Tom Clancy's The Division Credits

Massive Entertainment

Creative DirectorMagnus Jansén
ProducerPetter Sydow
Associate Creative DirectorJulian Gerighty
Game DirectorPetter Mannerfelt
Art DirectorGabriel Odgren
Technical DirectorAnders Holmquist
Associate Narrative DirectorJulien Charpentier
Realization DirectorTobias Nyman
Audio DirectorSimon Koudriavtsev
Music DirectorOla Strandh
Animation DirectorGilles Monteil
IP DirectorMartin Hultberg
Dark Zone DirectorRyan Barnard
Associate Art DirectorChrister Wibert
Technical Art DirectorSebastian Vlad Lindoff
Brand DirectorÉric Moutardier
Brand Art DirectorRodrigo Cortes
Art ProducerPeter Ekstrand
Cinematics ProducerPatrick O'Casey
Online ProducerJohan Oldbring
Associate ProducersEmil Daina, Fredrik Arnell, Jesper Karabanov, Niklas Öberg, Timothy Dansie, Virginia Boyero
Project CoordinatorsEmilio Stifanich, Mircea Niculae, Noel Lindell, Quentin Correggi

Massive Entertainment: World Team

Level Design Leads - MissionsMagnus Jonsson, Victor Krengel
Level Design Lead - Open WorldRodrigo Santoro
Environment Art Lead - MissionsChad Chatterton
Environment Art Lead - Open WorldBenedikt Podlesnigg
Technical Art LeadStephen Hawes
Lead Outsourcing ManagerTim Badylak
Concept Art LeadTom Garden
Prop Art LeadAdam Rosengren
VFX LeadThomas Bengtsson Cedhamre
IP DeveloperMalin Pålsson
Legal Associate ProducerAnna Wahlström
Technical Level Design DirectorDavid Häggström
Technical Level DesignersAndreas Springare, Gustav Bouvin
Level Designers ‑ MissionsDaniel Lindberg, Hector Hernqvist, Jenny Kupka Wennberg, Mikael Sofran, Mykola Degtiar, Peter Ryde, Richard Jacobs
Open World DesignerMårten Stockhaus
Level Designers - Open WorldAcke Hallgren, Adrian Ulvsgärd, André Jansson, Emil Johansson, Fredrik Levau, Jonathan Golobov, Kristian Johansson, Lukas Joley, Matthias Patak, Philipp Hagen, Robin Petersson
Lighting ArtistsDamien Tournaire, Luca Buonamici
Environment Artists - MissionsAdam Olsson, Christoffer Radsby, Jeremy Estrellado, Jill Ralmark, Mathew O'Halloran
Environment Artists - Open WorldBen Wilson, David Österlind, Geoffroy Calis, Johannes Böhm, Matteo Nobis Sandén, Nils Lind, Oskar Johansson Möller, Philip Ohlsson
Technical ArtistsAleksandar Novta, Derek Burris, Kunal Luthra, Magnus Ander, Oskar Janssen, Thomas Larsson, Valentin Sergeev
Technical Content ValidatorsIoan-Andrei Nistor, Ionut Octavian Dima
Concept ArtistsDaniel Törngren, Gergely Fejérváry, Johannes Bergcrantz, Miguel Iglesias Sacristán, Oscar Sjöstedt, Robert Grafström, Torben Lindström
Texture ArtistJoakim Månsson
Prop ArtistsAlva Nachenius, Fredrik Andersson, Kristian Zagar, Mattias Nordin, Pontus Brodén-Svensson, Robin Jönsson, Tomas Andersson, Veronica Kipowski Antonowicz, Willy Bartels
VFXHannes Bartels
OutsourcingElin Lindehoff, Josefine Sandström, Mikael Nettelbladt

Massive Entertainment: Gameplay

Lead Game DesignerMathias Karlson
Lead Economic DesignerAndrada Greciuc
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerTobias Carlsson
Lead AI ProgrammerDavid Lindh
Technical Lead AI ProgrammerJonas Gillberg
Economic DesignerNikki Kuppens
Gameplay ProgrammersAdabelle Leiram, Björn Persson, Dennis Pedersen, Filip Edgren, Jonas Erman, Linnea Axelsson, Martin Johansson, Michiel Meesters, Ricardo Varela Arrabal, Robert Moschos, Robin Moore
Game DesignersDrew Rechner, Fredrik Thylander, Kasper Skovgaard Kristensen, Marc Cartwright, Martin Jansén, Matthieu Delisle, Pierre Mattei, Rasmus Künstlicher
AI ProgrammersDamien Bagnoud, Glen Corby, Mayank Saksena, Måns Olson, Philip Dunstan

Massive Entertainment: Engine and Tools

Lead Engine ProgrammersCarl Johan Lejdfors, William Nilsson
Render ArchitectDaniel Wesslén
Engine & Tools ProgrammersAnders Granlund, Andreas Nilsson, Bernat Muñoz Garcia, Boris Claas Kiefer, Christian Seger, Danylo Ierkaiev, Dennis Persson, Einar Holst, Georgiy Kargapolov, Gregor Ehrenstein, Lambert Clara, Magnus Jensen, Martin Rystrand, Mikael Dahlström, Oleksandr Kavalierov, Petter Eriksson, Simona Tassinari, Stefan Johansson, Thomas Tedemalm
Lead Build & InfrastructureDamir Matejic
Build & InfrastructureAnton Suchov, Filip Lagerlöv, Markus Schachtschabel, Peter Ntende

Massive Entertainment: UI

Lead UI ProgrammerChristian Savoie
UI ProgrammersChristoffer Schedin, Craig Wotherspoon, Johan Lindell, Jonas Brinck
Lead UI ArtistLars Vincent
UI ArtistsLinda Fyen, Orhan Karagöz, Piotr Michalczyk, Sebastian Reeve, Victor Rathsmann
Lead UI DesignerAnders Johansson
UI DesignersAlexander Weatherston, Annora Schoorl
UI Technical ArtistsFilip Eriksson, Fredrik Stedenfeldt, Oskar Stålberg, Per Sundin, Rune Rask Langkilde

Massive Entertainment: Online Team

Lead Online ProgrammerBjörn Lindberg
Online ProgrammersAhmad Mouhsen, Finn Broman, Klas Lindberg, Mikael Andersson, Rasmus Neckelmann, Sergei Chernykh, Tim Karlsson
Online Infrastructure EngineersDawid Pogorzelski, Jan Harasym

Massive Entertainment: Live Operations

Live ProducerFredrik Brönjemark
Associate Live ProducerKévin Goyon
Analytics ManagerAlzbeta Kovacova
BI AnalystsHéctor Pérez Martinez, Klaus Hofmeister

Massive Entertainment: DLC & Post Launch Direction

End Game DirectorNicklas Cederström
Design DirectorAxel Rydby

Massive Entertainment: Animation, Characters & Cinematics

Lead AnimatorMartin Jilsmark, Mireille Gagnon
AnimatorsDaniel Knutsson, David Alegre Alonso, Jeremy O'Hayon, Ludvig Myrgren, Matthew Karpinski, Simon Chow
Lead Technical AnimatorMarcus Krautwurst
Technical Director, AnimationMatthew Lee
Technical AnimatorsAlbin Lundahl, Moa Engelbrektsson, Ricky Chau
Technical SupervisorMikael Burman
Cinematic AnimatorsAlan Mullins, Anders Stenbeck, Axel Landén, Magnus Jakobsson, Marcus Engelbrektson, Mathias Johansson, Thomas Tadeusz Ciborowski, Thomas Vind Mortensen
Technical LeadNikolay Stefanov
Physics ProgrammerAndrii Nikolaiev
Animation Technology ProgrammerKristian Puskas
Cinematic Technology ProgrammerLaurent Veilleux
3C Gameplay ProgrammersCarlos Hernández Machicado, Christopher Cockburn, Duran Fatih Güngör, Joel Nilsson, Rasmus Jansson, Sebastian Höll
Animation ProgrammerRasmus Friberg
Lead Character ArtistOskar Lundqvist
Technical Character ArtistFelix Waubert De Puiseau
Character ArtistsBeatrice Harty, Dan Söderlin, Emil Mujanovic, Jefferson Estrabinio, Johannes Larsson, Martin Carlsson, Teuta Grajqevci, Xenia Stroganova
Lead Cinematic ArtistStefan Olsén
Associate Cinematic Lead ArtistPatrik Lindkvist
Cinematic Tech ArtistJonas Borgman
Concept ArtistDebbie Soya Tsoi
Compositing ArtistRoberto Mensa
3D ArtistsIda Bogne, Magnus Hagerman, Mikael Mellbris, Paul Packham
Pipeline CoordinatorThomas Skareteg

Massive Entertainment: Audio

Lead Audio DesignerNils Carlsson
Voice DesignerTim Atkins
Audio DesignersChristian Vasselbring, Jacob Coles, Karl Sjöquist
Audio ProgrammersDaniel Murray, Erik Strandh, Martin Wallin, Michael Filion

Massive Entertainment: Narrative

Senior WriterAnne Reid
Additional WritersHaris Orkin, Navid Khavari, Peter Blauner, Tom Abernathy
Lead Narrative DesignerJohn Björling
Narrative DesignersBruce Kelly, Noel Douglas Walling

Massive Entertainment: Localization

Localization Project ManagersFlorentina Neagu, Stefan Petrica
Localization Dev TesterSenja Helena Kaarela

Massive Entertainment: Studio Brand Team

Lead International Product ManagerJohanne Beaupied
International Product ManagerGiulia Palmieri

Massive Entertainment: Studio Brand Artists

2D & 3D ArtistAlexander Tinglöf
Video EditorsIngrid Sarvik, Kervin Tran
Graphic DesignerAida Jocelin Ramirez Benitez

Massive Entertainment: Studio Community Team

Lead Community DevelopmentAntoine Emond
Community DevelopersHamish Bode, Yannick Banchereau

Massive Entertainment: Quality Control

Quality Control ManagerFlorin Andrei Scumpu
Lead Dev Quality ControlAdrian Trasca
Development TestersAlexander Wiberg, Andrei Grigorescu, Dumitru-Horia Lupu, Emelie Axelsson, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Magnus Giritzlehner, Marcus Nerheden, Marlon Wihlborg, Michael Gencel
Game TestersAndrei Mihai Avasi, Fredrik Sundgren, Jesper Vatn, Jonathan Kidane, Kareem Afzali, Kristoffer Andersson, Marcus Levick, Martin Wikner, Neven Kedza

Massive Entertainment: User Research

Game User Research ManagerRobert Jansson
Game User ResearchersAhmad Azadvar, Nicolas Rousselot
User Research AssistantsGustav Bok, Johannes Martelius, Kristin Asker

Massive Entertainment: HR/Studio Support

Managing DirectorDavid Polfeldt
HR DirectorCecilia Bergman-Eriksson
HR ManagerÅsa Afshari
RecruitersAlina Daina, Nils Lundqvist
Talent Acquisition ManagerElena Popescu
International Mobility SpecialistAlvida Tiwari
HR AdministratorHelene Axelsson
Finance ManagerUlrica Nilsson
Accounting ManagerElisabeth Nerius
AccountantsJosefin Kronvall, Malin Lundgren
Communications ManagerLise Jungmark
Senior Vibe ManagerJenny Berg Nilson
Office AdministratorMarie Gunnäng
ReceptionistsAnn Gärdsby, Beata Erinson, Jenny Jönsson
Facility SpecialistAli Shah
Facility AdministratorYousef Nouri
General ServicesKornelija Stanic, Luljete Hajdini
Executive AssistantLouise Tham
IT ManagerDaniel Ljungberg
Support Team ManagerMartin Schröder
System AdministratorsCharlie Jönsson, Johan Lundgren, Mattias Wenster, Simon Wäreby

Reflections

ProducerMartin Oliver
Game DirectorGilles Matouba
Senior Lead ProgrammerJosé Sisenando Paredes Gallego
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerAndrew Davies
Lead Game DesignerJames Arthur
Level Design DirectorManny Diaz
Lead Level DesignerDániel Molnár
Technical Art DirectorRobert Hexter
Technical Lead Level DesignerSimon Cooper
Animation DirectorJoe Money
Audio DirectorLewis Griffin
Lead ArtistsJames Renshaw, Richard Daglish, Steven Adams
Lead Character ArtistRichard Robinson
Lead UI ArtistMartin Wood
Lead Vehicle ArtistSimon Auchterlonie
Lead Quality ControlCatalin Popa
Associate ProducersBob David, Chen Peng, Clement Marcou, Javi Capel Garrido, Javi Capel Garrido, Nicolas Joye, Richard Alexander, Richard Alexander, Sally Blake, Terryll Garrison
Project CoordinatorsAlexander Buyanov, Andrew Standen, Daniel Gatti, Daniel Gatti

Reflections: Design

Game DesignersJonathan Garner, Mark Russell, Richard Kerr, Mark Russell, Richard Kerr, Tom Chambers
Level DesignersAdam Shell, Anthony Erskine, Barnaby Zoeller, Edward Fuller, Graham Wright, Ivo Tsvetkov, James Grabka, James Walton, Julien Bretin, Luke Nockles, Max Pears, Peter Ryde, Philip Geeson, Stuart Scott, Will Martin, Yasen Stoynev
Script WriterIan Mayor
UX DesignJamie Adamson, Stuart Tait

Reflections: Programming

Expert ProgrammersRussell Lazzari, Simon O'Connor
Gameplay ProgrammersAlex Douglas, Andrés Alonso Barco, Céline Cogny, John Payne, John Shires, Rafael Hagen Horbach, Robin Firth, Sam Collier
Engine ProgrammersArtyom Palvelev, Paweł Karczmarczuk, Wojciech Musiałkiewicz
Animation ProgrammerPete Jones
UI ProgrammersDanilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Jack Taylor, Michael Mackie
Tools ProgrammersCliff Davies, Graeme Blenkinsop
Online ProgrammersAldo Curtis, Lee Bining, Paul Huchelmann, Richard Allen, Tim Kirk
Associate Lead AnimatorKayum Roy
Technical AnimatorChi-Hung Cheung
AnimatorsDaniel Judge, Florent Rubio, Stuart Fahey, Xin Zhao

Reflections: Art

Character ArtistMarcus Hardy
FX ArtistMatt Turner
Environment ArtistsAndrew Bales, Dan Hargreaves, Gareth O'Neill, Greg Baran, Leo Keenan, Michael Adgar, Richard McDonald, Vincent Geelen
Missions ArtistsAdam Dudley, Ashley Francis, Ben Armstrong, Harley Wilson, Jimmy Pereira, Melodie Delamourd
Asset Creation ArtistsAbigail Cox, Bryn Felton-Pitt, Chelsea Lindsay, Kevin Dunlop, Laura Hutton, Luke Dawson, Neil Gowland, William Taylor-Parker
Asset CoordinatorKyra Hills
Lighting ArtistsRafał Mąka
Authenticity Coordinator - Visual IdentityAmr Din
UI ArtistsDavid Tailford, Helen Simm, Ricky Westwood, Shironne Peiris, Will Campbell
Technical ArtistsAdam Capon, Alex Remotti, Amy Stevens, Elliott Pacel, Matthias Noel Van Lierde, Mike Pickton
Vehicle ArtistsHoward Lincoln, Liam McGlone, Matthew Grover, Paul Foster, Paul Maidens

Reflections: Audio

Audio DesignersHaythem Mahbouli, Phil Hornby, Seb Thomas

Reflections: Quality Control

Development TestersBaldeep Chahal, Clifford Anderson, Katie Weeks, Lauren Frazer, Lewis Marriott, Rob Coverdale, Ryan McKindle, Stephen Archibald, Stephen Austin

Ubisoft Reflections User Research Lab

Lead Games User ResearcherAaron Bridgett
Games User ResearcherDavid Robinson

Reflections: Production & Infrastructure

Productivity and Infrastructure DirectorJon Bursey
Productivity and Infrastructure CoordinatorChris Blackburn
IT ManagerPaul Noble
Production Tools ProgrammersBenjamin Lassort, Dan Jennings, Kristian Burgess, Richard Westbrook
Data Visualization ProgrammerJon Wills
Core Technical ArtistAndreas Tawn
Build EngineersRobert Fey, Steven Storrie
Data ManagersGareth Taylor, Joaquín de Prado García, Pierre-Gilles Detanger
IT TechniciansLee Donaldson, Rik McClure
Assets ControllerPaul Nichol
Productivity and Infrastructure Dev TesterLewis Chisholm

Reflections: Studio Management

Managing DirectorPauline Jacquey (credited as Pauline Langourieux)
Human Resources DirectorNicola Sharp
Associate Office & Facilities ManagerMarie-Line Drode
Director of UK Corporate AffairsGiselle Stewart

Reflections: Finance

Head of FinanceJane Armstrong

Reflections: Marketing

Marketing DirectorEmilian-Walter Lorenz
Communications ManagerLorna Evans
Marketing ArtistMatthew John Oakley
UI & Video ArtistsMark Akester, Simona Sharma, Tommy Millar
Studio SupportAdam Willingham, Amelia Wood, Barbara Allsopp, Bridgette Smith, Clare Robson, Craig Pearn, Faye Johnson, Heather Bamford, Julia Melvin, June Tian, Kar-Man Hargreaves, Magdalena Koscianska, Michela Johnson, Rachel Gillis, William Brown
Project CloserMichael Ockenden

Red Storm

ProducerTony Sturtzel
Game DirectorTerry Spier
Art DirectorMike Haynes
Art Technical DirectorRuben Henares
Audio DirectorJustin Drust
Lead WriterRichard E. Dansky
Environment Art LeadAndrew Carroll
Weapon Art LeadJD Cragg
Character/Animation Art LeadMatthew Corso
Quality Control LeadsAustin Gowland, Beau Norris
Production AssistantAimee Achilli

Red Storm: Design

Level Designer LeadsBrian Traugott, Jack Carr
Game DesignerVinson T. Johnson
Level DesignersBrian Ingersoll, Ian P. Riutta, John Michel
Technical Design LeadMorgan Warner
Technical Level DesignerJon Melchiade

Red Storm: Programming

Gameplay ProgrammersEric Lasota, Paul McLaurin
DevOps EngineersJames Mountain, Jesse Neukirch, Terence Lindsey
Network ProgrammerMichele Ermacora
AnimatorsAdrian Lienard, Chris Byrne, Keith Kadera, Kristian Hawkinson, Megan Hobby, Steve Wasaff

Red Storm: Art

Lead ArtistsJames Trevett, Nick Georgopoulos, Tim Beatty
Concept Art LeadRichard Case
Character ArtistsBrian Spencer, Eric Armstrong, Jeff McFadyen, Thomas DeVries
Concept ArtistTony Nichols
Environment ArtistsAndrew Dixon, Bill Green, Dan Figueroa, David Schultz, Edward Bauer, John Dinley, John Dupree, Josh Ratliff, Lance Woodward, Marc Campbell, Matt Cooley, Sou Vannavong, Steve Henricks, Steven Chelton, Tad Irish, Tommy Álvarez
Lighting ArtistMark Ishak
Technical ArtistsCody Adams, John Martini, Jonathan Lauf, Tim Curtis
Weapon ArtistsMichael Climer, Michael Galli

Red Storm: Audio

Sound DesignersChristopher Groegler, Francis Dyer
Weapon Sound RecordistCharles Maynes

Red Storm: Quality Control

Development TestersBrandon Sieprawski, Geoffrey Goff, Justin Harrington, Kyle Mears, Kyle Robertson
Playtest CoordinatorJared Cary

Red Storm: PC Team

PC ProducerStuart White
PC Engineering LeadLuc Levesque
PC UI Engineering LeadMatt Jones
PC UI Art LeadDoug Oglesby
PC Associate DirectorJamie Cardwell
PC Game DesignerRob Newns
PC Team EngineersChristopher Pons, Clark Gibson, Curtis Smith, Dillon Daugherty, Joe Sauder, John Ullrich, Michael McGrath, Nick Reinke, Rob Hunt, Shane Hunt
PC UI ArtistJacob Huff

Red Storm: PC Quality Control

PC Development TestersBenjamin Stahl, Brian Roberts, Lucian Cobb, Max Bruckner

Red Storm: Studio Management

Managing DirectorSteven Reid
VP, Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso

Red Storm: Accounting

VP, OperationsChris Olson
Senior AccountantJonathan Corum
AccountantZarna Shah

Red Storm: Development Support

DevOps/QC DirectorDavid LoSapio
Playtest ManagerScott Shirhall

Red Storm: Human Resources/Admin

HR DirectorKimberly Eudy
Human ResourcesCrystal Spencer, Michelle Mitchell
Office AssistantStephanie Davis

Red Storm: Information Technology

IT ManagerPaul D'Agostino
Technical Support AnalystStephen Stokes

Red Storm: Marketing/IP Development

Studio Marketing DirectorMichael Micholic
Marketing Video ArtistShawn Ishihara
Authenticity Coordinator - Tom Clancy GamesTravis Getz

Ubisoft Annecy

ProducerAntoine Saussaye
Associate ProducersDaniel Palix, Patrick Clifton Payne
Game DirectorDavid S. Kennedy
Level Design DirectorChadi El Zibaoui
Character & Animation DirectorFrédéric Saclier
World DirectorRenaud Person
World LeadAnne Mounier
Technical Art DirectorRémi Monier
Technical DirectorGrégory Garcia
Additional Creative DirectorMathieu Granjon
Production ManagersCarlos Verlee Vazquez, Matthias Duclos

Ubisoft Annecy: Design

Associate Lead Level DesignerJulien Jourdain
Lead Game DesignerSylvain Jusselme
Game DesignersAlexis Anento, Colomban Cicéron, Martin Dinet, Nicolas Vandelannoote
Level DesignersAlan Theron, Alexandre Senadji, Richard Stankiewicz, Remi Viguier
Technical Level DesignerRomain Bilard
Technical Design CoordinatorRemi Delorme

Ubisoft Annecy: Programming & Tools

Lead ProgrammerGuillaume Blanc
Lead Online ProgrammerAlexandre Perrin
Lead Tools ProgrammerChantal Oury
Gameplay ProgrammersAlexandre Berneau, Bruno Alborini, Frédéric Plas, Jean Mabru, Nicolas Dodelier, Olivier Collange
Online ProgrammersDaniel Keohane, Julien Reiss
Tools ProgrammersAnthony Delbroc, Florent Deville-Chabrol
Data ManagerEmmanuel Oujoud
Animation Art Director and Lead AnimatorJosselin Authelet
Associate Lead AnimatorAude Glondu
Animation Technical DirectorFranck Vayssettes
Character RiggerSébastien Druilhe
AnimatorsAlexis Meunier, Arielle Dethomas, Jean-Charles Laurent, Juliette Bru, Manon Marsal, Merwan Tebib, Robin Gomar

Ubisoft Annecy: Art

Character Art Director & Lead CharacterArnaud Réal
Character Technical DirectorMarc Robert
Character ArtistsDamien Levaufre, Mathieu Cornille, Solenne Claux, Taïssia Abdoullina
Level ArtistsCéline Martinico, Jean-Christian Sauvaget, Maxime Lariviére, Mikael Guaveia, Natacha Ramonatxo, Nicolas Millot
Technical ArtistArthur Trouslard
SFX ArtistJérôme Hector
Concept ArtistDavid Alvarez
Lighting ArtistEmmanuel Tavares

Ubisoft Annecy: Quality Control

Lead Development TesterNicolas Barthélemy
Development TestersBenjamin Gallier, David Fortier, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Ionut-Bogdan-Gabriel Rebenciuc, Joël Gueulin

Ubisoft Annecy: User Research

Playtest CoordinatorSylvain Garayt
Data AnalystGoulven Corouge

Ubisoft Annecy: Studio Management

Managing DirectorRebecka Coutaz
HR DirectorStéphanie Chevillon
HR & Cost ControlBéatrice Revol, Celine Dardel, Karine Darcourt, Marie Deschamps
Office Management & ITAlexandre Macé, Cédric Altès, Sarah Rougeaux, Sébastien Mauger

Special Thanks

A special thanks toThe original IP and prototype team at Massive Entertainment, The folks who kicked it all off; once upon a time.
Special ThanksAnders Holmquist, Axel Rydby, Christian Seger, Daniel Wesslén, Henrik Sebring, John Björling, Marcus Beausang, Marcus Pettersson, Marcus Rosengren, Martin Hultberg, Nicklas Cederström, Rodrigo Cortes, Stefan Johansson, Tobias Carlsson

Additional Support

Massive Entertainment Additional SupportAgaton Berg, Ahmad Kadhem, Alexander Ericsson, Alexandru Hănsa, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Ami Jansson, André Tiwari, Artur Leao, Bianca Draghici, Birger Andersson, Björn Gustafsson, Björn Åkerblom, Bogdan Draghici, Carl Karjalainen, Carl-Emil Andreasson, Charlotte Lidén, Chris Lesage, Christine Brännström, Christofer Emgård, Christoffer Larsson, Christoffer Warkentin, Christopher Lesage, Colin Finney, David Levy, Ditte Deenfeldt, Dominique Mader, Elisabetta Monti Danielsson, Elizaveta Shkirando, Ellen Williams, Emil Gretland, Emil Nilsson, Eremia Alexandru, Erik Clarlsson, Erik Nilsson, Erik Svensson, Fredrik Rundqvist, Gareth Jensen, Grazyna Domanska, Gregor Gullwi, Gualtiero Tabacchi, Gustav Ralmark, Hilda Lidén, Hugo Morais, Håkan Almer, Ivo Duarte, James O'Reilly, Jan-Erik Sjövall, Jenny Alstierna, Jianxin Zhou, Joacim Rappu, Joan Parera, Johan Rönnkvist, Jonas Dahlman, Jonas Moeller, Jonas Møller, Jonas Yamazaki, Julien Wera, Kajfa Tam, Kunal Patel-Smith, Linda Jovanovic, Luis Cascante Nasarre de Letosa, Madeleine Lundberg, Magnus Larsson, Malcolm Clapson, Malin Ek, Marcus Beausang, Marcus Pettersson, Marcus Weman, Marie Granelli, Markus Holmberg, Markus Lundgren, Martin Blomkvist, Martin Rolén, Mathias Bäckstrom, Matthew Wilson, Mattias Engström, Meghan Watt, Merijn Vogelsang, Michael Anderson, Michael Paixao, Michael Roche, Michael Yazbeck, Michał Brzozowski, Mikael Hermansson, Mikael Sok, Mikkel Johnsen, Miranda Van Den Brink, Nebez Kassem, Nicholas Murray, Niklas Westberg, Octavian Mircea, Oleksandr Chekhovskyi, Oliver Harrison, Oliver Merlöv, Oliver Sneyd, Oscar Noguera Escudero, Peter Trappe, Radha Kotamarti, Richard Welsh, Rickard Åberg-Gombarik, Robert Nyberg, Ronja Melin, Ryan Hawkins, Sami Ylinen, Samuel Kahn, Sara Kroon, Scott Naylor, Simon Persson, Simone Zandara, Stefan Wiesel, Susanne Carlsson, Susanne Roth, Sebastien Pacetti, Thomas Dyg, Thomas Smith, Tibor Patyi, Tim Bengtsson, Timo M. Laitinen, Titus Lunter, Troels Hoe, Tudor Cristea, Ylva Grufstedt, Zohar Toutanji
Reflections Additional SupportChen Ai Qi, Andrew Forshaw, Andrew Willans, Ben Merrick, Brian Lawson, Cecilio Cardenete, Christopher Jenner, Christian Marzy, Christoph Vietzke, Christopher Hodgson, Daniel Robson, David Bailey, David Holland, Drew Anderson, Encho Enchev, Gareth Thornton, Georgi Gavanozov, Ivet Jordanova, Jaime Cornejo, Jamie Smith, Joseph Hoare-Garbutt, Joss Scouler, Juan Castillo, Lauren Brown, Louis Hayes-Greenwood, Malcolm Chater, Marius Ibanez-Esteban, Martin Bonev, Matthew Bradley, Matthew Markey, Michael Hedley, Michael Troughton, Ognyan Zahariev, Paul Pawlicki, Pierre Autissier, Pierrick Cheminade, Richard McEnterggart, Robert David, Sean Wenham, Soran Aziz, Spencer Agnew, Stephan Dammrau, Steven Borthwick, Steven Pick
Red Storm Additional SupportAndy Foltz, Derek Ehrman, Gregory Stelmack, Jason Woronicz, Joshua Parker, Marc Schraffenberger, Pete Sekula, Robbie Edwards, Scott Jacobs, Steve Coyle
Ubisoft Annecy Additional SupportAnas El Ferachi, Antoine Rol, Eugene Kuczerepa, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Fabien Yorgandijan, Karim Emadali, Lisa Hulot, Ludovic Faucillon, Mark Jacob, Matthieu Aubry, Morgan Armand, Raphaël Dominguez, Stéphane Fontaine, Sylvain Decaux, Sébastien Kunert, Sébastien Lafoutry, Tony Bodeux, Vincent Beneyton

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President & CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
VP EditorialElisabeth Pellen, Olivier Dauba, Tommy François, Yann Masson
VP, Production ManagerNicolas Schoener
Line ProducersAshkan Namousi, Benjamin Haddad, Mickaël Ivorra
Line DesignersFlorian Mussard, Jean-Philippe Durand, Michael Zanatta
ECSAnne Duflos, Bruno Cardot, Jean-Christophe Boulle, Julien Laurent, Nikolaus Roche-Kresse, Olivier Blin, Olivier Henriot, Philippe Negre, Stéphane Moissakis, Thomas Gerbaud, Thomas Petersen, Yannick Dahan
Live Operations DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Support ManagerCorentin François
Localization Group ManagerEugen Popescu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingJean-Marie Mogentale
Certification First Party ManagerAnis Boujaouane
Certification SpecialistsGuillermo Araque, Karima Touali, Paul Lim
QC & User Research DirectorPierre Jouen
WW QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
WW QC ManagersMircea Nuţu, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Robert Neculau
CCO ‑ Executive AssistantsCéline Akef, Mattheo Buxtorf
Data ManagerAdrien Anger
Game Analytics Research DirectorMichel Pierfitte
VP, Uplay and Casual GamesStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer

Editorial User Research Lab

Editorial User Research DirectorSébastien Odasso
User Research ManagerJulien Huguenin
User Research Associate ManagerLucas Houerou
Lead User ResearcherPierre-Maël Blachère
Associate User ResearchersAlizée Mialane, Diane Quenet, Elodie Anthony, Guillaume Louvel, Jean-Luc Potte, Jonathan Debray, Kimberley Petitjean, Laura Glibert, Morgane Schreiber, Pierre Becker, Stephan Brival, Tristan Dufour, Yann Bijou
User Research R&D ManagerFlorian Leroy
Biometry Project ManagerNicolas Mathieu
Technical ManagerLivia Simoni

Toronto User Research Lab

User Research ManagerDaniel Natapov
User Research AnalystsAhmed Ghoneim, Lucas Rizoli
User Research ModeratorsElise Bisson, Jeffery Bertrand, Masse Moughal

Performance Capture - Toronto

Motion Capture Manager TorontoTony Lomonaco
Motion Capture & Casting Coordinator TorontoAllie Smith
Motion Capture Coordinators TorontoJaclyn Smith, Janice Ng, Tara Campbell
Motion Capture Specialists TorontoGraham Qually, Harry Liu
Motion Capture Technicians TorontoIan Danahay, Sean Parry
Motion Capture Technician - Hardware TorontoDustin Boyce
Motion Capture Editors TorontoAlain Huynh, Andrew George, Christopher Marleau, Du Bo, Guillaume Plourde, Matthew Pierce, Maxim Polozov, Nicole Pinto, Rob Martin, Robert Rodas, Rommel Cruz, Ye Tan
Production Managers TorontoIris Gardet-Hadengue, Louis Duquet
Special Thanks TorontoCanadian Wrangler Motion Picture Animals, Frank Aiello, Jaskarn Grewal, Norman Lau, Reel Medical Inc, Special Missions Group II, Syndicate, Vert Catering, Wanted! Sound Studio
Audio Recordists TorontoAdam Axbey, Jakub Thiesen
Boom Operator TorontoBlain Kramer
Camera Operator TorontoJames Owen Deveney
HMC TechniciansPascal Langdale, Steve Ferreira
Prop Masters TorontoEli Roberton, Kirk Biernaskie
Production Assistants TorontoGary Beattie, Ryan FitzGerald, Tarquin Lougheide
Script SupervisorRommel Cruz

Talent - Toronto

Primary & Secondary TorontoKate Drummond (Jessica Kandel), Melissa O'Neil (Faye), Patrick Garrow (Paul Rhodes), Rob Stewart (Colonel Bliss), Tony Nappo (Captain Benitez)
Other Roles TorontoAllen Keng, David Alexander Miller, Eli Martyr, Kate Todd, Pascal Langdale, Porter Schaefer, RJ Parrish, Steve Byers
Stunt Coordinators TorontoMax White, Vincent Rother
Stunt Performers TorontoAl J. Vrkljan, Eli Martyr, Eric Daniel, Geoff Meech, Jacqueline Legere, Julian Lewis
Voice DirectorCarlo Mestroni

Ubisoft Legal

Chief Legal OfficerCécile Russeil
VP Deputy General CounselChristele Jalady, Joshua Meyer
Associate General CounselAnne Puck, Virginie Gringarten
Associate General Counsel, Trademark & PatentMarc Muraccini
Trademark ParalegalPauline Dutilleul
Lead Legal CounselCécilia Boije Af Gennas
Legal Counsel TrainerFlavie Chalmandrier
Legal CounselAdrien Crestey, Brice Quantin, Camille de Monplanet, Celeste Berry, Charles-Thomas Pélissier, Chloé Borie, Christophe Ziatyk, Florent Boisneault, Helene Panie-Pham, Jean-Baptiste Morguet, Julien Rivet, Léo Rebillaud, Marine Gallois, Misha Benjamin, Perrine Bouhot, Sandy Hérve, Thomas Ber

Ubisoft EMEA

Vice President, Customer ManagementStéphane Catherine
Community Live Operations ManagerAlessandro Degortes
Customer Support Live OperationsAndrew Millmoor
Head of Customer SupportDimitri Karakassides
Head of CRM & Community DevelopmentDamien Glorieux
Customer Management Program ManagerCéline Païva
Community Development Group ManagerChristophe Zérathe
CRM Group ManagerGwenn Berhault
CRM Operation ManagerLucas Fontaine
CRM Engagement SpecialistClémence Loiseau
EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
Senior Vice President Sales & MarketingGeoffroy Sardin
Vice President MarketingGuillaume Carmona
Vice President SalesSabine Berthier
EMEA Group Brand ManagerLionel Hiller
EMEA Brand ManagersGuillaume Apesteguy, Pierre Miazga
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantsCharlotte-Patricia Labeau, Marc Issaly
EMEA Live Brand ManagerClément Défossé
EMEA Live Brand Manager AssistantsGlenn Marigil, Pauline Gaultier
EMEA Digital ManagerAlexandre Geunounou

EMEA Local Managers & Ubisoft EMEA

ANZBen Smith, Claudia Luck-Rodriguez
AustriaEugen Knippel, Ronald Pabis
BeneluxXander Valkiers
FranceClément Tardy, Damien Jamet, Jean-Baptiste Desmaizières
GermanySalah Al-Dujaili, Thorsten Kapp
Hong KongDuck Chiang, Titus Ou
ItalyAndrea Patrone
JapanPatrizia Bischof, Yoshihisa Tsuji
KoreaIris Choi, Sue Hong
MENAGareth Evans, Malek Teffaha, Peter Shawki
PolandAdam Zdrzalek, Grzegorz Szabla, Rafał Adasiak
SCANMorten Ryberg
SpainElena Ruiz Nuño, Guillermo Del Tío
SwitzerlandChristelle Cotting
UKBen Talbot, Chris Place, Mark Slaughter, Wayne Greenwell, Will Buck
Head of EMEA PRTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerChad Acers
EMEA PR ManagerFlorie Vignon
EMEA Media & Engagement Group ManagerJean Guérin
EMEA Media & Analytics ManagerFabienne Laurède
EMEA Senior Media & Acquisition SpecialistKim Minh Nguyen
EMEA Digital Influence & Social Media ManagerPierre Worgague
EMEA Trade Marketing Group ManagerElisabeth Torre-Vincent
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerHeidi Etcheverry
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Paperparts SpecialistCécile Oresve Abbassidi
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing ManagerGuillaume Mammi
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing CoordinatorJérome Lescane
EMEA Manufacturing Planning TeamLaurent Gaudy, Remi Peruez
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Community ManagerNatchai Stappers
Community Area ManagersColin Ward, Rosaura Molina
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Community TeamAlexander Eichinger, Dominik Voigt, Dominique Falkenberg, Federica Galati, Friderike Anke, Gary Smith, Helene Wilson, Iker Azkarate Jaso, James Rees, Jevgenijs Vaznickis, Kevin Vicin, Michel Capar-Mleczko, Shane Cockerill, Zuzanna Ludwin
Consumer Support LeadThibaut Porte
Customer Support Area ManagersDale Murphy, Ian Wilson, Luca Zucconelli, Nicole Weedall
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Customer Support TeamAbdelaziz Ben Soltana, Adam Goddard, Alexander Walker, Alexandre Pineau, Andrzej Mojko, Anette Larsson, Anthony Austin, Aurélien Tessier, Ben Westerman, Bruno Madeira, Chandy Pirard, Chris Reid, Daniel Low, Dirk Priemel, Dominik Znajdek, Ekaterina Poliakova, Flavio Esposito, Gehan Amaranayake, Heather King, Immanuel Slijkhuis, Jasmin Niyongabo, John Tetlow, Jorge Guzman, Jose Balsas, Josephine Winter, Julia Stegemann, Katazyna Nayir, Laura Deffis, Laurent Channaoui, Laurent Folio, Louise Parnell, Luke Stead, Marc Tshielekeja, Maria Logacheva, Michael Spence, Mohammed Maroun, Pamela Borreca, Paul Hutchinson, Peter Pirohanic, Piotr Szyndler, Rachel Bowden, Roswitha Janczyk, Sabia Ahmad, Samantha Gent, Sandra Eibele, Sarah Hinchcliffe-Smith, Sofia Kasidou, Steven Keers, Sven Hemken, Tatiana Ondercinova, Thomas Beach, Thomas Cockerill, Thomas Enkvist, Trumaine Odaranile, Viaceslav Brazovskij, Vincent Houckham, William Rayner, William Richardson

Ubisoft US

President & CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Vice‑President, MarketingAdam Novickas
Senior Director, Brand ManagementAlexis Bodard
Brand ManagerAlex Banks
Associate Brand ManagerMayya Grinberg
Brand Project ManagerChristie Gehring
Director, Brand ManagementGary Keith
Senior Live Brand ManagerTrevor Shackelford
Associate Live Brand ManagerDilip Priyanath
Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Associate Director, Public RelationsMichael Beadle
Senior Manager, Public RelationsArne Cual-Pedroso
Manager, Public RelationsScott Fry
Manager, CommunicationsGiancarlo Varanini
Communications SpecialistAnne Lewis
Communication EditorMikel Reparaz
Vice-President, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Media EditorNatalie Ochoa
Associate Performance Media DirectorClayton Scott
Senior Managers, MediaAdam Krause, Josh Morris, Samantha Diaz
Associate Online Media ManagerDavis Tiblier
Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Manager, PromotionsJoni Maybury
Senior Promotions ManagerJamie Gonzalez
Manager, PromotionsMeah Benage
Promotions ManagerAndrew Robinson
Associate Director, EventsCalvin Kwan
Associate Events ManagerGabriela Gucho-Oliva
Events SpecialistNicole Cullop
VP, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Director, Digital MarketingLindsay Cohen
Associate Director, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Associate Director, Digital Marketing & Content StrategyBen Swanson
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingKemoa Frederickson
Project Manager, Digital MarketingKasey Burt
Coordinator, Digital MarketingDuncan Campbell
Senior Web Producer, Digital MarketingJenny Hughes
Web Developer, Digital MarketingGeorge Hong
Associate Web Producer, Digital MarketingJessica Torre
Web Content Specialist, Digital MarketingAlex Benavides
Vice President, SalesMichael Eisenberg
Director, Sales Planning & IntegrationBrady Watkins
Manager, Sales Planning & IntegrationBrock Starkweather
Coordinator, Sales Planning & IntegrationMallory Craig
Senior Directors of SalesAna Raphael, Jodi Bland
Senior Account Managers, SalesHeather Bartfield, John Carey, Teresa Gorman, Thomas Geoffroy
Account Managers, SalesRaleigh Welch, Sara Hummel, Wendy Break
Senior Retail Program Manager, Shopper MarketingCherrie Chiu
Senior Manager, Shopper MarketingPaul Audino
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagerScott Horowitz
Shopper Insights ManagerPatricia Bilka
Shopper Marketing ManagerLindsey Poto
Associate Shopper Marketing ManagerKatherine Stanton
Executive Consultant, Consumer ProductsHolly Rawlinson
Associate Product Development Manager, Consumer ProductsTrey Williamson
Coordinator, Consumer ProductsAndrew Heitz
Senior Director, SalesRobert Donsky
Licensing Manager, Consumer ProductsCaroline Lamache
Directors, Creative ServicesEileen Cislak, Michael Hammond
Manager, Project Management, Creative ServicesRyan Molyneaux
Associate Creative Director, Creative ServicesBrian Tippie
Expert Illustrator, Creative ServicesWil Wells
Graphic Designer, Creative ServicesAmy Lewin
Senior Project Manager, Creative ServicesSam Nielsen
Project Manager, Creative ServicesJoanna Gail
Manager, Copy EditingIan Golder
Copy Editors II, Creative ServicesAndrew McKeon, Heather Golder
Copy Editors, Creative ServicesChristina Cha, Matt Runkle
Manager, Graphic Art ProductionAdam J. Silverman
Senior Graphic Production ArtistNick Arnett
Lead Graphic Production ArtistAlex Andrist
Graphic Production ArtistMiles Steuding
Associate Localization Project Managers, Creative ServicesAlicia Gimenez Ruiz, François Luong
Associate Director, Broadcast ProductionMichelle Bárta
Video ProducerKatherine Bamford
Assistant EditorsHadrian Santos, Mackenzie Mathis, Marco Svizzero, Sam Cunningham
Motion Graphics ArtistsMike Gaynor, Sandy Purdencio, Shaun Charity
Production Managers, Video ServicesBethynia Cardenas, Francesca Zulueta
Vice President, OperationsRich Kubiszewski
Senior Director, OperationsJosiane Valverde
Manufacturing ManagerScranton Stichal
Purchasing ManagerKatrina Medema
Key MasterEmmy Lee
Assistant BuyerOliver Fernandez
Senior Manager, Production PlanningShannon Kokoska
Manager, Production PlanningUdo Richter
Production SpecialistsJade Kraus, Joseph Chasan
Production CoordinatorOcie Henderson
Production Planning AssistantKurt Feudale
Age Rating SpecialistsAndres Chirino, Ben White
Vice President, Digital PublishingChris Early
Vice President, Digital SalesBrenda Panagrossi
Digital Sales Director, Digital CommerceJean Raymond
Associate Director, Digital CommerceWhitman Shenk
Senior Digital Sales Managers, Digital CommerceJim Stadelman, Natalie Adt
Senior Account Manager, Digital CommerceRyan Hurth
Digital Product Lifecycle Manager, Digital CommerceRommel Hernandez
Digital Sales Operational Specialist, Digital CommerceTony Hsu
Vice‑President, Customer ManagementJoshua Milligan
Associate Director, Community DevelopmentKeshawn Womack
Manager, Community ManagementSuzanne Padilla-Messier
Senior Community ManagerMichelle Archer-Waterman
Community ManagerTorie Sabino
Community RepresentativeMax Golding
Lead Community DevelopersTeri Osborne, Tim Adams, Zack Cooper
Community DevelopersAriadne Macgillivray, Mathias Ahrens
Community Content DesignerAaron Fetter
Community Content ProducerAndrew Przybytkowski
Senior Manager, NCSA Customer SupportTara Reichley
Manager, Enterprise Service Strategy, NCSA Customer SupportTrent Giardino
Game Owners, NCSA Customer SupportDennis Hitling, Logan Waterman, William Denning (Tyler)
Associate Director, CRM ManagementScott Dixon
Managers, CRMBilly Grove, Katie McGuigan
CRM SpecialistAlexis Beverly
CRM Technical DirectorKelsi Mannhalter
Senior Manager, CRM IntegrationMartin Maheux-Lessard
Integration Specialists, CRMAlexandru Dogeanu, Arch Kumar, Luke-Anthony Gavita, Yinqiu Wu
CRM Insight ManagerMatthieu di Mercurio
Senior Competition ManagerRobb Chiarini
Competition ManagerJohn Teymoorian
Senior Program Manager, Customer ManagementNoémie Verpeaux
CRM Program ManagerSandra Lew
CS Program ManagerPierre Braude
Community Program managerSam Copur
Additional SupportAlan Goldsworthy, Bogdan Buzenchi, Coco Flores, Jesse Champlin, Kate Chuang, LaQuoia Gibbs, Lance Unger, Peter Stalsky, Sara Cantrell, Victor Farajado, Victor Lee
NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Community TeamAndrien Gbinigie, Brian Dickson, Carrie Bland, Christopher Wise, Craig Robinson, Daniel Nixon, Fred Carmichael, Jason Kuntz, Justin Kruger, Lauren Admire, Matthew Szep, Tawni Taylor, Vincent Clark
Assistant Department Manager, NCSA Customer SupportScott Morrison
NCSA Customer Support TeamAni Tucker, Bobby Morris Jr, Brandan Cheatham, Chad Hawkins, Chris Gayle, Daniel Stewart, Dave Horn, Dustin Strain, Gabriela Quinones-Cordova, Henry Jacobs, Jenny Dickson, Kenneth Scott, Leigh Allan, Margie Gayle, Mat Baker, Mukenji Tschigomba, Paul Chambers, Quentin Burleson, T. Riley Garrett, Sara Oliveira, Stefan Komlos, Taylor Kinsey, Topher Powell, Tyler Denning

Global Network Service

Director of Online ServicesKevin Clark
Service Center DirectorMarc-Olivier Lavoie
Games Operations DirectorCorey Facteau
Service Delivery ManagerKarim Barbir
Online Operations Manager - EMEAMarian Tonea
Online Operations Manager - NCSAHuberd Achard
World Operations Manager Service Center CorporateFrancois Jasmin
Operations Manager Service Center OnlineMaxime Brodeur
Client ManagerBettara Sonny
Team Lead Service Center OnlineIan Silverwood
Project & Account Manager - OnlineZhang Yu (FisH)
Project & Account Manager - InfrastructureArnaud Reuziault
Online Solutions ArchitectCristian Ender
Project Manager ‑ OnlinePeng Dan (Sarah)
Project Manager ‑ InfrastructureAnthony Ferrarini
Microsoft Systems AdministratorsAlexandru Faca, Francois Veillette, Marc-Ameti Yekple, Xie Song
Linux System AdministratorsDan Popescu, Eugen Chirculescu
Network AdministratprsOlivier Muheisen, Yan Desautels
Database AdministratorsEmanuel-Andrei Necula, Victor Ferrada
Support AnalystsAlina Pan, Roger Joseph

Ubisoft Music

WW Music DirectorDidier Lord
WW Music Business & Publishing DirectorJérémy Bléchet
WW Music Marketing ManagerElodie Sok
WW Music Licensing ManagerNikolaos Bardanis
WW Music Licensing SpecialistLouis-Philippe Caron
WW Music Licensing Administration SpecialistLori Cromwell

Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Shanghai Node

ProducerLina Lu
Associate ProducersZeng Jian, Zheng Ying
Art DirectorDavid Clement
Technical DirectorYuan Sheng
Lead ArtistsHan Shi Xiao, Yu Zhou Hong
Environment TeamChen Jun, Fan Yi Jia, Geng Jun, Jie Liang, Liu Sheng Gang, Ma Ya Ya, Que Song Tian, Xu Su Qing, Zhang Yi Fei
Data ManagerZhao Yong Chao

Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Shanghai Support

Managing DirectorCorinne Le Roy
Studio Production DirectorOmar Bouali
Human Resources DirectorÉric Pépin
Studio Operation ManagerChen Ming Jian
Staffing and Training DirectorJi Yi Jin
Finance DirectorJin Hai
Corporate Communication ManagerWilfried Hary
Executive AssistantZhang Nan

Outsourcing Team Artframe

ProducerJohnny Zhuang
Associate ProducerZhu Ting Ting
Lead ArtistsFeng Yu Jie, Wang Yu Zhe, Xiong Qiang, Yu Jia Qing
3D Model ArtistsHua Hong Tian, Jiao Zi Qian, Shu Li Hua, Song Jian Fei, Tang Cong, Wang Yu Ling, Wu Jia Bo, Wu Li Na, Wu Lin, Xia Jun, Yan Jia Wei, Zeng Fan Li, Zhang Heng, Zhang Lei, Zhou Hui, Zhou Ye
Lead Character ArtistFu Xiang
Character ArtistsCui Chen Hui, Qiu Yi, Wang Run Pu, Yang Jian Ping

Outsourcing Team Silkroad

Lead ArtistsBai Xin, Yao Li
3D Model ArtistsBi Ru Yi, Chen Bei, Chen Bin, Chen Xiang, Chen Yun Wei, Gao Zhao, Gou Yu Chun, Han Dapeng, Huang Xue Wen, Ju Kai, Li Fu Xiong, Li Run Zhi, Li Zhao, Liao Jia Rui, Liu Jiang, Peng Jin, Shen Hang Yu, Shi Yu, Song Jian Feng, Sun Yu Tu, Wang Feng, Wu Wen Feng, Wu Xiang, Xu Li Yuan, Yan Min, Yu Jia Lin, Yuan You Yu, Zhang Hao Jue, Zhang Jun Gang, Zhang Min, Zhou Fei, Zhu Tian Hua
Lead Character ArtistWei Yu
Character ArtistsDuan Chun Cheng, Ruan Shi Chao, Wang Zhi Quan
Production ManagersYunwei Chen, Zhang Wen Jia

Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Toronto

Production CoordinatorKen Alguire
Character ArtistsAlejandro Mendoza, Can Etiskol, Steven Fabok

Quality Control

WW Quality Control Studio DirectorRăzvan Rotunjanu
WW Quality Control CoordinatorRobert Neculau
WW QC Compliance CoordinatorMircea Nuţu
WW QC ManagerRadu-Emanuel Constantin

Ubisoft QC Bucharest Studio

Test Studio ManagerEmil Gheorghe
QC Unit ManagersAndrei Verzea, Andrei Voicu, George Stercu, Iulian Baraghin, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu
QC Project ManagerVictor Jereghi
QC Coordinator OnsiteDan Berbece
QC Project LeadsClaudiu Tulus, George Constantin Gătej, Liviu Galateanu, Mihai Nita, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Petre-Constantin Tanasoiu, Razvan Lazarescu, Razvan Marasescu
Associate QC Project LeadsAlexandru Pitigoi, Bogdan Lamba, Ionut Enache, Octavian Martinică, Sabin Florian Ștefănescu, Sorin Ionita
Test CoordinatorsAdrian-Mihai Iana, Alexandra Gheorghe, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Alexandru-Andrei Miricel, Alexandru-Madalin Ocos, Alin-Dumitru Irimia, Alina-Gabriela Iuga, Andrei Brăncuși, Andrei-Ciprian Stoian, Bogdan-Ionut Danila, Ciprian-Costin Vataselu, Claudiu Vaida, Cristian Deacu, Cristian Drăghici, Cristian-Vlad Stenghel, Dan-Cristian Condruz, Daniel Șunel, Denisa Mischie, Gabriel Sebe, Ioan-Victor Chiriac, Laurentiu Manea, Laurentiu-Florin Radu, Marian Gheorghe, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Răzvan Cristian Gîrleanu, Răzvan Pirlog, Ștefana Florea
Functionality TestersAdrian Ghețu, Adrian-Daniel Mihai, Alex Iorga, Alex Nita, Alexandra-Iulia Ardac, Alexandra-Monica Marin, Alexandra-Victorina Ghindaru, Alexandru Berbecaru, Alexandru Cegorean, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Danalache, Alexandru Doru, Alexandru Paun, Alexandru Zavoianu, Alexandru-Andrei Moldoveanu, Alexandru-Catalin Badea, Alexandru-Cristian Ioniță, Alexandru-Gabriel Ionita, Alexandru-Ioan Ancu, Alina-Alexandra Guluță, Alina-Andreea Burada, Andreea Pop, Andrei Axenie, Andrei Cretu, Andrei Herghelegiu, Andrei Mocanu, Andrei Samson-Cepoi, Andrei Sărbu, Andrei Silion, Andrei Socherel, Andrei-Catalin Ciucan, Andrei-Catalin Smeu, Andrei-Cezar Pintica, Andrei-Gabriel Barbu, Andrei-Madalin Fătu, Anton-Gabriel Mihai, Bogdan Horodnic, Bogdan Ionas, Bogdan Preda, Bogdan Radu, Bogdan-Eugen Anghel, Bogdan-Mihai Culcea, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Cătălin Andrușcă, Cătălin-Florin Mihalache, Cătălin-Florin Stancu, Catalin-Stefan Gheorghe, Cătălina-Irinia Spiroiu, Claudiu Gheorghe, Constantin Enache, Constantin-Adrian Calin, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Cornel-Sorin Aprodu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Cosmin-George Nae, Cosmin-Ionut Niculescu, Cosmin-Paul Rusu, Cosmin-Stefan Danciu, Costin-Eugen Radu, Costinel Mihalache, Cristian Alexandru Pana, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Cristian Iancu, Cristian Stănescu, Cristian Weltz, Cristian-Alexandru Nastasie, Cristian-Bogdan Dinu, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Dan-Stefan Popescu, Dana-Maria Florescu, Daniel Cristea, Darius Copilau, Diana Parparita, Doru Sapun, Doru-Ionut Balaianu, Dragos-Gabriel Nicu, Dragoș-Petru Băbiceanu, Eduard Dorin Militaru, Eduard-Mihai Gavrila, Elena-Maria Tanasoiu, Emanuel Grosu, Emil-Florin Ivan, Florian-Octavian Negrea, Florin Cojocaru, Gabriel-Costin Nartea, Gabriela Constantinescu, George Tănase, George-Alexandru Modoran, Georgiana-Luciana Ilie, Horia-Lucian Despa, Ioan-Sergiu Gheorgheasa, Ioana-Catalina Popescu, Ion-Andrei Sangeorzan, Ion-Gabriel Tabus, Ionut-Alexandru Mihaescu, Ionuț-Mircea Atanasiu, Iulian-Adelin Popescu, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Larisa Voicu, Laurentiu-Viorel Lisnic, Lucian Gorban, Lucian Vaduva, Lucian-Constantin Petrescu, Lucian-Mirel Velica, Lucian-Vlad Radu, Madalin Cimpoeru, Maria Corcau-Preda, Maria-Alexandra Ruiu, Mariana Iancu, Marius-Cristian Dinca, Marius-Ionut Hortolomei, Mihai Ardeleanu, Mihai Gafencu, Mihai-Alex Lecu, Mihai-Alexandru Manea, Mihai-Cosmin Dobre, Mihai-Cristi Flueraru, Mihai-Razvan Costea, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Mihnea-Andrei Mehedintu, Mirel-Bogdan Popescu, Miron Vasilescu, Nicolae Saceleanu, Nicolae-Bogdan Giuran, Octavian Medis, Paul Darie, Paul-Marian Al-Niti, Petre Vulgaris, Radu Nuta, Radu Spinu, Radu-Bogdan Has, Radu-Stefan Cucu, Ramin-Simon Vahidi, Rares-Anton Neagu, Razvan Miron, Razvan-Adrian Dumitrescu, Răzvan-Mihai Găină, Răzvan-Ștefan Crăciunescu, Rene-Adrian Chiric, Robert-Alexandru Moisescu, Robert-Eduard Filip, Romin-Marius Dinu, Roxana Dragosin, Roxana-Simona Avram, Sebastian Dumitrașcu, Serafino-Tudorovici Rădulescu, Silviu Bota, Simona-Magda-Ioana Nanuti, Sorin-Alexandru Mitroi, Sorin-Alexandru Nicolae, Sorin-George Ninca, Stefan-Alexandru Chirita, Stefan-Cosmin Scinteie, Stefan-Ionut Ardeleanu, Ștefan-Răducu Cudalbu, Teddy-Cristian Niculae, Teodor-Andrei Dan, Teodor-Emanuel Tarcavu, Teodora Seredan, Theodor Parfene, Tudor-Mihai Mares, Valentin-Cristian Voitiș, Valentin-Nicusor Chiriac, Vasile-Daniel Coles, Victor-Bogdan Dumitru, Victor Cosma, Victor-Cristian Popa, Vlad-Valentin Cotiac, Vlad-George Zoican, Vlad-Stefan Pomarjanschi
Localization Dev TesterAlexandra Tugui
Lead Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Ghețu Bejan, Daniel Luca
Associate Lead Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Cristin Ghihaniș, Sebastian Toader, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compliance Project CoordinatorGabriel Olteanu
Compliance Project LeadDragos-Octavian Dumitru, Florin Cristea
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandru Alexandrescu, Alexandru Bicâ, Alexandru Podeanu, Andreea Matei, Andrei-Vlad Stănescu, Bogdan Gabriel Avram, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Cătălin Marian Ion, Cristian Tache, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, George-Alexandru Popa, Georgiana Gheta, Ionut Uceanu, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Lucian Pușcașu, Madalin Petcu, Mihai-Maxim Man, Mircea Boicu, Nadir Boramet, Octavian Mircea, Radu Ilica, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu, Sergiu Androne, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Vlad Toma
Audio‑Video Requirements LeadOctavian Constantin
Audio-Video Requirements Associate LeadAndrei Begu
Audio‑Video Requirements SpecialistsDan Dragomir, Florian Alungulesa
UOR / Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
Associate UOR / Networking LeadCătălin Daniel Bălan, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu
UOR / Networking Project CoordinatorAlexandru Carp
UOR / Networking Project LeadAndrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Cristina Gheorghe, Sebastian Pascu
UOR / Networking SpecialistsAdrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristian Iancu, Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Florian Mihai, Gabriela-Ramona Hera, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Nelu Vale, Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad, Valentin George Nicolaie, Vladimir Găitan
PC Requirements LeadMarius Tudorache
PC Requirements Associate LeadVictor Pop
PC Requirements TeamAlexandru Ivana, Alexandru Teodor, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Andrei Mihai, Codruţ Catargiu, Constantin Fotea, Cristina-Mihaela Aldea, Horațiu Bradeanu, Marius Enciu, Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu, Silviu-Iulian Stoica

Ubisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team

QC Unit ManagerAndrei Voicu
QC Localization LeadRadu-Dumitru Bărbosa
Localization Team LeadersAlex Goux, Patrick Meyer, Sebastian Acuña
English Localization SpecialistsAlexandra-Maria Mărculețiu, Oana Florea
French Localization SpecialistsAlex Goux, Andrik-Vaimiti Kuhnen, Laurie Mouret
Italian Localization SpecialistsAlessandro Cubicciotti, Elena-Cristina Boca, Michele Sanchioni
German Localization SpecialistsPatrick Meyer, Tudor Taropa
Spanish Localization SpecialistsCarlos Hidalgo López, Irene Pérez-Galafate
Russian Localization SpecialistNatalia Samatios
Polish Localization SpecialistsBartosz-Filip Klofik, Filip Plewinski

Keywords Studios

LQA Testing Project ManagersBarry O'Reilly, David Bitar
Localization Team LeaderMárcio Saldanha
Arabic Localization SpecialistsFaisal Al-Ani, Lin Hamoui, Naser Aljed
Brazilian & Portuguese Localization SpecialistsFernando Henrique Pascussi, Fernando Martinelli, Rodrigo de Faria Jorge
Latin American Spanish Localization SpecialistsAndrea Ayala Cardenas, Luis Gutiérrez, Martin Varela Taborda
Russian Localization SpecialistsAnastasia Sergeevna Tarutina, Miles Ilja Seredjuks
Dutch Localization SpecialistsArleen de Bruin, Stefanie Rosenboom
Hungarian Localization SpecialistsGreg Forte, Norbert Barát
Simplified Chinese Localization SpecialistsHaonian Li, Jing Qiu, Xiaoyan Zhuang
Localization Team Lead (Dublin)Adam Rego Csorba
German Localization SpecialistMatthias Huth
Danish Localization SpecialistKristian Stræde Rindom
Finnish Localization SpecialistIlkka Falck
Norwegian Localization SpecialistHans-Olav Walla
Swedish Localization SpecialistDaniel Agorander

Playman s.r.o.

CzechPhilip Arthur Kiulpekidis, Václav Poláček

Localization: Arabic

Arabic ConsultantCherbel Gabro

Localization: Arabic - Ubisoft Emirates

Arabic Community ManagerMalek Teffaha
Arabic Territory ManagerGareth Evans

Localization: Arabic Translation - RED Entertainment Distribution

Arabic Localization ManagerRafed Salem
Arabic Localization AssistantHaitham Al Mohandes
Arabic AudioAbdel Moem, Abdo Hakim, Alaa Alayli, Alaa Bitar, Alaa Zaaour, Ali Fetouni, Ali Saad, Andre Frayha, Assmahan Bitar, Aya Kakati, Bob, Celina Choueiri, Chadi Chamas, Chadi Maalouf, Chadi Mouqrish, Charbel Ayoub, Charbel Rahme, Dany Boustani, Elise Nasser, Fadi Abboud, Fadi Rifai, Faysal Ostwani, Fouad Chamas, George Abou Salbi, George Tawil, Gilles Youssef, Hachem Kabrit, Hasan Mahdi, Hassan Hamdan, Hassan Hussein Hamdan, Hassan Al Masri, Hicham Abou Sleiman, Hoda Jamal, Hussein Ismail, Ibrahim Madi, Imad Feghali, Imane Annan, Imane Bitar, Ismaeel Nanoue, Jad Abou Ali, Jamal Hamdan, Jhony Siddik, Jihane Malla, Joumana Zounji, Karma Soueid, Khaled Al Sayed, Khaled Bou Baker, Khalil Hajj Ali, Leen Kakati, Leila Shammas, Maha Mrad, Maher Chawa, Mary Ab, Maurice Mossaly, Mazen Mouaddem, Mirna Husseini, Mohammed Kakati, Nada Nas sr, Nada el Hajj, Narimane Bitar, Nawal Hijazi, Nizar Aoudi, Qusai, Raed Harmouch, Raleen Dagher, Rana Rifal, Rania Mroueh, Raymond Francis, Richard Yanni, Rim Saidi, Rima Awar, Romeo al Warcha, Roudy Klayaani, Roula Debs, Saad Hamdan, Sam Ghosn, Samer Khalawi, Sari Mustafa, Souheir Fasreddine, Sylvana Filfleh, Toufic Chehab, Zeina Daher, Ziad Mounzer

Czech: Playman s.r.o.

Czech Project ManagerVáclav Poláček

Czech: Czech Translation

Czech TranslatorMichal Farník

Danish

TranslatorsMorten Skovgaard, Troels Høegh

Dutch

TranslatorsInouchka Kreuning, René van Vemde, Rutger Smit, Sandra Vos

Finnish

TranslatorsSimo Autio, Teemu Paloniemi

French

Game Content Script ManagerJulien Bardakoff
TranslatorsChristophe Pallarès, Xavier Vibert
French Voice DirectorGilles Morvan
French Audio Localization Management & RecordingsDune Sound
French Voice TalentsAnnabelle Roux, Annie Milon, Audrey Sable, Benjamin Penamaria, Benoît DuPac, Cassandre Vittu de Kerraoul, Christine Bellier, Christophe Peyroux, Cindy Lemineur, Cindy Tempez, Claire Morin, Clara Quilichini, Constantin Pappas, Cédric Dumond, Daniel Lobé, Didier Cherbuy, Donald Reignoux, Elsa Davoine, Fabrice Trojani, Frantz Confiac, Guillaume Orsat, Géraldine Asselin, Ingrid Donnadieu, Jean-Baptiste Anoumon, Jean-François Aupied, Jean-François Cros, Jean-Michel Vaubien, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Jérémy Prévost, Jérôme Pauwels, Laura Zichy, Laurent Morteau, Luc Bernard, Ludovic Baugin, Marc Perez, Marie Chevalot, Marie Zidi, Martial Le Minoux, Mathias Kozlowski, Maité Monceau, Mohamed Sanou, Namakan Koné, Olivia Nicosia, Pascal Casanova, Pascal Germain, Pascal Nowak, Patrice Baudrier, Paul Borne, Pauline Moingeon, Philippe Dumond, Philippe Valmont, Pierre Tessier, Rafaele Moutier, Roland Timsit, Roman Chouillet, Rémi Bichet, Serge Biavan, Serge Thiriet, Soren Chouillet, Stéphane Bazin, Stéphane Fourreau, Stéphane Marais, Sylvain Agaësse, Tanguy Goasdoue, Thierry Kazazian, Vincent Ropion, Véronique Desmadryl, Xavier Fagnon, Émilie Duchenoy, Eric Aubrahn

German: Ubisoft GmbH and mouse-power GmbH

Head of LocalizationStefan Dinger
Senior Localization ManagerDieter Pfeil
Translation & ProofreadingAndreas Nantke, Anja Nitsche, Christian Jentzsch, Frank Haut, Wiebke Westphal
Voice TalentsAlmut Zydra, Andrea Aust, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Anke Reitzenstein, Arne Stephan, Ben Boxberg, Ben Steinhoff, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bernhard Völger, Bianca Krahl, Alexander Bressel (credited as Bressel RTL2), Britta Steffenhagen, Carlos Lobo, Christina Puciata, Christoph Banken, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Daniel Welbat, Daniela Bette-Koch, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Dieter Brandecker, Felix Spieß, Felix Würgler, Frank Röth, Friedel Morgenstern, Friedhelm Rott, Gerald Paradies, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Heike Hagen, Helen Blaschke, Ilona Otto, Ilja Welter, Jan Andres, Jens Hartwig, Jill Zantopp, Johannes Berenz, Jonas Schmidt-Foss, Julian Horreyseck, Julius Jellinek, Katharina Rivilis, Katja Liebing, Katrin Hess, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Boesherz, Kristina Wessely, Lars Schmidtke, Marcel Collé, Markus Haase, Matti Klemm, Maximilian Hilbrand, Maximilian Hilbrand, Melanie Haggege-Hinze, Michael Bauer, Michael Iwannek, Michael Pink, Michael-Che Koch, Nils Kreutinger, Olivier Krietsch, Ozan Ünal, Peter Flechtner, Peter Lontzek, Rainer Fritzsche, Ranja Bonalana, René Dawn-Claude, Robert Steudtner, Rolf Berg, Ronald Nitschke, Sabina Trooger, Simon Roden, Sonja Spuhl, Stefan Naas, Sunny Bansemer, Thomas Balou-Martin, Thomas Friebe, Thomas Nero Wolff, Tilo Schmitz, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Tobias Diakow, Tobias Müller, Tom Jacobs, Torsten Münchow, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Uve Teschner, Viktoria Sturm, Volker Wolf, Wolfgang Wagner, Yamuna Kemmerling, Yvonne Greitzke

Hungarian

Project ManagerAdrián Kovács
TranslatorsAndrás Gáspár, András Péterfi, Norbert Horváth, Zsolt Jakab

Italian

Project ManagerSynthesis
ManagersElisa Leanza, Nino Nastasi
TranslatorsDario Bertollini, Fabio Bortolotti, Mauro Monti
Translation ReviewMaria-Claudia Rampiconi
Studio EngineerAlberto Tosi
Voice DirectorsAlice Bongiorni, Tebessa Comolli
Audio QAMaria Chiara Montagnari
Audio Localization ManagerAmbra Ravaglia
Voice TalentsOlivero Alberto, Alessandra De Luca, Alessandro Castellucci, Alessandro Conte, Alessandro Germano, Alessandro Lussiana, Alessandro Zurla, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea Guido Failla, Barbara Federico, Beatrice Caggiula, Cinzia Massironi, Claudio Beccari, Claudio Colombo, Claudio Ridolfo, Daniela Fava, Daniele Demma, Daniele Ornatelli, Dario Dossena, Dario Follis, Davide Fumagalli, Davide Lorenzo Palla, Debora Magnaghi, Diego Baldoin, Dino Lanaro, Domenico Brioschi, Edoardo Lomazzi, Elena Gianni, Eleni Molos, Federico Palumeri, Federico Viola, Federico Zanandrea, Francesca Perilli, Francesca Tretto, Francesco Mei, Francesco Rizzi, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Gianluca Iacono, Gigi Rosa, Giorgio Perno, Gualtiero Scola, Jacopo Calatroni, Jolanda Granato, Katia Sorrentino, Leonardo Gajo, Lorella De Luca, Luca Appetiti, Luca Ghignone, Luca Sandri, Luca Semeraro, Marcella Silvestri, Marcello Morronesi, Marco Balzarotti, Marco Benedetti, Marco Morellini, Massimiliano Lotti, Massimo Triggiani, Matteo Brusamonti, Matteo Zanotti, Mattia Bressan, Maurizio Merluzzo, Mimmo Strati, Natale Ciravolo, Oliviero Corbetta, Patrizia Scianca, Pietro Ubaldi, Renzo Ferrini, Roberto Accornero, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania De Peppe, Stefano Albertini, Stefano Lucchelli, Walter Rivetti

Japanese

Localization DirectorKei Iwamoto
LocalizationYuna Tsuda
Voice TalentAina Yasukuni, Akira Harada, Bibi, Chieko Miyazaki, Hiroaki Ichinowatari, Hiroki Eto, Hiroki Tasaka, Hiroto Kazuki, Itaru Yamamoto, Jin Urayama, Jirō Saitō, Kahoko Taki, Kanehira Yamamoto, Kazuhiro Sunseki, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Kazumasa Katsura, Kazusa Amagai, Kazuyo Ouchi, Keisuke Fujii, Keisuke Koumoto, Kenji Sugimura, Kensuke Sato, Kensyun Bando, Kento Fujinuma, Kiyoshi Katsunuma, Kousuke Gotou, Kotaro Nakamura, Kōsuke Sakaki, Kumiko Ito, Maina Shimagata, Makoto Tamura, Mami Shitara, Manami Hanazono, Masaaki Itatori, Masaaki Yano, Masahumi Kimura, Masashi Hashimoto, Masatoshi Kashino, Masayoshi Sugawara, Masayuki Omoro, Minoru Hirota, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Nobuko Nishimura, Noriaki Morita, Osamu Kaneko, Rieko Kamenaka, Risa Hoson, Ryuichi Hirose, Ryuichi Kijima, Saeko Zogo, Sato Otsuka, Shinpachi Tsuji, Shiro Itani, Shunsuke Nakata, Susumu Akagi, Shusaku Shirakawa, Taichi Komesu, Taira Kikumoto, Takeshi Maruyama, Tanuki Sugino, Tatsuhiro Kikuchi, Teruaki Ogawa, Tetsuya Oka, Tohru Sakurai, Tsugumi Iki, Tsuyoshi Kurosawa, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yoshitaka Kure, Yuzuka Nishikawa, Yuga Kagami, Yūki Arai, Yukiko Aruga, Yukiko Yao, Yukino Maruyama, U-ko Tachibana, Yuko Toba, Yurika Hino

Korean

Territory ManagerSue Hong
Product ManagersIris Choi, May Cho
Translation & Linguistic TestLatis Global Communications
Localization Manager - Latis GlobalJeongki Hong
Localization Engineer - Latis GlobalTony Kim
TranslatorsHwayong Joung, Jehun Hong, Kyuhyun Cho, Sukyoung Lee
Linguistic TestersHeungshik Park, Yongsik Oh

Latin American Spanish

Localization Project ManagersIsabel De La Mota Mendiola, Teresa García, Tommy Chong
TranslatorsBerenice Cardenas, Catalina Calvo, Rafael Monsivais
Audio ManagerJoel Masserati
Audio DirectorOliver Magana
Voice TalentsAlejandra Chen, Bernardo Estrada, Carla Contreras, Carla Voulchete, Carlos Barragán, Carlos Segundo, Charly Munioz, Cristina Hernández, Diego Albaguante, Esteban Galicia, Gisete Balero, Helena Pardavé, Herman Lazarete, Isak Malbec, Ismael Controeu, Israel Magaña, Javier Rivero, Javier Tinoco, José Luis Orozco, Jose Luis Rodriguez, Julio Casado, Kai Moret, Kassandra Moi, Kerygma Flores, Leticia Pedrajo, Lourdes Meráz, Lucas Pugliessa, Luis Adan Zayas, Luis Avila, Marina Huerta, Mario Castañeda, María García, Miguel Angel G, Montserrat Magaña, Oliver Mainecke, Omar Israel, Pablo Abitia, Patricio Cerrada, Pepe Lavat, Pilar Padilla, René Garcia, Ricardo Tejedo, Ruben Macías, Ruben Trujillo, Sara Souza, Sebastian Rojas, Sebastian Yapur, Toño Hurtado, Victor Hugo Aguilar, Yolanda Vidal, Yiuliana Diaz

Norwegian

TranslatorFredrik Gunerius Fevang

Polish

TranslatorsGamekeeper

Portuguese

Lead Translation Project ManagerJelle de Vaal
Translation Project ManagersBruno Dias, Richard van der Giessen
TranslatorsAndré Dias, Caio Uliana, Camila König, Diego Hernandez, Elaine Barros, Fabiano Silva, Fábio Leite, Juliana Pereira, Karine Fonte, Luis Oliveira, Marcos Bolton, Murilo Ferreira, Paula Luiz, Priscila Ribeiro, Rafael Müller, Ricardo Motta, Ricardo Nakaoka, Wagner Dias
Supervising Project ManagerSebastiaan de Witte
Lead Audio Project ManagerErik Schuring
Audio Project ManagerHans Jong
Lead Artistic DirectorWendel Bezerra
Artistic DirectorsFábio de Castro, Silas Borges, Ulisses Bezerra
Lead Recording EngineerDouglas Prado
Recording EngineersLucas Gandelini, Marcos Campos, Rodrigo Nazaré, Thiago Xavier
Post Processing EngineersHans Jong, Niels Elemans, Vincent van Rooijen
Studio ManagerAline Lacerda
Studio PlannerAmanda Biscola
Voice TalentsAdriana Pissardini, Alessandra Araujo, Alessandra Merz, Alexandre Cruz, Alexandre Marconatto, Angélica Santos, Antoniela Canto, Antonio Moreno, Armando Tiraboschi, Caio Mariano, Carlos Campanile, Carlos Silveira, Cássia Bisceglia, Cassius Romero, César Marchetti, Diego Lima, Fábio Azevedo, Fábio de Castro, Fábio Moura, Faduli Costha, Felipe Zilse, Fernanda Bullara, Fernanda Keller, Fritz Gianvito, Gilberto Rocha Jr, Giulia Brito, Glauco Marques, Guilherme Lopes, Hermes Baroli, Junior Nanetti, Karen Ramalho, Leonardo Camillo, Letícia Quinto, Luiz Antonio Lobue, Luiz Laffey, Maira Paris, Marcelo Campos, Marcelo Pissardini, Márcio Araújo, Marco Antoñio Abreu, Marco Aurélio Campos, Maria Claudia, Marli Bortoletto, Marta Volpiani, Mauro Castro, Mauro Ramos, Melissa Lucena, Michel Di Fiori, Michelle Zampieri, Marcia Regina, Nestor Chiesse, Priscila Concepcion, Priscila Franco, Raquel Charlote, Raquel Marinho, Renata Villaça, Renato Cavalcante, Renato Soares, Ricardo Bressan, Ricardo Fábio, Ricardo Sawaya, Roberto Rocha, Rodrigo Araújo, Rodrigo Lima, Sergio Corcetti, Sicilia Vidal, Silvia Suzy, Sílvio Giraldi, Tarsila Amorim, Thiago Zambrano, Ulisses Bezerra, Vagner Fagundes, Veronica Villa, Wellington Lima, Wendel Bezerra, Yago Contatori, Zeca Rodrigues

Traditional Chinese

Managing DirectorKeith Chan
Marketing DirectorTitus Ou
Marketing ManagerLeon Chang
Product ManagersDuck Chiang, Rika Fung, Seven Lee
Localization Project ManagementJacky Lin
TranslatorsBlake Cheng, Brell Li, Cole Cheng, Dindo Lin, Eric Lee, Eugene Chen, Kevin Lee, Landis Tan, Oskar Shih, Tony Hsu, Valeria Wang, Why Lee, Zoe Yu
Voice TalentsJung Feng Fang, Wen Chen Wang, Yu Ju Wang
Chinese Linguistic TestersChang Hsiang Huang, DK Liao, Jason Tsai, Rivet Chiu

Russian

Russian Lead Localization Project Manager (1C-SoftClub LLC)Mikhail Volkov
Russian Editor‑in‑chargeIsabella Shakhova
Russian Lead TranslatorRoman Nefiodov
Russian Senior Translator & UI EditorVasily Firsov
Russian TranslatorsAlexander Skakovsky, Mikhail Golovkin, Vladimir Goryachev
Russian Text ProofreadersElena Silaeva, Konstantin Devyatkov, Nadezhda Martynova, Natalia Belyaeva
Russian Marketing SupervisorArtem Shorokhov
Russian TRC\TCR SupervisorElena Shestakova
Russian QA SpecialistsAnna Baricheva, Egor Botov, Ivan Kalinin
Russian Deputy Director of Localization (1C-SoftClub LLC)Mikhail Zaharov
Russian Director of Localization (1C-SoftClub LLC)Igor Moroz
Russian Senior Voice Director & Casting (1C-SoftClub LLC)Evelina Novikova
Russian Voice Recording CoordinatorOlga Degtyareva
Russian Voice DirectorsElena Ginsberg, Irina Petrosyants, Mikhail Stankevich
Russian Sound DirectorsAnna Pankina, Fedor Troshinkin, Maxim Platov, Vladimir Kochetkov
Russian Voice Talents (Main Cast)Alexey Myasnikov (Paul Rhodes), Alexander Khoshabaev (Aaron Keener), Anastasia Lapina (Larae Barrett), Maria Fortunatova (Faye Lau), Maksim Pinsker (Joe Ferro), Mikhail Lukashov (ISAC), Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Charles Bliss), Oleg Kutsenko (Vitaly Tchernenko), Olga Pletneva (Jessica Kandel), Sergey Chonishvili (Roy Benitez), Vadim Medvedev (Rick Valassi), Vsevolod Kuznetsov (Gordon Amherst)
Russian Child Voice TalentsAlina Koone, Anna Volkova, Daniil Bledny, Ivan Stankevich, Maksim Chikhachev, Vasilisa Eldarova
Russian Voice TalentsAlexey Aptovtsev, Alexander Andrienko, Alexander Dasevich, Alexander Doronin, Alexander Dzuba, Alexander Grishin, Alexander Khotchenkov, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Alexander Noskov, Alexander Rakhlenko, Alexandr Rezalin, Alexander Taranzhin, Alexander Tsoi, Alexander Zachinyaev, Alexey Bagdasarov, Alexey Bobrov, Aleksey Dubrovsky, Alexey Rozin, Andrey Barkhudarov, Andrey Belyavsky, Andrey Finyagin, Andrey Sipin, Andrey Sokolov, Anna Dvorzhetskaya, Anton Morozov, Artyom Lyskov, Bella Ko, Boris Shuvalov, Darya Belousova, Daria Semenova, Denis Balandin, Diana Morozova, Diomid Vinogradov, Dmitry Cherevatenko, Dmitriy Krivoschapov, Dmitry Kurta, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Eduard Dvinskikh, Ekaterina Demakova, Ekaterina Semenova, Elena Kishik, Elena Morozova, Elizaveta Klimova, Filipp Savinkov, Gennady Novikov, Igor Bychkov, Ilya Blednyi, Irina Kireeva, Irina Yakovleva, Ivan Lakshin, Ivan Zharkov, Karina Dymont, Konstantin Elchaninov, Konstantin Karasik, Lina Ivanova, Liudmila Ilina, Liudmila Shuvalova, Mariya Bakina, Maryana Spivak, Maxim Dakhnenko, Maxim Onischenko, Mikhail Belyakovich, Mikhail Gorskiy, Mikhail Guldan, Mikhail Shklovsky, Natalia Gracheva, Natalia Kolodjazhnaja, Natalya Grebenkina, Nona Vinogradova, Oleg Novikov, Olga Abramova, Pavel Kapitonov, Pavel Kipnis, Pavel Kuzmin, Pyotr Ivaschenko, Polina Chekan, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Radik Muhametzianov, Ramilya Iskander, Sergey Chikhachev, Sergey Kunicky, Sergey Lavygin, Sergei Pechenkin, Stanislav Klimushkin, Tatiana Shitova, Valery Fedorenko, Varvara Chaban, Vasilisa Voronina, Vasiliy Stonozhenko, Veronika Isaeva, Veronika Sarkisova, Vladimir Levashev, Yaroslav Horoshkov, Zurab Miminoshvili

Simplified Chinese

Adaptation from Traditional ChineseShanghai Ubi Computer Software Ltd
Chinese Product ManagerYu Xin Ming

Spanish

Project Management & TranslatorPedro Cortázar Pagalday
TranslatorsAitor Gómez Campillo, David Bustos Nicolás, Lucas García López
Artistic DirectorsJaime Roca, Jorge Saudinós
Audio TechniciansDavid García, Pako Sánchez, Pedro Baselga
Voice TalentsAbraham Aguilar, Adolfo Pastor, Alejandro Fariza, Ana Isabel Rodríguez, Ana María Marí, Ana Plaza, Ana Valeiras, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Beatriz Berciano, Borja Fernández, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Palomeque, Carlos Piñeiro, Carlos de Luna, Carolina Tak, Conchi López, Dave Rogers, Emilio García, Enrique Lles, Enrique Santarén, Eugenio Barona, Fernando Castro, Fernando Llorente, Fran Jiménez, Gonzalo del Barrio, Guillermo López, Gustavo Ausin, Javier Gámir, Jordi Estupiña, Jordi Torregosa, Jorge Saudinós, José Ángel Fuentes, José Cañas, José María Rueda, José Núñez, Juan Amador Pulido, Juan Megías, Juan Navarro, Juan Rueda, Juanjo Ruíz, Julia Martinez, Julio Lopez, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Luis Vicente Ivars, Marisol Navajo, Marta Méndez, Marta Sáinz, María Sánchez, Miguel Poisón, Miguel Zúñiga, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Rafael Azcárraga, Rafael de la Rica, Remedios Marquez, Sacha Criado, Salomé Larrucea, Salvador Campoy, Sergio Goicoechea, Susana Damas, Triana Zárate, Vicens Miralles, Vicente Gil, Yolanda Pérez Segoviano, Álvaro Reina, Ángel Amorós, Ángel Coomonte, Ángel Morón

Swedish

TranslatorsAlexander Katourgi, Andreas Lundgren

Special Thanks [2]

Special ThanksAimpoint AB, Al J. Vrkljan, Aldo Sampaio, Alex Ivanovici, Amy P, Andreas Ceder, Animation Vertigo, Benjamin Ryalls, Bill Rowat, Bogdan-Nicu Mihai, Brent Skagford, Brett W, Brian H, Brian Magrann (Disaster Actualization Advisor), Buddy D, CDRIN, Casting Central, Charles Faddis, Chris C, Christophe G, Corey W, Dale B, Don Gough, Drake C, Dusan Dukic, E + M, Ellen David, Éric Nabor, Eric P, Erik Ås, Evan M, Gabriele D, George Tchortov, Isabelle N. Wedin, Jake K, James A. Woods, Jamie Mayers, Jason S, Jean-Michel Barbecue, Jens Jungmark (R.I.P), John Boylan, John D, John T, Jon C, Jonas Plato (Military Advisor), Josh C, Kali S, Kalon P, Kenneth Grisé, Kevin B, Kim Nelson, Kristjan Zadziuk, Kyle Buchanan, Len L, Les Productions de l'Intrigue Inc., Limpo Rocha, Lisa Gaisor St Gelais, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Lu Min Hua, Marie-France Denoncourt, Martin Fuller, Matt Goldstein, Michael Goens (L0rd Sk3l3t0r), Michael Rivera, Mike C, Mike W, Murph, Olivier L, Olunike Adeliyi, Orion Strategic Services, Parreira Traiteur, Pat P, Philip Craig, RUSKIG ÅNGEST, Randal Edwards, Ryan M, Ryan Stark (Starkonya), S E, SMG Lee, Scott Edgecombe, Sean Berry, Simon St-Gelais, Steve G, Steve R, Stéphane Julien, Swedish CBRN Association, Tad Swift, Trey K, Vanessa Matsui, Vision Travel, William Leach, Xu Sheng Qi, Yan Yi Ling

SIDE, London

CastingMartin Vaughan
Production ManagerLaetitia Amoros
Production AssistantsAndrew Skillen, Carrie Faverty (Soundlounge), Ciara Lashea, Kirsten Scoles (Fomosa Interactive)
Voice Recording EngineersAndrea Contino, Ant Hales, David Natale (Formosa Interactive), Patrick Christensen (Soundlounge)
Post‑Production CoordinatorDuncan Gillies
Voice Recording StudiosFormosa Interactive [Los Angeles], Side [London], Soundlounge [NYC]

Alice Studio

Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Director of Operations, Narrative Talent GroupClaudine Cézac
Motion Capture SupervisorMathieu Paquin
Production ManagerVéronique Novi
Audio SupervisorJocelyn Daoust
Technical DirectorOliver Bao
Production DirectorCynthia Turcotte
Dialogue SupervisorMathieu Rodier
CastingAndea Kenyon & Associates, Jean Boucher, RDC Casting
Talent CoordinatorJulie Nuckle
Audio Production CoordinatorsAlexandre Carrier-Fortunato, Kloé Rahilly
Audio TechniciansAlexis Farand, Geoffrey Côté, Sebastien Heppell
Research & Development Team LeadKevin O'Neal
Research & Development Technical LeadStephen Shaw
Research & Development Lead - HardwareAlexandre Messier
Mocap Shoot ManagersCaroline Lafleur, Chloé Charbonneau
Mocap SpecialistsGuillaume Forest, Steve Vernier, Yan Boisvert
Mocap Technician Team LeadFrançois Harvey
Mocap TechniciansLuc Langlois, Martin Côté, Patrick Blais, Pierre-Marc Bergeron, Vincent Jorge
Performance Capture Pipeline SpecialistLuc Loubat
Tools ProgrammersPatrick Modafferi, Sergiy Samus
Mocap CoordinatorNathalie Pinard
Mocap Production AssistantsAkim Gagnon, Daniel Watchorn, Jean-Marc Larivière, Joannie Hamelin, Martin Dion, Éric Cinq-Mars
Mocap Prop MastersAnnie-Claude Gagnon
Mocap CameramanLes Productions Zephyr
Mocap MedicMedic on Set
Character ConsultantCarlo Mestroni
Main CastKate Drummond (Jessica Kandel), Melissa O'Neil (Faye Lau), Patrick Garrow (Paul Rhodes), Rob Stewart (Charles Bliss), Tony Nappo (Roy Benitez), Warona Setshwaelo (Larae Barrett)
Mocap TalentAmber Goldfarb, Andreas Aspergis, Andrew Kraulis, Annick Bourassa, Eric Davis, Helen Johns, Lyndie Greenwood, Marcel Jeannin, Maxime Laferrière, Meghan Gabruch, Meghan Heffern, Milton J. Barnes, Mishael Morgan, Mizinga Mwinga, Neil Napier, Nicola Correia-Damude, Olivier Lamarche, Paula Jean Hixson, Peyson B. Rock, Robert Montcalm, Shawn Baichoo, Steve Byers, Tod Fennel, Trevor Hayes, Véronique Beaudet
Stunt CoordinatorMax White
Stunt PerformersAlicia Turner, Dennis Lafond, Flavie Groleau, Francis Limoges, Graeme Guthrie, Jason Cavalier, Sébastien Rouleau, Vincent Rother, Zandara Kennedy

APM

The following songs are courtesy of APM1812 Overture, Are You Ready? [a], Back 'em Down [a], Beast Mode a, Bed Talk, Biscay Bossa [a], Blue, Both Hands [a], Broken Wings a, Bundles Of Joy, Can't Find My Brain, Celebrate Life a, Chains [a], Changed My Mind [Clean Version], Chique Image, Christmas For Everyone, Christmas Valentine a, Close Encounters, Closing In On You [a], Colour Blind [a], Come Around, Come Down From Your Mansion, Come On Down [A], Country Girl, Dance for Love [a], Dance the Night Away [a], Deck the Halls, Deep Colour [a], Deja Vu, Desperation, Die Fledermaus ‑ Overture, Discomposure, Don't You Know, Dream Stills [a], Elko Sun [a], Enchanted Night, Enharmonic, Entretiens, Feel, Festive Bells, Fire, First Bloom, Flavour Of Christmas, Get Loud, Give It To Me, Give Me A Reason To Stay A, Hammock High, Happy Shoppers, Hawaiian Jingle Bells, Hey Tsunami a, High Five, Hold on; Believe in Me, How Do I Breathe [a], I Don't Care a, I Know You Love It, I'm Leavin', In the Willows [a], Irish Pastures, Jingle Bells [c], Jump Up [a], Keep Believing a, Keep Trying, King of the Road, Lazy Daze [b], London Versus Ibiza, Londonderry Air, Love Don't Wait [a], Maybe Someday, Mesosphere [a], My Little Bluegrass Home In Tennessee, Neon Future [a], Neon Nights [a], New Hope, Night Moves [a], No Fear [a], Nothing to Lose [a], Occult Persuasion, On the Radio [a], Out of the Woods, Past Times, Peer Gynt Suite - Anitras Dance, Peer Gynt Suite - The Death Of Ase, Playground of the Stars a, R U Ready, Reindeer Dust, Release Me [a], Riviera [a], Riviera Touch, Roast Your Chestnuts, Run into the Sun, Running a, Russian Romance, Samba Man, Santa's Coming Tonight, Santa's World, Satin Mood, Say Yes [a], Signals, Silent Night, Sleeping Beauty ‑ Waltz, Snow Snow Snow a, So Glamorous a, Stabbed in the Back, Still Me [a], Stuck On You, Stupid Girl Vox, Sultry Samba, Swedish Progression A, Symphony #7; 2nd Mvt, The Choice You Choose, The Conjuring [a], The Ghost of Our Love [a], The Lady Loves, The Nutcracker [E] Arabian Dance, The Other Side [a], Time For Fromance, Tinsel City, Two's Company, Vltava, Walking Around with the Lights Off, War Victims 2, We Are Golden [a], Wet Martini [a], When You Talk To Me [a], Where Has Cupid Gone [a], Whitelight, You Gotta Work, Younger Everyday

Monorex

Creative DirectorTerry Guy
Artists curated by MonorexATG, Ace, Buff Monster, Captain Kris, Conzo, Cope2, Crash One, Elle NYC, Elmo, Fel3000ft, Greg Mike, Inkie, Jimi Crayon, Lamour Supreme, Maxhaus, Mishka, Monorex, Mysterious Al, Nosego, Secret Walls, Smart Crew NYC, Tristan Eaton, Ventza, Yok & Sheryo

Airship Images

Character ArtistsJasper Vick, Joseph Harford, Liam Grice, Warren Boonzaaier

Tools & Licenses

Powered by Wwise© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved
Dolby DigitalDolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories
Facial animations powered by FaceFX© 2002-2010 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved
Tom Clancy's The Division™ uses Havok™© Copyright 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details
This software product includes Autodesk® HumanIK® software© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved
Ogg VorbisCopyright © 2016 Xiph.Org Foundation, All rights reserved
Nvidia EngineersHolger Gruen, Jon Jansen, Jon Story
Nvidia ProductionJaakko Haapasalo, Phil Wright
tobii tech© 2015 Tobii AB [publ], All rights reserved, Tobii and the Tobii logo and other registered trademarks or trademarks of Tobii Technology in the United States and/or other countries.
Uses Simplygon®Copyright © 2011 Donya® Labs AB
Powered bySnow Drop
Photos CreditGetty Images
ZlibCopyright © 1995‑2013, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
OpenSSLCopyright © 1998-2011 The OpenSSL Project, All rights reserved
cJSONcJSON Copyright © 2009, Dave Gamble
OpuscJSON Copyright © 2009, Dave Gamble
JenkinsCopyright © 2011, contributors of the Jenkins project
FbxSDKPortions of this software are copyright © 2015 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved
FreeTypePortions of this software are copyright © 2015 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved
libjpeg‑turboCopyright © 2009‑2015, D. R. Commander, All Rights Reserved
RenderdocCopyright © 2014 Crytek, Copyright © 2015, Baldur Karlsson
Adobe fontsCopyright © 2010 Adobe Systems Inc. [http://www.adobe.com/], http://scripts.sil.org/OFL
ExoCopyright © 2011, Natanael Gama ([email protected]), with Reserved Font Name 'Exo', This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, http://www.fontsquirrel.com/license/exo
OrbitronCopyright © 2009, Matt McInerney, with Reserved Font Name 'Orbitron', This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, http://www.fontsquirrel.com/license/Orbitron
Noto FontCopyrigh © 2014 Google Inc. [https://www.gogle.com/get/noto], with Reserved Font Name Noto Sans CJK SC, This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, Available at http://scripts.sil.org/OFL
Strike Team AlphaApril 2015 - March 2016, Graeme Blenkinsop (credited as Blenkinsopp), Feargus Carroll (credited as Carroll), Lionel Le Dain (credited as Le Dain), Cristian Pana (credited as Pana), Rogers, 'impossible but sexy'

Uplay PC

Development DirectorPierre Escaich

Ubisoft Massive

Product ManagerRobert Pearce
Associate ProducerAlexander Strandberg
Lead ProgrammerOlof Naessén
Lead Server ProgrammerNils Bandel
Associate Lead ProgrammerJon Lilja
Senior Operations ManagerAnders Kapusta-Lejczak
Operations AssistantMikael Hjortsberg
Project CoordinatorMorag Doig-Granito
Integration EngineerMarkus Holmberg
ProgrammerAlexander Taylor, Fedor Chinarev, Gustaf Ekberg, Igor Khlepitko, Johan Soräng, Mathias Fredriksson, Mikael Selander, Ólafur Waage, Ulf Persson
UI DesignerTimur Kondrakov
Senior UX DesignerPaulo César Marques
Lead QCMagnus Hallenborg
Infrastructure ArchitectMattias Erichsén
Senior Marketing Intelligence AnalystJakob Brynte
Community DeveloperCain Sinopoulos

Ubisoft Kiev

Associate Producer KievSergey Golubkin
Programmers KievDenys Sokolov, Hlib Maksymenko, Konstiantyn Bondar, Oleksii Nesterenko, Oleksii Titov, Sergii Ushakov
QCAndrii Velychko

Ubisoft Montreal

Product Manager MontrealChristophe Grandjean

DNA Team

Lead ProgrammerSébastien Hinse
Team LeadÉtienne Borel
Tech LeadFrancis Dallaire
Product ManagerPierre Bourgault
Product SpecialistLuc Gagnon
ProgrammerBoris Fersing, Cyrille Karmann, Olivier L'Heureux, Éric Germain, Éric Landry
BI DeveloperAntoine Zieger, Olivier Regimbald-Brière, Robert Baxter
Web DeveloperHadi Bassil, Renzo Calderon, Tayana Jacques

Ubisoft Blue Byte

Senior ProgrammerChristian Morgenstern

QC Team Ubisoft Bucharest

Uplay PC CoordinatorNicusor-Iulian Grosu
Test CoordinatorCostin-Bogdan Echert, Mădălina-Ioana Marin, Stefan Trif
TesterAdrian Benedic, Andrei-Marius Caravan, Dan-Alexandru Ciotlaus, George-Marian Badiu, Irina-Mihaela Bozdoc, Iulian-Valentin Benga, Marius Dascalu, Marius-Ionut Visan, Robert-Costin Zamfir, Victor-Codrut Chelaru

Ubisoft Leamington

Senior ProducerJames Steer
ProducerNick Scurr
Associate ProducerAdam Lavender
Art ManagerPhil Bale
Lead Character ArtistPeter Nicholson
Senior Character ArtistRobert Nash
Principal Technical UI ArtistNadir Al-Rawi
Senior UI ArtistScott Smith, Tobin Lamb
Design ManagerChristopher Coates
Senior Design LeadPaul Turland
DesignerJames Norris
Technical DirectorAristotel Digenis
Lead ProgrammerMichael Higgs
Senior ProgrammerDwain Hill, Marc Johnson
Associate ProgrammerCharles Withall
Senior Development TesterPeter Danzan-Villiers
QA TechnicianDale Walsh, Jack Foster
Project CoordinatorMatt Flint
Data ManagerZeshan Sajid
Tools ProgrammerNicholas Bull
Tools Support SpecialistMichael Parkes
Local IT Site ManagerGabrielle Lafluer‑Davies
Local IT TechnicianKulvinder Longia
Office ManagerAnne Conway
Office AssistantAnne-Marie Townsend
Finance ManagerRachel Frost
HR ManagerTracy Prince
HR SpecialistJasper Barnes
Senior RecruiterBen Royce

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 409 other games
Serge Hascoët, 282 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 267 other games
Laurent Detoc, 252 other games
Alain Corre, 206 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 197 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 197 other games
Mark Adler, 196 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 194 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 182 other games
Adam Novickas, 181 other games
Tony Key, 163 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 163 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 162 other games
Didier Lord, 147 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 143 other games
Răzvan Rotunjanu, 143 other games
Pierre Escaich, 140 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 134 other games
Corentin François, 132 other games
Stéphanie Perotti, 128 other games
Céline Païva, 126 other games
Sébastien Odasso, 117 other games
Vincent Hamet, 116 other games
Andrei Begu, 115 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 780 people
Watch_Dogs 2, a group of 708 people
Far Cry 5, a group of 678 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands, a group of 677 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 635 people
For Honor, a group of 634 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 632 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 600 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 592 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 539 people
Far Cry: Primal, a group of 526 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege, a group of 468 people
The Crew, a group of 424 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 418 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 411 people
Assassin's Creed: Rogue, a group of 409 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 403 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate - Jack the Ripper, a group of 394 people
Steep, a group of 391 people
South Park: The Fractured But Whole, a group of 379 people
The Crew 2, a group of 362 people
Star Trek: Bridge Crew, a group of 350 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 342 people
Mario + Rabbids: Kingdom Battle, a group of 332 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 314 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Francis Dallaire (6), Sciere (514343), Nicholas Bull (14) and Ólafur Waage (18)