Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

The Spiderwick Chronicles Credits

Paramount Pictures

Sr. Vice President, InteractiveSandi Isaacs
Vice President,  Interactive ProductionHarry Lang
Manager, InteractiveDaniel Felts
Special ThanksKathleen Kennedy, Tom Peitzman, Tippett Studio, Industrial  Light & Magic

Stormfront Studios, Inc.

ProducerRay Gresko
Design DirectorRay Gresko
Technical DirectorMichael Heilemann
Art DirectorJohn Kleber
Concept ArtDevin St. Clair, Michael Drake (“Rusty”), Tony Hudson
Pre‑VisualizationDevin St. Clair, Tony Hudson, Michael Drake
EnvironmentsRinaldo Tjan, Matt Hunter, James Larsen, John Moore, Alex Munn
Additional EnvironmentsJohn N. Pearl, Leah Pearl, Brian Vanderhulst
Character ModelingJesse Blake, Carolyn Daley, Jeremiah Grant, Joe Jing, John Moore
TexturingJesse Blake, Carolyn Daley, Jeremiah Grant, Joe Jing, John Moore
RiggingJesse Blake, Carolyn Daley, Jeremiah Grant, Joe Jing, John Moore
Lead Animator Jeff Weir
Character AnimationT. J. Phan, Okitomo Hikosaka, Dohoon Kim, Yeon-Ho Lee, Jeremiah Grant
Particle EffectsBrian McSweeney
CinematicsBill Boyer, Chris Weakley, Tony Hudson
Interface ArtworkBill Boyer, Devin St. Clair, Michael Drake (“Rusty”)
Music CompositionRobb Mills
Audio DirectionRobb Mills
Sound DesignJason Heffel, Robb Mills, Bill Rudolph
Lead Engineer Steve W. Kojder
EngineeringRalf Knoesel, Karl Patrick, Ron Midthun, Ron Barry, William Bohan, Avery Lodato, Paul Melamed, Norman Morse, David Pittman, Matthew D. Russell, James Stewart, Clayton Vaught, Lee Wilson
Additional EngineeringChris Georges, Randall Stevenson, Stephan Sherman, Jakob Wilkenson
DesignGeoff Jones, W. Thomas Grové, Reed Knight, David Maxwell, Chris Molina, Christopher Ross
ProductionJennifer N. Emsley, Michael Blair
Additional QAMichael G. Daglow
ITKeith Laliberty, Kevin McPheeters
Studio Technical DirectorKen Demarest III
Studio Art DirectorBruce Walters
Studio Design DirectorRay Gresko
Director of FinanceJanet Fletcher, Née Attaway
Executive Assistant to the CEO/PresidentSusan Plumb
Executive In Charge of ProductionDon L. Daglow
Business DevelopmentRobert Wallace
Special ThanksMarta Daglow, Danusia Heilemann, Robert Heilemann, Livia Knight, Genevieve Knight, Kim Pittman, J. Kyle Pittman, & Mom and Dad Pittman, Kimberley Gresko, Connor Gresko, Logan Gresko, Sarah Yeager, Stephen Wilburn, Cynthia Wilburn, Brendan Wilburn, The Wheaton Family, Nora Melamed, Daniela Melamed, Heather Weir, Nathan Weir, Genevieve Weir, Lindsay Padawer, Jenny Patrick, Jim Grant, Denise Grant, Stephanie Grant, Miguel Figueroa, Jonah Figueroa, Melissa Stewart, Merrie Lynn Stewart, Marshall Stewart, Lynn Stewart, Shyera, Phoa Sui Tjiu (Mom), and the rest of my Family, Bonnie; Julia; Cameron; Maggie; and Orion, Tony & Ligia; and the whole Molina clan, Gabrielle Kojder, Paul Kojder, Peter Kojder, Mark Danks, Derek William Dick, Susan McKinley Ross, Shannon Jones, Yukiko Miyajima, Genevieve Buckmiller, James Payne, Dale Rabinov, and 'Krazy Karl'

English Localisation

Localisation TeamPaul Murray, Eithne Hagan, Bobby Henderson, Yvonne Costello, Hernan Taffarelli, Karol Costello, Russell Perrin, Raúl López, Mannix Kelly, Heberto Rios, Francesco Lami, Falk Buerger, Yannick Pichon, Marc Delamontagne, Gianni Scarpellini, Andreas Knoll, Pedro Jurado Maqueda, Dario Di Spirito, Alex Machon, Daniel Cuadrado Sanchez, Romain Esnay, Mirco Bortolozzi, Mark Brisco

Localisation Translation & Audio Recording

FranceEvocati ‑Hifi‑Génie
GermanyDAS TEAM/ locaTRANS
ItalyJinglebell Communication s.r.l.
SpainGameLoc Localisation Services S.L.

Global Teams

VP International MarketingChloë Rothwell
Global Brand Coordination ManagerDeana Erickson
Executive VPXochilt Balzola-Widmann
General Manager EuropeXochilt Balzola-Widmann
Supply Chain Product ManagerErika Thiong-Soui-Ho
European Publishing ManagerDominique Chevallier
Layout DesignerCarole Corvisy
Operations Deputy DirectorFabien Tislé
Legal ManagerEmmanuel Dresch
Market IntelligenceGrégoire Gabalda

Australia

General ManagerColin Brown
Product ManagerJane Flockhart

Italy

General ManagerBenoit Boutte
Marketing ManagerSara Cantoni
Product ManagerStefano Bertuzzo
P.R. ManagerSimone Isella

Spain

General ManagerFrederic Hosteins
Marketing ManagerEmilie Pujol
Product ManagerSarai Aguirre
P.R. ManagerSara Fernández

Benelux

General ManagerJeroen Smit
Marketing ManagerOlivier Spaargaren

United Kngdom

Marketing ManagerGeorge Georgiou
Product ManagerJoanne Fawell
Senior P.R. ManagerCat Channon
P.R. ManagerJonnie Bryant

France

General ManagerJulie Chalmette
Marketing ManagerThomas Painçon
Product ManagerGéraldine Breuil
P.R. ManagerClément Debetz

Germany

Executive VPXochilt Balzola-Widmann
General Manager EuropeXochilt Balzola-Widmann
Marketing ManagerFrank Weber
Product ManagerPatrick Grigutsch
P.R. ManagerTim Ende-Styra

Nordic

General ManagerCamilla Anger
SalesJohn Häll
Marketing ManagerJohn Häll
Product ManagerJonas Christensen
P.R. ManagerTom Lindgren

Poland

Department of Children's Head Olga Morawska
Product ManagerAnna Dziak
Art DesignMaciej Nowakowski
Production SupervisorMichał Bakuliński
Production ManagerMagdalena Justyna
Production AssistantJakub Łukomski
Localisation DirectorAleksandra Cwalina
Brand ManagerSławomir Bubel

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mannix Kelly, 77 other games
Grégoire Gabalda, 70 other games
Cat Channon, 69 other games
Harry Lang, 66 other games
Thomas Painçon, 59 other games
Jonnie Bryant, 58 other games
Julie Chalmette, 57 other games
Yvonne Costello, 52 other games
Daniel Felts, 51 other games
Don L. Daglow, 51 other games
Sandi Isaacs, 50 other games
George Georgiou, 45 other games
Eithne Hagan, 44 other games
John Häll, 43 other games
Tom Lindgren, 43 other games
Olivier Spaargaren, 40 other games
Sławomir Bubel, 40 other games
Fabien Tislé, 39 other games
Bobby Henderson, 38 other games
Sara Fernández, 36 other games
Chloë Rothwell, 32 other games
Ray Gresko, 30 other games
Clément Debetz, 29 other games
Frank Weber, 29 other games
Michael Blair, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Eragon, a group of 62 people
Empire Earth III, a group of 42 people
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy, a group of 40 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 40 people
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, a group of 39 people
Geometry Wars: Galaxies, a group of 39 people
The Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, a group of 39 people
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, a group of 37 people
TimeShift, a group of 37 people
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, a group of 36 people
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, a group of 35 people
Crash: Mind over Mutant, a group of 34 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 33 people
Joint Task Force, a group of 30 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 29 people
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon, a group of 28 people
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point, a group of 27 people
Crash of the Titans, a group of 26 people
F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate, a group of 26 people
Scarface: The World Is Yours, a group of 25 people
Eragon, a group of 20 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 19 people
Crash Boom Bang!, a group of 19 people
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown, a group of 18 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 18 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Karsa Orlong (144888) and Evolyzer (18750)