Supreme Commander 2 Credits

Gas Powered Games

Lead DesignerChris Taylor
Senior ProducerMike Swanson
Campaign LeadBrian Fricks
DesignSteve Bauman, Eric Williamson, Chris Daroza, Evan Pongress
Additional DesignMike Marr, Damian Smolko
Tuning & BalanceEric Williamson
WritingSteve Bauman
Lead ArchitectJames Loe
Engineering LeadChad Queen
Systems EngineeringBrian Bander, Justin Clark, Elijah Emerson, Patrick Meade
Gameplay EngineeringGordon Duclos, E. Andres Mendez, Dru Staltman, Mike Robbins
Tools EngineeringJason Bolton
Additional EngineeringForrest Smith, Jessica Snook, Gautam Vasudevan, Michael Felice, Iron Galaxy
Art LeadMorien Thomas
ArtistsSung Campbell, Audrey Cox, Steve Snoey, Julie Brockett
AnimationAndrew Christophersen, Paul Zimmer
UIMatt Vainio
Concept ArtKevin Pun, Morien Thomas, Sung Campbell, Audrey Cox, Steve Snoey
CinematicsJeff McGuire, Brett Alfieri, Steve Bauman, Brian Fricks, Steven Thompson
Art Production AssistantHolt Harper
Visual Effects LeadGordon Duclos
Visual EffectsAaron Lundquist, Matt Vainio
Unit ModelingVirtuous, Pearl Digital
Character ModelingNikitova, Tim Cox
Character AnimationOriginal Force, Digital Double
Icon CreationValkyrie
Map CreationVirtuos Ltd, Pearl Digital
Senior Technical ArtistMatt Dudley
Additional ArtNate Simpson, Ian Walker, Nathan Lange
Music Composed byHoward Mostrom
Sound DesignFrank Bry (Creative Sound Design), Howard Mostrom
Audio ScriptingDamian Smolko
Associate ProducersMike Marr, Bert Bingham, Jeremy Ables, Damian Smolko
QA LiaisonErik Strom
QA TestingSpencer Ailts, Ashley Slayton, Nick Myers, Collette Myers, Riley Taylor
TestingVMC
User ManualSteve Bauman, Kelly Wand
CEOChris Taylor
PresidentJacob McMahon
VP of EngineeringBartosz Kijanka
Director of HRMichelle Hippe
VP of Business DevelopmentKellyn Beck
Studio Art ManagerMike Swanson
IT ManagerGreg Stout
Systems AdministratorKevin Folks
FinanceAimee Rickerson
Executive AssistantDionne Roselli
ReceptionistAshley Slayton
Special ThanksShana Markham, Paul Flores, Mike Biddlecombe

Kore

TeamShane O'Connor, John Kearney, Marc O'Morain, Vlad Titov, John Gilbert, Tim McCormick, Steve Collins

PCB Productions

TeamKeith Arem

Bad Animals

TeamSam Grey, Wendi Wills

Rogue Island Studios

Voice EditingMark Trutanich, Eric Janko

Square Enix, Inc.

Executive ProducerDave Hoffman
VP of MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Senior Product ManagerKevin Hooper
Marketing ManagerDamian Garcia
Assistant Product ManagerAdrian Chen
Director LocalizationYutaka Sano
Director QAYutaka Sano
Senior QA ManagerDavid Carrillo (Ribs)
Assistant QA ManagerAaron J. Adams
Senior QA CoordinatorMathew A. Clift
QA CoordinatorThaddeus Phillips
QA AdministratorKeith P. Martz
QA AssociateJoshua D. Boden
TesterLouis Sedeno III
Technical QA Senior AnalystMark Okamoto
Technical QA Associate AnalystJuvé Quiroz
Senior Director of Community & ServiceYasu Kurosawa
Senior Manager of OperationsFranko F. Fonseca
Information Center ManagerMicah Bravo
Information Center RepresentativesNeil Herrera (Tak), James Massey, Gene Messerschmitt
Operations Support ManagerSean Michael
Operations Support SupervisorDana J. Kwon
Assistant Manager Online BusinessRie Hagihara
Operations Support AgentsJesse Fuller, Chris Ichikawa, Jose Osio
VP Legal & Business Affairs, General CounselClinton Foy
Legal & Business AffairsSteve Ross, Desiree Rosales, Adam Sullivan
Executive DirectorRonald Kurtz
National Sales ManagerRonald Kurtz
Sales, Global Communications & MerchandiseKanji Tashiro
National Accounts ManagerPete Spiegelman
Assistant Sales ManagerDaniel McConnell
Sales AnalystEric Rosenberger
Sales AdministratorJohnny Lam
Customer Service RepresentativeJennifer Park
Senior Event PlannerWilbur Lin
Assistant Manager Creative ServicesSakura Minamida, Parker Sapp
Special ProjectsYuka Diaz
Assistant Director of PRSonia Im
Assistant Manager PRAmelia Cantlay, Klee Kuo, Stanley Phan
Associate PRLaura Shiraishi
Assistant DirectorNobu Tanaka
Manager of Executive OfficesYoko Uchiyama
Assistant ExecutiveKumiko Hasegawa
PresidentJohn Yamamoto
COOJohn Yamamoto

Square Enix Europe

Localisation ProducerAlessandro Bovenzi
Assistant Localisation ProducerDaniel Mellar
Chief of QAAndré Woitczyk
Assistant QA ManagerLee Deneini, Dario de Cesare
UK QA Co‑ordinatorVince Sri-Ram
UK QA LeadAlex Chinchen
French QA Co‑ordinatorThibaut Salembier
French QA LeadKevin Balon
German QA Co‑ordinatorHoi-yee Leung
German QA LeadMichael Becker
Localisation TeamPierre Gauthier, Elisa Giribaldi, Sina Moelleken, Mariona Pera i de Miguel, Morgan Rushton
Assistant Production ManagerYuko Tomizawa
Senior Production ManagerSeb Ohsan Berthelsen
Senior Creative Services ManagerStéphanie Journau
Assistant Brand ManagerCraig Parker-Wood
Brand ManagerNed Browning
Senior Brand ManagerAdrian Arnese
European PR ManagerAlex Huhtala
Brand Director, Project Co-ordinationMakoto Kotaka
Digital Communications ManagerAntonio Marfuggi
VP ‑ BrandLarry Sparks
Co‑COOsMichael Sherlock, Jürgen Goeldner
PresidentPhil Rogers
CEOPhil Rogers
FIGS Translation - German Voice RecordingAnakan GmbH

e4e Interactive

FIGS Localization QAJulien Henneton, Fabrizio Deagostini, Daniela Ruf, Pritpal Singh Mahajan, Sara Girones, Carrie Booth, Daniele de Pieri, Janin Benecke, Maria Tendero, Kevin King, Chris Rieley

Cenega

Head of LocalizationAdam Piesiak
Business Development ManagerPaweł Grzywaczewski
Project ManagerMarek Nazzal
QA LeaderŁukasz Wątroba
QA SpecialistŁukasz Rynkowski
Linguistic TestersPaulina Bacia, Jurij Chrul, Piotr Goździk, Paweł Krawczuk, Katarzyna Piotrowska, Jakub Trudzik, Michał Zygmuntowicz

Noviy Disk

Project ManagerAlexey Levashov
Localization ManagerMikhail Voloshin
Chief EditorMaria Yunger
TranslatorsEfrem Lichtenshtein, Yanina Slesarchuk

VMC Game Labs

Games Account ExecutiveAmy Nanto

VMC Montreal

Test ManagerScott Ferguson
Test LeadsAlexander Janes, Adam Rush
Senior TesterTommy Lachambre
TesterAndre Taillon, Sebastien Buna, Jonathan Jones, Adam Noodelman, Philip Bourque, Patrick Drought, Carlos Sebastian Leschhörn, Gene Ng, Adam Grey, Kenneth Jensen, Adria Glenn, Bernard Parsons, Webster Harris, Nick Burns, Deanne Curtis
MasteringJoanne McGee, Lauren Mandelker

VMC Redmond

Test ManagerScott R. Griffiths
Senior TesterMatthew Bombard
TestersIan Wick, Todd Seiler

Dell

Game Relations Marketing ManagerClaudina Lopez
Game Relations MarketingJuan Nunez
Game Relations Technical Marketing EvangelistEric Reichley
Game Relations Lead EngineerLenard Swain

AMD

TeamRitche Corpus, Steven Bell, Neal Robison, Peter Ross, Darren McPhee, Jack Hyunh, Bob Grim, Casey Gotcher, Matt Skynner, Rick Bergman, Richard Huddy, Thomas Fortier
Special ThanksYōichi Wada, Keiji Honda, Yosuke Matsuda, Michihiro Sasaki, Shinji Hashimoto, Kōji Taguchi, Ijuin Akira, Anthony Salazar, James Burley, Norma Mitchell, Edwin Caceras, Charles McCarter, Emi Bliss, Liz Sagal, Lori Nakakihara, Brian Maeda, Peter Stern, Rika Nakazawa, Ayzenberg, Maverick PR, Laurie Hoffman, Valerie Hoffman, Tiki Hoffman, All the Square Enix Staff Around the World, All the fans of Supreme Commander 2

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Keith Arem, 203 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 162 other games
David Carrillo, 137 other games
Larry Sparks, 136 other games
Shinji Hashimoto, 129 other games
Keiji Honda, 126 other games
Yōichi Wada, 125 other games
Yutaka Sano, 122 other games
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen, 109 other games
Michael Sherlock, 101 other games
Kōji Taguchi, 100 other games
Aaron J. Adams, 93 other games
John Yamamoto, 91 other games
Yuko Tomizawa, 90 other games
Keith P. Martz, 87 other games
Ronald Kurtz, 85 other games
André Woitczyk, 83 other games
Phil Rogers, 82 other games
Adam Piesiak, 79 other games
Stéphanie Journau, 77 other games
Dario de Cesare, 76 other games
Paweł Grzywaczewski, 75 other games
Scott R. Griffiths, 71 other games
Kevin Hooper, 70 other games
Sonia Im, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Ocean: The Last Hope, a group of 74 people
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International, a group of 71 people
Front Mission Evolved, a group of 70 people
Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 69 people
NieR, a group of 69 people
Space Invaders Infinity Gene, a group of 69 people
Dragon Quest Wars, a group of 68 people
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep, a group of 65 people
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days, a group of 63 people
Mindjack, a group of 62 people
Crystal Defenders R2, a group of 62 people
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time, a group of 60 people
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded, a group of 60 people
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume, a group of 59 people
Dungeon Siege III, a group of 59 people
Lord of Arcana, a group of 58 people
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light, a group of 58 people
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years, a group of 57 people
Crystal Defenders, a group of 57 people
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection, a group of 55 people
Star Ocean: First Departure, a group of 54 people
Final Fantasy XIV Online, a group of 53 people
Dissidia: Final Fantasy, a group of 50 people
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy, a group of 49 people
The Last Remnant, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61655)