Far Cry 4 Credits

Far Cry 4

Creative DirectorAlex Hutchinson
Game DirectorPatrik Méthé
ProducerCedric Decelle
Technical DirectorCedric Decelle
Art DirectorJean-Alexis Doyon
Narrative DirectorMark Thompson
Audio DirectorTony Gronick
Level Design Director - MissionsJean-Claude Rosay
Level Design Director - Open WorldNicolas Duclos
Realization DirectorsLaurent Bernier, Alexandre Neszvecsko, David Wilkinson
Presentation DirectorLiam Wong
Animation DirectorScott Mitchell
Executive ProducerDan Hay
Associate Executive ProducerDarryl Long
Producer Narrative / Cinema / ArtJulien Laferrière
Producer Ubisoft TorontoÉmile Liang
Producer Red Storm StudioStuart White
Producer Ubisoft ShanghaiSergei Titarenko
Producer Ubisoft KievSemen Kovalev
Associate ProducersMatthieu Crépaux, Simon Desjardins, Anne Gibeault, Noël Kechichian, Jean-François Pelletier, Sylvain Trottier
Associate Producer - CodevMarc-Andre Boivin
Project CloserPaola Jouyaux
Production ManagersPhilippe Fournier, Ryan Boyer, Marc-André Proulx, Jeffrey Braun, Jonathan Campeau, Olivier Gauthier, Gabriel Hernandez, Maxime Langevin, Emeric Le Jouan, Elena Sfecla
Production Managers - CodevYat-Chi Lau, Peter Chung
Live Operations ManagerTommy Thiboutot
QC Project ManagerJean-Dominic Audet
Lead CoordinatorValerie Binette
Production CoordinatorsPascal Daraiche, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Flora Luccini-Montiel
Production Coordinator InternshipVéronique Bouffard

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Lead GameplayAndrea Zanini
Lead AIHugo Desmeules
Lead Open WorldFrédéric Duroc
Lead UIClark Davies
Lead IGEJulien Lamoureux
Lead ArenaRodolphe Recca
Game DesignersJohn Eric Byrd, Pierre Luc Jutras Gouin, Frank D.H. Lam, Sébastien L'Heureux, Rafael Morado, Haig-James Toutikian, Youssef Trad
Lead Level Design Technical DirectorMateo Lopez
Level Design Technical DirectorRoland Lévesque
Level Design Technical Director - CodevMin Zhou
Level Design Director - ExplorationJason Arsenault
Assistant Level Design Technical DirectorsGaël Léger, Vincent Nadeau, Hideya Sugiyama
Assistant Directors Level DesignAriel Gauthier, Romain Petitmangin
Level Design Team LeadsWesley Holder, Alexandre Jacques, Erik Sjövold
Level DesignersZakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Julien Bretin, Rui Campos, Jean Caspar, Luc Couture, Denis Demartin, Manuel Fleurant, Cedric Fleury, Matthieu Garaud, Patrick Sauvageau, Marc-André Gauthier, Karl Gendron, John Granier, Aidan Green, Adam Grenier, Pierre-Simon Hovaere, Samuel Kack, Guillaume Lavertue, Vincent Lombardo, Julien Marchal, Kristofor Mcmahan, François Messier, Sean Noonan, Edgard Orlando Oliva, Guillaume Ouellet, Vincent Ouellette, Danny Paquette, Michel Pedini, Jacques Robert, Louis Rousseau, Sébastien Roy, Etienne Savoie, Michael Sklavounos, Adrian Spiridon, Jean-Michel Veilleux, Andrejs Verlis, Tyler Windecker
Level Designer ‑ CodevAlexandre Beaumont
Team Lead Event ScriptersMathieu Desmarais
Event ScriptersPatrick Bonin, Max Bricault, Guillaume Daigneault, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Valérie Gauron, Frédéric Guay
Project Lead ProgrammerDavid Chabot
Project Lead Programmer Engine / 3DDavid Robillard
Project Lead Programmer Gameplay / AI / UIRaphaël Parent
Technical ArchitectsFranta Fulin, Philippe Gagnon, Jean-Philippe Harvey, Rémi Quenin
Lead 3D ProgrammerJeremy Moore
Technical Lead 3DMickael Gilabert, Keith O'Conor
3D ProgrammersJean-Sébastien Guay, Gabriel Lassonde, Bo Li, Feng Liu, Stephen McAuley, Philip Palmer, Félix Roy, Emmanuel Thivierge, Jean-François Tremblay, Michel Vachon
Lead Tools / IGE ProgrammerNathalie Dubois
Technical Lead Tools / EngineIsraël Duchesne
Tools ProgrammersOlivier Deschamps, Patrick Gustaevel, André Mathieu, Eric Sanchez, Thibault Tollemer, Li Zhang
IGE ProgrammersEmeric Barthélemy, Patrick Marty, Olivier Monsonego, Pierre Sackhouse
Lead AI ProgrammerGuillaume Sauveur
Technical Lead AIFrédérick Martel-Lupien, Julien Varnier
AI ProgrammersKhalil Bellamine, Jan Bulin, Jean-François Durris, Nicholas Edwards, Romain Failliot, Francis Lapierre, Vincent Liottier, Yanick Mimee, David Tetlow
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerMarc-André Saulnier
Technical Lead GameplayJoël Michaud
Gameplay ProgrammersTom Baird, Boris Briss, Sacha Langlois, Matthew Lauritzen, Guillaume Maindron, Julien Marchand, Clément Menu, Olivier Morel-des-Vallons, Stephen O'Connor, Javier Pérez Gómez, Pierre-Olivier Rioux, Guillaume St-Amour
Lead Co‑op ProgrammerNeil Hill
Technical Lead Co‑opMarc Audouy
Co‑op ProgrammersMartin Guillemette, Vincent Jouault, Alexandros Konstantonis, Mathieu L'Heureux, Bruce Mcvicar, Dimitri Sid, Yibiao Zheng
Lead Engine / Physics / Sound ProgrammerMathieu Poliquin
Technical Lead EngineVincent Bhérer-Roy, Jean-François Cyr
Engine ProgrammersPhilippe de Sève, Severin Ecker, Wylie Garvin, Hugo Elmoznino, Insoo Kim, François Ménard, Charles Nepton, Michael Schaadt, Grzegorz Wojciechowski
Physics ProgrammersChaouky Garram, Julien Pelletier, Bram Vermeulen
Sound ProgrammersMatthieu Dirrenberger, Olivier Veneri
Lead UI ProgrammerJulien Jegou
Technical Lead UIMartin Champagne
UI ProgrammersBruno Baril, Dominik Bauset, Bogdan Corciova, Daniel García-Badillo, Grégory Joseph, Denis Maniti, Germán Rosado Martel, Anthony Jo Quinto, Stephanie Whitwill, Kevin Yi-Chia Hsu
Live ProgrammersJoseph-Edward Davidson, Hervé Faynel, Kévin Sauvourel, WeiKe Zeng
Programming Specialist - CodevJames Di Vito
Programming Additional ThanksJean-Philippe April, Bartłomiej Wroński, Michal Drobot, Julien Bolduc, Joel Daignault, Steeve Dallaire, Stéphane Denis, Philippe Dompierre, Stéphane Girard, Christian Labelle, Craig Edwards, Dominic Boucher, Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Lukas Egger, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Benoît Maillot, Agathe Ottavi, Yohan Petiot, Luc Poirier, Guillaume Morréel, Bobby Anguelov, Gustav Ralmark, Yasser Rihan, Jean-François Roy, Jean-Michel Tannous, Vincent Thériault, Vitalii Trubchaninov, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Alexandre Audette Génier
Lead Tools & AutomationPatrice Arseneault
Technical Lead Release & BuildMaxime Boudreau
Release & Build SpecialistsAdam Orlowski, Étienne Vachon
Tool Support SpecialistsYan Douglas Cussons, Nathaël Goudreau, Natacha Lafontaine, Shayne McBurney
Assistant Art DirectorsMarco Beauchemin, Sébastien Hébert, Vincent Jean, Dominic Laforge, Genseki Tanaka
Project Lead ‑ GraphicsDavid J. Y. Cheung
Lead Technical Director - GraphicsDanny Deslongchamps
Technical Directors - GraphicsLouis-Philippe Cantin, Liu Li, Philippe Trarieux, Sébastien Viard, Minjie Wu
Technical ArtistsValérie Bernier-Jean, Kevin Bubba Lombardi
Technical Artist ‑ CharacterChristophe Romagnoli
Technical Character DirectorPhilippe Dugas
Lead CharacterEd Hardison IV
Graphic Team Lead - CharacterÉmilie Courcelles Petiteau
Character ModelersMaximilien Albert, Emanuel DaSilva Luz, Martin Fontaine, Sébastien Giroux, Alexandre Jean-Philippe, Mager Kamel Aquino, Simon Lacoste, Bradley Lloyd Kachel, Jason Mark, Eric Moreno, Kaven Perreault, Laurent Sauvage
Character Modeler ‑ CodevMathieu Faber
Character RiggersTimothy Brooks, Véronique Fortin
Lead Gameplay ArtHugo Levasseur
Gameplay ModelersNick Brdar, Adam Brown, Jérôme Busque, Gregory Rassam, John Chi Zhang
Gameplay Texture ArtistMarilyn Girard
Graphic DesignersJean-Sébastien Day, Mathieu Gasse, Vincenzo Spina, David Trinquart
Lead Level ArtistStéphanie Hellin
Graphic Team LeadsJeffrey Arriola, Stuart D. Ure, Jack Wikeley
Graphic Team Lead - CodevAlexandre Gagnon
Level ArtistsEtienne Blythe, Luca-Dal Croitoru, Patrick Daigle, Vladimir Dergachov, Chris Donovan, Daniel Edwards, Alfie Feliciano, Liam Flood, Jimmy Ho, Lincoln Hughes, Yannick Jacques, Andrew Knight, Chris Larsen, Chien-an Nelson Chen, Yann Nolan, John O'Malley, André Paré, Chloée Pinet-Landry, Ariel Rubin, Tim Simpson, Gabriel Somma, Yannick Veillette, Li Chuan Wang
Graphic Team Lead - BiomeRichard Côté
Technical Artist ‑ BiomeNicholas Wood
Modelers ‑ BiomeStéphane Joncas, Adam Lacharité-Lefebvre, Minh Nhat Le, Anthony Joseph
Texture Artists ‑ BiomePaulette Richardson, Pascal De Sampaïo
Texture Artist ‑ CodevSébastien Michaud d'Auteuil
Lead Environment ModelerFrédéric Madore
Environment ModelersSteeve Beaulieu, Daniela Cândroveanu, Jonathan Farrell, Isabelle Henley, Adolfo Pizarro, Jean-Nicolas Racicot, Mathieu Roy
Lead Texture ArtistIsaac Papismado
Texture ArtistsYves Allaire, Nicolas Fortin, Svetlana Kovalchuk, Ramil Laudico, Alexandre Rodrigue
Team Lead SFXMathieu Vincent
SFX ArtistsKevin Huynh, Khalid Nait-Zlay, Grégory Piche, Wirginia Romanowska
Lead Concept ArtistHervé Groussin
Concept ArtistsRobert Barrett, Patrick Desgreniers, Jeong Hwan Shin, Tri Nguyen, Ludovic Ribardiere, Aadi Salman Khan
Storyboard ArtistRichard Forgues
Lighting ArtistsJean-Sebastien Ouellet, Maxime Ramos
Lead WritersLi Kuo, Lucien Soulban
WritersLiz Albl, Charles James Kershner, Oliver Sullivan
Art Additional ThanksKeith Bachman, Erika Benacka, Simon Charbonneau, Yanick Cloutier, Robert Foriel, Sébastien Hubert, Jean-Philippe Leroux, Mark Meyer, Francis Ng, Mark Rayner, Yan Thouin
Special Guest ArtistChristian Guémy (aka C215)
Technical Animation DirectorMarc Beaudoin
Assistant Cinematic DirectorSébastien Bergeron
Assistant Animation DirectorsClaude Comeau, Jonathan Guay
Animation Technical DirectorAndrew Konieczny
Assistant Technical DirectorErik Lemay
Lead Cinematics AnimatorSébastien Lépine
Lead Gameplay AnimatorClove Roy
AnimatorsJean-Francois Adolphe, Jean-Richard Beaudry, Benjamin Bédard, Cristinel Bostan, Kadhem Boudhri, Marie-Michelle Cedrati, Rémi Comtois, Raphaël Dalpé, Émilie Doucet, Alexandru Dragutescu, Elise Durand, Frédéric Fortier, Simon Gauthier, Sarah Gehrig, Matthew Karpinski, Benoit Lapalme, Alexandre Legault, Dora Leung, Michel Lewis, Valérie Lim, Alex Lima, Michael Meltchenko, Karine Pelletier, Jonathan Rigg, Catherine Rousseau, Simon Séguin, Jonathan Sirois, Allan Treitz, Anne-Marie Vaillancourt, Wang Wen, Matthew Wellman, Jong-Im Winterbell Lee
Gameplay AnimatorsDavid Barrette Wardana, Andrew Kephalidis, Jonathan Mack, Benoît Saumure, Daniel Tétrault
Rigger ‑ PropsSébastien Morissette
Assistant Audio DirectorChristopher Ove
Music Composed & Produced byCliff Martinez
Audio ArtistMarc Gagnon
Audio DesignersMartin Laplante, Patrick Melanson, Tony Prescesky, Geoffrey Roy, Jean-François St-Pierre, Kevin Vail
Audio Designer (Music Specialist)Jérôme Angelot
Voice DirectorsCarl Bramucci, Philip Hunter
Brand Content DirectorSébastien Roy
Brand Presentation DirectorLudger SaintÉlien
Brand ManagerHenri-Philippe Guay
Product ManagersJulien Bednar, Roy Del Valle, Christophe Grandjean, Marie-Joëlle Paquin, Freddy Tu
Marketing ArtistsGuy Bélanger, Sébastien Clermont-Petit, Vincent Roy
Capture ArtistSébastien Cartin
Marketing InternshipsAlexandre Pontbriand, Gabriel De Roy
Lead Development TestersNolan Ellis, Maxime Gladu
Assistant Lead Development TesterGuillaume Beaulieu
Development TestersBruno Aitken, Arnaud Audette, Mathieu Beaucage, Joseph Bellomo, Simon Benoit, Arielle Bonneau, Gilles-Étienne Boule, Michael Camiré, Miguel Canepa, Maxime Carignan-Chagnon, Vincent Caumartin-Rivest, Stéphane Charbonneau, Jackson Collier-Chin, Frédéric Comtois, Daniel Batoff, Jean-Michel Lavigne, Alexandre Gladu, Steven Grove, Catherine Cossette, Mathieu Daoust, Hugo Daigle, Julien Daunais, Yan Descheneaux, Cristopher Descoeurs, Jean-François Dussault Desgroseilliers, Jonah Egan-Pimplett, Xavier Gauthier, Francis Giguère, Jon Hagan, Alia Hanouch, Simon F. Hubert, John Jardeleza, Nicolas Leclerc, Danny Ménard, Jonathan Morrell, Philippe Parent, Nicolas Pednault, Alessandro Pilla, Loric Pretot, Anthony Renomeron, Abdul Sadiq, Julie Tremblay, Israël Trudel Denis, Michael Tu, Eric Turgeon-Lanciault, Jean-Philippe Vézina, Jean-Daniel Villeneuve
Lead Compliance SpecialistsGiovanni Masin, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon
Compliance SpecialistsLaurent Bertrand, Stephen Krupa, Julia Struthers-Jobin, Françis Vaillancourt
Tracking LeadLuc Gagnon
Tracking SpecialistsMikhael Dupras, Amélie Jarry, Sophiakmony Khai, Sébastien Martin Alarie, Alexandre Morin-Salevitch, Valérie St-Jean
QC Additional Thanks (Bug Tracker)Jean-Sébastien Babin, Martin De-Serres, Josée Malouin, Sébastien Milliard
Brand HR PartnersCaroline Cloutier, Louis Ducharme, Jean-Sébastien Major, Virtuos
Associate ProducerLuc St-Onge
Game DesignerGauthier Malou
ProgrammersCyrille Lagarigue, Stéphane Denis
Graphic DesignerChristina Gritsas
Development TesterAudré Roy

Development Team Ubisoft Toronto

Creative Director & Creative Studio AdvisorMaxime Béland
Game DirectorOlivier Palmieri
Art DirectorJoshua Cook
Level Design DirectorMatthew West
Lead ProgrammerPeter Handrinos
Associate ProducerAvi Mintz
Production ManagersLouis Duquet, Owen McIntosh, Sherry Zhou
Technical Level Design DirectorsChristian Carriere, David Riganelli
Narrative DesignerNavid Khavari
Game DesignersAlex Luffman, Rob MacKenzie
Level DesignersBenjamin Aerssen, Kendal Husband, Nick King, Robyn Sinclair
Additional Level DesignGarth Hendy
AI Team LeadChris Seddon
AI ProgrammersGary Goemans, Glen Hempstock, Steven Miles, Thuan Thanh Ta
Gameplay Team LeadBryan Robertson
Gameplay ProgrammerFiras Hosn
Data ManagersShawn Beckles, Patrick Ma
Animation Team LeadDaniel Lee
AnimatorsDavid Collantes, Duy Nguyen, Maxim Polozov, Michael Rivera, Yu Chen
RiggerDavid Payne
Technical Art DirectorsGeoff Lester, David Oliver
Character Team LeadNils Meyer
Character ArtistsTito Belgrave, Steven Fabok, Charles Lim
Concept ArtistsTim Anderson, Paul Chou, Kay Huang, Aleks Ruiz
Level ArtistsJonathan Boujos, Iain Gordon, Jobye-Kyle Karmaker, Billy Matjiunis, Frank Trzcinski
ModelersRyan Bailey, Tim Bergholz, Derek Carter, Edwin Chan, Darren Horrocks, Hyoyong Koo
Texture ArtistsTyler De Block, Merritt Filban, Hiten Mistry, Alexander Nikolaev, Yukiko Otsu
Lighting ArtistTaeha Park
Visual Effects LeadTricia Crichton
Visual Effects ArtistsCraig Alguire, John Lee
Additional ArtMilan Beric, Dino Litonjua, Vincent Shayer
Sound Designer Team LeadEduardo Vaisman
Sound DesignersRyan Henwood, Carlos Yusim
Video EditorJason Cook
Assistant QC LeadJoakim Bautista
Development TestersMaxwell Case, Lenny Frimpong, Niko Ketsilis, Adrian Rosca, Matthew Scriver, Cory Sherman
HR ManagerPoonam Tewari
HR AdvisorNargis Champsi

Ubisoft Toronto: Core Development Team

3D Team LeadChristian Drouin-Plante
3D ProgrammersYan Betrisey, Branislav Grujic, Jarkko Lempiäinen
Engine Team LeadMatthieu St-Pierre
Engine ProgrammersDavid Cheung, Xiao Liu
IGE Team LeadSushama Chakraverty
IGE ProgrammersTadeusz Marianski, Garret Thomson
Online ProgrammersDae Hyun Lee, Alasdair Martin
Sound ProgrammerNick Bygrave
Tools ProgrammerLaurent Nguyen
Animation Team LeadMichelle Perez
AnimatorsFrederic Djoenaedi, Andrew Grant, Alain Huynh, Christopher Marleau, Robert Rodas, Manuel Torres Pineda
UI ArtistFarid El-Nemr

Ubisoft Toronto: Toronto User Research Lab

User Research ManagerDaniel Natapov
User Research AnalystLucas Rizoli
User Research ModeratorsSam Cross, Ahmed Ghoneim

Development Team Ubisoft's Red Storm Entertainment

Lead DesignerKevin Sizer
Art DirectorDavid Self
Technical DirectorGregory Stelmack
Animation DirectorChris Byrne
Audio DirectorJustin Drust
Lead Level DesignerTerry Spier
Lead Online ProgrammerDavid Poole
Lead ArtistJames Trevett
Presentation DirectorAndy Foltz
Lead Quality ControlJamie Cardwell
Associate ProducerKenneth Price
Production AssistantAimee Achilli
Game DesignersChristopher Curry, Tray Epperly, Rob Newns, Clint Richards
Additional DesignJack Carr, Tommy Jacob, Vinson T. Johnson, Jon Melchiade, John Michel, Jay Posey
Technical Director Level DesignMorgan Warner
Level DesignersBrian Ingersoll, Jason Woronicz
Gameplay ProgrammersClark Gibson, Shane Hunt, Rob Hunt, Phillip Johnson, Matt Jones, Ryan Leigh, Christopher Pons, Nils Reichardt, Nick Reinke, Joe Sauder, Rajesh Nakrani, John Ullrich, Nathan Wulf
Engine ProgrammersDerek Ehrman, Eric Lasota
Online ProgrammersBart Bressler, Dillon Daugherty, Scott Jacobs, Joel Lieberman, Ryan Liebscher, Michael McGrath, Diana Stelmack
Data AnalyticsRobbie Edwards, Hunter Janes
Additional ProgrammingPatrick Crawley, Luc Levesque, Paul McLaurin, Jason Snyder
3D AnimatorsKristian Hawkinson, Megan Hobby, Keith Kadera, Adrian Lienard, Steve Wasaff
3D ArtistsDan Figueroa, Steve Henricks
Level ArtistsMatt Cooley, Sou Vannavong, Lance Woodward
Graphic DesignersJacob Huff, Sebastien Lienard, Doug Oglesby
Additional ArtTommy Álvarez, Tim Beatty, Andrew Carroll, John Dinley, John Dupree, Michael Galli, Nick Georgopoulos, Ruben Henares, Tad Irish, Josh Ratliff, Pete Sekula
Sound DesignersFrancis Dyer, Christopher Groegler, Matte Wagner
Sound ProgrammerMatthew McCallus
Data ManagersTerence Lindsey, James Mountain, Jesse Neukirch
QC CoordinatorBeau Norris
Development TestersLucian Cobb, Austin Gowland, David Hamlet
TestersJames Calentino, Jared Cary, Matthew Clark, Brett Colunga, Mitch Debardelaben, Zachary Dill, Matthew Doering, Jeff Frost, AJ Green, Justin Harrington, Chris Kennedy, Kyle Mears, Nathaniel Puno, Ethan Ray, Brian Roberts, Kyle Robertson, Nathaniel Sealey, Benjamin Stahl, Jason Vogelzang, Travis Williams
Playtest ManagerScott Shirhall
Studio Marketing DirectorMichael Micholic
Video Marketing ArtistShawn Ishihara
Authenticity CoordinatorTravis Getz

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai

Associate ProducerGu Kai Hang
Design Content DirectorDavid Laquerre
Lead Level DesignerPeter Vesti Frendrup
Level Design Technical DirectorFeng Zhi Yuan
Associate Level Design Technical DirectorHe Qian
Lead ProgrammerFrederic Villain
Lead AnimatorJi Wen Jing
Associate Animation Technical DirectorBryan Gamer Money
Art DirectorLiao Jun Hao
Lead ArtistYang ZhiHong
Art Technical DirectorCai Zhen Hong
Associate Art Technical DirectorJin Zhi Xin
Lead Audio DesignerYassine Abouelfalah
Lead Development TesterSun Jie Feng
Outsourcing DirectorLina Lu
Outsourcing Associate ProducersMao Lian Rong, Bénédicte Jouzel
Level DesignersDong Xin, Guo Jun Bin, Ivan Marguin, Jiang Jing Zhi, Wen Yu Hui, Zhao Yi Lai, Zhu Jia Min
AI / Gameplay ProgrammersGuo Da Qian, Ji Zhi Qiang, Ren Wei, Zhang De Zhen, Zhang Jun Shan, Zhou Jun
Data ManagerZhou Xiao Qing
3D AnimatorsChen Yong Jun, Guo De Biao, Jiang Min Li, Xu Guang Long, Yu Zhou
Level ArtistsCao Sheng, Chen Long Fei, Chen Zhan, Dai Xiao Long, Ding Yong, Jie Liang, Lu Yang, Que Song Tian, Tan Xiao Ming, Yu Yang, Wang Wei, Wang Wen Jian
Concept ArtistWei Ming
Lighting ArtistsYanFeng Liu, Song Jie
Texture ArtistChen Jing
Visual Effect ArtistJi Liang
Audio DesignerDing Jun Mei
Game TestersLi Chi Jia, Li Peng Fei, Qiu Ao Ru, Sun Quan
Outsourcing Associate Art DirectorAlain Gurniki
Outsourcing Lead AnimatorOu Shi Qing
Outsourcing 3D AnimatorsCao Zhen Di, Liang Jia Ni, Zhai Hui Jie
Outsourcing Data ManagerZhao Yong Chao
Outsourcing Lead ArtistGao Feng
Outsourcing Model ArtistsLiu Shen Gang, Xu Sheng Qi
Outsourcing Lead Character ArtistZhu Jia En
Outsourcing Character ArtistsChen Bin Qi, Li Sha Ge, Wang Dao Cheng, Xu Xiao Ting, Yan Yi Lin, Zhang Long
Props ProductionChina West Coast
Animals ProductionRed Hot CG
Animation ProductionArt Frame, Original Force

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev

Lead ProgrammerMykhailo Kravets
Lead UI ProgrammerSergii Lishchyshyn
Game DesignersAndrii Dotsenko, Taras Korol
Engine ProgrammersDmitriy Kravtsov
Generalist ProgrammersSergii Generalov, Oleksandr Koshlo
Online ProgrammerVolodymyr Filichev
UI ProgrammersAnton Chibisov, Zinaida Didyk, Gerogii Kapralov, Dmytro Shevchenko
3D ProgrammersArtem Kandinskyi, Viktor Khomenko, Oleksandr Puchka, Anton Remezenko, Dmytro Rozovik, Mikhail Rusakovich
UI ArtistOleksandr Osovskiy
3D ArtistDmytro Voronianskyi
Tools and QA Team LeaderCorneliu Vasiliu
Release & Build SpecialistDmytro Shkurchenko
Development TestersStanislav Stepanov, Oleksandr Zhurilko

Quality Control

Worldwide Quality Control Studio DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Worldwide Quality Control CoordinatorsRadu-Emanuel Constantin, Robert Neculau, Mircea Nuţu
Quality Control Director, MontrealJonathan Moreau
Montreal Quality Control Assistant ManagerYanick Beaudet
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC Unit ManagersAdrian Sîmpetru, Andrei Verzea, Liviu Ganea, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Vlad Ionescu
QC Project CoordinatorIulian Bajan
On Site ‑ QC CoordinatorsDragos Catalin Bodea, Marius Zanfir
QC LeadsAdrian Mitran, Alexandru Oncete, Andrei Tanasele, Claudiu Tulus, Constantin Veteanu, Ioan Alexandru Negritescu, Lilian Ghizdeanu, Octavian-Ionut Avram, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Ștefan Villa, Victor Gonț
Associate Lead TestersAlexandru Simion, Claudiu-Bogdan Grigoraș, Constantin Luca, Cristian Lesu, Elena Nicoleta Ghiță, Emilia Cocosila, Octavian Martinică, Razvan Lazarescu, Razvan Marasescu, Sorin Ionita
Test Coordinators SPAlexandru Blănzeanu, Alexandru Răzvan Dinescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Andrei Brăncuși, Andrei Ciocan-Beti, Andrei Ionescu, Andrei Sărbu, Bogdan Cazacu, Claudiu-Samuel Pușcaș, Corneliu Lungu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cristian Deacu, Cristian Manole, Dan-Cristian Costache, Dragos Becsan, Dragoș-Marius Cloșcă, Gabriel Sebe, Giuseppe-Ion Andrei, Horia-Ioan Frincu, Mihaela-Cristina Antohe, Mihai-Maxim Man, Petre Alexandru Mincu, Radu Morariu, Sabin Florian Ștefănescu, Valentin Ene, Vlad Cracana, Madalin Petcu
Test Coordinators PvPCătălin Marian Ion, Denisa-Mihaela Mischie, Gabriela-Ramona Hera, Gabriel-Costin Nartea, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Lucia-Melania Nedelcu, Marius-Ștefan Grigore, Ovidiu Oproiu, Valentin Buducea, Valentin Iancu
Functionality Testers SPAlexandru-Petrut Mocanu, Albert-Aurelian Nastasoiu, Alexandra Gheorghe, Alexandra Racasan, Alexandru Alexe, Alexandru Cristian Mihali, Alexandru Ion Terbea, Alexandru Ivan, Andreea Mădălina Ruse, Andrei Mocanu, Bogdan Feodot, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Bogdan Rusănescu, Ciprian-Dragos Diacon, Constantin Nicolescu, Cornel-Sorin Aprodu, Cosmin-Stefan Danciu, Cristian Alexandru Pana, Cristian George Stegeran, Cristina Bendorfean, Daniel Florin Pirvan, Daniel Nicolae Simion, Daniela Cristina Barcan, Doru Sapun, Dragoș-Petru Băbiceanu, Dumitru Narcis Vlasceanu, Emil Drăgănescu, Emilian Petre Cristian Decu, Florentin Banica, Florina-Daniela Mihai, Gabriel-Mircea Andrei, George Mihalache, George Cristian Safta, Grigore-Alexandru Balota, Ioan-Bogdan Totilca, Ioana Hirjanu, Ionut Adrian Fotescu, Iulian Marius Toma, Iulian Secu, Laurentiu Gabriel Pop, Lucian Artimon, Lucian Buicescu, Lucian Vaduva, Madalin Cimpoeru, Mariana Șucurina, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Mihaela Gociu, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Mihaela Vîlcu, Mihai-Cristi Flueraru, Mihai-Razvan Costea, Mihai-Romulus Cocoșatu, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Mihaita Irinel Sarbu, Mihnea-Teodor Ionita, Miron Vasilescu, Monica Georgiana Patrascu, Nicolae-Lucian Tanase, Nicolae-Vlad Popa, Octavian Fodor, Paul Adrian Tanasa, Paul Codilinschi, Paul Iulian Iliescu, Radu-Bogdan Has, Radu Negreanu, Răzvan Pirlog, Razvan Mihai Duhan, Răzvan-Ștefan Crăciunescu, Robert-Alexandru Bals, Roxana Ticamuca, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu, Sebastian Dumitrașcu, Silvia Bobu, Silviu Constantin Dumitrescu, Sorin Ionut Mihaiu, Sorin Sergiu Perisoreanu, Ștefan Lache, Stefan-Octavian Rosu, Teodor Florin Stan, Thomas Tanasescu, Tiberiu Eftimescu, Tudor Andrei, Victor-Daniel Crișan, Victor-Stefan Buica, Vlad-Alexandru Ciurea, Vlad Tamas, Cristian-Valentin Nicolescu, Cristian Tache, Alexandru-Ionut Ciobanu, Alexandru Enache, Robert-George Gretcan, Sabina-Mihaela Dobrita, Andrei-Gabriel Barbu, Elena-Andreea Buturoiu, Felix-Mihai Dumitrache
Functionality Testers PvPAlexandru-Șerban Mavriș, Adrian Barbosu, Alexandra-Monica Marin, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Doru, Alexandru Negruț, Alin-Marian Iuga, Ana-Maria-Liliana Calomfirescu, Andreea Pop, Andrei Samson-Cepoi, Andrei Cătălin Cociș, Andrei-Ciprian Stoian, Andrei-Cristian Safta, Antonela Chiru, Anton-Gabriel Mihai, Bogdan Ivanov, Bogdan Radusi, Bogdan-Mihai Culcea, Catalin-Gabriel Vladutu, Catalin-Stefan Dorus, Ciprian-Costin Vataselu, Claudiu-Marian Stoianof, Cosmin Tabarcea, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Daius Copilau, Daniel-Leonard Ionescu, Daniel-Valentin Perețeanu, David-Mihail Oncioiu, Diana Elena Tărăș, Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Eduard-Mihail Popescu, Emilian-Marian Alexe, Eugen Paris, Felix-Mihai Dumitrache, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, Gelu Paraschiv, George Ilie, George-Constantin Serban, George-Gabriel Dragu, Ionut Asaftei, Ionut-Bogdan-Gabriel Rebenciuc, Ionut-Catalin Popa, Irina Stanescu, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Leonard Suciu, Maria-Cerasella Madescu (Veregut), Marius-Mihai Ciubucciu, Mihai-Alexandru Costea, Mihai Ionita, Mihai-Andrei Gherdan, Mihai-Cezar Caramiha, Mihail Corduneanu, Mihai-Petre Dragut, Mirel-Bogdan Popescu, Nicolae Gurgui, Octavian Mircea, Paul-Catalin Dumitrache, Petrisor-Alexandru Popescu, Radu-George Stoian, Razvan-Adrian Dumitrescu, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Romin-Marius Dinu, Romulus-Gabriel Tudor, Sanda-Ramona Ștefan, Sorin-Alexandru Nicolae, Sorin-Alexandru Tanase, Stefan-Alexandru Chirita, Stefan-Lucian Brutaru, Ștefan-Mircea Moisa, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Vlad Vaduca, Ionut-Viorel Mateius, Nicolae Dragihici, Vlad-Ionut Marinescu, Doru-Ionut Bunea, Filip Ilu, Adrian Nedelcu, Doru-Ionut Balaianu, Maria-Florentina Barte, Marian Blanaru, Andrei-Alexandru Cartan, Liviu-Ștefan Geroșanu, Andreea-Eliza Matei, Ioan-Serban Nae, Radu-Alexandru Nuță, Mihai-Alexandru Pantazi
Lead Compliance SpecialistsDaniel Luca, George Stercu
Onsite Compliance SpecialistsAndrei George Dobrin, Maria-Alexandra Timmer
Compliance Project LeadsBogdan Gabriel Avram, Sebastian Toader, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Alexandru Bicâ, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Andreea Matei (Szakats), Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Dragos-Octavian Dumitru, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Florin Popescu, Gabriel Olteanu, George-Alexandru Popa, Ionut Uceanu, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Lucian Pușcașu, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Mircea Boicu, Mircea Niculae, Nadir Boramet, Sergiu Androne, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Vlad Toma
UOR / Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR / Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu
UOR / Networking TeamAdrian Tilă, Alexandru Carp, Andrei Stanciu, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristian Iancu, Cristina Gheorghe, Dragoș Florin Șandru, Florian Mihai, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Nelu Vale, Sebastian Pascu, Valentin George Nicolaie, Vlad Iulian Georgescu, Vladimir Găitan
Audio‑Video LeadOctavian Constantin
Audio‑Video Associate LeadAndrei Begu
Audio‑Video TeamDan Dragomir, Florian Alungulesa
PC Requirements LeadMarius Tudorache
PC Requirements TeamAlexandru Ivana, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Andrei Zainea, Codruţ Catargiu, Constantin Fotea, Horațiu Bradeanu, Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu, Victor Pop
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică

Localization

Montreal Localization CoordinatorSandra Pourmarin
Localization Project ManagerYan Charron
Localization Technical SpecialistDana Pavel

Localization: French Version

French Version byAround The Word / Dune Sound
Translation & AdaptationAround The Word
Game Script Content ManagerMathieu Gabella
Production ManagersMarie Lorbach, Olivier Rabat
RecordingPaul Mayet, François Navarro, Carl Malherbe
Voice DirectionYann Laferrère, Véronique Picciotto
Post ProductionKevin Krueger, Sebastiaan Moedt, Jean-Philippe Belliard
Voice TalentsSylvain Agaësse, Jean-François Aupied, Patrice Baudrier, Bernard Bollet, Julia Boutteville, Pascal Casanova, Catherine Cerda, Pascale Chemin, Adeline Chétail, Marie Chevalot, Olivier Cordina, François Creton, Marie Diot, Cédric Dumond, Pascal Germain, Nadine Girard, Damien Hartmann, Thierry Kazazian, Jerôme Keen, Namakan Koné, Fabrice Lelyon, Bertrand Liebert, Daniel Lobé, Agnès Manoury, Stéphane Marais, Taric Mehani, Céline Mélloul, Thierry Mercier, Cyrille Monge, Adeline Moreau, Olivia Nicosia, Pascal Nowak, Guillaume Orsat, Benjamin Pascal, Jérôme Pauwels, Olivier Peissel, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Eric Peters, Frédéric Popovic, Frédéric Ruiz, Marc Saez, Geoffrey Vigier, Isabelle Volpé

Localization: German Version

German Version bymouse‑power GmbH
Project Manager TranslationsFrank Haut
Project Manager RecordingsFlorian Köhler
TranslatorsFrank Haut, Wiebke Westphal, Viktor Weimer, Thorsten Distler
Sound Studiomouse‑power GmbH, sound of snow, Oddone Audio GbR
Artistic DirectionFlorian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald, Viktor Weimer, Fritz Rott
Sound MastersTommi Schneefuß (sound of snow), Markus Rieger (mexxtone), Dennis Schmidkunz, Henrik Cordes, Luis Karmann, Ben Schimpke, Christof Putz, Rainer Pappenberger, André Mager, Martin Schmidtke
Voice TalentsKim Hasper (as Ajay), Torsten Michaelis (as Pagan Min), Andrea Aust, Andreas Müller, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bianca Krahl, Christian Jungwirth, Christin Marquitan, Christoph Banken, Detlef Gieß, Erich Räuker, Felix Spieß, Fritz Rott, Harry Kühn, Imtiaz-Ul Haque, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Jan-David Rönfeld, Joey Cordevin, Julius Jellinek, Karlo Hackenberger, Katharina Koschny, Katja Bruegger, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Bösherz, Manolo Palma, Maria Koschny, Marius Claren, Markus Sulzbacher, Martin Baden, Martin Kautz, Matthias Klages, Melanie Pukaß, Michael Baral, Michael Bauer, Michael Ojake, Michael Pink, Natascha Petz, Norbert Hülm, Norman Matt, Ozan Ünal, Peter Flechtner, Peter Lontzek, Rainer Fritzsche, René Dawn-Claude, Sabina Trooger, Stefan Krause, Tanya Kahana, Tayfun Bademsoy, Thomas Nero Wolff, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Diakow, Tobias Müller, Udo Schenk, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Uschi Hugo, Uve Teschner, Uwe Büschken, Valentina Bonalana, Wicki Kalaitzi, Yvonne Greitzke, Frank Sirius (Special Guest)

Localization: Italian Version

Italian Version bySynthesis
Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptationFabio Bortolotti, Mauro Monti
Content Specialists and ReviewersManuela Ceccoli, Chiara Santilli
Studio EngineersAndrea Peruzzotti, Daniele Scozzaro
Voice DirectionTebessa Comolli, Elisa Schiroli
Audio Post ProductionFabio Pantano
Audio QAMaria Rosa Sanna
Voice TalentsStefano Albertini, Valerio Amoruso, Maurizio Arena, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Matteo Brusamonti, Jacopo Calatroni, Alessandro Capra, Elisabetta Cesone, Claudio Colombo, Alessandro Conte, Ludovica De Caro, Paolo De Santis, Loretta Di Pisa, Dario Dossena, Ilaria Egitto, Andrea Guido Failla, Chiara Francese, Luca Ghignone, Alessandro Lussiana, Debora Magnaghi, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Maura Marenghi, Maurizio Merluzzo, Eleni Molos, Claudio Moneta, Marcello Morronesi, Francesco Orlando, Valentina Pallavicino, Silvio Pandolfi, Francesca Perilli, Hendry Proni, Mathieu Renaudat, Claudio Ridolfo, Walter Rivetti, Francesco Rizzi, Gigi Rosa, Luca Sandri, Rosa Leo Servidio, Alberto Sette, Mattia Stasolla, Alessandro Testa, Marina Thovez, Federico Viola, Aglaia Zannetti, Alessandro Zurla

Localization: Spanish Version

Spanish Version bySynthesis Iberia
Project ManagerGustavo Díaz
Translation & AdaptationJose C. Cabezas, José Gallego Aza, Ramón Méndez, Juan Ramón Acedo, Gema Solís, Jesús Fernández
Content Specialists and ReviewersSergio Hernández, Cristina Herráiz
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Audio Localization Assistance ProducerEduardo Navarro
Voice Direction ManagerEmilio Gallardo
Voice DirectionEnrique López, Isabel Martínez, Juan Rojo, Raúl López Díaz-Ufano
Audio Post ProductionCarlos Vega
Studio EngineersAlex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Javier Fernández Lebrero, Enrique López, David González
Voice TalentsAbraham Aguilar, Adolfo Pastor, Adrián Viador, Alfredo Martínez, Álvaro Navarro, Ana Sanmillán, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Carles Caparrós, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Salamanca, Cecilia Santiago, David Blanco, David Hernán, Enrique Suárez, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Gema Carballedo, Héctor Garay, Inma Gallego, Iván Muelas, Javier Gámir, Jesús Barreda, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Jorge Teixeira, José Núñez, Joseba Pinela, Juan Amador, Juan Antonio Soler, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Navarro, Juan Rojo, Luis Rojo, María Jesús Varona, Marta Méndez, Mercedes Cepeda, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Ramón Reparaz, Roberto Cuenca Jr., Roberto González, Rosa Vivas, Salomé Larrucea, Sandra Jara, Sara Heras, Sergio Goicoechea, Susana Cantos

Localization: Spanish (Mexico) Version

Spanish (Mexico) Version bySynthesis Iberia
Project ManagerGustavo Díaz
Translation & AdaptationLaura Carrillo Jaimes
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Audio Localization Assistance ProducersEduardo Navarro, Alejandro Gonzalez
Voice Direction ManagerLuis Daniel Ramírez
Audio Post ProductionCarlos Vega
Studio EngineersAlex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Juan Pablo Vieyra
Voice TalentsAbraham Vega, Alan Prieto, Andrés García, Angélica Villa, Carloz Vázquez, Carlos Martello, Carlos Torres, Cynthia Alfonso, Daniel Lacy, Edson Matus, Eduardo Ramírez Pablo, Erik Jamel, Erik Salinas, Gabriel Basurto, Gabriel Ortíz, Georgina Sánchez, Gerardo Alonso, Gerardo del Valle, Gerardo Reyero, Irwin Daayán, Jorge Badillo, José Luis Orozco, Jose Vilchis, Julio Bernal, Karina Altamirano, Leila Rangel, Lourdes Arruti, Luis Daniel Ramírez, Manuel Campuzano, Mariana Ortiz, Mario Castañeda, Marisol Romero, Mayra Arellano, Miguel Ángel Leal, Miguel Ángel Ruíz, Nallely Solís, Patricia Hannidez, Raúl Solo, Ricardo Méndez, Roberto Carrillo, Rodrigo Carrelero, Verania Ortíz, Victor Covarrubias, Xochitl Ugarte

Localization: Brazilian Version

Brazilian Version bySynthesis Iberia
Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
Translation & AdaptationThais Bresolin, Daniel Berbel, Paula Ianelli, Leonardo Orloski
Content Specialist and ReviewerTiago Kern
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Audio Localization Assistance ProducersEduardo Navarro, Priscila Duarte
Voice Direction ManagerLeandro Hainis
Voice DirectionDudu Fevereiro
Audio Post ProductionCarlos Vega
Studio EngineersAlex Aparicio, Andrés Palancar, David Flores, J. Javier S. Salso, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio QARafael Benítez, Marrarichy da Silva Garcia, Ueslei Prado (Guiño)
Voice TalentsAdriana Riemer, Adriano Pellegrini, Alexandre Wooley, Andres Rossi, Andrea Suhett, Bruno Heitor, Cacau Melo, Camillo Borges, Carol Crespo, Claudio Albuquerque, Daniel Avila, Daniela Schmitz, Duda Ribeiro, Dudu Fevereiro, Felipe Drummond, Giulia Monjardim, Greice Yurie, Gustavo Ottoni, Hugo Leandro, Israel de Castillo, Jeane Dantas, Julio Monjardim, Leandro Hainis, Leonardo Azevedo, Luciana Balby, Luiz Carlos Gomes, Luiz Paulo Barreto, Maelcio Moraes, Marcio Navarro, Marcus Vinnicius Morenno, Marina Mota, Morgana Bernabucci, Paulo Henrique, Rafael Prista, Raphael Marins, Reinaldo Pimenta, Reinaldo Simões, Ricardo Damasceno, Ricardo Rossato, Rita Avila, Roberto Pirillo, Roney Villela, Sergio Moreno, Sergio Navarro, Teline Carvalho, Ultimo de Carvalho, Victor Grimoni

Localization: Russian Version

Russian Version byLogrus International
Localization ManagerAnton Litvinenko
Translation & AdaptationAnton Litvinenko, Natalya Gordeeva, Anastasia Sycheva, Anton Sherstnev, Maxim Levushkin, Anastasia Cherkashenina
Audio DirectorOleg Mironov
Sound TeamAndrey Vakaev, Sergey Vorobyov, Vladimir Greznev
Voice TalentsAlexey Aptovtsev, Ekaterina Afrikantova, Viktor Bakin, Alexander Barinov, Denis Bespalyi, Artur Bitov, Darya Bobyleva, Larisa Brokhman, Denis Vilenkin, Irina Vilenkina, Diomid Vinogradov, Oleg Virozub, Alexey Voityk, Aleksander Voronov, Alexander Gavrilin, Vladimir Gerasimov, Olga Golovanova, Aleksander Golovchansky, Aleksander Dasevich, Eduard Dvinskikh, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Ivan Zharkov, Anastasia Zharkova, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Pavel Koval, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Pavel Konyshev, Artyom Kretov, Dmitry Kurta, Mikhail Kshishtovsky, Marina Lisovets, Ivan Litvinov, Artyom Malikov, Yuri Menshagin, Radik Muhametzianov, Larisa Nekipelova, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Novikov, Oleg Novikov, Alexander Noskov, Maxim Onischenko, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Sergey Ponomarev, Kirill Radtzig, Aleksander Rezalin, Victor Rudnichenko, Veronica Sarkisova, Olga Sirina, Sergey Smirnov, Alyona Sozinova, Valery Storozhik, Denis Stroev, Natalya Tereshkova, Mikhail Tikhonov, Boris Tokarev-Khrunov, Kirill Turanskiy, Natalya Fishchook, Mikhail Fomenko, Elena Kharitonova, Ilia Khvostikov, Elena Chebaturkina, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Sergey Chikhachev, Elena Shulman, Olga Shumova, Danil Sheblanov, Oleg Sherbinin, Daniil Eldarov

Localization: Japanese Version

Japanese Version byUbisoft.K.K
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
PR ManagerRanko Fukui
Marketing ManagerSachiko Miyata
SalesAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorKei Iwamoto
Localization ManagerTakashi Fujigaki
Localization AdvisorSadayuki Kishida
Translation & AdaptationKeywords International, Christopher M. Kennedy, Montse Garcia, Micaela Belluzzo, Jérôme Terroir, Seikou Hokama, Roy Apoong, Hideyoshi Misawa, Masamichi Oe, Toyofumi Morita, Manabu Takemura, Shiba.T, Taro Maeda, Yong Hui Chin, Yoichiro Maeda, Kenichi Fujimoto, Yasuhiko Ishii, Nozomi Oshima, Aya Killgo, Takaki Sugihara, Kimitaka Ogawa, Yasuhiko Ishii, Takaki Sugihara
Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi, Zen Kerfoot, Yurie Suzuki, Binari Sonori S.R.L.
Recording StudioTokyo T.V. Center, Shūji Suzuki, Mutsumi Mizutani
Testing byKeywords International, Christopher M. Kennedy, Thomas Barth, Jerom Barnes, Kuang-Sheng Huang, Takayuki Tsuji, Takao Hashizume
Voice TalentsAkimitsu Takase, Anri Katsu, Asami Yoshida, Atsushi Imaruoka, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Eiji Takeuchi, Hana Takeda, Haruo Satō, Hideto Nitta, Hiroo Sasaki, Junko Kitanishi, Katsunori Kobayashi, Kayo Ishida, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Keiji Fujiwara, Kengo Kawanishi, Kenji Nomura, Kensuke Nishi, Koji Takeda, Kōichi Sakaguchi, Kousuke Gotou, Madoka Shiga, Mahito Funaki, Mari Hagai, Masayoshi Sugawara, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Mie Sonozaki, Misa Kobayashi, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Risa Shimizu, Roko Takizawa, Ryo Kuratomi, Saori Seto, Shinobu Matsumoto, Shōto Kashii, Shunsuke Sakuya, Susumu Akagi, Taira Kikumoto, Takayuki Kondo, Takuya Kirimoto, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yuichi Ishigami, Yuichi Karasuma, Yukihiro Misono, Yutaka Aoyama

Localization: Danish Version

Danish Version byLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V.
Translation & ReviewTroels Høegh, Tanja Christensen, Lars Grubak Larsen, Lasse Borg

Localization: Dutch Version

Dutch Version byLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V.
Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Translation & ReviewRutger Smit, René van Vemde, Inouchka Kreuning

Localization: Finnish Version

Finnish Version byLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V.
Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Translation & ReviewTeemu Paloniemi, Isto Aitokari, Simo Autio

Localization: Norwegian Version

Norwegian Version byLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V.
Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Translation & ReviewMorten Nærboe, Tore Sand

Localization: Swedish Version

Swedish Version byLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V.
Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Translation & ReviewAndreas Lundgren, Andreas Pajarinen

Localization: Czech Version

Czech Version byPLAYMAN S.R.O.
Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
Translation & AdaptationMichal Farník, Pavel Mondschein

Localization: Polish Version

Polish Version byGamekeeper
Project ManagerPiotr Burzykowski

Linguistic Tests

Linguistic Tests byEnzyme Testing Labs
Head of ProductionPascal Faucher
Localization Project ManagerSteve Paquin
Localization Team ManagersJoão Abreu Lopes, Mariusz Wolsztajn
Lead TestersMarie-Claude Gagnon, Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade, Dmitry Epihin
Localization TestersAnouk Laurence (French), Jamie Dorval Caya (French), Mikhael Beauparlant (French), Lorenzo Bassi (Italian), Luca Sollai (Italian), Marco Sisti (Italian), Wiebke Hinrichsen (German), Lilian Wieland (German), Roland Niehoff (German), Niklaus Büchi (German), Henar Pardo García (Spanish), José Menéndez Llosa (Spanish), César Suárez Noriega (Spanish), Pim Ubert (Dutch), Folkert de Neve (Dutch), Michelle Cuyvers (Dutch), Lucas Fava Mauriz Coque (Portuguese), Juliana Meyohas (Portuguese), Wilson Façanha (Portuguese), Pedro Oliveira (Portuguese), Kristian Knop (Danish), Freya Mosgaard (Danish), Nicklas Jelstrup (Danish), Jens Degn-Andersen (Danish), Hejman Nomat (Norwegian), Elisabeth Elvestad (Norwegian), Espen Helmersen (Norwegian), Jens Lorentzen (Norwegian), Rasmus Björk (Swedish), Fanny Brisegård (Swedish), Christian Mac Donald-Edström (Swedish), Adam Dąbrowski (Polish), Paweł Cieszyński (Polish), Elaine Mazur (Polish), Łukasz Przybyła (Polish), Evgeny Soldushov (Russian), Alexey Skripanev (Russian), Inna Vasiliev (Russian), Elbert Oh (Korean), Sunghwan Kim (Korean), Hee Jae Shin (Korean), Markéta Žáčková (Czech), Daniela Nyvltova (Czech), Dana Pleskotová (Czech), Juan Castro (Spanish [Mexico]), José Morao (Spanish [Mexico]), Saúl Palomino (Spanish [Mexico]), Leena Korhonen (Finnish), Hedvi-Ly Kämärä (Finnish), Sampo Mikale Lavonen (Finnish)

Alice Studio

Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Creative Director, Narrative Talent GroupKhris Brown
Director of Operations, Narrative Talent GroupClaudine Cézac
Motion Capture SupervisorMathieu Paquin
Production ManagersMélanie Le Quellec, Cynthia Turcotte
Sound SupervisorJocelyn Daoust
Technical DirectorOliver Bao
Dialogue SupervisorMathieu Rodier
Motion Capture Shoot ManagerCaroline Lafleur
Motion Capture SpecialistsGuillaume Forest, Marie-France Labelle, David Raposo, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Steve Vernier
Motion Capture Technical Team LeadFrançois Harvey
Motion Capture TechniciansPierre-Marc Bergeron, Patrick Blais, Yan Boisvert, Martin Côté, Vincent Jorge, Luc Langlois
Performance Capture Pipeline SpecialistsKevin O'Neil, Luc Loubat
Research & Development Team LeadKevin O'Neil
Research & Development Technical LeadStephen Shaw
Research & Development Technical Lead - HardwareAlexandre Messier
Tools ProgrammerPatrick Modafferi
Casting & Recording CoordinatorsJean Boucher, Julie Sclapari
Sound Production CoordinatorsAlexandre Carrier-Fortunato, Kloé Rahilly
Sound TechniciansEmmanuelle Novero, Roberto Jose Gomez Romay, Anthony Faust, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Olivier Germain, Henry Godding, Raymond Legault
Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Alexis Farand
Script ConsultantCorey G. May

Music

Additional Music and Arrangements byPeter G. Adams, Gregory Tripi, Mac Quayle, Jeff Rona

Additional Music

Additional Music Composed and Produced byRamachandra Borcar
Music SupervisorSimon Landry

Performance Talent

Main CastTroy Baker (Pagan Min), Naveen Andrews (Sabal), Janina Zione Gavankar (Amita), Travis Willingham (Paul 'De Pleur' Harmon), Gwendoline Yeo (Yuma), Hasan Minhaj (Rabi Ray Rana), Emerson Brooks (Longinus), Dylan Taylor (Hurk), Alain Goulem (WIllis), James A. Woods (Ajay), Bryce Hodgson (Reggie), Chad Krowchuk (Yogi), Dharini Woollcombe (Bhadra [voice]), Helen Colliander (Bhadra [mocap]), Mylène Dinh-Robic (Noore), Shawn Ahmed (Dharpan)
PerformersAmber Goldfarb, Annick Bourassa, Dusan Dukic, Eric Davis, Jamie Mayers, Peyson B. Rock
Stunt PerformersLee Villeneuve, Maxime Laferrière, Sébastien Rouleau
Voice TalentsAaron Lau, Albert Kwan, Alice Tran, Anad Rajaram, Ash Knight, Asha Vijayasingham, Bruce Dinsmore, Craig Warnock, Gerry Mendicino, Gourrav Sihan, Govind Kumar, Grace Lynn Kung, Janak Panthi, Jimmy Chan, Johnny Mah, Jonathan Mason, Kaoru Matsui, Laara Sadiq, Meetu Chilana, Nelson Wong, Nick Choski, Obaid Kadwani, Peter Outerbridge, Pradip Gurung, Prava Rai, Rajiv Parajuli, Raki Malhotra, Richard M. Dumont, Ron White, Russell Yuen, Safal Shrestha, Samana Shrestha, Samrat Chakrabarti, Sharmila Rana, Shawn Baichoo, Sheetel Sheth, Shiva Gautam, Subhash Mandal, Thomas Darya, Umesh Deusali, Vincent Tong, Zahir Gilani, Zaib Shaikh
Voice DirectorsEd Lewis, John Clarke, Roger Harris, Jo Rossi
Dialect CoachesAlex Lau, Vanya Yashpal
Boom OperatorsNorman Bernard, Olivier Vinson
Production AssistantsJean-Marc Larivière, Daniel Watchorn
Recording StudiosAnimatrik ‑ Vancouver, FX Squared ‑ Vancouver, L'Oreille Externe ‑ Montreal, Technoprops ‑ Los Angeles, Chicago Record Company - Chicago, Headroom Digital - New York, La Majeure ‑ Montreal, Soundworks ‑ Los Angeles, Syndicate Sound ‑ Toronto, The Warehouse Studio - Vancouver
Casting AgenciesBurrows Boland Casting, Castaway Productions Inc., Maureen Webb, RDC Casting, Casey Boyd

Toronto Motion Capture Studio

Motion Capture StudioTony Lomonaco
Motion Capture SpecialistsHarry Liu, Graham Qually
Assistant Technical DirectorYe Tan
Motion Capture EditorsIan Danahay, Rob Martin, Matthew Pierce
Motion Capture TechniciansDustin Boyce, Sean Parry
Motion Capture and Casting CoordinatorAllie Smith
Motion Capture CoordinatorTara Campbell
First Assistant DirectorsSebastien Pelland, Sinan Saber

Performance Talent [2]

Main CastRishma Malik (Kanan), Saad Siddiqui (Raju)
PerformersSunkrish Bala, Danielle Benton, J. Adam Brown, Sachin Bhatt, Steve Byers, Nicola Correia-Damude, Andrea Drepaul, Jodie Dowdall, Tara Grammy, Trevor Hayes, Kamran Khan, Andrew Kraulis, Kyle Labine, David Alexander Miller, Maria Nahri, Ravi Naidu, Laura Nordin, Amish Patel, RJ Parrish, Rakshak Sahni, Pritesh Shah, Guru Singh
Stunt PerformersCraig Henry, Ciara Jones, Julian Lewis, Eli Martyr, Vincent Rother, Ana Sheppard, Max White
Voice TalentsNisha Ahuja, Gabe Grey, Sitara Hewitt, Ali Kazmi, Shruti Kothari, Ellora Patnaik, Anita Verma
External StudiosHouse of Moves - LA

Operations

Sound RecordistsAdam Axbey, Jakob Thiesen
Boom OperatorsDallas Boyes, Brian Collins, Chris Davies, Ryan Henwood, Daniel Hewett, Blain Kramer
Props MastersKirk Biernaskie, Jamie Fleming, Antoine Massy
Props AssistantRyan FitzGerald
Production AssistantsCarolina Borras, Rommel Cruz
HMC TechnicianSteve Ferreira
Slate OperatorsMichael Andrew Berneche, Richard Chan, Stefan Kuchar
Medic on SetReel Medical Inc.
CateringVert Catering, Café Neon
TutorLaurelwood Productions

External Partners: Tres Sonido

Tres SonidoJose Caldararo, Bechen De Loredo

Red Storm Studio - Performance Talent

Voice TalentsAjay Mehta, Amir K, Amir Talai, Brian George, David B. Mitchell, JB Blanc, Matthew Mercer, Noshir Dalal, Ravi Kapoor, Ritesh Rajan, Ronobir Lahiri, William Salyers
Recording StudioPCB Productions - Los Angeles - California
Voice DirectorKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialMatt Lemberger, Austin Fisher
Production CoordinatorsValerie Michelle Arem, Casey Boyd

Helix

Helix DirectorBenjamin Goldman
Creative DirectorJean Gauvin
Art ManagerCyril Vergne
Technical DirectorPierre Blaizeau
Project ManagersMark Kinkelin, Jean-Paul Mageren
Artistic DirectorChristopher Dormoy
MographTobiasz Filipowicz, Joanna Goldman
Lead 3DNicolas Gaffiero
Artists 3DCarlos Ernesto Abrego, Mylaine Blain, Jean-François Gallant, Pascal Lortie-Langlois, Luc Veillette
CompJean-Sébastien Savard
Lead 2DFabien Troncal
Artists 2DEve Berthelette, Simon Gastin, Anthony Guebels
Technical SupportPhilippe Magnin-Robert

Hybride, a Ubisoft Studio

Visual Effects SupervisorPhilippe Théroux
Visual Effects ProducerThierry Delattre
Compositing SupervisorsJean-Pierre Flayeux, Richard Martin
Computer Graphics SupervisorNicolas Alexandre Noël
Visual Effects CoordinatorMartine Losier
Motion Tracking & Layout ArtistSteve Pelchat
ModelingMathieu Lalonde
Character RiggingFrançois Chancrin, Stéphane Jean-Mary
AnimationSteve Cady
Motion GraphicsGeoffroy Lauzon
ParticlesJulien Dubusset, Apoorva Shah
Textures & LightingMaryse Bouchard
CompositingMathieu Dupuis, François Métivier, Raphaël Vallé
EditingSébastien Rioux, Guillaume St-Aubin

Montreal User Research Lab

User Research Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
User Research Lab Team LeadPhilippe Leduc
Game Analytics ManagerIsabelle Belley-Ferris
Data AnalystsJean-Francois Charbonneau, Jonathan Dumas
Business Intelligence DeveloperStéphane Astre
User Research Project ManagerIan Livingston
User Research AnalystVincent Courtemanche
Research ModeratorsBenoit Brière, Véronique Bussière, Nicolas Gauthier-Régis, Philippe Grégoire, Benoit Lefort, Benjamin Mayo-Martin, Gabriel Morisseau, Sébastien Raîche
User Research Lab CoordinatorJade Lamarche-Levert

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorsJimmy Boulianne, Chadi Lebbos
Tools & Middleware Product ManagersAlexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson, Michel Gaudreault
Tools & Middleware Engineering LeadsFrançois Martel, Hugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix
Online Product DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais
Online Development DirectorsCarl Dionne, Jesse Henderson
Online Service DirectorJean-François Allard
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Product SpecialistsJustin Wong
Strategic Partner ManagersStéphane Grenier, Thomas Fortier
CoordinatorsAlexandre Pelletier, David Lévesque, Marc-André Mongeau, Maud Emmanuelle Desbiens
Graphics DesignersGabriel Gendron, Stéphane Lévesque
Team LeadCristian Santayana
Technical LeadJohn Serri, Scott Schmeisser
ProgrammersAlain Métivier, Frédéric Jean, Françis Bacon-Desrosiers, Ygor Thomas Souza De Almeida
Release and Build SpecialistsFrançois Tremblay, Nicolas Côté
Bucharest Team LeadAlexandru Clontea
Bucharest ProgrammersLéonard Apostaie, Adrian Mitran, Catalin Voinea
Bucharest Tools Support SpecialistMatei Costin Preotu
Technical ArchitectsKa Chen, Sébastien Lussier, Wei Xiang
Team LeadSébastien Leduc
ProgrammersAndré Machado, Assane Gueye
Team LeadFlorian Gimat
ProgrammersDaniel Mendez, Pierre-Olivier Chartrand
Team LeadRaphaël St-Pierre
ProgrammersPierre-Eloi Cusson, Geoffrey Harding, Ludovic Mainguy
Tool Support SpecialistsEliot Canepa, Alina-Diana Milasan, Martin Tavernier, Olivier Dignard
Team LeadAlexandre Borgia
Product ManagersLouis-Philippe Dion, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Operations Support SpecialistJean-François Gauthier
Dare Technical LeadLudovic Ducas
Dare ProgrammersFrançois Veilleux, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Jean-François Guay, Ouamer Dahmani, Pierre Sarrazin, Damien Douté, Éric Nabor
Dare Studio ProgrammersIsabelle Lafon, Maxime Godin, Kim Pham-Guilbeault, Simon Tardif-Morneau
Dare Product SpecialistMartin Nadeau
Tool Support SpecialistsNicola Fera, John Alexis Gelinas, Jean-François Lemay, Valeriu-Ionut Manta
Craiova Programming TeamSorin Ivascu, Andrei-Ionut Ristea, Tudor-Alexandru Marinescu
Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Gear ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, David Knott, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay, Mircea Ispas, Paul Baudron
Tool ProgrammersYannick Cholette
Team LeadFrançois Chartrand
ProgrammersMarie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Jean-Philippe Turcot
Product SpecialistsAnamaria Musca
ErgonomeKarine Thériault
Tool Support SpecialistsOctavian-Mihai Velicu
Team LeadVincent Gauthier
ProgrammersAlexandre Bourlon, Alexandre Pion, Bertrand Jouin, Florin-Emilian Buse, Hadrien Grandy, Ionut Catalin Petrache-Baluta, Jonathan Pratte, Kate D'Souza, Razvan-Costin Ristea, Xavier Chamoiseau, Yannick Gerometta
Product SpecialistsMathieu Heroux
Tool Support SpecialistsJean-Marc Goulet
Team LeadJean-Michel Aubin
ProgrammersGuillaume Gervais, Jonathan Villani
Technical ArtistStéphane Joncas
Team LeadMarc-André Bleau
ProgrammersJoël Tremblay, Arnaud Hubert
Animation Technical DirectorsFrançois Lévesque, Manuel Rochon
Graphics Technical DirectorChristian Sirois
Product SpecialistsMarc-André Carbonneau
Release & Build SpecialistsCory McMakin, Joshua Heath
Tool Product SpecialistPatrick Ouellette
Mocam CreatorPhilippe Vimont
Team LeadThomas Félix
ProgrammersDavid Barsam, David Kaufman, François Paquette, Mike Yurick, Patrick Sauvageau, Thomas Biron
Associate ProducerMarianne Calva Bluteau
Team LeadAlexis Vaisse, Martin Carrier, Behrang Khoshnood, Robert Langlois, Sylvain Demers, Étienne Borel
ArchitectMarc Trabucato
ProgrammersAndrey Nikolaev (Kiev), Benjamin Couratin, Guillaume Dorme, Igor Yalovetski (Kiev), Nicolaie Dan Costaş (Bucharest), Sergey Prishepa (Kiev), Valentine Stashko (Kiev), Viktor Reutsky (Kiev), Volodymyr Skulinets (Kiev), Xavier Rang (Kiev)
Thanks toMichael Ewert, Lucca Tralongo
ProducerThomas Belmont
Production ManagerJulie Paulin-Tardif
Technical ArchitectÉric Fortin
Team Lead EngineVictor Zachev
Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Team Lead ServicesCharles-Simon Viau
Team Lead User InterfaceSherri Flemings
Engine ProgrammersFrédéric Gaudet, Heather Maclaren, Damien Gleizes, Vincent Domela, Li Xu, Agnieszka Nowakowska
Mobile ProgrammersAndrei-Daniel Andreiana, Boris Yang, Frankie Chan, Sébastien Church
Services ProgrammerAlexandre Loisel
User Interface ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Paolo Di Stefano
Business Intelligence ProgrammerFabien Simon
Team Lead GraphicsMauricio Guimaraes
DesignersGhina El-Chemali, Guillaume Gauthier, Franck Murcia
Team Lead Tools & AutomationPatrick Du Boucher
ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Francis Beauchesne, Carl Venne, Gabriel Espinoza Lahore, Hector Salazar, Hervé Grosdemanche, Jean-François Durand, Jean-François Lavoie, Jonathan Maurice, Nicolas Heynen, Philippe Mercure, Pier-Luc Théberge, Samuel Verreault, Shao Hang He, Steve Hammond, Steven Ball, Tristan Moreaux
Team Lead Quality AssuranceMartin Leclerc
Tool Support SpecialistsLaurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier, Olivier Dignard
Project LeadGeorge Ciprian Roibu
Game TestersAlexandru Bitulescu, Cosmin Gabriel Sorin Dobra
Lead ProgrammersStéphane St-Arnauld, Alain Cormier, Sébastien Hinse
Team LeadsDavid Forget, Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Kevin Martinet, Nicolas Mivielle
Programmers in MontrealAndré Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, David Genest, Denis De Andrade, Florian Glesser, Jean-François Gosselin, Laurent Loubière, Loris Blanchon, Marc-Olivier Labarre, Mathieu Yargeau, Martin Asnong, Martin Labonté, Michael McCliment, Olivier Steck, Pascal Lalancette, Philippe Lemoine, Pierre-Alexandre Gagné, Réda Nazrati, Serge Catudal, Simon-Keita Brisson, Stéphane Létourneau, Stephen Leong Koan, Sylvain Duchesne, Winston Lin, Alexandre Lussier, Arnaud Clermonté, Bruno Beaudoin, Colin Ho, François Guertin, Huang You Gong, Sylvain Lacasse
Programmers in CraiovaConstantin Petrisor, Radu Dragomirescu, Ion Eugen Ganea, Mihai Pancu
Programmer in KosiceKarol Skoumal
Online Product SpecialistsFrédéric-Antoine Marcoux
Tool Support SpecialistsMarc-André Barbeau
Build SpecialistsCyril Bordat, Martin Lauzé
Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Frédéric Pichette
Tech LeadAkram Ghoussoub, Francis Dallaire
Lead Database AdministratorSerge Adourian
Tools ProgrammersCyrille Karmann, Éric Germain, Éric Landry, Olivier L'Heureux, Philippe Grandmont
BI DevelopersNathalie Blais, Olivier Regimbald-Brière, Philippe Devault, Robert Baxter
Web DeveloperTayana Jacques

Uplay PC

ProducerJohan Pfannenstill
Associate ProducersNoel Lindell, Robert Pearce
Lead ProgrammerOlof Naessén
Lead Server ProgrammerGabriel Salmi
Associate Lead ProgrammerJon Lilja
Operations ManagerAnders Kapusta-Lejczak
Operations AssistantMikael Hjortsberg
ProgrammersFredrik Allansson, Nils Bandel, Mathias Fredriksson, Filip Lagerlöv, Igor Khlepitko, Johan Soräng, Gustaf Ekberg, Alexander Strandberg, Mayank Saksena, Ulf Persson, Ólafur Waage, Oleksii Nesterenko, Fedor Chinarev, Petro Pavlov, Anton Mykhailenko, Anton Degtiar, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Ievgen Shalimov
Associate Lead DesignerAnnora Schoorl
UI DesignerTimur Kondrakov
DesignerRezgar Hayder
Lead QCMagnus Hallenborg
Junior TesterMartin Carlsson
Integration ArchitectMarkus Holmberg
Online Systems AdministratorMattias Erichsén
Junior Marketing Intelligence AnalystAnders Månsson
Technical WriterChristina Nilsson
Junior ProducerOleksandr Marchenko
QCOleksii Gryva, Andrii Velychko
QC Project LeadTiberiu Axinti
Test CoordinatorsLaurentiu-George Marin, Adrian Benedic, Andrei-Marius Caravan, Costin-Bogdan Echert
TestersClaudiu Robert Vasile, Constantin Ionita, Cosmin-Florian Dobre, Gabriel-Sorin Preda, George-Marian Badiu, Madalina-Ioana Dragu, Marius Dascalu, Maria-Alexandra Grigorescu, Nicusor-Iulian Grosu, Eduard Motoi, Marica Andrei Alexandru

Ubisoft Production Services

UPS DirectorEdward Lyon
Director of Product DevelopmentFrédéric Bernard
Support ManagersGuillaume Urbejtel, Li Xiao Song, Pierre-Alexandre Caron
Client ManagerJames Gallagher
Business AnalystAlain Bedel
Solution ArchitectsPhilippe Marseille, Sébastien Hould
Technical LeadJonathan Chin
Project ManagersAmine Tarari, Sandy Moreau, Yan Rong Kang
CoordinatorAlexandre Proulx
Team LeadSimon Poliquin, Laurent Chouinard
Tools ProgrammersAlexandre Fournier, Hugo Lemay-Proulx, Philippe Douville, Jocelyn Hotte, Paul-Michel Deblois, Maxime Brodeur
Tool Support SpecialistSébastien Couture
Application SpecialistJoel Plourde
Application SpecialistsAxel Déau, Gu Wei Qi, Guillaume Renaudin, Wang Zu Jie, Wojtek Ostapowicz, Alexandre Pinon, Benoit Battle, Fernando Hernandez, Jean-Baptiste Alexandre, Jean-François Martin, Liu Wen Yuan, Eric Lemay, Martin Poirier, Michel Marcoux, Mircea Vutcovici

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President, ProductionChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice-President, OperationsOlivier Paris
Vice‑President, CreativeLionel Raynaud
Vice-President, Human Resources & CommunicationsCédric Orvoine
Vice-President, Corporate AffairsFrancis Baillet
Executive Director, Production Services StudioYves Jacquier
Executive Director, ProductionÉric Tremblay
Director, FinanceMartin Loranger

Ubisoft Toronto

Managing DirectorJade Raymond
Communications DirectorHeather Steele
CommunicationsLaura Hoeltzenbein, Nicolas LaJeunesse, Rachel Lowery
Community ManagerZack Cooper
Executive AssistantBritney Kennedy
Finance DirectorFrank Grimaldi
FinanceFrank Aiello, Jaskarn Grewal, Norman Lau, Christina Nagamatsu, Joseph Sepia
Interim HR DirectorRima Brek
HRAnnifride Alexander, Rebecca Chon, Agnieszka Doyle, Heather Holmes, Narissa Mohammed, Lisa Teranishi
Operations DirectorFrancois Baillorge
Operations & ITJohn Blake, Andrew Evans, Andre-Blue Felipe, Jeffrey Kaldma, Robert Luczon, Jeremy Mistry
QC ManagerBrenda Puebla

Ubisoft's Red Storm Studio

Executive Vice-President, Studio Managing DirectorSteven Reid
VP Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
VP OperationsChris Olson
QA / QC ManagerDavid LoSapio
IT ManagerPaul D'Agostino
HR ManagerKimberly Eudy

Ubisoft Shanghai

Managing DirectorCorinne Le Roy
Studio Production ManagerOmar Bouali
Human Resources DirectorÉric Pépin
Business & Marketing DirectorAurélien Palasse
Studio Operation ManagerChen Ming Jian
Staffing and Training DirectorJi Yi Jin
Finance DirectorJin Hai
Financial PlanningVictoria Chea, Xie Xiao Ying
GNS Regional DirectorQing Li
General Administration DirectorYao Xiao Yan
Games Lab ManagerGareth White
Game User ResearchChen Hao, Zhang Ying
Outsourcing CoordinationZeng Jian, Zheng Ying, Hu Yi Fan
LocalizationYann Dang, Wu Zhao Xiang
Studio General SupportZhang Nan
Business HRLv Jun
HR SupportWen Qi Jie, Wu Ting, Zhang Xian, Jin Shu Jie, Jie Shen, Chang Xiao Ying, Chen Si Jia
Finance SupportGu Kun, Ren Jia, Wang Jing, Gaq Hui Ran
Administration SupportHou Rui, Zhang Bing, Xun Cheng, Zhou Qiang, Wu Yan Ping, Tong Min
Corporation CommunicationWilfried Hary, He Jing Quan
GNS SupportFan Chu Feng, Zhou Hang, Zhang Zhi Jun, Zhang Jun, Zhang Yu
Information System SupportSun Jian Ming, Ji Jian Qiang, Wen Wei Cai, Xie Ming Jie, Liu Xiao Xiong

Ubisoft Kiev

Studio Production ManagerAlexandru Gris
HR ManagerMarianna Petrenko
HR SpecialistSergii Meleshko
HR AssistantOlga Iatsenko
Office ManagerInna Nykonets

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Line Design DirectorOlivier Dauba
Senior Line DesignerStéphane Varrault
Line DesignersVictorien Franzini, Guillaume Woillez
Line Designers InternshipsClement Capart, Philippe Chagnon
CCO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantCaroline Rajcom
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP Director & ECS DirectorTommy François
ECS Production ManagerAnne Duflos
IP Development (Ubi IP)Olivier Blin, Jean-Christophe Boulle, Bruno Cardot, Nicklas Cederström, Julien Charpentier, Yannick Dahan, Thomas Gerbaud, Xavier Guilbert, Stéphane Moissakis, Thomas Peterson, Sam Strachman
Imagery DevelopmentVictorien Guillemonat, Philippe Negre
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Cinema In‑game Lead DeveloperArnault Labaronne
Cinema In‑game DeveloperNikolaus Roche-Kresse
Motion DesignerJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Game Analytics Research DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFranck Sacchi
Senior Predictive Analytics ResearcherMarc Barton-Smith
Predictive Analytics ResearcherEmilie Tidjani
Gamer Behavior Research DirectorNicolas Ducheneaut
Senior Research ScientistNick Yee
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorDamien Moret
International Events Brand Development DirectorVincent Dubourdieu
Editorial User Research DirectorSébastien Odasso
Lead Games User ResearchersAudrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue
Games User ResearchersHugo Wyler, Jean-Luc Potte, Yann Bijou, Pierre Blanchon, Jonathan Debray, Lucas Houerou, Julien Huguenin, Guillaume Louvel, Morgane Schreiber
Gamers User Researchers AssistantsViviane Bicaba, Pierre-Maël Blachère, Tristan Dufour
User Research Project ManagerFlorian Leroy
User Research Lab Data ManagerLivia Simoni
Project Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Associate Project Coordination DirectorJean-François Capizzi
Financial & QC ManagerPierre Jouen
Technology Investments ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Productivity ExpertPhilippe Bayle
Technology SpecialistVincent Greco
Europe Localization ManagerIrina Creţu
Knowledge Management Production DirectorConstance Greif
Line ProducerGrégory Spielmann
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingJean-Marie Mogentale
Certification 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
Certification SpecialistsBruno Gaugain, Paul Lim, Karima Touali, Tatjana Stojkovic
Project CloserFeargus Carroll
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Uplay Marketing & Communication ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
Uplay Communication CoordinatorCatherine Duda
Online Services Project ManagerCécile Glorieux
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
Uplay Program ManagerOlivier Duffort
Online Services Line ProducerLucas Bonan
Uplay Community DeveloperNoémie Blondel
Junior Line Producer UplayStéphanie Madelin
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Game Services Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Integration maangerArnaud Boucherie
Game Services Project ManagerSilviana Socu
Application MaangerMatthew Jordan
Game Services Project ManagerJean-Camille Martin
Junior Project ManagerAnne-Sophie Gourlay
Project ManagerJoachim Ifergan
Project Manager InternsAbraham Johnson, Guillaume Pasco
Uplay Web Group ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Uplay Web Project ManagerLuc Sarlandie
Uplay Web Junior Project ManagerAlexandre Ristic
Uplay Web Project Manager InternBenjamin Faucheux
Uplay Web User Experience ManagerJérôme Athier
Uplay Web User Experience SpecialistNicolas Veyret
Uplay Web User Experience InternAntoine Vinet
Web Services Operations ManagerGeorge Iliopoulos
Web Services Operations CoordiantorSébastien Bédouet
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning DirectorNicolas Martin
Assoc. Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerBénédicte Laborie
Strategic Planning ManagerVicky Lagarre
Studio Operations CoordinatorsSophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark, Aurore Perrin
NCSA Director, Production Planning & Customer ServiceBrent Wilkinson
NCSA Production Planning Senior ManagerShannon Kokoska
NCSA Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
NCSA Production SpecialistsJoe Chasan, Matt Landi, Udo Richter
NCSA Age Rating SpecialistsAndres Chirino, Ben White
NCSA Customer Service ManagerTrent Giardino
NCSA MMO Customer Service ManagerDave Haydysch
NCSA Customer Support Lead AgentsMatthew Baker, David Horn
Group Manager EMEA Acquisition & LoyaltyDamien Glorieux
Worldwide Consumer Service Project ManagerCéline Païva
EMEA Consumer Experience ManagerJacqui Lennon
Consumer & Marketing Intelligence DirectorSandrine Caloiaro
Consumer & Marketing Knowledge DirectorSophie Mourey
Consumer & Market Knowledge Senior ManagersHélène Demolière, Sophie Stumpf
Consumer & Market Knowledge ManagersRégis Decombe, Karim Khanioui, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Rémi Ravaz
Consumer & Market Knowledge Senior AnalystsRomain Bingler, Elisabeth Dien, Raphaël Doyen, Rodrigue Georis, Aimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi
Consumer & Market Knowledge AnalystsNicolas Beche, Nathan Garel, Alex Lemeille, David Shariaty
WW Music DirectorDidier Lord
WW Music Business & Publishing DirectorJérémy Bléchet
WW Music Marketing ManagerElodie Sok
WW Music Licensing ManagerNikolaos Bardanis
WW Music Licensing SpecialistLouis-Philippe Caron
WW Music Department CoordiantorLori Cromwell

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Retail Sales DirectorSabine Berthier
EMEA Group Brand ManagersCamille Aneas, Clément Prévosto
EMEA Brand ManagerFrançois-Xavier Dénièle
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerAnastasia Belozerova
EMEA Local Group Brand Managers, Local Brand Managers, Local Digital Managers & Local PR ManagersBen Taylor (ANZ), Martin Lefrançois (ANZ), Mikey Foley (ANZ), Thorsten Kapp (Austria), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Aldis Bialic (Austria), Xander Valkiers (Benelux), Julien Petruio (Benelix), Hendrik Vandecruys (Benelux), Laurie Besse (France), Damien Jamet (France), Zohra Hamiche (France), Clément Tardy (France), Thorsten Kapp (Austria), Salah Al-Dujaili (Germany), Salah Al-Dujaili (Germany), Marc Homayounpour (Germany), Titus Ou (Hong Kong), Duck Chiang (Hong Kong), Kelly Wong (Hong Kong), Stefano Rigattieri (Italy), Loris Negro (Italy), Niccolò Longoni (Italy), Laura Inglima Modica (Italy), Yoshihisa Tsuji (Japan), Sachiko Miyata (Japan), Patrizia Bischof (Japan), Ranko Fukui (Japan), Sue Hong (Korea), Iris Choi (Korea), Adam Zdrzalek (Poland), Rafał Adasiak (Poland), Morten Ryberg (SCAN), Martin Hyst (SCAN), David Antell (SCAN), Magnus Sanford (SCAN), Pablo Abellán (Spain), Guillermo Del Tío (Spain), Lucía Guzmán (Spain), Antonio Alonso (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Christelle Cotting (Switzerland), Mark Slaughter (UK), Matt Benson (UK), Wayne Greenwell (UK), Ben Talbot (UK), Stefano Petrullo (UK)
Head of EMEA PRTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerMichaël Ferron
EMEA PR ManagerJulie Vasseur
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM DirectorStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerFabrice Landrieu
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager AssistantCamille Sedano
EMEA Media Engagement Group ManagerJean Guérin
EMEA Media ManagerPaul Leperchey
EMEA Digital Influence & Social Media ManagerPierre Worgague
EMEA Social Media ManagerYannick Myrtil
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerInès Agbanchenou
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Paperparts SpecialistCécile Oresve Abbassidi
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing ManagerGuillaume Mammi
EMEA Communications Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing CoordinatorTimothée Boyreau
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamRaphael Bonnin, Céline Chapelain
Certification managerCorentin François

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US

Ubisoft North America President & CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Senior Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Marketing DirectorsScott Sappenfield, Danny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerShane Bierwith
Brand ManagerPriya Raman Kumar
Associate Brand ManagerMayya Grinberg
Project ManagerBlake Schaffeld, Sam Nietupski
Director, Digital Product ManagementGary Keith
Digital Product ManagerErik Smith
Associate Director, Public RelationsChris Norris
Manager, Public RelationsScott Fry
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, Digital MediaJosh Morris
Online Media ManagerSamantha Diaz
Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Promotion ManagersJoni Maybury, Ryan Peterson
Promotions ManagersJaime J. Gonzalez, Ellen Lee
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Events SpecialistGabriela Gucho-Oliva
Senior Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Associate Director, CRM EngagementScott Dixon
CRM ManagerKatie McGuigan
Associate CRM ManagerBilly Grove
Senior Director, Customer ManagementJoshua Milligan
Associate Director, Community ManagementEric Moser
Community DevelopersKim Belair, Ariadne Macgillivray
Associate Directors, Digital MarketingLindsay Cohen, David Macachor
Content Marketing ManagerMichael Madavi
Associate Digital Marketing ManagerJohn Lee
Senior Online Program Manager, Digital MarketingKevin Crouse
Senior Web ProducerVithiet Lee
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Associate Director, Shopper MarketingAmy Andrews
Associate Director, Sales Strategy & PlanningBrady Watkins
Senior Retail Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagersPaul Audino, Cathy Ellis, Scott Horowitz
Associate Shopper Marketing ManagersLindsey Poto, Katherine Stanton
Shopper Marketing CoordinatorKatie Batterman
Associate Director, Creative ServicesEileen Cislak
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Associate Creative DirectorBrian Tippie
Senior Creative WriterSharon Ortiz
Copy EditorsAndrew McKeon, Ian Golder
ProducersKatherine Bamford, Michelle Bárta, Debra Trotz
Associate Motion Graphics ArtistShaun Charity
Special ThanksHoussem Achouri, Miguel Aguilera Tovar, Kenneth Alan Backus, Melissa Bérubé, Kevin Ngan, Francis Brus, Jean-François Lauzon, Benjamin Parent, Pierre-Luc Carrier, Martin Caya, Carla Cianflone, Louis-Philippe Corbeil, Razvan-Costin Ristea, Fabrice Cuny, François Devic, Taras Ponomarenko, Donglu Yu, Sebastien Do, Patrick Emond, David Ethier, Dean Evans, Catherine Fusier, Alexandre Gaudreau, George Giampuranis, Mark Homsany, Michael Hawkins, Simon Labreche, Cyrille Lagarigue, Martin Lemieux, Kevin Bubba Lombardi, Melissa MacCoubrey, Aaron MacDougall, Frédéric Macré, Gauthier Malou, Arneil Marquez, Dimitri Médard, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Robert Rabin, Frédérick Rambeau, Ricardo Santoyo, Ty Shelton, Alexandre St-Laurent, Daniel Sutton, Brian Traficante, Agustin Trechi, Jared Trulock, Sébastien Turenne, Jonathan Wilson, Jimmy Lee, Vice, Alex Kerr, Brett Bimson, Chris Foulston, David Weir, Hoa Han, Jacob Sparks, Joshua McGrath, Matt Griswold, Nick Pappas, Pep Rufian, Ram Calley, Sandro Haag, Parc Safari ‑ Hemmingford, Laurent Malville, Fabien Noël, Jayendra Rathod, Agnès Roche, Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet, Zhexin Yang, Romain Dura, Matt Fischman
Authenticity AdvisorsBrett W, Randy Johnson, Tom M
Authenticity CoordinatorTravis Getz
This video game is not sponsored or endorsed byThe U.S. Military
OtherChang Qing, Gao Zhe Ren, Gong Dai Zong, Li Li Qiu, Li Shu Qing, Liu Chen, Luo Jing, Qi Xiao Long, Shan Liang, Wu Xiang Hui, Zhai Wei, Zhang Jia Wei, Zhang Wei, Zhu Wei Jun, Zhu Xun, Jacques Chatenet, Andrea Kenyon & Associates Casting Inc., Andreas Apergis, Casting NB, Nathalie Boutrie, Carlo Mestroni, Delia Lalande, Hubbard Casting [UK], Jade Hasosune, Jonathan Tan, Lucas Chartier Dessert, Luis Fernandes, Marcel Jeannin, Matthew King, Terrence Scammell, Vlasta Vrana, Daryle Albert (at Creative Associates LLC), Movie Armaments Group Canada, Annifride Alexander, Jack Fletcher, Donald Caron, Hugo Deschamps, Charles De Gagne, Xavière Hardy, Nathalie Pinard, Patrick Plante

Licensed Music

Panjabi MC ‑ "Jogi"Rajinder Rai (Writer), Bengt Gustof Palmer (Writer), Published by EMI Publishing Ltd [PRS], Administered in Canada by EMI Blackwood Music [Canada] Ltd. [SOCAN], Nachural Music, All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of Ultra Records LLC
The Bombay Royale - "Bombay Twist"Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay People, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings
The Bombay Royale - "Gyara 59"Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings
The Bombay Royale - "Jaan Pehechan Ho"Shankar Singh Raghuvansh (Writer), Jaikishan Dayabha Panchal (Writer), Shailendra Kesarilal (Writer), Published by The Royalty Network, o/b/o Saregama Music United States, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings
The Bombay People - "The River"Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings
The Bombay People - "You Me Bullets Love"Andy Williamson (Writer), Shourov Bhattacharya (Writer), Parvyn Kaur Singh (Writer), Declan Jones (Writer), R. Douglas-Sola (Writer), Tom Martin (Writer), Julian Goyma (Writer), M. Hovell (Writer), Josh Bennett (Writer), Published by The Bombay Royale, Courtesy of HopeStreet Recordings
The Clash - "Should I Stay Or Should I Go"Mick Jones (Writer), Joe Strummer (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
The following music provided courtesy ofAPM Music
"Cold Night Air"David Vanacore (Composer [ASCAP]), Joseph Greenier (Composer [ASCAP]), Published by Discovery Studio Tracks APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
"Crying Time"Marland Marko Fox (Composer [BMI]), Published by Quantum Tracks Metro Park APM [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
"Nouba"Jean-Jacques Sage (Composer [SACEM]), Eric Caspar (Composer [SACEM]), Published by Kosinus APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
"Polecat"Marland Marko Fox (Composer), Published by Quantum Tracks Metro Park [BMI] APM, Courtesy of APM Music
Additional SongsAathukku, Ada Kunguma Poo, Anapurna, Boat Song, Bollywood Frequencies, Bombay Bimbo, Chanting Monks, Chanting Nun, Dawn Meditation, Delhi Moods, Diwali N Charlie, East Meets West, Emotional Meditation, Ethnic Soup, Everest, Fast Tarana, Gagarin, Haishaba, Hippy Shit, Indian Nights, Isolated, Kathi, Kathmandu Trip, Katti Kalandal, Kick It Bollywood, Laila Mere, Lament, Mehandi No Rang, Middle Eastern Church, Middle Of East, Military March, Monsoon Conquest, Moscow Parade, Mountain Whsiper, Nasho Che, New Generasian, Open To The World, Preussens Gloria, Sassy Rock, Shake Somethin, Shiva Ratri, Soviet March, Suva Pravath, Trecking, Var Raja, White Solitude, Wien Bleibt Wien, Winding Path

Legal Notices

Legal NoticesActra
Contains Flash, Flash Lite and / or Reader technology byAdobe Systems Incorporated
This software contains Adobe Flash player software under license fromAdobe Systems Incorporated, Copyright © 1995-2007 Adobe Macromedia Software LLC, All rights reserved, Adobe and Flash are trademarks of Adobe Systems Incorporated
Fary Cry 4 usesBink Video, Copyright © 1997-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Dolby and the double-D Symbol are trademarks ofDolby Laboratories
DTS, the Symbol and DTS plus the Symbol together are registered trademarks ofDTS Inc.
DTS Digital Surround is a trademark ofDTS Inc.
FaceFX fromOC3
Facial animation software provided byImpersonator, © 2002-2004 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.
Havok© Copyright 1999-2014 Havok.com Inc. [or its licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details
Speex© 2002‑2003, Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.org Foundation
This software product includes Autodesk HumanIK software© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 409 other games
Serge Hascoët, 281 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 266 other games
Laurent Detoc, 253 other games
Éric Tremblay, 248 other games
Alain Corre, 206 other games
Keith Arem, 203 other games
Hélène Juguet, 196 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 196 other games
Adam Zachary, 187 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 183 other games
Adam Novickas, 181 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 166 other games
Troy Baker, 164 other games
Tony Key, 164 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 161 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 147 other games
Matthew Mercer, 143 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 143 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 142 other games
Travis Willingham, 142 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 133 other games
Corentin François, 131 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 131 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 1118 people
Far Cry 5, a group of 1018 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 979 people
Far Cry: Primal, a group of 972 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 960 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 867 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 865 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 818 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 806 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 800 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 783 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 747 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 680 people
For Honor, a group of 671 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 666 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 594 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 592 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 568 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 468 people
Trials Fusion, a group of 466 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 457 people
The Crew, a group of 454 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 448 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 423 people
ZombiU, a group of 414 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (510777)