Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier Credits

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
ProducerIonuţ Grozea
Lead ProgrammerAlexandr Dudin
Associate Lead ProgrammerKiril Kropivianskiy
Lead Graphic ProgrammerPavlo Turchyn
Graphic ProgrammersAnton Remezenko, Dmytro Rozovik, Dmytro Pustovoitov, Ievgen Shalimov, Viktor Khomenko, Dmytro Rubalskiy, Kirill Bazhenov
Network ProgrammersDmitriy Kravtsov, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Anton Pushkov, Oleksii Fogol
UI ProgrammersDmytro Shevchenko, Dmytro Polishchuk, Volodymyr Filichev, Oleg Krasnjanskyi
Tools ProgrammerVolodymyr Ivanov
Game Content ManagerGuillaume Woillez
Game DesignerTaras Korol
Technical ArtistsSergey Yeremenko
UI ArtistsOleksandr Osovskiy, Pavlo Grubiy
Data Manager Denis Razumov
Development TestersOleksandr Zhurilko, Anna Zaroudna, Maryna Matiash, Taras Petryshyn, Olga Marchus
Production ManagerFlorin Iancu
Human ResourcesSvetlana Gildebrandt, Sergii Meleshko
Office ManagementInna Nykonets
ITDenis Skuz

Hermes Team

Hermes TeamAnthony Botrel, Christian Corsano, Paul Connell, Samy Duc, Franck Maestre, Jonathan Pavlou, Alexandre Perrin, Carlos Torres-Cros, Samy Duc

Uplay PC Team

ProducerJohan Pfannenstill
Project CoordinatorAndré Tiwari
Technical LeadAlexander Schrab
Lead ProgrammerOlof Naessén
Lead QCRobert Pearce
ProgrammersGabriel Salmi, Michał Brzozowski, Timur Kondrakov, Fredrik Allansson, Nils Bäckman, Matko Lokas, Filip Lagerlöv
Live ManagerAnders Kapusta-Lejczak
AnalystIrene Hjorth
QCAnders Frid

Uplay PC Team (Ubisoft Kiev)

Lead ProgrammerKonstantin Zagorulko
ProgrammersOleksii Nesterenko, Myroslav Rubanets, Oleksandr Marchenko, Igor Khlepitko, Fedor Chinarev, Andrey Nikitiuk, Viacheslav Kuzminskiy, Maksym Bondarenko

QC Bucharest

Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorLiviu Ganea
Lead TesterȘtefan Moldovan
Associate Lead TesterBogdan Lamba, Remus Burticel
Functionality TestersAlexandru Ionuț Ionița, Alexandru Procopiu, Alexandru-Alin Albu, Andrei Paschia, Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Andrei Mihai Avasi, Aryss-Mădălin Agrapinei, Aurel-Cristian Stănică, Daniela Alexandra De-Santha, George Catalin Iordache, George Manea, George Andrei Tache, Georgiana Postelnicu, Ion-Dumitru Vornicescu, Ionut Octavian Dima, Ionut-Catalin Negrescu, Iulian Hogea, Laura Maria Dumitrescu, Marian Vlasceanu, Petrus Madalin Rujoiu, Ștefan Alexandru, Stefan Rosu, Tudor Borza
USR Test Department CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
UOR / Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR / Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda
UOR / Networking TeamAndrei Stanciu, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa, Adrian Tilă, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Stefana Simion
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests TeamAndrei Begu, Liana Popescu, Dan Dragomir
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Compatibility SpecialistFlorian Alungulesa
Sound Compatibility SpecialistPaul-Ionuț Dumitrescu
PC / MAC Compliance LeadCodruţ Catargiu
PC / MAC Compliance TeamAlexandru Ivana, Horațiu Bradeanu, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Victor Pop
Data ManagersMarius Păsărică, Alin Oprea

Development Team Ubisoft Paris

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Senior ProducerBruno Galet
ProducerJean-Baptiste Duval
Creative DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game DirectorÉric Couzian
Lead Game DesignerRoman Campos-Oriola
Art DirectorXavier Marquis
Director, Cinematics & Scripted EventsRomain Rimokh
Audio DirectorJustin Drust
Technical DirectorCyril Masquillière
Associate ProducersPierre de Margerie, Lionel Le Dain, Alexandre Moufarek, David Reizer, Fabien Salomon, Michel Sainisch
Additional Associate ProducersTristan Lefranc, Christophe Manquant
Project CoordinatorsKevin Maitreheu, Yann Suquet
Senior Lead ProgrammerLionel Bouchet
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerOlivier Didelot
Lead Level Design and Level ScripterMatthieu Crépaux
Lead ArtistMatthieu Bléhaut
Lead Character ArtistLaurent Fischer
Lead SFX ArtistCédric Humeau
Lead AnimatorNicolas Rivière
Lead AudioEmmanuel Gouvernaire
Lead QAStéphane Lavergne
Lead QCCédric Dubois
Ghost NetworkJean-Bernard Jacon, Dominique Dumont
Senior Producer LiveNouredine Abboud
IP Development DirectorAdrian Lacy
Conception Creative DirectorJason VandenBerghe
Project ClosersFrederik Audet, Radu Nedea

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Design

Lead Game DesignerRoman Campos-Oriola
Senior Game DesignerEric Simon
Game DesignersLeroy Athanassoff, Elie Benhamou, Nicolas Bombray, David Grivel, Jordan Layani, Benjamin Huynh-Kim-Bang, Martial Potron
Game Content ManagerPascal Allançon
Game Designer - Playtest SpecialistJean-Baptiste Hallé
Additional Game DesignersPierre Choffet, Gunther Galipot, Rafael Morado, Mathieu Ropars
ErgonomistSandrine Tourcher

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Level Design

Lead Level Designer and Level ScripterMatthieu Crépaux
Level Design Content DirectorVincent Hamache
Technical Directors, Level DesignCyril Gouel, Jocelyn Tridémy
Scriptwriting SupportDavid Neiss
Level DesignersMarc Bidoul, Stéphane Boudon, Matthieu Chane, Olivier Conorton, Frédérick Gaveau, Florent Guillaume, Fabien Houede, Laurent Joncheret, Michael Lefevre, Thibaut Machin, Ryan Pergent, Yoann Pignolé, Kaëlig Tripoz, Jean Zappavigna
Level ScriptersThomas Begne, Vincent Bottin, Élodie Ceselli, Gilles Chavy, Axel Cretinon, Brahim El Belqasmi, Julien Franchineau, Sirada Jensen, Bruno Zampilli
Additional Technical Director, Level DesignEmmanuel Rougier
Additional Level DesignersSandrine Buannic, Jean-Luc Bun, Julien Bretin, Guillaume Colomb, Remy Girardey, Yacine Kadili
Additional Level ScripterMelinda Esponda-Diaz

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Art

Lead ArtistMatthieu Bléhaut
Technical Art DirectorVincent Delassus
Character Lead and Technical DirectorLaurent Fischer
SFX & Destruction Lead and Technical DirectorCédric Humeau
Technical Art Assistance DirectorsOlivier Barbier, Guillaume Cerdan, Michel Vibert
Concept ArtistsConstance Beillard, Loïc Bramoulle, Michel Donzé, Quentin Dupuy
Environment ArtistsYannick Signahode, Maximilien Cléda, Christophe Neverre, Dominique Mahé, Marie Meirieu, Sylvain Bouland, Sébastien Graux, Pekka Järventaus, Nicolas Jeannot, Bertrand Remondin, Thomas Ripoll Kobayashi, Valentin Levillain, Rafael Chelabi, YanFeng Liu, Xavier Le Guen
Character ArtistsPierre Truong, David Lenoir, Eddy Khaou, David Atexide, Nicolas Malovec, Quan Vo
Environment Artists CinematicsBenoît Onillon, Tsoa Rakotoarisoa
Lighting ArtistsDenis Mercier, Benoît Martinez, Cristel Mrowka, YanFeng Liu
Shader ArtistYannick Signahode
SFX & Destruction ArtistsCédric Humeau, Fabian Nowak, Pierre Villette, Mathieu Martinet, Paul-Emile Boucher
UI ArtistsMathieu Purzycki, Adrien Delaboudinière, Anthony Corre
Vehicles & Weapons ArtistRenaud Meric De Bellefon
Additional Environment ArtistsAdrien Thierry, Henri Deruer, Alexis Dzimira, Arnaud Fayolle, Benoît Stordeur, Nicolas Novali
Additional Model ArtistsJessie Martel, Laurent Debarge
Additional Lighting ArtistFrédéric Cros
Additional SFX ArtistsSylvain Hel, Baptiste Muller, Grégory Piche, Louis Manjarres

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Cinematics & Scripted Events

Director, Cinematics & Scripted EventsRomain Rimokh
Assistant Director, Operator & EditorEmmanuel Bajolle
Technical Director, Cinematics & Scripted EventsYann Masson (Gamical Studio)
Assistant TD, Cinematics & Scripted EventsCyril Chambon
Mission Briefing Conception ArtistMathieu Breda
Mission Briefing DesignerPatrick Clair
Audio ProducerAlexandre Carlotti
Sound Designers, Editors & EngineersJérémy Gavoille, Martin Weissberg
Sound EngineerJean-François Terrien
Foley ArtistsTchae Measroch, Didier Gagnon
Post Production & EditorGilles Chavy, Thomas Rollus
StoryboardersMathieu Breda, Yvanovitch Gaidonov, Marc Jailloux, Max Magnan, Olivier Martineau, Sibylle Nolent

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Gameplay Programming

Senior Lead Gameplay ProgrammerOlivier Didelot
Technical Director, Gameplay ProgrammingMatthieu Fournaison
AI ProgrammersOlivier Derot, Pierre Gironde, Marius Grigore, Mihai Popescu, Eric Prévost, Gabriel Robert
Animation SystemKarim Kochen, David Rochedieu
Guerrilla Mode ProgrammersXavier Crespo
Exotic Gameplay and Realization ProgrammersRomain Battel, Setha Chhun, Pascal Henry, Thomas Mainnemare
Main Character ProgrammersThomas Machado, Guillaume Rousselet, Elodie Saphores, Aurélien Topia
UI ProgrammersHumberto Bandeira, Philippe Chambon, Julien Labatut, Fabien Laverré, Clément Vayer
MiscellaneousAxel Ayigbede, David Baudet, Nicolas Dolegieviez, François Fournel, Sophie Linh, Guillaume Munier-Richard, Julien Picard, Magnus Runesson, Romaric Sourbé

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: General Programming

Senior Lead ProgrammerLionel Bouchet
Associate Lead ProgrammersSylvain Glaize, Frédéric Balint
Software ArchitectIgor Cesi
Graphic Expert ProgrammersFrançois Queinnec, Daqing Han
Graphic ProgrammersIrénée Caroulle, Pierre Morf, Roman Margold, Wittawat Keawcharoen, Joe Stevens
Gameplay Programmer Software ArchitectEmmanuel Astier
Animation ProgrammersNorbert Redon, Xavier Lemaire
Navigation ProgrammersOlivier Gaertner, Jérôme Hubert
Physics ProgrammerFrédéric Bourbon
Sound ProgrammerDiego Berndt
Engine ProgrammersMelchior Corgie, Sébastien Dezautez, Nicolas Fontenit, Samuel Kahn

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Animation

Lead AnimatorNicolas Rivière
Art Direction, AnimationJonathan Bapst
Assistant TD, AnimationOlivier Letellier
AnimatorsMehdi Alavi, Jean-Baptiste Belet, Christophe Cheul, Marie Delsol, Olivier Forgeot, Charles Fougeront, Thomas Gordon, Garrick Handley, Rémy Hurlin, Xavier Jacolot, Karine Karabétian, Clément Lescalet, Angeline Liot, Galdric Reymonenq, Wang Wen, Yi Fan Yang
Riggers/SkinnersSimon Henriquez, Nicolas Malovec
Additional AnimatorsCarole Chaland, Thomas Champon, Gilles Clavel, Dominic Gould, Yuying Huang, Farhanaz Kassee-Elahee, Sy-Pheng Lim, Pierre Lyphoudt, Vincent Schneider, Santi Sudaros, Fouad Jeniani, Guillaume Aliquot

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Sound Design

Lead Audio & Technical DirectorEmmanuel Gouvernaire
Music Art Director & ProductionManuel Bachet
Assistant DirectorRomain Brillaud
Assistant Technical DirectorXavier Montels
Sound DesignersXavier Montels, Louis Martin, Thomas Carpentier, Romain Brillaud, Florian Heine, Christophe Hogommat, Ida Yebra
Audio ProgrammerDiego Berndt
Additional Sound DesignersSébastien Gaillard, Damien Pousse

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Quality Assurance

Lead ProgrammerStéphane Lavergne
QA Technical DirectorPhilippe Touillaud
Tools ProgrammersOlivier Amiaud, Benjamin Calvot, François Digard, Nicolas Meyer, Frédéric Mizac, Philippe Touillaud, Laurent Zaslavsky, Sébastien Pause
Data ManagersÉric Berkani, Pierre Durand-Siboulet, Daniel Jennings, David Lescaut
Additional Tools ProgrammerChristophe Brenon

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Quality Control

France Quality Control ManagerThibault Seguret
Quality Control ManagerCédric Dubois
France Compliance ManagerJérôme Basile
Compliance CoordinatorBartosz Wlodek
QC Bucharest CoordinatorCătălin Marian Popa
Quality Control Manager AssistantsGuilhem Bresson, Julien Promp, Patrick Gillio, Theodor Diea
Development TestersAdrien Bibes, Sylvain Bourderon, Marc Cartwright, Florent Chevallier, Benjamin Cohen, Vincent Dialinas, Larbi Ghalem, Yoann Gueritot, Thomas Lenaars, Anthony Marmeth, Florent Martinez, Amine Mimoun, Olivier Mouvet, Raphael Rodrigues, Thomas Simoes, Anthony Stefanuto, Julien Vuong, Aleksandra Zrebiec
Platform SpecialistsRaphaël Gueye-Mary, Edward Sananikone
Additional Quality Control ManagerHervé Da Mota
Additional Development TestersThomas Basile, Cécile Bruder, Nicolas Denieul, David Gibaud, Wictor Hattenbach, Gabriel Loupiac, Eric Fabvre-Meltser, Jean Milord, Raphael Perrot, Laetitia Roques, Kim-Long Tran

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Marketing

Director of IP Business DevelopmentAdrian Lacy
Brand DirectorSimon Vivien
International Brand ManagerThomas Leroux-Hugon
International Product ManagersSebastien Signoret, Aziz Khater, Theodor Diea
Marketing AssistantAlexandre Nicq, Yannick Lapalu
Video EditorAlexandre Dulinski
Marketing ArtistsFabien Roumazeilles, Pascal Duriaux

Development Team Ubisoft Paris: Additional

AdditionalPhilippe Bayle, Olivier Dauba, Will Davis

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Production

Senior ProducerStuart White
Senior Associate ProducersTony Sturtzel, Judah Graham
Associate ProducerKenneth Price
VP of Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
Additional ProducerRobbie Edwards
Project ClosersCristian Pana, Omar Bouali

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Game Design

Senior Creative DirectorTommy Jacob
Lead DesignerThaddeus Sasser
Game DesignersTray Epperly, Vinson T. Johnson, Randy Nash, Rob Newns, Ryan McCabe, Kevin Sizer, Gary Stelmack, Chris Bray

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Story Design

Central Clancy WritersJay Posey, Richard E. Dansky
Authenticity CoordinatorTravis Getz
Video SupportShawn Ishihara

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Level Design

Level Design LeadD. Evan Champlin
Level DesignersAlain Greco, Brian Ingersoll, Jack Carr, Morgan Warner, Stanislas Bernard

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Art

Art DirectorDavid Self
Technical ArtistsJames Trevett, Jeremiah Washburn, Ruben Henares, Steve Coyle, Jonathan Ferguson, Steven Chelton
Concept ArtistsRichard Case, Donovan M. Valdes, Andrew Bosley, Susan Luo
Character ArtistsBrian Spencer, Eric Armstrong, Jeff McFadyen, Joseph Drust, Thomas DeVries
Environment ArtistsJohn Dinley, Lance Woodward, Matt Cooley, Pete Sekula, Steve Henricks, Tad Irish, Tim Beatty, Tony Nichols, Andrew Carroll, Dan Figueroa, Ed Brennan, John Dupree, Josh Ratliff, Marc Campbell, Nick Georgopoulos, Sou Vannavong, Michael Galli
Vehicles & Weapons ArtistsMichael Climer, Michael Gehri, Joseph Cragg
UI Art DirectorBobby Croft
UI ArtistsAndy Foltz, Doug Oglesby, Daniel Jones, Jacob Huff, Jason Williford
SFX ArtistKeith Kadera
Intern ArtNicole Munsey
Additional ArtGeoff Hudson, Robert Simpson, Justin Johnson, Jeremy Carson

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Gameplay Programming

Gameplay EngineersRomain Dura, Matt Fischman, Rick Hinckley, Shane Hunt, Phillip Johnson, Raj Nakrani, Joshua Parker, Kevin Pancrazio, Nils Reichardt, Nathan Wulf

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Engineering

EngineersChristopher Laubach, Jason Snyder, Rob Hunt, Paul McLaurin
Game Systems EngineersClark Gibson, Bart Bressler, Gregory Stelmack, Joe Sauder, Jian Zhang
Lead Network EngineerDiana Stelmack
Network EngineersLucian Rowe, Scott Jacobs, Lee Bining, Yasser Rihan, Joel Lieberman
Platform Lead EngineerLuc Levesque
Platform EngineerJason Clark
Software Audio EngineerMatthew McCallus
Lead Tools EngineerJohn Mason
UI EngineersDerek Ehrman, John Ullrich, Johnstone Baumgartner, Nick Reinke
Additional EngineeringDominic Braun, Ryan Leigh, Patrick Crawley, Ke Xu, Jon Wolfe

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Animation

Animation LeadChris Byrne
AnimatorsSteve Wasaff, Megan Hobby, Kristian Hawkinson, William Clay, Adrian Lienard, Taft Bradley

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Sound Design

Audio DirectorJustin Drust
Audio ProgrammerMatthew McCallus
Lead Sound DesignerChristopher Groegler
Sound DesignersMatte Wagner, Francis Dyer
Music DesignerFrancis Dyer

Development Team Red Storm Entertainment: Quality Control

Quality Control ManagerDavid LoSapio
QC Team LeadJamie Cardwell
Play Test CoordinatorScott Shirhall
Assistant QC LeadsSebastien Lienard, Beau Norris, John Schuster
Bucharest QC CoordinatorVictor Gonț
Lead QC Dev TesterDavid Hamlet
QC Dev TestersJessie Medlin, AJ Green, Sean McKee, Tamara Cooper, Mason Seay, Michael Boswell, Jason Vogelzang, Jason Lee Taylor, Rich Rakosnik
QC TestersBrett Colunga, Thomas Riley, Cameron Wrenn, Charles Patton, Chris Burnett, Christopher Curry, Dereck Goolsby-Bearsong, Garrett Hill, Ian Robinson, Jacob Flint, Christopher Puente, Jesse Neukirch, John Bailey, Jonathan House, Joshua Ure, Kira Lockwood, Lucian Cobb, Liza Sayre, Michael Keith, Steven Haines, Sidney Spencer

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Production ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
ProducerDaniel Lazăr
Associate ProducerCosmin-Mihai Răianu
Lead Game DesignerTeodor Popa
Lead Level DesignerAndrei Istrate
Technical Director Level DesignVictor Popa
Art DirectorMihai Adăscăliței
Lead Level ArtistGeorge-Valentin Bordeanu
Technical Art DirectorVitalli Bălănescu
Realization DirectorCezar Vârtosu
Real Technical Director & Lead Level ScripterGeorge Alexandru Ilea
Lead ProgrammerSorin Octavian Anton

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Game Design

Lead Game DesignerTeodor Popa
Game DesignersDan Humă, Dan Melinte

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Level Design

Lead Level DesignerAndrei Istrate
Technical Director Level DesignVictor Popa
Level DesignersAdrian Spiridon, Ionuț-Gabriel Solomon, Alexandru Antip, Mihai Vartolomeu, Lucian Istrate

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Art

Lead Level ArtistGeorge-Valentin Bordeanu
Technical Art DirectorVitalli Bălănescu
Concept ArtistsGiani Cojan, Marcel Grigore, Bogdan Marius Tufecciu
Lighting ArtistLaurenţiu Trandafir
Level ArtistsValentin Coşug, Cornelia Popovici, Vlad Vanzariuc, Robert Niculescu, Andrei Toma, Daniela Bandalac, Radu-Romică Spânu
Lead Character ArtistMihai Dărângă
Character ArtistsRomeo-Melios Costan, Alexandru Vitali Patrascan
Model ArtistsGabriel Barbu, Raoul Daieh

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Cinematics & Scripted Events

Realization DirectorCezar Vârtosu
Real Technical Director & Lead Level ScripterGeorge Alexandru Ilea
Level ScriptersStefanel Adrian Ion, Liviu Sorin Ionescu, Bogdan Tucas

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Gameplay Programming

Gameplay ProgrammersFlorin Mihai Bălănescu, Cristian Gabriel Constantin, Cristian Cornea, Răzvan Eliade, Cristian Nechifor, Aurelian Vass

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: General Programming

Lead ProgrammerSorin Octavian Anton
Associate Lead ProgrammerAdrian Constantin Popescu
ProgrammersAlexandru Asandei, Andrei Biro, Dumitru Cerbu, Emil Dobre, Stefan Dumitrascu, Octavian Onceanu, Radu Robu, Catalin Saitan, Alexandru Simion, Virgil Tudor, Roxana Tudor

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Animation

AnimatorsAdrian Bălută, Alexandru Doiciu

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Sound Design

Sound DesignersOvidiu Chihaia, Simona Jurubița, Mihai Popescu

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Quality Assurance

Data ManagersAndrei Alexandru Ababei, Cristian Cogălniceanu
Development TestersDaniel Condurachi, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Ionuț Milea, Cătălin Zăvoianu

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest: Quality Control

Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorsAdrian Sîmpetru, Andrei Verzea, Florin Iancu, Liviu Ganea, Robert Neculau, Vlad Ionescu
USR Test Department CoordinatorRadu-Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda
UOR/Networking Senior SpecialistsAndrei Stanciu, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Stefana Simion
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Senior SpecialistAndrei Begu
SpecialistsLiana Popescu, Dan Dragomir
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
QC Compatibility SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Mihai Cristian Stoian
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Senior Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Iliescu, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Cristin Ghihaniș, George Stercu, Adrian Bursumac, Daniel Luca, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compliance SpecialistsIonel Dan Stefan, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Sebastian Toader, Florin Popescu, Sergiu Androne, Vlad Toma
Purchasing ManagerMihai Mreană
Purchasing SpecialistCiprian Ionut Dinicioiu
IT ManagerValentin-Cosmin Istrate
Desktop Support TechniciansAdrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Adrian Buzătoaia
Data ManagersMarius Păsărică, Alin Oprea
QA Lead CoordinatorCostin Mihai
QA AnalystsEugen Oanță, Vladimir Găitan, Dragos Ioan, Bogdan Rizea
Dev TestersAlexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Cătălin Zăvoianu, Daniel Condurachi, Ionuț Milea
TestersAlexandru Savin, Claudiu Robert Vasile, Florea Lucian, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Matei Costin Preotu, Mihnea-Alexandru Dumitru, Silviu Mihai Niculae, Tiberiu Axinti
Campaign: Lead TestersDan Berbece, Adrian Mitran, Hristos Cuchidis, Octavian-Ionut Avram
Campaign: Associate Lead TestersIonut Valentin Barbu, Catalin Marius Constantin, Madalin Dogaru, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Razvan Lazarescu
Campaign: On‑site CoordinatorCătălin Marian Popa
Campaign: TestersAdrian Serban, Alexandru Bargan, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Alexandru Mainea, Alexandru Niculae, Alexandru Raileanu, Alexandru Teodor, Alexandru Ursea, Alexandru-Catalin Badea, Andrei-Cristian Ivan, Bogdan Marcel Buciu, Bogdan-Liviu Costea, Catalin Ciornea, Cosmin Neculae, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Cosmin-Mihai Diaconescu, Dan-Alexandru Ciobanu, Daniel Badea, Daniel Jianu, Florentin Bratu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Ion-Ovidiu Anghelescu, Irina-Daniela Tecșa, Iulian Laurentiu Vladescu, Laurențiu Stiniguța, Madalina-Ioana Dragu, Marius Gh. Tudor, Marius-Catalin Dan, Marius-Cristian Bunea, Marius-Stefan Muresan, Oana-Valentina Stănica, Sorin Andrei, Stefan Daniel Burdulea, Valentin Stanescu, Victor-Emanuel Branzan, Vlad Ioan Nicolae Rosu, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac, Vlad-Neculai Vizitiu, Adrian Iacob, Alexandra Ionescu, Alexandru Alexe, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Alexandru Koguț, Alexandru Tebeica, Alexandru-Ionuț Nica, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Bogdan Alexandru Ivan, Cătălin Andrușcă, Claudiu-Bogdan Grigoraș, Constantin Fotea, Constantin Luca, Costel Burcă, Cristian Drăghici, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Diana Elena Tărăș, Diana-Elena Chivu, Dragoș Dragomirescu, Gabriel Sebe, George Eduard Tărcavu, Ioan Alexandru Antonescu, Ionuț Leșu, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Laurențiu Nedelea, Leonard Suciu, Madalin Dogaru, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Marius-Stefan Rusitoru, Mircea Niculae, Mircea-Daniel Drăgănescu, Nicolae Gurgui, Alexandru Sergiu Nicolae, Nicolae-Marius Buraga, Octavian Martinică, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Sorin Ionita, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Ștefan Enache, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Valentin George Necsescu, Valentin Ionut Gherguș, Vlad Cracana
Adversarial: Lead TestersAlexandru Oncete, Lilian Ghizdeanu, George Constantin Gătej, Iulian Bajan
Adversarial: Associate Lead TestersGeorge Ciprian Roibu, Razvan Belcea, Alexandru Macovei, Andrei Cristian Dumitrescu, Cătălin Iosif, Mihai-Petre Dogaru
Adversarial: On‑site CoordinatorVictor Gonț
Adversarial: Test CoordinatorsBogdan-Nicu Mihai, Doina-Teodora Bulearca, Florin Daniel Dumbraveanu, Florin Oniu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ion-Alexandru Bajan, Petre-Constantin Tanasoiu, Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mihai Catrina, Mihai Iordan
Adversarial: TestersAdrian Sticlaru, Alexandru-Marius Pitigoi, Alexandru-Florin Bodea, Andrei Dobre, Andrei Ionut Udrescu, Claudia Maria Costea, Cristian Pandele, Cristina Gheorghe, Cristiana Iosif, Dan-Cristian Condruz, Darius Copilau, Dumitru Laurentiu Cosmescu, George-Alexandru Popa, George-Cătălin Melinte, Ionut Alin Lovin, Iulian-Cezar Oboroceanu, Laurentiu-George Marin, Lucian Florentin Cruceru, Madalin-Adrian Ilie, Mihai Ioan, Mihai-Alexandru Vieriu, Mihai Andrei Ursu, Paul-Lucian Pîrciu, Petre-Dragos Nanu, Raluca Nicoleta Gogu, Tiberiu-Dimitrie Cristea, Toma-Sorin Ciocanel, Vlad Iulian Georgescu, Vlad Ioan Nicolae Rosu, Vladimir-Codin Ionita, Alexandra Tugui, Adrian Răzvan Ungureanu, Alexandru-Cristian Pinu, Alexandru-Ion Zaharia, Alexandru-Lazăr Cîmpeanu, Andrei Liviu Ionescu, Andrei Niculae, Andrei-Vlad Stănescu, Andrei Zainea, Bogdan-Adrian Pantazi, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Cătălin Marian Ion, Catalin Mihai Popa, Catalin-Viorel Oancea, Mihai Cătălin Mihail, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Cosmin Dumitrescu, Cristiana Iosif, Cristian-Constantin Popa, Elena Nicoleta Ghiță, Eusebiu Bogdan, Florian Mihai, Ioan-Victor Chiriac, Lucian Pușcașu, Luciana-Ramona Ghiorghe, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marius-Ștefan Grigore, Nelu Vale, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Vicențiu Roman

Development Team Ubisoft Montpellier

ProducerDavid Legrand
Creative DirectorMichael de Plater
Game DesignerMounir Radi
Cinematic DirectorHervé Masseron
ScriptwritingMonique Gabrielle Shrager
Lead Level DesignerBertrand Israël
Level DesignersDuncan Botwood, Hakim Idjouadiene
Technical Director, Level DesignGilles Clavel
Concept ArtistRenaud Bec
Character ArtistsGuillaume Arvieu, Cédric Séaut
Lead ArtistDavid García
Lighting ArtistDavid García
Texture ArtistFlorence Charpentier
Technical Director, ArtCédric Toton
Environment ArtistsStéphanie Hellin, Walter Vasse
SFX ArtistBenoit Baron
Gameplay ProgrammersRémi Ducher, Fabien Grosyeux, Julien Lafont, Matthieu Pierrot, Xavier Langlois
Lead ProgrammerNicolas Landron
ProgrammersGuillaume Dorme, Frédéric Mizac, Philippe Vimont
Technical Director, AnimationEmilie Dugène
Lead AnimatorMichel Fesquet
Technical Director AnimationMichel Fesquet
AnimatorsLaurent Le Guellaut, Mahamadou Sako, Stéphane Rose
Sound DesignerFrançois Dumas

Development Team Ubisoft Singapore

Senior Level Design Technical DirectorCedric Fiorentino
Level DesignersJae Jun, Lyubomir Kubadinov, Nopp Wee
Lead Character ArtistJulian Khor
Character ArtistsSuheryanto Hatmaja, Indra Gunawan, Wilson Ong, Dann Yap Yeau Choong
Assistant Technical Director, ArtFelix Marlo Flor
Environment ArtistsLeonardo Go, Mohamed Hussain Khan, Ong Kok Ping, Minh Thong Tran, Weng Yean Lau, Lim Kok Yuen
Additional Environment ArtistsRichard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Kobe Sek Yong Kai

Development Team Ubisoft Annecy

ProgrammersBruno Alborini, Sébastien Bourgery, Benoît Germain, Jérôme Hubert, Chantal Oury
Animation ConsultantFrédéric Saclier
Special ThanksMichaël Denis-Servettaz, Malika Sahla

Ghost Network (Transmedia & Digital Services)

ProducerJean-Bernard Jacon
Content DirectorSimon Vivien
Associate Producer & Technical ExpertDominique Dumont
Lead DesignerRob Newns
Conception ProducerMatthieu Boulard
Art DirectorMathieu Purzycki
Usability ExpertAlexia Buclet
Associate Lead TesterJulien Promp
Development TesterAnthony Marmeth

Ghost Network Website

Game to Web ProducerRomain Piegay
User Experience ExpertsJérôme Athier, Nicolas Veyret
Web IntegrationUbisoft Webstudio
Web AgencyDiplomatic‑cover Paris

Ghost Network Companion App

Lead EngineerKamal Essoufi
DeveloperExkee Studio
Special ThanksLaurent Fischer, Yann Masson (Gamical Studio)

Warmongers Alternate Reality Game

Story ArchitectsEric Drier, Xavier Guilbert
Web ProductionUpian

Quality Control

Lead TesterIoan Turcanu
Quality Control CoordinatorLiviu Ganea
TestersAndreea-Claudia Girlovan, Alexandru Marius Călin, Irina Stoica, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Ervin Eugen Răican

Tracking Coordination

Tracking CoordinationAlexandre David, Yves Robin

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai

ProducerZhou Hui Bo
Associate ProducerLiu Jun
Production ManagersLina Lu, Qing Li
Level DesignerHe Qian
Character ArtistsGu Hong, Li Xiao Jian, Yang Yu Chen
UI ArtistVictor Chuguyev
Senior Gameplay ProgrammerRen Wei
Gameplay ProgrammerZou Lei
Lead EngineerVinh-Dieu Lam
Senior EngineerLu Jian Feng
Data ManagerLi Yi Yun
Lead TesterSun Jie Feng

Recordings & Facial Capture: Voice Recording Facilities - PCB Productions - Los Angeles, CA

Talent Direction / VOCAP DirectorKeith Arem
VOCAP Engineering / EditorialMatt Lemberger
ADR Engineering / EditorialAaron Gallant
EditorialAustin Krier
Talent Coordinator / Production CoordinationValerie Michelle Arem
Production CoordinationJonathan Neeley

English Version: Talents

Ghost PepperBrian Bloom
Ghost KozakGene Farber
Ghost LeadJohn Eric Bentley
Ghost 30KTroy Baker
Scott MitchellSteven Jay Blum
Bolivian MilitiaAlex Castillo, Andres Londono
Farsi ThugsAlex Lorre, Navid Negahban, Pej Vahdat
US SoldierAlex Puccinelli
Joe RamirezArmando Valdez-Kennedy
Angolan WarriorsBernardo DePaula, Leo Azevedo
Russian InfantryBoris Kievisky, Nikolai Stoilov, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Pascal Petardi
Female CivilianBronwyn Jacobs
Russian BodarksDaniel Gamburg, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Endre Hules, Mark Ivanir
Nigerian MercenariesDavid Lee, Gideon Emery, Stelio Savante
British ReporterJB Blanc
Dede MacabaMaxwell De Paula
Marcus KelsoRoger Cross
Sergeant OsadzeSven Holmberg
US Intel OfficerTravis Willingham
Captain Lauren JacobsValerie Michelle Arem
Additional VoicesBrian Bloom, Troy Baker, Steven Jay Blum, Alex Lorre, Alex Puccinelli, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Boris Kievisky, Pascal Petardi, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Endre Hules, Mark Ivanir, Gideon Emery, Stelio Savante, JB Blanc, Maxwell De Paula, Roger Cross, Sven Holmberg, Travis Willingham, Valerie Michelle Arem

Facial Camera Provider

Mocap DesignPhilip Guidon

Weapon Provider

Weapon ProvidersLong Mountain Outfitters - Henderson - NV, Dan Shea, Andres Sepulveda, Daniel Wilson, Shannon Cory, Ricky Simmons, Kathy Miller, Cris Lynn, Guardian Elite Medical Services - Mike

Weapons Sound Recordist / Vehicle Sound Recordist

Weapons Sound Recordist / Vehicle Sound RecordistCharles Maynes

Motion Capture: Motion Capture Services - Audiomotion Studios: Talents

TalentsNoa Bodner, Ben Loyd-Holmes, Gillian MacGregor, Anthony Morley, Neil Newbon, Ewan Ross, Clive Standen

Localization:

Localization Manager, Europe and QualityBénédicte Laborie
Localization Project ManagerAbigaïl Goudjo
Localization EngineerClément Dumas
Localization Content Quality ManageSophie Goldstein
Localization Project Manager - Marketing MaterialsEmma Lepeut

French Version

Recording StudioLa Marque Rose
Localization ManagerCécile Irlinger
Artistic DirectorJean-Philippe Brière
Sound EngineerJérémy Benarroch
Artistic ManagerNathalie Sionneau
Audio Project ManagerMathieu Donsimoni
Linguistic CoordinatorMarjorie Nivard
Translation and AdaptationPhilippe Colin, Nicolas Fanthou

French Version: Talents

Ghost PepperBertrand Liebert
Ghost KozakCédric Dumond
Ghost LeadGilles Morvan
Ghost 3KDavid Krüger
Scott MitchellPatrick Béthune
Nigerian CIA AssetEric Aubrahn
Marine 2Raphaël Cohen
Adv US Soldier 4Raphaël Cohen
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadPierre Tessier
Gabriel PaezBenjamin Pascal
Adv US Soldier 3Luc Boulad
Adv Russian Soldier 3Bruno Méyère
Male Observer 2Donald Reignoux
Adv US Soldier 2Cyrille Monge
Yevgeniy PetrakovÉric Peter
Georgian PilotPaul Borne
Adv Russian Soldier 1Éric Peter
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Bernard Bollet
Zambia Co‑pilotRaphaël Cohen
NME Nigeria Merc 1Cyrille Monge
Adv Russian Solder 2Patrice Baudrier
Zambian ContactStéphane Bazin
Pakstani Arms BuyerEmmanuel Rausenberger
Adv Russian Intel Offcer 2Philippe Dumond
British Moscow ReporterStéphane Ronchevski
Zambia PilotLuc Boulad
Bodark 1Patrice Melennec
Dede MacabaSerge Faliu
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Frédéric Popovic
Marcus KelsoFrantz Confiac
Military OfficerEmmanuel Gradi
Adv US Soldier 5Emmanuel Gradi
Adv US Intel Officer 1Paul Borne
Sergent OsadzeSylvain Lemarié
Kirk GrahamXavier Fagnon
CIA Agent 1Luc Boulad
Marine 1Emmanuel Rausenberger
Adv US Intel Officer 2Stéphane Roux
PolicemanStéphane Ronchevski
Male ObserverBruno Méyère
Adv US Soldier 1Olivier Peissel
Female ObserverGéraldine Asselin
Female News AnchorGéraldine Asselin
Capt Lauren JonesGéraldine Asselin
SDI OperatorCéline Mauge
Adv US Intel Officer 3Céline Mauge
Gesture TranerFrançoise Cadol

German Version

Recording StudioTonstudio Krauthausen GmbH
Localization ManagersDieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger
Artistic DirectorStefan Dinger
Sound EngineerFrank Schlusemann
Translation and AdaptationUbisoft GmbH, Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger

German Version: Talents

Ghost PepperGregor Höppner
Ghost KozakNorman Matt
Ghost LeadThomas Balou-Martin
Ghost 30KFriedhelm Rott
Scott MitchellRolf Berg
Nigerian CIA AssetFabian Körner
Marine 2Fabian Körner
Adv US Soldier 4Fabian Körner
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadMichael-Che Koch
Gabriel PaezDaniel Montoya
Adv US Soldier 3Markus Haase
Adv Russian Soldier 3Konstantin Tzanev
Male Observer 2Norman Matt
Adv US Soldier 2Michael-Che Koch
Yevgeniy PetrakovVladimir Fradkin
Georgian PilotVladimir Fradkin
Adv Russian Soldier 1Gene Markmann
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Mark Zak
Zambia Co‑pilotHans Bayer
NME Nigeria Merc 1Volker Wolf
Adv Russian Soldier 2Vladimir Fradkin
Zambian ContactVittorio Alfieri
Pakistani Arms BuyerVittorio Alfieri
Adv Russian Intel Officer 2Roman Goncharenko
British Moscow ReporterRichard Hucke
Zambia PilotDaniel Montoya
Bodark 1Vladimir Fradkin
Dede MacabaDaniel Montoya
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Alexander Lessin
Marcus KelsoHans Bayer
Military OfficerThomas Friebe
Adv US Soldier 5Thomas Friebe
Adv US Intel Officer 1Vittorio Alfieri
Sergeant OsadzeRoman Goncharenko
Kirk GrahamRobert Steudtner
CIA Agent 1Volker Wolf
Marine 1Markus Haase
Adv US Intel Officer 2Volker Wolf
PolicemanMarkus Haase
Male ObserverRobert Steudtner
Adv US Soldier 1Tom Jacobs
Female ObserverAnja Niederfahrenhorst
Female News AnchorAnja Niederfahrenhorst
Capt Lauren JacobsIlja Welter
SDI OperatorAnja Niederfahrenhorst
Adv US Intel Officer 3Ilja Welter
Gesture TrainerChristina Puciata

Spanish Version

Recording StudioSynthesis Iberia S.L.
Localization ManagersSergio Lopezosa, Pako Barreras
Artistic DirectorEmilio Gallardo
Sound EngineersCarlos Vega, Ricardo Espinosa, J. Javier S. Salso
Additional InfoJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra

Spanish Version: Talents

Ghost PepperJuan Carlos Lozano Muñoz
Ghost KozakJuan Amador
Ghost LeadAdolfo Pastor
Ghost 30KAlfredo Martínez
Scott MitchellHéctor Garay
Nigerian CIA AssetArturo López
Marine 2Arturo López
Adv US Soldier 4Roberto Cuadrado
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadMiguel Ángel Pérez
Adv US Soldier 3Miguel Ángel Pérez
Adv Russian Soldier 3Arturo López
Male Observer 2Javier Gámir
Adv US Soldier 2Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz
Yevgeniy PetrakovEnrique Suárez
Georgian PilotEnrique Suárez
Adv Russian Soldier 1Enrique Suárez
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Antonio Abenójar
Zambia Co‑pilotRoberto González
NME Nigeria Merc 1Roberto González
Adv Russian Soldier 2Roberto González
Zambian ContactDavid Blanco
Pakistani Arms BuyerCarlos López Benedí
Adv Russian Intel officer 2Iñaki Alonso
British Moscow ReporterRafael Azcárraga
Zambia PilotIñaki Alonso
Bodark 1Jorge Teixeira
Dede MacabaDavid Blanco
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Fernando Elegido
Marcus KelsoJavier Gámir
Military OfficerJavier Gámir
Adv US Soldier 5Javier Gámir
Adv US Intel Officer 1Héctor Garay
Sergeant OsadzeRafael Azcárraga
Kirk GrahamRoberto Encinas
CIA Agent 1Roberto Encinas
Marine 1Roberto Encinas
Adv US Intel Officer 2Roberto Encinas
PolicemanJuan Carlos Lozano Muñoz
Male ObserverAlfredo Martínez
Adv US Soldier 1Carlos López Benedí
Female ObserverInma Gallego
Female News AnchorInma Gallego
Capt Lauren JacobsInma Gallego
SDI OperatorInma Gallego
Adv US Intel Officer 3Inma Gallego
Gesture TrainerInma Gallego

Italian Version

Recording StudioSynthesis
Localization ManagerNino Nastasi
Artistic DirectorLaura Bellintani
Sound EngineerMatteo Ormellese

Italian Version: Talents

Ghost PepperClaudio Ridolfo
Ghost KozakGabriele Marchingiglio
Ghost LeadRenzo Ferrini
Ghost 30KAlessandro Lussiana
Scott MitchellSilvio Pandolfi
Nigerian CIA AssetOlivero Alberto
Marine 2Paolo Sesana
Adv US Soldier 4Olivero Alberto
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadOlivero Alberto
Gabriel PaezFrancesco Mei
Adv US Soldier 3Claudio Colombo
Adv Russian Soldier 3Ruggero Andreozzi
Male Observer 2Oliviero Corbetta
Adv US Soldier 2Alessandro Zurla
Yevgeniy PetrakovAndrea De Nisco
Georgian PilotAndrea De Nisco
Adv Russian Soldier 1Luca Sandri
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Dario Dossena
Zambia Co‑pilotFrancesco Mei
NME Nigeria Merc 1Ruggero Andreozzi
Adv Russian Soldier 2Matteo Zanotti
Zambian ContactFrancesco Mei
Pakistani Arms BuyerOliviero Corbetta
Adv Russian Intel Officer 2Alessandro Zurla
British Moscow ReporterFederico Danti
Zambia PilotPaolo Sesana
Bodark 1Oliviero Corbetta
Dede MacabaPaolo Sesana
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Claudio Colombo
Marcus KelsoAndrea Bolognini
Military OfficerPaolo Sesana
Adv US Soldier 5Olivero Alberto
Adv US Intel Officer 1Luca Sandri
Sergeant OsadzeOliviero Corbetta
Kirk GrahamGianluca Iacono
CIA Agent 1Andrea De Nisco
Marine 1Andrea Bolognini
Adv US Intel Officer 2Matteo Zanotti
PolicemanAndrea De Nisco
Male ObserverAndrea De Nisco
Adv US Soldier 1Dario Dossena
Female ObserverLorella De Luca
Female News AnchorLorella De Luca
Capt Lauren JacobsLorella De Luca
SDI OperatorLorella De Luca
Adv US Intel Officer 3Renata Bertolas
Gesture TrainerStefania Patruno

NL Scan Version

Translation and AdaptationU‑TRAX M.M.L.
Localization Project ManagerJanine De Schutter

Russian Version

Recording StudioVOX Records
Localization ManagerVincent Renaud (Asrec)
Artistic DirectorFedor Bonch-Osmolovskiy
Sound EngineerAlexander Trukhan
Audio Management/QA byAsrec

Russian Version: Talents

Ghost PepperAlexander Gruzdev
Ghost KozakMikhail Tikhonov
Ghost LeadDenis Bespalyi
Ghost 30KIlia Khvostikov
Scott MitchellSergey Chonishvili
Nigerian CIA AssetVladislav Kopp
Marine 2Vladislav Kopp
Adv US Soldier 4Vladislav Kopp
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadAndrey Barkhudarov
Gabriel PaezAndrey Barkhudarov
Adv US Soldier 3Andrey Barkhudarov
Adv Russian Soldier 3Sergey Chikhachev
Male Observer 2Maksim Pinsker
Adv US Soldier 2Alexander Kovrizhnykh
Yevgeniy PetrakovMaksim Pinsker
Georgian PilotSergey Chikhachev
Adv Russian Soldier 1Maksim Pinsker
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Dmitry Polonsky
Zambia Co‑pilotDenis Shvedov
NME Nigeria Merc 1Denis Shvedov
Adv Russian Soldier 2Denis Shvedov
Zambian ContactAlexander Kovrizhnykh
Pakistani Arms BuyerAlexander Novikov
Adv Russian Intel Officer 2Alexander Novikov
British Moscow ReporterAlexander Novikov
Zambia PilotAlexander Novikov
Bodark 1Sergey Chikhachev
Dede MacabaAlexander Kovrizhnykh
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Alexander Taranzhin
Marcus KelsoDenis Shvedov
Military OfficerFedor Sukhov
Adv US Soldier 5Sergey Kutasov
Adv US Intel Officer 1Sergey Chonishvili
Sergeant OsadzeAndrey Barkhudarov
Kirk GrahamAlexander Kovrizhnykh
CIA Agent 1Fedor Sukhov
Marine 1Pyotr Ivaschenko
Adv US Intel Officer 2Fedor Sukhov
PolicemanAlexander Kovrizhnykh
Male ObserverSergey Chikhachev
Adv US Soldier 1Pyotr Ivaschenko
Female ObserverTatiana Shitova
Female News AnchorTatiana Shitova
Capt Lauren JacobsTatiana Shitova
SDI OperatorTatiana Shitova
Adv US Intel Officer 3Tatiana Shitova
Gesture TrainerTatiana Shitova

Japanese Version

Japanese Version byUbisoft K.K.
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagersAiko Sugano, Sadayuki Kishida
Localization AssistantMao Mitani
Translation and AdaptationAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi

Japanese Version: Talents

Ghost PepperYasuhiro Mamiya
Ghost KozakKunihiro Kawamoto
Ghost LeadKenji Nomura
Ghost 30KYasuyuki Kase
Scott MitchellHouchu Otsuka
Nigerian CIA AssetKenichi Koike
Marine 2Masato Funaki
Adv US Soldier 4Kenichi Koike
Prologue ‑ Ghost LeadHiroshi Shirokuma
Gabriel PaezTakashi Nagasako
Adv US Soldier 3Susumu Akagi
Adv Russian Soldier 3Yuichi Ishigami
Male Observer 2Yukihiro Misono
Adv US Soldier 2Taira Kikumoto
Yevgeniy PetrakovMasafumi Kimura
Georgian PilotJirō Saitō
Adv Russian Soldier 1Masato Funaki
Adv Russian Intel Officer 1Hayato Nakata
Zambia Co‑pilotKatsunori Kobayashi
NME Nigeria Merc 1Kenichi Koike
Adv Russian Soldier 2Yukihiro Misono
Zambian ContactTaira Kikumoto
Pakistani Arms BuyerKenichi Koike
Adv Russian Intel Officer 2Taira Kikumoto
British Moscow ReporterSusumu Akagi
Zambia PilotKenichi Koike
Bodark 1Susumu Akagi
Dede MacabaJirō Saitō
Adv Russian Intel Officer 3Susumu Akagi
Marcus KelsoHiroshi Shirokuma
Military OfficerTakashi Nagasako
Adv Russian Soldier 5Katsunori Kobayashi
Adv US Intel Officer 1Jirō Saitō
Sergeant OsadzeTakashi Nagasako
Kirk GrahamYukihiro Misono
CIA Agent 1Katsunori Kobayashi
Marine 1Kenichi Koike
Adv US Intel Officer 2Yukihiro Misono
PolicemanKenichi Koike
Male ObserverJirō Saitō
Adv US Soldier 1Hayato Nakata
Female ObserverHana Takeda
Female News AnchorToa Yukinari
SDI OperatorHana Takeda
Adv US Intel Officer 3Yuichi Ishigami

Czech Version

Czech Localization byPlayman s.r.o.
Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
TranslatorMichal Farník

Localization Quality Control Team

Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
Quality Control CoordinatorVlad Ionescu
QC Localization LeadAndrei Voicu
Localization Tester - FrenchJoseph-Laurentiu Bourdette
Localization Tester - ItalianVirginia Croitoru
Localization Tester - GermanRadu-Dumitru Bărbosa
Localization Tester - SpanishSebastian Acuña
Localization Tester - PolishŁukasz-Andrzej Kordas
Localization Tester - RussianIrina Carnet
Localization Tester - CzechMartin Holeček
Localization - Japanese Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd
Localization - Japanese TestersNoriaki Ishida, Takashi Takano

Music

Original Music Composed byHybrid, Tom Salta
Music SupervisorManuel Bachet
Campaign Music DirectionRomain Brillaud, Manuel Bachet
Adversarial Music DirectionFrancis Dyer, Manuel Bachet
ViolinEntcho Todorov, Lili Haydn, Laura Escudé
CelloTina Guo
ChoralDwayne Condon, Mischa Frusztajer, John Tiranno, Matthew Kreger, Tom Woodman, Joshua South
Choral ContractorsDwayne Condon, Kathryn Amyotte
Orchestrator/CopyistDwayne Condon
GuitarMarc Antoine, Steve Ouimette, Brian Trifon
DrumsJon Mattox
Ethnic FlutesDavid Weiss
Synth Programming, BassBrian Trifon
Additional Sound DesignFrédéric Devanlay
Worldwide Music DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Music Licensing CoordinatorsNikolaos Bardanis, Louis-Philippe Caron
Pantera - "5 Minutes Alone"Performed by Pantera, Vincent Paul Abbott (Writer), Darrell Lance Abbott (Writer), Rex Brown (Writer), Philip Anselmo (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI] and Pantera Pub Designee [BMI], All Rights Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All Rights Reserved., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Canada Co., [P] 1994 East West Records.
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club - "Beat The Devil's Tattoo"Peter B. Hayes (Writer), Robert Levon Been (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music [ASCAP] / BRMC Music [ASCAP], Worldwide rights for Chrysalis Music and BRMC Music administered by BMG Rights Management LLC., Canadian Rights Administered by ole., All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission., Courtesy of Vagrant Records.
"I Shot The Sherrif"Bob Marley (Writer), Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd / Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Fifty-Six Hope Road Music Ltd & Blackwell Fuller Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music., Michael Anton Phillips (Vocals), Tyriq Johnson (Backing Vocals), Steve Ouimette (Guitars/Producer/Engineer/Mixer), Cat Gray (Drums/Keys/Bass), Bob Beaton (Producer/Engineer/Mixer), For 8th Wonder Productions Inc.
"Albatross"Oleg Moltchanov (Composer - RAO - ©), Arkadi Slaworosow (Composer - NS - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Boom"MC Magico (Composer - PRS - ©), Alex Wilson (Composer - PRS - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Baby Zoulk"Laurent Michael Lombard (Composer - SACEM - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Conflict (a)"Reginald Wilson (Composer - BMI - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Control OL"Alfie Easklin Dixon (Composer - SESAC - ©), Joachim Svare (Composer - BMI - ©), Carsten Lingdberg (Composer - BMI - ©), Devin Lamar Forney (Composer - SESAC - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Don't Be Jealous"Ljudmila Lvova (Composer - RAO - ©), Elena Lvona Kuzmina (Composer - RAO - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Esta Nasti A"William K. White (Composer - ASCAP - ©), Daniel Holter (Composer - ASCAP - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Fisherman B"Lekha Rathnakumar (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Following Pathos"Lekha Rathnakumar (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"High Time A"Phred Mosbey (Composer - BMI - CA), Courtesy of APM Music
"Indian Story"Pierre Arrachart (Composer - SACEM - ©), Rudy Khan (Composer - N/A - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Karahattam"Ravi Shani (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Karobotschka (A)"Tibor Bornai (Composer - ARTISJUS - ©), Laszlo Borteri (Composer - ARTISJUS - ©), James Winchester (Composer - ARTISJUS - ©), Unknown [NS ‑ ©], Courtesy of APM Music
"Lullaby (Classical)"Ravi Shani (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Question And Answer"Lekha Rathnakumar (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Romance"Elena Lvona Kuzmina (Composer - RAO - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Show Star"Ashot Philipp (Composer - RAO - ©), Galina Nikolaevna Ajvazjian (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Swanlake, Ballet Suite op 20a"Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Composer - DP - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Temple Music"Somasundram Yasotha (Composer - COMPASS - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"The Master Blaster"Laurence Peter Cottle (Composer - PRS - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"The Summer Festival"Adrian Quisbert Villanueva (Composer - PRS - ©), Si Begg (Composer - NS - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Veena"Ravi Shani (Composer - GEMA - ©), Courtesy of APM Music
"Var Raja A"Veilumuth Chitralekha (Composer - NS - CA), Lekha Rathnakumar (Composer - GEMA - CA)
Special Thanks toBob Rice, Steve Satterthwaite, Mithun Gopal Poojari, Vipin Trisal, B. L. Kaul (Dr.), Pauline Jacquey, Brian D'Oliveira, Juan Valencia, Mike Harvey

Adminstration: Ubisoft Paris Studio

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Chief Operating OfficerAgnès Lajot-Tirat
Head of Human ResourcesSandrine Maigret
Human ResourcesGaelle Pitois, Ana Rodrigues, Audrey Chatelet, Anissa Kadem, Saliha Mai, Vanessa Feiller, Aurélien Amalzieu, Guillaume Breton, Pauline Chassigneu, Elodie Chevalier, Perrine Saje, Elena White-Gallego, Catherine Regis, Claire Defosse-O'Donnell
Head of Financial ControllingThibaud Coudeville
Financial ControllingXavier Babiarz, Raphaël Denoux, Hajar El Idrissi, Caroline Lamirand, Hala Lemachatti, Gregoire Le Roy, Maïna Ouedraogo, Nicolas Richon, Guillaume Rodrigues
ITMerouane Guellati, Sébastien Mary, Christopher Payet
Head of Office Management and Corporate CommunicationsEmmanuelle Decour
Corporate CommunicationsMounia Messoudi, Audrey Simon
Office ManagementSarah Guerreiro, Nadia Lakehal, Nadia Naddari, Camille Pommereau, Zineb-Baya Teskouk
ErgonomistsGabriel Gerard, Sandrine Tourcher, Floriane Ho Quang

Adminstration: Ubisoft Red Storm

Managing DirectorSteve Reid
VP OperationsChris Olsen
AccountingJonathan Corum, Zarna Shah
Human ResourcesVicki Anderson, Caroline Stanley
ITPaul D'Agostino, Scott Reid
Office ManagerCrystal Spencer

Adminstration: Ubisoft Bucharest

Human ResoucesGrigoriada Stroe, Ioana Angelescu, Crina Popistasu, Adrian Serbanescu, Magda Hoaghea, Andreea Alexandru-Nuckowska, Elena-Teodora Anton, Georgiana Stepanschi, Adriana Ionita, Andreea Candrea, Mihaela Vulpe, Elena Georgescu
Communications & PRCristian Tănase, Oana Tanislav
Cost ControlDiana Mreană, Ruxandra Gheorghe, Stefan Hagianu, Valentina Rujolu
BookkeepingCorina Bălănescu, Cristian Alexe, Mihaela Florea, Stefania-Gina Jugariu, Alina Matac, George Andrei Podocea
ITValentin-Cosmin Istrate, Adrian Buzătoaia, Andrei Strîmbei, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Cătălin Borangic
Office ManagementDragos Stanciu, Mihail Mreana, Ciprian Ionut Dinicioiu, Patricia Mares, Alexandra Sutu, Angel Nocasian

Adminstration: Ubisoft Montpellier

Studio Operations DirectorBenoît Lambert
Production CoordinationFrancis Coldeboeuf, Frédéric Mauxion
Human ResoucesSandrine Arjalies, Coralie Sevin Dupoux, Emilie Erbin, Sandra Vernus
IT & SupportEdward Tralongo, Nicolas Daire
Studio Communication & Office CoordinationMélanie Beaune, Roderic Vo Van Qui

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production & LD DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Conception & GD DirectorÉric Couzian
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Game Content ManagersPascal Allançon, James Mouat
Junior Online GCMGuillaume Volliez
CCO ‑ Executive AsssitantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Julien Charpentier, Xavier Guilbert, Michiel Verheijdt
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFranck Sacchi
FSO & GD ExpertPatrick Plourde
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Narration & Real ExpertArnault Labaronne
Movie EditionJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Brand ExpertJason VandenBerghe
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Online Services CoordinatorsCécile Renaud, Jean-Philippe Durand
Online Services AnalystJulien Csikai
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Élien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Services Technical ManagerAlexandre Loisel
Web Services Technical AssistantSilvère Ducros
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Producer SpecialistSimon Robichon
Web Applications ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Web Applications Project ManagersSusan Papoz, Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerGrégory Spielmann
Cross-Functional Projects ManagerThomas Gerbaud
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantKarima Touali
Certifications Data ManagerPaul Lim
US Director, Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsGregory Capuano, Anthony Urso
North American Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
North American Age Rating CoordinatorBen White
North American Age Rating SpecialistEdwin Zee
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsPhilippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot, Jérémy Fourmaux, Hugo Wyler, Maxime Barbe, Audrey Laurent-André, Jean-Baptiste Hallé
Assistants Playtests CoordinatorsAudrey Le Roy, Julien Huguenin, Jonathan Debray
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Brand Development DirectorOliver Green
Brand Development ManagerYannick Spagna
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorCharles du Réau, Sophie Mourey
CMK ManagersSophie Stumpf, Sandra Bystrom, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer
CMK Senior AnalystsPierre-Henri Traboulsi, Sybille Lopez
CMK AnalystsAnnelise Bourelle, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Raphaël Doyen, Maude Blouin, Jérôme Collette
VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Licensing Business Intelligence DirectorGrégoire Gabalda
Senior Licensing AnalystMatt Marcheschi
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
Worldwide Licensing Production & Marketing ManagerAnne-Sophie Foster
Production & Marketing Licensing ManagerDanielle Karkour
Production & Marketing Licensing CoordinatorsCamille Boyreau, Camille Besson
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing ManagerJérémy Bléchet
Music Licensing CoordinatorNikolaos Bardanis
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsSylvain Trottier, Martin Lavoie

Management Team

Middleware Product ManagersSteve Desjarlais, Alexandre Pichette
Middleware Engineering LeadsJulie Truong, Hugues Rousseau
Online Engineering LeadsCarl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix
Tools Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Tools Content Creator LeadJori Lacroix
Technology Group CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque, Justin Wong, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay

Service Team

Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadCristian Santayana
Tools ProgrammersAlain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Release and Build SpecialistsFrançois Tremblay, Sylvain Desroches
Technical WritersRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque

Reporting Pipeline Team

Team LeadJohn Serri
ProgrammersAnnie Desrochers, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Patrice Beauvais
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault

Dare Team

Team leadFrançois Martel
Dare ProgrammersFrançois Veilleux, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Jean-François Guay, Ludovic Ducas, Ouamer Dahmani, Pierre Sarrazin
DareStudio ProgrammersAlexandre Borgia, Amaury Evra, Benoît Larivière, Isabelle Lafon, Marc Baillargeon, Sébastien Lachance
Tool ProgrammerCharles Nepton
Dare Product SpecialistMartin Nadeau
Tool Support SpecialistsJean-François Lemay, Nicola Fera

Fire Team

Fire Team LeadsJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Fire ArchitectNick Guerrera
Fire ProgrammersAlexandre Pion, Bertrand Jouin, Kate D'Souza, Martin Champagne, Vincent Gauthier
Fire Product SpecialistPhilippe Chambon
Fire Tool ProgrammerFrédéric Joanis

Gear Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Gear ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-François Richard
Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette

Motion Team

Project LeadAlexis Vaisse
Associate ProducerMickael Godard
ArchitectMarc Trabucato
Programmers (Montpellier)Gregory Riachi, Guillaume Dorme, Nicolas Guiard, Viktor Reutsky
Team Lead (Montréal)Liko-Paul Pinsonnault
Programmers (Montréal)Ehsan Rezaie, Nicolas Heynen, Vincent Robert
Team Lead (Kiev)Roman Bobel
Programmers (Kiev)Andrey Nikolaev, Valentine Stashko, Sergey Prishepa
Technical WriterMarianne Calva Bluteau
InternsLouis Barjon, Svetlana Kovaleva, Rohit Atre
Other ContributorsBrian Cameron, Marc Chardon, Norbert Gil-Sobraques, Andrei Gresyk, Arshad Hussain, Oleksii Lysiuk, Abhishek Raut, Jonathan Simeone, Robin Taillandier, Oscar Villellas Guillen, Vikash Yadav
Special ThanksMichael Ewert, Dirk Gregorius

Oasis Team

Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis Technical LeadFrançois Chartrand
Oasis ProgrammersJean-François Pinero, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Tools Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca
Oasis Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Oasis Concept DesignersFabien Noël, Danny Couture

Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Product ManagerJean-François Renaud
Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld, Sylvain Demers, Kevin Martinet
ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Denis De Andrade, Dominique Jodoin, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Loris Blanchon, Matthieu Gabriac, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Oren Zietman, Patrick Drapeau, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault, Yann Com-Nougué
Tool ProgrammerStéphane Létourneau
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Online Operation Team

Team LeadsDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Adrian Prodan, Sixx Lim
Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Technical ArchitectPhilippe Guay
DBAsSerge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Cristian Radan, Senthil Palanisamy
Tool ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sonia Rodrigue
This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved.

Multiplayer Engine Team

Team LeadHugo Simard
ProgrammersColin Ho, Julien Déquaire, Karol Presovsky, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Pavol Korinek, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal, This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2012 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved.

Facebuilder/Mocam Team

Team LeadRonald Beirouti
ProgrammersMarc-André Bleau, Christopher Ball
Product SpecialistHugo Bergeron
Animation TDFrançois Lévesque
Mocam CreatorPhilippe Vimont
Tools Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette

Uplay Montreal

DirectorJimmy Boulianne
Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Product DirectorMartin Lavoie
Production ManagersLara Derham, Julie Paulin-Tardif
Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Kris Young
Online Operations ManagerGaël Girard
Game DesignersAdrien Banet-Rivet, Ghina El-Chemali

Uplay Montreal: Programming

Technical Lead EngineÉric Fortin
Technical Lead ServicesSylvain Demers, Akram Ghoussoub
Technical Lead User ExperienceFranck Murcia
Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Engine ProgrammersRodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Jean-François Lavoie, Xavier Vautier
Mobile ProgrammersFrankie Chan, Sébastien Church

Realblast / Realtree Team

Team LeadAndré Beauchamp
ProgrammersAlexandre Ouimet, Jean-Michel Aubin, Joel Riendeau, Julien L'Heureux, Karolina Nilsson
Product SpecialistDonald Boivin
Technical ArtistsÉric Fredette, Stéphane Joncas
Tool TesterMarc-André Mongeau

Special Thanks

A special, special thanks toTom Williams (Keep fighting the good fight!)
Special ThanksAdrian Blunt, Alain Villaume, Alban Lenoir, Alexandra Buclet, Alexandre Chesnais, Amandine Mairiaux-Jones, Areski Mellali, Arnaud Caubel, Arnaud Fayolle, Audrey Ottaviano, Benjamin Combes, Benjamin Drillat, Benoît Stordeur, Bouchra Fakhri, Cédrick Delmas, Cheyenne-Alexia Corre, Chong Ahn, Chris Norris, Christine Musset, Clément Crocq, Corinne Billon, Daqing Han, David Brochard, David de Sousa, David Marcus, Davide Mendes, Denis Capdeferro, Dominique Duvivier, Emeric Thoa, Fabien Christin, Feili Chen, Florian Leroy, Gaetan Montaudouin, Gérard Lehiany, Grant Dawson, Jim, The rest of the team, Grégory Piche, Guillaume Bernabeu, Guillaume Loquin, Guillaume Pade, Hugues Ricour, Ibrahima Keita, Ionuţ Grozea, Jean-Christophe Alessandri, Jean-Marc Ky, Jérémy Gavoille, Yann Le Guyader, Jeremy Vitry, Jerome Gaspard, Josh Mast, Jules Van Herwijnen, Julia Spiesser, Julien Chevallier, Julien Condom, Julien Duminil, Karim Khabir, Karl Lamoureux, Laurette Malderez, Lisa Livreri, Marco de Flores, Marc Pot, Marc Trabucato, Marc Villemain, Marc Villemain, Mathias Takimoto, Mathieu Pavageau, Matt Benson, Maxime Béland, Maxime Ciccotti, Meng Wang, Michael Micholic, Michael Troude, Michel Gibrat, Mikael Anderson, Mikael Guaveia, Nathalie Nogard-Moschetti, Nicolas Guiard, Olivier Desanges, Tom Spencer (Detective/Raleigh/NC/DEA/HIDTA Group 1), Olivier Lee, Olivier Schneider, Patrick Vo, Phong-Thai Leo, Raphaël Gueye-Mary, Samrat Sharma, Sébastien Gonon, Sebastien Laigle, Sébastien Morin, Sébastien Vandenberghe, Stefano Petrullo, Sylvain Casanas, Sylvain Lienke, Sylvain Perlot, Tarik Hamdine, Theo Sanders, Thierry Quere, Toni Doublet, Vincent Roberts, Xavier Charnal, Xavier Dolci, Yan Morala, Sébastien Arnoult, Avlamy Ramassamy, Jean-Michel Barbecue
Authenticity Coordination Special ThanksAlex G, Alex W, Andy B, Andrew F, Art Salisbury, BatmanSK, Ben Whitehurst, Beverly Littleton, Bret M, Brett Heuvelman, Brett W, Brian Buzzell, Brian H, Brian Link, Brian Seraile, Chase F, Chris E, Chris Nance, Chris Wilson, Christophe G, Craig Merriman, Curt Getz, Dale B, Dan B, Daniel Honeycutt, Daniel Klinkner, David E, D. Blanset, Dingo, Drake C, Mr. Durrani, Eric Cattanea, Eric S, Frank D, George Millsaps, Gloria Johnson, Graves & Graves, James Darcy, Jason B, Jason S, Jason L, Jean-Louis De Gay (Dutch), Jeff Danielson, Jeremy Bock, Jeremy Kagi, Jerry Gilliam, Jim Erwin, Jim Henry, Jim Mauck, John B, John M, John Rodgers, Jon C, Jon S, Josh Clark, Josh Hunt, Kalon P, Ken Arrington, Ken H, Ken S, Kevin B, Kevin B, Les H, M. Walker, Mark H, Mark O, Marlene S, Matt D, Michael Goens (L0rd Sk3l3t0r), Mike C, Mike Humphries, Mike Mercier, Mike W, Mike W, The Monkey, Murph, Nick H, Olivier L, Pat P, Paul Evancoe, Peter A, Phil S, Preston S, Richard S, Rick Scoggins, Rod C, Ron Williams, Rory M, Ryan Caramanica, Sean C, Scott C, Slick, Steve G, Steve Rakes, Superman, Terry Carraway, Todd M, Tom Cecere, Tom Moser, Travess Hatcher, Trey K, Vince D, Vicente O
Special Thanks [2]Bear Claw Ranch Partners, Blackhawk Products Group, CamelBak Products LLC, Cary Police Department, Crye Precision LLC, Cyalume Technologies Inc., Digital Concealment Systems LLC, Eagle Industries, Eye Safety Systems, Gerber Gear, GeoEye Satellite Imagery, Grey Group Training, CalTek International Corp., MSA Paraclete, NASA's Earth Observatory, Oakley Military, Ops‑core, Pender County Sherrif's Office, PHA Range Inc., Revision Military, Tactical Command Industries, Tactical Tailor, Trigger Time, Under Armour, U.. Geological Survey
This video game is not sponsored or endorsed by the U.S. Military

Special Thanks to Our Community

Special thanks to our awesome fans - who dedicated a large part of their lives to Ghost ReconRocky, Kimi Matsuzaki, Escoblades, Ulukai, Christoph Geissler, Jester, CR6, Tinker, Giampi, Pave Low, JohnTC02, Dannik, ApexMods, Zjj, Hammer, NYR_32, Hélène Wilson (Ubi-Mush), Mark Bassett, Ben Talbot, sameer_monier, shobhit7777777, Soulid_Snake, Bassie52, ecma4, Alexandre Nicq, Kaiskune, DanHibikiFanXM, Dieinthedark, MeanMF, GuZZ33, FuchsXSX, KingGILLEY, AI. BLUEFOX, Tobias Wimmer, Marty Mc Fly, Cassian TrueNerd, Logan_Bishop, Benjamin Luithle, Vicky Kessler, Dominik Reiner, Florian Wyss, Dominik Ihlbrock, Maik Siwert, Fabian Horvath, DJVorTechS, Saint, AmericanP5ych0, Ryan_French, AlienShogun, Thom Clancy, XR3c0n, CharlieINTEL, GameGiggles

Tools

Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories., DTS and the DTS Symbol are registered trademarks of DTS Inc. and DTS Digital Surround is a trademark of DTS Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 409 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 355 other games
Serge Hascoët, 281 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 266 other games
Keith Arem, 203 other games
Hélène Juguet, 196 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 196 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 193 other games
Adam Zachary, 187 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 183 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 168 other games
Troy Baker, 164 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 161 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 147 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 143 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 142 other games
Travis Willingham, 142 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 142 other games
Pierre Escaich, 139 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 133 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 131 other games
Brian Bloom, 131 other games
Corentin François, 131 other games
George Enescu, 127 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed III, a group of 523 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 501 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 472 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 469 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 448 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 446 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 444 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 410 people
ZombiU, a group of 396 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 381 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 375 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 364 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 356 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 352 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Phantoms, a group of 344 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 339 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 335 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 328 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 314 people
Just Dance 4, a group of 307 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 290 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 286 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 280 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 278 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 277 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kirill Bazhenov (5), GTramp (60825) and Klaster_1 (57980)