eve Hall
Manager. ProducutionW. Vito Montone
Math DesignMarilyn Burns
Associate ProducerMichelle Baron
Producution SupervisorCarol Blank, Aki Kim, Dana Peters-Colley
Lead ArtistAntrese Wood
Assistant Lead ArtistVickie Pellouchoud
Lead Concept ArtistRandy Gaul
ArtistsKathleen Bruno, Shelli L. Droe, Yukako Inoue, Megumi Itō, Matt Kambic, Min Jung Kwak, Delphine Louie, Carrie Meade
Animation PreparationTony Benedict, Andrew Wilson
Manager, TechnologyChristopher Williams
Audio ManagerHamilton Altstatt
Sound DesignMelanie Mullens
CD-ROM Music Composed, Arranged and Orchestrated byDavid Russell
With the Voice Talents ofRobin Williams, Gilbert Gottfried, Jonathan Winters, Isabel Sanford, April Winchell, Frank Welker, Corey Burton, Linda Larkin, Mary Kay Bergman, Nick Jameson, Scott Weinger, Dan Castellaneta, Tress MacNeille
Production AssistantsCarla Rudy, Kevin Duffy, Sandy Stone, David Stern, Obadiah Tarzan Greenburg
Additional ProductionErik Hagerman, Molly Kleindenst, Jane Glicksman, Andres Figueroa, Breht Burri, Rebecca Rothstein, Darek Bell, Larry Rupple, George Small, Isaac Kerlow
Senior TesterKen B. Korman
Lead TestersRenée Foster, Marilena Wahmann
TestersWladia Summers, Daniel Alvarado, Jason Ball, Amy Blair, Rodney Cha, Michelle Chyun, Lawrence V. Conley (Lawrence Conley), Romy Flores, Ronny Louie, Mark Myers, Carlos Moreno, Dennis Salguero, Tristan Tom, Joseph Yoon, Kirk Ringberg, Bill Hill, Norvelle Brooks, Roger Bray, John Mischo
Diagnostics Program ManagerVal Keshishian
Hardware Lab ManagerJeff Moore

Consultants

Math ConsultantsStephanie Sheffield, Mark Hillery
WritersMatthew J. Costello (Matt Costello), F. Paul Wilson, Tom Hart
Game ConsultantsRaúl Fernández, Matthew J. Costello (Matt Costello)
Educational ConsultantInteractive Educational Systems Design Inc.
Storyboard ArtRandi Schmidt, Christopher Tellez (Chris Tellez)
3D ModelingTzyy-wei Huang (Tzyy-wei "Lawrence" Huang)
Special ThanksCatherdral School, Park School, Beneke Elemantary School, Nature's Way School and Nancy Higdon

Page One Interactive, LLC

Voice EditingMark D. Page, Gary Moran, Reid Stewart, Nathaniel Bellamy, Peter Foggin, Hank Clement

Manhattan Centers Studios, Inc.

CGI EnvironmentsRob Sayre, Chris McGwinn, Richard Wolf, Toshi Tagawa, Ben Cammarano, Tomohiro Torikai, Jill Feldman, Robert Hubbard, Spring Koch

Creative Capers Entertainment, Inc.

ProducerG. Sue Shakespeare (Sue Shakespeare)
DirectorsTerry Shakespeare, David Molina
Directing AnimatorsMichael Kiely, Dermot O'Connor, Greg Tiernan
Production ManagerPatrice Monis
DesignersMatthew Bates
AnimatorsLee Beardall, Rodney Bills, Chris Derochie, Connor Flynn, Brad Forbush, Ronald Friedman (Ron Friedman), Greg Hill, Ashley Lenz, Gavin Moran, John Pearson, Silvia Pompei, Martin Scully, Deke Wightman
EFX AnimationJohn Dillon, Brett Hisey, Bonnie Leick
Lead Key Assistant AnimatorsSandra Ryan, Claude Chiasson, Laura Nichols
Key Assistant AnimatorsMick Cassidy, Carolyn J. Sarachene (Caroline J. Sarachene), Nicole Stinn, Janice Tolentino
Assistant AnimatorsPeter Anderson, John Behrns, Mark Byrne, Richard Draper (Rich Draper), Desmonde Forde (Des Forde), Lorrie Friedman, Vaughn Johnson, Helen Lawlor, Mi Yul Lee, Linda Mangan, Carlos Mendez, Shawn Murday, Peter Palumbo, Sarkis Postajian, Richard Smitheman, Akemi Tyler, Erik Wiese, Monica Zorman
Animation Checking Dept. SupervisorCarla Washburn
Animation CheckersClaudia Dickerson, Cathy Gilbert, Margot Hale, Gillian Higgins, Julia Orr, Gloria Palter, Penelope Sevier, Muriel Vernon, Paula Whelan
Test/CameraPaul Grant, John Mellino, Tony Quinn, Arantxa Rodriguez, Rebecca Sampson, Eric A. Stover (Eric Stover)

Production Coordinators

AnimationBrad Ratcliffe
Clean UpDenise Ryan
CameraBobbi Swartzendruber
CheckingSabrina Lewis
Dialogue CoordinatorMichael Paxton
Production AssistantsKristine Bochum (Kris Bochum), Harley Carnine, Mike Do, Steven Friedman, Chris Gibbons, Cynthia Kamau, Jennifer Malone (Jenny Malone), Melissa Malone, Helen Smitheman
ArchivistLeanne Howard
Production AccountantChristine A. Holmes
Accounting AssistantsAnnabella Dixon, Yekaterina Yezhova
Technical SupportArmen Tatoian, Keith Touzin
2D ArtCandice Goldfarb Colbert (Candice Goldfarb)
Additional AnimationYowza Animation Inc.

VirtualMagic USA, Inc.

Executive ProducerAndrea Romero
Production ManagerJanet Pigott
Production SecretaryMelissa Amarnick
Technical DirectorScott Rossman
Assistant Technical DirectorCarol Berke
Ink and Paint StaffBrandon Bloch, Josh Cohen, Jon Fuller, Cheryl Hills, Joe Ireland (Joseph Ireland), Chad Katona, Billy Mejias, Ernie Navarre, Howard Rogers, Sertena Reid, John Voors

Cyberflix, Inc.

ProducerRobb Dean
Production ManagerErik S. Quist
Dream Factory TechnologyWilliam C. Appleton (Bill Appleton), Ian McLean
ScriptingErik Holt, Carson Herrick, Todd Appleton, Steve Britton, Jay Nevans
2D ArtTrey Counce
Additional 3D Artwork and AnimationsMichael Kennedy, Paul Haskins, Michael Gilmore
Sound WorkErik Holt, Scott Scheinbaum

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nick Jameson, 130 other games
Corey Burton, 120 other games
Frank Welker, 87 other games
Wladia Summers, 62 other games
Tress MacNeille, 61 other games
Ben Cammarano, 41 other games
Ronald Friedman, 32 other games
Christopher Tellez, 31 other games
Terry Shakespeare, 30 other games
Mary Kay Bergman, 28 other games
Hamilton Altstatt, 27 other games
Ian McLean, 26 other games
John Pearson, 25 other games
Matthew J. Costello, 25 other games
G. Sue Shakespeare, 25 other games
Dan Castellaneta, 25 other games
David Molina, 25 other games
Roger Bray, 24 other games
John Behrns, 23 other games
Carla Washburn, 22 other games
Bobbi Swartzendruber, 22 other games
Janice Tolentino, 22 other games
Sandra Ryan, 22 other games
Michael Kiely, 21 other games
Yukako Inoue, 21 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Disney's Hades Challenge, a group of 94 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: Hercules, a group of 91 people
Disney presents Ariel's Story Studio, a group of 85 people
Nightmare Ned, a group of 79 people
Disney's Hercules , a group of 75 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: Mulan, a group of 72 people
101 Dalmatians: Escape From DeVil Manor, a group of 71 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: 101 Dalmatians, a group of 66 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: The Hunchback of Notre Dame, a group of 58 people
Disney's The Lion King II: Simba's Pride - Active Play, a group of 58 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: Winnie the Pooh & Tigger Too, a group of 54 people
Disney's Activity Centre: Tarzan, a group of 50 people
Disney's Adventures in Typing with Timon and Pumbaa, a group of 49 people
Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame: 5 Topsy Turvy Games, a group of 44 people
Disney's Arcade Frenzy, a group of 40 people
Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Kindergarten, a group of 37 people
Disney's Timon & Pumbaa's Jungle Games, a group of 30 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree, a group of 29 people
Maui Mallard in Cold Shadow, a group of 28 people
Disney's Beauty and the Beast: Magical Ballroom, a group of 25 people
Gargoyles, a group of 22 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: The Lion King, a group of 17 people
Disney's Animated Storybook: Pocahontas, a group of 14 people
Titanic: Adventure Out of Time, a group of 13 people
RedJack: The Revenge of the Brethren, a group of 13 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Michael Cassidy (21222)