Forgotton Anne
Moby ID: 106008
[ Android add ] [ iPad add ] [ iPhone add ] [ Macintosh add ] [ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2018)
167 people (142 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 276 credits.
Created by ThroughLine Games |
|
---|---|
Produced by | Alfred Nguyen |
Directed by | Alfred Nguyen |
Main Voice Cast |
|
Anne | Rachael Messer |
Fig | Daniel Pierce |
Bonku | Lou Lambert |
Bulb | Christopher Tester |
Chief Inspector Magnum | Brandon J. Fague |
Caretaker | Amelia Tyler |
Development Team |
|
Associate Producer | Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal |
Lead Writer | Morten Brunbjerg |
Narrative Consultant (Polyhedron Productions) | Charles James Kershner |
Additional Writing | Valdemar Schultz Andreasen, Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal, Alfred Nguyen |
Lead Game Designer | Valdemar Schultz Andreasen |
Game Designers | George Avdoulos, Corinne Cadalin |
Art Director | Anders Bierberg Hald |
Lead Animator | Debbie Ekberg |
Animation | Sebastian Ljungdahl, Alexander Kramerov |
Cleanup Artists | Clara Baidel, Lis Nielsen, Glenn August, Sebastian Ljungdahl, Debbie Ekberg, Alexander Kramerov |
Coloring | Mike Sjørslev Khamphoukeo, Steffen Pihl |
Character Designs | Xin Ding, Debbie Ekberg, Alexander Kramerov, Sebastian Ljungdahl |
Creature Designs | Alexander Kramerov |
Lead Programmer | Michael Godlowski-Maryniak |
Tools Programmer | Cristinel-Virgil Patrascu |
Technical Artist | Georgi Anastasov |
Additional Programming | Steffen Pihl, Xuan Huy Ngo, Kaare Rievers |
Music & Original Score | Peter Due |
Lead Audio Designer | Andreas Frostholm Røeboe |
Additional Audio Design | Troels Nygaard, Katrine Amsler, Henriette Lønn Jenssen |
Production Assistant | Mike Sjørslev Khamphoukeo |
Internal Quality Assurance |
|
QA Lead | Mike Sjørslev Khamphoukeo |
French | Céline Eschenbrenner |
German | Mike Sjørslev Khamphoukeo |
Game Testers | Anders Cules Nielsen, Anne Sofie Schaumburg, Lars Schultz Andreasen, Martin Hauberg-Lund Laugesen, Mathilde Weien, Mikkel Colbe Nielsen, Ognjen Curcic, Søren Erritzøe Nielsen, Tobias Cho, Fie Marie Friberg |
Prototype Production |
|
Production Manager | Astrid Sønderby Lamhauge |
Narrative Designer | Elan Joel Isenberg |
Concept Artist | Anders Michael Nielsen |
Animation | Bjarke F. Frid, Martin Nguyen, Søren Lumholtz |
Audio Designer | Henrik Hedegaard |
Original Concept |
|
Original Concept by | Alfred Nguyen, Michael Godlowski-Maryniak |
Full Voice Cast (In Alphabetical Order) |
|
Anne | Rachael Messer |
Blanket | Amelia Tyler |
Blitz | Christopher Tester |
Bobby | Christopher Tester |
Boil | Jay Britton |
Bonku | Lou Lambert |
Booth | Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal |
Broom | Jay Britton |
Bulb | Christopher Tester |
Butterjam | Morten Brunbjerg |
Camellia | Amelia Tyler |
Caretaker | Amelia Tyler |
Change | Jay Britton |
Chief Inspector Magnum | Brandon J. Fague |
Clank | George Avdoulos |
Clerk | Christopher Tester |
Deputy Amp | Alexander Kramerov |
Dilly | Christopher Tester |
Dim | Anders Bierberg Hald |
Ed | Christopher Tester |
Earl | Sebastian Ljungdahl |
Fig | Daniel Pierce |
Franz | Steffen Pihl |
Grab | Alfred Nguyen |
Heeltoe | Jay Britton |
Hound | Jay Britton |
Jab | Jay Britton |
Jackie | Amelia Tyler |
Jinx | Amelia Tyler |
Joust | Jay Britton |
Knap | Alexander Kramerov |
Lava | Amelia Tyler |
Leather | Troels Nygaard |
Lisit | Amelia Tyler |
Malone | Daniel Pierce |
Man | Troels Nygaard |
Marx | Alexander Kramerov |
Melewe | Jay Britton |
Ming | Amelia Tyler |
Mill | Maelienne B. Medina |
Misses Hue | Amelia Tyler |
Mop | Amelia Tyler |
Mother | Amelia Tyler |
Mr. Struct | Brandon J. Fague |
Ms. Mammoth | Linh Nguyen |
Norman | Jay Britton |
Old woman | Amelia Tyler |
Pam | Amelia Tyler |
Pavil | Jay Britton |
Pax | Christopher Tester |
Pinhit | Jay Britton |
Pipe | Cristinel-Virgil Patrascu |
Playful | Amelia Tyler |
Posy | Amelia Tyler |
Plumbum | Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal |
Quill | Jay Britton |
Right | Jay Britton |
Rini | Amelia Tyler |
Scope | Alexander Kramerov |
Secti | Brandon J. Fague |
Shackle | Debbie Ekberg |
Sidereus | Valdemar Schultz Andreasen |
Sock | Alexander Kramerov |
Sonny | George Avdoulos |
Snooze | Amelia Tyler |
Stack | Jay Britton |
Stan Haw | Jay Britton |
Steam | Amelia Tyler |
Sull | Jay Britton |
Talkwalker | Mike Sjørslev Khamphoukeo |
Tenor | Jay Britton |
Tell | Amelia Tyler |
Third | Alexander Kramerov |
Tiphany | Amelia Tyler |
Tink | Rachael Messer |
Turn | Jay Britton |
Twine | Amelia Tyler |
Umbre | Jay Britton |
Vinyl | Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal |
Wade | Jay Britton |
We | Morten Brunbjerg |
Wheelgum | Morten Brunbjerg |
Willy | Ingvi Steinn Steinsson Snædal |
Wool | Michael Godlowski-Maryniak |
Young Man | Alfred Nguyen |
Music |
|
Music Recorded by | Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra |
Conducted by | James Morgan |
Recording Producer | Preben Iwan |
Engineering | Mikkel Nymand |
Technical Assistants | Mette Due, Tommy Kamp Vestergaard |
Editing | Preben Iwan, Mette Due |
Mix & Mastering | Preben Iwan |
Recorded at | Pyramix DAW System, Horus & Hapi Preamps & Converters |
Mix and Mastered Monitored on | B&W 802 Diamond Speakers |
Recording supported by | Danish Film Institute, Danish Composers Society, KODA |
Additional Music Composed, mixed and mastered by | Peter Due |
"Forgotten Anne" |
|
Written and Performed by | Randi Laubek |
Cello Solo Composed by | Peter Due |
Cello Solo Performed by | Henrik Dam Thomsen |
Vocal and Guitar Recording Producer | Randi Laubek |
Cello Recording Producer | Mette Due |
Mix & Mastering | Preben Iwan |
Thanks |
|
The Production Wish to Thank the Following for the Assistance | Interactive Denmark, Thomas Howalt, Michael Armin Varandili Hansen, La Hacienda, All the folks at Execution Labs, Jason Della Rocca, Behrouz Bayat, Derek Elliott, Lysiane Charest, Astrid Rosemarin, Svetla Tomova, Desmond Gayle |
Special Thanks | Ditte Vig Find, Storm P. Museet |
The animated films Gåsetyven, Jernmiksturen, and Professor Steinachs Metode by | Robert Storm Petersen |
©Used with permission from | Storm P. Museet |
Supported by | the Danish Filminstitute, The Games Scheme |
Square Enix Collective |
|
Director of Indie Publishing | Phil Elliott |
Producer | Reese Wright |
Associate Producer | Chris Murphy |
Production Intern | Joshua Elkington |
Community Manager | Amy Graves |
Community Intern | Kieran Rooney |
Square Enix Europe Operations |
|
Operations Director | Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Head of QA | Marc Titheridge |
QA Project & Submissions Manager | David Pettit |
Mastering Manager | Jason Walker |
Head of Localisation | Yuko Tomizawa |
Localisation Manager | Jan Büchner |
Localisation QA MAnager | Björn Holste |
Senior Localisation Producer | Martin Walter |
Assistant Localisation Producer | Giulia Isnenghi |
Square Enix QA (Montreal) |
|
QA Manager | Keith Earley |
QA Operations Manager | Dominic Knowles |
Sr QA Programmer | Iain Stevens-Guille |
QA Programmer | Apoena De Palmer Herrero |
Jr QA Programmers | Dario Soto, Andrianjafy Salomon |
Mastering Technician | Lawrence Collier |
QA Support Tech | Guillaume Savoie |
QA Lead | Kristopher Vaudry |
QA Testers | Frédéric Cléricy, Hug-Anthony Lacroix, Jonathan Fraser, Tommy Lechasseur-Mussely |
Technical QA Lead | Telmo Guevara Espinosa |
TQA Coordinator | Andrei Dragomirescu |
TQA Senior Testers | Dominic Charron, Olivier Delbos |
Compliance QA Lead | Linda Komšić |
Compliance QA Coordinators | Adam Djourian, David Boulerice |
Compliance QA Senior Tester | Mathieu Lavictoire |
Compliance QA Testers | Patrick Delaney-Cloherty, Daniel Vanier, Michael Sargent |
Testronic Laboratories Ltd. |
|
Head of LQA | Edward Buffery |
Project Manager | Valentina Mollica |
LQA Project Lead | Gennaro Boccia |
Senior LQA Technician | Iris Bier |
LQA Technicians | Jérôme Million-Rousseau, Charlotte Cameron, Michael Wiemers |
Translation |
|
German Translation | Böck GmbH |
French Translation | Around The Word |
Square Enix America Operations |
|
Assistant Director, Quality Assurance | David Carrillo (Ribs) |
Associate MAnager, Quality Assurance | Keith P. Christensen-Martz |
QA Tester | Jacob Norr |
Square Enix Digital Sales |
|
General Manager: Digital & E-Commerce | Douglas Bone |
Head of Digital Sales | Andrew Larcombe |
Commercial Manager | Diego Hernandez |
Associate Manager | Brian Jausurawong |
Digital Producer | Toby Coleman |
EU Digital Sales Manager | Jason Brooks |
Digital Operations Manager | Keith Hershey |
European E-Commerce Manager | Matthew Vaux |
Business Analyst | Warren Perdon |
Renaissance PR |
|
Founder & CEO | Stefano Petrullo |
Account Manager | Keith Andrew |
Kartridge - Founder & Director | Craig Stephens |
Enzyme |
|
Head of Production | Sandra Malenfant |
Project Manager | Patrick Giroux |
Compatibility Team Manager | Nicolas Lefèbvre |
Compatibility Lead Tester | Dominic Ducharme |
Compatibility Testers | Matias Montt, Sébastien Pruneau, Frédéric Devost, Jonathan Ouimet, Thierry Pradet, Michael Reichel |
Square Enix Special Thanks |
|
Square Enix Special Thanks | Yosuke Matsuda, Phil Rogers, Sachiko Takahashi, Amit Chokshi, Sarah Cramer, Thalya Merican, Catherina Karskens, Ria Patel, Matthew Sargent, Desmond Gayle |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Fear Effect Sedna, a group of 74 people
- Deadbeat Heroes, a group of 61 people
- Children of Zodiarcs, a group of 56 people
- Tokyo Dark, a group of 55 people
- Marvel Avengers, a group of 49 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jason Walker on 279 other games
- David Carrillo on 196 other games
- Yuko Tomizawa on 193 other games
- Keith P. Christensen-Martz on 182 other games
- Phil Rogers on 181 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by POMAH.