Temüjin Credits (Windows)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
Narrative
58
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tem├╝jin Credits

Credits

Original ConceptCatherine Devine, Bill Morris
Final ScriptLee Sheldon
Game MasterPhil Abbott
ManagerDavid Johnston
Lead ProgrammerCraige Hales
Title EngineersChad Burnette, Keith Clark, Sharon Frazelle, James Kelley, Steven Starr
Video Reality StudioDavid Baker, David Barbour, Arnold Coth, Paul Kaiser, Gordon Keener, Richard Moore, Deb Morgan, Jason Pace, Steve Perrin, Steve Persche, Connie Robison, Tihan Seale, Skip Smoak, John A. Toebes VIII, Doug Walker
Development Testing/DocumentationJon Allen, Miguel Bamberger, Cathy Bollinger, Joe Brandt, Elizabeth Brownrigg, Oita Coleman, Kevin Mosley, Jeff Perkinson, Doug Ragsdale, Hoy Rogers, Tom Rohan, Jennifer Tamburro, Tom Wilmore, Alma Zuniga
Product CoordinatorElizabeth Loverso
Systems ProgrammerDave Kane
Game AnalystsNeal Leazer, Jason Reese, Doug Teasley
Game TestersTodd Boling, Jeff Byzek, Michael Prince, Chris Smoak, Eric Taylor, Ben Worley
DirectorsTom Marriott, Jeffery West
ProducerWalter Teague
Executive ProducerSusan Ellis
Director of PhotographyWarren Gentry
Production DesignerLynwood Taylor
EditorRobert Reed
MusicJim Crew
Costume DesignerJayme Bednarczyk
CastDorothy Brown (Xiao), Caroline Chavasse (Susanna Armstrong), Paul Doherty (Nick), Ron Dortch (Franklin Macy), Duke Ermsberger (Jordan Cooper), Rhoda Griffis (Laurie Wood), Randell Haynes (Reg Westlake), Greg Hohn (Agent Donald Keefer), Rosemarie S. Li (Mei), Carl McIntyre (Matthew Stevenson), Jacqueline Medeiros (Lorena Carnicero)
Director of Production OperationsDanny Wright
Project ManagerBeth Fisher High
Production CoordinatorGary Peterson
First Assistant DirectorBelinda Kern
Gaffer/Production Technology SpecialistRay Ellis
Spatial TrackingDonald Mercz
Spatial Tracking AssistantTodd Craig
Sound DesignerDavid Lloyd
Scenic Design ManagerRoxanne Hicklin
First Camera AssistantEric Bullock
Second Camera AssistantTim Lindsay
Still PhotographersJohn Fernez, Steve Muir
Box PhotographyBryan Hoffman
Dolly OperatorJohn Barnett
Sound MixerDonald Mercz
Boom OperatorsJames Goodwin, Brooks Lester
Associate EditorsCy Jobes, Barry Nichols
Script SupervisorsChristopher Turner, Lisa Whittington
Associate Producer (Wilmington)Stephanie Adams
Staff AssistanceJoni Walls
Production AccountantsTeresa Holland, Evon Ward
Production Accountant (Wilmington)Pamela Williamson
Associate Production AccountantJulia Carpenter
Pre‑Rig GafferCabot Dixon
Key GripChip Crell
GripsSteve Crell, Geoffrey R. Gann, Mike Milstead
Best Boy ElectricSteven Buehler
ElectriciansBlane A. Allan, Rodney Dixon
Production AssistantsAshley Atkins, Laura Cole, Hillary Fisher, Bryan Martin, Toni Rich, Christopher Turner
Art Department Production AssistantsBeth Bargas, Buffie Cole, Mary Barton Houston
Art DirectorWilliam Davis
Assistant Art DirectorAndrew Menzies
DraftsmanAlan Hook
Prop/Set Dressing CoordinatorBenners Fox Vail
Set DressersJames E. Farrell Jr., Jeffrey Hudgins, Joseph R. McGuire Jr.
Assistant Set DressersDenny Hood, Cynthia M. Lajeunesse, Belva Parker, Steve Peterman, John Sanders, Leonard M. Smith Jr., Jerry Duane Williamson
Property MastersKip A. Bartlett, Paul Gerstenfeld, Tantar LeVinseuv
Property MakersGary Matarazzo, Malcom Miller
Props AssistantVernon Harrell
Wardrobe AssistantsJason Fetvedt, Gloria Glynn, Cathy Jo Harris, Jinny E. Newell
Set CostumerAudrey B. Dufuy d'Angeac
Construction CoordinatorJohn Thomas Jones Jr. (Wilmington)
Construction ForemenPatrick H. Fulton, Michael Hall, Charles Ingold, Jim Utley
Lead CarpentersBlaine Jeffreys, Wesley N. Perry (Wilmington)
CAD Designer/CarpentersJohn Plymale
Lead ScenicCharles Lee Ashworth, Paul W. Oliver (Wilmington), Bonnie M. Stamper
SPFX/Special ProjectsJohn Weeks
Scenic PaintersPatricia Dannehower, William Davis, Mike Fowler, Robert C. Gilley, Michael James, Andre Mitchell, Mark Newton, Gregory Osbeck, Melissa E. Porter, John C. Powell, Gary Weslek
CarpentersMatthew Barry, Chad Bush, Alex Chamyan, Ron Dick, Robin Foster, Dandro Fralinger, Joeseph Ray Harper Jr., Isom Ison, Mark W. Johnson, Randy Kenan, Tom Krueger, Eric Lanier, Michael S. Lanier, Windell W. Long, Johnie Lucas, Patrick McGraw, D. Mark Owens, Joel Pacheco, Michael Patrick, Thomas Richardson, Wiegand Rodler, Russell Schumacher, Steinar Simonsen, Terry Strub, Albert D. Wetzel
Construction PurchaserConnie L. Stewart
StylistRobbie Forrest
Special Effects Make-upAndre Anyon
Video Assist OperatorMelanie Bullock
Supervising Sound EditorDavid Lloyd
Sound FX Editor/ADRGlenn Arthur
1st Assistant Sound EditorSteve Hancock
Score Mixed bySteve Hancock
Computer Graphics SupervisorGreg Shank
Computer Graphic Art DirectionLydell Jackson
Graphics Designer/AnimatorRobin New
Graphics Designer/IllustratorKaren de la Cruz
Story Board ArtistKaren de la Cruz
ContractsPat Brown
Rights CoordinatorSusan Agnoff
Technical ConsultantsJoe Dunton, Mark Gilmer, David Webb
EngineersGloria Dineen, Travis Hicks, Woody Weaver
ExtrasSteven Buehler, Young Ro Choi, Chris C. Finch, John Jenkins, Kang Seok Lee, Sang Ho Lee, Jeff Lin, Brenda Lo, Marvin Madarang, Raymond U. Martinique, Luisa J. Maun, Ben Maun Jr., Guy Molinazzi, Dino Muccio, Yhun Park, Hyungsuk Suh, Jonathan Ventura, Daniel Wang, Jeremy Wright, Ricky Chae Yo Yi, Yongming Zhou
Camera EquipmentJoe Dunton
Transfer byRon Anderson (at CineFilm Laboratory, Inc.)
SouthPeak Interactive (President)Armistead Sapp
MarketingMelanie Bullock, Bob Chase, Michael Dabbs, Tom Edds, Hillary Fisher, Lynne Harris (Manager), Cricket Ogren, Surrinda Roberson, Mike Truell
Creative DevelopmentToni Rich, Jonathan Schutts, Bob Tschudi (Manager)
Business Operations & LogisticsPat Brown (Legal), Julia Carpenter, Sue Glenn (Office Manager), Dan Southwick (Manager), Evon Ward, Loretta Winstead (Executive Assistant)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Baker, 64 other games
Elizabeth Loverso, 28 other games
Richard Moore, 26 other games
Melanie Bullock, 17 other games
David Webb, 17 other games
Jim Crew, 13 other games
Lee Sheldon, 11 other games
Ben Worley, 11 other games
Travis Hicks, 10 other games
David Lloyd, 10 other games
Jason Pace, 9 other games
William Davis, 8 other games
Jonathan Schutts, 8 other games
Keith Clark, 8 other games
Robert Reed, 7 other games
John A. Toebes VIII, 7 other games
Eric Taylor, 7 other games
Jason Reese, 7 other games
Bob Chase, 7 other games
Hillary Fisher, 6 other games
Connie Robison, 6 other games
Doug Teasley, 6 other games
Dave Kane, 6 other games
Neal Leazer, 6 other games
Armistead Sapp, 5 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dark Side of the Moon, a group of 97 people
Scooby-Doo!: Mystery of the Fun Park Phantom, a group of 32 people
Men in Black: The Game, a group of 32 people
The Dukes of Hazzard: Racing for Home, a group of 31 people
The Flintstones: Bedrock Bowling, a group of 29 people
Wild Wild West: The Steel Assassin, a group of 9 people
Looney Tunes: Cosmic Capers - Animated Jigsaws, a group of 7 people
The Dukes of Hazzard II: Daisy Dukes It Out, a group of 7 people
Hack, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (188332)