Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sonic & All-Stars Racing: Transformed Credits

SUMO Staff Credits

Production TeamBrian C. McAuliffe, Joe Neate, Paul Chamberlain, Steve Lycett, Steven Zalud, David Brickley (as Dave Brickley)
Design DirectorGareth Wilson
Project Art DirectorAndy Ritson
Technical ManagerStephen Robinson
Lead ProgrammersMichael Welsh, Peter Harrap (as Pete Harrap), Philip Rankin, Steve Oldacre
Lead ArtistsAndrew Hanson, Andrew Wilson (as Andy Wilson), David Poole, Steve Thomas
Code TeamAdrian Brown, Alan Abram, Ali Davidson, Andrew Cakebread, Andrew Brown (as Andy Brown), Andrew Ware (as Andy Ware), Antony Crowther, Ben Ponsford, Chris Eaves, Chris Rea, Chris Wasmuth, Darrell Blake, Darren Griffiths, David John Springate (as David Springate), David Radford, Graeme Richardson, Greg Knight, Henry Durrant, Jack Aidley, James Graves, James Sutherland, James Trubridge, John Stephens, Jonathan Watson, Kevin Thacker (as Kev Thacker), Kevin Dudley, Mark Adamson, Neil Purvey, Nigel James Brown, Paul Tankard, Peter Ellacott, Pete Sheppard, Simon Mills, Stephen Brown, Steven Hartin, Tom Hart, Thomas Pearson, Tom Sampson, Tom Seddon
Art TeamAhmed Hussein, Andy Manns, Andy Trevillion, Antonis Pelikanos, Anthony McLoughlin, Antony Ward, Carleen Houbart, Charlotte Parker, Chris Rawlinson, Damo Fowkes, Damon Godley, Geoff Lambertsen, Griffin Warner, Ira Hill, Jamie Bradshaw, Jason Bowers, James Ellis (as Jim Ellis), John William Crossland, John Hackleton (as John R Hackleton), Mark Edwards, Mark Potente, Mark Sweeney, Matthew Green (as Matt Green), Neil Fielding, Nicola Grice, Paul Trehan-Young, Rich Cook, Richard Jordan, Richard Richter, Roger Coe, Sean Jeon, Simon Bradley, Simon Butters, Steve Hird, Stuart Barnecutt, Wayne Ellis
Design TeamBen Moss, Colin Berry, David Deeble, James Clark, Jody Hindle, Jon Georgious, Lisa Fairclough, Marcus Clarke, Nick Renkel, Ross Hartshorn, Timothy Spencer
Technical DirectorAshley Bennett (as Ash Bennett)
Art ManagerDominic Hood (as Dom Hood)
Outsource ManagerSam Carlisle
Head of Graphic Design/UIChantal Beaumont
Sumo QA TeamDavid Wall, Dean Shanghanoo, James Nealey, Sam Manojlovic, Stephanie Barnett, William Powell
Sumo Development Support TeamBen Lancaster, Tom Barker
Sumo Balance Team HeroesAbigail Roebuck, Adam Marsh, Alfie Edwards, Alfred Khorram, Andrew Chapman, Anton Bryan, Callum Whitfield, Charlie Chamberlain, Connor Bateson, Dale Haste, Daniel Cornes, Daniel Fishwick, David Luty, David-Lee Whitaker, Elliot Edwards, Francis Shelton, Fraser Andrews, Garry Johnson, Hari Scott, Jack Gibson, Jack Walker, James Charles Smith, James Daniel Smith, James Davis, James Platts, Jennifer Pears, Joab Harrison, Jonathan Tilbrook, Joyce Brabban, Katie Browne, Laurie Green, Lorelle Senior, Lorna Constance, Louie Hepworth, Louise Allen, Lucy Wyatt, Marcus Gardener, Marcus Kwok-Hirst, Maria Khan, Mary-Sue Challinor, Matthew Chapman, Michael Malia, Nicholas Richard Powell, Nicky Rhodes, Oliver Potente, Oliver Wiles, Rachel Wilkinson, Richard Achahboun, Robbie Sandhar, Ryan McCrorie, Sam Manojlovic, Scott Blewett, Stephanie Barnett, Thomas Flack, Thomas Forkin, Tom Blewett, Will Hutchinson, William Powell, Zheng Li
Jet Set Radio Graffiti Contest WinnersEugene Chu, Josh Levi, Marcio Miranda, Morgan Parker, Stephan Jackson (''KLAY'')
Sumo Admin TeamCelia Coleman, Jessica Gaskell, Laura Schofield, Sam Wood
Sumo Tech SupportChris Williams, Marc Critchley, Matt Kilbride
Director of Product DevelopmentSteven Zalud
Sumo HR ManagerKaren McLoughlin
Sumo Business DevelopmentCraig Albeck, Chris Eden
Sumo Creative DirectorSean Millard
Sumo Studio Art DirectorDarren Mills
Sumo Studio HeadPaul Porter
Sumo Managing DirectorCarl Cavers
Sumo Very Special ThanksAll our friends at SEGA
Sumo Special ThanksCraig Duncan, Simon Woodroffe, Richard Tawn, Sanjay Jagmohan, Sakae Osumi, Jun Senoue, Rich Moore, Miles Jacobson, Lynne Triplett ('TRiPPY'), Niyazi Sonmez (''DiGi''), Creative Assembly, CRI Middleware Inc., Valve Software, Walt Disney Animation Studios, Kevin Eva, Sonic Stadium Community

SUMO India Team

Art ManagerRanjan Basu
Executive ArtistAsit Ghadge
Lead Technical ArtistAravindh Subramanian
Lead ArtistsSamik Ghosh, Arjun Rajan, Deepak Nikam, Vishweshwarayya P. Hiremath (as Vishweshwarayya Hiremath), Vikas Vartak
Art TeamAbdul Shaikh, Amol Jambhekar, Ayan Banerjee, Bakul Bhumkar, Georgy Louis, Kasim Shaikh, Laxmikant Sharma, Nihar Kiran Shah, Nilesh Kumar, Pranav Calcuttawala, Purva Garg, Salil Harchekar, Parimal Sabnis, Siddhant S. Patni (as Siddhant Patni), Sridhar Vellingiri, Swapnil Paigude, Sabhyata Patole, Veerendra Deshpande, Vikram R. Bailakanavar (as Vikram Bailkanavar), Vishal Deokar, Vivek Bhate, Manik Seth, Nirupam Borboruah, Nitin Shingare, Rahul Torwane, Kamaal Hassan

Passion Republic Team

ProducerAik Sern Ng
Lead ArtistsMel Law Sheng Li, Kok Yip Sun
Art TeamLai Meng Guan, Tiong Boon Chee, Teow Chent Cheat, Jack Hoh Wei Jie, Woo Kah Hoe, Shadow Chu Ying Zhi, Leong Chee Sang, Koh Chong Cheng, Cheou Boon Leong (as Simon Cheou Boon Leong)

Igloo Digital Arts

Chief Executive OfficerAsh Colclough
Chief Creative OfficerGlyn Williams

Lemon Sky Games

Chief Executive OfficerWong Cheng Fei
Chief Creative OfficerKen Foong Ka King
Project LeadsKevin Lai Han Wen, Yow Han Yuan, Liew Kah Chun, Loo Hon Gene
Concept ArtistsYong Wei, Yap Wai Hoong, Mark Lee Mun How, Paul Wang Koong Choong, Jason Lai Yee Tine, Goh Ee Chiak, Eng Tzy Ling, Kong Yih Ming, Wong Yong Taik, Jason Phua Cheng Sim, Thia Boon Kien, Tok Ting Li, Frendy Aristo Wijaya, Winnie Lin Yee Teng

Sound Design by The Audio Guys

Sound DesignStafford Bawler, Tim Bartlett, Dan Gardner, Simon Hudson
English Announcer ActorTom Clarke-Hill

Music Remixes and Production by Audissi Studios

Music Remixes and ProductionRichard Jacques, Pete Jones, Edward Blakeley, Marc Sylvan

Middleware Providers

Powered by Wwise© 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc.
CRI Movie 2 kindly provided byCRI Middleware Co. Ltd.
CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.Atsushi Sakurai, Yusuke Urushihata, Kiyofumi Kondo, Naoaki Oikawa

SEGA Corporation

President/COONaoya Tsurumi
Executive Managing DirectorYukio Sugino
Corporate OfficerTatsuyuki Miyazaki

SEGA Europe

COOJurgen Post
CFOJohn Ward
Senior Vice President, Business PlanningYusuke Suai

SEGA Europe: Product Development

Senior Vice President – ProductionGary Dunn (''King'')
Creative DirectorSimon Woodroffe
Art DirectorRichard Tawn
Head of Studios – European ProductionGary Moore
Executive ProducerGary Woods
Senior ProducerGwilym Hughes
ProducerAlex Humphries
Assistant ProducerMimo Funakoshi

SEGA Europe: Central Marketing

Senior Vice President – MarketingGary Knight
Sonic Brand DirectorDavid Corless
Marketing ManagerHelen Churchill
Tea GirlKerry Rizzo
Brand ManagerBen Finch

SEGA Europe: Web Team

Head of Web DesignNick McKenzie
Senior Web DesignerMac Adanc

SEGA Europe: Sales and Operations

Head of OperationsNatalie Forsyth

SEGA Europe: SEGA Tech Group

Chief Technical OfficerChris Southall
Technical DirectorYordan Gyurchev
STG ProgrammerFilip Strugar

SEGA Europe: Research

The CreatorMartin Benneyworth
The KnowledgeHumphrey Walwyn
Head of ContentMarek Bronstring (Brontosaurous)
Business Planning ManagerHiroaki Iwasaki

SEGA Europe: The Business

Commercial DirectorDean Trotman
Head of Licensing & Business DevelopmentPeter Chan
Head of LicensingNivine Emeran

SEGA Europe: ESD Team

Vice President, Digital DistributionJohn Clark
Director of Digital DistributionJames Schall
Digital Download Account ManagerAnh Luong
Online Financial AnalystMark Prince

SEGA Europe: Legal

Director of Legal and Business AffairsNicky Ormrod, Theo Shum
Legal ExecutiveMarine Cabour
Legal and Licensing ExecutiveEdwina Haddon
Legal BadmanSaad Choudri

SEGA Europe: Creative Services

Director of Creative ServicesAlison Peat-Borrelli
Traffic ManagerJeff Webber
Creative Team ManagerArnoud Tempelaere
Creative ArtworkerRanjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock
Traffic Co‑OrdinatorAsha Chauhan
Submissions Co‑OrdinatorMichael Power

SEGA Europe: Video Editing

Multimedia ProducerElliot Kidner
Video EditorAkane Hiraoka
Junior Video Suite AssistantMatthew Pearson

SEGA Europe: Territory Marketing

European Marketing DirectorAmanda Farr
Senior International PR ManagerStefan McGarry
Senior Product ManagerBen Walker, Anna Downing, Sam Sadeghi
UK PR ExecutiveSarah Head

Development Services - SEGA Europe

Director, Development Services Sega WestJim Woods
Head of Program OfficeMark LeBreton
Submissions ManagerDavid Pither
Process and TCM ManagerBen Howell
Head of QA & LocalisationGhulam Khan
Production ManagerTeressa Wright
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project SupervisorAntonella Marras
Lead TranslatorsJesús Álvarez Sánchez, Luis J. Paredes, Nicole Thomer
TranslatorsAnaïs Maniaval, Chiara Canu, Daniela Kaynert, Gabriel Casas, Giulia Checchi, Giuseppe Rosa, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero (as Sebastián Salguero), Tatjana Nath
Senior Mastering TechnicianMichael Veness, Phil Adams
Assistant Mastering TechnicianPaul Hann, Shaun Young (as Sean Young)
Project LeadAdrian Daly
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Project MonitorRichard Abbott, Wing-Pui Chung, James Gourlay, James Hovell, Sanjay Jagmohan, Colin Perman
Senior TesterCharles Ali, Katy Clements, Kye Connolly, Nathan Pragasam, Richard Haw, Ricky Lovage, Robert Thompson, Simon Ta
Test TeamAdam Gorman, Adel Benfares, Ahmed Kawser, Alan Danczyk, Alex Ultahan, Alexander Maunder, Andrew Richardson, Andrew Winter, Ashar Dubois, Ashley Mckenzie, Austin Kavanagh, Catherine Gouriou, Chris Evans, Christopher Newsum, Colm Bannon, Daniel Humfrey, David Brooks, Diogo Rato, Dominic Mee, Endika Posadas, Errol Burke, Firas Al Sekran, Francis Lam, Georgina Butler, Giovanni Baldasseroni, Hugues Bondoux, Ian Young, James Darby, Jason Cini, Jason Goonery, Jenn Yeu Liu, Joshua King, Khaleel Mustafa, Laurence Hart, Marc Enwright, Matt Martin, Mitch Martin, Paul Foy, Paul Wray, Peter Lamoureux, Philip Mehr, Ryan Longland, Sam Wolffel, Stefan James, Stephanie Warwick, Tarnya Smith, Thalia Evans, Thomas Miller, Tunji Alabi
Compliance SupervisorDarran Wall
Compliance CoordinatorsArron Caney, Chris Barnett, Mohammed Ajaib
Compliance Senior TechniciansChris Brownsell, Leo Paine, Martin Walker
Compliance TechniciansAlexander Abbott, Anthony Phillips, Bryan Mencias, Chris Nash, Daniel Oviedo Alarcon, Dennis Allen, Gary Becker, Gary Miller, Kevin Murphy, Louis Li, Marvin Andrews, Michael Webb, Ollie White, Haren Patel
Language QA SupervisorAlessandro Irranca
Language Team LeadPedro L. Ortega
Language Assistant Team LeadRicardo Silvestre Valle
Language TestersDaryl Sautter, Dorane Sejean, Elfriede Tillian, Endika Posadas, Irene Schauermann, Maddalena Di Rosa, Rocío de la Flor Román, Sébastien Kernst, Serenella Grimaldi, Una Marzorati, Wissam Bounejra
Administration and Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorChris Geiles
Shift MonitorChristian Bailey (as Chris Bailey), Tony Langan

SEGA of America

President/COO/CFOJohn Cheng
CCOMasanao Maeda

SEGA of America: Product Development

Senior Localization ProducerJason Kuo
Localization ProducerOmar Woodley
Development Director, InternationalJ. Patrick Riley (as Patrick Riley)

SEGA of America: Marketing

Senior Marketing DirectorMarcella Churchill
Brand ManagerDerrek Peel
Associate Brand ManagerAaron Webber
Public Relations ManagerMaya Kamath
Community ManagerKellie Parker

SEGA of America: Creative Services

Director of Creative Services and First PartyJenifer Groeling
Senior Media and Events ManagerTeri A. Higgins
Production ManagerMary Disbrow
Senior Graphic DesignerMarco Garcia
Video Production ManagerCarl Smolka
Video EditorGreg Ammen
Web ManagerMichael Dobbins (as Mike Dobbins)

SEGA of America: Sales and Operations

Vice President of SalesKeith R. Gerhardt
Senior Director, Sales OperationsLaurie Mendez
Director, Channel MarketingScott Lambrecht
Senior Operations SpecialistAndy Navarro
Director of LegalLiana A. Larson
Legal CounselJerusha Herman, Cindy Lin
Contracts AdministratorEdison Haywood

SEGA of America: Quality Assurance

Development Operations DirectorJohn Merlino
Development Operations SupervisorStephen Akana
QA Standards LeadChristine Letheby
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Casto Buzon
Mastering Lab TechnicianDmitryi Khlynin
Development Hardware SupervisorMatthew Ellison

SEGA Corporation [2]

CS1 R&DYukinobu Arikawa, Jun Tokuhara
CS2 R&DTakashi Iizuka, Hideaki Moriya, Yuji Uekawa, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Keiichi Kizu
CS2 R&D SoundJun Senoue, Naofumi Hataya
CS3 R&DAkira Nishino, Shuntarō Tanaka, Yosuke Okunari, Joe Okabe, Hirotaka Kanazawa
R&D#1Masakatsu Watanabe, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Yoshihiro Okabayashi, Takashi Oda, Taku Makino, Takenobu Mitsuyoshi, Yuka Miyazawa
R&D#2Kenji Kanno, Tatsutoshi Narita, Tohru Murayama, Kazuya Morita
SEGA NETWORKSRyūta Ueda
SEGA SHANGHAIMakoto Uchida, Kazuya Takahashi
International Consumer Business DivisionTatsuya Shikata, Emi Yamane, Kenichi Kai, Kohei Kondo

Marza Animation Planet, Inc.

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.Toshihiro Aramaki, Hiroyuki Yagi, Kohei Kajisa, Naoto Kawaguchi, Takuya Imamura, Takahiro Inoue, Yusuke Nakagawa, Akira Ito, Sonoko Haneda, Masahito Imamura

Atom Hawk

Atom HawkCumron Ashtiani, Amy Hill

Disney

DisneyMichael Gortz, Jacqueline E. Lay, Michael Schneider (as Michael J. Schneider)

Disney Character Voices

Senior Vice President, CreativeRick Dempsey
ExecutiveDirector, Production & Int'l OpsBryan Monroe
Creative DirectorsBen Hoppe, Renée Johnson
Creative SupervisorEthan Schreiber
Production AdministrationVanessa E. McGee
PitstopJohn Sanderson, Helen Lauder
Surface 3DRick Nath, Adam Wilkinson, James Kearsley
Team DanicaDanica Patrick, Winston Beigel, Brian Bishoff, Haley Moore, Bill Swisher
Additional AudioWebtone Director, Greg Weber
Sound EngineerGreg Ammen
Featuring the Voice Talents ofDanica Patrick, Brian T. Delaney

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAntoine Verjat, Andrew Wilson, Archie Comics, Augusta Butlin, Coburn Communications, Danica Racing, David Kempshall, DIGITAL MEDIA LAB.INC., Eric Smith, Go Daddy, Greg Darroll (Tokyo-go-go), IMG, Istvan Tajnay, James Steele, Jamie Bailey, Jamie Rice, JR Motorsports, Jun Yoshino, KC Nakamura, Lindsey Cox, Luis de Mendonca, Mark Nutt, Mattel, Miles Jacobson, PolyAssets United INC., Renée Teloka, Richard Beddow, Rob Bartholomew, Scott Robertson (Design Studio Press), Vicki Rondou, Wouter Van Vugt

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mark LeBreton, 182 other games
Ben Jackson, 178 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 175 other games
Marta Lois González, 172 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 164 other games
Gary Knight, 161 other games
Gary Dunn, 140 other games
Stephen Akana, 134 other games
Teri A. Higgins, 124 other games
Masanao Maeda, 123 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 123 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 123 other games
Rey Casto Buzon, 122 other games
Renée Johnson, 122 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 121 other games
Julie Metior, 121 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 118 other games
Ghulam Khan, 111 other games
Nivine Emeran, 109 other games
Mohammed Ajaib, 108 other games
Ben Howell, 107 other games
Michael Dobbins, 107 other games
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, 106 other games
Antonella Marras, 106 other games
Yusuke Suai, 105 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 181 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 154 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 139 people
Hell Yeah!: Wrath of the Dead Rabbit, a group of 112 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 105 people
NiGHTS into Dreams..., a group of 102 people
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games, a group of 99 people
The Cave, a group of 98 people
Total War: Rome II, a group of 96 people
Sonic: Lost World, a group of 95 people
Sonic: Lost World, a group of 95 people
Binary Domain, a group of 95 people
Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse, a group of 94 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 92 people
Company of Heroes 2, a group of 91 people
Renegade Ops, a group of 87 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: Sochi 2014, a group of 84 people
Crush, a group of 84 people
Football Manager 2013, a group of 83 people
Company of Heroes 2: The Western Front Armies, a group of 81 people
Crackdown 3, a group of 81 people
Company of Heroes 2: Ardennes Assault, a group of 81 people
Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal, a group of 81 people
Alien: Isolation, a group of 80 people
SEGA Superstars Tennis, a group of 80 people

Credits for this game were contributed by lights out 10000 (20237)