Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Resident Evil 7: Biohazard Credits

Capcom Co., Ltd.

DirectorKoshi Nakanishi
Art DirectorsTomonori Takano, Toshihiko Tsuda, Hiroyuki Chi
Project ManagersMakoto Kadono, Yoshizumi Hori, Hakuei Yamamoto, Tsubasa Miyamoto
Vendor ManagersTomohisa Suzuoki, Takanori Arai, Naotaka Onishi, Vilhelm Smari Isleifsson, Asae Nishitsuji, Naoya Yamanaka, Kosuke Hayashi, Peter J. Fabiano, Mikhail Ignatov
Release ManagerTakuma Uehigashi
Game DesignersTomohiro Shingu, Hajime Horiuchi, Keisuke Yamakawa, Morimasa Sato, Kentaro Nihei, Isamu Hara, Masanori Komine, Yukio Nishimura, Yuta Kawashima, Tsubasa Saimen, Shogo Fujishima, Shinichiro Biwasaka, Yusuke Tokita, Hiroshi Yamashita, Mao Hikichi
Level DesignersHirotada Miyatake, Hirofumi Orita, Yasufumi Kayo, Shinichi Nishihira, Jordan Amaro
Character ArtistsYuuya Kuroyabu, Hirofumi Nakaoka, Tsutomu Ono, Riccardo Minervino, Keiji Nakaoka, Yosuke Yamagata, Tadashi Noyama, Shinya Yoshimoto, Seiya Iwasaki
Technical DirectorMakoto Fukui
Environment ArtistsHiroto Teraoka, Kazuyuki Endo, Yasuyuki Maeda, Masanao Yamazaki, Hiroshi Sugiyama, Yuta Kakegawa, Atsushi Yoshimine, Miyuki Yakushiji, Isshin Sakurai, Yoshiaki Sakurai, Akio Kamiji, Natsumi Furuya, Chieko Ryūgo
Prop ArtistsShogo Takahashi, Tatsuya Ogawa, Koji Nagano, Chikako Kijima
Concept ArtistsWard Lindhout, Rintaro Komori
Animator / Cinematic AnimatorMasato Miyazaki
AnimatorsYuki Yanagimoto, Keiichi Sato, Yoshihiko Akita, Masafumi Kimoto, Yuji Kimura, Syofu Ohashi, Yukio Seike, Kohei Okumura
Facial AnimatorHiroko Ihara
In‑game Cinematic AnimatorsTsuyoshi Irie, Toshiya Kotani, Sasuke Nakano, Naoki Tanimoto, Junya Yamamoto
Visual Effects ArtistsKazumasa Kuroda, Koshi Watamura, Masahito Aiso, Keisuke Ando, Zihao Hu, Koji Chijiiwa
Lighting ArtistsYuka Chi, Shinichi Taniguchi, Ayako Kato, Haruka Akiyama, Dairi Hayakawa, Shinji Kajihara, Masaaki Kosaka
Destruction ArtistsTakami Taki, Yuichi Akimoto, Jumpei Yamada, Ryusuke Yamada, Hiroki Nakanishi
UI DesignersMasahiro Takayama, Junya Nishino, Masaki Sugita, Yuichi Nishio, Koji Kanemori, Masao Ueda
ProgrammersYosuke Noro, Naoki Hashimoto, Toshiaki Yonezawa, Takahiro Tsuboi, Keisuke Mizutani, Ryo Narita, Noboru Hidaka, Masaharu Kamo, Tsutomu Terada, Tetsuro Noda, Kenichi Saito, Vanus Vachiratamporn, Hiroshi Omachi, Hiroshi Hattori, Fuya Oyachi
RE ENGINE StaffTomofumi Ishida, Masaaki Korematsu, Kazuhiro Takahara, Shunsuke Saitō, Kazuma Mori, Tsukasa Murayama, Yusuke Ichiyama, Kensaku Fujita, Yuki Sekino, Yasuhide Sawada, Masashi Okubo, Toshihiro Yamauchi, Takumi Yamada, Tomohiro Shimizu, Seiya Sugo, Yasuto Tsuchisaka, Hitoshi Mishima, Akihiro Shimizu, Haruna Akuzawa, Shusuke Iwasaki, Ojiro Tanaka, Adam Clapsaddle, Daisuke Sanekane, Stefanus Nanami, Teppei Yoneyama, Tatsunori Aoyama, Shigeki Niino, Takaya Nishii, Yuki Noto, Soichi Uchiyama, Akiyoshi Takahashi, Haotian Ding, Kenta Yamaki, Kazuya Okada, Sho Kitami, Tatsuya Okamoto, Toshiaki Morimoto, Koichi Kubo, Hong Hu, Zhicheng Zhu, Takakimi Hashimoto, Koji Misu, Daigo Matsuura, Masatoshi Nakamura, Takefumi Tahara
Audio DirectorWataru Hachisako
Sound DesignersYuji Higashiyama, Ken Usami, Yoshito Kato, Mitsutoshi Kodama, Sayaka Yaegashi
ComposersAkiyuki Morimoto, Miwako Chinone, Satoshi Hori
Sound ProgrammersKenji Kojima, Yusuke Kinoshita
Cinematic Sound DesignersGaku Komura, Arata Iwashina
Dynamic Mixing EngineerKazuya Takimoto
Recording EngineerTakashi Moriguchi
Assistant EngineerRyota Takei
Sound Studio CoordiantorSetsuo Yamamoto
Sound ManagerMotoi Kishimoto
Video EditorsAkira Tsumuraya, Yuki Hoshino
MoCap OperatorsKatsumi Kobayashi, Ikuo Nakayama, Tsunenori Shirahama, Naoki Fujisawa, Masahiro Nakano, Takeshi Nose, Senichi Kaetsu
MoCap ActorsYoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome
Manual DesignerShinichiro Komizu
Submission TeamNobuya Yoshizumi, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Kotaro Fujioka, Takuya Kamiura, Shuichi Sumida

Resident Evil.Net

ProducerKoji Kanemori
ProgrammersFumiya Shirahama, Tetsuji Uchida, Yasuyuki Okura, Yusuke Hayashi, Naoki Osawa
DesignersDaisuke Okada, Shuhei Fujiwara, Shinya Fujiwara
PlannersHiroshi Nakaya, Shogyoku Gen, Luke Allardyce

Group Manager & Narrative Support

Group Manager & Narrative SupportMiguel E. Corti
FIGS Project ManagerGianluigi Shimizu Riccio
Pre-Production Localization DirectorDaniel Levine
English LocalizationGraham McRobbie, David Cockman
French LocalizationUgo Ricard, Francis Ishii
Italian LocalizationStefano Ivan Stinga, Luca Baldassarre
German LocalizationMaurice Ossenbrink, Florian Seidel
Spanish LocalizationManuel Trillo Carmona, Alberto Paqué Ramírez
Narrative ConsultantRichard Pearsey

Global R&D Production

Production ManagersKosuke Hayashi, Mikhail Ignatov, Troy Smith
Senior ManagerPeter J. Fabiano

English Voice Chat and MoCap

Ethan WintersTodd Soley
Mia WintersKatie O'Hagan
Jack BakerJack Brand
Marguerite BakerSara Coates
Lucas BakerJesse Pimentel
Zoe BakerGiselle Gilbert
Young EvelinePaula Rhodes
Old EvelinePatricia McNelly
Peter WalkenRobert Vestal
Clancy JavisTony Vogel
Andre SticklandChristopher Ashman
David AndersonHari Williams
Alan DouglasKip Pardue
Chris RedfieldDavid Vaughn
SoldiersJohn Sutton, Mike Tarnofsky
PilotMiguel E. Corti

Japanese Voice Cast

Ethan WintersHidenobu Kiuchi
Mia WintersAkari Higuchi
Jack BakerKazuhiro Yamaji
Marguerite BakerMaki Izawa
Lucas BakerSetsuji Sato
Zoe BakerYu Kobayashi
Young EvelineSumire Morohoshi
Old EvelineYuri Tabata
Peter WalkenKōji Ochiai
Clancy JavisYu Seki
Andre SticklandTomoyuki Shimura
David AndersonMinoru Kawai
Alan DouglasKiyomitsu Mizuuchi
Chris RedfieldHiroki Touchi
Japanese Voice CastRiki Kagami, Iku Minase, Minoru Hirota, Yoshihisa Yamamoto

Outsourcing: XPEC Art Center Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerWonder Lin
Associate Vice PresidentShoung Liao
Senior Sales ManagerSally Huang
Sales ManagerDavid Kao
Senior Project ManagerJoe Shu
Project ManagersJessica Gao, Nina Wang, Ilin Hsu-Laredo
Art DirectorsGuanping Wang, Bing He
Art LeadersYong Liu, Yan Liu, Fang Hua, Jiang Xiao, Lucien Chao, PinYi Chen, Don Huang
Character ArtistsBao Jian, Jiwei Fan, Han Xiaoyan, Huang Zifu, Xuefeng Jin, Zhonghui Li, Yan Liu, Yong Liu, Wang Juanjuan, Wenwu Wang, Yan Biao, Li QinWei, Li Songnan, Xue-Song Lv, Qiu Yanni, Wang MengYang, Wu FengQin, Shuang Wu, Xu QuanYu, Sheng Yu, Zhang Yinling, Zhou Lei, Jia Qiao, Linyang Shi, Wang Bingbing, Cai Ting, Yong Chen, Minghua Jiang, Zhipeng Zhou, Zhu ZhengXia, Hao Xiaolei, Jing Zhang, Qifeng Zhou, Jie Yang, Yang DaWei, JunLong Guo, TungJu Shen
Stage/Prop ArtistsMindong Zhang, Cai Ting, Jiwei Fan, Li Fu, Han Xiaoyan, Wenyu Jiang, Xuefeng Jin, Haotian Li, Li LingYun, Yan Liu, Yanan Lu, Qiu Yanni, Linyang Shi, Wang Juanjuan, Xiao Chengyun, Xu QuanYu, Yan Biao, Sheng Yu, Jing Zhang, Zhang Yinling, Jie Zhao, Duan Zhou, Zhou Lei, Qifeng Zhou, Zhipeng Zhou, Jing Zhu, Smile Yang, JH Sung, JL Wu, Arthur Huang, Haydan Lee, Liana Chang, Tndoys Wang, Bruce Kuo, Jim Lin, Dexter Chen, Daniel Huang, Nomay Huang, Jon Fang, Hanada Chen, Zell Wu, Justin Lin, JS Chen, Johnny Kang, Dora Yeh, GeningLun Liao, JiangTai Shiu, Rinn Wang, Simon Lu, Pei Yun, Max Yeh, Abbi Yan, Sinhao Chen, Joy Huang, Rax Chai, Woody Pan, Shane Chao, Brush Tsai, Yicing Lin, Rjoe Tu, Ching Su, Yujen Lin, Archer Ho, Chengang Hsu, Andy Lu
Technical ArtistsGaryx Chen, Ping Qin
Quality AssuranceYuanyuan Ye, Alex Yang, Marcia Fang, YaHan Liou
TranslatorNeng Xie

House of Moves, Inc

CEOBrian Rausch
CFOBonnie Robinson
Development ManagerJimmy Corvan
Head of Production TechnologyDJ Hauck
Cinematic DirectorNavid Khonsari
Senior Executive DirectorRosanna Sun
Studio ProducerColleen Crosby
Production ManagerErica Headley
Casting Assistant / Production CoordinatorGeorgia Cano
Production CoordinatorReshan Savaratnam
Animation SupervisorEric Lashelle
Lead AnimatorJames Lipscomb
Senior AnimatorsAaron Lambert, Ryan Torrey
AnimatorsKyle Bernard, Josh Carlson, Jose Chaidez, Richard Escontrias, Ari Flesh, Robert Morrison, Jeremy Munro, Andrew Rose, Lorena Rother, Louis Sica, Nate Smith, Eric Wu
Lead Rigger/FXJay Aschenbrenner
Junior RiggerShannon Gilmore
Pipeline TD'sCerina Tahir, Angela Li
MoCap LeadTony Vogel
ITMichael Aguirre, Eric Gerds
Stage ManagerTroy Reynolds
Capture OperatorAnnie Wildmoser
Stage AssistBrian Wilson
Video LeadNikola Dupkanic
POV Camera OperatorsPaul Sun, Kris May
Camera OperatorsBrooks Ludwick, Chris Arata, Duncan Robertson, Elisha Christian, Kyle Klütz, Tony Perija, Trent Ellis
Video AssistMisha Molani
Makeup ArtistsElisa Ruminer, Grace Pae, Mara Levarre, Sean Harris
Stage Body QAMichael Horning
Stage Body QA AssistElliott Shabhas
Stage PA'sDevavani Conroy, Marce Avalos
Dialect CoachEliza Jane Schneider
Legal & FinancialGaspard Breton (Dynamixyz.)
ProducerRonan Liot (Dymamixyz.)
AnimationMaxime Thomas-Le Déoré (Dynamixyz.), Emmanuel Geoffroy (Dynamixyz.)
VP, Business DevelopmentPeter M. Busch (Faceware Tech.)
Performance Capture SupervisorsChristopher Jones (Faceware Tech.), Katie Jo Turk (Faceware Tech.), Justin Talley (Faceware Tech.)

Original Force, Ltd

Senior ProducerDaria Gu
Project ManagerLynn Zhang
Project LeadersMa Lie, Shen Yingzheng
Quality AssuranceYaping Wu, Yulin Zhu
AnimatorsBinghuan Lu, Cheng Chen, Chengmin Tao, Chu Chen, Guanzhong Li, Jiamian Wang, Kang Yin, Kefei Zhao, Cao Li, Liang Li, Lie Wei, Lifu Yu, Liwen Qi, Long Zhang, Peng Xu, Pengpeng Ji, Qicheng Zhu, Qijuan Lu, Qing Tao, Ruixiang Hu, Shenrong Ma, Shenyang Liu, Suai Zhou, Tangrui Li, Xiaobing Cheng, Xiaodong Li, Cao Yuan, Yuxing Li, Zhiwen Wu

Technicolor Animation & Games

Head of ProductionKumar Chandrasekaran
Creative DirectorSean Peter Mullen
Technical DirectorDavid Kern
Animation SupervisorSelvan Venkatesan
Animation LeadGuru Prasad KK
Production ManagerSrinivas Prasad Jidagam
Production AssistantAnkita Kesarwani
Senior ArtistsPraveenkumar Sasidharannair, Srikanth Cheedey, Sanjeev Reddy P, Anoop Agustustine, Arun Nagendra Kamath, Srinivas Vasamsetti, Umasankar Mopati, Pillai Manoj Murleedharan
ArtistsShiyam Kumar, Lakshmipati Raju Medunuru, Rakesh Narayan, Rahul Babu Kannikara, Shivam Pandey, Sunny Raj, Krishnendu Bikash Maity, Atheesh Sankaran, Nagarajan Madackan, Syed Rafiq Ali, Onnur Reddy I, Sreeni Ramakrishnan, Madhu Babu Venigalla, Hari Krishna Pabbaraju, Manmohan Sharma, Ashish Kumar Choursiya
Junior ArtistMithun Monga

Playerium

Art DirectorSolomon Temowo
Art LeadYin-hsuan Hsieh
Project ManagerSilvia Lin (Chia-Chi)
Technical ArtistSheng-Lun Ho
Environment ArtistsJieh-Wen Shih, Tzu-Ming Ho, Thomas Guillon, Chuan Li, Zhan Jing

Zoic Studios

Executive Creative DirectorChris Jones
Executive ProducerMatt Thunell
Head of ProductionIan Unterreiner
VFX SupervisorPaulus Bannink
VFX ProducerNick Vassil
VFX CoordinatorCody Shelley
CG SupervisorScott Rosekrans
PrevisLochlon Johnson, Brian Weaver
ModelingD. Ryan Reeb, Minh Tran
AnimationWim Bien
LightingChristina Murguia, Kyung Park, Jerry Weil
FXEun Jae Lee, Jacob Long, Wayne Hollingsworth, Jesse Nicodemus
2D SupervisorNicholas Daniele
CompositingStephen Holbrook
Logo DesignChris Korn
Senior EditorDmitri Gueer
ColoristJulien Brami

NXA Studios

Character Art DirectorNiu Pengzhen
Character ArtistsZhang Hao, Yu Jiaolong, Jie Shi, Yang Dongmei, Liu Bing, Jiaojiao Liu, Chaozhong Xiao, Wang Qunhe, Lou Xiongbo
Business ContactJolly Zheng
ProducerPeter Xiao
China Studios General ManagerLeon Wang
VP, Business & MarketingDwayne Mason

ADIA Entertainment

Senior ProducerIris You
ProducersFreddy Feng, Ray Tao
Studio DirectorCherry Chen
Art DirectorBennie Bai
ArtistsJacky Wan, Leon Wang, Kobe Yang, Kane Song, Yanny Zhu, Zaque Zun, Lay Li, Rex Yuan, Ray Wang, Kay Yang, Jerry Lai, Lily Deng, Chane Song, Yucky Fu, Peter Zhang, Yane Tang

Shiny Art Co., Ltd.

Special Effects MakeupShinya Endo
Costume & PropsLisa Nakamura
Hair & Make‑upMasami Todo, Naoko Takeoka

wise inc.

DirectorYoshiya Okoyama
Lead CompositorYusuke Yasu
CompositorAkiko Kyo
CG ArtistMai Miyazawa
Technical ArtistFumihiko Kamemura
Project ManagerYuki Hiroha
Shooting ProducerYuta Shimakawa
Director of PhotographySatoru Karasawa
Camera OperatorMasatoshi Sakamoto
DITYuichiro Yamazaki
Line Producer / CoordinatorYuko Inatsuki
Production ManagerArthur Reed
Location ManagerAquiles Montalvo
Production AssistantHeather Heidman
Camera Car DriverRegis Harrington
Drone OperatorPaul Charbonnet
Associate ProducerHaruyuki Fujita

SlideLondon

Character Art DirectorEtienne Jabbour

Digital FX, Inc.

Unit ProducerGreg Milneck
PhotographyJason Dugger
PhotogrammetryMatus Dolejsi, Aaron Michel
Key GripDavid Coner
GripAarden Dick
Production CoordinatorClaire Sanchez

ACQUA Models

Character Model ActorsAnanda Jacobs, Andrey Surcek, Baptiste Parisi, Brison Logan, Elizabeth Seymour, Geordie Dandy, Gil Bird, Janna Tase, Mark Hobart, Pierre Dager, Savannah Daniels, Teresa Harrow, Yaya Chamki
CastingWill Geluk

POWER ARTS international Co., Ltd.

ActorsKeita Hayashi, Tsubasa Tada

Himawari Theatre Group Inc.

ManagerYoichi Toyokawa
ActorsMakie Takahira, Yuuki Baba

AGGRESSOR-GROUP

Military AdviserRyouichi Sato (SOUBIYA)
With Cooperation fromJoe Lustig (TACTICAL TAILOR)

VOLK TACTICAL GEAR

PresidentTomoyuki Takahashi

Audiokinetic

Product Expert, Developer RelationsMasatomo Tajima
Director, Customer SupportAdrien Lavoie
Customer Support EngineerGuillaume Renaud
Senior Software DeveloperMathieu Jean
Software DeveloperBenoit Santerre
Senior Support EngineerHideo Nagashio

Teddix Music: Los Angeles Music Production

Composed and Produced byCris Velasco
Mixed bySean Hathaway

Teddix Music: Montreal Music Production

Composed and Produced byBrian D'Oliveira
Recorded and Mixed byJera Cravo
Assistant Recording Engineers and Additional InstrumentationMaxime Hervé, Brigitte Dajczer, Ajai Combelic
Music Recorded and Mixed atLa Hacienda Collective Montreal Studio - Quebec - Canada

Original Kontakt Instrumen Production for REMM (Resident Evil Music Modular)

REMM Designed and Produced byKoyo Sonae
Kontakt Scripted byCasey Edwards
UI Designed byScott Kane

REMM Sample Orchestra Productions

Produced byCris Velasco
Performed byCinema Scoring - Los Angeles
Orchestrated byChad Seiter
Recorded and Mixed byDaniel Kresco
Recorded atThe Bridge Recording - Glendale CA
Mixed atRemote Control Productions - Santa Monica CA

REMM Sample Sound Design & Foley Productions

Produced byBrian D'Oliveira
Lead Sound Designer, Field Recordist, and Foley ArtistMaximilien Simard-Poirier
Sound Designer & RecordistPierre-Luc Sénécal
Assistant Engineer and Sound EditorAdamantia Klonaris
Recorded and Mixed atLa Hacienda Creative - Montreal Studios - Canada

REMM Sample Voice Productions

Voice Performed byChip Joslin, Tammy Barr, Corinne Cardinal
Voice Performance Directed byKoyo Sonae
Recorded atThe Village Studios - Los Angeles - CA
Los Angeles and Montreal Music Production Supervised byKoyo Sonae

Teddix Music: 'Go Tell Aunt Rhody'

Traditional with New Music and Lyrics byMichael A. Levine
Lead VocalsJordan Reyne
Background VocalsMariana Barreto
Intro and Fade Out VocalsThe Westchester Children's Choir
Produced, Arranged, and All Parts Performed byMichael A. Levine
Additional OrchestrationBijan Olia
Executive ProducerKoyo Sonae
Mixing EngineerAlvin Wee
Mixed atRemote Control Productions - Santa Monica - CA

Formosa Interactive: Voice Recording Unit

Director, Studio Services and Celebrity AcquisitionWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Manager, Voice Over ServicesJulia Bianco
Project CoordinatorKirsten Scoles
Administrative AssistantKrysta Trezise
Client ServicesSarah Davis
Lead EngineerDavid Natale
EngineersGarrett Montgomery, Josh Mosser, Tyrone Forte
Assistant EngineerJudy Lee
Editorial SupervisorDaniel P. Francis
Editorial CoordinatorDuncan Brown
Dialogue EditorsPaul Fonarev, Chad Bedell, Christopher Cody Flick, Jessie Pariseau, Brett Rothfield, Myon Sample, Jessica Medina

Formosa Interactive: Sound Effect Unit

Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound DesignerMasanobu Tomita (Tomi)
Sound DesignersEliot R. Connors, Nicholas Interlandi
Sound Design Asset ManagersAlexander Leeman Johnson, Jesse Garcia

Foley Services by Technicolor

Foley MixerDavid Jobe
Foley ArtistsAlicia Stevenson, Dawn Fintor

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.

Audio EditorsMasayuki Endo, Masayoshi Umezu, Ryo Inakura

TOHO STUDIOS SERVICE

Recording & Mixing EngineerTakahiro Fujishima
Technical SupportHiroshi Shimohusa
ManagersChiaki Tachikawa, Hideki Kikuchi, Sadaaki Nishinoo
Foley ArtistMasaya Kitada

TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION

Voiceover DirectorsKeiichiro Miyoshi, Akane Maeda
Japanese TranslationMai Sasai
Recording Production CoordinatorsHiroshi Kubo, Shino Ohta, Koji Akano, Yo Nishiyama
Recording StudioSTUDIO UNI
ADR EngineersKazumi Kanaya, Yosuke Maki, Shunichi Segi
Sound EditorYukinori Takada

Binari Sonori, a Keywords Studios

Localization Project ManagersBarbara Savini, Paola Pitruzzello, Andrea Bandova
Localization Sound EngineerMaurizio Abate

Testronic Laboratories

Head of LQA (UK)Edward Buffery
Head of LQA (Poland)Marc Kent
LQA Project CoordinatorBen Scott
LQA Test LeadGennaro Boccia
LQA Testers - Brazilian PortugueseJoão Leao, Leandro Betiolo
LQA Testers ‑ KoreanSeoha Shin, Donggun Park
LQA Testers ‑ PolishSzymon Gaczol, Paula Mackiewicz, Sebastian Kamiński
LQA Testers ‑ RussianEdgar Gevorkyan, Vladimir Peretolchin
LQA Testers - Chinese (Simplified)Zhiqiang Zhao, Ke Da, Muchen Li
LQA Testers - Chinese (Traditional)Jun Yip, Hoi Yan Lai

T601 Inc.

Director / Editor / VFXShinji Yamada
EditorRino Usio
PhotographerKen Shiratani
Production ManagerYoshiteru Yamamoto
ProducerMaruta Hayashi

Agile Media Network Inc.

Ambassador CommunicatorKeitaro Takayanagi
Ambassador Division Sales Department 'BUCHOU'Jun Deguchi
Systems ArchitectSeiya Igarashi
Biohazard AmbassadorKeiji Kamiyoshihara
Ambassador ConsultantKazuma Okuwa
Social Media ConsultantMasanori Shike (ShareRaku)
SupervisorMitsutoshi Masuda

Development Support: Capcom Co., Ltd. - Sales and Marketing Team

General Manager of Consumer Games Marketing DepartmentTsutomu Masuda
Promotion ProducersJames Vance, Manabu Okamoto
Promotion Senior Manager & Communications Planning ManagerTetsuya Tabuchi
Promotion ManagerAkihiro Kobayashi
Publicity ManagerKenichi Hashimoto
Publicity TeamNorio Tanaka, Jun Matsumoto
Communication PlanningHironori Ojima, Syoji Takeshita, Teruyuki Yoneyama, Takekuni Uchida, Yoshitaka Amimoto
Consumer Games Sales DepartmentKoichi Nishiguchi
West Region Sales TeamAkitoshi Sakaguchi, Masanao Matsubara, Kosei Nishikawa
East Region Sales TeamHiroki Tatsumoto, Yuji Yasuda
Sales Planning SectionHideki Ōnuki
Merchandise Management TeamShuji Kawasaki, Kenichiro Tanaka, Takeshi Kawano, Mitsuaki Sugibayashi
E‑Commerce TeamKana Urasawa, Masaaki Goi
Sales Promotion TeamNobuhiko Kobayashi, Kaori Uchida, Kenta Yamada, Shuka Ito, Yoshihisa Matsumoto, Keiko Kobayashi
Online Strategy ManagerKouhei Kubota
Online Strategy TeamHitoshi Oose, Tsukasa Fujita, Akito Yoshida, Sai Ogata
Rights Business SectionKenji Kato, Tetsuya Ohno
License TeamMasahide Akitake, Aki Kiuchi
Editorial TeamNoriomi Ito
Customer Support SectionMinako Murakami, Yoshinobu Harada

CE Europe Ltd.

Chief Executive OfficerKatsuhiko Ichii
Director of Business CoordinationShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Senior Director, MarketingStuart Turner
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Marketing DirectorAntoine Molant
Digital & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
Social & Community ManagerMorgane Toulemonde
QA ManagerDavid Haddon
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss
Research & Planning ManagerSimon Haley
Business Coordination ManagerPatrick Shields
PR ManagerLaura Skelly
Business Coordination AssistantAyaka Segami
Sales & Marketing Director GermanyKai Stuewe
Marketing Manager GermanyPaul Kautz
Marketing Manager FranceEmmanuel Melero
Sales Manager FranceCynthia Lehnhard

Capcom U.S.A. Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerKiichiro Urata
Director of Brand MarketingMatt Dahlgren
Brand ManagerMike Lunn
Associate Brand ManagerPhong Tran
Senior Director, CommunicationsAlicia Kim
Senior PR ManagerJason Andersen
Associate PR ManagerStephanie Palermo
Customer Support RepresentativePatrick Kulikowski
Director, Digital Media & eSports, CommunityNeidel Crisan
Social Media SpecialistTim Turi
Director, Events and Creative ServicesLaili S. Bosma
Associate DirectorSissie Chang
Associate Project ManagersSamantha Kliss, Matt Landi
Senior Graphic DesignerChristopher Cabcabin
Graphic CoordinatorMax Hatchard
Senior Director of Digital PlatformsWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Senior Business Development ManagerMai Kawaguchi
Account RepresentativeDanh Huynh
Business Strategy AnalystAyuko Suzuki
Director of Business StrategySakae Osumi
Associate Manager, Business StrategyYuya Goda
Director of Division CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda
Project ManagerTed Tsung
VP of SalesDebbie Mola
National Sales DirectorDean Taraboi
Senior Manager, Channel Marketing and Consumer ProductsSandee Ferrara
Area Sales ManagersKathy Kackley, Karl Kabler
Director of Product OperationsJon Airhart
Technical Support SpecialistMichael Desenganio
Vice President, OperationsLouie Reyes
Purchasing and Production ManagerEdmund Wong
Territory Director, Sales & MarketingJean Toledo
Team PR ManagerFabio Santana
Community ManagerDennys Michelassi

Capcom Asia Co., Ltd.

Sales & Marketing DirectorAlex Ng Ka Wai
Business Development ManagerFranky Lo Siu Fa
Marketing ManagerCarrie Lam Ying Ying
Marketing CoordiantorSonia Chan Lok Yiu

Quality Assurance

Lead TesterHiroshi Takayama
Assistant Lead TestersMasato Nanba, Atsushi Tatsumi, Mitsutoshi Kurahashi, Yoshitaka Tanimoto, Satoshi Kinoshita, Yuki Shiomitsu, Tomoaki Kamaura, Ginzi Tanaka, Chieko Otani, Daichi Kitagawa, Nana Watabe
Senior TestersFumikazu Ohara, Terukazu Yamane, Masamitsu Kusaba, Masahiro Fujita, Daisuke Murayama, Hiroki Kaneko, Kenji Morino, Sho Ishihara
Compliance TestersJunya Yoshimura, Daisuke Nakajima, Ami Matsumoto, Naoki Kamura, Narito Akase, Kengo Sadamoto, Ai Nishikawa, Naoko Ibuki, Hideki Watanabe, Toru Shibano, Yutaro Tamura, Mitsuyuki Ikeda
Network TestersMai Ohta, Masaki Kondo
TestersChika Sugahara, Takahiro Haruki, Sayaka Kibino, Toshiki Kuroda, Masaaki Muranaka, Erika Ueta, Kai Irie, Rina Ikeuchi, Kohei Uemura, Aki Ugawa, Yuuki Kamimura, Takumi Kitagawa, Ryota Nakatsuka, Kazunori Sowa, Yuishin Nagamitsu, Ren Furukawa, Kento Matsukura, Kyohei Kaneko, Shougo Kito, Kento Nagato, Takeru Yachi, Keisuke Yamaoka, Kyohei Yokomizo
QA ManagersFumihiko Banno, Hiroki Ito
Quality Verification SectionShigemi Komatsu
Progress Control TeamYasuhiro Matsuo, Kenichi Noda, Keita Nakajima, Takaya Kondō, Susumu Kobayashi
Content Analysis TeamTakahiro Tokuda, Teppei Shimode, Toshikazu Morita, Yusuke Kojima

Legal

Legal TeamSatoru Ishigooka, Makiko Nakamura, Yuma Nakanishi, Yuta Kanno

Intellectual Property

Patent TeamTakao Shimizu, Motoki Okuyama, Issei Tsuhara, Fumiko Uemura, Tatsuya Suzaki
Trademark & Copyright TeamYuko Yasuda, Kenji Yamada, Emi Nakai, Takashi Chihara, Kana Onozawa

Contract Teams

R&D Contract TeamShigeyoshi Kobayashi, Daiki Arai, Naoki Yamauchi
Tokyo R&D Contract TeamJun Nishino, Yuto Komori

Special Thanks

Special ThanksTsutomu Kawade, Yasuyuki Takagi, Marthe Jonkers, Manuel Trillo Carmona, Yasuyuki Yonezawa, Petr Zapotocky, Anthony Lopez, Justin Walters, Miguel Alvarez, Stephen Daniel Martinez, Tony Mitchell, Weerajark Sae-tia, Fred Albert Trdla Jr., Ria Jacalnce de Guzman, All Capcom Staff

Companies

CompaniesXPEC Art Center, House of Moves, Original Force, Technicolor Animation & Games, Zoic, NXA Studios, Adia Entertainment Ltd., Shiny Art Special‑D Creator, wise Inc., Slide, Volta, Digital FX, Acqua Models, Power Arts International, AGGRESSOR-GROUP Military & Tactical Equipment, Volk Tactical Gear, Powered by Wwise © 2006-2017 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved., Music and Sound by Teddix, Formosa Interactive, TFC, TOHO Studios, Forcewick Sound Design, Binari Sonori - a Keywords Studio, Testronic, T601, Agile Media Network, otoy, pebble, Pole To Win, Havok, Localization Tools and Support provided by XLOC Inc., Uses Simplygon® Copyright © -2017 Donya Labs AB

Tools & Licenses

Resident Evil 7: Biohazard uses Havok®© Copyright © 1999-2017 Havok.com Inc., All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
Models provided byEvermotion
Tools & LicensesArtbeats Digital Film Library, Getty Images
Visual Effects Stock Footage provided byFX Elements, Final Light Productions
Font Design byFontworks Inc., Group Y Inc.
Special ThanksFounder Electronic Corp. Ltd., Founder International Inc.
The typefaces included herein are solely developed byDynaComware

Other

Global Promotion ManagerTsutomu Masuda
ProducersMasachika Kawata, Tsuyoshi Kanda
Executive ProducerJun Takeuchi
CopyrightCapcom®

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

William Beaman, 153 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 113 other games
Matt Landi, 100 other games
Chad Bedell, 92 other games
David Natale, 88 other games
Alicia Kim, 81 other games
Julia Bianco, 75 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 74 other games
Cris Velasco, 72 other games
Eliza Jane Schneider, 66 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 66 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 63 other games
Dwayne Mason, 63 other games
Stuart Turner, 59 other games
Brian Rausch, 57 other games
Tsutomu Masuda, 56 other games
Alexander Leeman Johnson, 56 other games
Antoine Molant, 55 other games
Matt Dahlgren, 51 other games
Kenichi Hashimoto, 51 other games
Tsuyoshi Kanda, 51 other games
Edward Buffery, 51 other games
Garrett Montgomery, 49 other games
Eliot R. Connors, 49 other games
Masayuki Endo, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resident Evil 2, a group of 306 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2, a group of 193 people
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal Colony, a group of 192 people
Monster Hunter: World, a group of 189 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 140 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 125 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 125 people
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, a group of 123 people
Street Fighter V, a group of 118 people
Mega Man 11, a group of 100 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 93 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2, a group of 90 people
Monster Hunter: Stories, a group of 87 people
Resident Evil: Revelations, a group of 77 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice, a group of 75 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 72 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 71 people
Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers, a group of 70 people
Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen, a group of 69 people
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies, a group of 55 people
Monster Hunter Tri, a group of 52 people
Resident Evil 4, a group of 50 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 49 people
Ultra Street Fighter IV, a group of 48 people
Street Fighter: 30th Anniversary Collection, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (533512)