Art |
Art Director |
Mark Thompson |
Technical Artist |
Samuel Deiter |
Character Artist |
Thuan Do |
Concept / UI Artist |
Emmo Huang |
Sound Designer |
Dev Jana |
Senior Environment Artist |
Jacob Johnson |
Technical / Environment Artist |
Michael Jones |
Animator |
David Krein, Eli Turner |
Technical Animator |
Attila Laczko |
Environment Artist |
Justin Messner |
3D Artist |
Michael Whiting |
Graphic Artist |
Daryl Wofford |
Design |
Creative Director |
Harlan J. Brown II |
Lead Designer |
Simon Lucas |
Lead Level Designer |
Jeff Perryman |
Level Designers |
Jonathan Beffel, Jason Reynolds, William Voss, Lucas Wells |
Creative Consultant |
Christoph Klug |
VFX |
Lucas Wells |
Engineering |
Director of Technology |
Todd Ellering |
Technical Director |
Conan Brink |
Web and DB Engineer |
David Alvis |
Server Engineer |
Brian Berke, Joshua Rowan |
Gameplay Engineer |
Christian Clough |
UI Engineer |
Jesse Dilts |
Server Management Tools |
Brien King |
Software Engineer |
Matthew Klausmeier |
Gameplay and UI Engineer |
Alex Seavey |
Tools Engineer |
Lauren Snyder |
Client and Gameplay Engineer |
Keaton VanAuken |
Production |
President of Game Development |
Shane Lacy Hensley |
Operations Director |
Jason Nichols |
Producers |
Jason Nichols, Kathryn Dutchin |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Doug Doine |
Sr. QA Lead |
Michael Conn |
Game Designer |
Michael Conn |
Release Engineer |
Michael Conn |
Marketing |
Marketing Director |
Jeremy Taylor |
Community Managers |
Gabriel Mughelli, James Delaney, Adam Zalt |
Community Volunteers |
Community Volunteers |
Dan Barber (Maxamillion), Jeff Barr (Jeffdog), Dan Carley, Mathieu Champion (Feign), Martin Clark (Chalky), Brett Cooper (BC), Alex Cote (3PA), Thomas Dalladay (Selyoid), Mark Francis (Aszrayel), Katrina Halliwell (Canuckkat), David Harrington (Cowkiller), John Helyar (Major_Iceman), Zach Hicks (Isuweather), Tony Hodges (Fandeito), Josh Howery, Sebastian Kreutz (Dark.Hunter), Tim Lewis (Rhino), James Moran (Estarial), Jason Norman (Kosmedic), Paul Peck (Yellowperil), Olivier Ragain (Chryzo), Ben Salmon (Cyaneyed), Matt Smith (Dawgeth), Ian Stock (Kadael), Lieve Teugels (ElephantGirl), Lee Wickham (Terminal_Access) |
Additional Voices by |
Additional Voices by |
Jason Brambier, Kirsty Lucas, Krystal Frauendienst |
Executive Team |
Chairman of the Board |
Gary Whiting |
Board Member |
Imran Safiulla |
Former Board Member |
Keith Deering |
President |
Timothy Jenson |
CEO |
Timothy Jenson |
Corporate |
Director of Corporate Services |
Dana Stanton |
Controller |
David Bielenberg |
Staff Accountants |
Gary Mannebach, Paul Marble |
HR Coordinator |
Rebecca Betancourt |
Corporate Services Associate / Den Mother |
Mary Ellering |
Facilities |
Jay Reynolds |
IT Support |
Bryan Springer |
MGM |
Senior Executive Vice President |
Charlie Cohen |
Chief Operating Officer |
Charlie Cohen |
Co-President, Worldwide Television |
Jim Packer |
Senior Vice President Marketing, Worldwide Television Distribution |
Faye Walker |
Marketing Manager |
Aaron Berndtson |
Special Thanks |
Unreal Consultant |
David Green |
Software Engineer |
Patrick Childers |
Special Thanks |
Aaron Meehan (SupremeAaron) |
Other Contributors and Former Employees |
Other Contributors and Former Employees |
David Adams, Brenner Adams, Juventino Adan, Phill Akinwale, Shaun Alexander, Erin Ali, Brandi Alotto, Jeremy Altavilla, Jay Ambrosini, Scott Anderson, Janet Ang, Jonathan Arney, Sara Baker, Kevin Balentine, Katherine Bankson, Heath Barker, Anthony Basch, Éric Belisle, Andrew Bell, Louise Bell, Michael Bermann, Christopher Bernert, Kristen Birkmeyer, Douglas Book, Jacob Boyle, Shad Bradbury, Ronald Bravo, Brad Brown, Jason Bucher, Timothy Bumar, Joseph Carpitella, David Carrigg, John Cesario, Ho Joon Choi, Ryan Christensen, Thad Clevenger, Jeremy Coker, Demetrius Comes, David Cook, Carla Corbett, Carl Coss, Matthew D'Arcangelo, Lanae Davis, Larissa Defelice, Wendy Dickerman, Shelly Doine, Matthew Doyle, David Duborio, Kevin Duc, Sean Dugan, Nathan Dutson, Laura Eichelsoerfer, Alfonso Elenes Jr., Dan Elggren, Matthew Endsley, Grace Engel, Jennifer Estaris, Jason Eubank, Daphene Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Flores, Chee Fong, Clint Forrester, Aaron Fry, Kayla Garcia, Steve Garvin, Susan Geiger, Austin Germer, Christopher Gilbert, Shane Gould, Charles Gray, Dan Griffis, Joseph Grubb, Rollin Hafner, Chad Hansen, Erik Harshman, Allen Hebden, Brian Heins, Nick Heitzman, Matthew Henry, Mark Henry, Brint Hiatt, Scott Hill, Travis Hilterbrand, Regi Jacob, Jimmy Jimenez, Eric Johnson, Todd Jones, James Jones, Melissa Jones, D'Ann Jordan, Mark Klaisner, Leigh Ann Koenigseker, Bryan Kozakiewicz, Joshua Kurtz, Michael LaBelle, Nicholas LaMartina, Cliff Lasana, Bryan Layne, Alexis Lewis, Carrera Livingston, Ryan Lunt, Howard Lyon, Matthew Maher, Michael Malizola, Malachi Maloney, Daniel Manthey, Herbert Marselas, Michael McDow, Colin McLaughlan, Brian Mesick, Brad Michael, Jacob Miller, Jacob Mullins, Tyson Murphy, Sean Myracle, Rodney Nakamoto, Nick Olson, Robert O'Meara, Rebecca Orozco, Russ Palay, Jamie Parker, Neelam Patel, Lara Perla, Anna Peterson, Roger Piskulick, Randolph Planck, Melissa Pollack, Jim Poole, Katherine E. Postma, Gustaff Prins, Michael Rafford, Brandon I. Ramsey, Paul Rathgeb, David Read, Alex Reed, Hector Reyna, John Rheinfrank, Patricia Robbins, Raphael Robbins, Cory Robinson, Daniel Roeger, Stuart Rose, Ryan Rude, Alana Sabin, David Sauter, Jeffrey Scheller, AR Schleicher, Adam Schrader, Marc Schraffenberger, Jonathan Schwarz, Jacob Simpson, William Slease, JoAnne Snyder, Phillip Speer, Darren Steele, Andrew Stein, Nichole Stein, Mary Stevens, Maxfield Stewart, Doug Stonerock, Micah Stubblefield, Derek Sunshine, Benjamin Swanson, Tim Sweeney (as Timothy Sweeney), Cesar Tafoya, Timothy Talley, Paul Tanganelli, Mark Templin, Anne Toole, RC Torres, Michael Toth, Daniel Trainor, Joseph A. Unger, Tessa Vosika, Mark Wallenberg, Eric R. Warman, Abraham Wiley, Steven Williams, Trishia Williams, John Worrall, Joseph Ybarra, Ann You, James Younkin |
The following contributors provided their services as contractors |
David Alvis (TAE Technologies), Todd Ellering (TAE Technologies), Daryl Wofford (TAE Technologies), Brien King (Classicsoft), Dev Jana, Brian Berke, James Delaney, Adam Zalt, Gary Mannebach, Bryan Springer, Patrick Childers, Eli Turner, Jesse Dilts |