Need for Speed: Underground 2 Credits

Need for Speed Underground 2 Development Team

Programming TeamRyan Bedard, Mike Vlad Cora, Spencer Craske, Euan Forrester, James Grieve, Robinson Huff, Philip Ibis, Nenad Jankovic, Mike Kiernan, Cliff Kondratiuk, David Lam, William Leach, Ted Middleton, Scott Patterson, Chris Robertson, Wes Santae, Martin Sikes, Lawrence Sparling, Jon Spencer, Steve Tolin, John Twigg, Greg Vance, Jason Verhiel, Phillip Weeks
Additional ProgrammingArn, Gary Bearchell, Charles Bostik, Daniel Chitan, Gregory D'Esposito, Scott Hansen, Jeff Johnston, Alex Kalaidjian, Bela Kiss, Yoon Lee, Peter Lolley, Patrick Ratto, Kostas Sakellis, Manu Singh, Éric Turmel, Raymond Wang, Peter Weldon, Jack Yee, Justin Yong
Senior Art DirectorNeil Eskuri
Technical Art DirectorRussell Rice
Art TeamStéphane Alberola, Neil Ambler, Demetrius Apostolopoulos, Lily Bai, Andy Blackmore, Ryan Blanchard, Dayna G. Bland, Angelo Borillo, Nicholas Burke, David Carman, David Chambers, Robert Chase, Veronica Chee, Brendan Cohoe, Adi Conrad, Man Dao, Rowena De La Costa, Eric Do, Matthew Doell, Gabriel Frizzera, Andy Fuller, Joel Furtado, Harlan J. Galer, Wayne Gonsalves, Darren W. Gough, Gregg Haggman, Dan Halsall, Michael Hayes, Wesley Holder, Lisha Houng-Lee, Darren Housden, Carl Jarrett, Chong Hwan Kim, Victor Kam, James Kiang, Brent Kirby, Jayson Kirby, Corey Kleim, Martin Konopa, Arnel Labarda, Gary Lai, Li Lao, Denny Lau, Joshua Lee, Roger Lee, Aaron Lewis, Donnie Madsen, Sean McMurchy, Robert Mitchell, Jen Morgan, Stefan Oberg, Mike Olson, Todd Omotani, Bob Parr, Alden Phipps, Steven Rowse, Borwen Shiau, Carol Sung, Eric Testroete, Thursty, Brian Tolin, Howard Tu, Dan Vargas, Luke Villanueva, Eduard Visser, David White, Marcus Wild, William Wong, Ian Woods, Frankie Yip, Julian Yip
Additional ArtJames Bowes, Garth Buzzard, Thomas Graham, Thomas Johnson, Anthony Leonati, Daryl Mandryk, Young Yoon
Supervising Sound DesignerCharles Deenen
Sound DesignAdam Boyd, Rashid Hille
Additional AudioFrancois Lafleur, Eric LeBlanc
Test EngineersJulie Casaubon, Guillaume Chamberland-Larose, Aurélien Cordonnier, Andrew Fei, Cam McRae, Daniel Stovell
Video Post ProductionThomas Raycove
Development DirectorsNigel Franks, Mark Little, Steve Martin, Amy Tipler, Luke Wasserman, Stacey Watson
Production TeamSerena Blackwood, Mataio Gardi, Scott Nielsen, Kristian von Ferson, Kirby Leung, Greg Uhler, Adrian Vershinin, Stefan Q. Wessels, Justin Wiebe
Studio VPHanno Lemke
Executive ProducersHanno Lemke, Chuck Osieja
Director of Product DevelopmentMarcel Laforce
Production SupportColleen Keyland, Cindy Lee
Localization ProductionPatrick Coleman
Localization CoordinationIván Barreras Benavente, Sylvain Caburrosso, Fausto Ceccarelli, Erik D'Engelbronner, Britta Dohmen, Ingrid Fitzgerald, Freddy Fleuret, Pernille Rie Halling, Andrew Kemp, Jai Kristjan, Gerald Magnusson, Hervé Mathieu, Bernd Niemietz, Alessandro Paglia, Sandra Picaper, Nacho Sendino, Peder Skude, Marco van der Toorn
Localization SupportCordula Abston, David Alonso, AROUND THE WORD, Thomas Baedorff, John Chung, Kim Dorff, Felix Drott, Stephan Fingerhut, Julien Hillaire, Magnus Jildestad, Oliver Jörg, Arnaud Lebesnerais, Andres Ojea, Andreas Pajarinen, Javier Sevilla, David Suárez García, Synthesis International, Fiodor Tonti, U‑TRAX Multi Media Localisations, Stefan Wagtmans
CastKelly Brook (Nikki Morris), Brooke Burke (Rachel Teller)
Additional CharactersLaura Ainsley, Sharon Alexander, Elisa Bocanegra, Leanne Buchanan, Keith Dallas, Annette Dusharm, Chris Elwood, Rick Faraci, Peter Graham Gaudreau, Jeni Haskett, Jordan Krull, Viv Leacock, Cricket Leigh, Matt Levin, Samantha McLeod, Jillian Michaels, Jennifer Oleksiuk, Kyle Paracy, David Palffy, William Sanderson, Donovan Stinson
Magazine ModelsAnna Amoroso, Layla Barron, Alexandra Janicek, Jaime Koeppe, Crystal Lowe, Aya Sato, Heidi Yeung
Special ThanksJerry Bowerman, Clint Brewer, John Burton, Melanie Chow, Adam Courtnall, Marc De Vellis, Chatarina Dian, David Farmer, Oscar Fuentes, Tim Gedemer, Frank Gibeau, Clint Hanson, Randy Joyes, Christophe Juncker, Jeff Karp, Paul Lutzer, Paul Menichini, Patrick J. O'Brien, Matt Pacsuta, Bryan Rennie, John Schappert, Greg Schaefer, Bullitt Sesariza, Bryan O. Watkins, Trevan Wong, Wilton Woo, Tamio Yamamoto, David Yu, Jonathan Zarge
American Honda Motor Co. Inc.Bruce I. Garfield, Stuart Chin
Audi AGKai Mensing
Automobile PeugeotNathalie Le Maitre, Christine Breton
The Beanstalk Group, Inc.Michael Jerchower, Liz Ramaswamy, Paola Gallego
Equity Management, Inc.Adam Berg, Anthony Biondo, Marc Dion, Heather Orosco, David Isaacs
Fuji Heavy Industries, LtdHitoshi Tsuboi, Takeshi Minami
Honda North America, Inc.Duane Okamoto, Dan Bauch
Honda Motor Co., Ltd.N. Kuji, Mitsuru Tanaka
Hyundai Motor CompanyJaeKyoung Ahn
Mazda Motor CorporationTakashi Tsuchida, Yasuo Horie, Masaaki Kai, Tomizu Kensuke
Mitsubishi Motors CorporationHiroshi Sano, Yoshihiro Sakamoto
Nissan Motor Co., LtdNobukazu Tanaka, Shoko Miyahara, Mike Grollman
Toyota Motor CorporationEiji Kondo, Yukiko Makino
Volkswagen AGCornelia Lenz
Vehicle PhotoshootAdam Mass (Clarkdale Motors), Gary Speranza (Capilano Audi), Johnathan Viens (Richport Ford Lincoln Ltd.), Cam Chidley (Richport Ford Lincoln Ltd.), Tom Larivierre (Dueck Chev Olds Cadillac Ltd.), Sylvester Tai (Infiniti Richmond), Wayne Leung, Jonathan Long
The Underground 2 team would like to thank the internal EA teams that supported the creation of this titleEAX Facilities, Finance, DirtySock, HR, Ignition, Mastering, Motion Capture Team, Techserve, And a special thank you to our loved ones that supported us through the creation of this title.

Testing Team

Senior Project ManagerPaula Gil
Project ManagersLiz Habers Burke, Ed Stepek
Team LeadsOlivia Bogacki, Jamey Brewster, Grant Bryson, Wojtek Mikulik, Carvy Spindler
TestersRyan Ackert, Anthony Ahamed, Grant Arundell, Shant Attarmigir, Carlo Audia, Andre Auguste, Randy Auschrat, Vlad Bakhtyr, Kenneth Ball, Danny Ben-Yosef, Tyler Blair, Blair Bodnar, Brian Boog, Jason Boog, Nathan Boudreau, Richard Bouvier, Ian Browne, Shaun Bullied, Warren Buss, Johnny Buxton, Terry Calico, Jeff Chan, Garry Chauhan, Kent Cheng, Seth Clarke, Nick Conville, James Fox Corbett, Ryan Donaldson, Allan Dotson, Richard Drozdik, Tyler Edmondson, Steve Ferreira, Quinn Field-Dyte, Arthur Fong, Peter Fung, Jon Fung, Justin Grewal, Andrew Hahn, Chris Harris, Lawrence Kao, Jason Kwan, Edwin Lang, Mark Lavery, Renee Lawrence, Johnny Lee, Ray Lee, Tim Li, Marc Lung, Josh Mammon, Gary Marshall, Ryan Matthews, Roy McCombe, Brian McKenzie, Hamish Millar, Pat Moffat, Ryan Monastyrski, Michael-Sean Morgan, Lachlan Morrison, Quentin Muhlert, Jahn Myklebust, Richard Nguyen, Eric Padilla, Jeremy Papp, Janna Lynn Patterson, Jason Peerless, Blake Politeski, Chris Power, Tony Prescesky, Alain Quinto, Michael Rafuse, Colin Redmond, Matthew Robertson, Jasbir Singh Roopra, Jeff Santos, Matthew Searcy, Phillip Shen, Kyle Smith, Chris Smith, James Strocel, Stephen Taite, Winmark Tantongco, Matthew Thompson, Jody Torrance, Wesley Trevor, Joel Tunney, Dustin Versteeg, Quentin Wallis, Jordan Watt, Steven Yago, Darwin Yuen, David A. Zaballero
Compatibility Lab LeadRichard Samuels
Compatibility Lab Asset CoordinatorDavid Bensch
Compatibility Lab Senior TestersKayla Kinnunen, Jeremy Morse
Compatibility Lab QA TestersYork Wan Chan, Arthur Degirmentas, Dean Funk, Alex Hunter, Jennifer Jay, Troy Saunders, Alexander Tung, Ben Yip

Marketing and PR

Director of MarketingKeith Munro
Product ManagerChris Lee
Marketing AssistantRacquel Mateo
Marketing TeamVyn Arnold, Steve Brooks, Shawn Conly, Nate Carrico, Shaun Davis, James Deverill, Trey Geiger, Michael R. Lee, Jonathan Long, Kevin Marburg, Olivia McLennan, Gaylene Nagel, Yuki Nakahara, Heather Lyell Price, Ryan Savella, Bill Scheppler, Doug Scott, Miki Setlur, Mark Stang, Andy Taylor, Rebecca Wachob, Dana Whitney
Public Relations TeamBryce Baer, EARS PR team

Business Affairs

Director, Business AffairsPaul Cairns
Associate, Business AffairsJennifer Tait
Coordinator, Business AffairsSigrun Handle
COO, EA Black BoxPaul Tremblay

Business Development

Director, Business DevelopmentMasaaki Kawamura
Associate, Business DevelopmentBrad Turner
Manager of Content Licensing, LegalBrian Hupp
Senior Legal AssociateAnna Yu
Ad SalesJeff Bleier, Julie Shumaker, Jim Stadelman

Licensed Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz
Music Licensing and ClearancesGina Ferranti

External Development

Audio ProductionA‑Part Auto Wrecking, The Audio Group, The Background, Danetracks Inc., Cameron Foodikoff, International SPFX Group Inc., Location Sound, Precision Mastering, Soundstorm Inc., Tom Salta, Steven Stahlberg, Technicolor Creative Services USA, TikiMan Casting, Wilshire Stages
Additional ProductionArt Factory, Boaz Joseph Photography, C4 Digital Entertainment, Church Automotive, D3 Automotive Designs, Digimation, Modern Image Signworks, Matahari Studios, Meshwerks, Redshift Integrated Digital, SecondSun Entertainment, Shinestreet Inc.

Licensed Content

"Mind Killer" (Jagz Kooner Mix)Performed by FREELAND, Adam Freeland (writer), Chris Pardy (writer), Justin Griffiths (writer), © 2004 Marine Parade Music [Bucks Music / David Platz Music Inc.[BMI]] / Emonium Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Marine Parade Music Ltd. / Emonium Music
"I Need Speed"Performed by Capone, Da Riffs, Capone (writer), Eric Goldman (writer), Zedrick Eugene Kelley (writer), © 2004 Pain Time 'N' Glory Enterprises / Red Room Productions, Recording courtesy of Red Room Productions
"I Do"Performed by Chingy, Howard Bailey (writer), Alonzo Lee (writer), Shamar Daugherty (writer), © 2004 BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Chingy Music / Trak Starz Music / Almo/Irving Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Capitol Records, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
"Rush Hour"Christopher Lawrence (performer/writer/producer), Chris Cowie (writer/producer), © 2004 Robbers Dog Music [BMI] administered by Bug Music / Copyright Control, [P] 1999 Kinkybeat Recordings, Recording courtesy of Kinkybeat Recordings
"Back On A Mission"Performed by Cirrus, Aaron Carter (writer/producer), Stephen Barry (writer/producer), Réné Padilla (writer/producer), © 2004 Disco Dog Music [ASCAP] / Baby Barry Music [ASCAP] / Tola Music [ASCAP] / [P] 1998 Moonshine Music, Recording courtesy of Moonshine Music
"Rocket Ride" (Soulwax Rock It Right Mix)Performed by Felix da Housecat, Additional Production by Soulwax, Felix Stallings (writer), Tommie Sunshine (writer), Chris Kelly (writer), Danny Blumfenfeld (writer), © 2004 Zeka Music [ASCAP] / Petty Larceny Music [ASCAP] / Blumolius Music [BMI] / Bueno Y Malo Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Emperor Norton Records / Rykodisc and Rude Photo Inc., By arrangement with Big Sounds International
"Switch/Twitch"Performed by Fluke, Jon Fugler (writer), Mike Bryant (writer), © 2004 BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o BMG Music Publishing International Ltd. and V2 Music Publishing Ltd., Recording courtesy of One Little Indian Records
"Crashing Foreign Cars"Performed by Helmet, Page Nye-Hamilton (writer), John Tempesta (writer), Chris Traynor (writer), Robert Nicholson (writer), © 2004 Chrysalis Music / Yougotalottosay / CT3 Music [ASCAP] / Chrysalis Songs / Headlift Music [BMI], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"The Death & Ressurection Show"Performed by Killing Joke, Jeremy Coleman (writer), Geordie Walker (writer), Martin Glover (writer), Andrew Gill (writer), © 2003 E.G. Music Ltd. / B-Unique Music / Bug Music Ltd. [PRS] administered by Bug, Recording courtesy of Zuma Recordings Ltd. / SINE a division of SME Subsidiary BV as successor-in-title to Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Scavenger"Performed by Killradio, Brandon Jordan (writer), © 2003 Academic Delinquent Songs [BMI], Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"No W"Performed by Ministry, Al Jourgensen (writer), © 2004 13th Planet Music Inc., Recording courtesy of Sanctuary Records Group
"Determined"Performed by Mudvayne, Chad Grey (writer), Ryan Martinie (writer), Matt McDonough (writer), Greg Tribbett (writer), © 2004 Zomba Enterprises Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Mudvayne Music Inc., Recording courtesy of Epic records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
"Nothing But You" (Cirrus Remix)Paul Van Dyk (performer/writer), Leslie Hemstock (writer), Christopher Jennings (writer), © 2004 Notting Hill Music / BMG Songs Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o Arabella Musikverlag GMBH, Sights and Sounds Publishing, Recording courtesy of Mute, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
"In My Head"Performed by Queens of the Stone Age, Joshua Michael Homme (writer), Josh Freese (writer), Troy Van Leeuwen (writer), © 2004 Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Give It All"Performed by Rise Against, Written by Rise Against, © 2004 Transistor Revolt [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"I Am Weightless"Performed by Septembre, Terry Abbott (writer), © 2004 Ross Robinson, Ross Robinson (recording courtesy of)
"Hard EBM"Performed by Sin, Vincent Brunello (writer), © 2004 Universal Music Publishing SAS and Shape Publishing., All rights in the United States and Canada administered by Universal-Polygram International Publishing Inc. [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Recall Records USA
"Nobody"Performed by Skindred, Written by Skindred, © 2004 Lava/Bieler Bros. Records, [P] 2004 Lava Records LLC, Recording courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
"That'z My Name"Sly Boogy (performer), Timothy Martin (writer), Scott Storch (writer), © 2004 Loose Akoostix Music administered by The Royalty Network / TVT Music Inc. [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of J Records
"Skeptic"Performed by Snapcase, Daryl Tabreski (writer), Frank Vicario (writer), John Salemi (writer), Dustin Perry (writer), Tim Redmond (writer), © 2004 Tigerstar Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Victory Records
"Riders On The Storm" (Fredwreck Remix)Snoop Dogg (producer featuring The Doors), Fredwreck Nassar (producer & arranger for DoggyStyle/Enshallah Productions), Jim Morrison (original vocals), Ray Manzarek (original keyboards), Robby Krieger (original guitars/bass & guitar), John Densmore (additional percussion), Fredwreck Manzarek (rhodes & additional keyboards), Ray Manzarek (rhodes & additional keyboards), Eric Coomes (bass & guitar), Congas: B‑Real, Ernesto Medina (engineer), Sean Tallman (engineer), Dave Aaron (engineer), Richard Segal Huredia (mixer), Fredwreck [mixer], Recorded At: Fred's Crib & Westlake Audio, Written by The Doors, © 1971 1999 Doors Music Co. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Geffen Records and Elektra Entertainment Group, By arrangement with Universal Music Enterprises and Warner Strategic Marketing
"E‑Ville"Performed by Sonic Animation, Rupert Keiller (writer), Adrian Cartwright (writer), Jonathan Toogood (writer), © 2004 Polygram Music Pty. Ltd. and Festival Music Pty. Ltd., All Rights in the United States and Canada administered by Universal-Polygram International Publishing Inc. [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Festival Mushroom Records
"Black Betty"Performed by Spiderbait, Huddie Ledbetter (writer), TRO © Folkways Music Publishers Inc., Recording courtesy of Polydor Records Australia., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Lean Back"Performed by Terror Squad featuring Fat Joe, Fat Joe (writer), Remy Smith (writer), Scott Storch (writer), © 2004 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Joey and Ryan Music [BMI], Reach Global Inc. [ASCAP] o/b/o itself and Remynisce Music [ASCAP] and TVT Music Inc. [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Joey and Ryan Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Recording courtesy of Universal Records., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Notice of Eviction"Performed by The Bronx, Written by The Bronx, © 2004 Elvis the Other White Meat [ASCAP] / Zomba Music, Recording courtesy of White Drugs
"The Celebration Song"Performed by Unwritten Law, Scott Russo (writer), John Bell (writer), Robert Brewer (writer), Steven Morris (writer), Wade Youman (writer), © 2004 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] and Unwritten Music [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., [P] 2004 Lava Records LLC, Recording courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Strategic Marketing
"LAX"Performed by Xzibit, Produced by Sir Jinx & Mystro for Ground Rules Inc., Written by Xzibit and Sir Jinx, © 2004 Hennessey for Everyone [BMI] / Drawing Board Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing
In memory of our friendBrad Lawless

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 244 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 223 other games
Cybele Pettus, 159 other games
Charles Deenen, 142 other games
Frank Gibeau, 121 other games
Sandra Picaper, 96 other games
Bernd Niemietz, 75 other games
Sylvain Caburrosso, 67 other games
John Schappert, 64 other games
Bryan O. Watkins, 59 other games
Paul Cairns, 59 other games
Grant Bryson, 57 other games
Sigrun Handle, 57 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 57 other games
Eric LeBlanc, 55 other games
Alessandro Paglia, 55 other games
Patrick J. O'Brien, 51 other games
Thomas Baedorff, 51 other games
Iván Barreras Benavente, 50 other games
Bryce Baer, 50 other games
Vyn Arnold, 50 other games
Tom Salta, 49 other games
Hanno Lemke, 47 other games
Greg Schaefer, 46 other games
Andreas Pajarinen, 45 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 174 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition), a group of 169 people
Need for Speed: Underground, a group of 123 people
Need for Speed: Underground - Rivals, a group of 110 people
Need for Speed: Carbon, a group of 109 people
Need for Speed: Carbon (Collector's Edition), a group of 104 people
Need for Speed: ProStreet, a group of 83 people
007: Everything or Nothing, a group of 81 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2, a group of 58 people
Def Jam: Fight for NY, a group of 50 people
Need for Speed: Undercover, a group of 47 people
FIFA Soccer 2005, a group of 43 people
MVP Baseball 2005, a group of 41 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 37 people
Need for Speed: Underground 2, a group of 37 people
FIFA 17, a group of 37 people
NHL 06, a group of 36 people
FIFA Street, a group of 34 people
FIFA 18, a group of 30 people
FIFA Soccer 06, a group of 30 people
FIFA 16, a group of 30 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 30 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 28 people
UEFA Champions League 2004-2005, a group of 28 people
FIFA Soccer 07, a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (65829)