Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Jade Empire: Special Edition Credits

Bioware

Executive ProducersRaymond Muzyka (Chief Executive Officer), Greg Zeschuk (President)
Project DirectorDiarmid Clarke
Associate ProducerDarcy Pajak
Technical ProducerDerek French
ProgrammingOwen Borstad, Steven Hand
Director of Quality AssurancePhilip DeRosa
Principal Quality Assurance LeadJason Leong, Homan Sanaie
Quality AssuranceBruce Venne, Chris Priestly, Stanley Woo, Curtis Knecht
Contract TestersCraig Graff, Jack Lamden, Darren Gilday, Justin Stedman, Arone Le Bray, Chris Corfe, Ameet Thandi, Andrea Hussey
Lead ArtistNolan Cunningham
Texture ArtistsCasey Baldwin, Charlie Wong, Andre Santos, Steve Klit, Michael Hong
Director of Marketing and Business DevelopmentCraig Priddle
Marketing ManagerJarrett Lee
PR CoordinatorErik Einsiedel
Web Team ManagerRobin Mayne
Graphic ArtistColin Walmsley
Web DeveloperJeff Marvin
Web Content DeveloperJohnn Four
Principal Promotional ArtistMichael Sass
Community ManagerJay Watamaniuk
Community CoordinatorChris Priestly
Client Care SpecialistJason Barlow
Director of Legal and Business ServicesRobert Kallir
Special ThanksMoye Daniel, Jason Barlow, The Jade Empire Team, Kevin Martens, Mike Laidlaw, Everyone at BioWare, past and present, who has contributed to Jade Empire's success. The BioWare fan community for their continued support, Our families!

Jade Empire Xbox Team

Lead AnimatorEnrique Deo Perez
Game AnimationCarman Cheung, Chris Hale, Mark How, Rick Li, John Santos, Jim Jagger, Henrik Vasquez
Lead Cinematics AnimatorTony de Waal
Cutscene Art and AnimationJonathan Cooper, Nick DiLiberto, Paul Dutton, Cristian Enciso, Rod Green, Joel MacMillan, Christopher Mann, Sherridon Routley, Gina Welbourn, Shane Welbourn, Robert Shaw
Director of AnimationSteven Gilmour
Motion Capture Performance and ChoreographyThe Smashcut Action Team
Motion Capture AtGiant Studios Syncrude Center for Motion and Balance
Art DirectorMatthew M. Goldman
ArtistsNolan Cunningham, Michael Grills, Shane Hawco, Kevin Hayes, Matthew Park (Joonseo), Éric Poulin, Alex Scott, Shareef Shanawany, Sean Smailes, Jason Spykerman, Rob Sugama, Rion Swanson, Jillian Tamaki, Neil Valeriano, John Samuel Gallagher, Jessicah Mih, Arun Ram-Mohan
Lead Technical ArtistHarvey Fong
Technical Artists and Art Tools ProgrammingTed Chen, Ben Hindle, Lindsay Jorgensen, Suhwan Pak, Kees Rijnen, Steve Runham
Additional ArtDean Andersen, Warren Heise, Tobyn Manthorpe, Matthew Rhodes, Mike Spalding, Michael Trottier, Derek Watts, Ryan Blanchard, Mike Leonard
Director of ArtDavid Hibbeln
Contract ArtistsGrant Arthur, David Cathro, Jeremy Elford, Paul Hodge
Audio and External Resources ProducerShauna Perry
Sound DesignersMichael Kent, Michael Peter, Steven Sim
Audio Line ProducerCraig Westley
Audio ProgrammingDon Yakielashek
Original ScoreJack Wall
Additional Sound DesignDavid Chan, John Henke
Lead DesignerKevin Martens
Lead Cinematics DesignerBrad Prince
Cinematics DesignersDusty Everman, James Henley
Lead Technical DesignerGeorg Zoeller
Technical DesignersJason Booth, Jonathan Epp, Brent Knowles, Emmanuel Lusinchi, Cori May, Aidan Scanlan, Keith Warner, John Winski
Lead WritersLukas Kristjanson, Mike Laidlaw
WritersDrew Karpyshyn, Peter Thomas, Mac Walters, Brian Kindregan
EditingJay Turner
Additional DesignRob Bartel, Preston Watamaniuk
Original Language DevelopmentWolf Wikeley
Director of DesignJames Ohlen
Localization ProducerJenny McKearney
Localization ProgrammingRobert Krajcarski, Kris Tan
Localization Line ProducerJohn Campbell
Producer/Project DirectorJim Bishop
Co-Executive Producers and Joint CEOsRaymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk
Assistant ProducerSheldon Carter
Assistant Technical ProducerKeith Soleski
Line ProducersSteve Lam (slam), Chris Klassen
Project Scheduling ManagerDuane Webb
Lead ProgrammingMark Darrah
ProgrammingRob Boyd, Michael Devine, Aaryn Flynn, Neil Flynn, Daniel Hein, Ryan Hoyle, Patrick Labine, Adriana Lopez, Daniel Morris, Ernesto Novillo, Jan Goh
Lead Graphics ProgrammingPatrick Chan
Graphics ProgrammingBrook Bakay, Matt Peters
Lead Tools ProgrammingChris Christou
Tools ProgrammingMarwan Audeh (The Coconut), Jonathan Baldwin, Lee Bererton, Christopher Mihalick, Réjean Poirier, James Redford, Sydney Tang, Jon Thompson, Ryan Warden, Darren Wong
Additional ProgrammingDerek Beland, John Bible, Sophia Chan, Brenon Holmes, Robert Niewia-domski, Tim Smith, Janice Thoms, Craig Welburn, Peter Woytiuk
Director of ProgrammingLoren Andruko
Tools Programming LeadDon Moar
Graphics Programming LeadJason Knipe
Quality Assurance LeadAlain Baxter
Quality AssuranceGuillaume Bourbonnière, Derrick Collins, Mitchell T. Fujino, Keith Hayward (K2), Rob Henry, Scott Horner, Sam Johnson, Curtis Knecht, Alex Lucas, Bob McCabe, Ryan Plamondon, Chris Priestly (Evil), Iain Stevens-Guille, Bruce Venne, Stanley Woo
Additional Quality AssuranceNathan Frederick, Scott Langevin, Andrew Nobbs
Director of Quality AssurancePhilip DeRosa
Contract TestersSteven Deleeuw, Chris Halina, Stephen Ho, Ryan Hrycun, Brian Mills, Sean Molofee, Celest Morris, Kyle Scott, Michael Goldman
Public Relations LeadTeresa Cotesta
Public Relations SpecialistTom Ohle
Promotional ArtTodd Grenier, Michael Sass, Colin Walmsley
Web ManagerRobin Mayne
Web DevelopersJohnn Four, Jeff Marvin
Client Care SpecialistJason Barlow
Community ManagerJay Watamaniuk
Director of MarketingCraig Priddle
Director of Finance and Systems AdministrationRichard Iwaniuk
Director of Business and Legal ServicesRobert Kallir
Director Of Human ResourcesLesley Menzies
Human Resources ManagerMark Kluchky
Senior External ProducerDiarmid Clarke
FinanceTodd Derechey, Jo-Marie Langkow, Cherie Kleparchuk
Human Resource CoordinatorsTheresa Baxter, Leanne Korotash
Systems AdministrationJulian Karst, Nils Kuhnert, Dave McGruther, Craig Miller, Brett Tollefson, Duleepa Wijayawardhana (Dups), Chris Zeschuk
Administrative AssistantTeresa Meester
ReceptionistAgnes Kokot Goldman
Lead VO DirectorGinny McSwain
VO DirectionRobert King, Caroline Livingstone
Casting ServicesTikiMan Casting
VO RecordedAT Technicolor Sound Services Blackman Productions Inc.
Voice ActorsJocelyn Ahlf-Brabec, Julien Arnold, April Banigan, Shannon Blanchet, Wes Borg, Andrew Bowen, Victor Brandt, Coralie Cairns, Joey Camen, Clinton Carew, Dominic Catrambone, Cam Clarke, John Cleese, Robert Clinton, George Joshua Christian Dean, Barry Dennen, Melissa Disney, Jeff Doucette, Terri Douglas, Robin Atkin Downes, Paul Eiding, Carey Feehan, Nathan Fillion, David B. Fouquette, Bartley P. Flynn, Paul Francis, Will Friedel, Karen Gartner, Pamela Gordon, Beth Graham, Kim Mai Guest, Ray Guth, Jeff Haslam, Andy Hirsch, Sherman Howard, John Hudson, Roger Labon Jackson, Keith James, Peter D. Jessop, Danielle Judovits, Michael Keenan, John Kirkpatrick, Charles Klausmeyer, Matt Kloster, David Ley, Tom Lim, Tiffani Mann, David Markus, Gord Marriott, Masasa Moyo, Drew Massey, Mark Meer, Brian Murray, Jeff Page, Holly Palmer, Greg Palmer, David Anthony Pizzuto, Vic Polizos, Chris Postle, Nicky Pugh, Gustavo Rex, RD Robb, Cathleen Rootsaert, Armin Shimerman, George Silagy, Jan Alexandra Smith, Lark Spies, Josh Stamberg, Brian Stepanek, Fred Tatasciore, Simon Templeman, Daniela Vlaskalic, Kari Wahlgren, David Walsh, B. J. Ward, Audrey Wasilewski, Stephanie Wolfe
Special ThanksRobbie Bach, Chris Borders, Andrew C. Flavell, Laura Hamilton, Shane Kim, Frank Klier, William Hodge, Marc Holmes, Laurel Holmes, Casey Hudson, Matthew Kaustinen, Shannon Loftis, Scott Mathews, Peter Moore, Greg Philyaw, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Phil Spencer, Ryan Wilkerson, Everyone at Microsoft Corporation who contributed on the Jade Empire project.

LTI Gray Matter

Owner / CEOMichael S. Livesay
Executive In Charge of ProductionDaniel R. Chavez
Lead ProgrammersJason L. Maynard, Daniel Zahn, Chris Farrar
ProgrammingMark Fessia, James Ivers, Vinh Tran, Jimmy Tam, Ben Bayani
Special ThanksOur Friends & Family

2K Games

PresidentChristoph Hartmann
VP Product DevelopmentGrégoire Gobbi
VP Business AffairsDavid Ismailer
VP Sales & LicensingSteve Glickstein
Development ManagerJon Payne
ProducerSean R. Scott
VP MarketingSarah Anderson
Director of MarketingThomas Bass
Associate Product ManagerAlison Moy
Director of Public RelationsMarcelyn Ditter
Media SpecialistLarry Stephens
Director of OperationsDorian Rehfield
Art Director, Creative ServicesLesley Zinn Abarcar
Web ManagerGabriel Abarcar
Web DesignerJohn Kauderer
Game AnalystsJim Yang, Walt Williams
Strategic Sales and Licensing ManagerPaul Crockett
Production ManagerJack Scalici
Quality Assurance DirectorLawrence Durham
Quality Assurance LeadMichael Chang
Quality Assurance SeniorTristan Clark
TestersDimitri Becerra, Griffin Funk, Ian Clark, Larry James Bolden II, Tyler Harris, Josh Chastain, Karen Lynn McOscar, Sean Miller, Kevan Killion, Mark Todd
Network AdministratorJames Curry
Network Technician/ Product SupportAdam Birstock

2K INTERNATIONAL

General ManagerNeil Ralley
International PR DirectorMarkus Wilding
International Marketing DirectorMatthias Wehner
International Product ManagersBen Wyer-Roberts, Lia Tsele
International PR ManagerKarl Unterholzner
Licensing DirectorClaire Roberts
Development ManagerFernando Melo
Shadow ProducerDenby Grace
Development TeamMark Ward, Sajjad Majid, Daniel Bailie
Localisation ManagerScott Morrow
QA ManagerChris Rowley
Localisation SupervisorIain Willows
Functionality SupervisorDomenic Giannone
Lead QA TechnicianSteve Manners
Localisation Project LeadMarco Angiuoni, Terryll Garrison
Localisation QA TechniciansAlessandro Cilano, Nicolas Adam, Karen Rodríguez Anadón, Alessandro Gatti, Sebastian Sparr, Hugo Sieiro, Sebastian Frank, Beatriz González, Mirko Stoeckigt, Noelia Gonzalez, Didier Pruvot, Adele Dalena, Terryll Garrison, Marco Angiuoni
Mastering EngineerWayne Boyce
Standards LeadMichael Greening
Standards TestersEric Lane, Andrew R. Garrett, Matt Newhouse, Paul Diaz
European Publishing TeamAdrian Lawton, Andreas Traxler, Anthony Dodd, Barbara Ruocco, Ben Payne, Ben Seccombe, Cristiana Colombo, Fabio Gusmaroli, Federico Clonfero, Giovanni Oldani, Isabelle Jacober, James Crocker, James Ellingford, James Quinlan, Jan Sturm, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, Jose Antonio Muñoz-Calero Fernandez, Leigh Harris, Monica Puricelli, Nasko Fejza, Nguyen Doan, Nico Grupp, Olivier Troit, Onno Bos, Raquel Garcia Gonzales, Rob Bartholomew, Rob Donald, Sandra Dosch, Sandra Melero, Sarah Seaby, Serhad Koro, Simon Ramsey, Snezana Stojanovska, Patrick Grigutsch, Tom Baker, Valentine Héliot, Warner Guinée, Zoran Roso
Special ThanksMarc Berman, Alice Chuang, David Boutry, Scott DeFreitas, David Edwards, Daniel Einzig, Steve Glickstein, David Ismailer, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Luna, Xenia Mul, Tim Perry, Peter Shin, Drew Smith, Take‑Two Sales, Nan Teh, Natalya Wilson, Peggy Yu

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 453 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 260 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 259 other games
Jennifer Kolbe, 177 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 173 other games
Daniel Einzig, 168 other games
Christoph Hartmann, 153 other games
Chris Rowley, 145 other games
Chris Borders, 145 other games
James Crocker, 144 other games
Matthias Wehner, 144 other games
Lesley Zinn Abarcar, 143 other games
Jack Scalici, 141 other games
Phil Spencer, 141 other games
Dorian Rehfield, 140 other games
Sarah Seaby, 136 other games
Markus Wilding, 136 other games
Cam Clarke, 132 other games
Wayne Boyce, 116 other games
Tom Baker, 112 other games
Sarah Anderson, 112 other games
David Ismailer, 111 other games
Anthony Dodd, 109 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 103 other games
Paul Eiding, 103 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Jade Empire, a group of 294 people
Jade Empire (Limited Edition), a group of 294 people
Mass Effect, a group of 164 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 160 people
Mass Effect, a group of 156 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 112 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 105 people
The Darkness, a group of 104 people
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword, a group of 102 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 100 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 100 people
BioShock, a group of 97 people
Dungeon Siege: Throne of Agony, a group of 97 people
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer, a group of 96 people
BioShock: Remastered, a group of 94 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 91 people
Dragon Age: Inquisition, a group of 89 people
Neverwinter Nights: Gold, a group of 87 people
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer, a group of 87 people
Prey, a group of 87 people
Stronghold Legends, a group of 87 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 86 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 85 people
Sid Meier's Railroads!, a group of 83 people
The Da Vinci Code, a group of 81 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Stratege (20430), Iggi (15637) and formercontrib (158962)