Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

Star Wars: Anakin's Speedway Credits

206 people (171 developers, 35 thanks)

The Anakin's Speedway Team

Project LeaderLaura Hatton
Associate Project LeaderColleen Brode

Programming

Lead ProgrammerDarrell Klotzbach
ProgrammerBadi Malik

Art

Lead ArtistMaryn Roos
Background ArtistMaryn Roos
2D AnimatorCarolyn Plummer, James Chiang, Christopher W. Turner
Art TechniciansTom Passow, K. C. Murphy, Brian Unflat
Initial DesignJonathan Blossom
Concept WorkJohn Taylor
Dialogue WriterKevin O'Donnell

Additional Help

2D ArtistScott Campbell, Francis Hsu
3D AnimatorNick Craven, Matthew Intrieri, Karl Raade
3D ModelerMatthew Intrieri, Karl Raade
2D AnimatorChristine Johnson
ProgrammerSteven D. Splinter
Art TechnicianJeff Walkup

Content and Learning

Director of Content and LearningJane Boston
Content SpecialistKitty O'Neil
Design Research AnalystMelanie Lamoureux
Content Administrative AssistantKaty Evans

Development

Director of DevelopmentKen Corr
Senior Production ManagerFeyna O
Development AssistantErin King
General ManagerSusan Schilling

Marketing

Product Marketing ManagerTony Yun
Director of MarketingDave Dresden
Marketing CoordinatorCindy Tapp, Anne Baker
Public Relations ManagerHeather Twist
Internet ManagerNorm Karns

Internationalization

Localization ManagerMireille Pfeffer
Localization CoordinatorAlex Boggio
International Marketing CoordinatorChristin Bosque

Sound and Music

Original MusicClint Bajakian, Peter McConnell
Star Wars music composed byJohn T. Williams, © Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. & Bantha Music. All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. All rights reserved. Used by permission.
Sound DesignJory K. Prum, Michael Frayne
Sound Design SupervisorClint Bajakian
Sound Department ManagerMichael Z. Land
Sound Department CoordinatorMalena Annable

Voice » Voice Staff

Voice Department ManagerTamlynn Niglio
Producer - VoiceDarragh O'Farrell
Director - VoiceDarragh O'Farrell
Voice EditorCoya Elliott, William A. Beckman
Assistant Voice EditorCindy F. Wong
Voice Production CoordinatorPeggy Bartlett

Voice » Voice Cast

Anakin SkywalkerJake Lloyd
SebulbaLewis Macleod
FodeGreg Proops
BeedScott Capurro
Ben QuadinarosDominic Armato
GasganoBob Bergen

Voice

Voices were recorded at the following studiosScreenMusic Studios [Studio City; California], LucasArts Entertainment Co. LLC [San Rafael; California], The Sound Company [London; U.K.]

Quality Assurance

Lead Tester, Technical WriterDee Dee Anderson
Assistant Lead TesterStephen Hancock
Consulting Macintosh TesterDana Fong
TestersJeffrey Day, James Diaz Jr., Troy Mashburn, Johnny Szary, Erik O'Keady

Compatibility

Lead Compatibility Technician, Technical WriterLynn Taylor
Compatibility TechniciansKarsten Agler, Darren Brown, Catherine Haigler, Jason Lauborough, Charles W. Smith, Aaron Young, G. W. Childs

Administration

Quality Assurance ManagerMark Cartwright
Quality Assurance SupervisorDan Pettit
Compatibility SupervisorChip Hinnenberg
CD Burning GoddessWendy Kaplan
Assistant CD Burning GoddessKellie Walker

Product Support

Product Support ManagerPaul Purdy
Product Support Point PersonBrian Chumney

Package and Manual Design

Package and Manual DesignB.D. Fox and Friends
IllustratorMaryn Roos
Manual WriterKristin Lund

Subject Matter Experts

Subject Matter ExpertsElizabeth Amini-Holmes, Brian Boal, David Cooper, Vanessa Franco, Robert Frank, Barbara Gillespie, Kory Goldenberg, Tracy Johnson, Caroline Louie, Glen Lusebrink, Jenni Martin, Lindsay Martin, Jean Monroe, Ron Nelson, Kermit Parker, Ken Pedersen, Don Rathjen, Ethel Seiderman, Stan Seiderman

Testing

User TestingSteven Armentrout, Kaitlin Arsenault, Kevin Arsenault, Davis Asano, A. Julian Avalos, Taylor Babcock, Christopher Bailey, Zach Bogart, Justin Bond, Mary Bonfiglio, Cole Brewer, Ben Budas, Samuel Caggiano, Gabriel Clark, Spencer Clarke, Casey Copeland, Seth Crawford, Eli Davis, Quentin De Leon, Skyler Dobbs, Nader Elaskary, Raul Gil, Parker Giles, Samuel Gruber, Collin Hendrickson, Luke Hermiston, Michael Holman, Brian Houston, Christopher Houston, Devon Johnson, Andrew Karcher, Marcus Kindelt, Nori Kricensky, Graham Lasser, Paige Lasser, Julian Lawrence, Austin Ross MacAusland, Tyler Mackey, Jack Mast, Ryan Moore, Christopher Zachary Osborne, Angela Owens, Matthew Pereida, Auston Poe, Robbie Carter Pritt, Lincoln Richards, Cargill Rovens, Johnny Ryan, Jacob Shapiro, Drew Smith, Marcus Tafoya, Joshua Tanner, Kenny Thompson, Dillon Andy Villarreal, Curtis Walker, William Wescott, Joshua Wiersema, Gabriel
Testing SitesFairfax - San Anselmo Children's Center, Merryhill Schools, Woodland Joint Unified School District, Windmill School
Merryhill Schools » Computer InstructorSarah Sieck
Woodland Joint Unified School District » Technology CoordinatorPatricia Turner
Windmill SchoolJana Pfeiferling

Thanks

Thanks toLisa Dawson, Matthew J. Fillbrandt, Guy Francis, Sheila Gibson, Chris Gollaher, Richard Herron, Blaire Hughes, John Keady, Jocelyn Lamm, Michael McCormick, Suma McGourty, Collette Michaud, Stacy A. Mollema, Julian Montoya, Ann Marie Nemanich, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Athena Portillo, The LEC 'Racer' Team, Todd Reamon, Dan Riha, Howard Roffman, Jeremy Salesin, Danielle Schofield, Patrick Shaw, Peggy Stok, Paul Wenker, Julie Widenhofer, Michael Wyman
Everyone Else atJAK, Lucas Learning Ltd., Industrial Light & Magic, LucasArts Entertainment Company LLC, LucasFilms Ltd., Lucas Licensing Ltd.
Very Special Thanks toGeorge Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 214 other games
John T. Williams, 150 other games
Mark Cartwright, 142 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 122 other games
Clint Bajakian, 117 other games
Paul Purdy, 85 other games
Jory K. Prum, 81 other games
Peter McConnell, 80 other games
William A. Beckman, 75 other games
Lewis Macleod, 71 other games
Cindy F. Wong, 69 other games
Howard Roffman, 69 other games
Erik O'Keady, 69 other games
Chris Gollaher, 65 other games
Charles W. Smith, 58 other games
Chip Hinnenberg, 56 other games
Michael Z. Land, 53 other games
Dan Pettit, 53 other games
Matthew J. Fillbrandt, 45 other games
Lynn Taylor, 44 other games
Wendy Kaplan, 43 other games
Heather Twist, 42 other games
Kellie Walker, 41 other games
Bob Bergen, 35 other games
Tamlynn Niglio, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Yoda's Challenge - Activity Center, a group of 76 people
Star Wars: Episode I - The Gungan Frontier, a group of 56 people
Star Wars: DroidWorks, a group of 51 people
Star Wars: Episode I - Racer, a group of 40 people
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace, a group of 38 people
Star Wars: Force Commander, a group of 34 people
Star Wars: Super Bombad Racing, a group of 33 people
Grim Fandango: Remastered, a group of 31 people
The Curse of Monkey Island, a group of 29 people
Indiana Jones and the Infernal Machine, a group of 28 people
Escape from Monkey Island, a group of 28 people
Star Wars: X-Wing Alliance, a group of 27 people
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Mysteries of the Sith, a group of 25 people
Grim Fandango, a group of 25 people
Star Wars: Episode I - Racer, a group of 24 people
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Dark Forces II, a group of 22 people
Star Wars: Episode I - Jedi Power Battles, a group of 22 people
Star Wars: Republic Commando, a group of 21 people
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb, a group of 20 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds, a group of 20 people
Star Wars: Episode I - Battle for Naboo, a group of 19 people
Star Wars: Demolition, a group of 18 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga, a group of 18 people
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron 3D, a group of 18 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Frank Discussion (60) and Jake AM (9530)


atari saboteur