Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Drakensang: The River of Time Credits

Radon Labs

DirectorBernd Beyreuther
Lead Game DesignerFabian Rudzinski
Lead Level DesignerRobin Henkys
Lead ProgrammerNicolai Pogoczelski
Lead Technology ProgrammerAndré Weißflog (Floh)
Character DesignMarcus Koch
Environment DesignSilvio Ullrich
Lead AnimatorSven Liefold
Lead QAUwe Mehner
Audio DirectorFlorian Bodenschatz
Gamedesign ManagerPhilipp Rosenbeck
Associate ProducerTobias Heussner
WritingBoris Arendt, Ivonne Vaziri-Elahi
Guest WriterLena Falkenhagen
EditorFlorian Don-Schauen
Additional WritingThomas Lisowsky
Game DesignChristian Loch, Michael Prietzel, Steffen Priebus, Gustav Ziolkowski
Level DesignDanijel Kostadinoski, Claudia Krüger, Torsten Butzko, Martin Griese, Benjamin Heidl, Michael Goretzki, Christian Schneider, Fabian Merkli
Additional Game DesignVolkan Yamaer, Karsten Ruth
ProgrammingSusanne Schulz (Sanny), Martin Schmidt-Effing, David Thamm, Alexander Häußler, Timo Fleisch, Kristofer Knoll, Christoph Kapffer
Additional ProgrammingMarcus Pflanz, René Schmidt
Environment ArtTorsten Räbiger, Florian Busse, Simon Murray, Johannes Böhm, John Schroeter, Malte Resenberger, Thomas Mulsow, Christopher A. Hecht
Technical ArtPatrick Nemes, Olaf Haag, Florian Schambach
Concept Art & Matte PaintingMarcus Koch
Storyboard & CutscenesAlexander Pierschel (Pikomi)
Special FXEric Werner
GUI ArtStefan Schubert
Character ArtIreneus Brewka, Michael Weisheim, Piotr Gemza, Thomas Groß, Ralf Straube, Steffen Unger, Andreas Klingert
RiggingMatthias Dauer
AnimationAlexander Haß, Ulrike Palm, Daniel Binder, Robert Zwirner, Alexandra Zühlke, Anne Cornelia Fleischer
Marketing ArtworkStephan Stölting, Marian Woller, Tobias Mannewitz, Max Degen
QA BerlinTimo Welak, Nadine Arendt, Stefan Spangenberg, Christina Sommer, Aimée Henning, Robert Meyer, Heiko Wentzke, Maximilian Fichtner, Sebastian Hoedt, Florian Löffler
ProofreadingNico Ottenberg, Manuel Günther
QA Management HalleMichael Backhaus
QA HalleMichael Schuetze, René Heina, Anne Muehlbach, Lars Burkard, Sebastian Nordmann, Mathias Wege, Christoph Danneberg, Doreen Streule, Thomas Gallien, Alexander Mauer, Dagmar Kutz, Frieder Hagemann, Felicitas Kutz, Jessica Kirschner, Jennifer Conrad, Sandra Eube, Paul Rahmlow
Focus TestingAlan Tanovic, André Schubert, Andreas Krämer, Andrea Kramer, Andreas Müller, Andreas Riedel, Andrea Riedel, Annika Wendland, Bastian Voigtländer, Benjamin Jonas, Benjamin Koser, Christian Werdin, Fabian Wiedey, Frank Postler, Gerald Müller, Inken Weiand, Isabell Koch, Janko Djelil, Jean Paul Mörig, Jennifer Mehner, Juliane Pölzing, Kevin Behrendt, Leon Stulgies, Marco Bellstedt, Marcus Trettin, Maria Silberbach, Marion Meyer, Marko Netzel, Martin Lorber, Max Hönig, Maximilian Schwabe, Michael Kusserow, Patrick Bärwind, Patrick Dietrich, Patrick Freyer, Peter Krüger, Pia Rothlaender, Sebastian Fröhlich, Sebastian Licht, Sebastian Thiem, Simon Potzernheim, Sophie Böhme, Stefan Schmitz, Steffen Hoffmann, Timo Metzger, Valentin Dauth, Corina Genuit, Gisela Sommer, Marcel Halbich, Gisela Sommer, Carsten Bolk
CEOAndré Blechschmidt
HRDoreen Kapahnke
ITKarl-Heinz Haag
Internal AffairsSascha Elias
OfficeSusann Krautwald
Special Thanks toRubén Salgado Escudero, Robert Kopf, Rayko Wiebeck, Frank Hentschel, Marcus Pohl, Timo Neumann, Jens Schönherr
TypographyViktor Nübel
Story SupportPhilipp Spreckels
In MemoriamHans-Werner Bussinger (1941-2009)
Drakensang BabiesMax Beyreuther (20.10.2008), Mattis Sven Pech (13.02.2009)

Chromatrix

Story / World EvaluationStefan Blanck (Dr.), Mark Wachholz, Anton Weste

Textokraten

Additional WritingChristoph Schaadt, Michael Thumstaedter
ProofreadingIna Harloff, Marco Pütz

Dynamedion

Original Soundtrack written byDynamedion
ComposersTilman Sillescu, Alexander Röder, Markus Schmidt, Jochen Flach
Music SupervisorMartin Berger, Pierre Gerwig Langer

Karakter

Cover ArtworkIgino Giordano

Centroid

Motion CapturePhil Stilgoe, Michael Stilgoe, Iain Silvester, Eddie Ellis, Mike Hedges, Stuart Haskayne, Carol Partington
Motion Capture ActorTodd Williams, Eden Marshall, Markus von Lingen

Ihde und Partner Rechtsanwälte

Legal AdviceClaas Oehler (Attorney)

Heimfels

Texture PhotographyRoberto Ullrich

Audio Berlin

Voice Over DirectionJan-Werner Ullmann, Matthias Scheuer, Fabian Rudzinski, Philipp Rosenbeck
EditingFelix Lehmann, Christian Marx, Sebastian Salb, Pascal Thinius
Voice Over Production ManagementJohannes Bickle
Voice over ProductionGregg Jonasson, Agile Entertainment
Voice over Project ManagerAldo Tirelli
Assistant Voice over Project ManagerKarine Ohayon
Voice CastingTotal Casting
Casting DirectorHelene Rousse
Voice over DirectorCathy Young
Voice over RecordingsAgile Sound
Voice over Studio EngineersScott Lucier, Jason Turriff
Voice over EditorDavid Moreau

German Voice Cast

Ardo vom EberstammTobias Meister
CuanoGerrit Schmidt-Foß
Fayris LuchsaugeShandra Schadt
Jaakon Zagor von FestumPeter Flechtner
Alari QuellensinnAnja Rybiczka
Archon MegalonJürgen Kluckert
Arenameister WulfgrimmJürgen Wolters
Baron Dajin von NadoretUlrich Voss
Bogenmeisterin KleepArianne Borbach
BosnickelSantiago Ziesmer
Dilga PanekKaren Schulz-Vobach
Eilif SigridsdottirMarina Behnke
Erzmagier RakoriumHans-Werner Bussinger
GerlingIngo Albrecht
Goldzahn-GirtaschSebastian Walch
Hafenmeister OrbertThomas Hailer
Hauptmann NirulfMartin Kautz
Hesindiane ZoltanLena Münchow
Isaliel SchwingenschlagYara Blümel
Josmine von der KlammNadja Reichardt
Juwelier CalindorCarsten Wilhelm
Kapitän AlbassBert Franzke
Kapitän DielbrackFrank Muth
Kapitän RumpoTom Deininger
Kapitän SooremannFelix Würgler
Kiepenkerl BredoNico Mamone
Kommandant BlumfoldKaspar Eichel
LaurelinMario Hassert
Maat WackernagelWolfgang Wagner
Magister Tergion BruckbartClaudio Maniscalco
MalgorraCarmen-Maja Antoni
Marwamir ay ElburumFrank Arnold
Matrose PietFrank Riede
Matrosin JanahJenny Antoni
MoraMaud Ackermann
Oberzöllner TaschmannPaul Sonderegger
Parzalon von StreizigNico Sablik
Regismund von KaltensteinKarsten Troyke
Rekrut PagolJörg Döring
SanrayaAnna Dramski
Cabin BoyDavid Wittmann
Schwester TannlindAlexandra Madincea
City GuardsmanMatthias Klages
Wirtin JadiraLiane Rudolph

dtp entertainment AG

Producing Development DirectorMathias Reichert
Senior ProducerMarc Buro
Head of MarketingThorsten Hamdorf
Head of PRThorsten Hamdorf
Senior Marketing ManagerMark Geise
Senior Product ManagerSören Winterfeldt
Brand ManagerRay Livingston
Senior PR ManagerClaas Wolter
Content & Community ManagerBettina Korb
Junior Art Director OnlineChristian Leibe
Marketing CoordinatorBenedikt Grasmann
International Marketing CoordinatorAnnie Dumitrescu, Mario Maglione
Art DirectorStefan Sturm
Graphic DesignerDennis Barcelona, Björn Richter
LocalizationJohannes Bickle, Bernie Duffy, Matthias Eckardt, Patricia Grube, Maren Nötzelmann
QA ManagerPan Schröder
QA Resource ManagerSteffen Böhme
Lead TesterSantiago Ufuk Fernandez
QA AssistantRonny Stößer
QA TesterThomas Bark, Jemima Bedau, Christopher Butzloff, Sven Damies, David Farsky, Marco Grohmann, Hannes Hartwig, Sascha Leuenroth, Martin Petersen, Joachim Rendtorff, Torben Schaub-Brzozowski, Marc Schönbrun, Maik Schröder, Tobias Schulze, Marjan Stössner, Tobias Woehlke, Christin Drobiel, Anne Jäger
Focus TestingAndré Becker, Miriam Bittner, Thomas Gabler, Franziska Gershler, Thomas Hensel, Jan-Christian Krüger, Mira Kurth, Steffan Portisch, Martin Christian Reincke, Michael Retza, Milan Sieksmeyer, Stefan Sterzenbach, Daniel Weinhold, Florian Wicke, Andreas Wozniak, Stefan Zaufl
Beta Party TesterDaniel Bleher, Malte Breckwoldt, Jannick Gänger, Martin Günter, Christian Heinze, Martin Hookana, Sarina Joyson, Björn Knappe, Martin Nguyen, Maximilian Nolte, Marcus Christian Reincke, Daniel Theis, Daniel Thiele, Marcus Vögeding, Björn Widan
Legal AdviceMaren Fischer, Kai Bodensiek
Special Thanks toHolger Timmermann, Rebekka Adolph, Katharina Au, Martina Bath, Tobias Birk, Stefan Blanck, Deutschrock, Markus Frey, Liza Gerber, Alexander Koenig, www.destionationdesign.de, Claudia Kühl, Filip Lange, Ray Livingston, Manuela Loritz, OH! Datenservice Team, Markus Plötz, Judith Roknic, Ingrid Rothe, Denise Schaar, Miriam Schubert, Robert Seifert, Mario Truant, Pierre Gerwig Langer, Inken Weiand, Stefan Müller (Bakhtosh), Stefan Sterzenbach (Fastjack), Thomas Kränzle (Derpas Mata)

Snowball Studios (Russia)

Translation (Перевод)Stanislav Bush (Станислав Буш), Sergey Vaneev (Сергей Ванеев), Maxim Seregin (Максим Серегин), Elena Hudenko (Елена Худенко), Oksana Tsymbalova (Оксана Цымбалова)
Editor (Редактор)Uliana Sorokina (Ульяна Сорокина)
Localization Producer (Продюсер локализации)Mikhail Bryukhanov (Михаил Брюханов)
Testers (Тестирование)Nikita Pavlutin (Никита Павлутин), Alexander Radkevich (Александр Радкевич), Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская), Stanislav Lobachev (Станислав Лобачев)
Debugging (Отладка)Nikita Pavlutin (Никита Павлутин), Alexander Radkevich (Александр Радкевич), Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская), Stanislav Lobachev (Станислав Лобачев)
Art & Polygraphy (Графика и полиграфия)Mikhail Kolbasnikov (Михаил Колбасников)
Mastering (Мастеринг)Vitaliy Klimov (Виталий Климов)
Voice Actors (Актеры озвучения)Olga Abramova (Ольга Абрамова), Inna Alabina (Инна Алабина), Aleksey Alekseev (Алексей Алексеев), Alexander Andrienko (Александр Андриенко), Vladimir Antonik (Владимир Антоник), Alexey Aptovtsev (Алексей Аптовцев), Mariya Bakina (Мария Бакина), Vyacheslav Baranov (Вячеслав Баранов), Alexander Barinov (Александр Баринов), Andrey Barkhudarov (Андрей Бархударов), Ilya Blednyi (Илья Бледный), Larisa Brokhman (Лариса Брохман), Alexander Bykov (Александр Быков), Nikolay Bystrov (Николай Быстров), Diomid Vinogradov (Диомид Виноградов), Vasilisa Voronina (Василиса Воронина), Mikhail Gorskiy (Михаил Горский), Alexander Grishin (Александр Гришин), Alexander Gruzdev (Александр Груздев), Vasiliy Dakhnenko (Василий Дахненко), Eduard Dvinskikh (Эдуард Двинских), Alexander Dzuba (Александр Дзюба), Anastasia Dubrovskaya (Анастасия Дубровская), Aleksey Dubrovsky (Алексей Дубровский), Andrey Egorov (Андрей Егоров), Ivan Zharkov (Иван Жарков), Vasily Zotov (Василий Зотов), Marina Zubanova (Марина Зубанова), Peter Ivaschenko (Петр Иващенко), Ilya Isaev (Илья Исаев), Artem Karapetyan (Артем Карапетян), Konstantin Karasik (Константин Карасик), Irina Kireeva (Ирина Киреева), Elena Kisсhik (Елена Кищик), Bella Ko (Бэлла Ко), Alexander Kovrizhnykh (Александр Коврижных), Sergey Kolesnikov (Сергей Колесников), Alexander Komlev (Александр Комлев), Vladislav Kopp (Владислав Копп), Inna Korolyova (Инна Королёва), Olga Kuznetsova (Ольга Кузнецова), Dmitry Kurta (Дмитрий Курта), Sergey Kutasov (Сергей Кутасов), Sergey Lavygin (Сергей Лавыгин), Marina Lisovets (Марина Лисовец), Yulia Lobanova (Юлия Лобанова), Mikhail Lukashov (Михаил Лукашов), Svetlana Malyukova (Светлана Малюкова), Yuri Menshagin (Юрий Меншагин), Radik Muhametzianov (Радик Мухаметзянов), Viktor Nizovoy (Виктор Низовой), Zhanna Nikonova (Жанна Никонова), Alexander Novikov (Александр Новиков), Maria Ovchinnikova (Мария Овчинникова), Maxim Onischenko (Максим Онищенко), Sergei Pechenkin (Сергей Печенкин), Igor Pismennyi (Игорь Письменный), Olga Pletneva (Ольга Плетнева), Gleb Podgorodinsky (Глеб Подгородинский), Alexander Pozharov (Александр Пожаров), Denis Saraykin (Денис Сарайкин), Veronika Sarkisova (Ника Саркисова), Daria Semenova (Дарья Семенова), Sergey Smirnov (Сергей Смирнов), Artyom Smola (Артем Смола), Andrey Sokolov (Андрей Соколов), Stanislav Strelkov (Станислав Стрелков), Fedor Sukhov (Федор Сухов), Alexander Taranzhin (Александр Тараньжин), Dmitry Tarnover (Дмитрий Тарновер), Igor Tomilov (Игорь Томилов), Andrey Finyagin (Андрей Финягин), Oleg Forostenko (Олег Форостенко), Darya Frolova (Дарья Фролова), Ilia Khvostikov (Илья Хвостиков), Alexander Khmelnitsky (Александр Хмельницкий), Alexander Khotchenkov (Александр Хотченков), Prokhor Chekhovskoy (Прохор Чеховской), Sergey Chikhachev (Сергей Чихачев), Tatiana Shitova (Татьяна Шитова), Danil Scheblanov (Данил Щебланов), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев)
Sound Directors (Режиссёры звукозаписи)Evelina Novikova (Эвелина Новикова), Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская), Irina Petrosyants (Ирина Петросянц)
Sound Director (Звукорежиссёр)Dmitry Moiseev (Дмитрий Моисеев; RWS)
Promotion (Пропаганда)Pavel Nechaev (Павел Нечаев), Vladimir Tortsov (Владимир Торцов), Svyatoslav Kozlov (Святослав Козлов), Artem Shuyko (Артем Щуйко), Nikita Kulakov (Никита Кулаков)
Russian Website (Русский сайт)Pavel Nechaev (Павел Нечаев)
Producer (Продюсер)Vitaliy Klimov (Виталий Климов)
General Producer (Генеральный продюсер)Sergei Klimov (Сергей Климов)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Pierre Gerwig Langer, 121 other games
Tilman Sillescu, 92 other games
Stefan Sturm, 85 other games
Mathias Reichert, 79 other games
Johannes Bickle, 75 other games
Alexander Röder, 73 other games
Mario Hassert, 73 other games
Pan Schröder, 64 other games
Thorsten Hamdorf, 61 other games
Markus Schmidt, 61 other games
Matthias Eckardt, 60 other games
Sergey Chikhachev, 59 other games
Steffen Böhme, 56 other games
Claas Wolter, 56 other games
Konstantin Karasik, 54 other games
Andrey Yaroslavtsev, 54 other games
Vladislav Kopp, 52 other games
Marc Buro, 52 other games
Patricia Grube, 49 other games
Maren Nötzelmann, 49 other games
Sören Winterfeldt, 49 other games
Alexander Novikov, 46 other games
Alexander Gruzdev, 39 other games
Claudia Kühl, 38 other games
Alexander Kovrizhnykh, 36 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Drakensang: Am Fluss der Zeit (Personal Edition), a group of 330 people
Das Schwarze Auge: Drakensang (Gold Edition), a group of 123 people
The Dark Eye: Drakensang, a group of 120 people
Drakensang: Phileasson's Secret, a group of 96 people
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition, a group of 68 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls, a group of 44 people
Divinity II: Flames of Vengeance, a group of 43 people
Divinity II: Ego Draconis, a group of 43 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 42 people
15 Days, a group of 41 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 38 people
Future Wars, a group of 37 people
Venetica, a group of 36 people
Drakensang Online, a group of 35 people
Gray Matter, a group of 35 people
Crazy Quiz, a group of 32 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 30 people
Black Mirror II: Reigning Evil, a group of 30 people
So Blonde: Back to the Island, a group of 30 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 29 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 29 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 29 people
Ghost Pirates of Vooju Island, a group of 28 people
Mata Hari, a group of 27 people
Divine Divinity, a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61585), Klaster_1 (57956) and formercontrib (158920)