Fallout 2
aka:
FO2,
Fallout 2: A Post Nuclear Role Playing Game
Moby ID: 239
[ Macintosh ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ]
Windows credits (1998)
187 people (178 professional roles, 9 thanks) with 225 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Producer | Eric DeMilt, Feargus Urquhart |
Lead Programmer | Jesse Reynolds |
Programming | Thomas French, Robert Hertenstein, Chris Holland, Chris Jones, Nick Kesting, Daniel Spitzley |
Additional Programming | Michael Bernstein, Timothy Cain, John Price |
Cast | Charles Adler (Harold), Florence Dire (Elder of Arroyo), Michael Dorn (Marcus, Special Agent Frank Horrigan), Greg Eagles (Sulik), Peter Jason (Drill Sergeant, Gate Guard), Jeffrey Jones (The President), Tress MacNeille (First Citizen Lynette), Jason Marsden (Myron), Kevin Michael Richardson (Com. Officer), Ron Perlman (Narrator), Dwight Schultz (Hakunin), Cree Summer (Tandi) |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer | Charles Deenen |
Sound Designer | David Farmer |
Dialogue Supervisor | Chris Borders |
Movie Technology | Paul Allen Edelstein |
Installer/Autoplay | Darren L. Monahan |
Art Director | Gary Platner |
Artists | Robert Collier, Tramell Ray Isaac, Jeff McAteer, Brian Menze, Scott Rodenhizer |
Heads | Scott Rodenhizer |
Additional Art By | Aaron Brown, Peter Kroko, Michael McCarthy, Chad Moore, Eddie Rainwater, Justin Sweet, Vance Kovacs, Timothy Donley |
Intern Artists | Charles M. Gregory, Daniel Jacobs, John Jacobs, Karel Jacobs, Christopher Jones, Benc Orpak, Adoni Torres |
Original Game Artwork By | Jason D. Anderson, Leonard Boyarsky, Michael Dean, Paul Hormis, Sharon Shellman |
Lead Designers | Matthew J. Norton, Feargus Urquhart |
Designers | Chris Avellone, Zeb Cooke, John Deiley, David Hendee, Colin McComb, Jason G. Suinn |
Technical Designer | Scott Everts |
Level Designers | John Deiley, Scott Everts, Jason G. Suinn |
Additional Design By | Robert Hertenstein, Fred Hatch, Nick Kesting |
Design/Dialogue | Mark O'Green |
SPECIAL Game System Design By | Timothy Cain, Jesse Heinig, Christopher Taylor, Feargus Urquhart |
Original Game Design By | Jason D. Anderson, Leonard Boyarsky, Timothy Cain, R. Scott Campbell, Jason Taylor |
Division Director | Feargus Urquhart |
Assistant Producer | Fred Hatch, Douglas W. Avery |
Asst. Division Director | Jeremy S. Barnes |
Production Assistant | Jason G. Suinn |
Director of Quality Assurance | Chad Allison |
Assistant Director of QA | Colin Totman |
Project Supervisors | Greg Baumeister, Darrell Jones, Steve McLafferty |
Senior Testers | Edward Hyland, Chad Nicholas, Dennis Presnell |
Testers | Timothy Anderson, Scot Humphreys, Derek Johnson, Daniel Levin, David Maldonado, Danny Martinez, Tony Piccoli, Eric Pribish, Primo Adriano Pulanco, Jeremy Ray, Jeremy Seely, Rodney Smith, Scott Warner, William Saunders |
Senior I.S. Technician | Bill Delk |
I.S. Technician | Thomas Quast |
Director of Compatibility & Information Services | Frank Pimentel |
QA Database Administrator | Steve Cabiness |
Compatibility Technicians | Derek Gibbs, Louie Iturzaeta, Jonathan Darke, Eduardo Robles |
Audio Director | Charles Deenen |
Audio Mastering | Craig Duman |
Background TV Music | Ronald Valdez |
Cinematics Re-recording Mixer | Dave West |
Foley Artists | Gary Murello, Larry Peacock, Doug Turner |
Foley Editor | Caron Weidner |
Foley Mixer | Debby Ruby |
Foley Mixer/Artist | Cecilia Perna |
Foley Supervision | Charles Deenen, Larry Peacock |
FX Editor | Michael Dickeson |
Music By | Mark Morgan |
Intro Re-Recording Mixer | Charles Deenen |
Music Supervisor | Brian Luzietti |
Sound FX Librarians | Sergio A. Bustamante II, Douglas Rappaport, Ronald Valdez |
Sound FX Design | Gregory R. Allen, Charles Deenen, Larry Peacock, Caron Weidner |
Voice Editors | Sergio A. Bustamante II, Douglas Rappaport |
Voice Producer | Fred Hatch |
Voice Recording Engineer | Paul Hurtubise |
Voice Supervisor | Chris Borders |
Voice Talent Coordination | Julie Morgavi |
Voice Direction | Jamie Thomason |
Director of Marketing | Paul Sackman |
Marketing Managers | Mike Markin, Greg Peterson |
Associate Marketing Manager | Greg Bauman |
Traffic Managers | Thom Dohner, Paul Naftalis |
Thanks to | The Unwashed Villagers, the Dyer Family, Jamba Juice, The Tick, SoutAPark, Thuy Dang, Eileen Suh, Becky Warner, Billie Ryder |
Recipes by | Chris Parmelee |
Localization |
|
International Product Manager | Thomas R. Decker |
Additional Translations / QA | Michael Esser (German), Marina Bermon (French) |
Translation | SDL International, Viktorya Hollings (Sound Producer), Ben Jones (Sound Producer), Linda Clinker (Sound Engineer), Stéphane Cornicard (Sound Director) |
Audio | SDL International, Viktorya Hollings (Sound Producer), Ben Jones (Sound Producer), Linda Clinker (Sound Engineer), Stéphane Cornicard (Sound Director) |
Quality Assurance |
|
QA Management | Steve Victory |
PC-Version Tester | Henry C. Lee, Michael Esser (Balou) |
Audio |
|
Sound Design | Paul Menichini, Tim Walston |
Mixed at Dolby Surround at | Interplay Audio Studios |
Audio Lead | Gloria Soto |
Additional Sound Design | Weddington, EFX, Eight Ball Sound |
Music | Four Bars Intertainment, Rick Jackson |
German Voices |
|
Narrator & Harold | Wolf Kähler |
Hakunin & Sulik | M. Hulsman |
Myron & Battle Officer | Stefan Boje |
Lynette | Gertrude Thoma |
Instructing Officer | Erich Redman |
Gate Guard | A. Andris |
The Elder | B. Kahn |
Tandi | Christina Contes |
Frank Horrigan & Marcus | Stefan Grothgar |
The President | Tom Wesel |
Video |
|
Video Services by | David Cravens, Stephen Miller, Bill Stoudt, Dan L. Williams |
Marketing |
|
PR Manager | Krys Card |
"A KISS TO BUILD A DREAM ON" |
|
Performed by | Louis Armstrong |
Courtesy of | GRP Records |
Under license from | UNIVERSAL MUSIC SPECIAL MARKETS |
Written by | Bert Kalmer, Harry Ruby, Oscar Hammerstein II |
(C) 1935, 1951 renewed 1963, 1979 | METRO GOLDWYN MAYER INC. |
Rights assigned to | EMI CATALOGUE PARTNERSHIP |
All Rights Controlled and Administrated by | EMI MILLER CATALOG INC. |
French Voices |
|
Harold | Stéphane Cornicard |
Narrator (Narrateur) | Philippe Monnet |
Hakunin | Yves Aubert |
Myron | Stéphane Cornicard |
Lynette | Carol Rousseau |
Com. Officer (Officier des coms) | Emmanuel Bonami |
Drill Sergeant | Philippe Monnet |
Gate Guard | Nicholas Mead |
Elder of Arroyo | Framboise Gommendy |
Tandi | Christine Hasne |
Sulik | Emmanuel Bonami |
Marcus | Philippe Smolikowski |
Franck Horrigan | Philippe Smolikowski |
The President | Pierre Maubouché |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Fallout, a group of 71 people
- Baldur's Gate, a group of 55 people
- Planescape: Torment, a group of 51 people
- Icewind Dale, a group of 50 people
- Icewind Dale: Enhanced Edition, a group of 50 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jeremy S. Barnes on 275 other games
- Charles Deenen on 169 other games
- Chris Borders on 160 other games
- Kevin Michael Richardson on 122 other games
- Dwight Schultz on 111 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by OnlyBlue, Mister_T, MAT, Naphta, formercontrib, Accatone, Xoleras.