Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas Credits

Development Team

Senior ProducerChadi Lebbos
ProducerAlexandre Parizeau
Creative DirectorMaxime Béland
Associate ProducerSébastien Ébacher, Jean-François Poirier
Art DirectorOlivier Leonardi
Production ManagersAnnie Alix, François de Billy, Audrey Goyette, Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet
Production CoordinatorsStéphane Caissie, Audrey Goyette
Project CloserJean Paul Mari
Lead Game DesignerJean-Pascal Cambiotti
Game DesignersSteven Masters, Patrick Plourde, Philippe Therien
Additional Game DesignersNicole Dolensky, Martin Raymond
ScriptwriterLucien Soulban
Lead Audio DesignerNicholas Duveau
Audio DesignersAlice Bernier, Olivier Girard
Sound IntegrationsJustin Phillips, Geoffrey Roy
Lead ProgrammersLuc Bouchard, Benoit Frappier
Technical ArchitectJean-François Dubé
Lead 3D ProgrammerHugo Allaire
3D ProgrammersLouis de Carufel, Jean-François Gagnon, Ka Chen
Lead AI ProgrammerOlivier Pomarez
AI ProgrammersFrançois Aubé, Chae Dickie-Clark, Marc Garon-Morin, Martin Guillemette, Matthew Kadai, John Reynolds, Thierry Van Elsuwe
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerFrançois Schelling
Gameplay ProgrammersMarco Arsenault, Olivier Lamothe-Penelle, Alec Poupart, David Punset Martínez, Louis-Philippe Séguin
Engine ProgrammersÉric Baillargeon, Alexandre David, Guillaume Gernez, Olivier Munier, Jeff Preshing, Fatima Zahra Errounda
Multiplayer ProgrammersPierre Beausoleil Jr., José Covatta, Chaouky Garram, Darryl Hudgin, Nicolas Juspin, Guillaume Plante, Hugo Simard, Scott Schmeisser
Additional ProgrammingÉric Allard, Guillaume Borgia, Christian Desautels, Vincent Dionne, Florent Dotto, Christian Drouin-Plante, Christian Guy, John Hill, Olivier Rouleau, Stéphane Zaouak, Pierre Gagné, Jean-Jacques Taoko
Level Design DirectorsJason Arsenault, David Ghozland, Benoit Richer, Yann Sylvestre
Level Design Technical DirectorYann Sylvestre
Level DesignersZakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Stéphan Carmignani, Marc-André Clermont, Kristopher Howl, William Kuo, Simon La Salle, John Lawrance, Kevin Leung, Roland Lévesque, Edgard Orlando Oliva, Ethan Petty, Blake Politeski, Jean-Claude Rosay, Patrick Vaillancourt, Derek Warner, Chris Wilson
Level ScriptersJacques-Patrick Audain, Frédéric Blattman, Patrick Carroll, Patrick Charland, Serge Daigle, David L'Heureux
Additional Level ScriptingAmy Albertson
Art Director ‑ MultiplayerOlivier Martin
Assistant Art DirectorsPascal Savignac, Sidonie Weber
Additional Art DirectionYves Allaire
Art Technical DirectorsJeffrey Giles, David Massicotte, Gary Snyder
Assistant Art Technical DirectorsPhilippe Bernard, Christian Sirois
Art Team LeadsNatasha Bouchard, Christian Diaz, Vincent Jean, Fredrik Jonsson, Jean-Philippe Rajotte
Level ArtistsArjan Bak, Matt Baxter, Guillaume Blais, Nicolas Blanchard, Etienne Blythe, Hubert Corriveau, Patrick Daigle, Patrick Dubuc, Éric Fredette, Alexis Grzyb, Vincent Joyal, Simon Lacoste, Jean-Noël Léveillé, Catherine Nolin, Frédéric Pageau, John Reitze, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Ian St-Louis, Yannick Tabone, John Wikeley, Nicholas Wood
Additional Level ArtDonald Gauthier, Alain Labédie, Christian Sirois
ModelersLouis-Philippe Cantin, Joshua Cook, Pierre-Luc Cossette, Yan Favreau Lippé, Serguei Kalentchouk, Caroline Lacrouts, Ketan Lad, Bruce Low, Jean-François Morier, Alexandre Morin, Norman Olsen, Vincent Robichaud, Mathieu Roy
Character ModelersMattias Högvall, Sébastien Legrain, Christophe Romagnoli, Jean-Marie Seznec
Shader ArtistsPascal Barriault, Frédéric Boivin, Alfredo Cristinziano, Jeremy Der, Isabelle Henley, Shawn Jackson, Daniel Luka, Andrew Waddingham, Jeffrey Arriola, Nadia Bernard, Joshua Cook, Marie-Eve Cournoyer, Olivier Donato, Lindsay Farmer, Élie Rocray, Jean-Philippe Roy, Mathieu Roy, Steven Shmuely, Salomé Strappazzon
Additional Shader ArtYves Allaire, Thomas Gilet
Vegas Fly‑by ArtistsDany Gilbert, Marc Tétreault
Breakable Objects ArtistGilbert Arcand
Concept ArtistsVivian Rocray, Stéphane Turgeon, Andrzej Tutaj
Additional Concept ArtMartin Deschambault
Weapons / Gadgets ArtistsCaroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Gabriel Gobeil Van De Walle, Véronique Fortin
Additional Weapons / Gadgets ArtMaximilien Albert, Robert De La Cruz, Nicolas Fortin, Steve Fraser, Alexandre Gagné, Steve Jubinville, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Frédéric Madore, Ghislain Ouellet, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette, Brad Waddingham
Lighting ArtistsDavid J. Y. Cheung, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Sébastien Hébert, Nezam Jinnah, Myriam Laforest, Robert Osborne, John Reitze, Louis-Vincent Roy
SFX ArtistsNicolas Longchamps, Stéphane Nepton
Menu and InterfaceVéronique Guilbault, Pascale Lavigne-Fisch, Jean-Philippe Sabary
Animation LeadSébastien Turenne
Animation Artistic DirectorsAaron Gilman, Jean-François Méthot
Animation Technical DirectorGuillaume Lefebvre
AnimatorsPatrice Blanchet, Carl Boulay, Jean-Sébastien Campagna, Marc-André Clermont, Vincent Giard, Jonathan Guay, Jason James, Chi Chun Ng, Raymond Ng, Guillaume Picard, Jean-François Malouin, Josef By

Quality Assurance

QA Team LeadBill Klein
QA ProgrammersMarc Baillargeon, Pierre-Luc Néron, John Serri, Dany Aubut
Data ManagerBruno Bellavance
Tool TestersPhilippe Deshaies, Francis Provencher-Leduc
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectAnne-Laure Der Hagopian
Project Security AnalystYan Bellerose
Quality Control Studio ManagersÉric Audette, Jonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerMarc-André Proulx
Lead TestersJacques Chatenet, Maxime Faucher, Jean-Yves Thiboutot
TestersStéphane Arbour, Jean-François Audain, Philippe Audet, Jocelyn Bastien, Frédéric Bastien-Forrest, Laurent Bertrand, Tarik Boukhari, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Katy Bouvier, Mark Burns, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Emmanuel Canepa, Marc-André Cournoyer, Roshan Cyr, Ludovic Demers, Nathaelle Desbiens-Desrochers, Alexandre Deschamps, Marc-André Dessureault, Annie Dolbec, Jonathan Farrell, Francis Giguère, Stéphane Gobeil, Philippe Guay, Olivier Guilbault, David Hart, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Eric Houde, Carl Lafond, Jimi Langlois, Jonathan Larouche, Alexandre Legault, Mathieu Legault, Eric Mailhot, Savai'i Fabbri Mantha, Marie-Ève Massé, David Mckay, Jonas Méus, Rodrigo Munoz, Francis Naud, Martin Nadeau, Amélie Nolin, Patrick Paradis, Philippe Parent, Nicolas Pednault, Stéphane Pun, Denis Renaud, François Roy, Patrick Sauvageau, Pierre-Luc Tardif, Martin Tavernier, Marc-André Tessier, Karin Thibault, Allen Tremblay, Christopher Wood
QA Compliance LeadFrédéric Laporte
QA Compliance TestersAlexandre Grierson, Jean-Marc Goulet, Pedro Albuquerque

Mocap Studio

Mocap Studio ManagerJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap Performance ConsultantGilles Monteil
Mocap TechniciansStéphan Chabot, Patrick Grimwood, Daniel Venema
Mocap Shoot DirectorsAaron Gilman, Jean-François Méthot
Mocap Shoot SupervisorsGuillaume Lefebvre, Guillaume Picard
Mocap ActorsAntonella Ruffolo, Marc-André Goulet, Oliver Brière Koomsatura, Hytham Morsy, Samuel Eniojukan, Gilles Monteil, André Paradis, Jean-François Méthot, Aaron Gilman, David Lewis

Online Technologies Group

DirectorsOlivier Chappe, Yves Jacquier
Project CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Lead ProgrammersMarc Demers, Frederic Condolo, Sylvain Breton
ProgrammersFrançois Buron, Emmenuel Yao, Jérôme Tapp, Ralf Mueller, Julien Dubois, Roger McFarlane, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Simon St-Hilaire, Jonathan MacAlpine, Daniel Caune, François Malouin, Liana Chaaban, Thanh Liem Tran, François Rochette, Éric Bertrand
Data ManagerMartin Asnong

Cinematic Team

Studio DirectorAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate ProducerSébastien Racine
Production ManagerIsabelle Bismuth
DirectorAlexandre Neszvecsko
Lead RiggingPhil Dugas
Rigging TeamHugo Bergeron
Lead AnimationNicolas-Alexandre Noël
Animation TeamOmar Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Giovanni Spinelli, Lisa Hwang, Michael Lum, Laurent Bernier, Mathieu Dufresne, André De Angelis, David Forest
Lead LightingGuylaine Rhéaume
Lighting TeamAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Dominique Grandmont, Samuel Jacques
CompositingDominic Tremblay, Davis Harrisson, Jihane Geadah, Dany Boies
EditingPierre Ayotte
Visual EffectsJean-René Trudel
ModelerGuillaume Tiberghien
Lighting ArtistsAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Guylaine Rhéaume

Audio/Video Studio

Audio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Additional MusicAssociated Production Music LLC
Sound Technical & Artistic AdvisorSimon Charles Pressey
Sound CoordinationFrédérique Carbou
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
English voices recorded in Montreal at Point d'orgue bySamuel Girardin
English voices recorded in Toronto at Technicolor Studios byAlfie Di Pucchio
English voices recorded in L.A. at PCB Production Studio byKeith Arem
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Music Composed and Produced byPaul Haslinger
TrumpetJon Hassel
ViolinHugh Marsh
Middle Eastern InstrumentsA. J. Racy
ProgrammingPaul Haslinger
Recording and Mix EngineeringMark Curry
Nuendo and Protools EngineeringTravis Smith
Score Production CoordinatorChris Newlin
Voice TalentAthena Karkanis (Joanna Torres), Thomas Michael (Gabriel Nowak), Isaac C. Singleton Jr. (Michael Walter), Denis Akiyama (Kan Akahashi), Andrew Pifko (Logan Keller / Brody Lukin), Paul Sun-Hyung Lee (Jung Park), Amanda Martinez (Irena Morales)
Additional CastAJ Henderson, Alain Goulem, Alex Ivanovici, Andreas Apergis, Arthur Holden, Brett Watson, Danny Blanco-Hall, Felicia Schulman, James Milvain, Jennifer Séguin, Lucinda Davis, Luis De Cespedes, Mark Camacho, Martin Watier, Phil Lemaistre, Russell Yuen, Tyrone Benskin
Voice EditorsDidier Gagnon, Élie Jalbert, François Lafrenière, Mathieu Rodier, Nicholas Grimwood, Samuel Girardin, Simon Leduc
Video EditorFabien Dostie

Localization

Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization ManagerClaudine Cézac
Localization ManagersDavid Coulombe, Claudine Cézac
Lead IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
Linguistic Test CoordinatorMathieu Fairfield

French Version by Dune Sound Studios

TranslationStéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
RecordingJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol (Jaybee)
Voice DirectionMartial Le Minoux
Post ProductionYann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger
Audio QAIsabelle Normand
Voice TalentsCyrille Artaux, Laurence Crouzet, Véronique Desmadryl, Cédric Dumond, Emmanuel Gradi, Thierry Kazazian, Martial Le Minoux, Laurent Lederer, Daniel Lobé, Bruno Magnes, Thierry Mercier, Malté Monteau, Guylène Ouvrard, Olivier Peissel, Véronique Picciotto, Marc Saez, Serge Thiriet, Michel Vigné

Spanish Version by Agua MassMedia

Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández
TranslationEquipo Agua MassMedia
Voice DirectionEsperanza Hernández, Ramón Reparaz
Production ManagerJesús Lázaro
Special ThanksAurelio Sáinz
Voice TalentsConchi López, Pachi Aldeguer, Roberto Encinas, Claudio Serrano, Ramón Reparaz, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Carlos Isbert, Fernando de Luis, Cecilia Santiago, Lorenzo Beteta, Eduardo Bosch, Luis Manuel Martín, Eduardo Gutiérrez, Fernando Elegido, Pablo Sevilla, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Pedro Tena, Licia Alonso, Gloria Cámara, Roberto Cuenca, Pello García, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Isatxa Mengíbar, Carmen Téllez, Fdo de Luis

Italian Version by Synthesis International Srl

Project ManagementLuca Reynaud
Translation and AdaptationLeonardo Gajo
Voices Recorded atSynthesis International Srl
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo
Studio EngineerAdriano Dezulian
Voice TalentsMarco Balbi, Gabriele Calindri, Oliviero Cappellini, Luca Catanzaro, Elisabetta Cesone, Alessandro D'Errico, Lorella De Luca, Paolo De Santis, Claudio Lobbia, Cinzia Massironi, Francesco Mei, Claudio Moneta, Dario Oppido, Marco Pagani, Stefania Patruno, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Rigotti, Luigi Rosa, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Alessandro Testa, Matteo Zanotti

German Version by Musik & Tonproduktion Krauthausen, Köln

Studio EngineersDieter Krauthausen, Siddho Varza, Mark Tittmann
Post ProductionNils Vogt, Ben Hertel
Voice DirectionFrank Haut (mouse-power ltd.)
TranslationFlorian Köhler (mouse-power ltd.), Frank Haut (mouse-power ltd.)
Voice TalentsVolker Niederfahrenhorst, Dieter Maise, Jürg Löw, Vanessa Wunsch, Friedhelm Rott, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Markus Pfeiffer, Susanne Dobrusskin, Volker Wolf, Ilja Welter, Monika Fäßler, Karl Heinz Tafel, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Richard Hucke, Tom Jacobs, Hans Bayer, Stefan Schleberger, Fabian Körner, Rolf Berg, Vittorio Alfieri (as Vitorio Alifieri), Matthias Haase, Andreas Meese, Volker Wolf, Josef Tratnik, Mark Tittmann, Siddho Varza, Nils Vogt, Ben Hertel, Dieter Krauthausen

Linguistic Tests - Enzyme Testing Labs

Studio DirectiorCarolljo Maher
Localization ManagerKirsten Schrankel
Project ManagerGuillaume Jolicoeur
Linguistic TestersAmélie Delaunay, Carmen María Vidal, Mauro Sassi, Anna Poppe

Additional Testing

Test Project Management - EnzymeJean-François Gagné
Testers ‑ EnzymeAlexandre Perras, Christopher Marrico, Françis Cosgrove, Jakob Faldt, Jean-Frédéryk Taché, Jean-Samuel Lindsay, Jean-Simon Desloges, Kyle Davis, Louis-Philippe Desrocher, Marc-Antoine Larivée, Mathieu Michaud, Maxime Lanthier, Philippe Émond, Pierre-Alexys Richer, Raphael Gaudrault, Simon Gauthier, Simon Labelle, Simon Ouellette, Yannick Vaccaro

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive Officer - Ubisoft MontrealYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Human Resources Vice-PresidentClaude Reeves
Technology Group DirectorAndré LeBlanc
Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Cinematics Studio ProducerAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Motion Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Localization Team ManagerClaudine Cézac
Editorial Gamescript DirectorPhillipe Debay
Editorial Game Design DirectorAlexandre Mandryka
Expert Production Group DirectorAndré Roy
Playtest Laboratory ManagerMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Legal DepartmentStéphanie Maillot

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorAndré LeBlanc
Project CoordinatorDanny Grondines
Tech WriterGerard Dee
Tools TestersAlain Abbyad, Jean-François Dubois

Technology Group - Magma Team

Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Ganea

Technology Group - Sound Team

Team LeadsVincent Pâquet, Stéphane Ronse
ProgrammersRichard Malo, Jean-François Guay, Patrick Girard, Éric Nabor, Pierre Gauthier, Hugues Rousseau, Ludovic Ducas, Benjamin Contant

Technology Group - Framework Team

Team LeadPascal Drolet
ProgrammersFrançois Veilleux, Mario Hudon, Sébastien Lussier, Mathieu Miller, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean, Pascal Jetté, Arthur Ouellet

Technology Group - Oasis Team

Team LeadJérôme Lasserre
ProgrammersDanny Couture, Sébastien Hivon, Olivier Caudrelier, Patrick Walsh, Fabien Noël, Mario Sirois

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorCaroline Martin
Playtest Lab ManagerMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorsAlexandre Dessaint, Pierre Boyer
ObserversLyne Archambault, Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoît Gagnon, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Robin Veret
Special ThanksMia Sole-Major, Simon Bouchard

PC Development Team

ProducerStéphane Roy
Game DesignerAntoine Thisdale
Lead ProgrammerStéphane Le Dorze
Lead 3DSteeve Dallaire
Project CloserJean Paul Mari
3D ProgrammerLouis de Carufel
Network ProgrammersRoger McFarlane, Guillaume Plante, Simon St-Hilaire
GUI ProgrammersFrédéric Ferland, Olivier Lamothe-Penelle, Alec Poupart
Gameplay ProgrammerFrançois Schelling
Build MasterPierre Laliberté
Menu and InterfacePascale Lavigne-Fisch
Quality Control Project ManagerMarc-André Proulx
Lead TestersJacques Chatenet, Martin Tavernier
TestersMarc-Philippe Aubin, Philippe Audet, Jocelyn Bastien, Katy Bouvier, Mathieu Cardin, Jean-François Carrier, Alain Chénier, Marc-André Cournoyer (Memnoch), Roshan Cyr, Martin Daraiche, Alexandre Ferland, Olivier Guilbault, Patrick Hakeem, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Mathieu Lachance, Alexandre Legault, Martin Nadeau, Patrick Paradis, Philippe Parent, Benoit Pinet, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, François Roy, Karin Thibault, Jimmy Victor, Christopher Wood
Hardware CompatibilityMartial Antoine, Jimi Langlois, David Lévesque

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Editorial Scenarios & Cinematics DirectorAlexis Nolent
Editorial Game Design DirectorLionel Raynaud
Editorial Gameplay DirectorCyril Derouineau
Editorial Gamescript DirectorEmmanuel Guardiola
Editorial Artistic DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Editorial Talent ManagerCaroline Cantin
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
EMEA 1st Party ManagerRoman Vazeille
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Process and Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Senior Game AnalystFrédéric Duroc
Game AnalystsRafael Morado, Julien Bourbonnais
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Editorial Marketing Montreal Director Editorial MarketingChris Munson
Marketing Game ManagerLuc Duchaine, Sören Lass
Marketing CoordinatorsXavier Manzanares, Loïc Gounon, Carl Caldareri
Communication ArtistsAdam Steeves, Bruno Gauthier-Leblanc
Communication Artist DirectorThomas Giroux
Technology BoardYann Le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li, Todd Lewis
U.S. Marketing U.S. PresidentLaurent Detoc
U.S. Vice-President of MarketingTony Kee
U.S. Director of MarketingHélène Juguet
U.S. Group Brand ManagerAdam Novickas
U.S. Senior Brand ManagerMichael Jeffries
U.S. Associate Brand ManagerJeremy Darlow
U.S. Senior Public Relations ManagerTim Cummins
U.S. Senior Manager, Online MarketingJoshua Milligan
U.S. Community ManagersRyan Yount, Kurtis Buckmaster, Alex Oliver-Gans
EMEA Managing DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSophie Colson
EMEA Sr. Brand ManagerFabienne Laurède
EMEA Public Relations ManagerJennifer Lansman
EMEA Community ManagerBruno Guérin
Local Brand ManagersPhil Brannelly, Simon Magata, Florent Greffe, Marco Caprelli, Alberto Mesas, Michiel Verheijdt, Gregory Coffiner, David Fischanger, Cedrick Crausac, Matthew Tang, Harald Horsberg, Yoshihisa Tsuji
Special ThanksXavier Audoin
Editorial Coordination ManagerGrégory Spielmann
US First Party ManagerJosh Ostrander
Europe First Party ManagerRoman Vazeille
Editorial Music AdvisorDidier Lord
Senior Corporate Communication ManagerJaime Borasi
Licensing DirectorPascal J. Bonnet
Licensing SpecialistGabe Brosbe
Market Research DirectorNicki Shovar
Creative Services Vice PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorLee Ann Weber
Project ManagerJasen Martinez
Website and Online Development ManagerIzaac Russo
Senior Graphic DesignerBrian Tippie
Senior CopywriterKareem Fahmi
Copy EditorShannon Kokoska
ProofreaderAlison Baker
Manager, Online MediaPaul Caparotta
Online Advertising SpecialistJason Cantor
Online Marketing ManagerRyan Yount
Promotions ManagerJeff Dandurand
Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Strategic Sales & Partnerships DirectorMonika Madrid
Video SpecialistChris Mah

Special Thanks

Special ThanksArman Akopian, Éric Allard, Jean Apollinaro, Jean April, Nicolas Beaufils, Caroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Carol Bertrand, Sébastien Bessette, Frédéric Blais, Jean-Sébastien Boulard, Jimmy Boulianne, Rima Brek, Pierre-Luc Bruyère, Bobbi Burquel, Carl Caldareri, Jonathan Campeau, David Chabot, Stéphan Chabot, David Chapados, David Cermons, Claude Comeau, Danny Deslongchamps, Jean-François Dugas, Natasha Evans, Jasmin Gagnon, Sébastien Galarneau, Quentin Gallet, Pascal Gauthier, Jean-Christophe Ghibaudo, Thomas Giroux, Mathieu Huet, Michael Janes, Alain Labédie, Thierry Laberge, Steve Labrecque, Caroline Lacrouts, Mathieu Lacroix, Sören Lass, Jérôme Lasserre, Julien Lefebre, Josée Lupien, Mario Maltezos, Sophie Marsolais, Kimberly Matsuzaki, Maxime Mercier, Gilles Monteil, Christophe Morel, Nicolas Oroc, André Paré, Kim Parenteau, Simon Parizeau, René-Martin Pauzé, Benoît Perreault, Martin Pettigrew, Vincent Pontbriand-Trudel, Jean-François Prévost, Jean-Thierry Roy, Mathilde Soussi, Antoine Thisdale, Julie Tighe, Joey Whelan, Michelle Wu
We would like to also thankwww.abcgallery.com, Darin Swan BBDO Detroit, Stéphane Arbour (for the Axe's Blooper video)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 409 other games
Serge Hascoët, 282 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 267 other games
Laurent Detoc, 252 other games
Alain Corre, 206 other games
Keith Arem, 203 other games
Hélène Juguet, 195 other games
Coralie Martin, 194 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 194 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 182 other games
Adam Novickas, 181 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 169 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 166 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 163 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 155 other games
Didier Lord, 147 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 143 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 142 other games
Alexis Nolent, 134 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 128 other games
Tony Kee, 120 other games
John Parkes, 117 other games
Carolljo Maher, 111 other games
Josh Ostrander, 109 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 103 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 317 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 293 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 270 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 270 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 219 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 208 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 202 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 198 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 197 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 197 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 197 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 194 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 193 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 183 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 174 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 171 people
Surf's Up, a group of 167 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 163 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 163 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 158 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 154 people
Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 149 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 148 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 146 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 144 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (210195)