Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Total War: Warhammer II Credits

Total War: Warhammer II

Development TeamCreative Assembly™

Games Workshop

Special Thanks toEveryone at SEGA and Creative Assembly for this masterpiece of authenticity; gameplay and world building, Also special thanks to all our colleagues at Games Workshop for building and creating the Warhammer Fantasy Battles world.
ByGames Workshop Licensing

Game Management

Game DirectorIan Roxburgh
Lead ProgrammerScott Pitkethly
Lead ArtistChris Waller
Lead Development ManagerSam Millen
Development ManagersHannah Peratopoullos, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Marta Krajewska
Associate Development ManagerTim Hough

Programming

Programming Area LeadsAndré Arsenault, Ed Ainsley, Jon Raftery, Kishore Kumar IV, Richard Batty, Richard Gardner, Richard Matthias, Robert Kovacs, Scott Backhouse, Tamás Rábel, Tim Gosling
Coding ManagerJ. Guy Davidson
Senior ProgrammersAndrew Harriss, Ben Munson, Kevin Hoque, Lee Cowen, Piotr Andruszkiewicz, Ting Pong Li
ProgrammingAndreas Sfakianakis, Andy Breden-Smith, Chris Budd, Christian Skogen, Ciro Durán, Duygu Cakmak, Eduardo Escudero Sánchez, Gábor Pap, Grant Johnson, Hernán Castillo Brian, Hubert Mohr-Daurat, Konstantinos Vlachavas, Luke Carter, Massimo Tristano, Peter Ellsum, Mattijs van Delden, Petr Tomicek, Peter Juhasz, Robert Braby, Philip Gradidge, Will Ormerod, Steven Lockett, Wittawat Keawcharoen
Additional ProgrammingBoris Weber, Grant Johnson, Nigel Sharp, Richard Thiang, Will O'Brien, William Meaton

Design

Design Area LeadsAlisdair Jarrold, James Whitston
Senior DesignersCsaba Tóth, Eva Jobse, Stephen Virgo
DesignersLeif Walter, Mark Sinclair, Michael James
Associate DesignerOscar Andersson
Additional DesignAllan Suleman, Craig Kirby, Gary Deans, Laura Kampis, Mitchell Heastie, Nicolas Graber, Richard Aldridge, Simon Mann, Xiao Liu
Total War Lead WriterChris Gambold
Lead WriterAndy Hall
WritersKate Jarrett, Martin Montford, Peter Stewart
Additional TextJaine Fenn

Art

Art Area LeadsBaj Singh, Emma Charnley, Joss Adley, Matthew Davis, Simon Pennington, Zoltán Attila Molnár
Senior ArtistsAna Gomes, Andrew Phelan, Crystel Land, David Oxford, Ellie Koorlander-Lester, Jaco Herbst, Johann Tan, Kareem Leggett, Olesia Kononenko, Rado Javor, Robin Benes, Samar Vijay, Tom Parker
ArtistsAnaick Lynch, Caroline Wallberg, Christopher Molyneaux, Daniel McCarthy, Danny Sweeney, Daria Adamitskaya, Jacques Wingrove, Jas Dhatt, Jason Waller, Marianna Safro, Matthieu Gueguen, Stephanie Anderson, Steven Cronin, Todd Marshall, Vlad Costin, Victor Gaza
Trainee ArtistAnya Elvidge
Additional ArtCamille Delmeule, Chavdar Nikolov, Dilyan Tonchev, Dmitry Gaborak, Elizabeth Edwards, Georgi Georgiev, Hennadii Omelchenko, Kai Du, Kiryl Maushuk, Michal Gutowski, Peter Vernon, Stoyan Mollov

Concept Art & Illustration

Lead Concept ArtistSandra Duchiewicz
Senior Concept ArtistJim Russell
Concept ArtistsBeth Hobbs, Evgeniya Egorova, Richard Carey, Rinehart Appiah
IllustratorsBelinda Leung, Evgeniy Yordanov, Matthew Starbuck, Milek Jakubiec, Plamen Genov
Additional IllustrationDejian Wu, Bill Yi, Lubomira Katzunova, Mathias Zamęcki, Nikolay Toshev

Story Cinematics

Lead Story Cinematic ArtistLaurence Tully
Story Cinematic ArtistsDavid Lea, Felix Whitechapel, James A. Robertson
Cinematic IllustrationsDominik Mayer, Guillem Hernandez Pongiluppi, Krystian Biskup, Sergey Vasnev, Stoyan Stoyanov, Vilius Petrauskas

Technical Art

Lead Technical ArtistJodie Azhar
Senior Technical ArtistAndrew Oakley
Technical ArtistsMattias Van Camp, Mohrag Taylor

Animation

Lead AnimatorGreg Alston
Senior AnimatorsAlex Moon, Elliot Maren, Harvey Newman, Matthew Lewis, Virgil Mihailescu
AnimatorsDavid Vince, Elyse Gymer, Leon Dexter, Matthew Fidler
Associate AnimatorRuben Moragon Alcalde
Trainee AnimatorsEva Seyeux, Klaudia Smigielska
Lead Technical AnimatorLee Dunham
Senior Technical AnimatorMike Malinowski
Technical AnimatorSam Townsend
Associate Technical AnimatorJoe Hornsby
Additional Technical AnimationAbdul Husani
Motion Capture ManagerPeter Clapperton
Motion Capture TechnicianSamuel Price

Cinematics

Lead Cinematic ArtistPeter Brophy
Lead Cinematic AnimatorBryan Rogers
Senior Cinematic ArtistsCarl Allen, Kris Cho, Samuel Simpson
Senior Cinematic AnimatorSpence Robinson
Cinematic ArtistsJack Peachman, Saharnaz Tangestanian
Cinematic AnimatorsChloe Bonnet, Juan Cervilla
Trainee Cinematic ArtistsAlex Bridge, Matt Williams
Additional Cinematic ArtSimon Harvey
Additional Cinematic AnimationVictoria Danko

Audio

Audio Director & Lead ComposerRichard Beddow
Lead Dialogue EngineerRosalie Wilson
Senior Dialogue EngineersNaomi Jenkin, Nicholas Gratwick
Additional Dialogue EngineerWilliam Tidman
Lead Sound DesignerPéter Tolnay
Senior Sound DesignerJon Newman
Sound DesignersDavid Osternacher, Thomas McCaren
Audio DesignerJack Melham
Associate Sound DesignersGraham Schroeter, Valentin Göllner
ActorsAdam Diggle, Alexander Bean, Alix Wilton Regan, Andres Williams, Brendan Murphy, Charlie White, Charlotte Lucas, Chris Anderson, Chris Macdonald, Clare Corbett, David Holt, David Robb, Derek Elroy, Diana Bermudez, Doug Tennant, Dominic Gerard, Elizabeth Nestor, Edward Richards, Gabriel Winter, Fanos Zenofos, George Watkins, Geoffrey Newland, Huw Parmenter, Hannah Brownlie, James Hogg, Ian Hayles, Jason Langley, Jason Canning, Joe Attewell, Jay Britton, John Sackville, Joel Gorf, Jonathan Keeble, John Wark, Katie Lyons, Jules de Jongh, Kris Milnes, Kerry Ellis, Lydia Leonard, Laura Howard, Mike Evans, Mark Noble, Natasha Little, Naomi McDonald, Oliver Britten, Nicholas Khan, Paul J. Rose, Oliver Walker, Peter Cliff, Pete Gold, Philip Scott Wallace, Pete Searles, Phillip Bulcock, Phillip Brodie, Ramon Tikaram, Phillip Scott Wallace, Robbie Stevens, Richard Reed, Robert Willoughby, Robert Vernon, Rosie Fellner, Rosie Benjamin, Sam Rix, Sam Jones, Stéphane Cornicard, Sean Barrett, Tim Watson, Taylor Frost, Tom Berkeley, Toby Longworth, Wayne Forrester

QA

Senior QA ManagerGraham Axford
Assistant QA ManagerChristopher Gray
QA LeadBen Wood
QA Co‑ordinatorsJonathan Diamond, Paolo Tedde, Peter Timlett, Phillip Abram
QA Senior TechniciansAllan Suleman, Celia Borrull, David Hawkes, James Martin, James Tillman, Sam Hart, Tim McKenzie
QA TechniciansChris Johnston, Dean Beale, Dominic Mee, Hamish Goodall, Jack Kempton, Jessica Gordon, Jim Shacklock, Joe Truman, Joseph Nicholson, Josh King, Lewis Miller, Lewis Rowe, Matthew Ridding, René Vravko, Sam Daniels, Ricky Venier, Theo Burchell, Samuel Greene-Bell
QA EngineersJeremy Gapper-Towse, Nicolas Graber

Marketing, Branding & Web

Lead Brand ManagerRichard Gittins
Brand ManagerHenry Hankin
Associate Brand ManagersJosephine Dalton, Sophie Belage
Trainee Brand ManagerRuan Opie Meres
Brand DesignerMatt Wright
Development Communications ManagerAl Bickham
Studio Communications ManagerLucy Boxall
Associate PR ManagerGemma Cooper
Lead Community ManagerLori Forder
Social Media ManagerGrace Carroll
Community Content EditorMichael Whelan
Content ProducerDarren MacNally, Tom Hawkins
Associate Content ProducersGuy Mead, Leo Parkin
Community Development ManagerJames Given
Game Experience ManagerMatthew Ash
Universe Project LeadDavid Young
Web Development ManagerAlexa Wasielewski
Senior Python ProgrammerAndrew Grytsenko
Lead Web DeveloperMartin Haynes
Web DeveloperGraham Mills
Associate Web DeveloperTom Benyon
Marketing ArtistsDiego Gisbert-Llorens, Slawomir Maniak

Command Team

Studio Director & Executive VP StudiosTim Heaton
Creative DirectorMike Simpson
Development DirectorTim Regel
Technical DirectorCharlie Dell
Art DirectorKevin McDowell
Brand DirectorRob Bartholomew

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toAttila Mohácsi, Fabian Vercuiel, Gabriela Middlebrook, Ivan Kanev, János Gáspár, Luke Kelly, Owen Rees, Patrick Lally, Paul Kitchin, Pawel Wojs, Sam Tasker, Stephen Thompson

IT

Head of ITJames Maxwell
Support Desk LeadMatthew Hall
Support Desk TechniciansAdam Wilsher, John Taylor, Paul Ireland, Simon Middleton, Tim Arrowsmith
Senior Infrastructure EngineersDavid Foster, Jonathan Evans
Infrastructure EngienersChris Johnson, Jessica Coates, Steve Wall
Junior Infrastructure EngineerMaria Perez

Finance

Finance DirectorChris Sharp
Management AccountantCarl Stone
Financial Business AnalystShabana Naz
Accounts PayableClaire Long
Finance AssistantAlice Tierney

HR

HR DirectorPeter Bartrop
Talent ManagerEmma Smith
HR ManagersSarah Howell, Sophie Malik
HR AdministratorMalgorzata Kalisz
Recruitment ResourcerLuke Johnson
Recruitment CoordinatorJoanna Green

Operations

Chief Operating OfficerGareth Edmondson
Operations ManagerRebecca Sampson
Facilities ManagerDavid Gardiner
Procurement CoordinatorAmy Renals
Purchasing AssistantHarriet Buckland
Front of House AdministratorsKimberley Neville, Laura Robinson

Business Intelligence

Head of Business IntelligenceDaniel Carrington
Business Intelligence DevelopersGavin Childs, Matthew Marini, Nicklaus Goh

Audio (External)

Cut‑scene Post ProductionAdam Scrivener, Peter Hanson, Glen Gathard
Additional Dialogue EditorLinda Brennon
Orchestral Mix EngineerJake Jackson
Conducting & OrchestrationJeff Atmajian
ConductingPeter Pejtsik
Score PreparationOrlando Perez Rosso
TranscriptionLaurence Chapman, Michael Doherty, Peter Whitfield
Recording SupervisorDavid Christiansen
Orchestral Session ManagementMarcell Kelemen
Composing TeamIan Livingstone, Richard Wells, Simon Ravn, Tilman Sillescu, Tim Wynn
HarpHeather Wrighton
PercussionDavid Oliver
Ethnic WoodwindsAndy Findon
VocalsJulie Elven, Joel Virgel
CelloMatt Constantine
PercussionAndy Reynolds

SEGA Games Co., Ltd.

Chairman and CEOHaruki Satomi
President and COOKenji Matsubara
Senior Corporate OfficerTatsuyuki Miyazaki

SEGA Europe

COOChris Bergstresser
CFOJohn Ward

Product Development

SVP of Business Planning, Strategy & Dev ServicesMartin Servante
Head of Localisation and ESDCharlotte Harris O'Connor
Senior ProducerMariusz Szlanta
Head of Program OfficeMark LeBreton
Submission ManagerMichael Veness
Process & TCM ManagerBen Howell
Senior SDETMindaugas Batutis
SDETGordon McKendrick
Head of QA & LocalisationGhulam Khan
Production ManagerAdrian Daly
Project LeadJames Langtry
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
Training and Recruitment SupervisorJulie Metior
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project SupervisorAntonella Marras
Lead TranslatorJesús Álvarez Sánchez
TranslatorsAlexia Trensch, Chiara Canu, Enrico Sette, Gwladys Gaye, Luis J. Paredes, Nicole Thomer, Sarah Breton, Sebastián Pérez Salguero
Functionality QA LeadChristopher Dadswell
Functionality QA Senior TestersDavid Brooks, Michael Wood, Peter Lamoureux
Functionality QA TestersAlex Landon, Allen Chambers, Andrew Hickman, Andrija Delevic, Antony Lusmore, Ashley Tarring, Cassian Marriner-Edwards, Curtis Pace, Daniel Gronner, Daniel Howieson, Daniel Hunt, Duncan Do, Dwayne Clarke, Enric Huguet Font, Fahim Mostafa, Esme Jones, James Akintayo, Fergus Haworth, John Gaine, James Lowenthal, Kay Iwanczuk, Kaile Walker, Kevin Botorek, Kin James Fok, Liam Small, Lewis Kielthy, Marius Anton, Madis Lond, Max Marieges Moore, Matt Preston, Nicholas Meredith, Murat Demir, Phil Sheridan, Nikita Kotter, Robert Stephenson, Robert Leake, Syed Ali, Sean Macdonald
Localisation QA SupervisorRuggero Varisco
Localisation QA Team LeadStéphane Ramaël
Localisation QA Senior TestersFiras Al Sekran, Gregory Berger, Juan Andrés Ortega Valle, Melanie Schicker
Localisation QA TestersAlexandra Grimm, Alexandre Morais, Alicia Porras Linares, Alvise Giovanni Taverna, Atilla Bertiz, Can Catan, Carolina Marialva Baldo, Christoph Niemeyer, Daniel Torres, Elisa Citro, Fabio Sayegh, Giorgio Gurgone, Gurvane Gaye, Huiyu Shen, Jeongkyu Oh, Ireneusz Golkowski, Karl Ngando, Jose Torres, Laura Costa, Kin James Fok, Miguel Lerma Garcia, Lukasz Kielczyk, Robert Kaczmarek, Petr Posoldo, Stéphane Bridault, Sergio Delgado Maldonado, Susan Wong, Sungmin Lim, Yanki Lau, Vojtech Camfria, Yueqin Huang
Compliance QA Team LeadsDavid Jenkins, Gerson De Sousa
Compliance QA Senior TesterRenato Insalaco
Mastering & Equipment ManagerFrancesco Fraulo
Equipment & Shift CoordinatorTony Langan
Mastering & Build EngineerShaun Young
Equipment & Mastering CoordinatorDanny Florey
Assistant Mastering EngineerAshar Dubois
Administration and Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
Development Service AdministratorChris Geiles
Customer Service ManagerJohn White
Customer Service AssistantRobert Kinbrum

Marketing, PR & Comms

Marketing DirectorAnna Downing
Senior International Product ManagerBen Walker
Senior Product ManagersLewis Herbert, Tim Breach
Product ManagerJames Dyer
Head of PRPeter Oliver
PR ManagerSarah Head
Product Marketing & PR AssistantKerry Barrett

Creative Services

Head of Creative ServicesJeff Webber
Creative Project ManagerArnoud Tempelaere
Creative LeadRanjan Vekaria
Creative DesignersAmarjit Bilkhu, James Kent
Video Suite ManagerElliot Kidner
Video Suite EditorsAngel Rodríguez Segura, Christian Bailey

Searchlight

SVP, Commercial PublishingJohn Clark
Content DirectorDean Trotman
Senior Content ManagerBobby Wertheim

Commercial Publishing

VP of Digital DistributionJames Schall
Business Development DirectorsPeter Chan, Stéphane Bonazza
Technical DirectorSteven Sharp
EMEA Sales DirectorAlison Gould
Head of EMEA SalesSimon Inch
EMEA Sales Account ManagerStéphanie Olbé
Senior Business ManagerAnh Luong
Junior Digital Account ManagerCharlotte Rouget-Murphy
Digital Distribution AssociateMegan Garett
Senior Business AnalystJarvis Crofts
Business AnalystsFilippo Mingione, Pedro González Gala
Product Launch ManagerJames Gourlay
Product Launch AssistantClinton Allman
Digital Marketing AssistantZamir Bandali

Business Planning

SVP - Business Planning for SOEKatsuhiro Ichinose
Head of Business PlanningNatsuko Kojima
Publishing Project ManagerRyoko Nakao
Senior Business Planning AnalystYoshiko Mukaiyama
Business Planning Co-ordinatorsTakahiro Suzaki, Takashi Nakaya
Director of Business AnalysisJean-Yves Lapasset
Business AnalystMatthew Hodgson
Junior Business AnalystSamuel Riches
European Research ManagerLucy Peaple
European Research ExecutiveDouglas Owusu
European Research AssistantDaniel Vincent

Operations [2]

Head of OperationsNatalie Cooke
Head of Operations (Maternity Cover)Linda Kershaw
Operations Co‑ordinatorJacob Nixon

Legal

Director of Legal and Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Head of LicensingNivine Emeran
Legal CounselDaniel Finegold, Ilan Pdahtzur
Legal ExecutiveLola Okuboyejo

Online

Head of Design & DevelopmentNick McKenzie
Lead Interactive DesignerSean Gallagher
Web & Analytics ProducerScott Bone
Senior Web DesignerMarta Aguas Camilo

Brand Licensing

Director of Brand Licensing (EMEA)Jason Rice
Senior Licensing ManagerToby Rayfield
Retail & Trade Marketing ManagerKay Ferneyhough
Product Development ManagerSamuel Byard
Licensing Co‑ordinatorJason Goonery
Junior Graphic DesignerPaul Dunn

Finance [2]

Finance DirectorDeepak Sharma
Finance ControllerMichael Riley
Group Finance ManagerLenia Peros
Finance ManagerPaul Foley
Credit Control ManagerPauline McDonagh
Management AccountantTac Hau
Accounts Payable SupervisorBradley Matthews
Accounts AssistantSunil Kalotia
Oracle Applications SupportLuke Walker
Oracle Finance Applications SupportRichard Welch

IT [2]

Director of TechnologyStuart Wright
Head of Live Operations & DevelopmentFrancis Hart
Senior Systems Infrastructure AnalystJide Agbalaya
Network and Security ManagerKashif Iqbal
Network and Security TechniciansClinton LittleJohn, Mohamed Bensakrane
Linux Live Operations EngineerBorislav Velchev
Project ManagerPaul Leclercq
Online Services DeveloperNavin Algoo
Data ArchitectFelix Baker
IT Support ManagerLuis de Mendonca
Junior IT Support TechniciansBryan Mencias, Stacy Lovage
Live Operations Monitoring LeadPeter Hamilton
Live Operations Monitoring EngineersArtur Sowinski, Daniel Dixon, Haren Patel, Michał Ziętek, Rikki Laffar, Steffen Tor Jensen

HR [2]

Director of HRBen Harrison
HR ManagerEithne Metcalfe-Bliss
Payroll & Benefits ManagerShilpa Pandya
Talent ExecutiveAshleigh Meale
HR AssistantRoseanna Jefferson

Corporate

Facilities ManagerAidan Bass
Office ManagerLindsey Cox
Reception / AdministratorAlexia Hudson

Foreign Language Versions

ChineseJianJia
FrenchExequo
Italian and SpanishBinari Sonori [Keywords]
GermanEffective Media
PolishRoboto Translation
RussianSoftclub [Q‑loc]

User Research - Player Research

Director of Player ResearchGraham Mcallister
User ResearchersAaron Walker, Bob Tilford, Gareth Lloyd

Thanks

Thanks toAaron Prince, Alexander Nicol Loncar, Alexandro Leite, Aurelian777, Bill Parkin (BLUCHER), Busa, Cameron Dawson-Cook, Christian Thostrup Møller-Jensen, Clem Evans, Connor Lawrence Payne, Daniel Santana Rivero, Dennis Feenstra, Gabriel Chaleff, Goran Narančić (Nemo), Gu Sheng, Izzy the Great, Jacob Good, James Andrew, Joakim Essouli, John Bernhard Horn, Jordy Heijmans, Juan Pedro Bandera, Kjell Lundeqvist, MadDemiurg, Michael A. Cummings, Michael Martin Chandler, Nathan Fee, Nicholas William Stirling, Patrik Rydberg, Paul Brinton Seth Edwards, pevergreen, Pip Hamilton, Riggsen, Ryan Phillip Shelander, Salsicha, Sanjuro, Scott Shaw, Silva Cinis Vitale, Song Mengyang, Sune Malte Christensen, Thomas Pochron, Tjeerd-Menno Douma, Torkel Loman, Valeli, Valentin Amadeus Platzer

Tools

This product uses Simplygon®Copyright © - 2017 Donya Labs AB
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2017 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mark LeBreton, 187 other games
Ben Jackson, 183 other games
Marta Lois González, 178 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 127 other games
Julie Metior, 126 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 125 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 117 other games
Nivine Emeran, 114 other games
Ghulam Khan, 114 other games
Ben Howell, 111 other games
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, 110 other games
Antonella Marras, 110 other games
Charlotte Harris O'Connor, 109 other games
Sebastián Pérez Salguero, 105 other games
Tony Langan, 102 other games
Nicole Thomer, 100 other games
Chris Geiles, 95 other games
Ben Walker, 94 other games
Tilman Sillescu, 92 other games
Chris Bien, 91 other games
Natalie Cooke, 90 other games
Christian Bailey, 86 other games
Ranjan Vekaria, 85 other games
Michael Veness, 81 other games
Nicky Ormrod, 78 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Total War Saga: Thrones of Britannia, a group of 312 people
Total War: Warhammer, a group of 304 people
Total War: Attila, a group of 185 people
Total War: Rome II, a group of 144 people
Endless Space_2, a group of 143 people
Sonic Forces, a group of 138 people
Sega Genesis Classics, a group of 137 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War III, a group of 134 people
Motorsport Manager, a group of 134 people
Shenmue I & II, a group of 131 people
Sonic Mania, a group of 127 people
Football Manager 2019, a group of 123 people
Two Point Hospital, a group of 121 people
Team Sonic Racing, a group of 108 people
Alien: Isolation, a group of 97 people
Catherine, a group of 91 people
Total War Battles: Kingdom, a group of 84 people
Total War: Shogun 2, a group of 78 people
Napoleon: Total War, a group of 70 people
Empire: Total War, a group of 63 people
Company of Heroes 2: Ardennes Assault, a group of 57 people
Company of Heroes 2: The Western Front Armies, a group of 57 people
Sonic & All-Stars Racing: Transformed, a group of 56 people
Tembo the Badass Elephant, a group of 53 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 52 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (587615)