Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice Credits

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice

DirectorHidetaka Miyazaki
Co‑DirectorKazuhiro Hamatani

Programmers

Lead ProgrammerYoshitaka Suzuki
Game ProgrammersHirotake Fukuoka, Masaaki Sakamoto, Kazuaki Ito, Taisuke Ura, Takahiro Sugaya, Takuma Akagawa, Yuki Shigemoto, Kazuya Shinagawa, Toshimitsu Koyachi, Kyoichi Murata, Keisuke Oi
R&D SectionJun Ito, Motohiro Tsuzuki, Koichiro Takita, Tomonari Kuramochi, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Takehiro Kakizawa, Yoshitaka Kitagawa, Takashi Murakami, Isao Wada, Yosuke Ono, Yuki Tsutsumi, Toshihiro Shimizu, Yuta Tokiwa, Heeseong Nan, Hiro Tsuro, Masahiko Tsujita, Hitoshi Kanai, Manaru Inoue, Eisuke Kajihara, Keisuke Yamashita, Ryota Kimura
Graphics System SectionTakasuke Ando, Hiroshi Takada, Takasumi Watanabe, Masato Yamamoto, Ryo Nakasone, Hikaru Maruyama, Erika Ninomiya, Hironori Sakaguchi, Jianxiong Hu

Game Designers

Lead Game DesignersMasaru Yamamura, Yuki Fukuda
Gameplay DesignersHiroyuki Komiyama, Kenta Tominaga, Ryusei Ikeda, Shigeto Hirai, Yuya Shibata, Keisuke Hashimoto, Tatsuhito Arai, Naoyuki Takahashi
Level DesignersKensuke Umeda, Takuma Wakabayashi, Kosuke Ide, Yoshi Sasaki, Ryo Ueda, Makoto Fujisaki, Tsuyoshi Ito
AssistantsYasushi Nishikawa, Shinji Iwase (ascope, Inc.), Natsuki Tsurugai, Seikichi Nishi, Takeyuki Kitazaki, Motohiro Ogawa
Lead System DesignerYuki Hatanaka
System DesignersRyoya Sobue, Tomoki Kisanuki, Ryohei Suzuki, Go Hirano, Yuta Kobayashi, Yuya Agatsuma, Kazutoshi Nakajima, Takuya Fujishima, Shinichiro Nishida, Tomoaki Takesue

Graphic Artists

Lead Environment ArtistsMakoto Sato, Yuka Shinada, Koshi Tsukamoto
Environment ArtistsAiko Kato, Minami Honda, Koki Dote, Ryuichi Nakajima (Tricrest,inc), Kota Kashikura, Takuma Yamazaki, Yu Sakamoto, Hitomi Suzuki, Ayaka Umagoe, Hisao Yamada, Kento Yamada, Rentaro Sato (Teco Co.,Ltd.), Kaori Koyanagi (CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.), Daisuke Higuchi (Tricrest,inc), Lu Feng (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Yang Yuxuan (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Hong Weichao (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Wu Yue (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Bo Lei (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Zhu Xuesong (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Daqu Zhang (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Wang Lei (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Soichi Kitai, Ken Kunimoto, Yukio Mizuochi
Lead Character ArtistTakashi Konno
Character ArtistsYuta Sasaki, Tomoko Hino, Kota Takayama, Li Lu, He Li, Nobuhiro Suetake, Chihiro Komidori, Hao Yuwen, Shinsuke Yamazaki (CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.)
Graphics AdvisorsKozo Maeda, Ryo Fujimaki
Lead Lighting ArtistsKeiichiro Ogawa, Hirokazu Akino
VFX ArtistsMotofumi Ota, Yoshinori Takeuchi, Yoshihisa Une, Natsumi Watanabe, Naomi Fujikawa, Asami Okouchi
UI ArtistMasaru Minokawa

Motion Designers

Lead AnimatorsTakashi Sato, Nobuto Usui
AnimatorsTaro Yoshida, Daisuke Noborihayashi, Kazutaka Hirata (Teco Co.,Ltd.), Yasunori Takahashi (Tricrest,inc), Yoshiki Kida, Ou Ki, Tomoaki Kawashima
RiggerYuki Kato

CG Artists

Opening CG / cinematic directorToru Hataya
Cinematic ArtistsRyu Yamashita, Jumpei Nomura, Hiroki Nagase, Dong-won Kim, Takayuki Muro, Kaito Murakami
Cinematic AdvisorTakaaki Yamagishi

Concept Artists

Concept ArtistsDaisuke Satake, Hiroshi Nakamura, Tetsu Takahashi, Kota Tonaki, Masanori Waragai, Aki Inzan, Shoichi Seki, Yoshikazu Sekine, Yusuke Kato, Sepide Donne Esfahani, Kouichirou Harada, Takuto Kanazashi, Ryusuke Nagano, Tomona Hara, Hiroki Asakura, Yusuke Kitai, Saori Mizuno, Yuhei Yamazaki, Naomasa Gyobuzawa, Kazuma Miura, Takafumi Umebachi, Chihiro Yoshioka, Tadashi Miyakubo, Ryota Takahashi, Yuma Wakisaka, Natsuki Shoubo, Ryota Sanada, Yusuke Horiguchi, Oh Chin, Zhou Lusiyun, Yudai Abe

Worldview Advisors

Historical Advisor/CalligrapherKouichi Takashiro, Chikuhou
Theological AdvisorKoudenji Temple, Kenryo Shibata

Sound Designers

Music ComposersYuka Kitamura
Sound DesignersHideyuki Eto, Takashi Onodera, Tai Tomisawa, Tsukasa Saitoh, Kota Hoshino, Shoi Miyazawa

Sales and Marketing

Promotion & Community ManagerYasuhiro Kitao
Promotion AssistantRiku Nozaki
Promotion DesignerYoshikazu Yabe, Saki Goto
Promotion ProgrammersNaoto Ishizaki, Yousuke Nomura
Sales ManagerYoshinori Komatsu
Marketing ManagerYasunori Ogura

Progress Management

Project ManagerTakashi Nakamura

Project Support

Chief Project AdminRobert Simpson ("Bobby")
Project AdminHiroyuki Goto, Toshiya Kimura
TranslatorsYuri Suzuki, Kevin Keller, Li Chen (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Yan Feng (Visual Flight Co.,Ltd), Jerom Barnes (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.), Tee Ming Yi (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.)

Product Manager

Product ManagerYoshiyuki Ikeda

QA Team

QA ManagersAtsushi Miyamoto, Toshihide Ichinohe, Noboru Kashiyama, Oki Hagiwara
TestersKenji Akiba, Daisuke Deguchi, Kazumi Kawada, Hironori Hagiwara, Naoto Tomita, Shinji Matsushita, Naoki Okajima, Kohei Kino, Masatoshi Sakuma, Seigo Oyama
Additional Debug TestersDIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd., Yoshinori Terayama (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.), Kouki Sasaki (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.), Seishin Kuroki (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.), Daisuke Ogino (DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.)

Producer

Executive ProducerEiichi Nakajima
ProducersYuzo Kojima, Takahiro Yamamoto

Just Cause Productions,Inc.

ProducerTakuya Shibata
Animation supervisorMasaaki Bizen
Facial supervisorYutaka Ishida
AnimatorTomonori Hirata, Mayuko Shibata, Masaaki Ida, Aoi Nishigami

Ignis Imageworks Corp.

Motion Capture SupervisorShigeru Ohata
Motion Capture LeadTetsuya Kobayashi

ARECT, Inc.

Production ManagerSoshi Takatsu
Read AnimatorShuji Uno

NIRAI-KANAI Inc.

Chief DesignerShinjiro Miyazaki
DesignerNaomi Odani

KATSUGEKIZA Inc.

Motion capture Actor & Action CoordinateWataru Koga, Akira Sugihara

Mega-Alpha Inc.

Music ComposerNoriyuki Asakura ("α")
Computer Programming & Sampling EditNoriyuki Asakura
GuitarKiyotsugu Amano
Solo ViolinGen Ittetsu
Solo CelloRobin Dupuy

Gen Ittetsu Strings Section

ViolinGen Ittetsu, Maki Nagata, Takuya Mori, Yayoi Fujita, Kiyo Kido, Toshihiro Takai, Kaoru Kuroki, Makiko Tomokiyo, Yuki Nakajima
ViolaTomoko Shimaoka, Shiyoko Miki
CelloKirin Uchida, Toshiyuki Muranaka
ContrabassYoshinobu Takeshita
Recording EngineerNoriaki Murase, Masaki Miyoshi
Mix EngineerNoriyuki Asakura
TranscriptionMao Yamamoto
TSUGARU‑SHAMISENYutaka Oyama

TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION

Recording Production CoordinatorHiroshi Kubo, Rui Takahashi, Manami Isobe
Voice Recording DirectorSatoko Furuya
Recording EngineerToshihiro Yoshida, Saori Yumoto

STUDIO T&T

Recording EngineerHideaki Kizawa

PONYCANYON ENTERPRISE INC.

Recording EngineerTomohiro Murakami, Kei Hirata

TOSE SOFTWARE (HANGZHOU) CO., LTD.

Project ManagerJolin Chang Ling
Art DirectorYu Minshu
DesignerLinjian Xu

Harmonics International Co., Ltd.

Shinobue KOTO
CelloKazune Koshikawa
Recording DirectorTomomichi Takeoka
Recording StudioStudio Ton Meister
Recording EngineerKazuhiko Misumi
ScoreingTomomichi Takeoka, Megumi Tagawa
Music Recording CoordinatorMasako Suga, Ayumi Natsume

Japanese Voice Cast

SekiroDaisuke Namikawa
Kuro the Divine HeirMiyuki Satou
SculptorJin Urayama
Divine Child of RejuvenationRisa Shimizu
EmmaShizuka Ito
Genichiro AshinaKenjiro Tsuda
Isshin AshinaTetsuo Kanao
OwlTakaya Hashi
Lady ButterflyTomoko Miyadera
NarratorTakayuki Sugo
Japanese Voice CastDaichi Endo, Kosuke Takaguchi, Kumi Tanaka, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Takehiro Hasu, Takahiro Miyamoto, Ako Mayama, Maki Izawa, Kensuke Nishi, Kazuaki Ito, Junichi Endo, Shinji Nagano, Zenki Kitajima, Akimitsu Takase, Seiji Sasaki, Bin Sasaki, Kenichiro Matsuda, Ikkyu Juku, Eri Saito, Hiroko Kiso, Shinya Honda, Kenta Okuma, Kousuke Gotou, Susumu Akagi, Tanuki Sugino, Misa Watanabe, Bin Shimada, Hisao Egawa, Yohei Azakami, Yusuke Handa

Activision - Production Management Group

Senior Director, ProductionJeremiah Maza
ProducerRobert Conkey
Associate ProducerAndrew Petrie
Production CoordinatorRylee Shumway
Production InternBenjamin Connor

Activision - Business Development

Senior Director, Studios & External Business Development - Additional Production SupportBob Loya
Business Development ManagerChris Baggio

Activision - Product Management, Marketing & Public Relations

Senior Director, Product Management and MarketingMichelle Fonseca
Senior Manager, Product Marketing LeadPhil Hofman
Associate Manager, Product MarketingJason Finn
MBA Intern, Product MarketingJess Adepoju
Director, Consumer Marketing LeadKelly Patt
Manager, Consumer MarketingSummer Nazer
Global PR and Communications LeadDior J. Brown
Influencer Relations SpecialistJustin Reynolds
Marketing CoordinatorOliver Cook
Digital Marketing Analytics ManagerTyler Phillippi

Activision - Executive Team

President and Chief Operating OfficerCoddy Johnson
President, Activision PublishingRobert Kostich
Senior Vice President, Human ResourcesEunice Lee
Chief Financial Officer, Activision PublishingJosh Taub
Senior Vice President and General CounselTerri Durham
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology OfficerAndrew Hendrickson
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue OfficerSteve Young
Executive Vice President, General Manager Call of DutyByron Beede

Activision - Art & Production Services

Senior Director, Art & Production ServicesTodd Pruyn
Senior ManagerMichael Hunau
ManagerBrandon Schebler
Creative ProducerPaul Shriver
Associate Creative ProducerAlex Hartung
Account CoordinatorsAndrew Canfield, Alejandro Medina, Rob Monks, Samantha Puryear
Design Team LeadKim O'Reilly
Associate Design Team LeadsAlyssa Homan, Justin McFarland
Senior DesignersSergei Acuña, Sarah Young
DesignersCarlos Aviles Orr, Eddy Densow, Graydon Driver, Stephanie Teng, Kimberly Loya
Junior DesignersHoward Holcomb, Jenni Vo
Video EditorsGiovanni Costa, Dan Pantano, Chase Wrenn
Motion Graphics Team LeadBrandon Russ
Motion Graphics ArtistsSpencer King, Brandt Snyder
Creative Audio LeadTrevor Bresaw
Audio DesignerDrew Olsen
Capture ArtistsAlejandra Fernandez, Jaclyn Jessup, Breon Lewis, Mike Martinez, DeWayne McMurray, Louis Patterson, Jesus Reza, Garrett Rockey, Bruce Sandoval, Michael Serrano, Jason Thomas, Will Torres, Nick Wilkerson
Manager, Production Services and AssetsTodd Mueller
Associate ManagerAllen Corona
Associate SpecialistsBen Perry, Jeremy Anderson, Misty Noor, Omar Flores
GeneralistsCory Mullen, Jack Kleckner, Miles Winzeler, Paul Virgin, Shane Porter, William Cranmer

Activision Central Technology - Design

Vice President, DesignJosh Bridge
Senior Design ProducerMichael Graham

Activision Central Technology - Art

Senior Manager, Art Outsourcing & DirectionCarlos Garcia

Activision Central Technology - Operations

Manager, Central Tech OperationsChristopher Codding
Director, Studio IP and CollaborationHeather Polubinski
Senior Director, Business OperationsJamie Venable
Release EngineerKimberly Carrasco
Senior Release EngineerRyan Ford

Activision Central Technology - User Research

Lead ResearcherMichele Zorrilla
User ResearchersAlexander Arndt, Ian Wright
Associate ResearchersTom Barnes, Kristina Do
User Research ModeratorsHannah Aderinto, Kevin Do, Laura Doumad
Senior ManagerPhil Keck
Operations ManagerJohn G. Cross
Playtest CoordinatorMatt Hargrove
Playtest RecruiterSantino Garcia

Activision Central Technology - Voice & Performance Management Group

Talent Services & Operations CoordinatorEvalina Shin
Senior Talent CoordinatorMarie Bagnell
Senior Manager, Talent ServicesNoah Sarid

Consumer Insights

VP Consumer InsightsOke Mueller
Consumer Insights DirectorBrandon Cederholm
Consumer Insights ManagerBrian Rogers

Consumer Products

President & CEOTim Kilpin
Vice President, GlobalAshley Maidy
Vice President, InternationalPhilippe Bost
Vice President, Retail LeadJennifer Mirabelli Johnson
Vice President, Finance & StrategyDave Zbojniewicz
Creative DirectorMike Gonzales
Marketing DirectorAshlee Vaughn
Director, Finance & StrategyTom Vail
Senior Project Manager, MarketingBen Dunn
Senior Manager, HardlinesIvory Jones
Senior Manager, SoftlinesLindsay Murphy
Manager, InternationalVictoria Fisher
Associate ManagerAngela Park
Financial AnalystBrian Short
Retail ManagerSteve Maclennan
Executive AssistantSylvia Lopez

Consumer Relations Management - Marketing Technology

Web Content CoordinatorAngela Scott
Senior Web DevelopersBenjamin Berlin, David E. Villatoro
Project ManagerEnrique Mendoza
Senior DirectorGina Hope
Front End DevelopersJason Han, Justin Johnson, Peter Kang
Senior EngineerJonathon Zinda ("Jaz")
Web Content AuthorsKrystyna Smaha, Rashid Umar
Senior ArchitectKurt Gabrick
Senior ManagerMark Burmeister
Senior Web Front End EngineerRonnie Frost

Finance

Director, Finance & OperationsDan Gabele
Senior Financial AnalystJamin Lam
Director, Digital Finance and Central StudiosCarl Hughes
Senior Manager, Digital FinanceMatt Piscitello
Manager, Finance & OperationsKevin Ruben
Analyst Systems & ReportingChris Cantrell
Commercial Planning AnalystPaul Colbert
Vice President, Finance & OperationsScott Blair

Global Digital and Mobile Sales

Senior Vice PresidentRob Schonfeld
Vice PresidentsJon Estanislao, Garrett Brodie, Ruben Dehouck
DirectorsKevin Fryers, Brandon Zien, J. Eatedali
Senior ManagersMike Patterson, Mohan Gehlot
Senior Marketing ManagerEsteban Barten
ManagersDustin Carter, Catherine Bygrave, Amaani Shams
Associate ManagerJoe Kam
Senior AnalystsKai Hsu, Daniel Pak
SpecialistAlana Sherer
Associate SpecialistSian Clarke
Account AssociateMegan Garrett
AssociateRanjani Gogulapati

Global Experiential Marketing

Director, Global Experiential MarketingTaryn Hutt
Senior Manager, Global Experiential MarketingVictor Lopez
Managers, Global Experiential MarketingKecia Christiansen, Diana Diller, Jessica Courter, Maile Robertson

Global IT

Senior Vice President, Chief Information OfficerDerek Ingalls
Manager, Workforce Reporting & AnalyticsKami Tilmann
CRF/IT Operations CoordinatorNakia Hammond
Senior Business AnalystsSunny Arora, Kumaravel Ponnusamy
Senior Business Analyst, Financial AppsSunil Kumar Balusu
Manager, Enterprise Applications, FinanceDavid Bloodworth
Principal, Enterprise Applications, FinanceRoxana DeVore
Manager, Sales and Supply Chain Apps, Information TechnologyAkhil Gupta
Senior Business Systems AnalystsSuriya Prakash Karuppaiyan, Megan Pierce, Kala Subramaniam
Senior Business Analyst, Global Enterprise ApplicationsKhalid Khwaja
Business AnalystAjith Kumar
Senior Manager, Finance and HR Applications, Information TechnologyFebisola Omatsone
Director, Financial Planning ApplicationsBaris Seker
Manager, HR ApplicationsAmit Shrivastava
Senior Oracle Reporting & BI AnalystAntonia Slapac
Senior Oracle Apps/ Core DBASandeepkumar Amrutia
Identity Management AdministratorVijayendra Boda
Lead Technical ArchitectRahul Prasad
Director, DBA and Identity ManagementSrinivas Reddi
European IT TechniciansSunpreet Bangar, Harry Bounden
Desktop Support TechnicianAdam Borchert
Lead, Desktop SupportGareth Davies
Lead, Services DeskRandy DeRama
Senior Desktop TechnicianDaniel Flores
IT Support Specialist IIMichael Hutchen
Manager, Desktop SystemsAlex Marquez
Junior Desktop TechnicianMichael Vasquez
Senior Desktop Support Technician - VIPDaniel Virochsiri
BI Manager, Enterprise ApplicationsPriti Agrawal
Associate DeveloperOussama Akiki
Senior Hyperion DeveloperKatie Cheng
Senior TIBCO DeveloperSandeep Hegde
Salesforce DevelopersPrateek Jain, Quang Tran
Senior Analyst, Business Systems and EDIUpender Madhavapeddi
Senior Director, Enterprise Apps, Sales & Supply ChainSatyanarayana Muthyala
Senior Implementation Manager, WorkdayShruti Parmar
IT Director, Financial ApplicationsNarendra Sabnis
Workday HCM DeveloperSrihari Sadagoparamanujam
Architect, Enterprise ApplicationsRonald Joshua Samuel
Director, Business IntelligenceDelmi Sebastian
Senior Business Intelligence AnalystBaljinder Singh
Vice President, Infrastructure and OperationsTodd Szalla
BI Architect, Enterprise ApplicationsHarikrishnan Thazhathveetil
Vice President, Enterprise ApplicationsMahesh Tyagi
Senior Manager, Enterprise Applications DevelopmentChetan Varma
Senior Manager, Salesforce.comFrederick Warburton
Executive AssistantDelphine Calsada
Senior Director, Europe ITAndrew Bezer
Manager, EU Systems Architecture and OperationsMichael Constantas
System EngineerDean Ding
Manager, Infrastructure, Client Services & SecurityNick Harland
Senior Network Architecture and Operations EngineerNeil Holmes
Help Desk Supervisor, EuropeAndrew Irvin
Senior Vice PresidentBertrand Leroux
IT Engineering ManagerSiddhartha Dewan
Lead Data Center Architecture & Operations EngineerRonnie Lou
Senior Network & Security EngineerOvunc Allen Mert
Director, IT Infrastructure EngineeringJeffrey Taylor
Senior Network Operations EngineerSam Winotai
Manager, Network ArchitectureFrancis James Jimenez
Senior Infrastructure EngineeringChristopher Taylor
Senior Program ManagerJeffrey Border
Manager, IT PMOJovan Zaric
Manager, Systems OperationsAnthonino Butch Rionda
Director, Global SystemsKaren Segawa
Manager, Global Systems Infrastructure Architecture & OpsSean Darter
Engineer, WindowsLuis Flores Casas
Senior Engineer, Unix Architecture and OperationsJames Hennessey
Senior Enterprise Systems EngineerDavid Lim
Enterprise Systems EngineerKenneth Tanaka

Global Media

Vice President, Global MediaCaroline McNiel
Senior Director, Global MediaGustavo Alvarado
Manager, Global MediaMarvin Ignacio

Global Supply Chain (North America)

Senior Vice President, Global Supply ChainRobert Wharton
Senior Director, Supply ChainTom Bene
Director, Production, Supply ChainJulie Grovdahl
Project Manager, Supply ChainEdward Chu
Director, Operations, Supply ChainMark Verrengia
Senior Client Services Advocates, Supply ChainNidia Castellanos, Debbie Gleason
Client Services Advocate, Supply ChainMatthew Nguyen
Manager, Inventory/Data MasterValerie Kent

Global Supply Chain (Europe)

Vice President, Supply Chain, InternationalRonno Holtslag
Senior Director, Supply ChainKevin D'Souza
Manager, Operations, Supply ChainRobert Rowley
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesAlex Hill
Artwork Project Specialist, Creative ServicesMike Wand-Tetley

Global Supply Chain (APAC)

Director, OperationsWade Cruickshank
Manager, Production, Supply ChainHeath Jansson
Senior Operations Specialist, APACSara Robinson

Global Supply Chain (China)

Vice President, Hardware Manufacturing, Supply ChainKen Choy
Project Manager, Supply ChainEcon Chan
Manager, Quality ControlLawrence Ping Cheung Chow

Human Resources & Recruiting

Senior Director, Human ResourcesAnn Grealy
Vice President, Human ResourcesKatie Sitter
Director, Human ResourcesLaura Lucas
Senior Managers, Human ResourcesTanya Berg, Malasavanh Thavonesouk

International Marketing Communications & Insight - International Marketing

Vice President, InternationalJim McMullin
Senior Brand Manager, InternationalPeter Warner
Assistant Brand Manager, InternationalAlex Phillips
Senior Finance Manager, InternationalMatt Evans
Senior Brand Manager, UKKeith Cox
Senior Brand Manager, FranceGautier Ormancey
Marketing Intern, FrancePaul Colonna d'Istria
Senior Brand Manager, GermanyPatrick Eilfeld
Brand Manager, SpainMonica Guerra
Senior Brand Manager, ItalyCarlo Barone
Senior Brand Manager, NordicsTomas Wahlstrom
Brand Manager, Benelux & MEAFrank De Brie
Market Ops Manager, CEEAnastasia Serebrennik
Senior Brand Manager, CEESlava Mostitsky
Senior Brand Manager, ANZBecc Simms

International Marketing Communications & Insight - International Public Relations

Director, PR, InternationalLuke Mackay
PR Specialist, FranceAlexis Démurger
Digital PR Specialist, InternationalDominic Carey
Head of PR, UKJonathan Fargher
PR Specialist, UKEmily Woolliscroft
Senior Manager, PR, France and Southern EuropeDiane de Domecy
Head of PR, DACHChristian Blendl
PR Specialist, DACHJasmin Oestreicher
Head of PR, SpainMonica Garcia De Lucas
PR Specialist, NordicsSiri Jansson
Senior PR Manager, BeneluxRick Sloof
PR Managers, APACTom Neal, Joanna Chen
PR Specialist, CEEMEAMonica Landonio
PR Specialist, Middle EastMaha Dahalan
Associate PR Specialist, CEEMEAKsenia Bekhtold
Director, Digital Marketing, InternationalTim Lion
Digital Communications Senior Specialist, InternationalDominic Kirkwood
Associate, Digital Marketing, InternationalJan Carlo Maranan Bleij
PR Intern, FranceTom Taillandier
PR Intern, SpainDavid Fernandez Rodriguez
PR Intern, BeneluxMart Siemerink

Legal & Business Affairs

Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther
Senior Vice President and General CounselTerri Durham
Senior DirectorsChristopher Cosby, Philip Terzian
DirectorsAmanda O'Keeffe, Jerod Partin, Neil Yang
CounselFrances Jensen
Paralegal IIILip Ho
Senior Trademark AdministratorTerry Kiel
Junior Trademark ParalegalKristian Croell

Music Department

Senior Director, Music Affairs, Activision BlizzardBrandon Young
Music Supervisor, Activision BlizzardEric Kalver

Platform Strategy & Partnerships

Senior Vice President, Head of Global Partner Relations and PlatformsPeter Royea
Vice President, Platform Strategy and PartnershipsChristopher Schnakenberg
Senior Director, Platform Strategy and PartnershipsSang Kim

Player Support

Associate Producer, Digital and Social SupportMark Hamlon
Associate Producer, Service DeliveryKyle Bergman
Business Systems AnalystChris Bruens
Community Support CoordinatorsAriel Gonzalez, Elany Torres, Sean Cargle, William Howard
Content CoordinatorT'Challa Dion Jackson
Data ScientistErenis Lemus
Director, Digital and Social SupportNoel Feliciano
Incident Response ManagerDov Carson
Insights Manager - Player ExperienceWilliam Shepard
Manager, Digital and Community ContentSteffany Powell
Manager, Player SupportChris Smith
Manager, User ExperienceBrian Bennett
ProducerLouis Blackwell
Product Managers, Digital and Social SupportJames Cabel-Neil, Mikey Vega
QA/PS ReceptionistMaria Yanez
Reporting AnalystRuth Berenji
Senior Content WriterBrian Ehrich
Senior Lead, Social MediaEduardo Gutierrez
Senior Manager, Player SupportJosh Harbo
Senior Manager, Service DeliveryKhalid Asher
Senior Producer, Digital and Social SupportClivins Dantus
Senior User Experience DesignerBruno Cordeiro
Social Media SMEFrancisco Berumen, Nick Matson
Social Media SpecialistsAlan Valle, Casey Lee, Christopher Shane, Daniel De Santiago, Drew Lyons, Edgar Gutierrez, Janel Gonzalez, Kevin Medrano, Kyle Carranza, Lonnie L. Chatman Jr., Michael Alphonse, Omar Gutierrez, Roberto Nabor, Romallis Tucker, Roxana Esquivias
Spec Ops AgentsCourtney Bonsall, Estevan Cervantes, Javonne Walker, Matthew Blystone
Spec Ops LeadSam Silverman
Spec Ops SMEJerret Patrick
Support Quality AdministratorAllison Meraz
Testing AnalystSerban Petre
Tier 3 SpecialistsChristian Avila, Dustin Loudon, Steven Isom, Zachary Moran
Training and Quality SupervisorSarah Pavlina
Training AssociateSteven Mendoza
User Experience DeveloperChloe De Mesa
Vendor Relationship SpecialistKyle Dieker
Volt On-Site Program CoordinatorShani McCardell
Volt On-Site Program ManagerRachel Overton
Warranty & Logistics, Tier IIIDavid Killen

Production Services & Localisation - Europe

Senior Director of Production Services - Worldwide LocalisationBarry Kehoe
Senior Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation QA ManagerMannix Kelly
Localisation Project ManagerChristian Aarsrud
Language Services ManagerAdrian Devally
Audio SpecialistCarl Cullen
Language SpecialistsPiotr Czarnota, Nilton Soares
Senior Localisation QA LeadFranck Morisseau
Localisation QA LeadWerner Nemetz
Localisation Support QA LeadAlfio Federico Di Pinto
Localisation TestersJérémy Levi, Malena Juerss, Carlos Posse, Mattia Buonaiuto, Cynthia Rivera, Joao Victor Queiroz Brasiliense, Carlos Eduardo Pagano Colato, Maria Simkhes, Tomasz Wojkiewicz, Aziz Janah, Catalin Ignat, Manuela Loritz, Eva Lara, Luis Ricardo de Ornelas Arvelo, Sabrina Veloso, Pavel Urusov, Ariana Jeż
Senior IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Assistant Network TechnicianAleksejs Radcenko
Localisation Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, & XLOC inc.

Additional Dialogue Editing and Localization Support

Lead EditorRobert Michael Conkey
EditorsDavid Cravens, Robert Simpson, Andrew Petrie

Mugen Creations, LLC

Chief Executive OfficerTaylor Matthews
Localization DirectorMichael Rosiles
TranslatorsYuki Mori, Tomoko Takashi, Ouka Tanizaki, Ida Van, Matt Del Giudice, Megumi Takata, Rena Takahashi, Haruna Yokoyama, Chiharu Iwakiri

Quality Assurance

Senior DirectorChris Arends
Senior ManagersJason Lembcke, Glenn Vistante

QA Functionality

ManagerKyle Kleven
Senior Project LeadE. J. Alcantara
Project LeadMatthew Hensche
Associate Project LeadDan Wright
Senior QA TestersWilliam Brueske, Joshua Borowick
QA TestersAlex D'Amico, Alex Giese, Amber Houterman, Amy Edmison, Ashton Ford, Austen Letourneau, Austin Smythe, Avery Aparicio, Blake Longmore, Brandon Pointner, Caleb Nelson, Charles Morse, Chris Arvin, Chris Leonhardt, Connor Stevens, Daniel Grasz, Darby Evert, Derek Houle, Dupree Dawson, Emitt Miller, Evan Harris, Evan Thomas, Frank Ryan, George Padilla, Jacob A. Johnson, Jacob S. Johnson, Jake Praus, James Folkerts, Jay Feltl, Joe Nelligan, John Genco, Juan Taylor, Kymbra Hardeman, Logan Nordenstrom, Michael Fratto, Missy Cihon, Nicholas Albrecht, Nico McLaughlin, Rachel Bowers, Rainne Britton, Sarah Redman, Tegan DeLong, Tommy Shreve, Tristan Stiver, Tyler Nawrocki, Tyler Norman, Zach Lizakowski

Technical Requirements Group

ManagerChad Schmidt
Project LeadsNicholas Blanchard, Brian Bensi
Associate Project LeadsAlden Paguia, Shawn Belew, Oliver Hsia, Colin Kawakami
TestersKelvin Matsumoto, Alexis Lopez, Alejandra Osuna, Andy Cook, Alonzo Quintero, Miguel Naranjo, Victor Logan, Richard Snyder

Compatibility and Audio/Visual Labs

Senior Project LeadDonovan Byrnes
Associate Project LeadGus Kness
TestersBrandon Merillat, Hugh Tietze, John Purdham, Nicholas Ingerson, Derrick Lee

Submissions Group

Senior Submissions LeadRichard Tom
Senior Submissions TechniciansDouglas Tafoya, Dan Vo
Submissions TechniciansDaniel Angers, Julian De Los Prados

QA Special Thanks

QA Special ThanksJay Plante, Anamaria Weiland, Sami Stauffer, Victoria Harkins, Max Barr, Ethan King, Andy Nguyen, Abe Wellumson, Charlie Murphy, Simon Wolfe, Peter M. Day, Charles Vinson, Tanya Berg, Laura Sifferle, Logan Rogers, Evan Bing, Rachel Bowers, George Padilla, Chris Arvin

Retail and Sales

Vice President, Commercial MarketingAmy Longhi
Senior Director, Commercial MarketingSean Dexheimer
Manager, Commercial MarketingSean Junkins
Senior Vice President, Americas SalesChetan Desai
Vice Presidents, Americas SalesAaron Brinkman, Nate Chown
Director, Canadian SalesScott MacFarlane
General Manager, Latin America SalesMarcelo Teracini

Studio Operations

Senior Director, Studio OperationsYong-yi Zhu
Senior Manager, Studio OperationsDaniel Biersdorf
Senior Director, 1st Party OperationsChristopher Wilson

Opening Cinematic - Digic Pictures

ProducerAlex Sándor Rabb
Supervising DirectorIstván Zorkóczy
DirectorÁron Mátyássy
Director of PhotographyRobert Maly
Project Art DirectorAdrián Bajusz
Head of CGRóbert Kovács
CG SupervisorGyorgy Horvath
Senior Project ManagerAndrás Mórocz
Account ManagerTamás Závodszky

Directional Division

Director of Directional and Art Direction DivisionsDavid Lafka
Narrative DirectorCsaba Vicze
Assistant DirectorCsaba Laskai
Senior Coordinator of Directional DivisionZsofia Bobaly
Storyboard ArtistsDániel Csordás, Róbert Kádár
Motion Capture Performers at Digic MotionBence Mátyássy, Gabor Szeman, József Fodor

Previs Unit

Lead of Previs UnitDávid Ringeisen
Lead Previs ArtistGabor Vaszkun
Previs ArtistsÁdám Juhász, László Maczó, Manuel Thomasser
Outsource CoordinatorRéka Gyarmati
Production Assistant of Directional DivisionFanni Csontos

Art Direction Division

Coordinator of Art Direction DivisionEdit Morvai
Concept Artist and Matte PainterLi Yuan

Character Division

Director of Character DivisionAttila Szigeti
Art Director of Character DivisionKaroly Porkolab
Lead of Character DivisionTamás Varga
Coordinator of Character DivisionNóra Olasehinde
Junior Coordinator of Character DivisionDorottya Tóth

Modeling and Texturing Unit

Lead Character ModellersZsolt Vida
Lead of Character Texturing UnitNorbert Kiss
Senior Character Texture ArtistLajos Nagy
Character Modelers and Texture ArtistsBalazs Bertalan, András Domány, Daniel Oláh, Donát Máté Hídvégi, Éva Kissné Kovács, Gergely Székács, Hasan Bajramovic, Jozsef Bosnyak, Kim Tae-Hyun, László Vida, Levente Antal, Nikolett Czank, Norbert Geresdi, Tamás Sárffi, Zsolt Bátai
Junior Character Texture ArtistsNoémi Szabó, Zsófia Döme

Rigging Unit

Lead of Rigging UnitArnold Kiss
Lead Rigging TDRóbert Tóth
Senior Rigging TDZoltán Hollósi
Rigging TDsBence Babos, Nikoletta Ekker
Junior Rigging TDsDorottya Balázs, Zsofia Savanyu
Digital Tailoring ArtistDiána Sindel

Grooming Unit

Lead of Grooming UnitCsaba Máté
Grooming ArtistsAgnes Vona, Gabor Konkoly

Shading Unit

Lead of Character Shading UnitPéter Juranka
Lead Character Shading TDPéter Krucsai
Character Shading TDsEnver Bike, Sarhan Hamidov
Junior Character Shading TDÁdám Török

Asset TD Unit

Lead of Character Asset TD UnitVera Bálind
Junior Character Asset TDsDániel Mihályi, Richárd Jeremy Vajda, Tamás Mester, Zsolt Demeter

Environment Division

Director of Environment DivisionGábor Répási
Senior Coordinator of Environment DivisionNelli Nagy
Lead of Environment DivisionGábor Nagy
Supervisor of Environment DivisionIstván Vastag

Modeling and Texturing Unit

Lead Environment ArtistZsolt Csik
Environment ArtistsDániel Kiss, Zsolt Máté

Concept and Matte Paint Unit

Senior Matte Paint ArtistTibor Nádas

Shading Unit

Lead Material TDÁdám Farkas
Environment Shading TDViktor Winkler
Junior Environment Shading TDGyörgy Takács

Animation Division

Director of Animation DivisionGábor Horváth
Animation SupervisorMiklós Varga
Senior Coordinator of Animation DivisionVirág Barta
Lead AnimatorFerenc Petrovics
Lead of Background AnimationKrisztian Kinder
Senior AnimatorsPéter Nagy, Róbert Babenko
AnimatorsBalazs Varga, István Kovács, János Tikovits, László Nagy, Ovidiu Paltineanu, Tibor Nagy, Tibor Simon, Zoltan Turi, Zsolt Feher
Junior AnimatorsDaniel Szabo, Dóra Kovács, Richárd Lászlóczki, Vilmos Magyar
Junior Technical AnimatorBalázs Nagy
Production Assistant of Animation DivisionPetra Oláh

Animation TD Unit

Lead of Animation TD UnitLaszlo Safar
Junior Animation TDsBence Somosi, Gergely Duna

Technical Animation Unit

Lead of Technical Animation UnitPeter Radics
Junior Technical AnimatorsAgnes Laszlo, Ágnes Mórocz, Christopher Forrai, Gábor Hermán, Dániel Korom, Katalin Vékey, Zsófia Rumpf

Lighting and Compositing, FX, Shot and Editorial Divisions

Director of Lighting and Compositing, FX, Shot and Editorial DivisionsTamás Ombódi
Coordinator of Lighting and Compositing, FX, Shot and Editorial DivisionsGyörgy Laklott
Production Assistant of Lighting and Compositing, FX, Shot and Editorial DivisionsBianka Regina Kuliga

Lighting and Compositing Division

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor / Lead of Lighting and Compositing DivisionPéter Hostyánszki
Lead Lighting and Compositing ArtistAlex Viktor Toth
Senior Lighting and Compositing ArtistsLaszlo Gulyas, Tatsuya Takahashi
Lighting and Compositing ArtistsDániel Giltan, Levente Kovács

Editorial Division

Technical EditorsBence Gratzal, Krisztián Gaál, Krisztian Sereg

Effect Division

Effect SupervisorViktor Németh
Lead of Effect DivisionAttila Chovanecz
Effect ArtistsAndrás Celentano, Gábor Abbas, Hector Gallego, Jack Noriaki Matsumoto, Maksim Dannikov, Szabolcs Szmicsek

Shot and Rendering Division

Lead of Shot and Rendering DivisionBalázs Kerek
Senior Shot TDAttila Lakatos

CG Technology Division

Chief Technology OfficerSzabolcs Horvath
Senior Pipeline and Script DeveloperRóbert Vári
Pipeline TDZsolt Gergely
Lead CG DeveloperZoltán Gilián
CG DeveloperFerenc Bálint
Junior CG DeveloperPéter Dékány

Production Technologies Division

Director of Production Technologies DivisionAttila Szenes
Scheduling SupervisorTamas Toma
Process AnalystsRobert Tihanyi, Tamás Kaltenecker
Production ControllerKitti Szenes-Korbács
Lead of Production DevelopmentGabor Tanay
Product ManagerDavid Tomka
Senior Production DeveloperGabor Medinacz
Full Stack DeveloperDániel Hussy
Junior Production DeveloperNoémi Lengyel
UX DesignerRamóna Barkóczi
Junior Coordinator of Project Management DivisionEvelin Kővári

Account Division

Account DirectorZoltán András Gulyás
Account LeadZsófia Páll
Senior Account ManagerBoglárka Ispán

Management Division

Chief Operating OfficerPéter Tamás
Chief Finance OfficerTimea Zsótér-Seregélyes
Office ManagerGabriella Banfalvi
Assistant Office ManagerAndrea Mikus
Office AssistantViktoria Fejes

Business Development and Communication Division

Business Development DirectorIldikó Takács
Client and Communication ManagerViktória Mák
Communication and Business AffairsRita Dormany

HR Division

HR DirectorPetra Jankovics
Senior HR ManagerLinda Márk
HR ManagerNorbert Mikus
HR CoordinatorNikolett Lendvai
RecruiterRobert Vass

Digic Services

Director of Digic ServicesGyörgy Tóth
Coordinator of Digic ServicesKitti Tikasz

Motion Capture Division

Lead of Motion Capture DivisionIstván Gindele
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistCsaba Kövári
Junior Motion Capture SpecialistTamás Bányai

Digic 3D Photoscan Division

Lead of 3D Photoscan DivisionRafael Daniel Zuban
Senior Photoscan 3DFlórián Ulrich
Photoscan TDsPap Lazar, Marcell Erdődi, Róbert Ferenczi
Electric Equipment ExpertGyorgy Zorkoczy
Visual Development ArtistPéter Bertalan

System Division

Lead of System DivisionGabor Kali
Senior System AdministratorZsolt Katona
System AdministratorsFerenc Jakab, József Belényi, Péter Fási, Tamas Keleti

Facility Division

Operations ManagerIstvan Zsoter
Assembling ExpertsGyörgy Lázár, László Káli

Dialogue Services provided by The Halp Network

Chief Executive OfficerWilliam Beaman ("Chip")
Chief Operating Officer, Casting DirectorJulia Bianco Schoeffling
Voice DirectorDarragh O'Farrell
Additional Voice DirectorsKevin McMullan, Andrew Petrie
Assistant EngineersCody Crump, Tyrone Forte, Melanie Ehrlich

The Halp Network is proud to include the following partners:

Recording ServicesJuice Studios
Executive ProducerDawn Redmann
ProducerVanessa Carey
RecordistsStephen Salvaggio, Bob Gremore
Dialogue Editorial & MasteringPacific Coast Audio Post, LLC
Lead Dialogue EditorGarrett Montgomery
Dialogue EditorsDaniel P. Francis, Austin Krier, Brett Rothfeld, Ayako Yamauchi, Tyrone Forte, Aaron Seiden

English Voice Cast

Sekiro "The One-Armed Wolf"Noshir Dalal
Kuro and Divine ChildAmber Hood
Genichiro AshinaRay Chase
SculptorBrian Cummings
EmmaStephanie Sheh
OwlDarin DePaul
Lady ButterflyCindy Robinson
Isshin AshinaAndré Sogliuzzo
Additional character performances byAndrew Morgado, Benjamin Diskin, Brian T. Delaney, Brock Powell, Cindy Robinson, Darin DePaul, David B. Mitchell, D. C. Douglas, Fred Tatasciore, Jason Spisak, Karen Huie, Keith Silverstein, Mick Lauer, Noshir Dalal, Ray Chase, Scott Whyte, Stephanie Sheh

Future Press

Strategy Guide AuthorsWil Murray, Jonathan Gagné, Arya Tayebi, Ryan Pfeifer, Bruce Byrne

Activision Special Thanks

Activision Special ThanksEric Hirshberg, Darrell Gallagher, Aim Assist LLC, Amos Hodge, Trevor Jalowitz, David Oxford, Chris Owen, Kurt Niederloh, Erik Gunderson, Scott Bandy, Matt Krystek, Jordon Trebas, Nicholas Rench, Connor Norman, Enrico D'Angelo, Eddie Chen, Kanako Conkey, Leo James Conkey (Production Baby!), Nathan Rosiles (Production Baby!), gnet agency, Petrol Advertising

Other

.Using FaceGen® Technology, Sekiro™: Shadows Die Twice uses Havok®., ©Copyright 1999-2019 Havok.com Inc. (and its Licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details., © 1999-2019 Havok software is © 2019 Microsoft. All rights reserved., Uses Autodesk® Scaleform®. © Copyright 2019 Autodesk Inc., Uses Oodle. Copyright © 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc., Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc., This software uses fonts produced by FONTWORKS Inc., FONTWORKS, and font names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Fontworks Inc., Fonts Licensed from T26 Digital Type Foundry, The font software used in this game is licensed by Morisawa Inc.
© 2019 FromSoftware Inc. All rights reserved., ACTIVISION is a trademark of Activision Publishing Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 439 other games
Barry Kehoe, 212 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 187 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 187 other games
Chris Arends, 176 other games
Glenn Vistante, 163 other games
William Beaman, 159 other games
David Oxford, 151 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 140 other games
Philip Terzian, 138 other games
Jason Lembcke, 131 other games
Christopher Cosby, 130 other games
Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson, 130 other games
Kai Hsu, 126 other games
Kurt Niederloh, 119 other games
Chris Owen, 117 other games
David B. Mitchell, 112 other games
Brandon Young, 110 other games
Fergus Lindsay, 110 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 105 other games
Cindy Robinson, 101 other games
Noah Sarid, 98 other games
Rachel Overton, 89 other games
Keith Silverstein, 89 other games
Hisao Egawa, 89 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 408 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII, a group of 392 people
Spyro: Reignited Trilogy, a group of 387 people
Destiny 2, a group of 287 people
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 274 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 185 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 180 people
Guitar Hero Live, a group of 158 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 148 people
Dark Souls III, a group of 118 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 109 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 104 people
Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy, a group of 97 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 88 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 85 people
Bloodborne, a group of 75 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 71 people
King's Quest: Chapter V - The Good Knight, a group of 70 people
King's Quest: Epilogue, a group of 70 people
Ghostbusters, a group of 69 people
Dark Souls II, a group of 65 people
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin, a group of 64 people
Dark Souls: Remastered, a group of 63 people
Destiny, a group of 62 people
Skylanders Giants, a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (194549)