Fantastic 4
aka:
I Fantastici 4,
Les 4 Fantastiques,
Los 4 Fantásticos
Moby ID: 18891
[ GameCube add ] [ PlayStation 2 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox add ]
Windows credits (2005)
356 people (246 professional roles, 110 thanks) with 394 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Starring | Ioan Gruffudd (Reed Richards/Mr. Fantastic), Michael Chiklis (Ben Grimm/The Thing), Jessica Alba (Sue Storm/The Invisible Woman), Chris Evans (Johnny Storm/The Human Torch), Julian McMahon (Victor Von Doom/Dr. Doom) |
Beenox |
|
Executive Producer | Dee Brown |
Producer | Nabil Yared |
Assistant Producer | Stéphane Brault |
Technical Lead | SĂ©bastien Poirier |
Programmer | GĂ©rard BĂ©lair |
Additional Programming | Thomas-David Tremblay, Martin Veilleux, Louis Hallée |
Addtional Tools Programming | François Desrosiers |
Artist | Carl Loiselle |
BINK VIDEO | Uses Bink Video. © 1997-2005 RAD Game Tools Inc. |
7 Studios |
|
CEO | Lewis S. Peterson |
Chief Creative Officer | Lewis S. Peterson |
Creative Director | Sara Margaret Stohl |
Art Director | Damon Conn |
Technical Director | Michael Donovan Mandap |
Lead Designer | Jeffery Gardiner |
Lead Artist | Barclay Chantel (Buck) |
Lead Programmer | Paul Haban |
Producer | Julia Humphreys |
Design |
|
Senior Game Designers | Matthew Sammons, Charles Staples |
Level Designers | Gian Derivi Castellanos, David T. Potter, David Webb, Nick Wiger, Paul Wrider |
Additional Design | James Farley, Ryan Lockhart, Chris Archer, Cecilia Barajas, Brad Santos, Robert Berger, John Harris, Erik Yeo |
Sound Design | Gian Derivi Castellanos, Nick Wiger |
Art |
|
Lead Environments | Nelson Plumey |
Lead Animation | Terry Smith |
Lead Effects | Scott Fabianek |
Lead Cinematics | Miguel Lleras |
3D Art | Christy Arnold, Jason Borda, Chad Max, Vidomn Medina, Gregg Nakawatase, Fidel Villa |
Animation | David Turnbeaugh, Sean O'Connor |
Additional Art | Jon Balmer, Elaina Scott, Frank Mendiola, Brian Vanderhulst |
Programming |
|
Senior Programming | Philip Harvey, Rita Liu, George Sutty |
Programming | Mike Barela, Daniel Chuang, Luis Gomez-Larez, Andy Hsiung |
Production |
|
Assistant Producer | Laura Wyrick |
Production of DVD Extras | Elizabeth Dahm Wang, Chris O'Neill, Erin Brewster, Jamie Bafus, Chris Archer, Neven Dravinski |
Additional Production Support | Lorraine Conn, Stacey Ytuarte, Earth Sun Warren, George Collins, Scot Kramarich, Alex Garcia, Michael Bernstein, Bobby Hill, Brian Cronk |
Producer | Jamie Bafus |
Associate Producers | Neven Dravinski, Derek C. Smith |
Production Coordinators | John Sweeney, Daniel Donaho |
Executive Producers | Chris Archer, Scott Walker |
Installer & Splash Screen Programmer | Michael Restifo |
Production Testers | Ismael Garcia, John Lagerholm, Michael DeMarti, Guillermo Hernandez |
Writing Credits |
|
Game Story | Zak Penn, Martin Signore |
Dialogue | Zak Penn, Martin Signore |
Additional Game Story | Paul Golding, Mark Waid, Cecilia Barajas, Ryan Lockhart, Jeffery Gardiner, Jamie Bafus |
Additional Game Dialogue | Jamie Bafus, Matthew Sammons, Charles Staples, Gian Derivi Castellanos, David T. Potter, David Webb, Nick Wiger, Paul Wrider |
Writing, DVD Extras | Martin Signore, Chris Archer |
Seven Studios Special Thanks | Kathy Vrabeck, Chris Archer, Jamie Bafus, Ames Kirshen, Cecilia Barajas, David Stohl, Mark Lamia, Steve Pearce, Ted Chi, Ryh-Ming C. Poon, Aaron Grant, Neven Dravinski, John Sweeney, Geoff Audy, Lawrence Goldberg, Murali Tegulapalle, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Also thanks to the Seven families & supporters - Emma; May, Kate Peterson, Lorraine Conn, Logan Conn, Mike Zeck, Caryn Gardiner, Sage Bella Gardiner, Zack Geiger, Christy Chantel, the Lleras family, Ben Garcia, Rory King, the Humphreys family, Lynn Itagaki, Adriana Reynoso, Andrew Gutierres, Ruben E. Plumey, Prima Plumey, Linda Derivi, Steve Castellanos, Anna Derivi-Castellanos, Andre Villanueva, Grace, Tristan, Lahistat and Cara, Adrian Parris, David Witzling, the Wyrick/Baker family, Mindi, Joey, Chris Sams, Regina Tong-Turnbeaugh, testers extraordinaire Bobby, Tori Hill, Frank Smith, everyone at Foshay AOIT, Spencer Collins, Steve Studios, Fat Bird and Little Bird, friends; family and loved ones for their support and understanding. |
Published By Activision Publishing, Inc. |
|
President Worldwide Studios | Kathy Vrabeck |
Marketing & Public Relations |
|
Associate Brand Manager | Roy Alojado |
Global Brand Managers | Hjalmar Hedman, Ted Chi |
Director, Global Brand Management | Robert Kostich |
VP, Global Brand Management | Will Kassoy |
Demonstration Specialists | Yale Miller, Dan Shaffer |
Publicist, Corporate Communications | Aaron Grant |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Director, Corporate Communications | Michelle Schroder |
VP, Corporate Communications | Maryanne Lataif |
Technology |
|
Vice President of Technology | Steve Pearce |
Quality Assurance/Customer Support |
|
Project Lead | Douglas Todd |
Senior Project Lead | John Rosser |
QA Manager | Joseph Favazza |
Test Team |
|
Floor Lead | Victor Durling |
Testers | Hong Lieu, Shamen'e Childress, Aaron Gorrell, Julius Yi, Andrew Armbruster, Casey Cambridge, Mark Soriano |
Code Release Group |
|
Manager, Code Release Group | Tim Vanlaw |
Lead | Jefrey Sedivy |
Floor Lead | Matt Mahler |
Testers | Dan Saffron, Eric Stanzione, Dino R. LaMana |
Customer Support Leads | Gary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support) |
CS/QA Special Thanks | Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Marilena Morini, Nadine Theuzillot, Edward Clune, Henry Peter Villanueva, Jason Potter, Matthew McClure, Glenn Vistante, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Jeffry Moxley, Indra Yee, Joule Middleton, Todd Komesu, Vyente David Ruffin, Nicholas Westfield, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Jennifer Vitiello, Jeremy Shortell, Nicholas Favazza, Mike Rixford, Tyler Rivers, Sarah Pepin |
Legal |
|
Director of Legal and Business Affairs | Gregory Deutsch |
Senior Counsel | Philip Terzian, Jay Komas |
Senior Paralegal | Michael Larson |
Legal Administrative Assistant | Danielle Kim |
Creative Services |
|
VP, Creative Services | Denise Walsh |
VP, Operations | Denise Walsh |
Director of Creative Services | Matthew Stainner |
Creative Services Manager | Jill Barry |
Creative Services Assistant Manager | Shelby Yates |
Packaging Design | Creative Domain |
Manual Design | Ignited Minds LLC |
Music Department |
|
Worlwide Executive of Music | Timothy Patrick Riley |
Music Supervisor | Brandon Young |
Licensing Coordinator | Brandon Young |
Music Department Thanks | Taking Back Sunday, Jurassic 5, Go Betty Go, The Explosion |
Activision Special Thanks | Rita Prosyak (20th Century Fox), Grace Scharnberger, David Gorder, and the FF Productions Crew, Tim Story, Stan Lee, Wade Pottinger, Dogmatic, George Rose, Jason Dalbotten, Steffanie Bullis, Ted Chi, Paula Cuneo, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Juan Valdes, Brian Pass, Alex Garcia, Cecilia Barajas, Nadine Theuzillot, William Henry Penn III, Dov Carson, Reshan Sabaratnam, Matt Morton, And all of our coworkers; friends and family who helped and supported us on the project |
Marvel Enterprises, Inc. |
|
Executive Producer | Ames Kirshen |
Director of Video Game Development | Ames Kirshen |
President of Worldwide Consumer Products | Timothy Rothwell |
Legal Affairs | Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff |
Marvel Special Thanks | Avi Arad, Ari Arad, Joe Quesada, Dan Buckley, Kevin Feige |
Comic Book and Bonus Features Artists | Mike McKone, Richard Elson, Andy Lanning, Bryan Hitch, Adam Kubert, Stuart Immonen |
Voice Talent |
|
Alicia Masters Additional Voices | Cree Summer |
Puppetmaster Additional Voices | James C. Mathis III |
Nick Fury™ Additional Voices | Andre Ware |
Mole Man Additional Voices | Barry Dennen |
Diablo Additional Voices | André Sogliuzzo |
Blastaar Additional Voices | Bob Joles |
Annihilus Additional Voices | Lex Lang |
Classic Invisible Woman Additional Voices | Grey DeLisle-Griffin |
Classic Mr. Fantastic Additional Voices | Robin Atkin Downes |
Classic Thing Additional Voices | Fred Tatasciore |
Classic Human Torch Additional Voices | Quinton Flynn |
Classic Dr. Doom Additional Voices | Jim Meskimen |
Additional Voices | Kat Cressida, Peter Lurie, David Sobolov, Joe Alaskey, Dwight Schultz |
Recorded at | Salami Studios - North Hollywood |
Music Score and Sound by Womb Music |
|
Voice Direction | Margaret Tang |
Voice Casting | Margaret Tang |
Cinematic and Cutscene Foley, FX and Music Score | Rik Schaffer, Jason Freedman |
Voiceover Recording | Rik Schaffer |
Voiceover Editing | Rik Schaffer |
FX Design | Rik Schaffer |
Full Motion Video by | MK Productions |
Producer | Melissa Kangeter |
CEO | Melissa Kangeter |
Art Director | Brittnell Anderson |
Cinematic Director | Marco Bertoldo |
Animation Director | Gustavo Manriquez (Goose) |
Technical Director | Andrew Murdock |
Animators | Tony Preciado, Nate Horsefell |
Storyboarder | Bosco NG |
Environment Modeler | Bernardo Antoniazzi |
Character Modelers | Chung Ho Khan, Bill Green, Damien Brown |
Motion Graphics | Peter Herrmann |
Digital Scan Data Provided by | Gentle Giant Studios, Nexus Digital Studios |
Behind the Scenes Videos | Forward Never Straight Productions, Christopher Hepburn, Ken Ramirez, Victoria Poole |
Music |
|
Error Operator | Words and Music by Taking Back Sunday, Published by i feel like i'm taking crazy pills inc., Ariel Rechtshaid (Produced by/Mixed by), Rob Brill (Engineered by/Mixed by), Recorded at NRG - North Hollywood CA, Mixed at Henson Recording Studio - Hollywood CA, Brian Gardner (Mastered by at Bernie Grundman Mastering Lab), Taking Back Sunday appears courtesy of Warner Bros Records Inc. |
Everywhere | Performed by Go Betty Go, Courtesy of SideOneDummy, Aixa Vilar (Written by), Betty Cisneros (Written by), Nicolette Vilar (Written by), Michelle Rangel (Written by), Joe Sib (Produced by), Bill Armstrong (Produced by), Ted Hutt (Produced by/Engineered by), Robert Carranza (Mixed by), Recorded at Mad Dog Studios - Los Angeles CA |
I'm On Fire | Performed by the Explosion, Courtesy of Tarantulas and Virgin Records, Matt Hock (Written by), David Walsh (Written by), Damian Genuardi (Written by), Dan Colby (Written by), Sam Cave (Written by), Published by EMI Music, Publishing o/b/o BostonDaz Music; Contra Contra; Born In May; Party Animal Music, Dave Prentice-Walsh (Produced by), Paul Q. Kolderie (Mixed & Engineered by) |
Clobberin' Time | Performed by Jurassic 5, Courtesy of Interscope Records, DJ Nu-Mark (Produced by/Mixed by at Log Cabin Studios), Recorded at Log Cabin Studios, Kent Hitchcock (Mixed by at Log Cabin Studios), Lyrics written and performed by Akil; Chali 2na; Marc 7; Zaakir [Soup], Published by Inshallah Musc [ASCAP]; DJ Nu-Mark Music [BMI]; Manphibian Music [ASCAP]; Najla Music [ASCAP]; Macari & Me Music [ASCAP] |
Theme From "Fantastic Four" | John Ottman (Written by), Published by Fox Film Music Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation |
Activision UK |
|
Senior Vice President | Tricia Bertero |
Vice President - UK, Emerging Markets & European Marketing | Roger Walkden |
Marketing Director | Alison Turner |
Senior Brand Manager | Alison Mitchell |
Brand Manager | Nerys Lukes |
Head of Publishing Services | Nathalie Ranson |
Localisation Manager | Tamsin Lucas |
Senior Localisation Project Manager | Mark Nutt |
Localisation Project Managers | Simon Dawes, Corinne Callois |
Creative Services Manager | Jackie Sutton |
Creative Services Co-Ordinator | Natalie Clarke |
Public Relations Executive UK | Bozena Eatwell |
European Operations Manager | Heather Clarke |
Production Planners | Victoria Fisher, Lynne Moss |
Activision Germany |
|
Marketing Manager | Stefan Luludes |
Public Relations Manager | Bernd Reinartz |
Public Relations Executive | Martin Pitzl |
Brand Manager | Thomas Schmitt |
IT & Web Manager | Thorsten HĂĽbschmann |
German Localisation | Effective Media GmbH |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 96 people
- X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 89 people
- X-Men: Legends, a group of 77 people
- Spider-Man 2, a group of 75 people
- Spider-Man 2: The Game, a group of 74 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 573 other games
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 316 other games
- Jason Wong on 292 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by formercontrib, Evil Ryu.