Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom Credits

Credits

General DirectorAkihiro Hino
StoryAkihiro Hino
Character DesignYoshiyuki Momose
MusicJoe Hisaishi
DirectorsYoshiaki Kusuda, Takafumi Koukami
Technical DirectorYasuhiro Akasaka
Art DirectorsNobuyuki Yanai, Hiroshi Matsuyama, Hiroaki Maeda
Programming DirectorsYūsuke Hashimoto, Ryosuke Nakahara
Planning DirectorsKengo Shibata, Yuichi Murase
Character DirectorHiroshi Niwa
Map DirectorsKengo Okabe, Satoshi Baba
Game‑Engine Events DirectorKazuyuki Endo
Graphical Effects DirectorYoshiaki Kōya
UI DirectorChikami Koori
Audio DirectorTakeshi Inoue
Original Character ArtworkAkiko Nishizawa, Miki Inoue, Takanobu Suzuki, Kumiko Hirose, Toshihiko Kuriaki, Miho Tanaka, Takuzo Nagano
Original Backround ArtworkYuri Higashimura, Kazunari Yuki, Risako Hiwatashi, Moe Igarashi, Masako Arakawa
ProgrammersToshi Sato, Tatsuya Kobayashi, Makoto Tomita, Yuta Kuriya, Takashi Maeda, Satoshi Akitomi, Makoto Shikasho, Nobuhiro Ogawa, Kota Yamashita, Ryo Sugimura, Kyohey Kajikawa, Kazuya Kobayakawa, Toshihiro Takayama, Akira Matsui, Terumo Sunakawa, Sungsoo Seo, Kentaro Ikezawa, Tomoya Fujii, Takuya Fujieda, Kosuke Nagami, Tetsuo Mori, Ryo Yoshikawa, Shinya Abe, Atsunori Sakamoto, Satoru Nakanishi, Takuya Higashi, Tomoki Ohashi
Programming SupportKazunari Akita, Tomoyuki Sonoda
PlannersKohei Azuma, Kyousuke Yoshioka, Saki Inatsugu, Yuichi Kosakai, Chihiro Ochiai, Shin Fukaya, Yukiko Fujita, Yuto Tateishi, Youngho Kim, Kanae Sugimoto, Hiromi Murao, Iori Asamatsu, Yuka Ogaki, Ryuro Nakagawa, Yuma Hashimoto, Shota Yamada, Keitaro Ishikawa, Kensuke Nishida, Satsuki Takaoka, Saburo Tateno, Yuichi Sudo
Planning SupportHiroyuki Iwamuro, Keisuke Nozaki, Takumi Fujimoto
Character Polygon Models and MotionYu Sakakibara, Masayuki Nakatsuji, Ryo Ohba, Tomoe Ueda, Jun Maeda, Masashi Ōsawa, Takanori Fukamachi, Takahiro Koshio, Chinatsu Shimomatsu, Kurumi Anzai, Fumiaki Miyauchi, Fumiyo Yokohara, Emiko Ikeuchi, Suguru Miyake, Yukina Inoguchi, Erika Shinoda, Hibiki Ueda, Sho Kawasaki
Map Polygon ModelsYasuhito Tsugimoto, Ryousuke Koudera, Jun Mimoto, Masaki Miyamoto, Akiko Shigeto, Yuji Tanaka, Akiko Kimura, Natsumi Tomita, Risa Mineshima, Takayuki Sameshima, Nahoko Kawabata, Sho Nakaike, Hinano Yasue, Hirotsugu Shirai, Akina Sakamoto, Erika Hara, Hisami Miyamoto
Game‑Engine EventsYoshito Shimada, Nozomi Fujikawa, Yu Ikejiri, Yuki Mito, Norihiro Matsuo, Taketo Mimura, Yasuharu Tanaka, Nobumasa Tsuji, Momoko Tsugawa, Shiori Omote, Ryo Matsuyama, Kana Narita
Graphical EffectsKenichi Tanoue, Youhei Fujimura, Ryo Kobayashi, Jun Itakura, Masashi Masuda, Naoko Mori, Toshinori Yokoyama, Yuko Seida, Miho Ohkura
Menu DesignKengo Todaka, Rie Okaguchi
2D GraphicsNoriaki Sonoda, Miki Inoue, Mikako Ito, Takeshi Ichimura, Mizuka Takamaru
Additional MusicKenichiro Saigo
Sound DesignersDai Yamanaka, Tomohito Nishiura, Yumiko Hashizume, Hirotaka Hatada
Sound Creation SupportShizuka Morishita, Yuya Yoshida, Yosuke Shibata
Promotional Movie CreationKōsuke Uemura, Noboru Tsuda, Takahito Otsubo, Teppei Yamaguchi
Motion Capture ActorsTakuji Nakamura, Koshiro Tsuruga, Kiwami Fukuzawa, Makiko So, Masakazu Oshiro, Makoto Inoue, Nao Takane

D.A.G. Inc.

Polygon Graphics Creation AssistanceD.A.G. Inc.
CG SupervisorsTatsushi Suzuki, Shohei Fukui, Yuki Koga, Hiroaki Hirano, Daisuke Mizuno
CG DirectorsTakashi Kogure, Yoshitaka Morota, Takuro Nakamaru, Takeshi Jiromaru, Fumie Ikezoe, Vito Lamanna, Takao Namiki
Assistant CG DirectorsKiyotaka Hirata, Keiichiro Emura, Ken Kudo, Shintaro Aoki, Ei Tei, Xuesong Bi, Hayato Kanayama, Yasuo Horikawa, Erika Okawa, Taishi Sato, Kojiro Takahashi, Kei Matsumoto, Yuji Koga, Jindo Mori, Shoma Kaneko
Lead CG DesignersKazuaki Iwata, Ryokichi Hirakawa, Mutsuki Nakayama, Miharu Hirata, Tetsuro Noguchi, Daiki Ito, Yusuke Narikiyo, Yuki Yagi, Kei Masumura, Chiharu Yamashina, Mizuho Wada, Yuki Sakemi, Yousuke Morishita, Ai Horita, Kaoru Furukawa, Shunpei Sakaguchi, Takuya Fukushima, Inok Chun, Youji Shiga, Shinichiro Kato, Naoki Kuroshima, Hiroyuki Kojima, Jinni Ju, Kei Sugita, Yusuke Suzuki, Shogo Yoshida, Takahiro Kakuta, Toru Nishioka, Ryo Yamada, Takashi Ninomiya, Yoshiki Sunagawa, Takayoshi Hiranai, Beomseok Park, Haruka Ikeda, Seiichi Matsukawa, Akira Goto, Ayana Fukui, Ryosuke Hashimoto, Shiho Kochi, Satoshi Tokunaga, Hiroshi Shibata, Kengo Kawauchi, Li Han, Wei Wu, Li Lei, U. Sho, Shixiong Ma
CG DesignersKeitaro Henmi, Eiko Furiya, Ayano Suzuki, Ken Sato, Shunya Watanabe, Daiki Miyajima, Hideki Nakamura, Kei Watanuki, Masahiro Fukuoka, Mai Miyazawa, Sion Yamada, Risa Satomi, Motoki Matsunaga, Hiroki Sato, Hiroki Sato, Risa Satomi, Motoki Matsunaga, Shuichi Nakahara, Houmon Yoshitake, Ayako Okamura, Takanori Nakaide, Tsutomu Kakihara, Takahiro Honma, Yōko Taketani, Mai Urashima, Akane Takegawa, Mai Murakami, Yoshitaka Kubara, Naomi Matsuo, Masatoshi Sudo, Shiho Takayama, Reona Takamoto, Seiji Yamasaki, Shuich Kimura, Aya Hasegawa, Yurie Kato, Yuya Nakamura, Yumi Numata, Kouji Satoh, Shinya Noda, Yusuke Tazawa, Yui Matsuura, Yuhei Sakurai, Hiroki Kanno, Masaya Akiyama, Kotaro Azuma, Koetsu Ogawa, Masahiro Miura, Shigeki Tanaka, Ken Hatsuumi, Yukie Miyamoto, Kaori Sawada, Hiroki Kanbe, Yoshiharu Ishigaki, Mao Imanishi, Masayoshi Fujisawa, Taro Hayashi, Akira Fujisaki, Aiko Watanabe, Takahisa Nagumo, Hiroto Jinnouchi, Kazuaki Hashimoto, Kouji Yamada, Akito Iwatsu, Yoshiki Nakazawa, Ryo Kimura, Shunsuke Arai, Yusuke Ikarashi, Megumi Ito, Kouji Iwase, Daisuke Umeno, Yuki Otsuka, Satoru Ohori, Ryota Ogawa, Risa Kumano, Kazuki Kodama, Takashi Koyama, Kensuke Saito, Jinpei Saito, Ryousuke Sakurai, Masako Shundo, Yosuke Takada, Yuki Tosaka, Daiki Nakano, Yusuke Nakamura, Haruna Hasegawa, Taiki Himoro, Koichi Homma, Seiji Muramatsu, Takuro Morimoto, Soma Yato, MeiXin Sun, Hao Zhao, TongAn Liu, XingYang Zhang, Nan Jiang, ShangXia Li, Yao Xue, ChangQing Lin, Hui Sheng, HongLiang Wu, Bokun Zhang, Yuan Shuai, Zuo Qinming, Yuan Lei, Chai Yingqi, Wang Bo, Junchen Li, Liangsheng Zhou, Hongtao Tian, Lei Yan, Yuejiao Li, Yi Sun, Zhongwen Ren, Lulu Jia, Jun Jiang, Bohan Song, Xin Zou, Wonder Lin, Sally Huang, David Kao, Mucia Chang, Rachel Chao, Joe Shu, Seki Shi, Guanping Wang, Yan Liu, Yong Liu, Wang Weilian, Zhonghui Li, Yongxu Shan, Yuehong Qiu, Xin Chen, Fan He, Li Yajun, Hueijing Tang, Yuru Xu, Linlan Wang, Chengchieg Wang, Siaofang Chiou, Jian Yang, Jinjia Lin, Jinhong Liu
Concept ArtworksEriko Nakajima, Sakura Ogawa
ProducersKatsumi Nihonmatsu, Kazuaki Egashira, Masashi Kikuchi
Line ProducersTakashi Komuro, Deqin Lv, Hitoshi Kumagai, Kazutaka Horikawa, Seiichi Nagasawa, Yuta Goto, Taro Uozumi, Tadahiro Kawamura, Takashi Kusano, Koichi Nobuta
Production ManagersMayumi Matsuo, Tomofumi Inoue, Shun Okubo, Takumi Namatame, Risa Fukuhara, Yuki Takarada, Tomoko Inoue
Assistant Production ManagersYousuke Ohno, Toshio Kamijo, Shotaro Koike, Chihiro Saito, Asuka Yamaguchi, Ryoma Miura, QiGuang Wang, ZhongJiang Yu, JingKe Yuan, HongXu Xu, Wang Chong, Tan Sai
Account ManagerYusuke Shigeta

exsa Co., Ltd.

ProducerHiroki Ebisawa
Composite DirectorsKazuo Yamaguchi, Naoki Noguchi, Yuta Yamasaki
Motion DirectorsRyo Moritake, Yuji Tabira, Chiemi Kita, Ayahiko Azuma, Takuro Matsumoto, Ikuo Matsumura, Yuuki Yamashita, Yuuki Kanai, Fuhito Yamamoto, Toru Yamamoto, Shingo Kuwazuru, Naoaki Ueno, Kazuya Koishizawa, Jin Ooishi, Keizo Abe, Masuyo Esaka, Daisuke Kuriki, Jun Toyoshima, Takashi Nagata, Gō Hattori, Kouji Satoh, Yuudai Koja, Zhongjian Si, Lichen Zhang, Ayaka Suzuki, Ryu Saito, Tetsuya Oyama, Shouhei Nakamura

Digital Media Lab., Inc.

Polygon Effects Creation AssistanceDigital Media Lab. Inc.
Executive ProducerTakahiro Urazawa
ProducerShigeru Yoshida
DirectorNobusada Takahashi
Production CoordinatorShunsuke Kamada
Effect DesignersTomoya Yoshida, Shogo Wakui, Takehiro Hamaguchi, Akito Okamoto, Toshiyuki Ishii

Freestyle Work Inc.

Graphics Creation AssistanceFreestyle Work Inc.
CG DirectorsSatoshi Baba, Taku Tanaka, Kōsuke Uemura, Yuki Mito
CG DesignersMasami Mori, Erika Kawano, Yasuko Kinoshita, Ayaka Mitsumoto, Miyuki Baba, Takuya Yamanaka, Hiroyuki Arita, Momoko Miyabashira, Hiroyuki Yanagi, Kaori Hashimoto, Kumi Iinuma, Yuki Iwahisa, Momoko Inenaga, Shiori Mizushima, Kazune Kato, Shoko Hamasaki, Haruka Aizawa, Arisu Misumi, Mariko Uchida, Yoshiki Nakazono, Naoki Nagata, Yoshiyuki Wakita, Yuka Tokonami, Shinya Koga
Project ManagerKatsutoshi Kanamori

Key West Co., Ltd.

Effect DesignersHiroki Iwashita, Rihi Cho, Koudai Nishigaki
OrchestrationChad Cannon, Kousuke Yamashita, Joe Hisaishi
Music performed byThe Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
ChorusRitsuyukai
Conducted byJoe Hisaishi
Ending Theme "Happily Ever After"Joe Hisaishi (conducted & arranged by; Rhythm Arrangement by), Gabriel Prokofiev (Rhythm Arrangement by), Akihisa Matzura (Rhythm Arrangement by), Mai (Vocalization), The Philharmonic Chorus of Tokyo [Chorus], Mitsuyo Wada (Percussion), Akio Noguchi (Celtic Tin Whistle), Aya Horigome (Harp), Yoshitaka Suzuki (Piano), Manabe Strings [Strings]
Recording & Mixing EngineerMikio Obata
Sound ManipulatorYusuke Yamashita (Wonder City)
Recording StudiosAvaco Creative Studio, Sound Inn Studio
Mixing StudioSound Inn Studio
Production ManagementWonder City, Maki Fujisawa, Shinji Kawamoto, Akiko Suzawa

Audio Production Support: T's Music Co., Ltd.

Cutscene RecordingsT's Music Co. Ltd.
Sound DesignersTomomitsu Matsushita, Yutaka Takahashi, Yuhki Mori
Surround Mixing EngineerShohei Niigawa

Audio Production Support: Attic Inc.

Monster Effects CreationAttic Inc.
Sound DesignerKenji Nakajo

Audio Production Support: Connect+Echo

Sound DesignerKazuki Kitamura

Audio Production Support: Noisycroak Co., Ltd.

Sound Effects CreationNoisycroak Co. Ltd.
Sound DesignersKen Inaoka, Ichiro Ebisu, Sohh Satou, Mio Nakamura, Takuma Kanai, Eisei Kudo, Yusuke Kato, Yoshifumi Hayashi

Japanese Voice Actors

EvanMirai Shida
RolandHidetoshi Nishijima
TaniMugi Kadowaki
Bracken MeadowsFumino Kimura
LeanderIkusaburo Yamazaki
RatjaAyako Yoshitani
BatuKotaro Yoshida
LoftyRie Kugimiya
AranellaYui Ishikawa
DoloranTakaya Kuroda
MausingerMotomu Kiyokawa
Pugnacius Mugihito
NereaKikuko Inoue
Zip VectorKenichi Suzumura
King LeonhardHideyuki Tanaka
Alisandra M•A•O
Young Ferdinand / Boy from DreamAyumu Murase
Ferdinand / NarratorTokuyoshi Kawashima
NiallKenichi Ogata
BoddlyWakako Matsumoto
Vermine Chafūrin
Auntie MarthaAi Satō
Khunbish / TreyYu Seki
Black Knight / TownspersonMasaaki Ihara
DuebillTakuya Inagaki
Wyvern WarlordTakahiro Sumi
Fortune TellerYoshida Joichiro
Mouse GuardKenta Okuma
Mouse MalleteerDaisuke Yokota
Mouse SorceressMari Doi
TechnicianSatoshi Nakao
Sky PirateKenji Yoshida
Roland's SonHaruka Ohira
Recording DirectorsSatoshi Yano, Yoshimi Ude
Recording CoordinationShino Ohta, Yo Nishiyama, Taro Yamaoka

Japanese Voice Actors: L Studio

Japanese Recording StudioL Studio
Recording EngineersNaoko Abe, Mutsumi Mizutani, Yasutomo Yamana
Recording ManagementMasaya Hojo

Additional Japanese Voice Actors

Japanese Supporting CastAkira Yamashita, Hiromitsu Okamoto, Takehiro Fujiwara, Satoshi Murakami, Takefumi Oka, Satoshi Ishimaru, Kento Teshima, Makiko So, Mayo Sakasegawa, Rina Kitakata, Ainya , Maki Fujiwara, Miyuu Sakurana

Additional Japanese Voice Actors: Monoqlo Sound

Additional Japanese RecordingsMonoqlo Sound
Recording EngineersKazuhiro Matsushita, Ryoko Hita

English Voice Actors

EvanClaire Morgan
RolandJared Zeus
TaniEllie Fransch
BatuAlastair Parker
LeanderAdam Howden
Bracken MeadowsRebecca Blackstone
LoftyOwain Arthur
AranellaNaomi McDonald
Doloran / MandarinMichael Maloney
MausingerBruce MacKinnon
PugnaciusDavid Yip
NereaLydia Leonard
Zip VectorTrevor White
King LeonhardRichard Ridings
AlisandraOlivia Darnley
Young Ferdinand / Boy from DreamCharlie Cullen
Ferdinand / NarratorMatthew Gravelle
BoddlySian Phillips
VermineDaniel York
Auntie MarthaRachel Atkins
RatjaNicola Stapleton
KhunbishJack Sandle
Supporting CastSophie Aldred, Ewan Bailey, Gunnar Cauthery, Clare Corbett, Paul Courteny Hyu, Laura Doddington, Sarah Hadland, Steven Hartley, Alex Kelly, Nico Lennon, Kate Malyon, Alec Newman, Tim Watson

English Voice Actors: SIDE

English Voice RecordingSIDE
Casting DirectorMartin Vaughan
Production ManagerChris Connelly
Production AssistantAdam Hyder
Voice DirectorMark Healy
Lead Audio Engineer / Global AudioAnt Hales
Post‑Production CoordinatorDuncan Gillies

Localization: Level-5 Localization Department

Localization Director / Department HeadRichard Mark Honeywood
Localization AssistantZachary Bauman

Localization: Shloc Ltd.

English LocalizationShloc Ltd., Oli Chance, Mark Boyle, Geraint Howells, Oliver Scarborough, Morgan Rushton

Localization: Active Gaming Media Inc.

FIGSR LocalizationActive Gaming Media Inc.
Localization ProducerFrancesco Cioffi
Localization Account ManagersKazuhiko Nakanishi, Masatoshi Higuchi
Accounting AssistantYusuke Yamaguchi
Localization ManagerCarlos Argueta
Localization Project ManagersValentin Le Lay, Saya Tsukada
Localization Assistant Project ManagerJohn Valentinsson
French LocalizationOphélie Riem, Vincent Chauchard, Tomislav Curac, Jeremy Pavy, Aurore Demede
Italian LocalizationVeronica Galibardi, Virginia Petrarca, Andrea Prodomo, Marco Marsili
German LocalizationAnke Räder-Großmann, Suzan Lüdemann, Christoph Neubauer, Stefan Ludwig, Bettina Granzow
Castillian & Latin American Spanish LocalizationEdith Belarra López, Gemma Tarrés Guasch, Gabriel Guillermo Garcia Martínez, Gabriel San Martín Fernández, Emilio Ros Casas
Russian LocalizationOlga Bezrukikh, Maya Nosova, Ekaterina Yasnitskaya, Nikita Kalita, Evgeny Kiselev

Localization: Linguistic Quality Assurance

LQA LeadAlyse Sugahara
LQA AssistantYuuki Yoshizaki, Shuzo Hayashi
LQA TestersMichele Ono, Michael Owczarski, Drew Senghor Young, Ophélie Riem, Fabien Shan, Anke Räder-Großmann, Lars Behrenberg, Veronica Galibardi, Chiara Loria, Antonio Cozzuto, Edith Belarra López, Gemma Tarrés Guasch, Asier Iriarte, Gabriel Guillermo Garcia Martínez, Kooji Suguimitzu, Manuel Rios, Nikita Kalita, Ivan Bokhan

Localization: Level-5 IA

Support StaffShinji Futami, Kei Nishikawa

Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.

President & CEOMark Tsuji
Executive VP & COOHide Irie
Executive VP & CFOShuji Nakata
VP, Publishing & IP StrategyTaka Akiyama
Senior Director, Production ServicesTad Hirabayashi
Senior Project ManagerMinako Takahashi
Software Tools EngineerMicah Geary
Director, IP StrategyTakeshi Miyazoe
Senior Manager, IP StrategyShōya Yamazaki
Manager, IP StrategyNao Takeda
Director, Applications & OperationsHans Lui
Senior Operations ManagerJennifer Tersigni
Operations AnalystDavid Wang
Senior Vice President of SalesChris Gilbert
Senior Director of SalesMelani Windham
Director, Sales OperationsTerry Carlson
Sr. Director of Retail MarketingLaura Yoshioka
Senior Sales Operations SpecialistMay Hayes
Vice President of MarketingEric Hartness
Director, Brand MarketingDennis Lee
Brand ManagerStephen Akana
Director, Communications & Social MediaDenny Chiu
PR ManagerNick O'Leary
Community SpecialistDmitryi Khlynin
Events ManagerJason Cline
Senior Manager Creative ServicesJosiah Koons
Digital Business Manager, Content OperationsJhune De La Cruz
Digital Business Manager, Content StrategyPearl Lu
Digital Channel Marketing ManagerKahlil Najar
Digital Content SpecialistGarrett Miller
QA ManagerDavid Moya
CQC SupervisorJesse Mejia
Project CoordinatorDavid Humbert
Sr. CQC CoordinatorJohnny Moya
CQC CoordinatorsCameo Wininger, Jonathan Price, Matthew Peterson, Merwin O. Del Rosario
CQC TestersAaron Feil, Arnold Feener, Christopher Bonte, Jonathan Vidal, Larry Cadelina, Luke Gardner, Samuel Reiter, Simon Wu, Steven Wilton
Customer Service ManagerJesus Barragan
Sr. Customer Service RepresentativesRyan Phung, Takumi Kobayashi
Customer Service RepresentativesMichael Gu, Ryan Hamaguchi

Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe S.A.S.

Chief Executive OfficerNaoki Katashima
SVP Portfolio StrategyYoshi Niki
Publishing & Product Support Senior DirectorSamuel Gatté
Production DirectorKatrin Darolle
ProducerFrédéric Aubrun
Localization Project ManagerRichard Delacour
Localization ManagerFranck Genty
Quality Control Project ManagerChristian Ampère (As Designed)
Quality Control ManagerOlivier Robin
Certification Project ManagerClaire McGowan
Engineering Services Project ManagersStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin
Senior Director Development Strategy & ManagementMasataka Nemoto
Game Content Analyst & DesignerJocelyn Cioffi
Marketing & Digital VPHervé Hoerdt
EMEA Brand ManagerDelphine Janczak
EMEA Product ManagerPierre Tartaix
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantLoïs Allirol
EMEA PR ManagerDaniele Caso
EMEA Events ManagerHéloïse D'Aubigny Ribeaucourt
Head of Business IntelligenceThomas Bachelerie
Market Research ManagerJulie Joet
Junior Market AnalystRudy Pantoustier
Business Development ManagerDenis Ferrier
Sales ReportingMieko Murakami
Creative DesignerVincent Hattenberger
Creative AssistantsGwen Ruby, Anne-Laure Bouton
Digital Business Unit DirectorAnthony Macaré
EMEA Community Manager Team LeaderAnthony Grabit
Digital Sales ManagersJérôme Châtelain, Chris Eden
Digital Content ManagerAnthony Baicheres
Channel Market CoordinatorRachel Maarek
Customer Support ManagerVincent Hugues-Hebrard
E‑Commerce ManagerLaurence Patey
CRM Project ManagerRomain Chantelot
Acquisition & Loyalty ManagerJulia Crusot
Campaign ManagerBenoit Sarraco
Web Project ManagerBertrand Amiard
Web MasterLucas Guedot
Business AnalystKevin Picanon
IP Strategy Senior DirectorYutaka Fuse
IP Strategy DirectorShuhei Hokari
VP Distribution OperationsChristophe Delanoy
Manufacturing & Printed Materials DirectorCaroline Fauchille
Packaging Project Manager & Marketing SupportCéline Vilgicquel
Manufacturing CoordinatorLaura Testud
Supply Chain ManagerNicolas Guérard
Supply Chain CoordinatorsDelphine Doncieux, Mike Shaw
Chief Financial OfficerArnaud Muller
VP Corporate Planning & FinanceKunio Ikoma
Royalty Analyst & Admin CoordinatorsKioko Farinatti, Nana Utsugi
Financial ControllerAurore Briere
FP&A ManagerAnne-Claire Grella
Jr Corporate Financial AnalystsJulien Dussiaux, Cyril Dorleac, Sabrina Braidji
Financial ManagerCésar Torrecilla Aguirre
Corporate Financial AnalystAntoine Schori
Accounting Manager & Consolidation AccountantGuillaume Bessard
AccountantAudrey Breton
Junior General AccountantDiana Sisaleumsack
AP/AR AccountantsLionel Thevenard, Nina Balleydier Tardy
Treasurer & Internal Control ManagerOlivier Pichon
Jr Treasurer & Internal Control AnalystSolène Bohler

BNEE Local Marketing Team: UK

VP of Northern EuropeJohn Galloway
Marketing DirectorLee Kirton
Product ManagerKarla Pett
Community ManagerEdwin Chuah

BNEE Local Marketing Team: France/Benelux

Managing DirectorArnaud Muller
Marketing DirectorAdrien Guerra
Product Managers FranceOlivier Réocreux, Anais Evrard
Product Manager BeneluxAlexandre Billaud
Marketing AssistantFabien Desiree
Communications ManagerEmilie Hurel
PR AssistantClaudia Habonimana
Community ManagerPierre-Adrien Winkelkotter

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Germany

Marketing DirectorFrieder Bartussek
Product ManagerMichael Krethe
PR ManagerMarco Süß
Community ManagerChristina Denhard

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Iberica

VP of Southern EuropeAlberto Gonzalez Lorca
Marketing DirectorDavid Fraile La Ossa
Product ManagerJosé Carlos Tapia Rodriguez
PR ManagerPaula Acevedo Royer
Community ManagerNerea Diego

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Italy

Country ManagerChristian Born
Marketing DirectorLuca Visentini
PR ManagerNicola Veneziani
Community ManagerClaudio Fallica

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Nordic

Marketing DirectorPeter Söderlund
Product ManagerAndreas Juliusson
PR ManagerTove Bengtsson
Community & Event ManagerPetter Adolfsson

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Hellas

Managing DirectorDimitri Koulouris
Marketing DirectorGeorge Soulogiannis

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Eastern Europe

Commercial Director CEE & RussiaOleg Khazhinskiy
Marketing Coordinator Russia & CEENatali Heinemann

BNEE Local Marketing Team: Australia

Marketing DirectorMark Gilbert
Product ManagerStephen O'Leary
PR & Community ManagerJoshua Graffeo

Pole To Win India

Additional QA TestingPole To Win India
Senior Director - Quality AssuranceKasturi Rangan
QA DirectorSijo Jose
Assistant QA ManagerVeerendra Naik
QA LeadsPraveen Rudraradhya, Pritam Salian
TestersVinay R K, Mudassar Shaik, Abric Selva Jebish J, Sheethal Reddy, Nikhat Parveen, Nishant Sharma, Abhishek Nayak, Deepak Ram V, Subash Krishnan, Nikhil Ramesh

Keywords Studios

Additional Localization TestingKeywords Studios
Project ManagerCarmen Paolini
Test LeadsRiccardo Ermanno Natoli, Ilkka Falck
TestersSébastien Castano, Aldwin Bernis, Augusto Fiandra, Paola Chianese, Joana Baptista-Lessing, Alessandro Taras, Laura Molina Chico, Juan Del Pino Costán, Sergejs Kisils, Anastasia Tarutina, Denise Kavanagh, Tadhg Lawless, Antoine Guihéry, Valérie Villon, Marco Fiorucci, Micol Mojoli, Elena Infante, Ivan Marquez, Jon Mikel Goicoechea, Mercedes Rolandi, Igor Vasiljev, Rostislav Panin, Peter Agca, Jascha Wetherell

Additional Credits

Additional TranslationSynthesis Milano
Printed MaterialsTake off Studio
Marketing SupportTake off Studio, Neamedia, Room 22
Bug TranslatorsYoshii Matsunaga, Motohiro Iwahashi

Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.

Executive Officer, Worldwide Planning and Development UnitNobuhiro Kasahara
General Manager, Worldwide Marketing DepartmentKatsuhiro Harada
Manager, Business DevelopmentEddie Nagura
Assistant Manager, Business DevelopmentAtsuo Yoshimura
ProducersShintaro Noda, Yui Tanaka
Special ThanksJeremy Clark

Level-5 Supporting Staff

Title Logo & Package Design / Software Manual CreationShinichi Furuta
Package Design / Software Manual Creation AssistanceAkemi Kimura, Akio Ohtsuji
PR DirectorAkihiro Usuki
PR ChiefNoriko Maruya
PR StaffKazuya Igarashi, Ryo Hirayama, Kenichi Soma, Chie Goto
Website CreatorsYuji Kurotsu, Sho Kawano
Assistant Website CreatorYuji Morikawa
Business Planning and DevelopmentKatsumi Rakuyama, Tomoko Kanbayashi, Kei Sato, Ryo Sasaki
Cross‑Media StaffMasaya Aoki, Noritaka Mutō
Special ThanksTaku Tanaka, Yumi Ito, Yuji Mori, Toshihiro Kawashima, Takuto Yoshimoto, Akane Matsubara, Shihoko Kawano, Nanami Mayama, Kazunari Inoue, Chihiro Asano, Asami Katsuki, Sachiko Baba, Mai Hieda, Kazunari Matsuo, Fumihiro Yamamura, Yuichi Kondo, Tomoko Hirayabu, Yoko Yasukochi, Chihiro Watanabe, Miki Murahashi, Mika Inanaga, Yuri Hashimoto, Juna Adachi, Mika Taniguchi, Yusuke So, Asako Sakai, Daisuke Hotta, Rino Yamamoto, Kaori Chousa, Masashi Oda, Sumi Hayashida, Masaya Eshita, Yayoi Nishikuma, Tomo Fukada, Yumi Itagaki, Wakako Kodama, Jun Naito, Katsutoshi Kanamori, Naoki Yamazumi, Tokugen Jo, Toshiya Iwaoka
Assistant ProducersKaoru Takahira, Hideo Yoshioka, Ayano Harada
Level‑5 QA TeamRyuichi Araki, Kenichi Kai, Myu Fujimura, Toshihiko Matsushita, Anna Matsubara, Hiroaki Watanabe, Hiroki Fujiwara, Takanori Sato, Keisuke Hakoda, Hitoshi Kawasaki, Reika Uekawa, Yasuyo Hayashida, Yuji Nomoto, Yuki Nakao, Shizuka Hashimoto, Shion Sasaki, Taiki Kumamoto
Japanese Version QA AssistanceDigital Hearts Co. Ltd.
Executive ProducerAkihiro Hino
Planning and Production byLevel‑5 Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 227 other games
Olivier Robin, 221 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 212 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 201 other games
Emeric Polin, 192 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 160 other games
Jennifer Tersigni, 148 other games
Dennis Lee, 141 other games
Stephen Akana, 140 other games
Samuel Gatté, 137 other games
Mike Shaw, 136 other games
Claire McGowan, 132 other games
Delphine Doncieux, 125 other games
Franck Genty, 123 other games
Jesse Mejia, 118 other games
Yoshi Niki, 116 other games
Denny Chiu, 116 other games
Nobuhiro Kasahara, 103 other games
Tad Hirabayashi, 101 other games
Kikuko Inoue, 97 other games
Christophe Delanoy, 95 other games
David Moya, 93 other games
Shinji Futami, 92 other games
Anthony Macaré, 91 other games
Mieko Murakami, 91 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

One Piece: World Seeker, a group of 153 people
SoulCalibur VI, a group of 128 people
11-11: Memories Retold, a group of 127 people
Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch, a group of 119 people
The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan, a group of 118 people
Tekken 7, a group of 118 people
Namco Museum, a group of 112 people
Jump Force, a group of 109 people
Taiko no Tatsujin: Drum 'n' Fun!, a group of 109 people
Yo-kai Watch 2: Bony Spirits, a group of 108 people
God Eater 3, a group of 106 people
Dark Souls: Remastered, a group of 95 people
Little Nightmares, a group of 93 people
Black Clover: Quartet Knights, a group of 93 people
Get Even, a group of 92 people
Yo-kai Watch, a group of 91 people
Dark Souls III, a group of 87 people
Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown, a group of 86 people
God Eater: Resurrection, a group of 83 people
Project Cars 2, a group of 77 people
Digimon World: Next Order, a group of 77 people
Pac-Man: Championship Edition 2, a group of 77 people
Project X Zone 2, a group of 75 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 75 people
God Eater 2: Rage Burst, a group of 74 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (237753)