Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes Credits

606 people (556 developers, 50 thanks)

Krome Studios

CEORobert Walsh
Creative DirectorSteven Stamatiadis
Head of DevelopmentAndy Green
Executive ProducerFeargus Carroll
ProducerJohn Whiston
Assistant ProducerRichard Foster, Cheryl Kiraly
Lead DesignerChristopher Palu
Lead ArtistKevin McGrath
Lead ProgrammerJames Podesta
Lead Level DesignerPeter Grogan
Lead Concept ArtistAdam Nichols
Lead Environment ArtistDean Walshe
Lead Artist's AssistantKylie Downs
Lead Prop ArtistKylie Downs
Lead AnimatorLisa Hack
Cinematic DirectorJared Pullen
Lead Engine ProgrammerGlenn Watson
Engine Lead (Melbourne)Myles Abbott
Lead Tools ProgrammerRowan Hamilton
Audio DirectorGeorge Stamatiadis
Lead Sound DesignerPeter Wayne
QA ManagerScott Savage
QA Project LeadsPeter Miller, Peter Williams
Asset CoordinatorTimothy Dansie
Production (Adelaide)Dan Thorsland, David Knott
DesignersRichard Lagarto (Rik), Paul McInnes, Kim Forrest, Mark Riley
Level DesignChristian Carriere, Daniel Cox (Guv), Hugh Winwood-Smith, Mark Hurst, Michael How, Nic Wechter, Sean Edwards, Stefan Doetschel, Karl Cizakowsky, Adam Bailey, Adam Hollinshead, Joe Edson, Robin Mather
Design ManagerGraham Rigby
Additional DesignCade Franklin
Script WritersSteven Melching, Christopher Palu, Matt Emery, Richard Lagarto (Rik)
ProgrammingAlex Darby, Brad Jackson, Brian Liddell, Daniel Krenn, Gerard van der Linden, Glen Corby, Michael Szewczyk, Paul Gaze, Perry Hart, Shane Lontis, Timothy Robinson
Additional ProgrammingChris Lacy, David Little, Jason Hirst, Liam Routt, Matthew McKinnon, Steve Scott, Steve Williams (Sly)
Concept ArtistsChristian Ronquillo, Jeremy Love, Mark Hansen, Rod Wong, Brendan DeBoy
Environment ArtistsAlex Halstead, Andrew Stairs, Chris Bennett, Ivan Khmel, John Chi Zhang, Beni Ledergerber, Leah Emery, Luke Smart, Matt McKillop, Matthew Bell, Michael Cooper, Michael Fitzhywel, Ralph Daniels, Ryan Ellis, David Todd, Filip Kemp, Alex Perry, Ben Trotter, Bronson Mathews, Garth Cochrane, Henry Monaghan, Jason Lang, Karl Lodge, Neale Murray, Shannon Thaller, Simon Haynes
Additional Environment ArtistsBen Droste, Ben Southall, Chris Conte, Jamie Andy Evans, James Ellis, Lloyd Young, Lucas Easton, Manoli Papanikolas, Ray Yang
Lead Texture ArtistIvan Kenny-Sumiga
Texture ArtistIrina Egorova
Character ArtistsGaren Krumins, Kieran O'Sullivan
Additional Character ArtDean Ferguson, Iain Danvers, Soo-Ling Lyle Tassell
Animation & CinematicsAndrew Finlayson, Brian Riordan, Chris Yearn, Darren Randall, Ian Lacey, Jason Taylor, John Aitchison, Karinga Wells, Michael Calingasan, Tom Noone, Jason Tassell, Adam Dowley, Lee Salvemini, Morgan Read
Additional AnimationMathieu Walsh, Robert Junggeburt, Sue Wang
Lighting ArtistsBruno Rime, Boon Cotter, Furio Tedeschi
UI ArtistMegan Berry
Technical ArtistsJerome Eippers, Tanya Peterson
Additional Technical ArtJoel Styles
Cinematic ManagerJanelle Pitchford
Cinematic EditorMatthew Morris
Cutscene Project LeadsClinton Skene, Andrew Bergmann
Cutscene Production CoordinatorKelly Krenn
Cutscene EditorsJason Harwell (JT), Matthew Flinn, Matthew Higgins, Robert Wriedt, Shandor Fahrenfort, Stuart Bahlin, Yuka Ueda
Additional Cinematic SupportChris Rentoul, Damian Pin, Stewart Alves
Sound DesignAnne-Marie Weber
Additional Sound DesignJamie Campbell, Cedar Jones
QA Assistant ManagersWade Higgins, Paul White
QA Project Lead (Adelaide)Ryan Davidson
QA Night LeadsRobert Littler, Justin Roopalu
QAAdam Halsall, Adir Imroni, Ariel Shaw, Brendon Vince, Cameron Sanderson, Daniel Boase, Dave Crook, David Burns, Edward Hunter, Iain Dalrymple, James Smith, Jason Hainey, Jeremy Kool, Joshua Holland, Marta Sasvari, Neil Carroll, Rebecca Smithers, Robin Ricketts, Ryan Langley, Sean Davidson, Stephen Farmer, Stephen Jude, Steve Wenham, Steven Robley, Sudad Abbas, Thom Mortimer, Tyrone Curwen, Vitaly Budovski
Lead Physics ProgrammerRussell Bartley
Engine ProgrammerDaniel Stephens
Game RepresentativeDaniel Stephens
Engine ProgrammersAndrew Cooper, Andrew Stunell, Anthony Wigan, Barry Jones, Ben Caudle, Bradford Clancy, Damian Stewart, Darren Bremner, David Ely, David Shea, Duncan Murray, Edward Wigg, Ethan Watson, Jason Bright, Jonathan Lawrence, Kasper Engelstoft, Kieran Lord, Manu Evans, Mike Diskett, Peter Litwiniuk, Réjean Poirier, Simon Stevenson, Steven Thirlwall, Tony Ball
Engine Tool ProgrammersAllen McConnell, Antonio Lattanzio, Dennis Roche, Drew Mayo, Eric Guilhaurre, Tristan Lewis, Triston O'Connor, Zac Congo
Engine Technical ArtistsRobert Butterworth, Geordie Moffatt
Engine ArtistsBenjamin Darling, Karl Stotschek
Engine ProducerLindsay Parmenter
Engine Assistant ProducerPeter Meiklejohn
Lead Technical WriterAmanda Kool
Technical WriterGlen van den Bergen
Lead Engine QARaymond Lam
Engine QAClinton Evans
TD3 Lead ProgrammerDirk Laubscher
TD3 ProgrammersGlenn Cottrell, Drew Robson, Tyson Brown
IT ManagerJason Muir
IT SupportAndrew McDonald, Ben Leith, Brendan Hutchison, Daniel Rogers, Jane Subat, Keith Flannery, Luke Bennett, Mirza Ruvic, Peter Steel (Rori), Spyro Polymiadis
Office ManagerMarcia Watson
HR ManagerSarah Jordan
HRAurelia Rosa, Camille Wall, Emma Scrimshaw, Jude Healey, Katie Puodziunas, Sarah Boase
Training & DevelopmentAndrew Stapleton, Jamie Scarrabelotti
Facilities OfficerLance Sloane
PRMelissa Gork, Tom Russo
Office AdminDavid Peck, Jocelyn Edmonds, Kimmi Surtees, Lisa McKerr, Richard Moesbergen, Glenn Dunn
Business Administration ManagerAlesandra Sainty
Media DesignerElizabeth Ballantyne
Personal Assistant to Steve StamatiadisCatherine Doyle (KT)
Personal Assistant to Andy Green & Feargus CarrollCharley Le
Extra Special Thanks toAll of our partners, families & friedns for their support & patience
Special ThanksAl Kang, Alan Raistrick, Andreas Jonsson, Andrei Coval, Daniel Dahl, David S. Rosenbaum, Don Meadows, Evan Hall, Gillian Statham, Kurt Busch, Michael Cosner, Mikhail Borisenko, Stuart Mackenzie, Tony Parmenter
Welcome to the WorldAriella Jaz Higgins, Eirik Kelly Josef Stotschek, Jude Sidney Forrest, Jesse Daniel Ball, Lea Rose Melard, Matilda Lee Scott, Oliver David Knott, Taj Chase O'Connor, Tristan Joshua Betts, Violet Stark
In Memory ofIan Ross Lovell (1973-2008), Gary Phillip Lee (1954-2009)

Halfbrick Studios

CEOShainiel Deo
ProductionSean Druitt
Lead ProgrammerPaul McNab
ProgrammingStephen Last, Aidan Millott, Grant Peters, Matthew Ross
ArtistsMatthew Maguire, Resa Liputra, Hugh Walters
QABrent Hobson

LucasArts

ProducerPaul Armatta
Associate ProducerVincent Kudirka
Assistant ProducersCris Lee (soup)
Executive ProducerDarren Atherton
Technical DirectorSean Hammond
Art DirectorDmitri Ellingson
External Production CoordinatorAlden Schell
International Executive ProducerJoey MacArthur
Localization ProducerAlben Pedroso
Associate Localization ProducerJon Fung
International Assistant ProducerKamel Dupuis-Perez
International Production InternJerry Chua
Senior Manager, Audio DepartmentDarragh O'Farrell
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Sound SupervisorDavid Wayne Collins
Voice DirectorDavid Wayne Collins
Audio Department CoordinatorMeg Crowel
Music AssistantWilbert Roget II
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams, [P] and © Lucasfilm Ltd. & CM., All rights reserved, Used under authorization, Published by Banta Music [BMI], Administrered by and/or co-published with Warner-Tamerlane Music Publishing Corp. [BMI]
Music byKevin Kiner
Senior QA ManagerDevin Seto
QA ManagerToby Mast
Senior QA LeadGary Chew
QA LeadsMichael Gutierrez (Macm), Clay Norman
QA Assistant LeadsMatthew Alonsagay, Alvin F. Dizon, Gregory Quinones, Tzuen Wu
QA TestersTameen Amini (Zor), Matt Angus, Manny Asencio, Brandon Cox, Chris Denman, Adam Grimaldi, Jon Hrabko, Walker Koppelman-Brown, Omid Shamsapour, Robert Valentine
Senior QA Multiplayer Lab LeadSeth Benton
QA Mutliplayer Lab LeadAdam Smith
QA Multiplayer Lab Assistant LeadJoshua Best
QA Multiplayer Lab TestersJoe Acedillo, Michael Bradley, Luis Buenaventura, Daniel Ely, John J. King, Anthony Marinelli, Kieran McDonagh, Kevin Mitchell, Trevor Morris, Jon Williams
Compliance Senior LeadMatt Tomczek
Compliance TestersJesse Tavizón, Emmy Bautista
Compatibility Senior Lead TechnicianTom McFarland
Compatibility Lead TechnicianMatthew Bishop
Compatibility TechnicianJohn Shields
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianJohn Carsey
Mastering Lab TechniciansJonathan Layton, Brian Rust
Production Services Hardware TechnicianTom Drake (Toom)
Console Resource CoordinatorEric Knudson
Production Services Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Production Services CoordinatorEva Holman
Production Services Programm AssistantJohn Stratford
Senior International Marketing ManagerSharon Cook
Director of Global MarketingPeter Kingsley
Senior Marketing ManagerGavin Leung
Administrative AssistantMelanie McHugh
Director of Marketing Services & Consumer InsightsCory Pierce
Senior Integrated Marketing ManagerRoger Evoy
Creative Services ManagerStephen Kahn Ervin
Marketing CoordinatorRebecca Aghakhan Shepard
Consumer InsightsGlenn Chin
PR Senior ManagerAdam Kahn
PR SpecialistChristopher Cook
International PR ManagerBarbara Gamlen
Director of PRMargaret Grohne
Senior Director of Global SalesJeremy Goldberger
Sales Key Account DirectorSean Montgomery
VP of Global PublishingSean Montgomery
International Sales DirectorChris D'Avanzo
Channel Marketing ManagerKaty Walden
Sales AnalystChris Anderson
Global Sales Planning ManagerArnold Lee
Financial AnalystsAngelique Mendoza, Judy Luong, Doc Jackson
Studio AnalystsGenevieve Buckmiller, Rolando Parada, Jianliang Tan
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer
Accounting ManagerLori Ann Tretasco
International Accounting SupervisorCristina Sava
Royalty AccountantJason Vincenti
General Ledger AccountantMabel Vista
Accounts Payable ClerksShirley Cheung-Beall, Ellen Gallon
Manager of Financial Planning & AnalysisWilliam Murphy
Director of Financial Planning & AnalysisBill Liu
VP of Finance & OperationsKevin Parker
Senior Administrative AssistantKim Reininger
VP of Production OperationsMatthew Manuel
Project ManagerScott Waugaman
Director of Studio OperationsMark Kyle
Studio Operations CoordinatorElyse Regan
Director of Credit & Sales OperationsCynthia del Rosario
Global Materials & Manufacturing ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Sales Operations SpecialistsHelen Dear, Chris Dirige
Senior Materials PlannerMyra Villadolid
Inventory SpecialistCarlos Bustillo
Credit AnalysistsEduardo Bitonio, Raul Varguez
Billing SpecialistCharles Lin
Associate General CounselNell O'Donnell
Director of Business AffairsDouglas Reilly
Senior Contract AdministratorAnne-Marie Hawkins
Contract AdministratorsJossette Thompson, Katya Alexandra King
File ClerkBriana Whetstone
Senior Legal AssistantCarole Vandermeyde
Senior HR MAnagerBlaire Chaput
HR RepresentativeTrisha Buendia
Internet Marketing ManagerStaci Baird
Web ProducerBrooks Brown
IT Service DeskGiovanni Tenorio, Melanie Jacobson, Josh Bailey, Manish Patel, Christopher Breithaupt, Ari Garboos
Desktop Support ServicesJohn von Eichhorn, Billy Mitchell, Tony Tran, Frank Cuevas, Akira Hiyama, Tori Paulman, Richard Pollard, Randy N. Severson, Bob Thomas
IT Core & Prod ServicesDaryll Jacobson, Ted Osheroff, Dinesh Katariya, Danny Baldonado, Edward Jones, Kaz Mori
IT Network & Telecom ServicesMark Kayfez, Robert Santos, Peter Hricak, Johnson Ng
Special ThanksDave Filoni, Joseph Selinske, Damon Perdue, Gregory Harsh, Ken Fox, Josh Heenan, Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr, Andrew Bell, Kellam Martin-Eanes, Jamil Dawsari, Gabriel Gils Carbó, Shara Miller, Jeff M. Peña, Elina Shcop, Edward Tucker, Dave Cerra, Kevin Clement, Cara Diehm, Jeffrey Gullett, Peter Hirschmann, Victoria Miller, Mark Soderwall, Chris Thomas, Michael Ward, Rob Bonstin, Greg Tremelling, Maura Hogan, Diane Caliva, Nick Provenzano, Mike Parkinson, Marillian Rodrigues, Gary Phillip Lee
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

English Voice Actors

Anakin SkywalkerMatt Lanter
Ahsoka TanoAshley Eckstein
Obi-Wan Kenobi / Plo KoonJames Arnold Taylor
Cloen Troopers / Captain Rex / Clone Commanders / Sergeant KanoDee Bradley Baker
Narrator / C-3PO / YodaTom Kane
Asajj VentressNika Futterman
Chancellor Palpatine / Darth SidiousIan Abercrombie
Padmé AmidalaCatherine Taber
Battle DroidsMatthew Wood
Cound Dooku / Darth Tyranus Cad BaneCorey Burton
Luminara UnduliOlivia D'Abo
Mace WinduTerrence C. Carson (T.C.)
Aayla SecuraJennifer Hale
Kit FistoPhil LaMarr
Kul TeskaTroy Baker

Enzyme Testing Labs

Worldwide Production ManagerCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionDiane Dagenais
Project ManagerPascal Faucher
Core Lead TesterChafik Badache
Lead TesterBruno Desrochers, Marc-André Jargstorff, Marie-Claude Gagnon, Maxime Charbonneau, Nicolas Lefèbvre, Samuel Desormeaux
TestersAaron Kavanaugh, Adam Lamothe, Alexander Zukowsky, Alexandra Champagne, Alexandre Cabana, Alexandre Cossette, Alexandre Petitclerc, Andrei Petre, Andrew Shelleau, Audrey Lavigne, Benjamin Bedard, Brent Davidson, Brett McNabb, Christian Poisson, Clio Thisdèle, Cody St.Hilaire, Curtis Podolsky, Danny Lauzon, David Gaulin, Denis Meunier, Dominic Gohier, Donovan Fremeth, Frank Finelli, Gabriel Aubin, Gabriel Limoges, Gabriel Cyr, Gabriel Gauvin, Hudson Lee, Hugo Roy Leclerc, Hugo Sauriol, Jessica Mann, Jessica Chaloux, Jonathan Soucy-Boucher, Julian Ponce, Katya Grenier, Ken Viger, Kevin Blain, Kim Lecours, Marc-André Valois, Marc-Antoine Durand-Dallaire, Martin Tarabay, Martin Goyer-Renaud, Martin Gagnon, Mathieu Poirier, Maxime Fortin, Maxime Grenier, Maxime Plessis Bélair, Olivier Guénette, Patrick Morin, Philippe Viau, Pierre-Luc Dubeau-Dubois, Raphaël Gaudreau-Chalifoux, Samuel Raby-Lessard, Simon Ricard, Stéphane Gaulin, Stéphane Arsenault, Steven Brown, Tommy Poliquin, Vincent Auclair-Létourneau, Vincent Berger-Millette, Vincent Douville, Vincent Houde-Turcotte, Vincent Régimbald

Babel Media

Senior QA CoordinatorsSteve Beauchamp, Lewis Glover
Technical Compliance SpecialistsAdam Djourian, Philippe Monaco, Jérôme Parent, Francois Beauvais, Sarah Voillot, Erlvin Camat

Lucas Licensing

Lucas LicensingHoward Roffman, Paul Southern, Stacy Cheregotis, Leland Y. Chee, Ashley Matheson
PresidentDarrell Rodriguez
Assistant to the PresidentAlexandra Allen

Big Rock

Image Unit SupervisorRob Gianino
Lead 3D Story ArtistRyan Huett
Animation ConsultantDanny Keller
3D Story ArtistDanny Keller
Effects Development DirectorJoel Aron
Technical Pipeline SupervisorStephen Parker
Design & Continuity CoordinatorGary Scheppke

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Hale, 252 other games
George Lucas, 206 other games
Troy Baker, 201 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 168 other games
John T. Williams, 147 other games
Carolljo Maher, 147 other games
Nika Futterman, 129 other games
Corey Burton, 127 other games
Tom Kane, 126 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 123 other games
Phil LaMarr, 119 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 117 other games
Lewis Glover, 104 other games
Douglas Reilly, 80 other games
Michael Ward, 76 other games
David Wayne Collins, 74 other games
Leland Y. Chee, 67 other games
Howard Roffman, 66 other games
Kurt Busch, 66 other games
Jay Geraci, 65 other games
Tom Drake, 60 other games
John Carsey, 56 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 55 other games
Brandon Cox, 55 other games
Jesse Harlin, 54 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 208 people
Blade Kitten: Episode 2, a group of 125 people
Blade Kitten, a group of 124 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 124 people
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole, a group of 122 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 119 people
Fracture, a group of 108 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition, a group of 100 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 99 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues, a group of 98 people
Scene It? Box Office Smash!, a group of 97 people
Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, a group of 93 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 93 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Jedi Alliance, a group of 91 people
LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone Wars, a group of 81 people
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, a group of 79 people
LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone Wars, a group of 79 people
Lucidity, a group of 77 people
Hellboy: The Science of Evil, a group of 74 people
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition, a group of 74 people
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 73 people
Hellboy: The Science of Evil, a group of 72 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 69 people
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, a group of 65 people
Thrillville: Off the Rails, a group of 62 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61582)


antstream