Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

F1 2010 Credits

444 people (396 developers, 48 thanks)

Codemasters Studio

Senior Vice President, ProductionJamie Macdonald
Vice President of DevelopmentGavin Cheshire
Head of Studio - BirminghamAlex McLean
Senior ProducersIan Flatt, Paul Jeal
Associate ProducerHugh Pearson
Chief Game DesignerStephen Hood
DesignersGareth Glover, Lee Mather, Mark Lewis, Tiberius Astianax Lazar
Technical DesignersAlexander Williams, Graham Sergeant, Nick Hall
Production ManagerAndrew Watt
Art DirectorMichael Bowes
Technical Art DirectorStephen Johnson
Concept Art DirectorGary Tonge
Technical DirectorDavid Percival
Lead ProgrammersMike Stimpson, Neil Topham, Ryan T. Sammartino
ProgrammersAdam Sawkins, Andrew Fray, Andrew Green, Andrew Morris, Andrew Wright, Chris Gilkes, David Larsson, David Taylor, David Tapley, Gary Downing, Gavin Kan, Hugh Lowry, James Allison, Keith Harrison, Lars Hammer, Martin Wright, Michael Bailey, Nic Melder, Robert Pattenden, Rob Wilson, Robert Watkins, Steven Williams, Tom Hammersley, Will Jordan, Zafar Qamar, David Worswick, Giannis Iaonnou, Stephen Edmonds, Samuel Ong, David Burke, Hugh Lowry, Alex Tyrer, Mike Nimmo, Robin Bradley, Ben Knight
Engine Room Games (Programming)Tim Cannell, Paul Dunning, Peter Long, Duncan Williams
Production AssistantsMick Sanderson, Stuart Clenton
Executive Art DirectorRachel Weston
Art ManagerNicholas Pain
Outsource ManagerDarren Yeomans
3D Environment LeadJustin Batchelor
3D EnvironmentAndrew Taylor, Daniel Cook, Daniel Rose, Darren Wakeman, Gordon Theobald, Irfan Akhtar, John Court, John Haywood, Oliver Fletcher-Jones, Peter Rose, Stephen Lovell
3D VehicleNicholas Phillips, Keith Burden, Mitchell Roach
UI ArtAdrian Waters, Christian JJ McMorran, Dan Fernando, Elly Marshall, Matthew O’Conner
Lead AnimatorSteven Dworak
AnimatorPeter Martin
3D Characters LeadMark O'Kane
3D CharactersJamie Hemming, Richard Brookes, Chris Rocks
Concept ArtAndrew Wright
VFXAndy Stewart
Audio DirectorStephen Root
Audio ManagerJohn Davies
Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Audio LeadMark Knight
Audio DesignersAndrew Grier, Claire Woodcock, Dave Sullivan, Ed Walker, Jon Newman, Mark Willott, Peter Ward
IT SupportStuart Williams

Outsource

Outsource ManagerAndre Steigler
Voice Over OutsourceTechnicolor Interactive
Voice Over StudioSilk Sound
International Voice RecordingBinari Sonori
Environmental Art OutsourceDhruva Infotech, Virtuos Holdings
Vehicle OutsourcingGlass Egg
French TranslationSébastien Lizon, Éric Holweck
Italian TranslationFrancesca Di Marco, Matteo Mardocchi
German TranslationSolocal.de
Spanish TranslationMarta Rodríguez Gómez, Sebastián Sorroche Jurado
Polish TranslationMichał Cegiełka, Marcin Gutowski, Maciej Franaszek, Marcin Terelak, Maria Pobieżyńska, Łukasz Osiński, Paweł Krawczuk, Grzegorz Stefański, Michał Zygmuntowicz

KL Studio

Production ManagerJohan Fariz Lam
Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
Senior Support ArtistAdam Hill
Vehicle Art Group LeadAzmi Bin Mohd Amin
Vehicle ArtistsAndiono Christianto, Aswin Dharmadi, Bondhan Kimbalazani, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Yeoh Kher En (Alan)
Environmental Art Group LeadsDavid Khaw, Hoo Wai Khinn, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Thum Chee Ket (Jack), Wong Yee Hsien
Environmental ArtistsBeh Chor Joo, Cheang Khai Lung (John), Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chew Tiong Nam, Chin Wai Kien (KC), Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Chun Zhenhui, Ehsan Lankarani, Faizal Bin Md. Fadzil, Hue Li Hang (Shirley), Ho Kuan Teck, Kelvin Hii, Kenneth Lim Wee Leng, Kong Foong Ching (KFC), Kok Chen Yong, Adrick Leong (Adrick), Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Lee Ka Hal (LKH), Lim Ke Wei, Ling Swee Hee, Ma Hanson, Mohd Munadzam Bin Samsudin, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Noor Izmal Mukhriz Bin Ismail, Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Siah Joon Kiong, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann, Sung Pei Sun, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Tay Wee Meng, Teh Jia Shyan, Tey Hong Yeow, Yap Ann Rose, Yap Wai Mun, Wei Siong Yoong, Yow Wei Teng, Yuean Jin Loong (Jacob)
Finance ManagerTay Kah Chai
Administrative AssistantNurul Shida Bt. Md. Zain
HR ManagerKuan Sook Mee
IT Support EngineerChin Cheong Weng
IT Support ExecutiveLee Chee Wah
Technical Art TrainerIvon Smith

Central Technology

Chief Technology OfficerBryan Marshall
Central Technology ManagerChris Brunning
Lead ProgrammerCsaba Berenyi
Group Audio LeadAristotel Digenis
ProgrammersAlex Tyrer, Peter Goodwin, Simon N. Goodwin

Brand

Senior Vice President of BrandBarry Jafrato
Global Brand ManagerPaul Waters
Brand DirectorHayley Holland
Creative ServicesPeter Matthews, Wesley Strange, David Alcock, Barry Cheney, Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth

Video Editing

Video EditorsSamantha Hatton-Brown, Philip Roberts
Assistant Video EditorRob Lucas

Licensing and Research

Licensing DirectorPeter Hansen-Chambers
Research ManagerAntonia Rodriguez
In-Game ResearcherRosetta Rizzo

Communications

Communications DirectorRich Eddy
Communications ManagerAndy Gray
Editorial ManagerPeter Webber
CommunicationsAdrian Lawton, Jérôme Firon, Mike Hendrixen, Raoul van Wijk, Clara Ramírez
Director of Digital MarketingLizzie Wilding
Online Marketing ManagerRobert Kinder
Community ManagerIan Webster

Legal

General Legal CounselJulian Ward
LawyerSimon Moynihan

Cast

English CastDavid Croft, Holly Samos, Adam Rhys Dee, Emily Lucienee
French CastChristophe Malbranque, Cyrille Monge, Emmanuelle Bondeville, Marie Chevalot
Italian CastCarlo Vanzini, Matteo Zanotti, Lucy Matera, Silvana Fantini
German CastGilles Karolyi, Andreas Gröber, Gisa Bergmann, Ines Rudolph-Bräuer
Spanish CastCarlos López Benedí, José Ángel Fuentes, Charo Soria, Elena Maria Ruiz de Velasco Pérez
Japanese CastMasaki Aizawa, Takuo Kawamura, Eri Sendai, Miyuki Ichijou
Polish CastWłodzimierz Zientarski, Jan Aleksandrowicz, Hanna Chojnacka, Agnieszka Fajlhauer

Quality Assurance

QA General ManagerEddy Di Luccio
Functional QA ManagerDanny Beilard
Team LeadsAndrew Kinzett, Gary Masters, Pete Barker, Paul Baber
QA Platform LeadsNeil Atkinson, Adriano Rizzo, Daniel Flanagan
QA TechniciansAlessandro Naso, Robin Passmore, Dawn Lamplough, Alan Jardine, Paul Devitt, Stacey Barnett, Alex Harvey, Andrew Partridge, Darren Keig, David Bishop, David Wixon, Gabriel Fernando Daza Mora, Greg Law, Mark Tobin, Michael Robson, Richard Ford, Craig Whitehouse, Amit Chandarana
QA Online ManagerJonathan Treacy
QA Online Team LeadsRob Young, Michael Wood
QA Online TechniciansAdam Fielding, Alastair Bowers, Andrew McIntosh, Anthony Moore, Ben Woods, Daniel Wright, David Khan, Edward Rothwell, Robert Pearce, Stephanie Holmes, Sukhdeep Thandi, Ian Rhys Morgan, Lee Shakespeare, Jamie Keys, Johnathan Wallbank, Mark Jonathan Roberts, Mathew Leech, Patryk Wróblewski, Scott Rombach, Simon Tapley
Compliance ManagerGary Cody
Compliance LeadsKevin Blakeman, Neil Martin, Richard Pickering
Compliance TechniciansAndy Laird, Gurtejbir Mangat, Neil McCabe, Stacey Pace, Manish Panchmatia, Gurshaan Surana, Keith Tsang

Game Music

ComposerIan Livingstone
Recording EngineerAndrew Dudman
Protools EngineerGordon Davidson
Mix EngineerDave Moore
OrchestrationsIan Livingstone
ConductorAlastair King
Score Prep & CopyistPeter Whitfield
1st Violin LeaderThomas Bowes
2nd Violin LeaderEmlyn Singleton
Viola LeaderPeter Lale
Cello LeaderAnthony Pleeth
GuitarsChris Jojo
Acoustic DrumsChe Beresford, George Lindsay
Orchestra FixerIsobel Griffiths
Composer RepresentationTrevor Best, Air Edel
Strings recorded atAbbey RD Studio 2

Thanks to

Special Thanks toFormula One Management, BMW Sauber-Ferrari, Ferrari, Force India-Mercedes, HRT-Cosworth, Lotus-Cosworth, McLaren-Mercedes, Mercedes GP, RBR-Renault, Renault, STR-Ferrari, Virgin-Cosworth, Blue Ripple, Sony, Derby University, Microsoft, Technic, Audio Motion, BHPR, Anthony Davidson, The Great British Eatery
Thanks toRichard Furse, Jason Page, Bruce Wiggins, Allan Murphy, Chris Gray, Clive Moody, Darren Campion, Elizabeth Johnson, Ian Gillespie, Ralph Fulton, Graham Bromley, Jason Evans, Glenn McDonald, Paul Haynes, Ben Dare, Gehan Pathiraja, Philip Cox, Toby Hynes, Peter Ridgway, Nathan Fisher, Daven Coburn, Andreas Öberg, Magnus Anteroinen, Simon Reed, Ashraf Samy Hegab, Daniel Peacock, Ian Minett

Soundtrack

AnaemiaZico Chain (performed by), Chris Glithero (written by), Under license from Hassle Records, www.myspace.com/zicochain
Clarion CallPerformed by Delphic, Courtesy of Polydor Records, Under License from Universal Music Operations Ltd, James Cook (written by), Richard Boardman (written by), Matthew Cocksedge (written by), Published by Universal Music Publ. Ltd
Emperor's New ClothesPerformed by The Datsuns, Courtesy of Mercury Records Ltd / V2 Records International Limited, Under License from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Courtesy of Cooking Vinyl Ltd, Courtesy of Hellsquad Records Ltd, Rudolf DeBorst (written by), Matthew Osment (written by), Christian Livingstone (written by), Philip Somervell (written by), Hellsquad Publishing Limited administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited
End CreditsPerformed by Chase & Status, Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (performed by), Courtesy of Mercury Records Under License from Universal Music Operations Ltd, William Frederick Kennard (written by), Saul Gregory Milton (written by), Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (written by), Published by Universal Music Publ. Ltd
F.E.A.R. (Unkle Mix)Ian Brown (performed by), Courtesy of Polydor UK Ltd, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Ian Brown (performed by), Dave Colquhoun (Words & Music by), D. McCracken (Words & Music by), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing/ Copyright Control/ Universal Music Publishing MGB Ltd
FirePerformed by Kasabian, Licensed courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd, Sergio Pizzorno (Words & Music by), (c) 2009; EMI Music Publishing Ltd; London W8 5SW
On The RunPerformed by The Qemists, Published by Just Isn’t Music, Ninja Tune 2009, Available on the Qemists album ‘Join the Q’, www.ninjatune.net
Running AwayPerformed by Goldhawks, Courtesy of Vertigo Records, Under License from Universal Music Operations Ltd, Bobby Cook (written by), Jack Cook (written by), Nick Mills (written by), Graham Smith (written by), Colin Straton (written by), Published by Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd / Copyright Control
SplashSub Focus (By), Eliot Paulina Sumner (By), Licensed courtesy of Ram Records, Eliot Paulina Sumner (written by), Sub Focus (written by), Karen Ann Poole (written by), David Etherington (written by), © 2010; EMI Music Publishing Ltd; London W8 5SW, Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd, Copyright Control
The Best Is Yet To ComePerformed by Kids in Glass Houses, Issued under license to Roadrunner Records from The All Blacks BV, Jason Keith Perry (written by; CA), Aled Phillips (written by; CA), Iain Prasad Mahanty (written by; CA), Joel Fisher (Cwritten by; CA), Andrew William Sheehy (written by; CA), Philip James Jenkins (written by; CA), (C) Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd (PRS) and Notting Hill Music (NS), All rights reserved
WatercolourPerformed by Pendulum, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Limited, Robert Swire-Thompson (written by), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd © 2010, Used by permission. All rights reserved

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Cyrille Monge, 98 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 95 other games
Matteo Zanotti, 92 other games
Gary Cody, 78 other games
Marie Chevalot, 75 other games
Jason Page, 72 other games
Ian Livingstone, 68 other games
David Alcock, 66 other games
Stephen Root, 60 other games
Paweł Krawczuk, 55 other games
Robert Pearce, 52 other games
Andy Hack, 50 other games
Gilles Karolyi, 48 other games
Mark Knight, 48 other games
Isobel Griffiths, 47 other games
Martin Wright, 46 other games
Adrian Lawton, 45 other games
Jonathan Treacy, 44 other games
Éric Holweck, 42 other games
Gurtejbir Mangat, 42 other games
Andreas Gröber, 42 other games
Barry Jafrato, 41 other games
Daniel Flanagan, 41 other games
Gisa Bergmann, 39 other games
Elizabeth Johnson, 39 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

F1 2011, a group of 174 people
DiRT 2, a group of 163 people
DiRT 3, a group of 142 people
F1 2012, a group of 135 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 132 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 124 people
GRID 2, a group of 121 people
GRID, a group of 116 people
F1 2013, a group of 116 people
F1 Race Stars, a group of 106 people
Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 97 people
F1 2014, a group of 95 people
Bodycount, a group of 92 people
F1 2015, a group of 88 people
GRID: Autosport, a group of 83 people
F1 2016, a group of 69 people
DiRT, a group of 69 people
F1 2017, a group of 63 people
F1 2021, a group of 62 people
DiRT: Rally, a group of 61 people
F1 2018, a group of 61 people
Overlord II, a group of 57 people
F1 2019 (Anniversary Edition), a group of 57 people
F1 2020, a group of 56 people
DiRT 4, a group of 53 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (264276)


antstream