🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout Credits

450 people (226 developers, 224 thanks)

Client Engineering Team

Fall Guys Lead Client EngineerJoel Herber
Technical DirectorsStephen Taylor, Rory Marquis
Madrid Studio Engineering DirectorEnrique Alcor MartĂ­n
Principal Client EngineerRicky Walton
Senior Client EngineersRoss Lovell, Matthew Clarke, Alberto Ufano Pardo, Arturo Colorado GarĂ­n, Cristina MartĂ­n Ramos
Client EngineersAlexander Whaley, Juan Francisco Mora Palomino, Marco Cuccu, Daniel González Hernández

Server Engineering Team

Fall Guys Lead Server EngineerRakesh Vangur
Technical Director (Server / Platform)Craig Bendell
Server EngineersJacob Cleary (Maybe Jake), Tamás Sándor, Fabio Martins, Guy Lemmer, Steve Lowe

Server Engineering Team (added in 2021)

Principal Platform EngineerBenjamin Constable (as Ben Constable)
Senior Platform EngineerSteve Lowe
Engineering Manager (Game Services)David Monaghan
Senior Server EngineersJacob Cleary (Maybe Jake), Alberto Paz Becerril (as Alberto Paz), Iain Carsberg, Simon Rigby, Pierre-Jean Philippe Baraud, Lee Cunningham
Server EngineersBradley Bricknell, Jack Rhodes, Andreas Adam, Edwin Jones, Robyn Farren
Graduate Server EngineerThomas Stonely (as Tom Stonely)

Design Team

Fall Guys Lead DesignerJoseph Walsh
Fall Guys Lead Level DesignerMegan Ralph
Senior DesignerAnthony Pepper
Game DesignerBenjamin Nizan
Level DesignerJoseph Juson
Junior Level DesignerMax Boyle

Design Team (added in 2022 ver. 7.1.0)

Franchise Design LeadJoseph Walsh
Levels Design LeadsBenjamin Nizan, Megan Ralph
Features Design LeadAnthony Pepper
Live Ops Design LeadRobin Ovrebo
Lead Game DesignerMiguel Rafael
Senior Game DesignersVicki Thompson, Christopher Winn, Nathan Duke, Johnathan Wallbank
Senior DesignerThomas Coppen
Senior Level DesignersJoss Colin Hathaway, Leigh Bailey, James Pavitt
Level DesignersJoseph Juson, Adrian Calvo Fernandez, Simon Loveridge, Max Boyle, Sam Pickard, Harry Prebble
Game DesignersCatherine Heeley, Indigo Levy, Laura Mitchell, Oliver Wauters, Kang Min Lee Song
Junior Game DesignersCarlos Puga Gomez, Beatriz DĂ­az MartĂ­n, Lauren Boud
Junior Level DesignersDawn Hammond-Quaye, Lauren Boud, Edina Nourredine
Level Design InternsNatalia Miekina, David Dillon
Lead UX DesignerAnna Magieva
Senior UX DesignerLidia Chia
UX DesignersMolly Bendon, Pablo Rincon GarcĂ­a

Art Team

Fall Guys Lead ArtistRobert Jackson
Fall Guys Associate Lead ArtistNicolas Pessina
Pre-Production Lead ArtistAmy Pearson
Principal Concept ArtistsDaniel Hoang, Ash Kerins
Senior 3D ArtistsAntoine Dekerle, Ant Skilton
3D ArtistsRubén Hernández, Sofia Gariazzo, Jose Daniel Gil Muñoz
Junior 3D ArtistGino Ardelean
Outsource ManagerStuart Jollands
Senior Technical ArtistsKel Parke, Luigi Del Vecchio
AnimatorsElvis Nsue Campello, Alexander C. Gray
Senior UI ArtistAdam Walker
Pre-Production Senior UI ArtistChris Sunderland
UI ArtistEilis Armstrong
Senior VFX ArtistsRoarke Nelson, Nathaniel Lane

QA Team

Fall Guys Lead QAKrisztina Toth-Vizer
QA ManagersThomas Molloy, Christopher Barnett
Senior QAAdrian Bennett, Daniel Williams
QAJames Wimbush, Ren Hutchings, Rocio Machado Jiménez

Automation

SDETDavid Brooks
Junior SDETBilly Karnchanapee

Audio

Senior Audio DesignerRubén Rincón García

Production Team

Production DirectorJamie Riding
Senior ProducerAlexandru Ruse
ProducersIva Bachvarova, Luke Borrett
Pre-Production ProducerJon Hamblin
Technical ProducerJC Taylor

Mediatonic Marketeers

Head of Brand CommunicationsHaley Uyrus
Senior Community ManagerOliver Hindle
Video ProducerAlan Campbell
Digital Content DesignerEmma Peddie
Customer Support RepHelen Chan

Analytics & Balancing Team

Senior Game DesignerIan Becking
Data AnalystMiguel Porras Naranjo

Tonic Games Leadership Team

Chief Games OfficerPaul Croft
Chief Executive OfficerDavid Bailey
Technical Director (Tech Art)Michael Ewing
VP StudiosSalvatore Fileccia
Chief Technical OfficerAdam Fletcher
VP CreativeJeff Tanton
VP Business DevelopmentJoshua Tarrant
Chief Finance OfficerSteve Tinkler
VP ArtPhilip Warner
General CounselFelix Wong
VP PeopleJoanna Harman
Studio Art ManagerAlexander McKinney-Raphelt

Core Tech

Senior Client EngineersAnastasiia Tsaplii, Alberto Paz Becerril, Juan Francisco Mora Palomino
Senior Network EngineerMarkus Boberg

Fortitude Games

Lead ProducerDaniel Bergin-Holly
Studio Engineering LeadThomas Rab
Senior Client EngineersGermano Assis, Valentin Chareyre, Jennifer Edwards
Client EngineersLiam O'Donnell Carey, Luke Parsons
Junior Client EngineerLewis Farrell
QA ManagerNicholas Bentham (as Nick Bentham)
Senior QABill Kavanagh
QAAnna Pearson
Senior UI ArtistsAnna Runge, Cian McNabola
Tech ArtistVittorio Durin
Game DesignerOliver Wauters

Network Engineering Support: Multiplayer Guys

Lead Networking EngineerBen Sizer
Senior Software EngineerAndrew John Copland, Etienne De Villiers, David Partouche
Software EngineerDaniel Carter
Senior Technical ArtistPablo Santana
Special Thanks toRocco Loscalzo

PS4 Engineering Support: 22nd Century Toys

Technical DirectorTony Bratton
Senior DeveloperJoe Barton
DevelopersTimothy Godwin, Cullen Sturdivant
ProducerMatt Scates
TesterZane Bratton
Additional Development, Testing, and SupportSean Barton, Andy Arizpe, Cory Jackson, Jeremy Jorgensen

Multiplay

Account ManagerAdam Bamforth
Sales ManagerMike Wilkinson
Solutions EngineerCurt Anderson
Technical Account ManagerJonny Hughes
Integrations EngineerKevin Baker

Unity Account Management

Unity Account ManagementMorwenna Griffin, James Oliver Stone

Music Composers

Music ComposersJukio Kallio, Daniel Hagström

Audio Support

Audio Support fromLowrider Sound

Art Support

Art Support fromRoom8 Studio

QA Support

QA Support fromKeywords Studios, Lionbridge Technologies, Testronic Laboratories

Devolver Digital

Devolver DigitalFork Parker, Rick Stults, Graeme Struthers, Andrew Parsons, Harry A. Miller IV, Mike Wilson, Nigel Lowrie, Anna Sajecka, Kate Ludlow, Kert Gartner, Tena Žigmundovac, Vieko Franetovic, JM Specht, Jared Stults, Robbie Paterson, Jonathan Rosales (JR), Hazel Yang, Simon Chang, John Bartkiw, Mark Hickey, Abby Kuo, Karen Marshall, Luke Vernon, Juan de la Torre

Tinsley PR

Tinsley PRStephanie Tinsley Fitzwilliam, Thomas Schulenberg

Cosmocover

CosmocoverSalima Bessahraoui, Pierre-Louis Barbier, John Tyrrell, Fabian Mario Döhla, Nyssa Woznicki, Matej Samide, Frimousse

Indigo Pearl

Indigo PearlAnita Wong, Luke Bennett

Power Up PR

Power Up PRDoug Johns, Vanessa Johns, Jayden Perry

Kakehashi Games

Kakehashi GamesZachary Huntley
Japanese LocalizationYuta Kurosawa

Bada Games

Korean LocalizationBada Games

Loc & Load

Loc & LoadSophie Cristobal, Patrick Baron

Gamenuts

GamenutsRodrigo Batelli

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toAnna Vancouver (without whom we'd have lacked the caffeine to finish this things), Naoko Ishibashi (for invaluable last minute translation support), Also a huge thanks to each and every member of the Tonic Games Group for all their support and the countless hours of testing they provided the Fall Guys team, We really couldn't have made this without you!, Alberto Paz Becerril, Alejandro Saura Villanueva, Alexander Dudok de Wit, Alexander Grundig, Alexander McKinney-Raphelt, Alexander Xu, Alexandra Macleod, Amanda Oliver, Amy Graves, Anastasios Giannakopoulos, Andoni Pinilla Bermejo, Andreas Adam, Andrew Szymanski, Anna Hollinrake, Anna Pearson, Anna Runge, Anna Vancouver, Annie Clare, Anthony Kyne, Arran Haig Topalian, Arturo González Naharro, Beatriz Díaz Martín, Benjamin Constable, Bradley Bricknell, Bryce Bauer, Cameron Baker, Cari Philadelphia, Carl Middleton, Carlos Fernandez Diaz Salazar, Carlos Puga Gomez, Carlota Esteban Cazalla, Catherine Heeley, Christopher Barnett, Christopher Sayers, Christopher Winn, Cian McNabola, Craig Purkiss, Daniel Bergin-Holly, Daniel Collins, Daniel Finestrat Martinez, Daniel Gonzalez, Daniel Jiménez Rodríguez, Daniel Sánchez Bosch, Daniel Villabla, Daria Wlasniak, David Alegre García, David Jones, David Webb, Dean Shanghanoo, Dean Sinclair, Dhuvarahan Arumuganesan, Diego Cel Castillo Torguet, Dorian Bedford, Edina Nourredine, Edward Everett, Edward Fear, Edwin Jones, Eilidh MacLeod, Elizabeth Wright, Fabio Cavallari, Felix Wong, Fernando Tarragato Pardo, Francisco Cerchiara Montero, Gabrielle Levy, Gareth Bagg, Gary Paskins, Gerald Bampoe, Germano Assis, Gina Nelson, Girish Mekwan, Giulia Frontoni, Gregor Kari, Gustavo Adolfo Carrazoni García, Harry Prebble, Helen Cable, Herbert Liu, Hervé Piton, Hiren Solanki, Ho-Yee Li, Iain Carsberg, Ignacio Martin Negro, Ivan Blaus, Ivan Perez Sanchez, Jack Rhodes, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, James Griffiths, James Nutting, James Pavitt, Jasmine Ford, Javier García Castellanos, Jeff Sparks, Jennifer Edwards, Jesús Arias González, Jimmy Schubert, JiYoung Ha, Joan Carles Vegas, Joaquín Daniel Ceriza Mateu, Joseph Best, Johanna Cranston, John Duffill, John McVerry, Jonathan Payne, Jorge Fernández Alonso, Jorge Sanchez Magdaleno, Josh Elden, Joshua Tarrant, Juan Garcia de Quiros Alcazar, Kang Min Lee Song, Katherine Price, Katie Wallace, Katrina Mosson, Katya Hanna, Kian Kiani, Kieran Nee, Kirsten Stewart, Kyle Nelson, Laura Donovan, Laura Mitchell, Laurie Little, Lee Cunningham, Leonita Gaspard, Lewis Farrell, Liam O'Donnell Carey, Louis Foy, Louis Thorpe-Monaghan, Luke Cashmore, Luke Gibson, Luke Parsons, Luke Perry, Mael Ramiandrisoa, Mark Church, Mark Kelly, Mark Sheehan, Mark Stephenson, Matthew Allen, Matthew Golder, Matthew Sakuraoka-Gilman, Matthew Sheeres, Matthew Skingle, Matthias Dudek, Maximilian Rogers, Michael Barrett, Michael Payne, Michael Wood, Michelle Vinall, Miguel Montoya Muro, Miguel Rafael, Miriam Zuriarrain, Mitsuo Hirakawa, Murray Lewis, Nandini Murji, Naoko Ishibashi, Nataliia Petrovska, Nathan Duke, Nicholas Bentham, Nicholas Dearing, Nicholas Shaun Phillips, Nikita Chornij, Oliver Miles, Panagiotis Grigoropoulos, Paul Jeffs, Paul O'Reilly, Phil Clandillon, Raphael Pimlott, Renaud van Strydonck, Rhys Shepherd, Rhys Thomas, Richard Saji Curtis, Rob Brand, Roberto Rodriguez Scheerbarth, Robin Goodwin, Robin Ovrebo, Rose Docherty, Ruairi McCarthy, Ryan Johnson, Sam Geussens, Sam Pickard, Sam Richards, Samuel Garcia Segador, Sarah Shannon, Scott Woodhams, Sean Ryan, Sergio Garcia Martin, Shanie Adams, Shuvojit Pal, Simon Rigby, Simona Barbulovic, Sonia Ribas da Costa Carneiro, Sophie Demajo, Sophie North, Stefan Kamoda, Stefanie Bollen, Stephen Baker, Stephen Warwick, Steven Oswald, Stuart Morton, Tatiana Gonzalez Suarez, Terry Wood, Thai Daye, Thomas Coole-Clarke, Thomas Molloy, Thomas Stonely, Thomas Wimbush, Toby Sperring, Thomas Coppen, Thomas Jaques, Thomas Rab, Tomas Navikas, Tommy Tran, Tony Takoushi, Torquil Shaw, Troy Williams, Tudor Morris, Valentin Chareyre, Victoria Thompson, Vittorio Durin, Yeung Xing Zhang Lin
Finally a big shout outs to everybody atUnity, Multiplay, The Multiplayer Guys, Room8

Tools

Made withUnity
Made with FMOD Studio byFirelight Technologies Pty Ltd.

Copyright

Copyright© 2020 Mediatonic Limited, All rights reserved, The Mediatonic logo, the Fall Guys logo and characters are trade marks of Mediatonic Limited, The Devolver logo is the trade mark of Devolver Digital Inc., The Unity logo is the trade mark of Unity Technologies ApS, Made with FMOD Studio by Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd., The FMOD logo is the trade mark of Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

John Tyrrell, 148 other games
Mike Wilson, 123 other games
Harry A. Miller IV, 108 other games
Graeme Struthers, 101 other games
Nigel Lowrie, 98 other games
Fabian Mario Döhla, 84 other games
Stephanie Tinsley Fitzwilliam, 81 other games
Rick Stults, 81 other games
Kert Gartner, 79 other games
Luke Vernon, 75 other games
John Bartkiw, 75 other games
Salima Bessahraoui, 71 other games
Jonathan Rosales, 71 other games
Robbie Paterson, 67 other games
Fork Parker, 65 other games
Kate Ludlow, 64 other games
Pierre-Louis Barbier, 64 other games
Andrew Parsons, 63 other games
Doug Johns, 61 other games
Nyssa Woznicki, 59 other games
Anna Sajecka, 58 other games
Rodrigo Batelli, 53 other games
Zachary Huntley, 52 other games
Mitsuo Hirakawa, 50 other games
JM Specht, 50 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fortnite: Battle Royale, a group of 262 people
Gears POP!, a group of 58 people
Disc Room, a group of 49 people
Carrion, a group of 49 people
Death's Door, a group of 47 people
Cult of the Lamb, a group of 41 people
Serious Sam 4, a group of 41 people
Blightbound, a group of 41 people
Boomerang X, a group of 40 people
Shadow Warrior 3, a group of 40 people
Inscryption, a group of 40 people
My Friend Pedro: Ripe for Revenge, a group of 40 people
Olija, a group of 40 people
Loop Hero, a group of 40 people
Weird West, a group of 40 people
Return to Monkey Island, a group of 39 people
Card Shark, a group of 35 people
Sludge Life, a group of 35 people
My Friend Pedro, a group of 35 people
Devolverland Expo, a group of 34 people
Minit, a group of 31 people
Witcheye, a group of 30 people
Katana Zero, a group of 29 people
Exit the Gungeon, a group of 29 people
Observation, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Germano Assis (9), Mtik333 (19068), Rik Hideto (472599) and Sciere (831493)


Atari 50