Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Tomb Raider Credits

609 people (442 developers, 167 thanks)

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Team Tanuki

Head of StudioDarrell Gallagher
Executive ProducerRon Rosenberg
Creative DirectorNoah Hughes
Co-Game DirectorsDaniel Chayer (Bison), Daniel Neuburger
Lead AnimatorBrandon Fernández
Lead EngineerScott Krotz
Senior Art DirectorBrian Horton

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Production

Lead ProducerKyle Peschel
Senior ProducerAlexander W. Offermann
ProducersTrevor Grimshaw, Eric Tams, Kam Marie Zambel
Associate ProducersKari Hattner, Samuel Goldberg

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Design Team

Lead Level DesignerJason Botta (C)
Senior DesignersMichael Brinker (C), Jim Conrad (C)
Senior Level DesignersDavid Avi Mendelsohn, Ian Miller, Romulo Rodriguez, Raymond Yeomans
Level DesignersAndrew Dovichi, Nicholas Eberle, Bryan Enriquez, Travis Hoffstetter
Associate Level DesignersRyan Harvey, Andrew Holifield (C), Ryan Zingler
Lead Camera DesignerRémi Lacoste (C)
Camera DesignerJosh Harrison
Senior Systems DesignersAdam D. Bormann, Jonathan Hamel (C)
Senior Narrative DesignerJohn Stafford

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Art Team

Assistant Art DirectorBrenoch Adams (C)
Concept ArtistsMichael Baytion, Brandon Russell
Senior UI ArtistsShay Casey, Herman Fok
Environment Art DirectorPatrick Sirk (C)
Principal ArtistChristopher Sturgill (C)
Senior Environment ArtistsJeff Johnsrude-Luna, Rogelio Olguin, Caleb Strauss
Outsourcing ManagerJoshua Bapst (C)
Environment ArtistsTravis Fike, Louis-Philippe Sanschagrin, Nicole Tan, Osvaldo Villa
Lead FX ArtistMike Oliver (C)
Senior FX ArtistBrandon Bickford
Lead Character ArtistKam Yu

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Programming Team

Lead Gameplay EngineerSteve Austin
Lead Rendering EngineerJason Lacroix
Lead AI EngineerChristopher Conway
Senior Software EngineersIan Clarke, Matthew Gaston
Software EngineersGrant Campbell, Tom Fong, Ted Johnson, Brian Li, Andrew Thorne
Multiplayer Technical DirectorMarco Till Brenner (C)
Senior Networking EngineerKam Yin Yip

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Cinematics

Cinematics DirectorsCory Barlog, Toby Gard

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Animation Team

Principal AnimatorsErik Medina (C), Jeff Wilcox
Senior AnimatorJake Spence
AnimatorTracy Jasperson
Associate AnimatorsFrank Abney, Kym Brainard, John Olson

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Technical Art and Animation

Technical Art DirectorJoe Stinchcomb
Senior Technical AnimatorMike Abahazy
Senior Technical ArtistsDanilo Buendia, Morris Olmsted

Crystal Dynamics: Core Team - Audio Team

Lead Audio DesignerJack Grillo (C)
Senior Audio EngineerKarl Gallagher
Audio DesignerAlex Wilmer
Associate Audio DesignerPhilip Lamperski

Crystal Dynamics: Additional Support

Senior AnimatorsCathy Feraday Miller, Ryan Goldsberry, Benjamin Harrison, Si Tran, Young Vo
Senior DesignersJesse Johansen, Jeff Wajcs
Associate DesignersKyle Audick, Kate Johnson, Justin Halpin, Ben Stoddard, Alisha Thayer
Environment ArtistMark Wahlquist
ArtistJoel Crook
Associate ArtistChristian Clark
Associate Environment ArtistMadison Parker
FX ArtistMartin La Land Romero
Senior Software EngineersChristopher Marvin, Stephen Perez, Adam Rogers, Chris Marvin
EngineerDjango Lowe
Audio ProgrammerIan Ratzer
Senior Technical ArtistRobert Cheng

Crystal Dynamics: Additional Support - User Research

User Research ManagerJanus Rau Møller Sørensen
User ResearcherSaulius Baltys

Crystal Dynamics: Additional Support - Foundation Engine Team

Lead Engine ProgrammerGary Snethen
Principal Software EngineerJohn Pursey
Senior Software EngineersIfe Olowe, Jason Yao
Software EngineersTimothy Pease, Philip Bloom

Crystal Dynamics: Additional Support - Brand

Brand DirectorKarl Stewart
Senior Brand ProducerRichard Briggs
Video EditorEstuardo Sandoval
Community ManagerMeagan Marie
Brand CoordinatorChristopher Johnston

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - Finance

CFOMichael Poon
ControllerStephen Pedersen
Accounting ManagerRajinder Gill
Accounts Payable ClerkOlga Kashyna

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - IT

IT DirectorBrian Venturi
Network AdministratorTravis Rogers
Senior Support AnalystsJason Johnson, Justin Nigro

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - Human Resources

Human Resources ManagerAmy Babcock Shat
HR GeneralistMichelle Trout
RecruiterJordan Jarjoura
Senior RecruiterLindsey McQueeney
Studio AdministratorRachel Babcock

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - Facilities

Facilities ManagerSteven Barbo

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - Legal

Legal Business & Affairs ManagerClint Waasted

Crystal Dynamics: Operations - Development QA

QA Release ManagerRami Khayyat
QA LeadKenneth Chua
QA EngineersNathan Abreu, Alberto Contreras, Louise Cornelius, Travis Fox (C), Daniel Gray (C), Richard Hartzell, Andrew West Horton, Dustin Jaeger (C), Michael Louie, Greg Melancon, Christopher Lawrence Morgan, Ian Saterdalen, Kevin Sodini, Andrew Tans (C), Keith Vedol (C), Lei Zhu

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Production

ProductionJoe Khoury, Parker Davis
Lead Game DesignerAlexandre Breault
Lead Level DesignerJason Dozois
Lead ArtistMartin Pettigrew
Lead ProgrammerFrédéric Robichaud
Lead AnimatorLeander Schock

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Game Design Team

Senior Game DesignersRégine Abel, Jessi Thind

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Level Design Team

Level Design Team LeadPhilippe Lussier
Senior Level DesignersDavid Beddoes, Bjorn Swenson, Pierre-Olivier Clément
Level DesignerGreg Findlay

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Art Team

Senior Level ArtistsAlexandre Boucher, Simon Pichette, Phuongvan Hua (Van)
Senior Lighting ArtistLuis Martins
Level ArtistsPierre Gagné, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin
ModelersMichel Limoges, Nicolas Dorais
Junior ModelerYann Régnier
Visual Effects ArtistDominic Gadoury
Character ArtistLaura Gallagher
UI ArtistSean Arriola

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Programming Team

Senior ProgrammersAeris Q. Han, Arnaud Clermonté, Christian Steinbauer, Jonathan Gauvin (Rax)
UI ProgrammerDavid Back
Gameplay ProgrammerHugo Lemerise
Online ProgrammerColas Fievet
ProgrammerFrédéric Joanis

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Rigging & Skinning

RiggerNino Thephavong
SkinnerIan Hernandez

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Audio Team

Audio DesignerYohann Boudreault
Junior Audio DesignerKevin Dion

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Production [2]

Project CoordinatorPhilippe Audet

Eidos Montreal: Core Team - Animation Team

Technical Director AnimationMarek Schneider
Senior AnimatorsRicardo Gomez, Francine Mangin, John Geiger
AnimatorsAlexis St-Laurent, Émilie Doucet, Jeffrey Dewar

Eidos Montreal: Additional Support

Senior Level DesignerNajib Ridouane
Level DesignerLouis-Étienne Rivet
Junior Game DesignerBruce Kelly
Level ArtistsSimon Charbonneau, Pierre-Luc Cossette, Stéphane Larouche, Nicolas Sieniski
Intern ModelerSimon Therrien
Senior ProgrammersCyril Perrin, Fadi Beyrouti
ProgrammersAlexandre Richer, Gaspard Petit
Intern ProgrammersÉric Tremblay, Mathieu Robitaille, Chafik Achache
Senior AnimatorSteve Bouliane
AnimatorsSteve Allard, Percy Pinto
Assistant ProducerJean-Marc Pereira

Eidos-Montreal Studio

General ManagerStéphane D'Astous
Human Resources DirectorIsabelle Tremblay
Finance DirectorChantal Claveau
IT DirectorCraig Ward
Technology DirectorJulien Bouvrais

Eidos-Montreal Studio: Human Resources

Senior HR CounselorsAmelie Lajoie, Stephanie Allard
HR CounselersMarc-André Trudeau, Frédéric-Antoine Marcoux

Eidos-Montreal Studio: Finance

Senior Financial AnalystJean-Luc Labelle

Eidos-Montreal Studio: IT

IT Helpdesk ManagerZacharie Poudrier
Infrastructure ManagerArmando Garcia
Infrastructure AdministratorJoniel Gagné-Laurin
Help Desk TechnicianAllan Asiriah
IT AnalystFrédéric St-Laurent
Senior Network ManagerChris Fraser

Eidos-Montreal Studio: Eidos-Montreal Playtesting

Playtest & Research ManagerAlexandre Dessaint
Playtest ObserversSébastien Raîche, Jean-François Desmarais, Émile Pedneault

Eidos-Montreal Studio: Eidos-Montreal Online Suite Group

Online Suite ManagerFrédéric Rioux
Lead ProgrammerTerence Chiu
Senior ProgrammersKenneth Lim, Nicolas Courtemanche
ProgrammersCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Maxime Gregoire, Thomas Joubin
Junior ProgrammersSimon Toupin, Mathieu Savaria

SEE QA (Montréal)

QA ManagerEmmanuel-Yvan Ofoé
QA Mastering TechnicianPhilippe Cadieux
QA Leads Single PlayerJonathan Gaudreau, Shawn Murphy
QA Testers Single PlayerAlexandre Paré, Ariane Chartrand-Major, Codie Evans, David Ip, Gabriel Robichaud-Beauchemin, Jonathan Babeu, Jonathan Soucy-Boucher, Julie Ulric, Julien Ferri, Julien Forest Pipon, Laurie Matthews, Marc-Olivier Bonsaint, Marilyn Frappier, Natalia Navincopa, Paolo Roberto De Leon, Pierre Migneault-Richer, Samuel Raby-Lessard, Sébastien Gauthier, Shanel Bourassa, Wendel A. James, Xavier Bosquet, Yany Caluori
QA Leads MultiplayerAnael Pearson-Tremblay, Frédérick April, James O'Neill
QA Testers MultiplayerAdriano Nudo, Alexandre Morin-Salevitch, Antoine Manny-D'Astous, Ariel Bruce De Carufel, Craig Towsley, Danny Poissant, David Mang, Eezu Lim, Frédéric Malouin, James Enright, Jean-François Dussault, Jean-Philippe Comeau, Jean-Sébastien Darche, Jonathan Bélair, Kristopher Vaudry, Liam Allen-Miller, Lise-Aline Bonneau, Marie-Christine Filion, Matthew Kowalewski, Matthew Sargent, Minh Tuan Trinh, Natasha Dreta-Wallace, Nathaël Goudreau, Niall Comerford, Nicolas Huckle, Rebecca Wanono, Sandra Cormier, Simon Laverdière, Sukhdeep Kondal, Steve Rousseau, Yan Chayer
QA Compliance SupervisorOrion Curiel
QA Compliance TeamFrédéric Comtois, Joshua Goldsman, Leana Mastromonaco, Nikita Mikkoulainen, Paul Gordon, René-Louis Baron Baron Stafford, Woolie Madden
Thanks toOur QA outsourcing partners

Engine and SKU Support: Nixxes Software BV

Studio HeadJurjen Katsman
Lead ProgrammerJim Offerman
ProducerHugo van der Heiden
ProgrammersPatrick den Bekker, Frank de Bresser, Harrie van Ginneken, Sylvester Hesp, Tim van Klooster, Johan Postma, Marcel Smit
Additional ProgrammingNick Boonekamp, Wouter Burgers, Daan Goosen
Art SupportStefan David von Franquemont

Music

ComposerJason Graves

Story

Lead WriterRhianna Pratchett
WriterSusan O'Connor

Cast

Lara CroftCamilla Luddington
RothRobin Atkin Downes
WhitmanCooper Thornton
MatthiasRobert Craighead
SamanthaArden Cho, Chieko Hidaka
AlexAndy Hoff
JonahEarl Baylon
ReyesTanya Alexander
GrimJames Walsh
Axis ScientistRobin Atkin Downes
PrisonerRobin Atkin Downes
CrewmanAndy Hoff
StephanieArden Cho
Sun QueenArden Cho
PilotCooper Thornton
NikolaiVladimir Kulich
OniDaisuke Suzuki
Japanese SoldierDaisuke Suzuki
GeneralDaisuke Suzuki
AmbassadorCary Y. Mizobe
SolariiAdam Ray, Al Rodrigo, André Sogliuzzo, Crispin Freeman, David Lodge, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Frank Collison, Gavin Hammon, James Kevin Ward, Kai Wulff, Khary Payton, Kristof Konrad, Liam C. O'Brien, Michael Chinyamurindi, Cooper Thornton, Thor Edgell, Vladimir Kulich, Robin Atkin Downes
Stunt CoordinatorReuben Langdon
Stunt ActorsLauren Kim, Tarah Paige, Chris Jai Cortland, TJ Storm

Casting and Voice Production: Blindlight

Casting and Production SupervisorTimothy Cubbison
Production AssociatesAustin Snyder, Poppy Orphanides
Voice DirectorPhilip Bache
Dialogue RecordistsJ. David Atherton, Mark De La Fuente
Voice Production CoordinatorsHarry Buerkle, Clint Corley, Chris Faiella, Lucas Hirl, Brenda Marie Phillips
Dialogue EditorsJ. David Atherton

SEE Operations (London)

Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Localisation ManagerJan Büchner
Localisation QA ManagerDario de Cesare
Localisation QA CoordinatorThibaut Salembier
Head of QAMarc Titheridge
QA Project ManagerAnthony Peterken
Mastering ManagerJason Walker
Online PublishingSimon Protheroe, Jim Blackhurst, Iestyn Tronson, Levente Bagi, Jason Burt-D'Arcy, Jon House, Marcin Pospiech, Ugonna Nwosu, Mark Bulley

Square Enix Japan: Square Enix Japan "Extreme Edge" Team - Producer Management Division

Localization ProducerTakuya Shiomi
Translation DirectorYuji Watanabe (CHARLIE)
Associate ProducersYasuaki Arai (CHEI), Tatsuhiro Futagi
Production SupportHisao Yasukouchi
ProducerDaisuke Kobayashi
Executive ProducerYū Miyake
Quality Assurance CoordinatorNaoki Muto
Technical EngineersRyuji Kiyoshima, Toshimitsu Umezawa, Taisuke Yahisa, Jun Sato
Chief CoordinatorYuuchi Kikumoto
Ratings AdvisorReiko Kondo
ManagerHideyuki Kato
Senior ManagerYukihiro Shibuya
General ManagerKoji Yamashita

Square Enix Japan: Square Enix Japan "Extreme Edge" Team - Marketing & Publicity Division

Marketing & Publicity TeamYuka Naito, Tomoaki Takano, Kazunori Inoue, Hiroyuki Toyama
Marketing & Publicity Team LeaderRyutaro Sasaki
Marketing & Publicity StaffKumiko Ishida, Yuko Kono, Munehiro Osawa, Toshiyuki Inoue, Junpei Ochi
Web CoordinatorsChiaki Yamauchi, Miki Kato
Manual DesignerTakashi Kamimura
Corporate ExecutiveKoji Taguchi

Square Enix Japan: Square Enix Japan "Extreme Edge" Team - Sales and Marketing Division

Sales and Marketing TeamYoshiyuki Takahashi, Yoshiki Yamada
Global Sales and Marketing TeamAki Yamamoto, Wataru Ninomiya, Maiko Shimizu
Corporate ExecutiveTomoyoshi Osaki
Production ExecutivesYōichi Wada, Keiji Honda

Eidos Shanghai

General ManagerChristine Thaarup
ProducerMarcia Zhang
Lead ArtistSean Xu Zhang
Art Outsourcing PartnersRed Hot CG, MineLoader, XPEC

United Front Games

Game ScriptersBilly Lind, Byron Chow, David Sitar
Lighting ArtisstRob Starr
Modeling ArtistPatrick English
Project ManagersHenry Kong, Samantha Flores

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toAll the friends; families and loves ones who supported us along the way., Our partners at Square Enix America, Pole To Win Co Ltd., Visual Works, Big Solutions, Frame Machine, Technicolor, Arman Akopian, David Anfossi, Christopher Bruno, Armando Calpena, Sandra B. Christensen, David Cook, Riley Cooper, Brent Dady, Cameron Egbert, Scott Fernandez, Pierre-Luc Foisy, Matthieu Gallais, Jericho Green, Michael Heller, Joel H. Hunter, Éric Langlois, Kenrick Leung, Tim Longo, Casey Manning, Skip McIlvaine, Jeff Morris, Brian Nestor, Eugene Nguyen, Philippe O'Connor, Justin Pappas, Gabriel Paré, Rob Pavey, Yves Perron, Mihai Radu, Lori Solomon, Steve Szczepkowski, Irene Taylor, Tony Thibault, Benny Ventura, Fei Wang, Patty Yip, Barnaby Zoeller, Marries van de Hoef, Lawrence Kok, Michiel Kolders, Wolfgang Engel, Igor Lobanchikov, Timothy L. Martin, Jared Marsau, Steven Bell, Dongsoo Han, Stephan Hodes, Karl Hillesland, Kevin Strange, Nick Thibieroz, Jason Yang, Xuan Yu
Thank you to our Official Tomb Raider Fansites; and the webmasters that run them:AllGame: Tomb Raider, Captain Alban, Chantal's Adventure, Codename Croft, Croft Collection, Croft Generation, Gmly.Info, Guns and Grapple, Katie's Tomb Raider Site, Lara Croft BR, Lara Croft Cosplay, Lara Croft in Russia, Lara Croft Online, Lara Croft Revolution, Lara Croft: The Raider, Lara Daily, Lara Forever, Lara Society, Lara Unlimited, Lara's Backpack, Lara's Generation, LaraCroft.Name, LaraHCroft Blog, Laraider, LaraWeb, Lufik's Tomb Raider Blog, Max Raider, Next Generation, Planet Lara, Portal Lara's Backpack, Raider's Zone, Stella's Tomb Raider Site, The Croft Times, The Music of Tomb Raider, The Tomb Raider Archive, Tomb Raider Addict, Tomb Raider Adventure, Tomb Raider Center, Tomb Raider China, Tomb Raider Chronicles & Tomb Raider Forums, Tomb Raider France, Tomb Raider Game, Tomb Raider Girl, Tomb Raider Insider, Tomb Raider Italia, Tomb Raider Italia Fanclub, Tomb Raider Italy, Tomb Raider Level Editor, Tomb Raider Net, Tomb Raider News Channel, Tomb Raider Online, Tomb Raider Passion, Tomb Raider Russia, Tomb Raider Saga, Tomb Raider Source, Tomb Raider Univers, Tomb Raider Walkthroughs, Tomb Raiders GR, Tombeau Croft, TombRaider.CH, TombRaiders.HU, TR-Meeting, TRForge, TRLE.Net, TRScion, TumbaCroft, Turning Point, WikiRaider, World of Tomb Raider
Also, thank you to the dedicated team on the Official Tomb Raider Forums:Driber [Administrator], TranceTrouble [Moderator], Patrick Johnson (Moderator), Chip Henson (E3 2012 Forum)
Lastly, thank you toThe incredible community of passionate artists; authors; bloggers; cosplayers; and superfans who've tirelessly supported Lara since 1996.
Survivors were bornAvery Adams, Helo Barlog, Emma den Bekker, Kasper den Bekker, Ashlyn Botta, Grayson Botta, Tooty Brenner, Kai Buendia, Jackson Conrad, Claire Conway, Lara Dovichi, Angelo Fernández, Owen Gallagher, Jake Gallagher, Eshaan Gill, Luna Grillo, Loisa Hesp, Natasha Luna, Kade Peschel, Koen Peschel, Nicolas Krotz, Om Sturgill-Puri, Ella Rogers, Eli Johnson, Hudson Spence, Dylan Stewart, Lucas Yao
In loving memory ofDebbi Strauss
Thank youMatison Hall, Makena Strauss
RecognitionsJohn Lucien Fournier Sr., 'Did you try shooting the window?', We love you Dad; -Dustin & Johnny

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Robin Atkin Downes, 276 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 241 other games
Jason Walker, 220 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 203 other games
James Kevin Ward, 177 other games
Crispin Freeman, 176 other games
David Lodge, 168 other games
Yukihiro Shibuya, 167 other games
Reiko Kondo, 154 other games
Koji Yamashita, 153 other games
Keiji Honda, 145 other games
Hideyuki Kato, 141 other games
Yōichi Wada, 139 other games
Koji Taguchi, 112 other games
Marc Titheridge, 106 other games
Tomoyoshi Osaki, 97 other games
J. David Atherton, 97 other games
Dario de Cesare, 93 other games
Khary Payton, 93 other games
Takashi Kamimura, 88 other games
Chiaki Yamauchi, 78 other games
Daisuke Kobayashi, 77 other games
Yuuchi Kikumoto, 76 other games
Gavin Hammon, 76 other games
Toshiyuki Inoue, 72 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Rise of the Tomb Raider, a group of 156 people
Rise of the Tomb Raider: 20 Year Celebration, a group of 156 people
Thief, a group of 134 people
Shadow of the Tomb Raider, a group of 117 people
Marvel Avengers, a group of 113 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut, a group of 91 people
Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition, a group of 83 people
Lara Croft and the Temple of Osiris, a group of 78 people
Tomb Raider: Underworld, a group of 76 people
Hitman: Absolution, a group of 76 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition), a group of 73 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution, a group of 72 people
Tomb Raider: Underworld, a group of 71 people
Sleeping Dogs, a group of 70 people
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided, a group of 67 people
Deus Ex: Breach, a group of 66 people
Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light, a group of 59 people
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link, a group of 51 people
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Legend, a group of 43 people
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided - A Criminal Past, a group of 39 people
Murdered: Soul Suspect, a group of 39 people
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, a group of 38 people
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Legend, a group of 35 people
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Anniversary, a group of 35 people
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Legend, a group of 35 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (695577)


antstream