Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

SpellForce III Credits

Grimlore Games

Game DesignThorsten Wahner
Additional Game DesignAlexander Zacherl, Jens Bolanz, Raphael Lubke, Reinhard Pollice, Kevin Alexander Heese, Peter Ohlmann, Ferdinand Pischetsrieder
Level DesignJohannes Scheer, Julian Weyer, Janos Tóth
Additional Level DesignTimothy Drude, Anja Schiffner
ScriptingAnja Schiffner, Marc Landmann, Kevin Alexander Heese
Additional ScriptingDavid Reichelt, Dominik Lossie
Narrative Design & WritingJan van Lamoen, Nicolas Lietzau
Additional WritingBartek Harbut, Annie Yamashita
Story CounselorArne Oehme
Content DesignThorsten Wahner, Balázs Andrássy, Jens Bolanz, Johannes Scheer, Julian Weyer
Network & Online ProgrammingGeorg Schulz
Game ProgrammingFerdinand Pischetsrieder, David Lehn, Moritz Kretz, Georg Schulz, Gereon Bartel, Peter Ohlmann
AI ProgrammingGereon Bartel
UI ProgrammingMoritz Kretz, David Lehn, Georg Schulz
Technology ProgrammingCsaba Molnár, Fabian Wahlster, Steffen Wiewel, Lorenzo La Spina, Peter Ohlmann
Tools ProgrammingDavid Lehn, Csaba Molnár, Moritz Kretz, Peter Ohlmann
Art DirectionRaphael Lubke
3D ArtRoman Pfrengle, Arno Geupel, Leo Slawik, Florian Jonas
3D Animation & RiggingBeate Betz, Mihaly Forro
Visual EffectsRoman Pfrengle
Additional Visual EffectsFlorian Jonas
UI ArtMoritz Lacusteanu, Raphael Lubke
Additional UI ArtFlorian Jonas
Concept ArtRaphael Lubke, Moritz Lacusteanu, Vladimir Krisetskiy, Maxim Verehin
IllustrationRaphael Lubke, Moritz Lacusteanu
Audio Direction, Sound Design & Music CompositionBastian Kieslinger
Executive ProducerReinhard Pollice
Studio ManagerReinhard Pollice
Additional Technical DirectionPeter Ohlmann
Additional ProgrammingChristian Schüler, Marc Muenchow
Additional Animation & RiggingTravis Ramsdale
Additional 3D ArtChristian Rotter, Virgin Lands
Additional 3D AnimationOswin Skomroch-Neumann

Outsourced 3D Art Atmosphere Entertainment Studios

Project ManagementKiril Hristanow
Lead ArtistAlexander Grigorov (aka Lupi)
ArtistsBorislav Zhelyazkov, Toman Kirilov, Chavdar Nikolov, Alexander Kranzov, Petko Sigridov
Additional Modeling & TexturingGeorgi Georgiev
3D AnimationEvgeni Hristov

Puppetworks Animation Studio

Executive ProducerFrantišek Ambrus
Director & CG SupervisorAshraf Elsayed Hassan
Project ManagerAttila Deák
Project CoordinatorsEdina Schmidt, Szilvia Dudás
Account ManagerTodd G. Williams
Lead Storyboard ArtistRóbert Kádár
Storyboard ArtistLászló Dávid Tóth
Lead Character ArtistSzilárd Sándor
Character ArtistsDonát Máté Hídvégi, László Aszalós, Zoltán Mányi
Lead Environment ArtistBence Szórádi
Senior Environment ArtistsMarek Denko, Peter Sanitra
Environment ArtistsCedric Pastor, Dávid Fehér, László Besenyei, Zoltán Szerkisz Nagy, Zsolt Tamás Kardos
3D GeneralistsBea Papp, József Eisenberger, Marian Villaris, Norbert Geresdi, Péter Kacsó, Zoltan Korcsok, Zsófia Nagy, Zsolt Máté
Concept Art & Matte PaintÁkos Haszon, Tibor Bedats
RiggingTamás Eördögh
Animation SupervisorMiklós Varga
Lead AnimatorÁdám Hegedűs
AnimatorsEnikő Kívés, Juan Ramón Pou Cabanillas, László Nagy, Marìa Henriksen, Szabolcs Siklósi, Zsolt Szabó
Lead FX TDAnatolii Yudanov
FX TDDenis Iansson, Kei Shiozawa
Lead Texture ArtistGergely Turbók
Lighting TDGábor Pulai, Sándor Petö
Lead Composite ArtistGábor Tóth
Composite ArtistsBálint Vajda, Kriszián Gulyás, Péter Gurszky
Pipeline DevelopersViktor Holló, Dániel Asztalos, Balázs Pataky
Lead Render WranglerAdrienn Pásztor
Render WranglerLászló Kovalcsik, Richárd Novozánszky, Tamás Csorba, Zsolt Demeter
Motion Capture CGI IntroDigic Pictures

PitStop Productions

Voice DirectorsJosh Weeden, Adrian Townsend, John Sanderson
Script and Talent ManagementDaniel Thompson, Jacqui Ong
Dialogue Editing and Post ProductionJames Sutcliffe, Harry Boam, Matt Anniss, Ben Sanders, Tom Whitehead, Ben Rooker, Paul Brown, Matthew Hellewell, Luke Tingle, Callan Evans, Joseph Tomkins
Quality AssuranceLawrence Binns

4Real Intermedia

4Real IntermediaMichael Buss, Roger Schoenberg

Audio Credits

Andras Song VocalsAmy Dawn Hayden
Sofia Session Orchestra & ChoirGeorge Strezov (Conducted by), Jordan Dimitrov (Concertmaster)
Sofia Session StudioPlamen Penchev (Recording Engineer), Alexander Kostov (Session Librarian), Georgi Elenkov (PhD; Session Producer)
Contracting by Four for Music Ltd. ContractingGeorgi Elenkov (PhD; Choir), Boris Radilov (Orchestra)
Contracting AssistantDelyan Kolev
Recording CoordinatorYuliyan Stoyanov (PhD)
Score PreparationGeorge Strezov
Score Preparation AssistantSimeon Edward
Mixing Engineer Live RecordingsRobin Birner
Dialogue Voice Effects & Intro Sound DesignWolfgang Sauer
Feedback & Latin ConsultantLeonhard Slawik
Church Organ ConsultantRobin Birner

THQ Nordic

Executive ProducerReinhard Pollice
Localization ManagerGennaro Giani
PR DirectorPhilipp Brock
Marketing DirectorPhilipp Brock
PRFlorian Emmerich, Stephanie Harman, Lina Berehi
MarketingFlorian Emmerich, Stephanie Harman, Lina Berehi
Publishing DirectorJan Binsmaier
Publishing Project ManagementBarbara Kugler
Social Media ManagerManuel Karl
Lead Graphic ArtistErnst Satzinger
Graphic Asset AssistantsTobias Grimus, Peter Hambsch, Janet Weiss
Age Rating CoordinatorThomas Reisinger
Web DeveloperNina Trabe
Sales DirectorGeorg T. Klotzberg
SalesReinhold Schor, Nik Blower, Ian Warley, Jérémy Soulet
Digital DistributionThomas Reisinger, Tim Grainer
ManufacturingAnton Seicarescu
Accounting & Office ManagementMarion Mayer, Anton Seicarescu
Business & Product Development DirectorReinhard Pollice
THQ Nordic ManagementKlemens Kreuzer, Lars Wingefors
THQ Nordic Inc.Adrienne Lauer, Eric Wuestmann, Klemens Kreuzer
German TranslationDaniel Speier, Ludwig Dumbs

Voice Talents

VO Talents EnglishAmy De Bhrún, Andrew Wincott, Anna Grant, Ashley Cavender, Barbara Barnes, Ben Britton, Brian Bowles, Bryan Larkin, Chris Bonwell, Chris Finney, Christopher Bonwell, Christy Meyer, David Fennoy, Dev Joshi, Doug Cockle, Ed Hughes, Garrick Hagon, Hayward B. Morse, Ian Porter, Jared Zeus, Jay Britton, Jay Preston, Jennifer Armour, Jennifer English, Jessica Carroll, Jessica Osbourne, Joanna Elliot, John Pirkis, Jordan Reynolds, Joseph Capp, Katherine Fenton, Kevin Shen, Lani Minella, Louis Labovitch, Mathew Foster, Mike Pollock, Nathan Osgood, Nick Landrum, Peter Brooke, Philip Alexander, Jai Paul, Rob Rackstraw, Russ Bain, Sarah Borges, Shannon Torrance, Timothy Watson, Tom Berkley, Tracy Wiles
VO Talents GermanOliver Wronka, Thomas Martin, Nils Kreutinger, Nora Jokhosha, Daniela Bette-Koch, Axel Gottschick, Sascha Nathan, Sabina Godec, Steffen Wilhelm, Florian Seigerschmidt, Isabella Bartdorff, Gabi Franke, Gisa Bergmann, Erik Borner, Christian Jungwirth, Leyla Trebbien, Christina Puciata, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Gilles Karolyi, Yesim Meisheit, Florian Hoffmann, Sandra Lühr, Walter Jauernisch, Susanne Grawe, Carlos Lobo, Gergana Muskalla, Martin Sabel, Michael Lucke, Monika Müller-Heusch, Thorsten Schneider, Heiko Grauel, Stefan Müller-Ruppert, Sebastian Walch, Dieter Gring, Lars Falinski, Marvin Kopp, Felix Würgler, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Timo Kinzel, Artur Niemczuk, Richard van Weyden, Julia Casper, Andi Krösing, David Riedel-Brederlow, Jens Wendland, Johannes Semm, Achim Barrenstein, Lara Trautmann

SpellForce 3 Uses

FMOD Sound System © 1994-2017Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd.
PopcornFX © 2017Persistant Studios
NVIDIA PhysX Copyright © 2017NVIDIA Corporation
Recast & Detour byMikko Mononen
Illuminated by Lightsprint (C) 1999-2012Lightsprint s.r.o.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 295 other games
David Fennoy, 100 other games
Gennaro Giani, 84 other games
Georg T. Klotzberg, 64 other games
Ernst Satzinger, 57 other games
Achim Barrenstein, 55 other games
Anton Seicarescu, 50 other games
Kai-Hendrik Möller, 50 other games
Reinhard Pollice, 48 other games
Brian Bowles, 46 other games
Jens Wendland, 46 other games
Martin Sabel, 46 other games
Thomas Reisinger, 44 other games
Mike Pollock, 43 other games
Tobias Brecklinghaus, 42 other games
Michael Lucke, 40 other games
Gilles Karolyi, 39 other games
Andrew Wincott, 38 other games
Nik Blower, 36 other games
Klemens Kreuzer, 36 other games
Lars Wingefors, 34 other games
Dieter Gring, 34 other games
Philipp Brock, 34 other games
Jan Binsmaier, 33 other games
Doug Cockle, 32 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

SpellForce III: Soul Harvest, a group of 96 people
Elex, a group of 50 people
Black Mirror, a group of 35 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 29 people
Rad Rodgers, a group of 28 people
Darksiders III, a group of 28 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 27 people
MX vs ATV All Out, a group of 27 people
Battle Chasers: Nightwar, a group of 27 people
This Is the Police II, a group of 27 people
Sphinx and the Cursed Mummy, a group of 27 people
Titan Quest: Anniversary Edition - Ragnarök, a group of 27 people
Broken Age, a group of 26 people
Darksiders: Warmastered Edition, a group of 26 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 26 people
Wreckfest, a group of 26 people
Sine Mora EX, a group of 25 people
Lock's Quest, a group of 24 people
de Blob 2, a group of 23 people
Baja: Edge of Control HD, a group of 23 people
de Blob, a group of 23 people
Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire, a group of 22 people
Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition, a group of 21 people
Final Fantasy XV, a group of 21 people
The Secret World, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (234842)