Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Just Dance 2017 Credits

Just Dance® 2017

Published byUbisoft®
Developed byUbisoft® Paris Studio, Ubisoft® Pune
ProducerKarim Khabir
Brand Creative DirectorAlkis Argyriadis
Director of Business and Brand DevelopmentMarine de La Seiglière
Creative DirectorVéronique Halbrey
Art DirectorStéphane Bachelet

Paris Studio

Associate ProducersAida Gochgarian, Selma Berkani, Sophie Goldstein, Salomé Jugan, Emmanuel Djobet, Théo Grimoud
Content DirectorsFranck Chapelat, Nicholas Beetlestone
Production CoordinatorSophie H
Brand Development and Monetization ManagerSamuel Naccache

Paris Studio: Engine Programming

Lead ProgrammersSylvain Glaize, Emmanuel Astier
Engine ProgrammersChristophe Roguet, Mathieu Olivier, Yann Valère, Mathieu Pavageau
Mobile DevelopersRémi Papillié (wsmind), Stéphane Clotilde, Sophie Remy (MiniSoff), Badr Meski

Paris Studio: Online Programming

Online Technical DirectorJoël Grégoire
Online ProgrammersIshan Aditya, Gautier Tanguy
Senior Web DeveloperBenoît Longeat

Paris Studio: Tools Programming & Data Managers

Tools Technical LeadJonathan T-Delorme
Tools ProgrammersGwenegan Hudin, Nathaël Goudreau, Jérôme Martin
Data ManagersÉric Berkani, Typhanie Caballonga

Paris Studio: Gameplay Programming

Lead Gameplay ProgrammerEmmanuel Astier
Gameplay ProgrammersThomas Mainnemare, Laurent Chiarazzo, Manou Vandy, Florent Allera, Anne Wuebbenhorst, Olivier Lavalley, Lucas Brisard

Paris Studio: Live Team

Live ProducerRomain Deschamps (Dedesch)
Live Operations ManagersAstrid Pivot, Olivia Tamet
Active Game ManagerVictor Evrard
Associate ProducerElodie Chevalier
Community DevelopersMoustapha N'Dome, Paolo Ruffa
Data Manager AssistantValentin Esmieu
Live TesterMathieu Renard

Paris Studio: Game Design

Lead Game DesignerOlivier Adelh
Game DesignersMeng Wang, Rémi Blanc (Mr White), Benjamin Lemaire (Moualler), Lucas De Gaigneron

Paris Studio: UI

UI DirectorAntoine Le Clainche (TOY)
UI ArtistsMarie-Cerise Denisot, Boris Vigouroux, Julia Vereenoghe, Mickaël Dell'Ova, Léa Gaudron

Paris Studio: Level Design

Lead Level DesignerBrahim El Belqasmi
Level DesignersEugénie Rossi, Gauthier Tang, Roger Liuu, Léo Hervillard, Guillaume Habans, Julien Calvo
Technical Level DesignerBertrand Huet
Playtest CoordinatorGuillaume Habans

Paris Studio: Art

Costume ManagerSarrah El Meddeb
Costume DesignerPatrick Cavalié
Associate Choreography DirectorsBarbara Chane Kane, Sandrine Pistolet
Pipeline ManagerJessie Bulteel
Concept ArtistsArsène Grimaud, Ghislain Aubry, Maud Leclancher, Pauline Le Lann
Lead Video ArtistEmilie Besson
Video ArtistsMatthieu Ferroud, Kévin Marchand, Anaïs Dumas, Faysal Boukari, Pierre Tolmer, Maxime Brau, David Delèglise, Tristan Bossy, Michel Portuese
Keying/Tracking ExpertGuilian Vaisset
Technical Video ArtistStéphane Ripé

Paris Studio: Audio

Lead Sound DesignerGilles Camous
Sound DesignersRomuald Testier, Slimane Dellaoui, Adrien Maljournal
Music SupervisorManuel Bachet
VoiceJeanne Chartier, Guillaume Darnault

Paris Studio: Quality Control

Paris Studio Test ManagerBartosz Wlodek
Lead Development TesterThierry Huguenin
Multi‑site QC CoordinatorOmkar Wagh
Multi‑site Compliance CoordinatorIrina-Gabriela Popa
Development Tester Online SpecialistJoris Four (Moualler)
Development TestersMichel Topuzoglu (Le Taulier), Loïc Teurua, Helena Westerberg (bah yeah), Matthieu Malmezac, Virginie Hourmagnou, Antoine Pastou, Christophe Hennes, Matthieu Rougier

Paris Studio: Marketing Team

International Brand ManagerLisa Pendse
International Product ManagersAnthony Solaire, Hélène Jeannin, Rosanna Selles
Marketing ArtistsYoann Le Gris, Matthieu Corade

Paris Studio: Player Analytics

Player AnalyticsYves Robin, Arnaud Legendre, Siva Veloumourougane, Rémi Labory, Hugo Portefaix
CMK Senior AnalystsElisabeth Dien, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer

Paris Studio: Dance Team

Dancers / ChoreographersAlexis Mougeolle (Alexinho), Andrea Condorelli, Anissa Thaï (Anisha), Antonin Cattaruzza, Audrey Alcide (Audjyan), Audrey Hurtis (Darkley), Aurélie Sériné, Cain Kitsais, Céline Baron, Céline Rotsen, Claude Cormier, Daniel Park, Elodie Murciano, Emmanuelle Soum, Eva Ndiaye, Grace Bolebe, Guillaume Lorentz, Inès Vandamme, Jessie Perot, Jovany Fordant, Juliana Andrea Casas Herrera, Julien Durand, Kenjy Cyrille, Jessy Osseux (Jerky), Kyf-Franck Ekamé, Laure Dary, Laure Traventhal, Leila Medour, Léonie Mauger, Lionel Leyre (Layo), Marianne Campos, Marie Surzur, Marion Champmartin, Mehdi Kerkouche, Nathalie Léon (Cogno), Nicolas Huchard, Nordine Ezzahr, Pauline Viard, Ralph Beaubrun, Sabine Petit, Sarah Magassa, Scarlett Avedikian, Shirley Domoison, Sophia Biza, Théophile Bensusan, Thibaut Orsoni, William Domiquin, Yohann Daher
Costume & Accessory MakersAnne De Vains, Anne-Laure Fériot, Catherine Garrigue, Céline Frécon, Dorothée Tarel, Emily Marton, Fanny Garrigue, Hélène Caillet, Jean-Mathieu Fourt, Laetitia Berrou, Lola Fournier, Marion Lassort, Mathilde Fontaine, Mélina Vaysset, Patrick Cavalié, Ridvan Mjaku, Sabine Cayet, Vjollce Bega
Make‑up ArtistsAlexia Genty, Alice Bourlanges, Clarisse Waquet, Jennifer Mestdagh, Laetitia Quillery, Marion Chevance, Rosalie Fouchet, Violeta Cuadra Brito
Hair StylistsCéline Mougel, Nadine Mateky, Olivia Carron, Silène Tonello, Virginie Seffar
Dance AgenciesJamais Vu, Pierre-Henri Louzeau, Marie Louzeau
Shooting StudiosPlateaux Carnot 34, François Coquillay, Emmanuel Roussille
Chief OperatorsEdouard Obeniche, Valentin Bourdiol, Margaux Fairfort
CateringPin‑up Butler, Leslie Maynard

Ubisoft® Paris Studio Staff

Managing Director, French StudiosXavier Poix
Financial PlanningJulien Mayeux, Thibaud Coudeville, Xavier Babiarz, Claire Boussemart, Lucile Cayssials
Human ResourcesMarie-Sophie de Waubert, Florence Maille, Audrey Chatelet, Claire Defosse-O'Donnell, Astrid D'Albiousse, Amandine Dobrowolski, Maxime Gauthier, Joanna Couffrand, Vanessa Feiller, Catherine Regis, Sarah Haji-Bazin, Morgane Grange, Alizée Landel
French Studios SupportLaetitia Jauze, Florence Marvingt
Office ManagementEmilie Cozette
French Studios AssistantMathilde Auvin
ITSébastien Mary, Christopher Payet, Martial Dubreuil, Laetitia Lesouef
Corporate Travel ServicesMarie Simonian

Music Licensing Team

Worldwide Music DirectorDidier Lord
Worldwide Music Business & Publishing DirectorJérémy Bléchet
Worldwide Music Marketing ManagersElodie Sok, Camille Bertini
Worldwide Music Licensing ManagerNikolaos Bardanis
Worldwide Music Licensing SpecialistLouis-Philippe Caron
Worldwide Licensing / Music Licensing SpecialistLori Cromwell
Worldwide Music Department CoordinatorJudith Chartrand

Pune Studio

ProducerSyed Abbas
Associate ProducersAnnu Koul, Anand Chinurkar, Rahim Dinani
Technical ManagerNirav Faldu
Content DirectorGermain Gény
Choreography DesignerKhushboo Rupareliya
Production CoordinatorMegha Awale
Character DesignersDevika Nimbalkar, Georgy Sunny

Pune Studio: Engine Programming

Engine ProgrammersAkshat Srivastava, Abhishek Porwal
Tools ProgrammersVishesh Gupta, Nitin Khosla, Vaishvik Nakhashi

Pune Studio: Online Programming

Online Lead ProgrammerGaurav Singh
Online ProgrammersAmit Purwat, Shanker Sharma, Sudipto Chatterjee, Canute Crasto, Akshat Arlikatti

Pune Studio: Gameplay Programming

Lead ProgrammerAvinash Damodhare
Gameplay ProgrammersVibhore Jindal, Harshada Kothari, Anand Sekar, Umesh Patil, Poonam Bodake, Krunal Gandhi, Ashutosh Morwal

Pune Studio: Data Management

Lead Data ManagerRohit Bamnote
Data ManagersDevashish Kulkarni, Manish Rajora

Pune Studio: Quality Assurance

Development TestersAbubakar Bijapure, Jasjeet Dhaliwal, Supriyo Garnaik, Nishant Gupta, Prasanna Nangare, Sachin Rodge
Engine / Pre‑TesterDevraj Choudhury

Pune Studio: Game Design

Intern Game DesignerSameep Kumar

Pune Studio: Capture/Moderation Team

Associate LeadNiranjan Tipnis
Level DesignerViren Kullur
Score DesignersPooja Priolkar, Ikhlas Lokhandwala, Rohit Kataria, Esha Mahadkar, Ashley Mascarenhas
Picto DesignersArcchies Mallhar, Rahul Khanapurkar
Junior Playtest CoordinatorPrahas Mulchandi
DancersGaurav Kadam, Raksha Shetty, Lalit Potdar, Sweatha Shetty, Dhiraj Waghmare, Sanjana Akud, Sabaa Maini, Harshwardhan Wankhede
Associate Lead ModerationAamer Kazi
ModeratorsYashwant Kulal, Aniket Narawade, Prakash Kachane, Niketan Kharat, Anurag Kamnapure

Pune Studio: Art

Associate Art DirectorsMelinda Esponda-Diaz, Vincent Maury
Concept ArtistsRishiRaj Singh Shekhawat, Akshay Misra
Video ExpertPierre-Sylvain Gires
Video ArtistsAbrar Khan, Vijaykirti Chougule, Vinoth Krishnan
Technical ArtistsDinesh Salunke, Santosh Bijur

Pune Studio: Sound Design

Audio Integrator and Sound DesignerHrishikesh Dani
Sound DesignerSohan Jagtap

Pune Studio: Pune Quality Control

QC ManagerRahul Khatal
QC Technical Unit ManagerAmol More
Compliance LeadVipin Trisal
Compliance Project LeadDeepak Bairagee, Ritesh Bokil, Sarbeswar Sahoo, Shahezad Syed, Shree Patil
Compliance SpecialistsAditya Prakash, Ajay Chouhan, Arun Gupta, Ashish Ingale, Gaurav Bhoite, Gaurav Sorot, Himanshu Kathal, Neha Ekal, Nilesh Giri, Priyanka Hawaldar, Rahul Tope, Saurabh Warade, Shaharyar Shaikh, Shashvat Huddar, Sneha Kumari, Tomal Banerjee, Yogesh Sawkar
QC CoordinatorNavid Shaikh
QC LeadsSarang Pai Vaidya, Chaitanya Girme, Ashish Chavan
QC TestersAbhijeet Jain, Abhilash Narayana, Aditya Bhosale, Aditya Kulkarni, Ajinkya Thakre, Akash Wankhade, Akshat Kushwah, Akshay Wanjari, Ambar Chouhan, Ambarish Patankar, Anand Bhokare, Ankit Singh, Anurag Wasnik, Ashish Gaikwad, Ashok Choudhary, Asma Mulla, Bibhu Nayak, Priyank Bangar, Chetan Kale, Chirag Rathod, Craig Chandran, Dattatray Jadhav, Dhananjay Tandle, Farman Khan, Harsh Karkera, Karan Malviya, Latish Bhanarkar, Manisha Maity, Manoj Sutar, Mayur Vibhandik, Milind Dhakre, Nachiket Butala, Nihal Subandh, Nikhil Golegaonkar, Nikhil Jagtap, Nikhil Upadhyaya, Nikhil Vispute, Nikita Dhote, Nirmal Mojidra, Nityanand Upadhyay, Pooja Jagtap, Prashant Phalak, Prathamesh Bhavsar, Pratiksha Ingle, Preet Mokha, Rahul Ghosh, Rahul Jagtap, Rahul Kumar Singh, Ramanpreet Singh, Richard Peter, Rikki Sharma, Rohan Naik, Rubin Philip, Sahil Khenat, Sameer Kalaskar, Sanket Gavale, Sarvesh Parab, Saurabh Gope, Shubham Bhavsar, Shubham Karande, Shweta Deo Pujan Ram, Smruti Ranjan Das, Snehal Relekar, Sonali Pandhure, Swapnali Wasnik, Swarnima Singh, Sumit Nanaware, Tanmay Dureja, Tejas Satam, Utkarsh Goel, Utkarsha Washimkar, Vijay Phate, Vikram Bankar, Vikrant Dhawad, Vinay Agrawal, Vineet Kumar, Vinod Wethekar, Viraj Kirad, Vishal Sanap, Vikas Gavade, Vrushali Durge, Yogesh Sahu
Post‑Launch TestersSaurabh Kahare, Utkarsh Shastri, Kapil Pathak
Audio‑Video Test TeamVinit Shetty, Tanveer Shaikh

Pune Studio: External Resources & Vendors

Director of PhotographyHarshad Gaikwad
ChoreographersAmit Rokade, Deepak Sahu, Rohan Rokade, Shweta Poojary
DancersAbhilash Mulay, Amit Rokade, Angela Nair, Ankhi Das, Anna Ilmi, Ashish Negi, Debanshi Shah, Deepak Sahu, Lalit Potdar, Milind Bhatt, Mohit Mathur, NavjyotSingh Prajapati, Neelam Salve, Nikhil Rajemahadik, Parth Sethi, Pranalini Atul, Rupali Kantharia, Shahifa Shaikh, Shweta Poojary, Siddhi Tambe, Uditta Bhalla, Viraj Pandya
Costume MakersSaachi Vijaywargia (& Team), Ken Fernandez (& Team), Aslam Shaikh (& Team)
Make‑up TeamJitendra Mhatre, Nitin, Rakesh Jagtap, Prasad, Julien, Tarunjeet Roy, Siddhesh, Indrajeet
Hair StylistsLaxmi Patel, Mansi, Diwas, Geeta Jagtap, Sonu, Pallavi
Production Support TeamsAccord Equipment's, Ubisoft® Admin Team

Ubisoft® Pune Staff

Managing Director, Pune StudioJean-Philippe Pieuchot
Human Resources DirectorSamira Chabani
HR TeamSheetal Mane, Neha Chobitkar, Rony Mathai, Kiran Kumar Giri
Purchasing & AdminAmol Potdar, Karimm Khan
IT TeamManik Dongarwar, Milind Tanksale, Yogesh Vibhute
Finance TeamKedar Chitre, Prashant Dongre
Corporate CommunicationHarsha Shree

Bucharest Studio: Quality Control

Wordwide Quality Control DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Worldwide Quality Control CoordinatorMircea Nuţu
Worldwide Quality Control ManagerIoan Turcanu
QC Unit ManagerGeorge Stercu
Lead Compliance SpecialistDan Cocosila
Compliance Project LeadsGeorgiana Gheta, Radu Ilica, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu
Compliance SpecialistIonuț-Adrian Dachin

Bucharest Studio: Bucharest Audio-Video Test Team

Test Studio ManagerEmil Gheorghe
Audio‑Video LeadAndrei Begu
Audio‑Video SpecialistsEmil Drăgănescu, Florian Alungulesa, Ștefan-Valentin Negulescu

Bucharest Studio: Bucharest Tracking Team

Tracking LeadBogdan Preda
Tracking SpecialistsAlexandru-Alin Albu, Ana-Maria Sofroni, Cosmin Dumitrescu

Bucharest Studio: Bucharest UOR/Networking

TSD QC ManagerGeorge Stercu
UOR / Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
Associate UOR / Networking LeadsCătălin Daniel Bălan, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu
UOR / Networking Project CoordinatorCristina Gheorghe
UOR / Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Alexandru Ivan, Alexandru-Laurentiu Gurita, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Florian Mihai, Gabriela-Ramona Hera, Gina-Lavinia Benedic, Ion-Alexandru-Gabriel Bunescu, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Nelu Vale, Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad, Robert-Alexandru Bria-Cretu, Sebastian Dumitrașcu, Valentin George Nicolaie, Vladimir Găitan

Bucharest Studio: Bucharest PC Compliance/Compatibility

PC Requirements LeadMarius Tudorache
PC Requirements Associate LeadVictor Pop
PC Requirements TeamAlexandru Teodor, Alin-Eduard Rotaru, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Andrei Mihai, Codruţ Catargiu, Constantin Fotea, Cosmin-Andrei Popescu, Cristina-Mihaela Aldea, Daniel-Mihai Mitoi, Horațiu Bradeanu, Marius Enciu, Silviu-Iulian Stoica

Montreal UOR / Networking

Montreal Quality Control ManagerYanick Beaudet
UOR / Networking LeadChristopher Sokalski
UOR / Networking SpecialistsOlivier Guilbault, Akil Roberts, Christopher Normandeau, Kassandra Girard, Mathieu Beaucage, Jean-Charles Bernier, Juan-Alejandro Sepulveda-Flores, David Francoeur Boissonneault, Etienne Shank, Joan Manuel Galaz-Garcia, Dany Lacoste

International Localization

Localization Project ManagersAbigaïl Goudjo, Antoine Avalle
Localization Project Managers - MarketingMaïté Lerebours, Thibault Cortes
English Quality AssuranceJason Whittaker

Translations: French Version

French VersionChristophe Pallarès

Translations: Italian Version

Italian VersionSynthesis
Project ManagerElisa Leanza
TranslatorEmanuele Mattei
ReviewerLuisa Reina

Translations: German Version

Head of LocalizationStefan Dinger
Senior Localization ManagerDieter Pfeil
TranslatorAnja Weiligmann

Translations: Spanish Version

Spanish VersionUisce Massmedia
Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández
Spanish TranslatorAurelio Sáiz
Latin‑American Spanish TranslatorAlejandra Medina

Translations: Brazilian Version

Brazilian VersionSynthesis Iberia
Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
TranslatorLeonardo Orloski
ReviewerMonique Pereira

Translations: Dutch & Nordic

Dutch & Nordic Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Danish VersionLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V., Troels Høegh, Louise Bang Olesen, Dan Ponce
Dutch VersionLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V., Inouchka Kreuning, Charlaine Kreuning, Rutger Smit (Rubber Legs)
Finnish VersionLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V., Simo Autio (Speedy)
Norwegian VersionLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V., Stian Schultz
Swedish VersionLocal Heroes Worldwide B.V., Alexander Katourgi, Andreas Pajarinen, Andreas Lundgren

Translations: Russian Version

Russian VersionRoboto

Translations: Simplified Chinese Version

Simplified Chinese VersioniCentech Language Services

Translations: Traditional Chinese Version

Traditional Chinese VersionUbisoft® Limited
Managing DirectorKeith Chan
Marketing DirectorTitus Ou
Marketing ManagerLeon Chang
Local Brand ManagersDuck Chiang, Disc Tang, Rika Fung, Seven Lee
Localization Project ManagerJacky Lin
TranslatorJason Tsai

Linguistic Testing: Enzyme Testing Labs

Head of ProductionSteve Paquin
Project ManagerDavid Dean Watts

GNS Team

GNS Project ManagerDzuy Dao
GNS Client ManagersJacques Anthore, Jean-Francis Tétreault
Linux Systems AdministratorMichael Gwin
GNS ArchitectCristian Ender

Technology Group Teams: Montreal TG Management Team

Technology Group DirectorChadi Lebbos, Roger Saindon
Technology Group Online DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Online Deputy DirectorMartin Lavoie
Online Product DirectorSteve Desjarlais
Online Development DirectorsCarl Dionne, Jesse Henderson
Online Service DirectorsAlex Dandurand, Jean-François Allard
Tools & Middleware Engineering LeadsFrançois Martel, Cyrille Gauclin, Thomas Félix, Laurent Chouinard, Nicolas Landron
Tools & Middleware Product ManagersAlexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Michel Gaudreault
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Product SpecialistJustin Wong
Online Tool Support SpecialistMartin Tavernier
Strategic Partner ManagersRomain Amichaud, Stéphane Grenier, Thomas Fortier

Technology Group Teams: Boomboom Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Product SpecialistJaroslaw Iwanczuk
Technical LeadOuamer Dahmani
ProgrammersGeoffrey Harding, Ludovic Mainguy, Marc Vendette, Raffaele Magliocco, Stéphane Parent
Tool Support SpecialistsAlina-Diana Milasan, Victor-Cristian Popa

Technology Group Teams: Flare Team

Team LeadBenoît Gagnon
Product SpecialistMagali Sonnet-Debard
ProgrammersBenoit Monière, Karim Besbes, Cédric Bonnaffoux

Technology Group Teams: Gear Team

Team LeadDaniel Fleury
Technical LeadLudovic Ducas
Gear ProgrammersDavid Knott, Mathieu Moretti, Sylvain Fortin, Paul Baudron, Andrei Alexandru

Technology Group Teams: Gear Studio Team

Team LeadFrançois Chartrand
Gear ProgrammersAntoine Pecatikov, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay, Maxime Godin, Yannick Cholette
Tool Support SpecialistJean-François Lemay

Technology Group Teams: Oasis Team

Team LeadRaphaël St-Pierre
Product SpecialistAnamaria Musca
ProgrammersJean-Philippe Turcot, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Sébastien Giffon, Thomas Dupuis, Mario Sirois
ErgonomesAnaëlle Baubinnec, Karine Thériault, Sarah Provencher Bordeleau
UX DesignerMathieu Preston
Tool Support SpecialistOctavian-Mihai Velicu

Ubisoft Club™ Montreal

ProducerThomas Belmont
Associate ProducerJulie Paulin-Tardif
Product ManagerJean-François Renaud
Production ManagerMartin Leclerc

Programming

Project LeadVictor Zachev
Team LeadsCharles-Simon Viau, Heather Maclaren
Engine ProgrammersDamien Gleizes, David Lapointe, Diane Gnimadi, Frankie Chan, Vincent Domela, Li Xu
Craiova TeamAndrei-Daniel Andreiana, Radu Victor Carlig
Services ProgrammersCyril Lucaiano Tovena, Benyamin Mehr, Sepehr Hedayat
User Interface ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Hyun Cho, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Paolo Di Stefano
Business Intelligence ProgrammerFabien Simon

Art & Design

UX DirectorGuillaume Thoreau
Lead Game DesignerPhilippe Baude
Team Lead GraphicsMauricio Guimaraes
DesignersGabriel Gendron, Ghina El-Chemali, Guillaume Gauthier, Roxanne Angers, Pascal Allançon

Quality Assurance

Tool Support SpecialistsFrancis Quintal, Laurie Poirier, Olivier Dignard
Bucharest QC Team Unit ManagerAndrei Verzea
Project LeadCatalin Marius Constantin
Game TestersAlexandru Bitulescu, Cosmin Gabriel Sorin Dobra

Live Operations

Operations Support SpecialistsAlexandre Pelletier, Claudio Marricco, Jean-François Gauthier

DNA Team

Lead ProgrammerSébastien Hinse
Team LeadÉtienne Borel
Tech LeadFrancis Dallaire
Product ManagerPierre Bourgault
Product SpecialistLuc Gagnon
ProgrammersBoris Fersing, Cyrille Karmann, Éric Germain, Éric Landry, Olivier L'Heureux
BI DevelopersOlivier Regimbald-Brière, Antoine Zieger, Robert Baxter
Web DevelopersRenzo Calderon, Hadi Bassil, Tayana Jacques

Ubi Services Team

Product ManagerFrédéric Pichette
Lead ProgrammerAlain Cormier
Lead Database AdministratorSerge Adourian
Team LeadsBehrang Khoshnood, Patrick Du Boucher, Robert Langlois, Stéphane St-Arnauld, Sylvain Demers
ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui, Carl Venne, Carlos Andres Vargas Farfan, Charles-Étienne Théberge, David Charbonneau, Dominique Doucet, Felipe Cardoso Gonçalves, Francis Beauchesne, Gabriel Federico Reyes Baldó, Gabriel Espinoza Lahore, Hector Salazar, Hervé Grosdemanche, Hjörtur Líndal Stefánsson, Jean-François Durand, Kate Patterson, Nicolas Heynen, Partha Dhar, Philippe Mercure, Pier-Luc Théberge, Samuel Verreault, Shao Hang He, Steven Ball, Tristan Moreaux
Release & Build SpecialistsJoshua Heath, Lan Wang (Angela)

PC Webstore

Team Lead Web DesignGabriela Covali
Project ManagerIrina Dica
Team Lead DevelopmentAtul Sharma
Web DevelopersRavi Lahotiya, Gaurang Rajvir
Web DesignerAndrei-Lucian Ghenea
Integration ManagersArnaud Boucherie, Guillaume Pasco
Software TesterSohel Khan

Uplay PC Development Team

Development DirectorPierre Escaich
Technical DirectorOlof Naessén
Senior Operations ManagerAnders Kapusta-Lejczak
Associate ProducersAlexander Strandberg, Sergey Golubkin
Lead ProgrammerJon Lilja
Senior Infrastructure ArchitectMattias Erichsén
ProgrammersFedor Chinarev, Konstiantyn Bondar, Gustaf Ekberg, Mathias Fredriksson, Igor Khlepitko, Hlib Maksymenko, Christian Morgenstern
Account ManagersMorag Doig-Granito, Christophe Grandjean, Veith Hellmich, Markus Holmberg, Cain Sinopoulos
Lead UI DesignerTimur Kondrakov
UI DeveloperMaria Rundqvist
Senior UX DesignerPaulo César Marques
Senior Marketing Intelligence AnalystJakob Brynte
Lead QCMagnus Hallenborg
QCAndrii Velychko

QC Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Studio ManagerEmil Gheorghe
QC Unit ManagerAndrei Voicu
Uplay PC CoordinatorDaniel Verban
Uplay PC TestersMădălina-Ioana Marin, Adrian Benedic, Daniel-Nicolae Căpățina, Adina Pavîlcu, Alexandru-Stelian Rotaru, Petre-Cristian Turlea, Marian-Florin Ignat, Robert-Costin Zamfir

International Game Credits

PublisherUbisoft® Entertainment
President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
VP Uplay™ & Casual GamesStéphanie Perotti
Casual Line ProducerThomas Baillet
Associate Line ProducerJulie Chevallier

Certification

Project Support ManagerCorentin François
Certification 1st Party ManagerAnis Boujaouane
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingJean-Marie Mogentale
Certification SpecialistsGuillermo Araque, Guillaume Boussinesq, Bruno Gaugain, Paul Lim, Tatjana Stojkovic
Strategic Planning ManagerVicky Lagarre

Online

Online Technology ManagerPhilippe Bayle
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services Line ProducerDaniel Codruț Cosmescu
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien

Uplay™

Uplay™ Brand DirectorDamien Moret
Uplay™ Business DeveloperSébastien Courmont
International Product ManagerCatherine Duda
Event Communication maangerAudrey Couyras
Communication Manager AssistantClaire Gentilhomme
Social Media ManagerVincent Le Jamtel
Uplay™ Program ManagerOlivier Duffort
Uplay™ Associate Line ProducerStéphanie Madelin
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Games Services Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Player Services Group ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Uplay™ Web Project ManagerLuc Sarlandie
Uplay™ Web Associate Project ManagerAlexandre Ristic
Signup Project ManagerSilviana Socu
Integration ManagerArnaud Boucherie
Games Services Project ManagerJean-Camille Martin
Application ManagerMatthew Jordan
Web Services Technical ManagerGeorge Iliopoulos

Brand Development Strategy

Brand Development DirectorThomas Petersen
Event Content CoordinatorThibault Jacquet
Editorial Event AssistantCéline Akef

Legal Team

Associate General CounselVirginie Gringarten
Legal Counsels MusicFlorent Boisneault, Adrien Crestey
Legal CounselPerrine Bouhot

Studio Operations

VP, Studio Operations & Financial PlanningNicolas Martin
Associate Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerMathieu Peyronnet
Studio Operations Coordinator - CollaborationAurore Perrin

Worldwide QC

QC & User Research DirectorPierre Jouen
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Worldwide QC ManagersMircea Nuţu, Ioan Turcanu

Procurement Team

Procurement ManagersFranz Pinto, Abdesamad Bekkali
Procurement SpecialistsMonica Tudorache, Thomas Jauneault
IT BuyersQuentin Lamome, Grace Prouveur, Thomas Bruel

Ubisoft® EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Senior Vice-President Sales & MarketingGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Vice‑President MarketingGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Vice‑President SalesSabine Berthier
EMEA Strategic Planning & E-Sport DirectorJulien Delalande
EMEA Associate Marketing DirectorSophie Blandin
EMEA Brand ManagerSebastien Ratto
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerMathieu Willem
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantsPatricia Cao, Camille Caux
EMEA Local Group Brand Managers & EMEA Local Brand ManagersChad Acers (Australia), Cally Jackson (Australia), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Marcel Keij (Benelux), Annemieke Boelen (Benelux), Julien Petruio (Benelux), Laurie Besse (France), Vincent Dellier (France), Thorsten Kapp (Germany), Stefanie Lüftner (Germany), Leon Chang (Hong Kong), Rika Fung (Hong Kong), Valeria Zaffina (Italy), Marta Alvari (Italy), Rafał Adasiak (Poland), Grzegorz Rogowski (Poland), Olga Lazareva (Russia), Andrey Yakovlev (Russia), Morten Ryberg (Scan), Sebastian Østfeldt (Scan), Roberto Rollón (Spain), Esther Solanas (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Christelle Cotting (Switzerland), Louise Marchant (United Kingdom), Oliver Coe (United Kingdom)
EMEA Marketing CoordinationElodie Palloix, Antoine Poulet
EMEA Public Relations DirectorTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerLucía Guzmán
EMEA PR ManagerZohra Hamiche
EMEA Digital Influence & Social Media ManagerPierre Worgague
EMEA Social Media ManagerAmélie Huyghe
EMEA Media & Engagement DirectorJean Guérin
EMEA Media & Analytics ManagerKim Minh Nguyen
EMEA Web Producer ManagerMikaël Lagarde, Mickael Lagarde
EMEA WebmasterFloriane Charles
EMEA Vice President Customer ManagementStéphane Catherine
EMEA Head of CRM and Community DevelopmentDamien Glorieux
EMEA CRM Group ManagerGwenn Berhault
EMEA Community Development Group ManagerChristophe Zérathe
EMEA Lead Community DeveloperAlexis Van De Kerkhove
EMEA Community DeveloperMoustapha N'Dome
EMEA Retail Sales DirectorRémi Perreault
EMEA Trade Marketing Group ManagerElisabeth Torre-Vincent
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerHeidi Etcheverry
EMEA Digital Sales DirectorEmmanuel Fauchez
EMEA Digital Sales ManagersKarima Touali, Raphael Rodriguez, Sergio Dos Santos, Guillaume Lambert
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Paperparts SpecialistJihanne Boughou
EMEA Supply Chain DirectorLionel Care
EMEA Manufacturing ManagerLaurent Gaudy
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing ManagerGuillaume Mammi

NCSA Operations

Vice‑President OperationsRich Kubiszewski
Senior Director OperationsJosiane Valverde
Senior Manager Production PlanningShannon Kokoska
Manager Production PlanningUdo Richter
Production SpecialistsJoseph Chasan, Jade Kraus
Production CoordinatorOcie Henderson
North American Age Rating SpecialistsAndres Chirino, Ben White
Purchasing ManagersKatrina Medema, Peter Stalsky
Manufacturing ManagerScranton Stichal
Manufacturing SpecialistsJennifer Martinis, Emmy Lee, Rachel Reyes, Ryan Van Fleet

Ubisoft® North America

President & CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President Sales and MarketingTony Key
Vice‑President MarketingAdam Novickas
Senior Director MarketingAlexis Bodard
Marketing DirectorCarrie Feigel Bischke
Associate Brand DirectorLinda Murphy
Brand ManagerKristina Drown
Public Relations DirectorMichael Beadle
Public Relations ManagerKimberly Kaspar
Vice President Media and PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Media DirectorNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager Digital MediaJoshua Morris
Associate Online Media ManagerDavis Tiblier
Senior Media ManagerSamantha Diaz
Director PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Promotions ManagerJaime J. Gonzalez
Promotions ManagerAndrew Robinson
Associate Director EventsCalvin Kwan
Associate Events ManagerGabriela Gucho-Oliva
Vice‑President Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Associate Directors Digital MarketingDavid Macachor, Ben Swanson
Director Digital MarketingLindsay Cohen
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerBrittney Schaeffer
Associate Digital Marketing ManagerGrace Shen
Senior Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Senior CRM ManagerKatie McGuigan
CRM SpecialistAlexis Beverly
Director Digital SalesJean Raymond
Vice President SalesMichael Eisenberg
Senior Director SalesAna Raphael, Jodi Bland
Senior Account ManagersTeresa Gorman, John Carey, Heather Bartfield
Account ManagersRaleigh Welch, Thomas Geoffroy, Wendy Perry, Sara Hummel, Whitney Freese
Senior Director Sales Strategy and PlanningScott Sappenfield
Senior Retail Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagersScott Horowitz, Paul Audino, Lindsey Poto
Associate Shopper Marketing ManagerKatherine Stanton
Shopper Insights ManagerPatricia Bilka
Shopper Marketing CoordinatorMallory Craig
Consumer Products SpecialistTrey Williamson
Senior Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Art DirectorJasmine Ianneo
Project ManagerOliver Fernandez
Senior Graphic DesignerGolshid Zadafshar
Manager Copy EditingIan Golder
Copy Editor IIAndrew McKeon
Associate Localization Project ManagerAlicia Gimenez Ruiz
Associate Director Broadcast ProductionMichelle Bárta
Broadcast ProducerShannon Densmore
Broadcast ManagerDebra Trotz

Thanks

ThanksJason Altman, Nicolas Hunsinger, Far Cry® Team, Ghost Recon® Team, Nick Bygrave (for Soundwich), Theo Dari (The Laser Man Experience), Frédéric Saclier, Sophie Penziki, Charlie Davoine, Dheeraj Rai, Jonathan Sly, Fabrice Pierre-Élien, Robert Pearce

Special Thanks

Special ThanksBruno and the Respawn Staff, Our families for their patience, All playtests participants!

Menu Music

Composed, Produced and Performed byTom Salta
Music Edited and Mixed byGilles Camous, Romuald Testier
Music SupervisionGilles Camous, Romuald Testier, Manuel Bachet
'Cosmic Swag' Composed and Produced byTom Cosm

Copyright

Copyright© 2016 Ubisoft® Entertainment, All Rights Reserved., Just Dance®; Ubisoft® and the Ubisoft® logo are trademarks in the U.S. and/or other countries.
VP8 Bitsteam Specification LicenseGoogle
Based onMatroska Specifications

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 432 other games
Serge Hascoët, 296 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 284 other games
Laurent Detoc, 265 other games
Alain Corre, 220 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 220 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 198 other games
Adam Novickas, 196 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 181 other games
Tony Key, 176 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 153 other games
Pierre Escaich, 151 other games
Corentin François, 147 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 143 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Élien, 130 other games
Vincent Hamet, 127 other games
Andrei Begu, 123 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 123 other games
Stefan Dinger, 118 other games
Jean Raymond, 117 other games
Stéphane Catherine, 113 other games
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi, 109 other games
Jeff Dandurand, 102 other games
Justin Landskron, 99 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Just Dance 2018, a group of 605 people
For Honor, a group of 436 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 386 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 346 people
Far Cry 5, a group of 343 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 331 people
Just Dance 2014, a group of 316 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 312 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 299 people
Trials of the Blood Dragon, a group of 296 people
Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle, a group of 283 people
Far Cry: New Dawn, a group of 283 people
Steep, a group of 281 people
Far Cry: Primal, a group of 281 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 277 people
Champions of Anteria, a group of 274 people
Trials Rising, a group of 273 people
Assassin's Creed: Odyssey, a group of 272 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 271 people
Starlink: Battle for Atlas, a group of 271 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 269 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 265 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 259 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 256 people
Might & Magic: Heroes VII, a group of 239 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (568185)