Turbine Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Jeffrey Steefel |
Creative Director |
Cardell Kerr |
Art Director |
Harry E. Teasley |
Engineering Director |
David Lennon |
Lead Producer |
Michael S. Jablonn |
VP of Product Development |
Craig Alexander |
Executive Director of Product Development |
Henrik Strandberg |
Production |
Ariel Jaffee, Aaron Campbell, Anthony Mauricia, Walter Yarbrough |
World Lead Designer |
Matt Elliott (as Matt Elliot) |
System Design Lead |
Ryan Bednar |
Content Manager |
Derek Flippo |
Key Designers |
Daniel Parke, Chris Clay, Brent Schmidt, Allan Maki, Elliot Gilman |
Content Design Team |
Jared Hall-Dugas, Jeffrey Libby, Jesse King, Paul Simon, Joe Barry, Ayesha Khan, Jason Zelechoski |
Systems Design Team |
Kenneth Burd, Jennifer Ortiz, Chris Knowles, Darren Sugg, Tim Lang, Brian Aloisio, Jared Pruett |
World Design Team |
Chris Pierson, Ross Glover, Camille Chu, Jonathan Reynolds, Daniel Ouellette, Karel Charles |
Copy Editing & Additional Design |
Jonathan Rudder, Lauren Salk, Alexander Toplansky, Garret Doe, Carl Jarelsburg, Elisabeth Beinke-Schwartz |
Lead Engineer |
David Trudeau |
Technical Lead |
Matthew Monas, Michael Kujawa |
Game Systems Lead |
Todd Eckert, Victoria Saucier, Nathan Sitkoff, Christopher Martin, Carl Savage, William McFadden, Matt Weisel |
Senior Director of Creative Studios |
Geoff Scott |
Studio Director |
Scott Peterson |
Director of Production & Concept Art |
Todd DeMelle |
Director of Animation, FX & Outsourcing |
John Lindemuth |
Director of Technical Art & UI |
Chad Moore |
Production & Concept Art Team |
Mark Lizotte, Christopher D. Demers, Tara Rueping, Pete Anderson, Devon Cady-Lee, Dan Haard, Andrew Murray, Kerry James, Willem van der Schyf |
Animation & FX Team |
Michael Richard, Richard Fournier, Matt Hoestery, Camille Chu, Kamal Hatami, Rob Tighe |
Technical Art & UI Team |
Sean Huxter, Jim Lawler, Jay Brewer, Bobby Takei, Brandon Bateman, Chonny Uth, Ryan Gillespie, Mike Fortier, Justin Woodard, Matthew Regnier |
Art Vendor |
Adia Digital Art Co. Ltd. |
Director of Audio |
Stephen DiGregorio |
Director of Video |
Stephen DiGregorio |
Audio Team |
Egan Budd, Ryan Buckley |
Video Team |
Jack Dalrymple, Eric Weiland |
CTO |
Christopher Dyl |
Director of Game Technology |
Erik Juhl, Fernando J. Paiz |
Development Director |
Mike Roche |
Manager of Tools & Support |
Paul W. Frost III |
Manager of Console Technology |
Brian Hall |
Manager of Game Engine |
Alex Lian |
Game Technology Team |
Ian Davids, Derek Dupras, Ben Fersenheim, Rob Getter, Jeff Isselee, Jeremy Martin, Rodney Powers III, Mark Brian Sachs, Rich Skorski, David Woodruff |
Manager of Internal Technology |
Eric Bressler |
Manager of Application Development |
John Toomey, Ray Yu |
Service Technology Team |
Christopher Bianchi, Mark Joyal, Kevin Keaney, James Kim, Steve McGarry, Dana Reid-Vanas, Peter Rossetti, Chris LaCivita |
Senior Director of International Deployment |
Seavey Bowdoin |
Director of Project Services |
Jennifer Preston |
Director of Online Operations |
Terry White |
Director Project Management |
Joyce DeMucci |
Project Manager, Mines of Moria |
Joseph Eveler |
Project Manager, Online Operations |
Shane Kelley |
Project Manager, International Deployment |
Shuhai Shen, Gap Lee, William Lazzaro |
Senior Manager, Customer Services |
Scott Sheppard |
Manager, In-Game Support |
Alisa Zuniga |
Content Training Manager |
Maria Vierbickas |
Support Services Lead |
Tom Shibley |
Player Support Team |
James Barrett, Alexander Engel, Scott Parker, Matthew Gillis, Stephen Mullen, Drew Chase, Veronica Rose, Ryan Travis, David Stoker, Lisa Wright, Desire DeLonge, JoAnne Fraizer, Mark Stewart, Jason Coleman, John Ashley Bloodworth, Bryan Adams, Susan Baldwin, Vaughn Garvin, Dan McDonough, Jeremy White, Daniel Zuniga, Katie Pierce, Keith McAuslan, Joseph Lopes, Paul Woolley |
Director of QA |
Jay Piette |
QA Lead |
Peter O'Leary, Jeff Siadek |
International QA Lead |
David Lee |
QA Team |
Mark Porzelt, Rachel Partridge, Roberto Paiz, Adam Shibley, Amanda Cosmos, Andrew Welsh, Bill Champagne, David Williams, Derek Charles, Evan Graziano, Forest Seeal, Geoffrey Blish, Ian Wells, Jared Saramago, Joseph Piepiora, Joseph Goldstein, John Mangio, Justin Pappas, Mark Goff, Matthew Fahey, Matthew Schnepf, Matt Sullivan, Sean Pelkey, Mikel Williams, Noah Cefalo, Pat Monahan, Scott Chipman, Thomas Sargent, Tim Gallus, Todd McKim, Brandon Challies, Cassandra Lease, Dominic Galasso, Edward Lee, Michael Miller, Sarah Gardner, Travis Healy, David Sinur, Kyle Uberman, Shawn Connor, Jared Edwards |
International QA Team |
Colin Attley, Matthew Hocker, Matthew Navas, Natasha Swift, Guiliana Funkhouser |
Manager of QA |
Chad Anctil |
Service QA Lead |
Michelle Mangio, Bob Ferreira, Lauri MacKinnon |
QA Automation Lead |
Noah Krohn |
Service Quality Assurance Team |
Christopher Caron, Jesse King, Elisabeth Mott, Edward Lee, Jeremy Gallagher, Justin Brien, Din Mohammad |
Senior Director of Technical Operations |
Brian Medeiros |
Senior Manager, Infrastructure & Strategy |
Steven Morecock |
Manager, Network Operations |
Patrick Bays |
Manager, IT |
Ian Mentiply |
Network Operations Team |
Jon Charette, Jay Benesh, Dylan Masson, Jamie Winsor, Neal Moody, Thomas Allen, Jamal Ingram, Erik Bailey, Justin Pelliccia, Ken Noviello, Erik Helmsin, Dennis Fusaro, Colin Dennis, Vandana Dalwale, Michael Renzi, Aaron Schrader, Andrew Thompson |
VP, Product Marketing |
Jérôme Lalin |
VP of Sales |
Robert Ferrari |
VP of Business Development |
Robert Ferrari |
Executive Director of Marketing |
Jim Drewry |
Executive Director of Customer Support |
Jim Drewry |
Director of Communications |
Adam Mersky |
Director of Product Marketing |
Jim Butler |
Director of Brand Marketing |
Tara R. Greco |
Senior Manager of Interactive Marketing |
Thomas George |
OCR Manager |
Meghan Jenks |
Web Development Lead |
Joshua Hodge |
Assistant Brand Manager |
Amber Loomis |
Marketing Web Development Team |
Robert Johnson, Rick Woolford, Luis A. Cruz, Dave Hendler, Andrew Dietz |
Online Community Relations |
Andy Cataldo, Amanda Grow, Rick Heaton, Michael Landsberger, Suzie Owen |
CEO |
Jim Crowley |
Chief General Counsel |
Helen Ra |
Chief Financial Officer |
Peter Faubert |
Director of Licensing |
Christina Alejandre |
Corporate Counsel |
Kelli O'Donnell |
Recruiting Manager |
Laurie Herbert |
Senior Manager: Financial Planning & Analysis |
Tim Truong |
Assistant General Counsel |
Patricia H. Lyle |
Administration Team |
Kerry Mulhern, Toni Facella, Sarah Dillner, Paula Schwenn, Kathi Hover, David Redmond, Phillip Hoffstein |
Reporting Team |
Carlo Bertolino Jr., Michael Taylor, Aman Sood |
Additional Engineering |
Jason Benham, Douglas R. Applewhite, Jeff Rubin, Andrew R. Gillis |
Additional Creative Studios |
Will Samatis, Dragan Grubesic, Meaghan Glynn, Matt Lesneski, Travis Healy, Joey Provencher, Bryan Hewitt |
Additional Administration |
Hillary King |
Original Music Composition |
Chance Thomas |
Tolkien Enterprises |
Business Affairs |
Fredrica Drotos |
Production Services |
Sam Benson, Joe Mandragona |
Legal Counsel |
Tom Magnani (Esq.) |
Special Thanks |
Al Bendich, Paul Zaentz |