Resident Evil 5 Credits (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Narrative
86
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Resident Evil 5 Credits

Capcom

ProducerJun Takeuchi
Co‑ProducerMasachika Kawata
Production DirectorYasuhiro Anpo
Concept DirectorKenichi Ueda
Production ManagerMakoto Kadono
Lead DesignerJiro Taoka
DesignersKoji Kakae, Hidehiro Goda, Kazunori Kadoi, Koshi Nakanishi, Hiroyuki Yamato, Koichi Okada, Jean-Christophe Hideaki Sinclair Moine-Maeda, Jean-Christophe Hideaki Sinclair Moine-Maeda, Masaki Moritsugu, Yusuke Sagara, Yotaro Igarashi, Teruki Endo
Game Design SupervisorShinya Ikuta
StoryKenichi Ueda
ScenarioHaruo Murata, Yoshiaki Hirabayashi
Story Background & FilesTsukasa Takenaka
Lead ProgrammerSoji Seta
ProgrammersKatsuhiko Sometani, Hiroshi Inaba, Kobuta, Kouetsu Matsuda, Yōichi Kodama, Makoto Kadono, Takaaki Yamanouchi, Mikio Ueda, Naoki Hashimoto, Takahiro Yamamoto, Toshiaki Yonezawa, Yuuki Ooi, Daisuke Nonaka, Yasutaka Hori, Kazuki Sakakibara, Takumi Yoshinaga
PC Version ProgrammersKazuki Nakamura, Yuki Urabe
MT Framework ProgrammersTomofumi Ishida, Yasuhide Sawada, Tomohiro Ueda, Katsunori Oida, Unamuji Hasunuma, Takayuki Umezu, Makoto Kitamura, Taro Yahagi, Shingo Terahata, Shigenobu Komori, Shigeki Niino, Masashi Okubo, Hiroshi Tada, Junji Ozeki, Masaaki Korematsu, Akiyoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Matsumiya, Stefanus S. Rahadi
MT Framework Technical ManagerTakami Taki
MT Framework Product ManagerMasaru Ijuin
Network ProgrammersYoji Mikami, Koji Misu
Network AdviserTatsuya Nakae
Lead Designer ‑ ArtYoshizumi Hori
Designers ‑ ArtKentarou Yano, Toshiko Katayama, Akio Kamiji, Atsushi Nishibori, Toru Arikawa, Kenichi Suzuki, Koji Nagano, Akiko Yokoyama, Shinji Mikami, Tetsuya Shibasaki, Hirofumi Orita, Kentarou Tachiki, Hiroto Teraoka, Tomoko Takahashi, Hiroshi Hashimoto, Naoto Ishii, Tomohiro Agō, Makoto Tanaka, Manabu Takeda, Hidesato Sueyoshi
Stage Lighting DesignersShuuichi Kawata, Naotaka Yoshitomi
Lead Character ModelerMakoto Fukui
Character ModelerSatoshi Takamatsu, Yoshinori Matsushita, Yosuke Yamagata, Yuichi Akimoto, Tsutomu Kawade, Takashi Yoshikawa, Hakuei, Fuminori Sato, Tomonori Takano, Jun Ikawa, Takahiro Mizuno
PC Version Character ModelerYuuya Kuroyabu
PC Version Character DesignYoshinori Matsushita, Yosuke Yamagata
PC Version Weapons SelectionAggressor‑Group
PC Version Character Modeling AdvisorRyouichi Sato
Chief AnimatorYukio Seike
AnimatorsKeiichi Sato, Yuki Yanagimoto, Yoshihiro Tamura, Kenichi Ueda, Hiroki Tsuru, Masayuki Maeda (10), Naohiro Taniguchi
Lead Designer - Visual EffectsKazumasa Kuroda
Designers ‑ Visual EffectsKoshi Watamura, Yuka Ogawa, Megumi Doi, Yoshiki Adachi, Shinji Seto, Keisuke Ando
Lead Interface DesignerKohji Yamamoto
Interface DesignersYasuko Shimoda, Shinya Wada, Yuko Nakadai, Megumi Kitagawa
Cinematic DirectorsJim Sonzero, Toshio Ohashi (Polygon Pictures Inc.)
Cinematics SupervisorYoshiaki Hirabayashi
Cinematics Production CoordinatorsTsukasa Takenaka, Yoshiyuki Tonoe
Cinematics Executive ProducersTakuya Shibata (Just Cause Productions Inc.), Reuben Langdon (Just Cause Productions Inc.)
Cinematics ProducerHideyuki Saito (Polygon Pictures Inc.)
Cinematics Lead Animator & Lighting SupervisorShuuichi Kawata
Cinematics Technical DirectorsToshiya Kotani, Ryohei Murakami
Cinematics Lighting & AnimationKimihiro Tomino, Keiko Kamekawa, Yoshio Misaki
Cinematics Facial AnimationYoshiaki Hirabayashi
Cinematics Sub-Cut Scene DirectionTsuyoshi Irie, Yoshiyuki Tonoe
Cinematics Motion Capture SupportKatsumi Kobayashi, Masashi Imanaka, Yoshiaki Yuasa
Cinematics Sound DesignerArata Iwashina
Cinematics Mixing EngineersKazuya Takimoto, Takashi Moriguchi
Lead ComposerKota Suzuki
ComposersHideki Okugawa, Akihiko Narita, Seiko Kobuchi
Sound DesignersHideaki Utsumi, Yoshihiko Wada, Yoshiki Sandō, Atsuko Fujitani, Kakunoshin Atsumi, Ryo Yoshii
Sound Technical SupportWataru Hachisako, Hiroaki Igarashi
Lead Sound ManagerTetsuya Shibata
Sound ManagerMitsuhiko Takano
Assistant Sound ManagerShinya Okada
Sound Studio ManagerSetsuo Yamamoto
Sound Special ThanksYoshito Kato, Shinya Sameshima
Lead TranslatorMiguel E. Corti
English TranslatorMiguel E. Corti, Eric Bailey
Lead EditorBrandon Gay
English EditorAndrew Alfonso
French EditorLudovic Charroux
German EditorFlorian Seidel
Italian EditorGianluigi Shimizu Riccio
Spanish EditorEnric Sarrado
ManagerPeter J. Fabiano
CoordinatorKaori Funakoshi
European TranslationSDL PLC
Publicity Artwork Lead DesignerYasuyuki Takagi
Publicity Artwork DesignerTatsuya Ogawa
Promotion CoordinatorsMichiyo Aoki, Miho Suzuki
Promotion Video Editing SupervisorTetsuto Koyama
Promotion Video EditorsYoshihiro Kura, Yukiko Sasaki, Shuji Takagi
QA ManagerKenji Miyanishi
Lead TesterToshikazu Morita
Assistant Lead TestersMitsutoshi Kurahashi, Toshio Terai
Senior TestersKozue Akamatsu, Shinsuke Ohta, Maki Fujita, Seishi Kawasaki, Fumio Takebayashi, Yoshiko Yabashi, Jun Sakaue, Tomoko Ōnishi, Daisuke Murayama, Miki Nishiguchi, Mayumi Honda
TestersShōji Araki, Hideki Tanaka, Naoko Ibuki, Takanori Fujisawa, Takahiro Haruki, Yasuo Ueda, Nobuyuki Tanaka, Shirou Hiwatashi, Kazushige Hunada, Tetsu Ushijima, Yasumasa Urano, Yoshitaka Tanimoto, Hatsumi Takakuma, Kanae Mitsui, Yasuyuki Arakawa, Takayuki Kojima, Teppei Shimode, Sayoko Tachi, Shinya Fukiso, Kiyotaka Matsui, Wataru Mori, Yoshinori Murakami, Ayumi Akutagawa, Yoko Arima, Masahiro Kawabata, Takayo Sakamoto, Takuya Shirasawa, Yūki Takimoto, Maki Tsuda, Mayumi Nakagawa, Takashi Fujiwara, Saori Inada, Hiroyuki Ogawa, Akihiro Kakutani, Hiroki Kaneko, Yurie Kawakami, Yoshiko Kawaguchi, Naoki Kawachi, Sayaka Kibino, Hiroyuki Satake, Koudou Taira, Ryousuke Nakayama, Koji Harada, Youko Harada, Akinobu Motoshima, Takeo Morimoto, Yuki Ikeda, Kouji Taduke, Hiroaki Nakaduka, Hiromasa Yamamoto
QA Fine‑TuningTakahiro Tokuda, Takeshi Nishimoto, Fumio Yamauchi, Masaaki Takahara
PC Version Senior TesterMegumi Ito
PC Version TestersMasahiro Fujita, Akimine Koizumi
Special ThanksDavid Crislip, Jason Crislip, Masakazu Hashida, Koichi Inoue, Kiyoshi Matsubara, Joe Njangiru, Motoki Okuyama, Masaru Shimamura, Shunsuke Shiraki, Satoshi Tajima, Kiichiro Urata, Yuko Yasuda, Jin Maeno, Kenji Fukasawa, Makoto Isobe, Natsuki Ikawa, Ryosuke Yoshida, Takanori Amano, Takuro Hiraoka, Toshiya Iwaoka

K2 Co. Ltd.

ArtistsKeiichi Ōta, Hiroaki Kanda, Shouzou Horiuchi
PC Version ArtistsTetsuya Deguchi, Junichi Tanizawa

AAC Stunts Inc.

Action CoordinatorMitsuo Abe
Motion ActorsJunya Iwamoto, Kenichiro Nakano, Yayoi Kumada
Action SupportYoshio Miyaki

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Cinematic Sequences

Cinematics Executive ProducersTakuya Shibata
Associate ProducerKumiko Ogawa
Assistant DirectorMasanori Kobayashi
Cinematic EditorMasanori Kobayashi, Ken Ohara
2nd Unit DirectorKen Ohara
Animation SupervisorYosuke Yamashita
Production CoordinatorEiren Chong, Anri Yoshida, Joki Kim, Haruka Tomoda
Assistant EditorTakumi Koyama
Production AssistantHidetaro Komura

yU+co. - Storyboard Concept & Design

DirectorJim Sonzero
Creative DirectorJim Sonzero, Garson Yu
Executive ProducerCarol Wong
ProducersKatie Rauh, Johnny Ellsworth
Storyboard ArtistJerry Bingham
Concept ArtistsJoel Chang, Alp Altiner

The Third Floor

Previsualization Creative DirectorChris Edwards
Previs SupervisorBarry Howell
Previs ArtistsAlbert S. Cheng, Andrew Hwang, David Aguilar, Hiroshi Mori, Mark Nelson, Yvain Gnabro

Video Storyboards Cast

Chris RedfieldReuben Langdon
Sheva AlomarKaren M. Dyer
Albert WeskerKen Lally
Albert Wesker (Stunt Double)Ilram Choi
Jill ValentinePatricia Ja Lee
Jill Valentine (Stunt Double)Jade Quon, Ming Liu
Josh StoneTJ Storm
Excella GionneNina Fehren
Ricardo IrvingAllan Groves
Ozwell E. SpencerAdam D. Clark
Dan DeChangDaniel Southworth
Kirk MathisonChris Mala
Dave JohnsonRichard Dorton
BSAA SoldierPanuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
MajiniChris Jai Cortland, Fredson Mayiek

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Video Storyboards Crew

Story ConsultantsMichael G. Cooney, Johnny Ellsworth
Line ProducerDaniel Chen (C.C.)
Stunt Coordinator/Fight ChoreographerReuben Langdon
Additional Fight ChoreographyIlram Choi
Director of PhotographyTeruhisa Yoshida
Camera OperatorsNicholas Allen, Satoshi Yamazaki, Kyle Warmack, Hiroyuki Murakami, Hiro Fukuda, Kaoru Q. Ishizuka, Eri Magara
GafferPatrick Murphy
GripsKyle T. MacDowell, Ricardo Swith, Carlos A. Jacksn, Matthew Berger
SoundBob Packo, Jay Verkamp, Stephen Ross
WardrobeTakako Osakada
Wardrobe AssistantHiroko Watanabe
Make‑up ArtistYuko Yamauchi
Set ConstructionYu Inose
Weapons & Military Tactical AdvisorPanuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Wire MasterSteve Upton
Utility StuntTadahiro Nakamura, Surawit Sae Kang, Hedeki Sugiguchi
EditorTakumi Koyama
Sound DesignerJoe Romersa
Director's AssistantsJohnny Ellsworth, Katie Rauh
Production AssistantsShih-Kai Lin, Joe Migel Gouzales, Woodie Pongchaiphat Sethanand, Jon Higgins, Tsukimi Imae, Spurgeon James, Kevin Dyer, Felipe Smith
StageLaurel Canyon Stages Arleta CA
Stage ManagerHenry Rodriguez

Motion Capture Cast

Chris RedfieldReuben Langdon
Sheva AlomarKaren M. Dyer
Albert WeskerKen Lally
Albert Wesker (Stunt Double)Ilram Choi, Yoshio Iizuka
Jill ValentinePatricia Ja Lee
Jill Valentine (Stunt Double)Jade Quon
Ricardo IrvingAllan Groves
Excella GionneNina Fehren
Josh StoneTJ Storm
Ozwell E. SpencerAdam D. Clark
Dan DeChantRichard Dorton
Kirk MathisonChris Mala
Reynard Fisher (Butcher Man)Terence J. Rotolo
Dave JohnsonTJ Storm
BSAA SoldierPanuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Daniel Southworth
MajiniChris Jai Cortland
Bike MajiniTroy Bellinghausen

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Motion Capture Crew

Line ProducerDaniel Chen (C.C.)
Assistant DirectorMike Wilson
Story ConsultantsMichael G. Cooney, Johnny Ellsworth
Additional Fight ChoreographyIlram Choi, Tsuyoshi Abe
Director of PhotographyTeruhisa Yoshida
Reference Camera OperatorsVernon Kifer, Eri Magara, Hiroyuki Fukuda, Matt Mosher, Koji Kojima
SoundBob Packo, Jay Verkamp
MakeupNadege Schoenfeld
Set/Prop CoordinatorEiren Chong
Set ConstructionTetsuysa Tobinai, Clutch Kuramoto
Weapons & Military Tactical AdvisorPanuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Assistant Tactical AdvisorClayton Vansickle
Wire MasterSteve Upton
Utility StuntsSurawit Sae Kang
Wire RiggerTsuyoshi Abe
Director's AssistantsJohnny Ellsworth, Katie Rauh
Production AssistantsJon Higgins, Yu Inose

Vicon House of Moves - Motion Capture

VP of ProductionBrian Rausch
Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Line ProducerGreta Anderson
Post Production ManagerAmy Calcote
Head of Stage ProductionSean Stanek
Stage ManagerAndre Lopez
Stage Capture ArtistsAndre Petrossian, Troy Reynolds
Motion Capture AnimatorsRyan McGeary, Tricia Barrett, Brian McKee, Andy Reeves, Aaron Lambert, Robert Bardy, Karl Diaz
Motion Capture ArtistsJosh Hutchins, Josh Axner
Lead QA ArtistShawn Crosby
Database AnalystColleen Crosby
Post Production CoordinatorJoel Kling
Video LeadsNikola Dupkanic, Brent Mason
Production AssistantTom Longo
Production AssistantsKatie Gravette, Halle Lane

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Cinematics CG Animation

In Association withStudio Nouveau Inc.
ProducersTakuya Shibata, Reuben Langdon
DirectorJim Sonzero
Associate ProducerKumiko Ogawa
Assistant DirectorMasanori Kobayashi
2nd Unit DirectorKen Ohara
Production CoordinatorEiren Chong
Production ManagerAnri Yoshida, Joki Kim, Haruka Tomoda, Nathan Santell
Assistant ProducerDaniel Chen (C.C.)
Animation SupervisorYosuke Yamashita
Technical Animation SupervisorFrank Bonniwell
Lead Technical DirectorGraham Clark
Digital D.P.Pablo Chavez, Teruhisa Yoshida
AnimatorsHoang Thai My Nguyen, Jourdan Biziou, Joel Fletcher, Josh LaBrot, Toby Haruno, Jacob C. Palmer, Jacob Patrick, David Polk, Scott Slater, John Velazquez, Michelle Swift
EditorsMasanori Kobayashi, Ken Ohara
Assistant EditorTakumi Koyama
Face Motion Capture SupervisorVincent Argentine
Facial Motion Capture TrackersAda Creel, Scott Feigel, Jeremy Flores-Bautista, Matthew Jenkins, Michael Le, Jennifer L. Anaya
General ArtistBrian Bonniwell
Production AssistantChen Lin

Bauhaus Entertainment Co.,Ltd

Lead AnimatorNobuyuki Takahashi
AnimatorsAkira Sakawa, Yutaka Ishida, Kentaro Kato, Kazuhiro Suganuma, Yosuke Takahashi, Hiromichi Hidaka

Polygon Pictures, Inc.

ProducerHideyuki Saito
DirectorToshio Ohashi
CG SupervisorTakashi Nagasaki
Technical DirectorBungo Iwai, Masahiro Kudo
Animation SupervisorTakashi Kamei
AnimatorsShin Wada, Takayuki Minato
LightingYasuhisa Niizato
Rig/SimulationYuji Kaneko
Line ProducerMakoto Kobayashi

Vicon House of Moves - Cinematics CG Animation

Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Post Production ManagerGreta Anderson
Motion Capture AnimatorsRyan McGeary, Tricia Barrett, Brian McKee, Andy Reeves, Aaron Lambert, Robert Bardy, Karl Diaz

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - ADR Voice-Over Crew

In Association withSyncretic Media Inc.
ProducerYutaka Maseba
ADR DirectorsLiam C. O'Brien, Stephanie Sheh
Story ConsultantsMichael G. Cooney, Johnny Ellsworth
Line ProducerDaniel Chen (C.C.)
ADR EngineersCollin McQueen, Eddie Correa
Recording StudioMagnitude 8 Post
Director's AssistantJohnny Ellsworth
Raptor Playback System OperatorsNorman Owen Taylor Jr., Ian Kelly

ADR Voice-Over Cast

Chris RedfieldRoger Craig Smith
Sheva AlomarKaren M. Dyer
Albert WeskerD. C. Douglas
Jill ValentinePatricia Ja Lee
Josh StoneTJ Storm
Excella GionneNina Fehren
Ricardo IrvingAllan Groves
Ozwell E. SpencerAdam D. Clark
Dan DeChangJim Sonzero, Douglas Rye
Kirk MathisonChris Mala
Dave JohnsonReuben Langdon
Reynard FisherLiam C. O'Brien
HQDavid Mallow
Woman in TroubleG. K. Bowes
MajiniSiaka Harding, Bebjamin Ochieng, Melique T. Berger, Mudila Kangulungu, Karara Muhoro, Stephanie Sheh, Joe Romersa, Jamieson K. Price, Kyle Hebert, Paul St. Peter, Chris Jai Cortland

Orchestra

Orchestra bySony Music Publishing Inc.
Music & LyricsKota Suzuki (Capcom)
Additional Orchestral Music Written, Orchestrations & Conducted byWataru Hokoyama
Japanese‑English Lyrics TranslatorMiguel E. Corti (Capcom)
Scoring ProducerTomonobu Kikuchi (Sony Music Publishing Inc.), Tetsuya Shibata (Capcom)
Scoring EditorEric Swanson

Hollywood Studio Symphony

ViolinsRoger Wilkie, Julie Ann Gigante, Jackie Brand, Tereza L. Stanislav, Sarah Thornblade, Alyssa J. Park, Caroline Campbell, Kevin M. Connolly, Katie Popov, Tamara L. Hatwan, Eun-Mee Ahn, Rachel Englander, Serena K. McKinney, Johnny Lee, Neil Hammond, Paul Henning, Irina Voloshina, Roberto Cani, Marc Sazer, Aimee Kreston, Grace Oh, Natalie Leggett, Dimitrie J. Leivici, Ken Yerke, Rafel Rishik, Darius Campo, Marina Manukian, Nina Evtuhov, Shalini Vijayan, Sarah Parkins, Ishani Bhoola, Songa Lee
ViolasBrian Dembow, Victoria Miskolczy, David F. Walther, Marlow Fisher, Karen Van Sant, Darrin E. McCann, Roland Kato, Matthew Funes, Thomas Diener, Andrew Duckles, Robert A. Brophy, Keith Greene, Steve Gordon, Jennie Hansen, Rick Gerding, Piotr Jandula
CelliSteve Erdody, Andrew Shulman, Jen Kuhn, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Paul Cohen, David H. Speltz, Dennis Karmazyn, Erika Duke, Cecilia Tsan, Armen Ksajikian, Timothy Landauer, Paula J. Hochhalter, Chris Ermacoff, Tina Soule
BassNico Abondolo, Ed Meares, Drew D. Dembowski, Stephen Dress, Bruce Morganthaler, Sue Ranney, Chris Kollgaard, David Parmeter
FlutesJim Walker Alt, Dave Shostac, Heather Clark
OboesLeslie Reed, Barbara Northcutt, Jonathon Davis
ClarinetsDon Foster, Gary Bovyer, Ralph Williams
BassoonsRose M. Corrigan, Peter Mandell, Ken Munday
HornsJames W. Thatcher, Brian O'Connor, Rick Todd, David Duke, Steve Becknell, Paul Klintworth
TrumpetsMalcolm McNab, David Washburn, Rob Frear
TrombonesBill Booth (1st), Andy Malloy, Alexander P. Iles, Bill Reichenbach
TubaDoug Tornquist
PercussionAlan C. Estes, Mike Fisher, Wade Culbreath, Chester Englander
TimpDon Williams
HarpJoann Turovsky
PianoRandy Kerber
VocalOulimata Niang

Orchestral Scores

Orchestral Scores'Pray' [Theme Song], 'An Emergency' [Uroboros; Uroboros Mkono Battle], 'A Big Despair' [Uroboros Aheri Battle], 'Wind of Madness' [Wesker Battle], 'Deep Ambition' [Wesker Final Battle], 'Plan of Uroboros'
Proof ReaderPaul Henning
Orchestra ContractorsSandy De Crescent, Peter Rotter
Associate ContractorSandra Kipp
Score Recorded & Mixed byShawn Murphy
Score RecordistTimothy Lauber
BoothRobert Litton

Newman Scoring Stage at 20th Century Fox

Scoring EditorEric Swanson
Technical EngineerDenis St. Amand
Floor AssistantTom Steel, Francesco Perlangeli
Vocal Recording DirectorEric Gorfain
Recorded atLittle Box
Music Contract CoordinationMichihiro Shibata, Natsuko Mukai
Theme Song Remixed byKazuya Takimoto (Capcom)
Special ThanksNoritoshi Aoyagi, Peter Rotter, Steve Dress, Henri O'Connor

Soundelux Design Music Group

Supervising Sound DesignerAlan Rankin
Project ManagerShannon Potter
Creatures Sound DesignClint Richardson, Nancy Macleod, Ann Scibeli, Mark Camperell
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixerNerses Gezalyan
Asset CoordinatorsPatrick Ginn, Charles Gondak, Eliot Conners, Alexander Leeman Johnson

Bltztream

Cinematics Sound DesignerShojiro Nakaoka

design wave

Additional Sound Effects DesignerAtsushi Mori

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Gun Shooting Sound Recording

Sound ProducerTetsuya Shibata (Capcom)
Sound DesignerHideaki Utsumi (Capcom)
Gun HandlerBrian Maynard
Weapon CoordinatorQuay L. K. Terry
Sound RecordistCharles Maynes
Armory ManagerLarry Zanoff
Range Owner/Safety OfficerRobert O. Maupin
MedicDavid Falicki
ProducerTakuya Shibata
Production ManagerEiren Chong
CameraKen Ohara, Reuben Langdon

yU+co. - Logo Animation

Creative DirectorGarson Yu
Art DirectorEtsuko Uji
DesignerEtsuko Uji
Executive ProducerCarol Wong
ProducerKatie Rauh
2D AnimatorGary Garza
3D AnimatorsTizu Tigran Taroumian, Kevin Williams, Pota Tseng

3D Facial Scanning Cast

Sheva AlomarMichelle Van Der Water
Albert WeskerCass Asher
Josh StoneDavid J. Randolph
Excella GionneNina Fehren
Ricardo IrvingAllan Groves
Ozwell E. SpencerSteve Irish

3D Facial Scanning

System Support byLinks DigiWorks
ProducersTakashi Fukumoto, Hisashi Nakano
3D Head Scanning SupervisorMike Humphreys
Los Angeles CoordinatorBob McGinness (TLK2BOB Productions)
Brubank Stage RentalChiodo Bros. Productions

Just Cause Productions, Inc. - Behind The Scenes

ProducerTakuya Shibata
DirectorMakoto Sasaki
CameraCatherine Wu, Takumi Koyama, Eiren Chong
EditorShigeru Ueda

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 181 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 96 other games
Kyle Hebert, 92 other games
Charles Gondak, 75 other games
Mark Camperell, 73 other games
Patrick Ginn, 71 other games
Jamieson K. Price, 69 other games
Stephanie Sheh, 68 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 66 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 64 other games
Brian Rausch, 56 other games
Alexander Leeman Johnson, 55 other games
Reuben Langdon, 53 other games
Junya Iwamoto, 52 other games
Hideki Tanaka, 51 other games
Tomonobu Kikuchi, 48 other games
Takahiro Yamamoto, 47 other games
Nikola Dupkanic, 46 other games
Yukiko Sasaki, 46 other games
David Crislip, 46 other games
Tomoko Takahashi, 45 other games
Yutaka Maseba, 45 other games
Brandon Gay, 44 other games
D. C. Douglas, 44 other games
Setsuo Yamamoto, 43 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Lost Planet 2, a group of 198 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 164 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 98 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 82 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 82 people
Devil May Cry 4, a group of 80 people
Dead Rising, a group of 71 people
Monster Hunter Tri, a group of 70 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 68 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 62 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 61 people
Lost Planet: Extreme Condition, a group of 53 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 53 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 52 people
Resident Evil 4, a group of 50 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 49 people
Devil May Cry: HD Collection, a group of 48 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 47 people
Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure, a group of 43 people
Super Street Fighter IV, a group of 43 people
Monster Hunter: Freedom Unite, a group of 41 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies, a group of 40 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 39 people
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles, a group of 38 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening - Special Edition, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61655)