MotoGP '07
Moby ID: 30409
[ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2007)
248 people (211 professional roles, 37 thanks) with 286 credits.
Climax Racing: GP Management Team |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Nick Baynes |
Production Manager | Andrew Wilson (credited as Andy Wilson) |
Programming Manager | David Jefferies |
Art Manager | Jason Green |
Design Manager | Serkan Hassan |
Climax Racing: Programming Team |
|
Engine Team: Lead Engine Programmer | Neil Hutchinson |
Engine Team: Engine Programmers | Eric Poirrier, Matthew Ritchie (credited as Matt Ritchie), Matthew Rubin (credited as Matt Rubin), Stuart Taylor |
Engine Team: Technical Lead | Derrick Owens |
Gameplay Team: Lead Gameplay Programmer | Kim Burrows |
Gameplay Team: Gameplay Programmers | Lizi Attwood, Richard Bangs, Matt Borstel, Mark Flanagan, Paul Newsham, Gavin Norman |
Audio Team: Audio Programmer | Anastasios Brakis |
Audio Team: Audio Manager / Sound Designer | Steve Collett (credited as Steve Rockett) |
Additional Programmers | George Foot, Dan Harrison, Balor Knight, David Gillham |
Climax Racing: GP Art Team |
|
Environment Team: Environment Artists | Justin Bravery, Guy Mills, Olly Nicholson (credited as Oliver Nicholson), Harvey Parker |
Environment Team: Environment Support | Paul Armstrong, Ryan Guy, Peter Maton, Rory Walker, Jeremy White |
Bike Team: Bike Artists | Paul Shewan, Paul Meston, Ross Mansfield |
Character & Presentation Team: Character Artist | Peter Butler (credited as Pete Butler) |
Character & Presentation Team: Presentation Designer | Chris Francis |
Character & Presentation Team: Animator | Susie Wright |
Character & Presentation Team: Cutscene & Design Support | Shane Bromham |
Character & Presentation Team: Animation Support | Guy Davies |
QA: QA Lead | Rusalka Clarke |
Climax Racing: Core Technology Group |
|
CTG Programming Manager | Julian Adams |
CTG Programmers | David Gillham, Peter Ivey, Jeremy Moore, Damyan Pepper, Hussain Sheikh, Mark Sheppard, Edd Smith, George Foot |
THQ Inc. Product Development |
|
Vice President of Product Development | Richard Browne |
Project Manager | Matthew James Cooper |
Creative Manager | Craig McCracken |
Development Director | Mark Morris |
Art Director | Colin Seaman |
Creative Director | Vince Farquharson |
Tech Director | Shane Stevens |
Assistant Creative Manager | Simon Deal |
Special Thanks | Tree & Tabitha, Barbara Chapman, Natasha Morris, Duncan Scott Kershaw (credited as Duncan Kershaw) |
THQ Inc. Quality Assurance |
|
Director, Quality Assurance | Monica Vallejo |
QA Managers | Mario Waibel, Michael Motoda |
Test Supervisor | Lorena Villa Batarse |
Senior Test Lead | Warren Wong |
Test Lead | Jonathan McMullen |
Testers | Jason Danell, Zsoubin DeWitt, Matthew DiPanni, Kris Schineller, Timothy Thurman |
PC Supervisor | James Krenz (credited as Jim Krenz) |
PC Specialist | Scott Allman, Ruben Gonzalez, Silvio Horvat, Chris Thibedeau |
QA Technicians Supervisor | Richard Jones |
QA Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Supervisor | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
Database Applications Engineer | Brian Kincaid |
QA Operations Coordinator | Steve Nelson, Omar Flores |
HR Generalist | Lori Ceballos |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service | Jodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther (credited as Theo Guenther), Peter Svenkerud |
Volition QA |
|
QA Supervisor | Travis Tholen |
Strike Lead | Joshua Stelzer, Maxwell Voelker |
Testers | Kelli Schlick, Scott M. Fischer (credited as Scott Fischer), Adrian Evans, Jake Roth, Marc Rodriguez (as Marco Rodriguez), Justin Buell, David Cubberly |
Build Technician | Jesse Farrell |
First Party Specialist | Mitch Cronin |
Tech Support | Devin Barkley |
THQ Inc. Global Marketing |
|
Director, Global Brand Management | David Miller |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Peter Murphy |
Director, Global PR | Rob Cassel (credited as Rob Cassell) |
Global PR Manager | Ben Collier |
International Art Director | Till Enzmann |
DTP Operator (ICS) | Detlef Tapper |
Director of Localisation | Susanne Dieck |
Localisation Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
Director, European Marketing | Richard Williams |
European Product Marketing Manager | Julien Socquet-Clerc |
European PR Manager | Guy Cunis |
Associate Brand Manager, USA | Brendan Docherty |
Marketing Director, UK | John Webb |
Marketing Manager, UK | Jonathan Rooke |
Product Manager, UK | Laura Disney |
Web Manager, UK | Huw Beynon |
Marketing Executive, UK & Export | Elizabeth Blackman |
PR Manager, UK & Export | Greg Jones |
Export Sales Manager, UK Export | Luke Keighran |
Marketing Director, Germany | Paul Ashcroft |
Head of Product Management, Germany | Alex Hall |
Marketing Manager, Germany | Claus Schmidt |
Head of PR, Germany | Georg Reckenthäler |
PR Manager, Germany | Jochen Langenbach |
Marketing Director, Spain | Pablo Camacho |
Product Manager, Spain | Javier Mañú |
PR Manager, Spain | Jorge Nicolás Vázquez |
Vice President Publishing, Asia Pacific/Japan | Martin Good |
Product Manager, Asia Pacific | John Moloney |
Export Sales Manager, Asia Pacific | Paul Donovan |
Export Sales & Marketing coordinator , Asia Pacific | Lyndall Dakic |
PR & Promotions Coordinator, Asia Pacific | Paul Houlihan |
Marketing Manager, Korea | James Jung |
Market Development Manager Asia, Japan | Tim Page |
Marketing Director, France | SĂ©bastien Wadoux |
Product Manager, France | Jeremy Goldstein |
PR Manager, France | Christelle Carteron, JĂ©rĂ´me Benzadon |
Marketing Manager, Benelux | Robin Wolff |
Sales and Marketing Director, Nordic | Jens Feilberg |
PR Manager, Nordic | Peter Jakobsen |
Product Marketing Manager, Nordic | Kenni Christensen |
Product Manager, Nordic | Lisbeth Hagen |
Marketing Manager, Italy | Paolo Pastorelli |
Product Manager, Italy | Simone Cazzaniga |
PR Manager, Italy | Angela Lippolis |
Special Thanks | Annie Sullivan, Axel Herrd, Jeroen Pompen, Miguel Canut, Rory Donnelly, Roy Campbell, Dorna, Babel, ACM, Platinum Publishing Ltd, Carbontek, Dorna, Phaedra Haramis, Jorge Canela, Elisabet Ros, Pilar Gancedo, Campioni, Andrew Whitney, Shirley Phillips, Gold & Goose Photography, Patrik Lundin, David Goldman |
Music Credits |
|
Music and Tracks Supplied by | Platinum Sound Publishing |
Music Supervisor and Games Project Manager | Adi Winman |
Music Supervisor and Business Affairs | Helen Gammons |
With Special thanks to | ACM[The Academy of Contemporary Music - Guildford Uk] |
Song Title: Candyfloss |
|
Artist: | Kellik |
Written by : | Chris Ryder, Kellik |
Performed by: | Kellik, Chris Ryder, Andrew Eustace, Andy Cains |
Produced by | Kellik |
Song Title: Say Hello (Edit) |
|
Artist: | Carter Brown |
Written by: | Matt Russell |
Performed by: | Carter Brown |
Produced by: | Adi Winman |
Song Title: Scarlet Letter |
|
Artist: | Crash Car Burn |
Written by: | Garth Barnes, Brendan Barnes, Chris Brink, Dylan Belton |
Performed by: | Crash Car Burn, Garth Barnes, Brendan Barnes, Chris Brink, Dylan Belton |
Produced by: | Crash Car Burn |
Song Title: Sing This At My Wake |
|
Artist: | Crash Car Burn |
Written by: | Garth Barnes, Brendan Barnes, Chris Brink, Dylan Belton |
Performed by: | Crash Car Burn, Garth Barnes, Brendan Barnes, Dylan Belton |
Produced by: | Crash Car Burn |
Song Title: Here Comes Johnny |
|
Artist: | One Armed Louis |
Written by: | Nick White, Aaron Gilman |
Performed by | Nick White, Aaron Gilman, Dan Hurn, Ben Thomas |
Produced by: James Dandrage | James Dandrage |
Song Title: Come On Home |
|
Artist: | One Armed Louis |
Written by: | Nick White, Aaron Gilman |
Performed By: | Nick White, Aaron Gilman, Dan Hurn, Fred Knowlles |
Produced by: | Mark Flannery |
Title: “Massive Mellow” |
|
Performed by: | Daniel Lenz |
Courtesy of | RipTide Music Inc. |
Writer(s): | Daniel Lenz |
Publisher: | Riseform Music [ASCAP) o/b/o itself ], Psykohed Music[ASCAP) 100%] |
Title: “Finding The Weapons Of Self Destruction” |
|
Performed by: | When Sparks Fly |
Courtesy of | RipTide Music Inc. |
Writer(s): | Justin Roseberry (BMI 100%) |
Publisher: | Via Marina Music [BMI) o/b/o itself[, Finish Last Music[BMI 100%] |
Title: “White Lies” |
|
Performed by: | The Dirty Secrets |
Courtesy of | RipTide Music Inc. |
Writer(s): | Jarrah Douglas McCleary (APRA 33%0), Paul Taylor (APRA 33%), Warren Page (APRA 33%) |
Publisher: © 2006 | Riseform Music [ASCAP o/b/o itself], Westlink Multimedia [APRA 100%] |
Title: “One Way Ticket” |
|
Performed by: | Standing Shadows |
Courtesy of | RipTide Music Inc. |
Writer(s): | Daniel A Silver (ASCAP 50%), David Alexander Miltenberger (ASCAP 50%) |
Publisher: | Publisher: Riseform Music [ASCAP o/b/o itself ], Silver Sessions Publishing [ASCAP 100%] |
Title: “Fall Again” |
|
Performed by: | Stereo Black |
Courtesy of | RipTide Music Inc. |
Writer(s): | Logan Conrad Mader (50%), Lucas Banker (50%) |
Publisher: | Reverb Music[100%] |
Pre-visualisation Team |
|
Pre-vis artist | Jonathan Rowe |
Video Editor | Dan Porter |
Studio Management |
|
Vice President & General Manager | Tony Beckwith |
Technical Director | Tom Williams |
Art Director | Paul Ayliffe |
Office Manager | Lynn Horton |
Admin Assistant | Mel Ward |
Human Resources Manager | Bernadette Mander |
Senior Finance Manager | Andrea Farrow |
Senior Internal Recruiter | Dawn Beasley |
MIS |
|
IT Manager | James Chapman |
IT Assistant | Juha Cowdrey, Rupert Mills, Jonathan Evans |
Special Thanks |
|
Thanks | Edward Buffery (credited as Edd Buffery: Babel QA crew), Chris Goldsmith (Chris Goldsmith: Babel QA crew), Jason Oatway (Jason Oatway: Babel QA crew), Andy Selby (as Andrew Selby: Babel QA crew), Max Williams, Billy Poole, Sarah Shaw, Shawn Hargreaves, Hannah Sunderland, Ferren Burrows, David Chambers |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MotoGP: Ultimate Racing Technology 3, a group of 59 people
- Juiced: Eliminator, a group of 57 people
- Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 53 people
- Juiced 2: Hot Import Nights, a group of 52 people
- Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 51 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Mario Waibel on 287 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Monica Vallejo on 279 other games
- Anthony Dunnet on 228 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by piltdown_man.