Myst IV: Revelation Credits

Team Revelation

Creative DirectorPatrick Fortier
Lead Game DesignPatrick Fortier
Art DirectorPascal Blanché
Lead Character ModelingPascal Blanché
Senior ProducerCatherine Roy
ProducerGeneviève Lord
Associate producerJohn P. Stafford
Lead ProgrammerNicolas Beaudette
Lead Technical Director - ProductionAntoine Guilbaud
Writer ‑ DesignerMary DeMarle
Project CoordinatorÉric Pépin
Graphic Team LeadersFrançois de Billy, Sophie Marsolais
Lead ArtistsJohn Bigorgne, Olivier Leonardi, Martin Sabran, Michael Yeomans
Game DesignersDavid Laquerre, Martin Valiquette
Level DesignersSébastien Yelle, Eric Arsenault, Rémi Lacoste
Concept  ArtMeinert Hansen, Stéphane Turgeon, Andrzej Tutaj
Technical DirectorsLaurent Fischer, Gwenael Heliou
ModelersFrederic Dervaux, Geneviève Dufour, Donald Gauthier, Edouard Kachaami, Sebastien Larroude, Maxime Pelletier, Mélanie Tremblay, Ariane Trottier, Sandra Cristina Vaquero
Textures & Concept Art ArtistIsabelle Gagnon
Texture ArtistSteve Fraser, Daniel Lupien
Senior FX ArtistSebastien Larrue
Real Time Special Effects Technical ExpertMohanned Mansour
Special Effects Pre‑RenderedChristian Irles, Jocelyn Strob Simard
Artistic Director AnimationGilles Monteil
Animation Team LeaderVéronique Lacombe
Technical Director AnimationMathieu Huet, Jean-Thierry Roy
Senior Animator Character ModelerSonia Pronovost
AnimatorsDidier Bertrand, François Côté, Patrick Desgreniers, Hélène Simard, Allan Treitz
Joyrides and Video TransitionsGuillaume Picard
ProgrammersÉric Baillargeon, Jean-Rene Bedard, Raynald Bouchard, Frédérick Champoux, Louis de Carufel, Christian Desautels, Serge Doré, Steve Gagné, Alexandre Lahaise, David Lapointe, Andréane Meunier, Benoit Miller, Saloua Ouassil, Martin Paradis, Raphaël Parent, Jean-Francois Racine, Eric Thiffeault
Data ManagersTommy Harvey, Marc-Antoine Lussier
Menus & InterfacesAdrian Cheung
IntegratorsLouis Bourbeau, David Brochu, Sylvain Côté, Véronique Fortin, Dany Genest, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Antoine Partensky, Jean-François Pedneault, Jo-Ashley Robert, Geoffrey Roy, Anick Teasdale, Karine Veronneau
Music composed, produced and conducted byJack Wall, Ubisoft Music Publishing
Music for the portal to Dreamworld ("Curtains")Peter Gabriel, published by Real World Music Ltd
Lead Sound DesignMathieu Jeanson
Music Design BySimon Ashby
Sound DesignSteven Dumont
Music Implementation ByBrian DiDomenico
Music and Sound IntegratorAlexandre Letendre
Bratislava - Orchestral Recording SessionsSlovak Radio Orchestra, Victor Simcisko (Concertmaster), Paul Talkington (Contractor), Allan Wilson (Score Reader), Peter Fuchs (Recording Engineer), Martin Roller (Assistant Engineer)
Recorded atSlovak Radio, Bratislava Slovakia, Studio Buffo, Warsaw Poland
Music PreparationAudrey DeRoche (DeRoche Music Services Inc. Music Coordinator), Steve Zuckerman (Orchestrator), Ross DeRoche (DeRoche Music Services Inc. Copyist)
Music Performed ByWarsaw Village Band, Woyceich Krzak (Fiddle - Hurdy Gurdy), Silwia Swiatkowska (Violin - Suka and voice), Maja Kleszcz (Cello and voice), Magdalena Sobczak (Polish Hammered Dulcimer and voice), Maciej Szajkowski (Frame drum), Piotr Glinski (Baraban Drum - triangle and washboard), Yarek Ragulski (Engineer), Ulrich Balss (A&R - Jaro Medien GmbH)
Philip Smith ChoirPhilip Smith (Contractor and Choirmaster), R. J. Mills, Kristi Rzepka, Nike St. Clair, Carol Stephenson, Phyllis Smith, Lori Marie Rios, Cindy L. S. Wall
Solo MusiciansJohn Bilezikjian (Oud), Chris J. Bleth (Duduk English Horn and Overblown Tarka Flutes and Pipes), Brad Dutz (Special Brad percussion), Steve Forman (World percussion and other special toys), Scott Higgins (Hammered Dulcimer), Irwin , Gilbert Lévy (World percussion), Judd Miller (Additional synth programming and EVI), Susan Rawcliffe (Amazing homemade clay winds and Didgeridoo), Victor Simcisko (Violin solo), Larry Tuttle (Chapman Stick)
Lead Sound EngineerJocelyn Daoust
Second Sound EngineerShaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Olivier Germain
Sound Effects and Ambiances EditorAndré Chaput, Marc Léveillé
Additional Sound EffectStéphane Larivière
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Dialogue EditorMichelle Cloutier
Sound Post ProductionSamuel Girardin, Nicholas Grimwood
Sound TechnicianMathieu Rodier
Sound Studio ManagerJérémi Valiquette
Ubisoft Music Publishing and LicensingDidier Lord
Special Thanks To:Noémie Dupuy, Rob Bozas (at Real World Publishing for his precious help)
Technical SupportNicolas Davidts, Yanick Vézina
Production Marketing ManagerCaroline Martin
Marketing CoordinatorAlexandre Dessaint, Marie-Claude Thérien
Marketing ArtistSébastien Brassard
User TestingMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Off‑line Video EditingMiguel Angel Martin
Localization CoordinatorJean-Sébastien Ferey
Localisation IntegratorsBabak Khajehmiraki, Jean-Robert Michel
German LocalizationPartnertrans
Italian LocalizationOrange Studio
Spanish LocalizationPink Noise
French LocalizationStéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
Special Thanks ToSébastien Beaulieu, Dany Bergeron, Steve Castonguay, Dany Lepage, Gaétan Richard, Pierre Rivest, Prince of Persia Team, Batman Rise of Sin Tzu Team, Jeff Robert (Rad Tools)
Our most special thanks to:George Chastain Jr.
We dedicate this game toRand Miller, Cyan World

Live Action Shooting

Associate Producer - Live actionAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
DirectorMichel Poulette
Technical SupervisorSteve Majory
ActorsRand Miller (Atrus), Kira Clavell (Raeane and Moiri), Angèle Coutu (Caradell), Juliette Gosselin (Yeesha), Jessica Nouadir (Yannin), Jennifer Podemsky (Anya), Alison Sealy-Smith (Zanika), Guy Sprung (Achenar), Brian Wrench (Sirrus)
Comedian VOClaudia Besso
Voice over for the spirit guide byPeter Gabriel (appears courtesy of Real World)
Live Action CompositingNick Bucella, Marc D'Amico, Martin Larrivée, Louise McDonald, Jocelyn Maher, Simon Marinof, Yan Pinard, Paul St-Hilaire

Zulu Films

ProducerFrancois Forgues
Production DirectorKaren Murphy
2nd Assistant DirectorCaroline Landry
ScriptIsabelle Lauzon
Director of PhotographySerge Ladouceur
1st Camera AssistantMartin Lebel
Assistant Video OperatorYann Mongrain
Chief Lighting EngineerGaetan St-Onge
Lighting Engineer's Best BoyJean Levasseur
Chief GripJean-Marc Lapointe, Stephane Charron
GripDominique Mercier
Sound EngineerNormand Mercier
Boom OperatorMarc Beaulieu
Artistic DirectorRichard Marchand
Assistant Artistic DirectorMaryse Papineau
Chief Make‑up ArtistJacques Lee Pelletier
Make‑Up ArtistKathy Kelso
Chief HairstylistRejean Forget
Wardrobe ManagerMario Davignon
Assistant Props ManagerMicheline Rouillard
Technician specialising in costumesDenise Belanger
DressmakersJulie Sauriol, Viriya Say
DyeingValerie Bordeleau
DresserGisèle Garneau
Studio DirectorVisant Le Guennec
Production AssistantOlivier Donahue
Canteen WomanSandra Burelli
Live Action Legal AdviceStephen Gilker (Faksen et Martineau)

Technology Group

Director - Technology GroupSébastien Lavier
Lead Programmer - Sound TeamStéphane Ronse
Programmers ‑ Sound TeamJean-François Guay, Franc Hauselmann, Christian Lachance, Richard Malo
Lead Programmer - Tools TeamJérôme Lasserre
Programmers ‑ Tools TeamShawn Leblanc, David Lesieur, Yannick Létourneau
Lead Programmer - Animation TeamBernard Lefebvre
Programmer - Animation TeamJean-Francois Yelle
Programmers - Graphics TeamPatrick Carpentier, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier
Lead Programmer - Framework TeamMartin Sévigny
IT Manager - Framework TeamGabriel Le
Data Management ManagerFrancis Tremblay

Quality Assurance

Test Studio DirectorÉric Tremblay
Lead TesterYanick Beaudet
TestersMartial Antoine, Pierre Boyer, Guillaume Cassel, Stéphane Charbonneau, Yan Charron, Alain Chénier, Martin Hamel, Alia Hanouch, David Lévesque, David Ratté, Gabriel Sanvido, Maxime Sole Major, Sylvie Tremblay, Jean-Sébastien Wright

Ubisoft Montreal

COOMartin Tremblay
Editorial VPGrégoire Gobbi
Production VPChristophe Derennes
Technology VPNicolas Rioux
Continual Improvement VPMichel Allard (Director Program Management Office), Stéphane D'Astous
President and CEOYves Guillemot
International Production DirectorChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Content DirectorSerge Hascoët
Technical DirectorJulien Merceron
Scenarios & Cinematic DirectorAlexis Nolent
Game Design DirectorLionel Raynaud
Gameplay DirectorCyril Derouineau
North America Studios SupervisorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Marketing Game ManagerClothilde Du Saint
Marketing Director - EMEAFlorence Alibert
Community Manager ‑ EMEAGrégory Champoux, Tanguy Imbert
US Marketing Vice‑PresidentTony Kee
US Group Brand ManagerSarah Elliott
PR USMichael Beadle
Community Manager - North AmericaRon Meiners
And with particular thanks toKatherine E. Postma

Special Dedications and Thanks

We want to dedicate a part of the game to those we call "Myst Babies"Antonin, Allison, Alexandra, Ariane, Faris, Leila Magdalena, Mai Mai, Sacha, Salome, Savahana‑Dawn
Thanks to ‑ ModellersSébastien Beaulieu, Dany Bergeron, Tania Bureau-Civil, Julie Cossette, François Gendron, Frederick Mardore, Catherine Nolin
Thanks to - Concept ArtistsKhai Nguyen, Patrick Sirois
Thanks to ‑ AnimatorsRichard Arroyo, François Royer, Patrick Tassé
Thanks to ‑ ProgrammersÉric Allard, Colin Bruneau, Nathalie Dubois
Thanks to - Data ManagerLuc Maillette
Thanks to - Animation TeamSimon Drouin (Programmer)
Thanks to - Marketing CoordinatorAnne-Marie Gabriele
Thanks to - User TestingStéphane Cardin, Yves Morissette
Marketing Game ManagersSébastien Puel, Lidwine Vernet
Edit of the Warsaw Village Band Song (website)Daniel Sadowski (Dan'ni), Arman Akopian, Yves Allaire, François Beaudoin, Marek Bogdan, Jonathan Bourque, Jean-Pascal Cambiotti, Marc-André Charron, George Chastain Jr.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 408 other games
Serge Hascoët, 280 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 265 other games
Éric Tremblay, 247 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 192 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 167 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 154 other games
Didier Lord, 146 other games
Alexis Nolent, 134 other games
Martin Tremblay, 128 other games
Tony Kee, 120 other games
David Lévesque, 100 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 98 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 91 other games
Nicolas Rioux, 82 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 78 other games
Christophe Derennes, 72 other games
Gilbert Lévy, 68 other games
Yanick Beaudet, 65 other games
Olivier Germain, 65 other games
George Chastain Jr., 65 other games
Jocelyn Daoust, 63 other games
Tchae Measroch, 57 other games
Jean-François Guay, 55 other games
Mathieu Rodier, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 96 people
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 76 people
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 68 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 67 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 64 people
Disney's Tarzan Untamed, a group of 61 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 59 people
Batman: Vengeance, a group of 59 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 58 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 57 people
Open Season, a group of 55 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 55 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell, a group of 55 people
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n' Groove, a group of 51 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 51 people
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers, a group of 48 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 48 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 47 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 47 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 45 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 44 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 44 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six 3: Raven Shield, a group of 43 people
Surf's Up, a group of 43 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 42 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeanne (76519) and リカルド・フィリペ (145109)