Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords Credits

Obsidian Entertainment, Inc.

CEO and Executive ProducerFeargus Urquhart
ProducerChris Parker
Lead DesignerChris Avellone
Design TeamFerret Baudoin, Michael Chu, Anthony Evans, Scott Everts, John Morgan, Kevin D. Saunders, David Maldonado
Lead ArtistAaron Meyers
Art TeamAaron Brown, Trent Campbell, Douglas W. Cope, Tim Cox, David Espinoza, Mustazar Essa, Lucas Feld, William Harper, Edward Lacabanne, Brian Menze, Dennis Presnell, Glenn Price
Additional Concept ArtT. J. Frame, Chris Appelhans
Additional Modeling and TexturingRobert Giampa
Lead ProgrammerChris Jones
Programming TeamAdam Brennecke, Anthony Davis, Jay Fong, Frank Kowalkowski, Ben Ma, Dan Spitzley, Richard Taylor
Chief Technology OfficerDarren L. Monahan
Office Manager and Information TechnologyChristopher M. Benson
Special ThanksBioware, Margo Urquhart, Jennifer Hendrix, Jeffrey W. Rose, Cindy F. Wong, Michael Stemmle, Aaron Allston, Justin M. Lambros, Ryan Kaufman, Niko Lingad (at A-1 Phone Systems), Keith Galocy (at nVidia), Mark Griffin, The ATG folks at Microsoft, Electrician guy, John Brennecke, Susan Brennecke, Sonja Contin, Megan Summers, Madison Summers, Sin Cariaga Evans, K. L. Woys, Alice Baudoin, Sunshine Saintonge, Zachary Simon, Tina Parker, Jina Yoon

LucasArts

ProducerMichael Gallo, Rachel Bryant
Assistant ProducerCorrine Wong
Xbox Lead TesterKip Bunyea
PC Lead TesterDavid Felton
Assistant Lead TesterSony Green, Nick Dengler, Jeff Sanders
QA TesterAdam Goodwin, Ahmad Abbott, Anne Berger, Christopher Curry, Christine Frazier, Clay Norman, Corey Kapellas, Craig Denning, Dan Tambini, Derric Eady, Edward Hyland, Eric Good, Erik Genc, Gregory Quinones, Harry Mack, Heath Sutherland, James W. Morris, Jeff Husges, Jennifer N. Emsley, Julian James, Kevin Utschig, Leif Youngquist, Lev Strider, Matt Woods, Michael Meeker, Patrick Bratton, Randy Ignacio, Ryan Fong, Ryan Nelson, Seth Benton, Shane Peterson
Additional TesterGregory Frank, Ken Bewley, Rachel Adcock, Ricky Borba, Tony Christopher, Welbon Salaam
QA Compliance LeadDavid Chapman
QA Compliance Assistant LeadIan Wolfard
QA Compliance TesterChris Navarro, Davey Lei, John Lowenthal, Patrick Bratton, Sarah Cherlin, Shinichiro Ohyama, Zak Huntwork
Compatibility Supervisor and Lead Technical WriterLynn Taylor
Senior Compatibility TechnicianDan Martinez
Lead Network Compatibility TechnicianDarryl Cobb
Compatibility TechniciansBray Coleman, Brian Deksnys, David Fleming, Kim Jardin, Kristie Garber, John Shields, Kourosh Shokouhi-razi, Lester Siat, Isaiah Webb, Thad Youngquist
Additional Compatibility TestingEric Knudson, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor, Jason Smith
QS Computer TechnicianJohn Carsey
Lead Sound DesignJulian Kwasneski
Additional Sound DesignNathan Smith
Audio ImplementationNathan Smith
Creature Sound DesignG. W. Childs
Original Star Wars Sound EffectsBen Burtt
Music ComposerMark Griskey
Orchestrator and ConductorJeff Marsh
Recording EngineerJohn Kurlander, Tor Kingdon, Toby Gill, Les Cooper
Concert Master and ContractingSimon James
Score PreparationRobert Puff
Music Performed ByThe Northwest Sinfonia
Music Mixed AtSkywalker Sound
Mixing EngineerDann Thompson
Assistant EngineerJudy Kirschner
Music Editing for CinematicsJared Emerson-Johnson
Additional MusicJeremy Soule
Orignal Star Wars Music Composed ByJohn T. Williams
Voice Department ManagerDarragh O'Farrell
VO DirectorWilliam Beckman, Darragh O'Farrell
Voice CastingWilliam Beckman, Darragh O'Farrell
Senior Voice EditorCindy F. Wong
Voice EditorG. W. Childs, Harrison Deutsch, Brian Chumney, Mac Smith
Voice and International Department CoordinatorJennifer Sloan
Voice ActorsSara Kestelman (Kreia), Nicky Katt (Atton Rand), Roger G. Smith (Bao Dur), Kelly Hu (Visas Marr), Darren Norris (Go-To), Grey DeLisle (Handmaiden), Kristoffer Tabori (Hk47 and Hk50), Emily Berry (Mira), Louis Mellis (Sion), Gregory Ellis (Desciple), Elizabeth Rider (Atris), John Cygan (Mandalore), Edward Asner (Master Vrook)
Additional VoicesAndré Sogliuzzo, Andrew Chaikin, Andrew Secombe, Anthony May, Billy Brown, Brian Deacon, Carolyn Seymour, Charles Dennis, Chris Cox, Corey Burton, Crystal Wright, Darren Norris, Darren White, David Wayne Collins, David Robb, David Weatherly, Elizabeth Conboy, Ingrid Lacey, James Horan, Jamie Glover, Jennifer Hale, John Callen, Jonathan Morris, Kath E. Soucie, Lex Lang, Lorri Holt, Louis Mellis, Michael Gough, Nick Chilvers, Nick Jameson, Paul Venables, Phil LaMarr, Rafael Ferrer, Raphael Sbarge, Robin Atkin Downes, Roger Labon Jackson, Seeta Indrani, Steven Jay Blum, Tim Omundson, Tish Hicks, Tom Kane, Vanessa Marshall
Technical DirectorNick Pavis
Lead ArtistDmitri Ellingson, Jim Rice
ArtistChris Voy, Derek Sakai, Francis Hsu, James Zhang, Kevin Evans, Matt Omernick, Molly Mendoza, Peter Carisi-De Lappe, Peter Whiteside, Rebecca Perez, Ryan Wieber
International ProducerMarianne Monaghan
QA International LeadMatt Chang
QA International Assistant LeadJason Pimentel
QA International TesterErik Lampi, Gabriel Bootz, Joe Acedillo
Manual EditorMatthew Keast
Product Marketing ManagerDavid Zemke, Logan Parr
Marketing CoordinatorGreg Rosenfeld
Marketing Operations ManagerColleen Werner
Manual DesignerPatty Hill
Director of Public RelationsAnne Marie Stein
Public Relations ManagerHeather Twist
Public Relations SpecialistAlexis Mervin
Internet ManagerJim Passalacqua
Web Technical LeadPaul Warner
Director of SalesMeredith Cahill
Senior Manager, International SalesTerri Dome
Sr. Manager, Partners and Channel MarketingTim Moore
Associate Channel Marketing ManagerKaty Walden
Sales AnalystGreg Robles
International Sales AnalystGemma Baiocchi
Retail Account RepresentativeMike Maguire
Director of Sales OperationsJason Horstman
Global Materials and Manufacturing ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Materials and Manufacturing PlannerScott Fry
Logistics and Customer Service ManagerJason Periera
Manager of Quality ServicesPaul Purdy
Business AffairsMary Carter, Mark Barbolak, John Garret, Anne-Marie Hawkins, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Seth J. Steinberg
Quality Assurance SupervisorChuck McFadden
Product Support SupervisorJay Geraci
Hint Line SpecialistTabitha Tosti
Product SupportEric Knudson, Erik Rauch, Jason Lee, Jason Smith, Jay Tye, Kristie Garber, Matt Beraz, Scott Taylor
Mastering Lab SpecialistWendy Kaplan
Mastering Lab Assistant On-CallErik Rauch, Jay Tye, Scott Taylor
Hardware TechnicianJohn Carsey
Quality Services AssistantKellie Walker
Lucas LicensingChris Gollaher, Howard Roffman, Kristi Kaufman, Leland Y. Chee, Stacy Arnold Strider, Stacy Cheregotis
IT ServicesBrendan Lloyd, Brian Carlson, Chad J. Williams, Daryll Jacobson, Greg Millies, James Carpenter, Joe Shum, John Doak, John Hannon, John von Eichhorn, Melanie Jacobson, Richard Quinones, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera
FacilitiesCatherine Durand, Cleopatra Boxill-Clark, Gabriel McDonald, John Knowles, Kevin Song, Paul Jennings, Sandi Manesis, Victor Fajardo
Special ThanksAndy Alamano, Camela McLanahan, Casey Hudson, Charles Brahmawong, Charlie Skilbeck, Chris Corry, Chris Hockabout, Christopher Ross, Dan Pettit, Denise Gollaher, Elizabeth Theo Felton, David Graham McDermott, Greg Zeschuk, W. Haden Blackman, Hamilton Feltman, Isa Anne Stamos, James Ohlen, Jim Tso, Jim Ward, John Geoghegan, John Stafford, Julio Torres, Justin M. Lambros, K. C. Coleman, Karen Petersen, Kevin Boyle, Kolto, Lynne Gura, Mary Bihr, Matthew Urban, Michelle Hinners, Michelle Lesley, Mike Malakhov, Paul Edmondson, Peter Hirschmann, Rachel Hardwick, Randall Stevenson, Raymond Muzyka, Rich Davis, R. J. Berg, Ryan Kaufman, Sgt Angry, Shara Miller, Simon Jeffery, Tim Longo, Todd Davies, Twentyseven
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Activision UK

Senior VP European PublishingScott Dodkins
General Manager European BusinessSarah Ewing
Senior Brand Manager, UK & ROEKeely Brenner
Head of Publishing ServicesNathalie Ranson
Localisation ManagerTamsin Lucas
Senior Localisation Project ManagerMark Nutt
Localisation Project ManagersSimon Dawes, Charlotte Harris O'Connor
Creative Services ManagerJackie Sutton
Creative Services Co-ordinatorPhilip Bagnall
PR Manager UK & ROESuzanne Panter
European Operations ManagerHeather Clarke
Production PlannersVictoria Fisher, Lynne Moss

Activision Germany

Marketing ManagerStefan Luludes
Brand ManagerMarkus Neumann
PRMarkus Neumann
PR‑ExecutiveMartin Pitzl
IT & Web ManagerThorsten Hübschmann
German LocalisationEffective Media GmbH
German TranslationBöck GmbH
German Recordingstoneworx GmbH

Activision France

Marketing DirectorBernard Sizey
Marketing Group ManagerGuillaume Lairan
Brand ManagerThomas Grellier
Senior PublicistDiane de Domecy
PR ManagerJulien Chevron
Sales ManagerAntoine Seux
French LocalisationLa Marque Rose

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 360 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 252 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 249 other games
Jennifer Hale, 224 other games
Michael Gough, 209 other games
George Lucas, 189 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 181 other games
Grey DeLisle, 161 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 155 other games
John T. Williams, 139 other games
Nick Jameson, 129 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 120 other games
Tom Kane, 113 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 112 other games
Corey Burton, 111 other games
Heather Clarke, 110 other games
Simon Jeffery, 110 other games
Phil LaMarr, 106 other games
Charlotte Harris O'Connor, 106 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 103 other games
Jeremy Soule, 102 other games
James Horan, 100 other games
Lex Lang, 99 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 99 other games
Gregory Ellis, 94 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Republic Commando, a group of 126 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 123 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 109 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 101 people
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, a group of 98 people
Star Wars: Empire at War, a group of 93 people
Secret Weapons Over Normandy, a group of 78 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed, a group of 76 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided, a group of 68 people
Escape from Monkey Island, a group of 66 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 66 people
Gladius, a group of 62 people
Star Wars: Demolition, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 59 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition, a group of 57 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars, a group of 57 people
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb, a group of 56 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience, a group of 56 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wookiees, a group of 55 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Trials of Obi-Wan, a group of 54 people
Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy, a group of 53 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga, a group of 52 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 52 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 51 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 49 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (223295), Jeanne (76486), Alaedrain (3482), formercontrib (159304) and Trunks (422)