Hitman III
aka:
Hitman 3
Moby ID: 157629
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Stadia add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2021)
492 people (450 professional roles, 42 thanks) with 533 credits.
IO Interactive A/S: Game Management |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Forest Swartout Large |
Game Director | Mattias Engström |
Art Director | Alexander Andersen |
Producers | Markus Friedl, Céline Gil, Jesper Nielsen, Karim Boussoufa |
IO Interactive A/S: Animation |
|
Lead Animator | Thomas Peter Theede Neubert |
Animators | Karsten Madsen (karstÓn), Bert Zierfuss (Performance-Capture Shoot Specialist), Morten Baunbjerg Helgeland, William du Toit |
Technical Animators | Morten Bøhne, Martin Allers |
IO Interactive A/S: Art |
|
Lead Character and Character Concept Artist | Anders Poulsen |
Character Artists | Per Häggmark, Theodor Urhed, Desireé Törn Almö, Ludvig Ribbnäs |
Additional Character Artists | Louie Ishii, Tibor Ludánszki |
Technical Character Artist | Rasmus Bælum Rolfshøj |
Technical Character Art Assistant | Michael Lund Jarberg |
Concept Artist | Rasmus Jørgensen |
Lead and Principal Environment Artist | Morten Olsen |
Lead Environment Artist | Iryna Pshenychna |
Environment Artists | Daniel Johansson ('Apex Predator' Primary), Stephan Nilsson ('End of an Era' Primary), Sonja Christoph, Carl-Lewis Saunders ('On Top of the World' Primary), Ebbe Nielsen, Hilde Hjønnevåg Sunde ('Death in the Family' Primary), Mathis Widrat ('Untouchable' Primary), Philip Olsson, Emil Scheffel Skriver, Manne Westermark, Stina Arvidsson Rådestig |
Environment Art Intern | Philip Hylén |
Lighting Artist | Stefania Hernandez |
Principal Technical Artist | Martin Bjarke Kragh Nielsen |
Technical Artists | Alexander Laus Karlsson, Dag Erik Olof Bjärum Bengtsson, Anton Lindgren |
Additional Technical Art | Daniel Ben-Noon |
IO Interactive A/S: Audio |
|
Lead and Principal Sound Designer | Jonas Breum Jensen |
Composer | Niels Bye Nielsen |
Sound Designers | Sebastian Pohle, Ciaran Devlin-Rushe, Gabriel Johannesson, Ivo Sissolak, Kristian Romer |
IO Interactive A/S: Cinematics |
|
Cinematics Director | Mike Fisher |
Additional Cinematics Direction | Cosmo Alexander Wallace, Claus Kogsbøll |
Animators | Dennis S. Jepsen, Gemma Costa |
Cinematic Artists | Aske Melhof, Nick Nørbo Andersen |
IO Interactive A/S: Design |
|
Lead Game Designer | Sidsel Marie Hermansen (VR Track Owner) |
Game Designers | Eskil Møhl (VR Track Owner), Claus Byrgesen, Bo Blond Daugaard, Søren Pødenphant Andersen, Emma Lintvelt, Philip Andreas Krogh |
Lead Level Designers | Lasse Bruun Hansen, Marta La Mendola |
Principal Level Designer | Torbjørn Vinther Christensen |
Level Designers | Håkan Almer ('Apex Predator' Track Owner), Bjarne Kristiansen, Toke Krainert ('Death in the Family' Track Owner), Martin Skov Ansdal ('The Farewell' Track Owner), Hákon Jarl Hannesson, Hector Hernqvist, Olivia Van Den Born, Victoria Rasmussen, Mette Pødenphant Andersen, Michail Ivanov Nenkov |
Level Design Intern | Agnes Frederike Christensson |
Additional Level Design | Ruddi Oliver Vogel Bodholdt |
UI Designers | Niels Damsgaard, Morten Elgaard Pedersen |
IO Interactive A/S: Game Support |
|
Lead Technical Support Engineer | Daniel Heeris |
Build Engineer | Jens-Ole Bruun Jacobsen |
IO Interactive A/S: Production |
|
Associate Producers | Mikkel Dalfoss, Pablo Prada, Kristine Louise Baunbjerg Helgeland |
Additional Production | Brian Rasmussen, Micki Buie |
Release Manager | Łukasz Dzikowski |
IO Interactive A/S: Programming |
|
Executive Technical Producer | Cris Vega |
Technical Directors | Jacob Marner, Maurizio De Pascale |
Technical Producer | Rasmus Nautrup Jensen |
AI Programmer | Thomas Egeskov Petersen |
Lead Audio Programmer | Stepan Boev |
Lead BI Engineer | Jesper Frimodt |
Gameplay Programmers | Nis Haller Baggesen, Christian Dobrila Højgaard |
Lead Online Programmer | Christian Corsano |
Online Programmers | Kristofer Hammarsköld, Martin Holas, Jens Bloch Christensen, Zheka Tolstikov |
Lead Render Programmer | Anders Wang Kristensen |
Render Programmers | Jon Rocatis, Bernat Muñoz Garcia, Alessandro Dal Corso, Nikolay Petrov, Minh Tri Tran |
Lead Tools and Engine Programmer | Marinus Rørbech |
Engine Programmers | Severin Ecker, Peter Ølsted, Jesper Stefansson |
Assisting Tools Programmer | Ásþór Björnsson |
UI Programmers | Henrik Thorup Andersen, Pedro Luchini de Moraes |
IO Interactive A/S: QA |
|
QA Manager | Sebastian Huzik |
Lead Technical QA Specialist | Rune Wandall-Holm |
Technical QA Specialists | Brian Engqvist Johansen, Maksimilians Duks |
QA Specialists | Mia Rosendahl Larsen, Matthew Thomas Humphrey, David Böttiger |
Functional Testers | Alexander Holmström, Astrid Larsen Skillingstad, Johan Andreas Peppar Malmlöf |
IO Interactive A/S: Story and Script |
|
Lead Writer | Nick Price |
Main Writer | Michael Vogt |
Writers | Oliver Winding, Christel Cecile Graabæk, Janine Hawkins, Mikkel Bak Sørensen |
IO Interactive A/S: Studio Management |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Hakan B. Abrak |
Chief Creative Officer | Christian Elverdam |
Chief Technology Officer | Maurizio De Pascale |
Chief Marketing Officer | Marc Skouborg |
Chief Operating Officer | Martin Buhl Svanum |
Chief Commercial Officer | Zoher Toutanji |
IO Interactive A/S: Studio Department |
|
Head of HR | Nikola Nielsen |
General Counsel | Alexander Patrick Strandlod |
Head of Finance | Ammara Ghulam |
Production Manager | Markus Friedl |
Publishing Operations Manager | Łukasz Dzikowski |
Finance Accountant | Pernelle Boholm |
Financial Controllers | Iryna Gorokhova, Christoffer Boas |
Accounting Student Assistant | Dayana Emilova Sofronova |
HR Managers | Sandra Smedegaard Mondahl, Signe Linneboe |
HR Consultant | Anne-Louise Wallas Avlund |
Talent Acquisition Specialist | Marina Surdu |
Recruiter | Kasper Raaby Abrahamsen |
Office Manager | Susan Victoria Nalubanda |
Office Assistant | Kajsa Molander |
IO Interactive A/S: Brand Marketing |
|
Brand Creative Director | Martin Emborg |
Communications Manager | Travis Barbour |
Community Developer | Clemens Koch |
Video Director | Bernhard List |
Artist | Jeppe Kåre Sørensen |
Marketing Specialist | Marcin Cabaj |
IO Interactive A/S: IT |
|
IT Manager | Mads Emil Skovlund Laksø |
System & Network Administrator | Mads Rytter Sivertsen |
Servicedesk Lead | Steen Martin Jensen |
Junior IT Support | Kian Moliin |
Main Voice Cast |
|
Agent 47 | David Bateson |
Diana Burnwood | Jane Perry |
Lucas Grey | John Hopkins |
Arthur Edwards (The Constant) | Philip Rosch |
Olivia Hall | Isaura Barbe-Brown |
Carl Ingram | Kerry Shale |
Marcus Stuyvesant | Iain Batchelor |
Alexa Carlisle | Moir Leslie |
Montgomery | Derek Hagen |
Hush | Nicholas Goh |
Imogen Royce | Elsie Bennett |
Tamara Vidal | Yolanda Vazquez |
Don Yates | Nathan Osgood |
Supporting Voice Cast |
|
Aron Ford, Jr. | Lance C. Fuller |
Bodyguard 04 | Ben Crowe |
Bodyguard 05 | Adam Bond |
Bodyguard 06 | Sean Power |
Bodyguard 07 | Harrison Collett |
Chen Ting | Vera Chok |
Chinese Civilian Female 01 | Vera Chok |
Chinese Civilian Female 02 | Sarah Lam |
Chinese Civilian Male 01 | Windson Liong |
Chinese Civilian Male 02 | Johnny Ong |
Civilian Female 05 | Elsie Bennett |
Civilian Female 06 | Shea Hall |
Civilian Female 08 | Susan Taylor |
Civilian Female 09 | Rebecca Crankshaw |
Civilian Female 10 | Karen Ascoe |
Civilian Male 05 | Oliver Cotton |
Civilian Male 06 | Matthew Gravelle |
Civilian Male 07 | Derek Hagen |
Civilian Male 08 | Alexander McMorran |
Civilian Male 09 | Lance C. Fuller |
Civilian Male 10 | Nathan Osgood |
Civilian Male 11 | Richard Stemp |
Contractor | Adam Bond |
Cornelia Stuyvesant | Shea Hall |
Corvo Black | Matthew Gravelle |
Edward Carlisle | Richard Stemp |
Emma Carlisle | Karen Ascoe |
Flowers | Alexander McMorran |
Gabriel Vargas | Paulo Rivera |
Gregory Carlisle | Oliver Cotton |
Hindi Civilian Female 02 | Priya Davdra |
Hindi Civilian Female 03 | Sheena Bhattessa |
Hindi Civilian Male 03 | Aakash Shukal |
Hispanic Civilian Female 01 | Célia Alturas |
Hispanic Civilian Female 02 | Catalina Lütz |
Hispanic Civilian Female 03 | Kelly Agredo |
Hispanic Civilian Male 01 | Luis Soto |
Hispanic Civilian Male 02 | Paulo Rivera |
Hispanic Civilian Male 03 | Rob Pomfret |
Hispanic Thug 01 | Ash Rizi |
Hispanic Thug 03 | Jose Palma |
Jiao | Vera Chok |
Lucy Phillips | Elsie Bennett |
Mr. Fernsby | Oliver Cotton |
Omar Al-Ghazali | Nathan Osgood |
Pam Kingsley | Shea Hall |
Pablo Llosa | Luis Soto |
Patrick Carlisle | Matthew Gravelle |
Richard Voltaire | Derek Hagen |
Rebecca Carlisle | Rebecca Crankshaw |
Rolf Hirschmüller | Matthew Gravelle |
Sister Lei | Sarah Lam |
SpecOps 01 | Derek Hagen |
SpecOps 02 | Royce Pierreson |
Valentina Yates | Kelly Agredo |
Wang Junli | Vera Chok |
Hitman 3: Moral Support |
|
Moral Support | Alexander Shafranov, Angelos Kremyzas, Anton Johannes Andersson, Boris, Carsten Michael Rosenkilde Nielsen, Daniel Ben-Noon, David Skarin, Weirui Feng, Frederik Bjerre-Poulsen, Ivaylo Petrov Ivanov, Jacob B. Mikkelsen, James Vango-Brown, Jill Ralmark, Kasper Beuse Fauerby, Kévin Goyon, Mads Reichenbach Ahm, Magnus Koch, Matthew Higby, Mitja Roškarič, Nils Iver Holtar, Otto Ingi Ottosson, Rasmus Poulsen, Sasha Ciolac, Tanguy Courrèges, Ted de Munnik |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Alex Wilmer, Sae Wilmer, Bjarke Niemann, Boom Library, Charles Revillon, Chris Glover, David Scammell, Elektron, Finn Markwardt, George Bain, Javy Gwaltney, Lars Vensild Hörnell, Leigh Davies, Marc Chambers, Matt Milberger, Mischa Stephens, Olaf Bleich, Oliver Harrison, Pedro Luis Mejía Alechine, Roger Chandler, Steve Burns, Sven Liebold, Tara Bruno, Teddy Keefe, Tonsturm, Translucent ApS |
Community | Cake941, Frote7, Hitman Forum, Hardware - hitmanstat.us, Ibbe, Iris, Kent, Mads47, Mike Koch (hitmaps.com), MulletPride, Notex, Phoenix, Stranger, TimothyMark, Urben, Watson |
Production Babies |
|
Production Babies | Adrian Ioan Dobrila Højgaard, Alberte Juul Andersen, Alex Rytter Sivertsen, Ellen Gliese Andersen, Emil, Emma Tolstikova, Esther Hedegaard Melhof, Ingrid Liu Johansen, Isabelle Vango-Brown, Kaj Ansdal Bjørnshauge, Limoné Boholm Kirkebjerg-Storm, Molly Rose Fisher, Nina Vium Nielsen, Theodor Andersen, Thit Katrine Myrup Breum, Vilde Baunbjerg Helgeland, Vilhelm Hedegaard Melhof |
External Partners: Big Bangs Per Second |
|
Gameplay Programmers | Eduard López Plans, Jorge Otal (Hohe) |
External Partners: Mi'pu'mi Games GmbH |
|
Lead UI Programmer | Jochen Leopold |
Gameplay Programmer | Christoph Lang |
Engine Programmer | Martin Mauersics |
Online Programmer | Peter Reiterer |
Stadia Development | Frederick Parotat |
Technical Support | Alexander Hofstädter, Tobias Sicheritz |
IT Support | Christoph Soukup |
COO | Martin Filipp |
CTO | Tobias Sicheritz |
CEO | Gregor Eigner |
External Partners: Elite3d Team S.L. |
|
CEO | Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
COO | José Luis Queral Herrero, José Luis Queral Herrero |
Projects Director | Bjorn Seinstra |
Lead Environment Artist | Daniel García Ribelles |
Lead Concept Artist | Carlos NCT |
Environment Artists | Beni Butnar, Francisco Gandia Jorda, Jorge Barros, Justin Green, Javier Quintana Rojo, Martín Garcías Ticoulat, Rick Vervuurt |
Supervising Character Artis | Joe M. Lazaro |
Character Artist | Javier Sánchez Rodríguez |
Additonal Support | Roelof Elsman Contreras |
IT | Luis Navarro-Olivares Vicente, Fernando Fargueta |
External Partners: MoCap Talent |
|
Actors | Adam Brix Shächter, Julius Hjernø, Martin Kalsøee, Nina Marie Birk, Stella Lyrn Neubert |
Tango Dancers | Ellinor Westrup, Daniel Andreas Carlsson |
External Partners: Cinematics |
|
Foley Recordist | Jan Petzold |
Foley Artist | Wilmont Schulze |
External Partners: Black Machine Studio |
|
Audio Engineer | Lauritz Carlsen |
External Partners: Molinare |
|
Creative Director | Glen Gathard |
Casting Director | Sarah Lynch |
Casting Assistant | Hannah Cook |
Head of Audio Facilities | James Doyle |
Dialogue Recordists | Caitlin Louise McDaid, Tae Hak Kim, James Gregory |
Dialogue Editors | Emiliyan Arnaudov, Jed Milton, Frank Pleece, Louisa Kearns |
Voice Directors | Arthur Graley, Callum Smith |
Head of Scheduling | Honor Page |
Studio Scheduling Assistants | Emma Timoney, Sam Petrie |
External Partners: Side UK Ltd. |
|
Head of Production | Sini Downing |
Casting Director | Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager | Simonne Stoneley |
Production Assistants | Kaisey Elder, Trisha Francis |
Lead Voice Director | Kate Saxon |
Additional Voice Director | Mark Healy |
Senior Audio Engineer | Andrea Contino |
Voice Recording Engineers | Josh Hutton, Fred Proud, Jack Sandall, Will Marsh |
Senior Post Production Coordinator | Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinators | Dale Curtis, Gabriella Scanio |
External Partners: Native Prime |
|
Multilingual Project Management | Diana Díaz Montón |
French Localization | Benjamin Ruppin, Valérie Congy, Agnès Letourneur, Ludovic Hebig |
French Local Project Management | Amandine Pineda |
Italian Localization | Laura Borgatti, Alice Buratto, Federica Pambianchi, Alessandro Poli, Giulia Wauters |
Italian Local Project Management | Gabriele Uccellani |
German Localization | Ole-Johan Christiansen, Thomas Christiansen |
German Local Project Management | Maren Garn |
Spanish Localization | Ramón Méndez González (as Ramón González), Jesús Calzado Díaz, Diana Díaz Montón |
Spanish Local Project Management | Diana Díaz Montón |
External Partners: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director | Paweł Ziajka |
Business Development Manager | Marta Olejniczak |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Manager | Marcin Górniak |
QA Compliance Manager | Jacek Fajfer |
QA Lab Managers | Łukasz Mirosławski, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Training Manager | Michał Raczyński |
QA Team Leaders | Wojciech Rokita, Michał Salamonik, Niko Żółkowski |
QA Compliance Managers | Ewa Angielska, Józef Brzostek, Dorota Kobylańska, Mateusz Koziarz, Grzegorz Lewinski, Jan Nowakowski, Michał Pogorzelec, Mateusz Topolewski |
QA Testers | Błażej Boczkowski, Michał Byczko, Kacper Cieśliński, Michał Duszak, Jakub Graczyk, Cezary Gralewicz, Mateusz Herbich, Kacper Jagodziński, Michał Jędrzejczyk, Mateusz Kibart, Aneta Kilińska, Bartosz Kliś, Michał Kostrzewa, Kinga Kowalska, Paweł Kowalski, Piotr Krukar, Rafał Kryczyk, Adam Maj, Adrian Manowski, Łukasz Mazurkiewicz, Bartosz Miętek, Jędrzej Mróz, Robert Nguyen, Mirosław Nowak, Krzysztof Nowocień, Marcin Oprządek, Kamil Piechna, Jan Radziejewski, Grzegorz Romanowski, Franciszek Skoniecki, Roman Skurski, Ewa Smolińska, Kamił Sygula, Wiktor Szczepański, Grzegorz Szner, Jakub Wodarski, Michał Wójcik |
External Partners: Testronic |
|
Chief Service Officer | Erik Hittenhausen |
LQA Director | Gaëlle Caballero |
LQA Manager | Valentina Mollica |
LQA Project Manager | Marta Cannilla |
LQA Project Lead | Joan Rodon Provencio |
English Senior LQA Technican | Jamie Kelly-Warwick |
German Senior LQA Technican | Dennis Born |
French LQA Technicans | Marine Wong-Tze-Kioon, Nans Batailhou-Villet |
Italian LQA Technican | Sandra Malarz |
Spanish LQA Technican | Miguel Vidal González |
External Partners: Lionbridge Gaming |
|
Test Director Game Services | Michał Błoński |
Test Manager | Łukasz Sokalski |
Compliance Test Lead | Tomasz Pachnik |
Senior Software Test Engineer | Adam Kopczyński |
Compliance Tester Engineers | Michał Kalata, Piotr Rudnicki |
Test Specialists | Addu Dileep, Daniel Kozłowski, Sandra Krakowiak, Katarzyna Czerwińska, Mateusz Rajchert, Piotr Wiśniewski, Mateusz Wojciechowski |
Other |
|
Hitman 3 | © 2021 IO Interactive A/S, Published by IO Interactive A/S, Developed by IO Interactive A/S, IO Interactive, the IOI logo, HITMAN, the HITMAN logo, and WORLD OF ASSASSINATION are trademarks or registered trademarks owned by or exclusively licensed to IO Interactive A/S |
This software product includes AutodeskⓇ ScaleformⓇ software | © 2021 Autodesk Inc., Autodesk and Scaleform are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk Inc. and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliates in the USA and/or other countries |
Powered by 'CRIWARE' | CRIWARE is a trademark of CRI Middleware Co. Ltd., All rights reserved |
Facial animations powered by FaceFX | © 2002-2021 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors |
Intel | Intel and the Intel logo are trademarks of Intel Corporation or its subsidiaries |
Uses MegascansⓇ | Copyright © - 2019 Epic Games Inc. |
NVIDIAⓇ and PhysXⓇ are trademarks of | NVIDIA Corporation, Used under license |
Uses Oodle Texture | Copyright © 2008-2021 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses SimplygonⓇ | Copyright © 2021 DonyaⓇ Labs AB, All rights reserved |
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTreeⓇ technology | © 2011-2021 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTreeⓇ is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006-2021 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Trademarks | All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners |
- | NaturalMotion technology |
Ogg Vorbis and Tremor Open Source libraries are provided by | The Xiph.Org Foundation, © 2016 Xiph.Org Foundation |
Uses LZ4 Library | Copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved |
BSD License for RakNet software | Copyright © 2014 Oculus VR Inc., All rights reserved |
Noto font | Uses Noto Sans TC [Traditional Chinese] and Noto Sans SC [Simplified Chinese], Noto is a trafemark of Google Int. |
Amazon Polly font | Licensed under license from Amazon Web Services Inc. |
Neue Haas Grotesk font | Used under license from The Font Bureau Unc. |
DIN Pro font | Used under license from FontShop International GmbH |
Gotham font | Used under license from The Hoefler Type Foundry Inc., d/b/a Hoefler & Co. |
Certain images and footage used under license from | Shutterstock.com |
Certain map images derived from | Map Resources © 2015 |
Certain map images used under license from | Toumas Kankola |
fakenamegenerator.com | Used under license, Jacob Allred, CorbanWorks LLC |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Hitman 2, a group of 221 people
- Hitman: The Complete First Season, a group of 143 people
- Hitman: Absolution, a group of 49 people
- Freedom Fighters, a group of 34 people
- Cyberpunk 2077, a group of 33 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Martin Vaughan on 165 other games
- Adam Piesiak on 159 other games
- Duncan Gillies on 149 other games
- Erik Hittenhausen on 138 other games
- Paweł Strzelczyk on 133 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.