Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4 Credits

474 people (321 developers, 153 thanks)

Developed by Traveller's Tales

DirectorJon Burton
Head of ArtJames Cunliffe, Leon Warren
Head of AnimationJeremy Pardon
Head of DesignJon Burton
Head of ProgrammingDavid Dootson
Head of ProductionPaul Flanagan
Lead DesignersArthur Parsons, Jon Burton
Lead ProgrammerJohn Hodskinson
Lead Environment Art Nicola Daly
Lead Technical ArtDeborah Crook
Lead In-Game Animation Andrew Dolan
Lead Cutscene AnimationDavid Brown
Executive ProducerPaul Flanagan
ProducerJohn O'Brien
Level DesignWil Evans, Toby Everett, Daniel McCreadie, Arthur Parsons, Dewi Roberts, Stephen Sharples
Additional DesignJames Kay, James McLoughlin
Game ProgrammingNick Cunliffe, John Hodskinson, Mike Jackson, Jose Miguel Mendez, John Newton, Mike Spencer, Duncan Walker
Lego Systems LeadGlynn Scragg
Lego SystemsPaul Connor, James Douglas, Ralph Ferneyhough, John Hodskinson, Glynn Scragg, Mike Spencer, Ian Thomas
Additional Game ProgrammingBen Klages, Peter Opdam, Chris Stanforth, Antony White
Level Setup & Tech ArtMichael Battersby, Deborah Crook, James Cunliffe, Dimitris Krokidis, Ryszard Momot, Martin Palmer, Przemysław Przybylski, Mike Roberts, Michael Snowdon, Barry Thompson, David Wollen
Additional Tech ArtStuart Deakin-Berry
Environment ArtNicola Daly, Alan Dooley, Darren Edwards, Andrzej Krajewski, Euan Morrison, Stuart Niblock, Steven De Sykes
Additional ArtRobert Dickerson, Stuart Heald, Jonathan Hooper, Craig Lewis, Paul McCormack, Richard Walker
Front End ArtJames Cunliffe, Michael Snowdon, Tim Webster
Character ArtOwen Buscombe, William Thompson
Additional Character ArtNeil Crofts
Lego DesignCarl Greatrix, Charles McNair
Modelling SupportCarl Greatrix, Charles McNair
Visual EffectsMichael Snowdon
Additional Visual EffectsGuy Avery
In-Game AnimationEdward Cates, Mark Crane, Andrew Dolan, Dale Hemenway, Sergio Pascali, Felix Periera, Nicholas Stephens
Additional In-Game AnimationAnnika Barkhouse, Helen Kershaw, Matthew Maggs, James Stuart, Stuart Wilson
Character RiggingEdward Cates, David Martinez, Stuart Wilson
ScriptingEdward Cates, David Martinez, Stuart Wilson
Cutscene StoryDavid Brown, Phil Gray, Duncan Kinnaird, Bill Martin
Cutscene DirectionDavid Brown, Phil Gray, Duncan Kinnaird, Bill Martin
Cutscene StoryboardingColm Duggan, Chris Garland, Paul Salmon
Additional StoryboardingTim Webster
Cutscene AnimationDavid Brown, Emma Carlsson, Andrew James Chapman, Chris Garland, Phil Gray, Richard Greene, Andrew Holden, Charlie Hopkins, Duncan Kinnaird, Andrew J. Latham, Thomas Lowe, Matthew Maggs, Bill Martin, David Martinez, Ross Norcross, Derek Swain, Andrew Unsworth, Chris Woodworth
Additional Cutscene AnimationJames Dawson, Tania Vincent, Karl Whittaker, John Willimann
Concept ArtTim Hill, Tim Webster
Game Systems LeadRichard Taylor
Dynamics LeadChris Halliday
Game SystemsMohammed Bakhsh, Peter Bottomley, Simon Brown, Rob Chinneck, Andrew Davies, Alberto Fustinoni, Tim Gradwell, Matt Phillips, Graham Reeves, Simon Ward, Colin John Wilson
Render Tech LeadAlistair Crowe
Platform Tech LeadDavid Connell
Tools LeadRoland Hougs
Build LeadSteven Craft
Engine TechnologyJon Arden, Alistair Brown, Steven Craft, Paul Hunter, Alan Murta, Abraham Odamteng, Vassilis Poulopoulos, Hlynur Tryggvason, Jamie Wither
Tool TechnologyJon Arden, Alistair Brown, Steven Craft, Paul Hunter, Alan Murta, Abraham Odamteng, Vassilis Poulopoulos, Hlynur Tryggvason, Jamie Wither
Additional Engine TechnologyRichard Crockford, Paul Hughes
Additional Tools ProgrammingJonathan Mayer
Head of AudioDavid Whittaker
Sound DesignLuke Hatton, Michael Leaning
Production AssistantDaniel Crossley
Quality AssuranceJoe Moore, Graham Price, Trevor Sherring
Additional Quality AssuranceLily Parsons
Placement Quality AssuranceKatie Clague, Jenny Wood
Systems SupportHassan Kamran, Paul Lockyer, Andrew Wood
Special ThanksSam Burton, Ben Burton, Helen Burton, Helen Cunliffe, Jacob Cunliffe, Sarah Cunliffe, Donna, Molly, Grace, Mary-Kate, Emma, George, The Parsons and Daly families, Michelle, Kyle, Jack X, Francesca Charlesworth, Laura, Ryan, Kiera, Alison Scragg, Evan Scragg, Holly Scragg, Dale Wilson, Leah Donohue, Janet Crook, Alan Crook, Donna Crook, Sarah Leahair, Zoe Naylor, Sam Buckley, Stephen Nesbitt, John O'Brien (Snr), Helen, Dara, Jacqueline Chinneck, Linda Greene, Yana, Sarah Whitfield, Alejandra de Leiva, Marcia Krajewska, Adam Krajewski, Eva Carlsson, The Leaning family, Jeanne Eubank, Sarah Walker, Emma Taylor, Oliver Taylor, Emily Taylor, Antonio Pascali, Denir Pascali, Cristiane B. Gasparini, Becky, Immy, Thomas, Chrissy, Lauren, Cayden, Oscar Hall, Pat Maggs, Ken Maggs, Toby King, Tommy King, Sarah Pereira, Rosie Pereira, Denise Hatton, Ben Hatton, Stephen Hatton, Stella Connor, Joe Connor, Sian Tinsley, Sarah, Ethan, Arlana, David, Bella, Florie Poucin, The Dawtons, Katy Carlisle, Stephanie Cheong, Fay Briscoe, Elisabeth Hall, Hanna Milik, Debbie Raw, Amy Clarke, Frank Niblock, Cath Niblock, Lee Niblock, Maureen De Sykes, David De Sykes, Matt De Sykes, Lynne Ainsworth, Lillya Ainsworth-Hopkins, Irene Roberts, Terry Roberts, Sophie Tyrrell, Laurence Brown, James Brown, Helen Wither, George Wither, Marilena Aspioti, Ilias-Maria Krokidi, Shamim Bakhsh, Zabida Bakhsh, Subhaan Bakhsh, Katy While, Mum, Scott, Sal, Layla, Graham's Gran, Keith Woodworth, Mary Woodworth, Samantha Scholes, Sue Wollen, Leonie S. Govan, Guthrie Govan, Ellen Palmer, Derek Palmer, Marie Palmer, Helen, Connor, Maria Lines, Jen Deakin-Berry, Maddie Deakin-Berry, Lottie Deakin-Berry, Rachel Thompson, Emily Thompson, Danielle Newton, Jamie Clancy, Jack Clancy, Finn Clancy, Sophia Dale, The Roberts Family, Nicky Bowyer, The Morrison Clan, Abi Mac, Thank You For Always Being There

TT Games Publishing

Managing DirectorTom Stone
Head of ProductionJonathan Smith
Senior ProducerLoz Doyle
Associate ProducerVincent Grogan
Additional ProductionPhill Ring, Matthew Ellison
Head of Quality AssuranceGraham Stark
Quality Assurance ManagerAlex Frazer
Quality Assurance Project LeadManjit Gill
Quality Assurance LeadsSam Delaney, Dylan Edwards, Will Miles, Jordan Rogers, Patrick Wenham, Marek Werno, Simon White, Nige Wynn
Quality Assurance Compliance TestersCraig Asling, Alexander Bradshaw, Colin Chang, Pablo González López, Robbie Malcolmson, Lee Meader, Malachy O'Neill, Sam Penn, Andrew Marc Nicholson, Samantha Petter, Mark Warburton
Quality Assurance Localisation TestersDalmar Abdullahi, Susanne Christensen, Rodolfo Iacopetti, Raphaël McCreadie, Maria Pampin
Quality Assurance Senior TesterPeter David Spencer
Quality Assurance TestersElle Kajiwara-Airey, Jacob Almond, Kimberley Arnold, Stewart Benson, Tom Brown, James Burgon, William Clark, Geoffrey Coffin, Simon Cole, Stephen Collyer, Marc Dewar, Adam Gott, James Gourlay, Carl Edwards, Ben Halling, Tom Johnson, Charles Lees-Czerkawski, Sam Robertson, Stephen Shearing, Tim Spencer, Adam Stevens, Neil Strugnell, Tom Syrett, Jack Tutton, Paul Wimpenny
Additional Quality AssuranceToby Smith, Sam Smith, Ben Smith
Finance DirectorGuy Atkinson
Financial ControllerMike Wyre
Assistant AccountantSteve Stretton
Voiceover ActorsLuke Hatton, Michael Leaning
The Voiceover Gallery, ManchesterPaul Barnbill, Julie-Ann Dean, Charles Foster, Alexander Gage, Virginie Gilehrist, Ross Grant, Toby Hadoke, Guy Harris, Sam Lowenstein, Ian Swann, Caroline Woodruff
Additional AudioPaul Weir (Earcom)
Special ThanksNick, Laura, Rose, Ella, Louis, Becky, Angela, George, Harry, William, Sue, Emily, Thomas, Hannah, Clara

Lego Company

Executive VP of Business DevelopmentLisbeth Valther Pallesen
VP of Business DevelopmentHenrik Taudorf Lorensen
Senior Director of LicensingJai Mukherjee
Director of LicensingHillary Plummer
Licensing Manager (USA)Darryl Kelly
Licensing Manager (Denmark)Sten Lysdahl Sorensen
Marketing DirectorAna Pradzynska
Senior Design ManagerSine Klitgaard Møller
Design ManagerHenrik Saaby Clausen
Associate Marketing ManagerMichael Sørensen
Brand Relations DirectorMichael McNally
Brand Relations ManagerJulie Stern

Warner Bros. Games

Senior ProducerLouise McTighe
Director of Production, LicensingHeidi Behrendt
Vice President, ProductionPeter Wyse
Production CoordinatorJamie O'Brien Moore
Production AssistantAlicia Sprague
Director, Talent RelationsKaren Fishman
Manager, Business & Legal AffairsJane Elms
Marketing ManagerJennifer George
Marketing AssociateJamie Gary
Marketing CoordinatorRyan Brennan
Marketing Assets ManagerDeRon C. Fields
Vice President, MarketingStephanie Johnson
PR RepresentativeJessica Holloway
PR ManagerKehau Rodenhurst
Vice President, Public Relations Remi Sklar
Manager, First Party OperationsWendy Bozzi, Gregory Wu
Submission SpecialistJacob Troxell
Ratings SpecialistAdam Friedberg
Director, First Party OperationsBaki Allen
Director of Quality AssuranceAndrew Binder
QA Supervisor, CertificationJessica Masnica
Senior QA Analysts, Certification Earl Bantug, Patrick Orr
QA Certification TeamJeremy Bento, Steve Bonaci (Volt), Leif Chappelle (Volt), Robert Coster (Volt), Dan Crisafulli (Parker), Lydia Dunning, Doug Faddis (Volt), Christopher Neal (Volt), Tyler Nevitt, Mark Neiderer, Brianna Ogas, Jesse Wood, Steven Wright
Vice President, DevelopmentKevin Stephens
Director, Strategic Market DevelopmentLowell Vaughen
SalesAmber Allen, Penny Armstrong, Paula Cook, Monique Doubet, Rasmus Fahraeus, Bianca Fragoso, Sharon Gamble, Monica Loya-Clarke, Greg Mucha, Clayton Oliveira, Amy Roberts, Carl Steele, Echo Storch, D. Daniel Sutherland, Dana Young, Diana Zingiryan
Sales AnalystDiana Gaines
Senior Sales AnalystSam Huang
Manager, Sales Planning & AnalysisChris Hughes
Director, Sales Planning & AnalysisMat Piscatella
Manager, Sales CommunicationsGail Arceneaux
Managers, Trade Marketing Blake Hennon, Steven Hosey
Vice President, Trade MarketingAnne Marko
Vice President, Sales AdministrationAnne Marko
Vice President, Sales & DistributionKevin Kebodeaux
Vice President, Business DevelomentScott Johnson
Deputy General CounselJennifer Stump
Vice President, FinanceSteve Chalk
Vice President, Project Management & ProcessMichel Allard
Senior Vice President, Worldwide MarketingRussell Arons
Senior Vice President, Production & DevelopmentSamantha Ryan
Senior Vice President, Business OperationsDebra Baker
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Operations John Quinn
PresidentMartin Tremblay
Marketing Director, EMEAHester Woodliffe
PR Director, EMEAHester Woodliffe
Marketing Manager, EMEAJo Featherstone
PR Manager, EMEAJulie Skinner
PR Executive, EMEAGeorge Kelion
Product Manager, EMEARobert Lightbody
Creative Services Co-ordinator, EMEAZoë Taylor
Marketing InternBen Finch
PR InternBen Finch
PA to Hester WoodliffeLara McGuinness
Sales Analysis Manager, EMEADean Purse
Sales Co-ordinator, EMEAShaz Asher
Sales InternTom Bushell
Sales PAClaire Malyon
Director Supply Chain, EMEAAnnette Fleming
International Supply Chain ManagerMark Hards
Director, International FinanceMatthew Marshall
Special ThanksJ. K. Rowling, Neil Blair, Chrysso Koutas, Emma Schlesinger, Scott Warr
Harry Potter Franchise Development TeamPatrick Flaherty, Moira Squier, Sandy Yi
Original Music from 'Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone' 2001 film, 'Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets' 2002 film, 'Harry Pitter and the Prisoner of Azkiban' 2004 film written byJohn T. Williams
Original Music from 'Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire' 2005 film written byPatrick Doyle

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Whittaker, 285 other games
Scott Johnson, 238 other games
Remi Sklar, 163 other games
John T. Williams, 149 other games
Martin Tremblay, 147 other games
Jennifer Stump, 141 other games
Debra Baker, 140 other games
Samantha Ryan, 138 other games
Peter Wyse, 137 other games
Jane Elms, 134 other games
Steve Chalk, 131 other games
Kevin Kebodeaux, 129 other games
Wendy Bozzi, 126 other games
Heidi Behrendt, 123 other games
Russell Arons, 106 other games
Karen Fishman, 105 other games
Jamie O'Brien Moore, 105 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 98 other games
Paula Cook, 93 other games
Greg Mucha, 89 other games
Baki Allen, 84 other games
Sharon Gamble, 79 other games
Simon Brown, 79 other games
Matthew Marshall, 79 other games
Zoë Taylor, 78 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

LEGO Harry Potter: Years 5-7, a group of 258 people
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game, a group of 200 people
LEGO The Lord of the Rings, a group of 200 people
LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes, a group of 199 people
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes, a group of 189 people
LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone Wars, a group of 184 people
LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham, a group of 183 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues, a group of 176 people
LEGO The Hobbit, a group of 176 people
LEGO Batman: The Videogame, a group of 170 people
LEGO Marvel Avengers, a group of 139 people
LEGO Harry Potter: Years 5-7, a group of 139 people
LEGO DC Super-Villains, a group of 126 people
LEGO City: Undercover, a group of 125 people
LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens, a group of 114 people
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga, a group of 111 people
LEGO Rock Band, a group of 111 people
The LEGO Movie Videogame, a group of 106 people
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures, a group of 100 people
LEGO Worlds, a group of 100 people
LEGO Jurassic World, a group of 95 people
LEGO Pirates of the Caribbean: The Video Game, a group of 94 people
LEGO Dimensions, a group of 91 people
Batman: Arkham City, a group of 87 people
LEGO Legends of Chima: Laval's Journey, a group of 85 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (72130)


antstream