Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 Credits (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Official Site
Platform
...
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3 Credits

Development Team

Game DirectorMark Martin
ProductionGrzegorz Rdzany, Michał Raczyński, Dan Mihai Olthen, Anna Wojciechowska, Alicja Wolak, Łukasz Misiurski, Miłosz Szczygielski, Michał Włodarczyk
Game DesignKrzysztof Golatowski, Kamil Włodarek, Jörn Tews, Hubert Gubrynowicz, Tomasz Pruski, Daniel Sławiński, Krzysztof Zdanowicz
StoryLaurie H. Hutzler, Tomasz Pruski, Maria Piątkowska, James Berton Jones, Mateusz Witkowski, Piotr Pacynko
Level DesignKrzysztof Golatowski, Kamil Włodarek, Tomasz Pruski, Daniel Sławiński, Hubert Gubrynowicz, Marek Adamski, Grzegorz Krysiak, Mateusz Maciak, Mateusz Smykowski, Tomasz Wojciechowski, Piotr Chmiel, Anna Oporska, Maksymilian Batogowski, Piotr Bryński, Wojciech Jaros, Damian Sklepiński, Jakub Przeździecki, Łukasz Małkowicz
ProgrammingNorbert Siębor, Jarosław Zakrzewski, Piotr Beśka, Dominik Pawlik, Galust Saakov, Adam Skalik, Damian Jakub Smoczyk, Marcin Sus, Anthony Tavener, Tomasz Woźniak, Mateusz Jurasz, Igor Matuszewski, Andrzej Siadkowski, Maciej Kadłubowski, Dawid Marszałek, Maciej Sidorczuk
Build MasterJarosław Mach
Art DirectionDamian Zieliński
3D ArtTomasz Andrzejewski, Adam Borkowski, Wiesław Budzik, Łukasz Szymaniak, Bartosz Burzymowski, Ambroży Farski, Paweł Urbański, Paulina Marjan, Rafał Pyra, Karolina Zięba, Michał Hnatowski
Character and Vegetation ArtKarol Futyma, Paweł Dziągwa, Kamil Bigos, Paweł Dąbrowski, Jakub Jeramowski, Anna Woźniak
Environment ArtTomasz Andrzejewski, Paweł Karpierz, Paweł Królak, Maksym Perchun, Stanisław Szklarek, Tomasz Czarnecki, Zuzanna Dąbrowa, Maciej Kowalczyk, Andrzej Wiśniewski
LightingPaweł Królak
VFXArkadiusz Kościółek, Zbigniew Dec, Iryna TKach, Marcin Mitręga
UIBartosz Hałas, Rudy Rosciglione, Tomasz Andrzejewski, Kamil Włodarek, Krzysztof Zdanowicz
Concept ArtGrzegorz Pędziński, Artur Chochowski, Vladyslava Hladkova, Michał Matczak, Mariusz Miąskiewicz, Piotr Nowojewski, Magdalena Pągowska
AnimationRadosław Kosierkiewicz, Damian Pajda, Paweł Dziągwa, Piotr Sternicki, Przemysław Zięba, Urszula Czerniak, Sebastian Kosiba, Natalia Kotok, Julian Matulaniec, Adrian Szczepański, Oana Pop
Cutscenes and MocapRadosław Kosierkiewicz, Damian Pajda, Przemysław Zięba, Sebastian Kosiba, Natalia Kotok, Dominik L. Marzec, Maria Piątkowska, Tomasz Wilewski, Krzysztof Zdanowicz
AudioAndy Gibson, Kosma Kelm, Przemysław Moszczyński, Marcin Sobczak
ComposerMikołaj Stroiński
Quality AssuranceMichał Raczyński, Bartłomiej Sawicki, Daniel Jałocha, Grzegorz Krzysztof Baran, Jakub Dmowski, Maciej Drożdż, Mikołaj Erchard, Karolina Kociubińska, Maciej Kucharczyk, Michał Mioduszewski, Paweł Oleksy, Kamil Rojek, Karol Tomaszewski, Patryk Tyszewski, Marek Wyroślak, Michał Wyroślak
Compliance QAKarol Banaśkiewicz, Daniel Jałocha, Michał Raczyński, Edyta Bańkowska, Mikołaj Erchard, Patryk Tyszewski, Michał Wyroślak, Marek Wyroślak
Focus TestsMateusz Korniłowicz, Mateusz Łempicki, Michał Marcinkowski, Aleksander Martyniuk, Patryk Maternik, Nikodem Rusinowski, Daniel Salik, Marcin Świetlik, Damian Wągrodzki, Robert Wołkiewicz

Business Team

MarketingJoanna Staniszewska, Jana Bołuć, Leslie Mills DeMarco, Justyna Zaborowska, Michał Szymański, Adam Magdziak
Marketing SupportArtur Chochowski, Hubert Gubrynowicz, Wojciech Jaros, Michał Matczak, Mariusz Miąskiewicz, Grzegorz Pędziński, Tomasz Pruski, Bartłomiej Sawicki, Daniel Sławiński
Video and Trailer EditingTomasz Czubak, Wojciech Jaros, Krzysztof Zdanowicz
SalesFrank Chiechi, Jacek Osijewski
CEOMarek Tymiński
CFOAdam Pieniacki
HR DirectorMonika Rumianek
Global Facilities AdminAdrian Rosa
IT SpecialistsAdrian Gawłowski, Marcin Klocek, Piotr Stępniak, Oskar Welsyng
In‑house CounselAngelina Stokłosa
OF CounselJames Charne
Assistant to the BoardEwa Wysłocka
Executive AssistantJadwiga Wyskiel-Siwak
Payroll SpecialistKatarzyna Laskowska
Administration & HR CoordinatorKatarzyna Stachura
Financial SpecialistMateusz Barszczak
Financial AnalystPiotr Figielski
Accountant / Finance NALisa Ashley

Outsource Partners

Pitstop ProductionsJohn Sanderson, Josh Weeden, Daniel Thompson, Helen Bower, Jacqui Ong, David Siskovic, Kay Sanderson, James Sutcliffe, Matthew Anniss, Tom Whitehead, Ben Sanders, Matt Helliwell, Luke Tingle, Alex Etel, Harry Boam, Adam Kazmarek
Kuju EntertainmentBen Hebb, Robert Rodriguez, Callum Waddell, Neil Rowlands, Zoltán Bányácskai
Red Dot StudioKirill Tischenko, Andrew Tischenko, Aleksei Fateev, Ivan Kovtunovich, Sergey Sobin, Anton Makeev, Aleksey Plaksin, Andrew Salov, Serhii Zlyhastiev, Maksim Robak, Oleh Ryzhkov, Arseniy Manekin, Dmitriy Dugaryov, Sergey Mazur, Aleksey Pintov, Nikolay Syrovatko, Andrew Negrecky, Valeriy Yatsenko, Maxim Tkachenko, Mikhail Proshkin, Igor Zaikov, Andrew Dmitrichenko, Denis Kryzshanovsky
The Audio GuysTim Bartlett, Dan Gardner
Semper FidelisMirosław Dżochar, Filip Krzemień, Wojciech Moritz, Sebastian Krzemień
FormaPaweł Łukasik
Dynamic SportWojciech Pierzyński
Other Outsource PartnersStudio PRL, Cubic Motion, 3lateral, Game On, Dash Dot Creations, Centroid Motion Capture, FramesHunter, LogrusIT, Roboto, Universally Speaking, Synthesis Global Solutions SA, Virtuos, Dark Reactor

Voice Acting

Main Voices ‑ EnglishTroy Hall, Gavin-Keith Umeh, Drew Moerlein, Evgeniya Radilova, Orna Salinger, Roger Ringrose
Additional Voices ‑ EnglishReg Rogers, Pawel Szajda, William Popp, Olek Krupa, Garrett Swann, Beatriz Romilly, Jonathan Davis, Alexander Molina, Ken Bradshaw, Oliver Walker, Roger May, Graham Vick, Amelia Tyler, Paul Panting, Tom Clarke-Hill, Ryan Laccohee, Jessica Carroll, Lucy Paterson, Andres Williams, Rob Rackstraw, Andrew Wincott, Cole Vallis, George Ledoux
Main Voices ‑ PolishPiotr Stramowski, Marcin Piętowski, Kamil Pruban, Zofia Zborowska, Agnieszka Fajlhauer, Tomasz Marzecki
Additional Voices ‑ PolishAdam Bauman, Tomasz Borkowski, Wojciech Chorąży, Andrzej Chudy, Grzegorz Drojewski, Wojciech Duryasz, Przemysław Glapiński, Ewa Jakubowicz, Jakub Kamieński, Mikołaj Klimek, Norbert Kaczorowski, Emilia Konarska, Michał Konarski, Robert Kowalski, Paweł Krucz, Grzegorz Kwiecień, Beniamin Lewandowski, Dominika Łakomska, Maciej Maciejewski, Cezary Nowak, Albert Osik, Wojciech Paszkowski, Jerzy Pieniążek, Jacek Pluta, Lidia Sadowa, Natalia Samojlik, Otar Saralidze, Piotr Siejka, Łukasz Talik, Robert Tondera, Klementyna Umer, Krzysztof Wach, Piotr Warszawski, Mateusz Weber, Mateusz Winek, Aleksander Wysocki
Main Voices ‑ GermanBastian Kämmerer, Dana Friedrich, Florian Walter, Linitia Reinmann, Markus Kästle, Nils Kreutinger
Additional Voices ‑ GermanAchim Barrenstein, Andreas Gröber, Anni Sultany, Beate Kollhoff, Christian Jungwirth, David Lütgenhorst, Dominic Kolb, Francois Smesmy, Gero Wachholz, Karl-Heinz Herber, Linus Kraus, Matthias Henkel, Michael Sporer, Michael-Che Koch, Robert Braun, Sally M. Jaber, Stefan Barth, Stefan Müller-Ruppert, Susanne Hauf, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Tom Solo
Main Voices ‑ FrenchAlexandre Majetniak, Barbara Berettà, Barbara Nicoli Dahan, David Krüger, Francois Jesrome, Raphaël Cohen
Additional Voices ‑ FrenchAlexandre Serret, Damien Hartmann, David Ban, Frédéric Souterelle, Isabelle Noerie, Jaques Emmanuel Rousselon, Jean Marie Marrier, Jean Barney, Jochen Hagele, Marc Antoine Frédéric, Marc Le Gall, Marin Gilbert, Olga Sokolow, Patrick Kuban, Patrick Noerie, Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, Sabrina Marchese, Sebastien Boju, Valerie Thoumire, Yann Vagh

Mocap Actors

Mocap ActorsKrzysztof Banazkiewicz, Katarzyna Kądzielska, Anastasia Pugah, Alexandr Stroganow, Maciej Tomaszewicz, Michał Woźniak, Maxime Laferrière, Carlo Mestroni, Andreas Apergis, Jessica White, Cecily Fay, Oliver Hollis-Leick, Gareth Taylor, Cali Nelle, Jonny James, Josh Jefferies

Georgian Songs

Georgian Songs'Words in the Wind', 'Life is So', 'You Give Me Strength', 'Veils of Thoughts', 'Lighting in a Rose', 'So Much in Love', 'Unappreciated Beauty', 'One Tear', Mikołaj Stroiński (Composer / Producer / Synthesizers), Téa Mindeli (Lyrics), Aurelia Shrenker (VOcals), George Bernhardt (Guitars / Balalaika / Bandura / Mandolin), Paul Bushnell (Bass), Joel Taylor (Drums)
Recorded byTony Phillips
Recorded atBeautiful Noise Studios in Los Angeles
Music Mixed bySteve Kempster

Russian Hip-Hop

Russian Hip‑HopКАПА и Dабo ‑ CАMAPA, Bad Balance - Из 90-x [RMX by Mиxaил Eфpeмoв], Bad B. ИPO... - Hopmaнны [RMX by Baser], Bad B. ИPO... - Ha сeвep [RMX by Swan], Bad Balance - Лereнды Гaнгcтepoв [RMX by Bad B. Records], DIGITAL SQUAD feat. Pastor Civil - Пpиoиnтeтъl, DIGITAL SQUAD feat. Бaзa 8.5 - Ecли пoпpocяt noчитaтъ, КАПА ‑ Высшая Правда, КАПА ‑ Hoчь, КАПА - Rude Boy [Dance Hall Riddim], Provided and licensed from 100 Pro, Vlad Valov

Technology

TechnologyCryENGINE, Powered by Wwise®, Dolby Digital, dtshd®, CRIware™

Legal Notices

BigDigits Arithmetic© 2001-2008 by D.I. Management Services Pty Limited., All rights reserved.
LUA version 5.1© 1994-2010 Lua.org; PUC-Rio., All rights reserved.
CRI Middleware SDK Prowered by "CRIWARE"CRIWARE is a trademark of CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.
Annosoft Lipsync© Annosoft LLC., All rights reserved.
Codejock XTREME TOOLKITPRO 2009© 2016 Codejock Software., All rights reserved.
Freetype© 1996‑2002; 2006., All rights reserved.
Functor© 1994, Rich Hickey, All rights reserved.
JPEG Group Library (Libjpg)© 2010 Independent JPEG Group., All rights reserved.
Libtiff software© 1988‑1997, Sam Leffler, © 1991-1997 Silicon Graphics Inc., All rights reserved.
MTRand© 1997‑2002, All rights reserved.
STLPort© 1999; 2002, Boris Fomitchev, All rights reserved.
XML Expat© 2007, All rights reserved.
zlib© 1995‑2004, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler, All rights reserved.
NVIDIA Texture Tools 2.0© 2007 NVIDIA Corporation., All rights reserved.
Brotli© 2002‑2015, Igor Sysoev, © 2011‑2015 Nginx Inc., © 2015 Google Inc.
RenderDoc© 2015‑2016, Baldur Karlsson, © 2014 Crytek
Yasli© 2004‑2012, All rights reserved.
ProximaProxima Nova Regular; Light; Light Italic; Bold; Semibold; Extra Condensed Bold - Foundry, Mark Simonson Studio
AkrobatCopyright ©, Plamen Motev, With Reserved Font Name Akrobat., This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; Version 1.1., This license is available with a FAQ at: http://scripts.sil.org/OFL.
NotoCopyright © Google Inc., With Reserved Font Name Noto Sans CJK JP Bold; Noto SANS CJK KR Regular; Noto Sans CJK KR Bold; Noto Sans CJK SC Regular; Noto Sans CJK SC Bold., This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; Version 1.1., This license is available with a FAQ at: http://scripts.sil.org/OFL.
Source Sans ProCopyright ©, Paul D. Hunt, With Reserved Font Name Source Sans Pro., This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License; Version 1.1., This license is available with a FAQ at: http://scripts.sil.org/OFL.

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJacek Ambrosiewicz, Alexis Argyriou, Mikołaj Banaśkiewicz, Mirosław Baran, Maciej Błażejczyk, Aleksandra Broma, Marek Brzozowski, Michal Budzynski, Paweł Chmiel, Łukasz Chmielewski, Karolina Chorzewska, Tomasz Czukiewski, Wojciech Drabik, Hélène Dumont, Tito Fernandes, Bartłomiej Gabryś, Paweł Glowacki, Steve Hart, Łukasz Jańczuk, Tomasz Jelonek, Marek Kaplita, Julien Karaouni, Krzysztof Karpacz, Maria Kerner, Jakub Klimczak, Chris Kosanovich, Dominik Kosicki, Paweł Kowalski, Błażej Krakowiak, Filip Krzemień, Sebastian Krzemień, Tomasz Kutera, Jakub Kuźma, Jess Lebow, Marcjanna Lipińska, Tibor Ludánszki, Paweł Łukasik, Kacper Michalski, Bartłomiej Moćko, Wojciech Moritz, Rick Nath, Michał Orzelek, Artur Ostrowski, Paweł Owczyński, Paweł Paczuski, Władysław Partyka, Marcin Parus, Krystian Pawlik, Damian Pawłowski, Paweł Pieńkowski, Wojciech Pierzyński, Dawid Pożoga, Paul Robinson, Rafał Sadowski, Aleksander Sajnach, Magdalena Schwarzer, Arkadiusz Sito, Tomasz Staroń, Leszek Strzadala, Piotr Synoś, Marcin Szambelan, Grégory Szriftgiser, Weronika Ściubisz, Szymon Ślęga, Marek Trzepacz, Feodor Voloshin, Siergiej Wasilewski, Łukasz Wenc, Paweł Wisz, Dan Withing, Matthew Wood, Mariusz Adam Zelmański, Błażej Żywiczyński

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jean-loup Gailly, 220 other games
Mark Adler, 219 other games
Leslie Mills DeMarco, 111 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 96 other games
David Krüger, 76 other games
Tim Bartlett, 70 other games
Michael-Che Koch, 56 other games
Achim Barrenstein, 56 other games
Tobias Brecklinghaus, 44 other games
Marek Tymiński, 42 other games
Oliver Hollis-Leick, 42 other games
Carlo Mestroni, 42 other games
Andreas Gröber, 41 other games
Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, 40 other games
Andrew Wincott, 38 other games
Łukasz Misiurski, 35 other games
Grzegorz Pędziński, 33 other games
Stefan Müller-Ruppert, 29 other games
Frédéric Souterelle, 29 other games
Linus Kraus, 28 other games
Barbara Berettà, 28 other games
Mirosław Baran, 28 other games
Rob Rackstraw, 27 other games
Damian Zieliński, 27 other games
Christian Jungwirth, 26 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Enemy Front, a group of 85 people
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2, a group of 66 people
Lords of the Fallen, a group of 56 people
Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 39 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 36 people
Alien Rage Unlimited, a group of 28 people
Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 25 people
Need for Speed: Payback, a group of 21 people
Syberia 3, a group of 20 people
Battlefield 1, a group of 19 people
LEGO DC Super-Villains, a group of 18 people
Art of Murder: Cards of Destiny, a group of 18 people
Chronicles of Mystery: The Legend of the Sacred Treasure, a group of 18 people
Code of Honor 3: Desperate Measures, a group of 17 people
SAS: Secure Tomorrow, a group of 17 people
Art of Murder: The Secret Files, a group of 17 people
Elex, a group of 17 people
Dogfight 1942, a group of 17 people
SpellForce III, a group of 17 people
Art of Murder: Hunt for the Puppeteer, a group of 17 people
Chronicles of Mystery: Secret of the Lost Kingdom, a group of 17 people
Art of Murder: Deadly Secrets, a group of 16 people
Chronicles of Mystery: The Scorpio Ritual, a group of 16 people
Chronicles of Mystery: The Tree of Life, a group of 15 people
Code of Honor 2: Conspiracy Island, a group of 15 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (586952)