Ghostbusters
Moby ID: 80336
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2016)
355 people (270 professional roles, 85 thanks) with 369 credits.
FireForge Games |
|
---|---|
Project Director | Christoper A. Tremmel |
Technical Director | Kamran Manoochehri |
Senior Producer | Josh Taylor |
Art Director | Hun Kevin Lee |
Audio Director | David Fries |
Music Composed by | Grant Kirkhope |
Writer | Jordana Arkin |
Technical Art Director | Anthony Bowren |
Lead VFX Artist | Thomas Horwath |
Senior Technical Designers | Erik Wilkinson, Evan Humphreys |
Senior Technical Artist | Neil Lintag |
Senior Character Artist | Brian Cairns |
Senior Programmers | Chris Warner, Mark Wilczynski |
Senior Gameplay Programmers | Bill Ferrer, Wa Kan |
Principal World Builder | Robert Giampa |
Content Designer | Dave Lee |
Concept Artists | Patrick Raines, Dan Glasl |
Animators | Anais Yu Ye, Kevin Beardslee |
Environment Artists | Mina Kim, Danielle Gomez |
Character Artist | Kris Fancsali |
Programmers | Douglas E. Fessler Jr., Jeremy Crapsey, Bradley Heinze |
QA Manager | Ed Kang |
CEO | Timothy Scott Campbell |
Chief Creative Officer | Kevin Beardslee |
Director of Personnel | Alicia Campbell |
Director of Business Intelligence | Scott Whittington |
Director of Operations | Frank Hsu |
System Administrator | Michael Love |
Additional Design | Terrence Yee |
Additional Environment Art | Anna Castro, Alicia Bellamy, Marjan Mahdjoubi |
Additional Writing | Dan Glasl |
Special Thanks | Ping Wang, Robert Jolliff, Estelle Tigani, John Staats, Scot Bayless, Edward Moalem, Philippe Erwin, Jacob Koottarappallil |
Extra Special Thanks | Thanks to everyone who has worked on this game you made it happen., To my wife; Juvy; and the twins; Chloe and Dylan., And to all the blueprint janitors!, Susan Litten (My mom), Terri [and the Feets], And all my family and friends! [Sorry; I can't list all of you...], My amazing wife Kelli!, Aean and Micah!, Tipsy; Luna and Finn!, Richard Tremmel (my brother), Ellen Tremmel, Phil Tremmel, Meli Wolf, Brian Wolf, Mandy Wolf, Valen Wolf, And especially Jyll; Oscar; and Iggy, All of the girls in my life: Elfie; Bonny; Liz; and Chuck, Vicky Rallo, Thomas Rallo, My homies; and of course Luna the beagle!, Mason; Tim; Glen; Steve; Bob; Neil; Mike; Rat; Duck; Rico; Sam; Mark and Patti [for putting up with us], My beautiful wife Donna; my boy on the way; Mokay; and the ever curious... Tabitha, The Mber Team and my parents Mitzie & Steve; My dad; my brother Elliot; and Frank and Mariam, Alexis Nowak, Sammi Dog, Sheri Rubin (thank you for being the first to hold out a hand when I started in the industry), Liz and Trio, Alison; Inky; Blinky; and all the fishies in the seas, Mary Chapp, Our cat Mina Minu, My supportive and awesome family; Juliette; Logan; Ally; Suzannah; Harley; Toodles and Twinkie, My beautiful wife Kelly; and awesome daughters Layla and Hannah; and even the cat Lilly :), April; Noah; Audrey; Eli and our cat Mittens!, Joo Hye Lee (To my lovely wife), Amorita and Dina, J.W Kim (my beloved parent), M.A Lee (my beloved parent), Kwangbae Byun (my better half!), My family Raymund; Editha; Robert; Nikki; and the rest of the Castillo family!, My manager; best friend and wife Kristen and our little apprentice Aria Elizabeth, Jaclyn and the Martin family; Chester the chud; and Schatz!, Charity Horwath, River Horwath, Doodle and the bibs, Love always to our kiddos, Kate Campbell, Maggie Campbell, Kara Campbell, Traver Campbell, Romie Campbell, To my lovely wife Miranda; and my girls Michelle and Megan, Tom Warner, Dora Warner |
Activision Publishing Minneapolis |
|
Executive Vice President & General Manager, Activision Publishing | David Oxford |
Vice President, Activision Publishing Minneapolis | Kurt Niederloh |
Vice President, Head of Production | Scott Bandy |
Vice President of Sales | Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson |
Office Manager | Monica Hill |
Activision: Production |
|
Executive Producer | Scott Hawkins |
Producer | Dino Verano |
Activision: Production Services |
|
Production Services Specialist | Jenny Tyley |
Activision Quality Assurance |
|
Senior Director, Quality Assurance | Chris Arends |
Director, Quality Assurance | Jean Carrières |
Senior Managers, Quality Assurance | Glenn Vistante, Jason Lembcke |
Senior Managers, TRG QA | Chad Schilling, Albert Yao |
Activision: Quality Assurance, Québec |
|
QA Project Lead | Nicolas Morin |
QA Testers | Annabelle Parent, Christophe Béliveau, Etienne Harvey, Heidi Nadeau, Nathan Morasse, Olivier Sévigny, Sébastien Moisan, Simon Cadieux |
QA Senior Project Lead | Steve Roach |
QA Manager | Robin Odlum |
QA IT Lead | David Fortin |
QA IT Technicians | Jean-François Boutin, Jean-François Falardeau, David Beaudin |
HR Generalist | Marie-Pier Fortier |
Technical Requirements Group, Activision Minneapolis |
|
Senior Project Lead, TRG QA | Paul Halling, John Hart |
Project Leads, TRG QA | Garrett Egge, Lex Ryan, Howard Aycock, Joseph LaPan, Matthew Hensche |
Sr. Testers, TRG QA | Charlie Murphy, Michael Murray, Deljon Willis |
TRG Team | Bryan Clarke, Robert Patrias, Marcos Richardson, Nicholas Ingerson, John Purdham, Alex Rollin |
Technical Requirements Group, Activision Los Angeles |
|
TRG Manager | Chad Schmidt |
Senior Submissions Lead | Richard Tom |
Submissions Technicians | Dan Vo, Crecen Carr, Casey Kwock, Joseph Lee |
Labs, Activision Minneapolis |
|
QA Manager | Justin Westplate |
QA Project Lead | Abe Wellumson |
Tools Programmer | Connor Gerdes |
Labs Test Team | Gus Kness, Bennett Cudahy |
Activision: QA Technology Group |
|
Sr. Manager, QA Technologies | Indra Yee |
QA Application Programmers | Brad Saavedra, Troy Busse |
Activision: QA-MIS / Mastering Lab |
|
QA-MIS Supervisor | Teddy Hwang |
QA-MIS Technician | Michael H. Cook |
Activision: Central Studios |
|
Supervisort | Christopher Codding |
Release Engineers | Kimberly Carrasco, Ryan Ford |
Activision: Customer Care |
|
Senior Director, Customer Care | Tim Rondeau |
Senior Manager, Consumer Service Insights | Paul Boustany |
Director, Digital and Social Media Support | Noel Feliciano |
Senior Manager, Service Delivery | Khalid Asher |
Senior Program Manager, Player Experience (CoD) | Justin Guthrie |
Senior Program Manager, Player Experience | William Shepard |
Program Manager, Player Experience (Sky, GH, MNP, Mobile) | Mike Dangerfield |
Senior Business Analyst | Jennifer Maldonado |
Business Analyst | Christian Kim |
Associate Player Experience Producer | Louis Blackwell |
Reporting Analyst | Ruth Berenji |
Project Coordinator | Kyle Bergman |
Global Player Support Trainer | Pedro Pulido |
Global Player Support Training Associate | Aaron Seeds, Nick Matson |
Sr. UX Developer / Content Production Manager, Digital Support | Brian Bennett |
UX Content Writer, Digital Support | Allen Rausch |
Sr. UX Designer, Digital Support | Bruno Serge Cordeiro |
User Experience Developer | Maria Cleofe De Mesa |
Senior Producer, Digital Support | Clivins Dantus |
Content Producer, Digital Support | Brian Ehrich |
Web Content Producer | T'Challa Dion Jackson |
Digital Product Manager, Crowd Sourcing and Gamification | James Cabel-Neil |
Program Manager, Digital and Social Media Support | Mikey Vega |
Database Architect, Digital and Social Media Support | Mark Hamlon |
Community Support Coordinators | Alicia Hopson, Sean Cargyle, Ariel Gonzalez |
Vendor Relationship Administrator, Int'l/Multi-lingual | Kyle Dieker |
Systems Business Analyst | Christopher Bruens |
Tier 3 Operations Support Manager | Dov Carson |
Warranty and Logistics Specialist, Tier 3 | David Killen |
Tier 3 | Christian Avila, Dustin Loudon, Steven Isom, Gene Messerschmitt, Zachary Moran |
Social Media Team Lead | Michael De la Rosa, Kori Orozco, Eduardo Gutierrez |
Social Media Specialists | Britni Puccio, Drew Lyons, Edgar Gutierrez, Francisco Berumen, Jon Escobedo, Kevin Jackson, Miriam Ximil, Robert Kikabhai, Roberto Nabor, Serban Petre, Steven Mendoza, Trevor Osterman, Zachary Rockhill |
Activision: Central User Research |
|
User Research Assistant | Quinn L |
Junior User Research Assistants | Eduardo Cabrera, Jeff Mooney |
Activision: Information Technology |
|
IT Manager | Jeff Ward |
Burn Room Technician | Shannon Cross |
Activision: Sales |
|
Sales Manager | Leigh Sebby |
Activision: Marketing |
|
Director of Marketing | Nicole Yolitz Armstrong |
Brand Manager | Megan Kubacki |
Associate Brand Manager | Andrea Marsh |
Marketing Coordinator | Patty Snow |
Community Manager | Josh Engen |
Creative Services Project Manager | Julia Aguirre |
Senior Production Artist | Sean James |
Multimedia Editors | Kyle Kehrwald, Beau Hudak |
Activision: Operations and Supply Chain |
|
Director, Operations | Mike Groshens |
Supply Chain Operations Manager | Nikki Mak |
Supply Chain Project Manager | Jonathan Lomibao |
Activision: Legal |
|
Senior Directors, Legal | Christopher Cosby, Kate Ogosta |
Senior Counsel | Amanda O'Keeffe, Jerod Partin |
Counsel | Kelly Schwarm-Houghton |
Paralegal | Timothy Connolly |
Activision: Business Development |
|
Senior Director, External Development | Bob Loya |
Activision: Licensing |
|
Director of Licensing | Steve Williams |
Manager, Licensing | Chris Lundeen |
Senior Director, Music Affairs, Music Licensing | Brandon Young |
Music & Licensing Supervisor | Katie Byam |
Music Coordinator | Eric Kalver |
Activision: Finance |
|
Senior Director, Finance and Operations | Erik Gunderson |
Managers, Finance and Operations | Jeremy Barker, Janet Paulsen |
Analyst, Finance and Operations | Sidd Ramanuj |
Activision: Human Resources |
|
Manager, Human Resources | Tanya Berg |
Recruiting Coordinator | Anamaria Weiland |
Activision: Production Services - Europe |
|
Senior Director of Production Services - Europe | Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localization Manager | Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation QA Manager | Mannix Kelly |
Localisation Project Manager | David Cooper |
Localisation Coordinator | Laura Cocco |
Localisation QA Senior Lead | Franck Morisseau |
Localisation QA Lead | Christopher Bugny, Heberto Rios |
Localisation Testers | Alfio Federico Di Pinto, Antoine De Fourcroy, Eva Lara, Francesco Dessolis, Javier Fernandez Cordoba, Manuela Loritz, Oliver Volkmann, Steven Joucla |
Burn Room Technician | Dean Adamson |
IT Network Technician | Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support Provided by | Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Xloc Inc |
Voice Over and Talent Recording |
|
Voices Recorded at | Bang Zoom! Studios |
Producer | Eric P. Sherman |
Co-Producer / Casting Director | Mami Okada |
Voice Director | Eric Weiss |
Associate Producer | Mio Moroe |
Production Executive | Jonathan Sherman |
Sound Supervisor | Patrick Rodman (CAS) |
Recording Engineer | Tony Solis |
Dialogue Editors | Tony Solis, Ricardo Watson, Erika Escamez, Jun Umeda, Benjamin Harrington |
Assistant Engineers | Eric Raichelson, Matthew Wollenman |
Production Manager | AJ Gam |
Production Coordinators | Megumi Kunisada, Rayner Tham, Jonathan Lo |
Audio Assistants | James Yamagami Scullion, Erika Escamez |
Voice Cast | Wally Wingert, David Wayne Collins, Mela Lee, Kate Higgins (as Kate Davis), Joshua Tomar, Quinton Flynn, D. B. Cooper |
Gasket Studios |
|
Director | Greg Shultz |
Art Director | Cristina Barna |
Technical Director | Justin Greiner |
Producer | Dan Helgemoe |
Look Artist | Tiffany Borchardt |
Lead Animator | Brad Jacobson |
Simulation Artist | John Zilka |
Rigging | Alex Boatman |
Modelling | Justin Greiner, Alex Boatman, Brad Jacobson, John Zilka, Nathan Dorn |
Animators | Brad Jacobson, Clayton Miller, Kevin Maier, Jean-Leny Sole, Justin Greiner, Alex Boatman, Jorge Diaz, John Zilka |
Compositing | Tiffany Borchardt, Justin Greiner |
Sony Pictures Consumer Products |
|
Sony Pictures Consumer Products | Mark Caplan, Dean Mutovic, Matthew Suser, Ghost Corps |
Music |
|
'Ghostbusters' | Ray Parker Jr. (Writer / Performer), Courtesy of Raydio Music Corp., © 1984 Raydiola Music, EMI Golden Touch Music [ASCAP], All rights reserved |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Sandbox Strategies, Corey Wade, Shaun Norton, Pat Doyle, Amanda Young Curtis, Rob Fleischer, Andy Owen, Chris Owen, Jason Livergood, Matt Hohl, Robert Conkey, Robert Cooper, Trevor Jalowitz, Jennifer Verano, Elliana Verano, Benjamin Stragnell, Brandee Hawkins, Doug Broadhurst, Drake Hawkins, Joseph Kreiner, Kyle Hawkins, Lexi Hawkins, Alex Chang |
Tools & Licenses |
|
Engine | UnrealEngine4, Unreal® is a registered trademark of Epic Games Inc., Unreal Engine © 1998-2016 Epic Games Inc. |
Uses Bink Video | © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Dolby Digital | Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories |
DTS | DTS; the symbol; and DTS plus the symbol together are registered trademarks of DTS Inc., DTS Digital Surround is a trademark of DTS Inc. |
Fonts provided by | T26 Digital Type Foundry |
Audio Mix by Sisterboss |
|
Engineer | Dan Kramer |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- King's Quest: Chapter V - The Good Knight, a group of 152 people
- King's Quest: Epilogue, a group of 151 people
- Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 5, a group of 146 people
- The Peanuts Movie: Snoopy's Grand Adventure, a group of 125 people
- SpongeBob HeroPants, a group of 113 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Barry Kehoe on 255 other games
- Chris Arends on 242 other games
- Stephanie O'Malley Deming on 228 other games
- David Oxford on 226 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.