Fable: The Lost Chapters Credits

LIONHEAD STUDIOS

DESIGNERSPeter Molyneux, Dene Carter, Julian Glover, Richard Ham, Ben Huskins, Josh Atkins
CODERSSimon Carter, Alex Dowdeswell, Martin Bell, Ben Board, Kaspar Daugaard, Iain Denniston, Matt Dixon, Mike Ducker, Tak L. Fung, Alan Harding, Joss Moore, Thanos Nikolopoulos, Guillaume Portes, Oliver Purkiss, Adam Russell, Jonathan Shaw, Daniel Smith, David Smith
SCRIPTERSBen Board, Mike West, Rhodri Broadbent, Tony Burton, Bennie Cook, Steven Lawrie, Ken Malcolm, Philip A. S. Robinson, Mark Rose, Neal Whitehead
ANIMATORSDean Finnigan, Gianni Malpeli, Karim Biri, Chris Darling, Paul Franklin, Luc Lemaire, Andrew Lindsay, Francis Pang
ARTISTSIan Yarwood-Lovett, Ian Faichnie, Peter Amachree, Andy Bass, Christian Bravery, Damian Buzugbe, Dominic Clubb, Jamie Durrant, Kareem Ettouney, Chris Furr, Mark Healey, Caroline Jefferies, Martin Johnson, John McCormack, Paul McLaughlin, Adam Sibbick, Leroy-James Simpson, Mark Smart, Angus Syme, Robert Watkins
WORLD CREATIONJulian Glover, Rob Stevens, Philip Noyce, Katie Roberts
WRITERSJames Leach, Mark Llabres Hill
CINEMATOGRAPHYGeorg Backer, John Bye, P. J. Hughes, David Le Merrer, Paul Nettleton
AUDIORussell Shaw (Composer), Danny Elfman (Lead Theme), Dennis Sands (Mixer), Russell Shaw (Composer), Craig Beattie, John Silke, Design - McCree Music Ltd
AUDIO CODERPaul Knight
PRODUCTIONMark Webley (Executive Producer), Louise Copley (Studio Head), Nick Ricks
ASSOCIATE PRODUCERSWilliam Braham, Antonia Cullum, Adrian Price, Shaun Rutland, Jennifer Clixby, Rob Stevens
TEST DEPARTMENTAndy Robson, Nathan Smethurst, Jeffrey Brutus, Charlton Edwards, Chris Berry, Rob den Dekker, Kiernan Sleep, Jeremie Texier, Ted Timmins, Kevin Watt, Marcus Welfare

MICROSOFT GAME STUDIOS

PRODUCERSJeff Holzhauer, Rick Martinez, Danan Davis
TEST LEADPatrick Barker, Erika Carlson
TEST TEAMKevin Dodd, Michael David Forgey, Jeff Goetz, Mark Grimm, Chris Hind, Bryce Jones, Steve Larson, Ian Latham, Tian Li, Gregory Murphy, Jeff MacDermot, Justin Robey, Steven Robinson, Tiffany Walsh, Howie Catlin, Jeffrey E. Cloud, Khoi Duong, Natahri Felton, Josh Kragness, Clint Kreider, Aaron McKee, Ash Singh, Peter Stephens
PRODUCT PLANNERSTodd Stevens, Jay Ong
DEVELOPMENTOrest Zborowski, Jesse Janosov, Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Craig Cook, Glenn Doren, Philipp Teschner, Craig Henry
ART DIRECTORKiki Wolfkill
AUDIO DIRECTORMatthew Lee Johnston
USER EXPERIENCEKeith Cirillo, Beth Demetrescu, Jonathan Seal
MANUAL DESIGNDana Ludwig, Doug Startzel
USER TESTINGRay Kowalewski, Ben Babcock
LOCALIZATIONJenni Gant, Virginia Spencer
PRODUCT MANAGERSCraig Davison, Josh Goldberg
PRODUCT SUPPORTAnthony Walp
SPECIAL THANKSAutumn Allen, Chenelle Bremont, J. M. Byrd, Jama Cantrell, Hubert Cheng, Tom Edwards, Greg B. Jones, Shane Kim, Ken Lobb, Jeremy Los, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Phil Spencer, Keith Steury, Sue Stickney, The Loc Teams in Ireland Japan Korea and Taiwan, Data compression by oberhumer.com

Lionhead Studios (German version in-game credits)

Lead ProgrammerSimon Carter
Lead Programmer TLCAlex Dowdeswell
Gameplay ProgrammerMatt Dixon, Alex Dowdeswell, Joss Moore, Jonathan Shaw
Lead Engine ProgrammerMartin Bell
Engine ProgrammerKaspar Daugaard, Iain Denniston
Creature ProgrammerAlan Harding, Joss Moore, Daniel Smith
Combat ProgrammerAlan Harding, Joss Moore, Daniel Smith
Villagers AI ProgrammerMike Ducker, Oliver Purkiss, Adam Russell, David Smith
UI ProgrammerTak L. Fung, Alan Harding, Thanos Nikolopoulos, Guillaume Portes
Magics ProgrammerTak L. Fung
PC Tools ProgrammerBen Board, Thanos Nikolopoulos
Lead Scripts ProgrammerBen Board
Lead Scripts Programmer TLCMike West
Script ProgrammerRhodri Broadbent, Tony Burton, Bennie Cook, Steven Lawrie, Ken Malcolm, Paul Nettleton, Philip A. S. Robinson, Mark Rose, Mike West, Neal Whitehead
Lead AnimatorDean Finnigan
AnimatorLuc Lemaire, Andrew Lindsay, Gianni Malpeli, John McCormack, Francis Pang, Karim Biri, Chris Darling
Lead DesignerPeter Molyneux
Senior DesignerDene Carter
Lead Designer TLCDene Carter, Julian Glover
DesignerJosh Atkins, Ben Huskins, Mark Webley, Mike West
Lead World DesignerDene Carter, Julian Glover
Lead World Designer TLCRob Stevens
World DesignerDene Carter, Julian Glover, Ian Yarwood-Lovett, Philip Noyce, Katie Roberts, Rob Stevens, Robert Watkins
Executive ProducerMark Webley
Studio HeadLouise Copley
Executive Producer TLCNick Ricks
Assistant ProducerAntonia Cullum, Adrian Price, Shaun Rutland, Jennifer Clixby, Rob Stevens
Assistant Producer TLCWilliam Braham
Lead ArtistIan Yarwood-Lovett
Assistant Lead ArtistIan Faichnie
Lead Artist TLCIan Faichnie
ArtistAndy Bass, Christian Bravery, Damian Buzugbe, Dominic Clubb, Jamie Durrant, Jamie Durrant, Chris Furr, Caroline Jefferies, Martin Johnson, Kevin Johnstone, Tom Kyffin, John McCormack, Paul McLaughlin, Adam Sibbick, Leroy-James Simpson, Mark Smart, Angus Syme, Robert Watkins
Graphic DesignerPeter Amachree, Damian Buzugbe, Adam Sibbick, Angus Syme
Character ArtistDamian Buzugbe, Angus Syme
Creature ArtistDamian Buzugbe, Ian Faichnie, John McCormack, Leroy-James Simpson
Particle Effects ArtistJohn McCormack, Adam Sibbick
User Interface ArtistDominic Clubb
Intro ArtistMark Healey
Fresco ArtistKareem Ettouney
Video Capture ArtistJamie Durrant, Mark Healey
External GraphicsN‑Able Technologies Incorporated
Graphics SupportPhilip Noyce, Julian Glover, Rob Stevens, Katie Roberts
Lead WriterJames Leach
WriterMark Llabres Hill
Lead Writer TLCMark Llabres Hill
Screenplay CutscenesGeorg Backer, John Bye, Dean Finnigan, P. J. Hughes, David Le Merrer, Luc Lemaire, Gianni Malpeli, Paul Nettleton
Lead Theme ComposerDanny Elfman
Lead Theme MixDennis Sands
Music Russell Shaw
Sound Effects Russell Shaw
Audio DesignRussell Shaw
OrchestraThe Philharmonia Orchestra [www.philharmonia.co.uk]
OrchestrationAllan Wilson
Orchestra CoordinatorPaul Talkington
Orchestra ManagerMansel Bebb
Orchestra RecordingMike Ross Trevor
Orchestra MixingMike Ross Trevor
Orchestra Recording LocationPhoenix Sound [Wembley: London]
Orchestra Mixing LocationWhitfield Studios [London]
ChorusThe Pinewood Singers
Additional Sound EffectsCraig Beattie, John Silke
Audio Technology and SupportPaul Knight
Data Compressionoberhumer.com
Thanks toSensaura 3D Audio Reality [Creative GameCODA]
Lead QAAndy Robson
Assistant Lead QANathan Smethurst
Lead TesterJeffrey Brutus
Assistant Lead TesterCharlton Edwards
Main Team TesterChris Berry, Rob den Dekker, Kiernan Sleep, Jeremie Texier, Ted Timmins, Kevin Watt
Additional TesterTony Ciniglio, Aaron Ludlow, Jamie Bury, Ben Sebire, Efstratios Samaras, Marie Colwell, William Braham, Greg Stephen, Ben Brooks, Tad Swift, Adam Zamoyski, Andrzej Zamoyski
QA ITNeil Grevitt, Simon Handby, Georg Wieselsberger
QA SupportHand Painted Dog
Website and ForumsRex Crowle, Jamie Durrant, James Leach, Sam Van Tilburgh
Thanks to our friends athttp://www.alter‑ego.net, http://www.fablefrance.com, http://www.planetxbox.com/projectego, http://www.lionsource.com, http://www.fablefan.it
Additional Programming SupportDanyal Aytekin, Tony Burton, Matt Hobbs, Rune Vendler
Additional SupportAlex Evans, Jonny Hopper, Steve Jackson, Faraz Hameed, Peter Hawley, Tim Mawson, Darryl Shaw
Lionhead ManagementPeter Molyneux, Mark Webley, Tim Rance, Peter Murphy, Steve Hutchings
Person Assistant of the ManagementJane Hill, Marion Shanly
LegalSteve Hutchings, Mark Perfrement, Catherine Crowther
Human RessourcesClaire Hedley, Catherine Tutton
FinancesPeter Murphy, Mike Bretherton, Graham Harris, Allison Coles, Jackie Keys, Dafydd Slader, Tamsin Briggs, Rebecca Avgerinos, Maureen Bland, Laura Dingwell, Sarah Berren
PR ConsultantCathy Campos
Dialogue Casting, Recording and Post ProductionSide UK
Voice ActorAdjoa Andoh, Georg Backer, Emma Butcher, Stéphane Cornicard, Jack Cowie, Peter Dickson, Simon Greenall, Sarah Hadland, Alex Holland-Shanly, David Holt, Alex Hutchings, Cornell John, Eve Karpf, Jonathan Keeble, Alex Kelly, Jonathan Kydd, James Leach, Melissa Lloyd, Lewis Macleod, Colin McFarlane, Andrew Murphy, David Murphy, Karina Murphy, Hugo Myatt, Tom Oldham, Kerry Shale, John Silke, Jennifer Clixby, Emma Tate, Rebecca Webley, Sam Webley, Keith Wickham, Jo Wyatt
Lionhead offspring during the development of FablePurdie Amachree, Michael James Roy Bass, Niamh Bravery, Jasmine Carr, Marine Cottier, Georgina Franklin, Isabelle Harris, Ada Rose Kirczenow, Annabel Leach, Lilith Lemaire, Stefan Thomas Lynn, Sofia Rosalina Malpeli, Evelyn McLaughlin, Louise McLaughlin, Lucas Molyneux, Nathaniel Perfrement, Madalene Honey Elizabeth Rider, Harvey Robson, Joss Robson, Ned Tyler Shaw, Kal Brent Sonic Simmons, Kallum Simpson, Joshua Matthew Peter Smethurst, Noah Texier, Kate Webley, Caleb Jack Wright
Lionhead offspring during the development of Fable: TLCDylan James Buzugbe, Maya Edwards, Emily Sian Ricks, Baby R. Shaw
Service Counter3577 Indian meals, 2828 Chinese meals, 1915 pizzas
User Experience TesterAaron Griffith, Aaron J. Taylor-Cotter, Adam Brace, Adam Fulster, Adam Hodgeson, Adam Jones, Adam Senior, Adam Wojtowycz, Adrian Herbert, Ahmet Seyit, Al McBeath, Alan Rothwell, Alex Cross, Alex Gomes, Alex Paris, Alex Pawson, Alex Shumeyiko, Alex Stellings, Alex Tuppen, Alexander Heuts, Alexander Ipfelkofer, Alexander Joachimsmeister, Alexander Kosmala, Alexander Mangel, Alf Opdal, Alistair Ferguson, Anastassios Giannaras, Andreas Fougner, Andrew Carpenter, Andrew Gilbert, Andrew Hayles, Andrew Hodgson, Andrew Kearney, Andrew Marpynski, Andrew Martin, Andrew Martynski, Andrew Scott, Andy P. Smith, Andy Redman, Andy Smith, Antony Catt, Arno Scherhorn, Arpi Vezer, Arthur Oke, Arvind Tewari, Ashley Hewson, Ashley Holloway, Ashley Newman, Barnaby Smith, Barry Donovan, Bat Van Bever, Ben Arrigoni, Ben Atkinson, Ben Brooks, Ben Bryant, Ben Hogg, Ben Lang, Ben Lunt, Ben Molineux, Ben Perry, Bliksem Tobey, Boris Stoff, Charles McDonald (Chuck), Charles Dunn, Charles Smith, Charlie Cooper, Charlie Hall, Chris Allport, Chris Bedford, Chris Berry, Christopher Evans, Chris Gardiner, Christopher Harrison, Chris James, Chris Johnson, Chris Jones, Chris Kinsman, Christian Langlkilde, Christopher Gillingham, Christopher Reed, Cliff Lee, Colin Stevenson, Conor Manninq, Craiq Colbourne, Craig Moss, Dan Lowe, Dan Mack, Dan Mascall, Daniel Eggleton, Daniel Jones, Daniel Mackingtosh, Daniel Mascall, Daniel Nemenyi, Daniel P. Brun, Daniel Stafford-Clark, Daniel Talash, Darren Holdaway, Darren McKenna, Darren Packham, Darryl Slack, Dave Byrne, Dave Kratky, David Blesovski, David Brown, David Camp, David Chambers, David Collins, David Dolman, David Evans, David Farr, David Gittins, David Gravenstede, David Hincks, David Howard, David Kooiman, David Le, David Markvica, David McIntyre, David Pomeroy, David Ranjbare, David Riley, David Spurling, David Thomas Farr, David Walker, David Xiong, Dax van Eijk, Deland Larson, Dell Mill, Dennis Dahlberg, Dennis Friedrichs, Dennis Philipp, Devin Noll, Dextram Torricke-Barton, Dincel Hassan, Dirk van Kollenburg, Donald Piret, Donovan Harry, Dylan Davies, Edmund King, Edwin Callow, Eli Cohen, Elizabeth Styles, Elliott Lock, Emma Guy, Emmanuel Kohler, Eric Collier, Erik van der Pluym, Erling Ellingsen, Evan Sawdey, Ewan Armstrong, Flynn McBurney, Francis Kong, Frank Mitchell, Frederik Berger, Gareth Eckley, Gareth Herbert, Gareth Wyatt, Gautham Killampalli, George Mulford, George Smith, Glen Pearce, Glen Winwood, Glen Dutton, Govert Combee, Graham Mereith, Greg Davies, Grischa Horst, Guido Smeets, Gunes Sengunes, Haarvard Kolstad, Harry Baker, Harry Oakden, Helge Kold, Henri Menier, Henry Barnett, Henry Dukes, Iain Beeston, Ian Kiigan, Ian Newborn, Ingo Jungherr, J. Charalambous, Jacob Harman, Jacob Shou, Jahangir Ali, Jak Osborne, Jake Stokes, Jakob Dun, James Beagle, James Gibbs, James Helms, James Logan, James McDermott, James Mills, James Clifford Norris, James Poole, James Rogers, James Smith, James White, Jamie Firth, Jamie Garner, Jamie Leyens, Jamie Newman, Jan Alexander, Jared Adamson, Jason Boomer, Jason Ralphs, Jason Stanton, Jason Turner, Jef Read, Jennifer Clixby, Jeremie Texier, Jeremy Tibbetts, Jeroen Wauters, Jesper Nielson, Jessy Destin, Jim Fellowes, Jim Higson, Jimmy Boersma, Jimmy Hopkins, Joachim Krebbs, Joel Gregory, Johan Nystrom, John Jonk, John Merlin, John Skargon, Jon Berry, Jon Christiansen, Jon Dyer, Jon Galbraith, Jonathan Floyd, Jonathan Goldman, Jonathan Paul, Jonathan Whitby-Smith, Jonathon Palmer, Jonathon W. Smith, Jonny Hopper, Jonny Martyr, Josef Manner, Joseph Cashmore, Joseph Early, Joseph Tidey, Josh Butterworth, Josh Forrest, Joshua Carter, Joshua Crowle, Justin Avern, Justin Gautier, Kai Tang, Ken Harrison, Kenneth Hjortshøj, Kevin Bryan, Kristofer Johansson, Krzysztof Machowski, Kyle Booth, Kyle Ward, Lawrence Chafer, Leander Ede, Lee Cripps, Lee Setford, Lewis Dodd, Lhoyez Bertrand, Liam Davies, Liam Lewis, Liam McMunnigall, Lindys Anderburg, Lisa Barry, Lucas Woodward, Luke Mewitt, Luke Woodhatch, Maani Yousofi, Malcolm Sanders, Marcus Andrews, Marcus Hammond, Marcus Robinson, Marcus Welfare, Mark Bendon, Mark Campbell, Mark Colfar, Mark Deere, Mark James, Mark Ketley, Mark Warren, Markus Andrews, Markus Klein, Markus Leinbacker, Martin Gilday, Martin Koestner, Mathew Lenard, Mathias Olofsson, Matias Piispanen, Matt Barrass, Matt Colman, Matt Foxley, Matt Maynard, Matt Pritchard, Matthew Arturi, Matthew Casey, Matthew Hawker, Matthew Leanoard, Matthew Markey, Matthew Pierce, Matthew Plunkett, Matthew Stucke, Matthijs den Daas, Max Dealy, Max Meltzer, Max Tebbett, Michael Gravenstede, Michael Griffith, Michael Jenkins, Michael Joyeux, Michael Neill, Mike McCann, Mike Ttooulis, Mobeen Fikree, Mohammed Baig, Morten Jensen, Nathan Hoemke, Neale Garner, Neil Cole, Neil Jenkins, Neil Mullins, Neill John, Nia Colclough, Nicholas Cook, Nicholas Lewis, Nick Allen, Nick Kass, Nicholas G. Pendriis, Nick Will, Niclas Bergquist, Nigel Watson, Nils de Graaf, Nirmal Jethwa, Nitai Bessette, Oladotun Rominiyi, Olek Gajowniczek, Oliver Bulloss, Ollie Cook, Olly Farshi, Owen Harris, Owen Ling, Paddy Duncan, Page John Lopez, Pat Parslow, Patrick Brandhuber, Patrick Guggenheim, Patrick Randall, Patrick Ratelband, Paul Capewell, Paul Conry, Paul Fisher Davis, Paul Hinsley, Paul Janicek, Paul Zant, Pelle Klit Christensen, Pete Jennings, Peter Barnard, Peter Bernsted, Philip Webb, Philipp Grasmug, Philipp Mehr, Ray Adams, Ray Dearie, Reed Harry, Reggie Velishek, Rich Andrews, Rich Cook, Richard Lucas, Richard Brown, Richard Dobson, Richard Graydon, Richard Homewood, Richard Lascelles, Richard Lewis, Richard Lindley, Richard Mansey, Richard Miller, Richard Mo, Richard Rout, Richard van Tienen, Ricky Spaven, Rob den Dekker, Rob Green, Rob Hamley, Robert Brethers, Robert Bryden, Robert Cooke, Robert Grayson, Robert Hamley, Robert Masella, Robin Morris, Ronny Southwood, Rory Parsons, Ross Letham, Ross Mills, Ruairidh Smith, Ryan Long, Ryan Worsley, Sachin Badiani, Sam Applegate, Sam Chatterton, Sam Curtis, Sam Lewis, Sam Oswald, Sam Van Tilburgh, Sam Ward, Samual Thorpe, Samuel Coombes, Sanh Ma, Sarah Michael, Scott Mellors, Scott Glasspole, Scott Morrin, Scott Nice, Scott Ogden, Scott Wakeling, Sean Durkin, Sean Lemann, Sean Turner, Sebastian Jensen, Seth Wiley, Shane Gausepohl, Shin Ho, Simen Lokken, Simon Connah, Simon Higginbotham, Simon Hill, Simon Lindburg, Simon Mansfield, Spencer Richarson, Spencer Smithers, Stephan Zaremba, Stephen Carlson, Steve Dismukes, Steve Herron, Steve Levett, Steve Randall, Steve Wieland, Stuart Alexander, Stuart Millar, Sven Berghuijs, Sven Camrath, Sven-Ivar Fjeld, T. B. Harrington, Taylor Ham, Ted Bradley, Ted Timmins, Terry Wellerd, Terry Legg, Thomas Botha, Thomas Bottrill, Thomas Crofts, Thomas Dixon, Thomas Elliot, Thomas Hartman, Thomas Robinson, Thomas Sewell, Thorsten Marks, Tim Arndt, Tim Fischer, Tim James, Timothy Spencer, Timmy Geleyn, Tobias Baumann, Tom Green, Tom Maund, Tommy Govan, Tony Millington, Tremaine Douglas, Twan Mul, Tyler Schlecker, Warren Brunsdon, Wayne Hackney, Wil Harris, Will Overgard, William Braham, William Clarke, William Robinson, Yoshiaki Kondo, Zack Wallis, Zack Brown
SPECIAL THANKSJill Rose

Microsoft Game Studios (German version in-game credits)

ProducerRick Martinez
Lead TesterErika Carlson
TEST TEAMMichael David Forgey, Jeff Goetz, Mark Grimm, Chris Hind, Bryce Jones, Steve Larson, Ian Latham, Steven Robinson, Justin Robey, Brian Blechschmidt (Volt), Kyle Butcher (Volt), Howie Catlin (Volt), Benjamin Cearlock (Volt), Khoi Duong (Volt), Matthew Gibbs (Volt), Garrett Greer (Excell Data Corporation), Andrew Howell (Volt), Cathy Johnson (Volt), Mitchell Kaufman (Volt), Kirby Kinchen (Volt), Justin Maloney (Volt), Aaron McKee (Volt), Matt Metke (Volt), Chris Robinson (Ecxell Data Corporation), Darryl Shack (Ecxell Data Corporation), Troy Warr (Volt), Zeb Wedell (Excell Data Corporation)
Lead GametesterKevin Darby, Jamie Evans, Tony Harlich, Jeff Shea
Gametest TeamPaul Constantine (Volt), Jason Donald (Excell Data Corporation), Matthew Germann (Volt), David Green, Greg Hanefeld (Volt), Kieran R. Hunt (Volt), Henry Kessay (Volt), Chris Klink (Excell Data Corporation), Karl LeDoux (Volt), Leonard Lim (Volt), Shawn Mosman (Volt), Chris Paul (Volt), Doug Quinn (Excell Data Corporation), Cody Roesch (Excell Data Corporation), Ash Singh (Excell Data Corporation), Benjamin Smith, Scott Warr (Volt), Wei Woo (Volt)
Director Business DevelopmentTodd Stevens
Executive Director MusicJay Ong
Executive Director Game DesignJosh Atkins
Executive Director ProgrammingJesse Janosov
Team ProgrammingJuan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Craig Cook, Glenn Doren, Philipp Teschner
Head of ArtKiki Wolfkill
Head of AudioMatthew Lee Johnston
Director of User Experience (Content)Keith Cirillo
User Experience (Handling)Beth Demetrescu
Head of User TestsRay Kowalewski
User TestsBen Babcock
ManualDana Ludwig
Project Manager LocalizationJenni Gant
Product ManagerCraig Davison, Josh Goldberg
Executive Director of Product SupportRob Barlow, Steven Kastner
SPECIAL THANKSAutumn Allen, Travis Brady, Chenelle Bremont, Jama Cantrell, Danan Davis, Tom Edwards, Mark Forrer, Ed Fries, Douglas Herring, Greg B. Jones, Shane Kim, Ken Lobb, Shannon Loftis, Doug Martin, James Miller, J. M. Byrd, Mike Minahan, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Stacie Scattergood, Eric Schuh, Chris Satchell, Phil Spencer, Jonathan Sposato, Sue Stickney
Special Thanks Localization Team IrelandSuzanne Boylan, Enda Kelly, Paul Peacock, John Pritchard, Jason Shirley, Rita Thiede, Levente Verõ, Ian Walsh
Special Thanks Localization Team JapanTakayoshi Asahina, Junya Chiba, Yuki Harima, Yutaka Hasegawa, Mitsuru Kitamura, Takehiro Kuga, Hiroyasu Mimura, Shinya Muto, Kazuyuki Shibuya, Souichiro Shimano
Special Thanks Localization Team KoreaKyoung Ho Han, Yoon Hee Jung, Ji Young Kim, Min Woo Lee
Special Thanks Localization Team TaiwanShu-Liang Balzac Chang, Sophia Shu-Chuan Lai, Robert Lin, Andy Liu, Vincent Chia-Lun Tsai, Jeff Wang

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Ken Lobb, 131 other games
Phil Spencer, 129 other games
Kerry Shale, 88 other games
Shinya Muto, 85 other games
Ray Kowalewski, 83 other games
Tony Harlich, 75 other games
Greg B. Jones, 68 other games
Shane Kim, 67 other games
Lewis Macleod, 66 other games
Josh Atkins, 63 other games
Ed Fries, 61 other games
Jason Shirley, 51 other games
Paul Talkington, 51 other games
Shannon Loftis, 50 other games
James Poole, 50 other games
Peter Molyneux, 50 other games
Allan Wilson, 49 other games
Steven Kastner, 49 other games
Dana Ludwig, 48 other games
Andy Robson, 45 other games
Kiki Wolfkill, 44 other games
Stéphane Cornicard, 44 other games
Yutaka Hasegawa, 43 other games
Beth Demetrescu, 42 other games
Keith Cirillo, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fable: Anniversary, a group of 790 people
The Movies (Premiere Edition), a group of 179 people
Fable, a group of 161 people
Black & White 2, a group of 87 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 87 people
Fable II, a group of 85 people
Fable III, a group of 72 people
The Movies, a group of 66 people
The Movies: Stunts & Effects, a group of 47 people
Fable: Heroes, a group of 41 people
Fable: The Journey, a group of 36 people
Black & White, a group of 36 people
Forza Motorsport, a group of 34 people
Too Human, a group of 28 people
Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends, a group of 27 people
Black & White: Creature Isle, a group of 26 people
Project Gotham Racing 2, a group of 26 people
Project Gotham Racing 4, a group of 25 people
Voodoo Vince: Remastered, a group of 24 people
Halo: The Master Chief Collection, a group of 24 people
Gears of War: Ultimate Edition, a group of 24 people
Voodoo Vince, a group of 24 people
Kameo: Elements of Power, a group of 23 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 22 people
Gears of War, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (213279) and Terrence Bosky (5463)