Egypt II: The Heliopolis Prophecy Credits

CRYO

Association and Executive ProductionCRYO
ProducersJean-Martial Lefranc, Philippe Ulrich
DirectionYann Masson, Franck Letiec, Grégory Joseph, Yann Troadec
Project ManagementYann Troadec
Conception, Scenario and DialogueYann Masson
Scientific DirectionIsabelle Franco, Jean-Claude Golvin
Assisted ByGeraldine Mouly, Marie Catherine Herveau, Régine Arbogast, Olivier Carado, François Pierot, Miguel Goncalves, Carole Barrue, Beatrice Loriou, Si Jin, Bastien Lepetit
Production ManagementEric Mallet
Head of the Historical Adventures StudioRomane Sarfati
CoproductionRéunion des musées nationaux
Multimedia Programs ManagerLaurence Herszberg
Project ManagerMireille Guillaume
Scientific ConsultantMarc Etienne
Product ManagerDavid Strepenne, Wilfrid Vinmer
Lead ProgrammerGrégory Joseph
ProgrammerJérôme Schapman
Artistic DirectorFranck Letiec
DesignFilipe Silva, Aleksi Briclot
Story BoardNicolas Hess
2D Graphics and Conception of the InterfaceAnuhi Lou
3D Graphics and AnimationGrégoire Valayer, Alexandre Litchinko, Thomas Lefêvre, Thierry Carado, Jean Christophe Josroland, Olivier Vernay-Kim, Wladimir Litchinko, Hubert Szymczak, Thierry Roger, Martial Brard, Jean Lamoureux, Gaëlle Delcourt
Additional GraphicsHélène Archambauld de Vençay , Benoit Joubert
Conception and Execution of the Orientation MapJean-Claude Golvin
Original MusicFarid Russlan
Sound Effects, Atmosphere and Audio Post-productionSébastien Gaillard
Recording StudioScott Production
French VoicesEmma Deschandol, Cyrille Artaux, Marc Brunet, Arnaud Caron, Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, Michèle Frontin, Thierry LeGrand, Patrice Melennec, Bernard Petit, Dolly Vanden
Iconography and Documentary ResearchGeraldine Mouly
Conception of the Documentary SpaceIsabelle Franco, Geraldine Mouly
Author, Notes in the Documentary SpaceIsabelle Franco
Technical DirectorPhilippe Aubessard
Technical ConsultantsÉric Safar, François-Xavier Gerbier
Programming DepartmentStéphane Petit
Graphics DepartmentPhilippe Lamoureux
Purchasing Department HeadCarine Lapouméroulie
R & D DepartmentPascal Urro
3D DepartmentBenoît Hozjan, Frédéric Jaume, Alexandre Macris, Olivier Nemoz
Testing Service HeadJean-Luc Hadi
Lead TestersSylvain Poully, Frédérick Gaudel
Testing ServiceMinh Nhat Nguyen, Christophe Monnerot, Cédric Michéa, Pascal Merckhoffer, Regis Lenoir, David Chiquet, Gregory Courdavault, Deborah Sitbon
Technical Support HeadDominique Roux
Technical Support TeamJean-Joseph Garcia, Fabrice Baumeister, Cédryck Poitelon
Marketing ManagerMichel Mimran
PackagingJosé Fouzar-Alcala, Thomas Jardini, Odile Mousseau, Isabelle Gibier
Press RelationsMelissa Conte, Reflexion Public, Nicolas Swiatek
World Sales ManagerXavier Steeg
Export ManagerOlivier Pierre
Overseas Sales ManagerStéphane Grynszpan
Sales Coordination HeadFrédérique Barkoff
Sales Department FranceOlivier Bonnafoux, Loic Mastengue, Mélina Karamoh
LocalizationFrédérique Faucher, Candice Pradeau
Chairman and Chief Executive OfficerJean-Martial Lefranc
Administrative Director and Chief Financial OfficerPatrick Malka
AccountsAnne Legay, Fabienne Maillet
Head of the Legal Department and LicensesFrançois Breuillier
Director of Human ResourcesMathieu Calmy
Information Technologies ManagerPascal Anquetin
Micro‑computing HeadPhilippe Bitoun
Network AdministratorJean-Claude Ramsamy
Network TechniciansGauthier Mabille, Olivier Leroux
Maintenance TechniciansBenoit Steff, Sidonie Mehenni
Video Studio HeadThierry Miton
General ServiceMohamed Bouftane, Tahirou Timera
Photographic CreditsRéunion des Musées Nationaux, Louvre Museum, Sophie Revault, Jean-Claude Golvin, Editions France
AcknowledgementsAngela Bautista, Olivier Geffroy, Luc Lefebvre, Joël Nicolas, Sophie Revault, Jean-Jacques Touati, Anne Troadec

CRYO UK

General ManagerStuart Furnival
Sales ManagerMatthew Hill
Marketing ManagerNadia Lawlor
PR ManagerMark Allen
Product ManagerAlan Wild, Lionel Raynaud

CRYO GERMANY

General ManagerPhilippe Rickenberger
Assisted BySophie
MarketingThorsten Moe, David Markwart, Olivier Dauba

CRYO NETHERLANDS (HOMESOFT)

General ManagerHenk Hoogendoorn
Marketing ManagerJan Faber
Product ManagerSaskie Burden

CRYO NORTHERN COUNTRIES

CRYO Northern CountriesKrister Malm

Polish Version

Project DirectorMarcin Iwiński
Localization DirectorPaweł Składanowski
MarketingMichał Kiciński, Piotr Młyński
LocalizationRadosław Gaj
Polish VoicesKatarzyna Brzozowska, Roman Holc, Małgorzata Kaczmarska, Hanna Kinder-Kiss, Jacek Kiss, Andrzej Perzyna, Jan Plewako, Jacek Poniński, Krzysztof Prygiel, Piotr Wyrzykowski
Technical SupportMaciej Marzec
DtpRobert Dąbrowski, Marcin Śliwka
Production SupervisorDorota Fortuna

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lionel Raynaud, 155 other games
Mark Allen, 91 other games
Jean-Joseph Garcia, 66 other games
Patrice Melennec, 62 other games
Cyrille Artaux, 62 other games
Cédric Michéa, 59 other games
Philippe Ulrich, 57 other games
Jean-Martial Lefranc, 55 other games
Olivier Pierre, 54 other games
Jean-Luc Hadi, 49 other games
Olivier Dauba, 46 other games
Odile Mousseau, 42 other games
Frédérique Barkoff, 41 other games
Wilfrid Vinmer, 40 other games
Martial Brard, 39 other games
Michel Mimran, 39 other games
Sébastien Gaillard, 38 other games
Alexandre Litchinko, 36 other games
Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, 35 other games
Stéphane Petit, 32 other games
Carine Lapouméroulie, 32 other games
Eric Mallet, 32 other games
Marc Brunet, 31 other games
Benoît Hozjan, 30 other games
Nicolas Swiatek, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Arthur's Knights: Tales of Chivalry, a group of 78 people
The Sacred Amulet, a group of 49 people
Arthur's Knights II: The Secret of Merlin, a group of 46 people
Beyond Atlantis, a group of 36 people
Beyond Atlantis II, a group of 36 people
Black Moon Chronicles, a group of 33 people
Hellboy: Dogs of the Night, a group of 30 people
Egypte Kids, a group of 29 people
The Devil Inside, a group of 29 people
Salammbo: Battle for Carthage, a group of 27 people
Woody Woodpecker: Escape from Buzz Buzzard Park, a group of 26 people
Jekyll & Hyde, a group of 26 people
Odyssey: The Search for Ulysses, a group of 26 people
Versailles II: Testament of the King, a group of 25 people
MegaRace: MR3, a group of 25 people
Saga: Rage of the Vikings, a group of 24 people
Curse of Atlantis: Thorgal's Quest, a group of 24 people
The New Adventures of the Time Machine, a group of 21 people
Egypt 1156 B.C.: Tomb of the Pharaoh, a group of 20 people
Jerusalem: The Three Roads to the Holy Land, a group of 19 people
From Dusk Till Dawn, a group of 19 people
Frank Herbert's Dune, a group of 18 people
Pink Panther: Pinkadelic Pursuit, a group of 18 people
Atlantis: The Lost Tales, a group of 18 people
Atlantis: Das sagenhafte Abenteuer (Deluxe-Edition), a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Karsa Orlong (142900) and Sciere (514343)