Trials Fusion
Moby ID: 69144
[ Luna add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2014)
906 people (872 professional roles, 34 thanks) with 946 credits.
Trials Fusion |
|
---|---|
Producer | Kim Lahti |
Creative Director | Antti Ilvessuo |
Technology Director | Joonas Tamminen |
Associate Producers | Jani Karttunen, Mikko Lindholm |
Technical Manager | Antti Mannisto |
Producers Ubisoft Shanghai | Omar Bouali, Huang Qian |
Producer Ubisoft Kiev | Mickael Godard |
Project Closer | Michael Ockenden |
Development Team RedLynx: Design |
|
Lead Game Designer | Karri Kiviluoma |
Game Designer | Simon Berry |
Lead Level Designer | Konsta Kontunen |
Level Designers | Lee Rowland, Sami Juntunen, Ville Laaksonen, Tuukka Lappalainen, Daniel Leigh, Jack Robson, Jani-Petteri Sevon, Pyry Takkunen, Mira Aakkula |
UI Consulting | Aapo Puskala |
Development Team RedLynx: Programming |
|
Lead Technology Programming | Jorma Sainio |
Lead Graphics Programmer | Sebastian Aaltonen |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Jussi Markkanen |
Programming Architect | Fred Sundvik |
UI Team Manager | Atte Ilvessuo |
Technology Programmers | Mika Urtela, Kristian Kristola, Jari Koivikko, Jan Lönnberg |
Gameplay Programmers | Vesa Halonen, Mika Miettinen, Timo Pitkänen |
Graphics Programmers | Markus Kivioja, Jussi Knuuttila |
Online Programmers | Markus Haikonen, Jussi Sairanen |
UI Programmers | Iiro Rosell, Riku Luumi, Henri Häkkinen, Ilja Kivikangas, Olli Aalto, Ole Sjolie, Saku Jalkanen |
Development Team RedLynx: Art |
|
Associate Technical Art Director | Sami Saarinen |
Associate Lead Artist | Ville Anttonen |
Technical Artists | Ilkka Jahnukainen, Per Fornander |
2D Artists | Vaidas Bagonas, Juhani Jokinen |
UI Artists | Helen Kaur, Samuli Latva |
3D Artists | Kari Huttunen, Pekka Suutari, Marcus Botell, Pekka Jauri, Toni Repo |
Environment Artist | Jonas Meyer |
SFX Artist | Ilari Lehtinen |
UI Art Concepting | Hayley Brant |
3D Character Art | Mashru Mishu |
Development Team RedLynx: Audio |
|
Lead Audio Designer | Matti Tuomela |
Audio Designer | Vili Viitaniemi |
Music | Petri Alanko |
Development Team RedLynx: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Ville Veihola |
QA Team | Max Kaukelin, Jon Kauppinen, Jaakko Kahima, Niko Kivilahti |
Development Team RedLynx: Quality Control |
|
QC Manager | Hristos Cuchidis |
Development Compliance Specialist | Bogdan-Gabriel Avram |
Development Testers | Alex Wicklund, Pietari Majaniemi, Erkki Etzell, Diana-Ruxandra Nedelcu, Arvi Klemetti, Jussi Kössi, Patrick Halloran, Petteri Lehtonen, Markus Kivistö |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai |
|
Lead Online Programmer | Xiaoyue Xu |
Lead Graphics Programmer | Yann Courties |
Technical Art Director | Li Jing |
Lead Artist | Yu Zhou Hong |
Lead QA | Ren Bo |
Lead QC | Sha Jian Qiu |
Associate Producer | Jacques Chatenet |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Design |
|
Game Designer | Cai Ji Qiang |
Level Designer | Dong Xin |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Programming |
|
Menu & Interface Integration Coordinator | Toni Lääveri |
Online Programmers | Chen Li, Geng Yong, He Yi Nan, Kong Xiang Yu, Jiao Lu, Li Song, Pan Ying, Shen Kai, Tian Xiang, Wang Xiu Yuan |
Graphics Programmers | Chen Ai Qi, Chen Yu Yang, Jin Ya Ping, Milos Tosic, Liu Xiao, Zhang Xin |
QA Programmer | Tao Zhang |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Art |
|
3D Artists | Cao Sheng, Fang Yin Jia, Huang Jian Fei, Jin Xing, Jie Liang, Lu Min Hua, Ma Chuang, Ma Ya Ya, Wu Xia, Wu Yang, Zhou Run Ci, Zou Jing Wei |
Level Artists | Zou Jing Wei, Ma Chuang, Huang Jian Fei |
UI Artist | Wu Shan |
SFX Artist | Wang Bao Min |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Control |
|
Development Testers | Kong Qin Rui, Lu Zhi Cheng, Sha Nai Qian, Wang Lei, Wang Min Qi, Zhu Jun |
Development Compliance Specialist | Apoorva Sao |
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Node Team Shanghai |
|
Producer | Lina Lu |
Associate Art Director | Alain Gurniki |
Lead Artist | Gao Feng |
Concept Artists | Yu Li Qing, Liu Chen, Renaud Bec |
3D Model Artist | Lei Jia Ying |
External Outsourcing Partner | Weed |
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev |
|
Associate Producer | Kiril Bragin |
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Design |
|
2D/3D Artist | Sergey Ivanchenko |
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Programming |
|
UI Programmers | Nadya Prishchepa, Oleksandr Zolotov |
Online Programmers | Maksym Mitkevich, Oleksandr Lapchuk, Sergii Lozinskyi |
Engine Programming | Myroslav Rubanets, Vasyl Nahornyy, Volodymyr Nikolaychuk |
Graphics Programmers | Anton Remezenko, Viktor Khomenko |
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Quality Control |
|
Development Testers | Sergii Mashynskyy, Anna Zaroudna |
Data Manager | Vladyslav Vorobiov |
Localization |
|
Europe Localization Manager | Irina Creţu |
Localization Group Manager | Eugen Popescu |
Localization Project Manager | Stefan Petrica |
Localization: Translation |
|
French Translation and Adaptation | Philippe Colin |
Italian Translation and Adaptation | Gian Maria Battistini |
German Translation and Adaptation | Stefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil |
Spanish Translation and Adaptation | GameLoc Localisation Services S.L |
Brazilian Translation and Adaptation | GameLoc Localisation Services S.L |
Japanese Translation and Adaptation | Ubisoft Japan, Yoriko Kuwahara (Translator), Vicky Wong (Translator) |
Russian Translation and Adaptation | All Correct Language Solutions, Marina Ilyinykh (Project Manager), Dmitry Usov (Translator), Dmitry Khabarov (Translator), Nadezhda Lynova (Editor), Daria Serebryakova (QC Specialist) |
Dutch Translation and Adaptation | U-TRAX M.M.L., Rutger Smit (Translator), René van Vemde (Translator), Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal (Project Manager) |
Localization: Testing - Ubisoft Bucharest |
|
QC Unit Manager | Vlad Ionescu |
QC Localization Lead | Andrei Voicu |
QC Associate Lead | Radu-Dumitru Bărbosa |
French Tester | Alexandre Goux |
Italian Tester | Andreea-Georgiana Postolache |
German Tester | Stefan-Marian Dragoman |
Spanish Tester / Team Leader | Sebastian Acuña |
Localization: Testing - Ubisoft Japan |
|
Localization Project Manager | Shunsuke Saiki |
Japanese Testers | Keiji Ueda, Hiroshi Orito, Yasushi Nishikawa |
Localization: Testing - Triple A Testing S.L. |
|
Languages | Russian, Dutch, Brazilian |
Voice-Overs: SIDE |
|
Engineer | Ant Hales |
Director | Kate Saxon |
Casting & Production Manager | Martin Vaughan |
Voice-Overs: Cast |
|
SynDI | Jo Wyatt |
Rider | Joseph May |
George | Eric Meyers |
Technology Group: TG Management Team |
|
TG Directors | Jimmy Boulianne, Julie Truong |
Tools & Middleware Product Managers | Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson |
Tools & Middleware Engineering Leads | François Martel, Hugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix |
Online Product Directors | Martin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais |
Online Development Directors | Carl Dionne, Jesse Henderson |
Online Product Manager | Bernard Desmons |
Online Production Manager | Gaël Girard |
Strategic Partner Managers | Stéphane Grenier, Thomas Fortier |
Knowledge Manager | Audrey Couyras |
Coordinators | Alexandre Pelletier, David Lévesque, Justin Wong, Marc-André Mongeau, Maud Emmanuelle Desbiens |
Operational Analyst | Annie Dubreuil |
Technical Writer | Robert Mollon |
Graphic Designers | Gabriel Gendron, Stéphane Lévesque |
Technology Group: Synapse Team |
|
Product Manager | Michel Gaudreault |
Team Leads | Cristian Santayana, Alexandru Clontea |
Technical Lead | John Serri |
Programmers | Alain Métivier, Catalin Voinea, Charles Nepton, Christian Constantinescu, Francis Bacon-Desrosiers, Frédéric Jean, Léonard Apostaie, Ygor Thomas Souza De Almeida |
Tool Support Specialist | Matei Costin Preotu |
Release and Build Specialists | François Tremblay, Nicolas Côté |
Technology Group: Boomboom Team |
|
Product Manager | Michel Gaudreault |
Team Lead | Raphaël St-Pierre |
Programmers | Pierre-Eloi Cusson, Geoffrey Harding, Ludovic Mainguy |
Tool Support Specialist | Eliot Canepa |
Technology Group: Gear Team |
|
Team Lead | Cyrille Gauclin |
Programmers | Daniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay |
Tool Programmer | Yannick Cholette |
Technology Group: Craiova Team |
|
Craiova Team | Alexandru Dorobat, Bogdan Chisamera, Sorin Ivascu |
Technology Group: Oasis Team |
|
Team Lead | François Chartrand |
Programmers | Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Jean-Philippe Turcot |
Product Specialist | Anamaria Musca |
Tool Support Specialist | Octavian-Mihai Velicu |
Technology Group: Rendez-Vous Platform Team |
|
Product Manager | Jean-Marc Prud'Homme |
Lead Programmer | Stéphane St-Arnauld |
Team Leads | Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Kevin Martinet, Nicolas Mivielle |
Technical Lead | Marc Labbé |
Programmers | André Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, David Forget, David Genest, Denis De Andrade, Éric Parent, Éric Rocheleau, Hugo Pelletier, Jean-François Gosselin, Jonathan Tremblay-Page, Loris Blanchon, Marc-Olivier Labarre, Mathieu Yargeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Martin Asnong, Martin Labonté, Michael McCliment, Olivier Steck, Pascal Lalancette, Philippe Lemoine, Pierre-Alexandre Gagné, Radu Dragomirescu, Réda Nazrati, Serge Catudal, Simon Brisson, Stéphane Létourneau, Sylvain Duchesne, Yaroslav Kish |
Tools Support Specialist | Marc-André Barbeau |
Build Specialist | Cyril Bordat |
Technology Group: Storm Team |
|
Product Manager | Frédéric Pichette |
Team Lead | Martin Carrier |
Technical Lead | Scott Schmeisser |
Programmers | Bruno Beaudoin, Colin Ho, Ion Eugen Ganea, François Guertin, Huang You Gong, Martin Lauzé, Matus Kirchmayer, Mihai Pancu, Pavol Korinek, Sylvain Lacasse |
Technology Group: Ubi Services |
|
Product Manager | Frédéric Pichette |
Lead Programmer | Alain Cormier |
Lead Database Administrators | Akram Ghoussoub, Serge Adourian |
Team Leads | Behrang Khoshnood, Robert Langlois, Sylvain Demers |
Programmers | Carl Venne, Hector Salazar, Hervé Grosdemanche, Jean-François Durand, Jean-François Lavoie, Jonathan Maurice, Marcus O'Brien, Nicolas Heynen, Samuel Verreault, Steven Ball, Tristan Moreaux |
Technology Group: DNA Team |
|
Lead Programmer | Sébastien Hinse |
Team Leads | Étienne Borel, Matieu Bachant-Lagacé |
Tools Programmers | Francis Dallaire, Olivier L'Heureux, Philippe Grandmont, Philippe Marseille, Pierre-Luc Bertrand, Thanos Michailopoulos |
BI Developers | Nathalie Blais, Olivier Regimbald-Brière, Philippe Devault, Robert Baxter |
Technology Group: Gear Team [2] |
|
Team Lead | Cyrille Gauclin |
Gear Programmers | Daniel Fleury, David Knott, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay, Paul Baudron, Mircea Ispas |
Tools Programmer | Yannick Cholette |
Technology Group: Online Operation Team |
|
Team Leads | Didier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran |
Operation Coordinator | Bernard Desmons |
DBAs | Babu Balakrishnan, Cristian Radan, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada |
Tool Programmers | Martin Asnong, Laurent Bouchard, Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap |
Tool Support Specialists | Choon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sander Poolman, Sixx Lim, Sonia Rodrigue, Sorin Stefan Balasa |
Analysts | Jean-Sébastien Major, Jean-Francis Tétreault |
Multiplayer Connectivity by | Quazal, This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved. |
Uplay Montreal |
|
Production Manager | Julie Paulin-Tardif |
Product Manager | Jean-François Renaud |
Uplay Montreal: Design |
|
User Experience Director | Liam Greig |
User Experience Designer | Ghina El-Chemali |
Uplay Montreal: Programming |
|
Technical Architect | Éric Fortin |
Lead Engine Team | Victor Zachev |
Lead Mobile Team | Michel Gauthier |
Technical Lead Services | Charles-Simon Viau |
Lead User Interface Team | Franck Murcia |
Engine Programmers | Frédéric Gaudet, Heather Maclaren, Sébastien Church, Vincent Domela, Li Xu |
Mobile Programmers | Agnieszka Nowakowska, Andrei-Daniel Andreiana, Boris Yang, Frankie Chan |
Services Programmers | Alexandre Loisel, Dragos Cristian Filipescu |
UI Programmers | Abedenour Azzedine, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Paolo Di Stefano |
Uplay Montreal: Art |
|
Graphic Designers | Guillaume Gauthier, Mauricio Guimaraes |
Uplay Montreal: Quality Assurance |
|
Lead QA | Martin Leclerc |
Tools Support Specialists | Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier |
Bucharest QC Unit Manager | Andrei Verzea |
Bucharest QC Project Lead | George Ciprian Roibu |
Bucharest QC Associate Lead | Victor Gonț |
Bucharest Game Tester | Alexandru Bitulescu |
Uplay Montreal: Operations |
|
Operations Support Specialist | Jean-François Gauthier |
Uplay PC |
|
Producer | Johan Pfannenstill |
Ubisoft Massive |
|
Associate Producer | Noel Lindell |
Lead Programmer | Olof Naessén |
Lead Server Programmer | Gabriel Salmi |
Lead Designer | Robert Pearce |
Operations Manager | Anders Kapusta-Lejczak |
Operations Assistant | Mikael Hjortsberg |
Programmers | Fredrik Allansson, Nils Bandel, Matko Lokas, Mathias Fredriksson, Filip Lagerlöv, Jon Lilja, Igor Khlepitko, Johan Soräng, Gustaf Ekberg, Patrik Wall, Mayank Wästerby-Saksena, Ulf Persson |
UI Designer | Timur Kondrakov |
Designers | Rezgar Hayder, Annora Schoorl |
Lead QC & Integration Architect | Magnus Hallenborg |
Technical Writer | Christina Nilsson |
Online Systems Administrator | Alexandre Rousseau |
Ubisoft Kiev |
|
Junior Producer | Sergii Shykin |
Lead | Oleksandr Marchenko |
Programmers | Oleksii Nesterenko, Fedor Chinarev, Petro Pavlov, Anton Mykhailenko, Anton Degtiar, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Ievgen Shalimov |
QC | Oleksii Gryva, Andrii Velychko |
Ubisoft Bucharest |
|
Associate Producer | Valentin Rozescu |
Programmers | George Claudiu Stefan, Razvan Zegheanu, Nicolae Badiu, Cristian Alexandrescu, Valentin Adam |
Uplay Montreal: Tools & Automation |
|
Lead Tools & Automation Team | Patrick Du Boucher |
Release & Build Specialist | Joshua Heath |
Programmers | Anh Bang Bui, Francis Beauchesne |
QC Team Ubisoft Bucharest |
|
QC Unit Manager | Andrei Verzea |
QC Project Lead | George Ciprian Roibu |
Test Coordinators | Laurentiu-George Marin, Adrian Benedic, Florin Oniu, Gabriel-Sorin Preda |
Testers | Andrei Dobre, Andrei-Marius Caravan, Robert Claudiu Vasile, Constantin Ionita, Cosmin-Florian Dobre, Costin-Bogdan Echert, Madalina-Ioana Dragu, Marius Dascalu, Nicusor-Iulian Grosu |
RedLynx |
|
Managing Director | Tero Virtala |
Production Director | Kim Lahti |
Technology Director | Joonas Tamminen |
Studio Brand Manager | Jason Bates |
Finance and Admin Director | Minna Ilvessuo |
HR Manager | Mirella Keto |
Community Team | John Lloyd, Daniel Nixon, Eero Harju, Taija Kanerva, Tomi Väisänen, Johanna Tamminen |
Business Intelligence Lead | Kari Silvennoinen |
Financial Analyst | Uwe Cario |
IT Team | Jesse Mäenpää, Kaarlo Mäkelä, Miika Yliluoma |
Office Assistant | Niina Pehkonen |
Ubisoft Shanghai |
|
Managing Director | Corinne Le Roy |
Studio Production Manager | Omar Bouali |
HR Director | Éric Pépin |
Business Development Director | Aurélien Palasse |
Studio Operation Manager | Chen Ming Jian |
Staffing & Training Director | Ji Yi Jin |
Finance Director | Jin Hai |
Financial Planning | Victoria Chea, Xie Xiao Ying |
GNS Regional Director | Lu Qing |
General Administration Director | Yao Xiao Yan |
Playtests Coordinators | Gareth White, He Bo Kai, Chen Hao |
QC Coordinator | Jacques Chatenet |
Outsourcing Coordination | Lina Lu, Mao Lian Rong, Zeng Jian, Alain Gurniki, Zheng Ying |
Studio General Support | Zhang Nan |
Business HR | Lv Jun |
HR Support | Wu Ting, Wen Qi Jie, Zhang Xian, Wang Lin, Tu Jia Yi, Chang Xiao Ying, Chen Si Jia |
Finance Support | Gu Kun, Ren Jia, Li Ye, Wang Jing |
Administration Support | Hou Rui, Wang Xiao Ping, Xun Cheng, Zhou Qiang, Li Juan, Shi Yun Mei, Tong Min |
Corporate Communication | Wilfried Hary, He Jing Quan |
GNS Support | Li Xiao Song, Zhou Hang, Zhang Zhi Jun, Zhang Jun, Zhang Yu |
Information Support | Sun Jian Ming, Ji Jian Qiang, Wen Wei Cai, Xie Ming Jie, Liu Xiao Xiong |
Ubisoft Kiev [2] |
|
Studio Production Manager | Alexandru Gris |
HR Specialist | Sergii Meleshko |
Office Manager | Inna Nykonets |
IT Support Analyst | Denis Skuz |
Ubisoft Bucharest [2] |
|
Worldwide QC Director | Răzvan Rotunjanu |
Worldwide QC Coordinator | Robert Neculau |
Test Studio Manager | George Enescu |
QC Unit Manager | Adrian Sîmpetru |
QC Leads | Dragos Catalin Bodea, Octavian-Ionut Avram |
Associate QC Leads | Valentin Andrei Moldovan, Emilia Cocosila |
Functionality Testers | Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Georgian Iorgu, Florian Mihai, Sanda-Ramona Ștefan, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, Ionut-Viorel Mateius, Constantin Luca, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Teddy-Cristian Nicolae, Catalin-Stefan Dorus, Bogdan Radusi, Alexandru Negruț, Alexandru Buzoeanu, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Valentin Iancu |
Worldwide QC Compliance Coordinator | Mircea Nuţu |
Lead Compliance Specialist | George Stercu |
Compliance Specialists | Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Sebastian Toader, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Lucian Pușcașu, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Mircea Niculae, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Gabriel Olteanu |
USR QC Manager | Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
Lead UOR / Networking | Alexandru Bontu |
Associate Lead UOR / Networking | Bogdan Preda, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu |
UOR / Networking Specialists | Andrei Stanciu, Constantin Vîlceanu, Adrian Tilă, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Alexandru Marius Călin, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Vladimir Găitan, Sebastian Pascu, Nelu Vale, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristina Gheorghe, Vlad Iulian Georgescu, Alexandru Carp, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu |
Lead Audio-Video Requirements | Octavian Constantin |
Audio-Video Test Specialists | Andrei Begu, Florian Alungulesa, Dan Dragomir |
Data Manager | Marius Păsărică |
Ubisoft Pune |
|
QC Manager | Rahul Khatal |
QC Coordinator | Sameer Papal |
QC Lead | Sarang Pai Vaidya |
Functionality Testers | Rahul Tope, Kaustubh Deshpande, Arjun Gohel, Amaan Iakhani, Tomal Banerjee, Rahul Wyavahare, Sidharthshri Ahire, Amol Suryavanshi, Ashish Chavan, Ramanpreet Taggar, Aniket Gadekar, Anant Thube, Karan Malviya, Aditya Khot, Mayank Singh, Nupurkumar Gujar, Nishant Rawat, Abhijeet Lohot, Abhjit Saikia, Omkar Wagh, Saurabh Warade, Robin Dhar, Mandar Deshmukh, Shrikant Ravekar, Sumant Jha, Nikhil Nikumbh |
Compliance Specialists | Amol More, Asad Mukri, Hiranmaya Panda, Ritesh Bokil, Shree Patil, Vipin Trisal, Yogesh Sawkar |
Ubisoft Montreal |
|
QC Manager | Jonathan Moreau |
QC Assistant Manager | Yanick Beaudet |
Lead UOR / Networking | Christopher Sokalski |
UOR / Networking Specialists | Guillaume Gardin, Strati Giannios, Kassandra Girard, Olivier Guilbault, Christopher Normandeau, Francis Quintal, Akil Roberts, James Villalonga |
User Research Lab | Eric Hazan |
Lead QC Tracking Team | Luc Gagnon |
QC Tracking Specialists | Amélie Jarry, Sophiakmony Khai |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Pre-Production Director | Yann Masson |
Online Content Director | Elisabeth Pellen |
Lead Monetization Designer | Nicolas Hoestlandt |
Expert e-Sport | Julien Faure |
Line Design Director | Olivier Dauba |
Line Designer | Odile Deguercy |
CEO - Executive Assistant | Mattheo Buxtorf |
Editorial Direction Assistant | Sarah Levy |
Technical and Data Manager Assistant | Adrien Anger |
Ubi IP Director | Tommy François |
IP Development (Ubi IP) | Jean-Christophe Boulle, Julien Charpentier, Thomas Gerbaud, Julian Gerighty, Sam Strachman, Yannick Dahan, Bruno Cardot, Stéphane Moissakis |
Game Analytics Research Director | Michel Pierfitte |
User Research Engineer | Franck Sacchi |
Senior Predictive Analytics Researcher | Emilie Tidjani |
Analytics Engineer | Nicolas Sekri |
Gamer Behavior Research Director | Nicolas Ducheneaut |
Senior Research Analyst | Nick Yee |
FSO & GD Expert | Patrick Plourde |
Animation Expert | Gilles Monteil |
Cinema In-game Lead Developer | Arnault Labaronne |
Cinema In-game Developer | Nikolaus Roche-Kresse |
Motion Designer | Julien Laurent |
Story Expert | Olivier Henriot |
Global Brand Strategy Director | Hélène Juguet |
Brand Development Director | Vincent Dubourdieu |
Brand Development Manager | Aude Skorodensky |
Games Lab Manager | Sébastien Odasso |
Games Lab Team Leads | Audrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue |
Playtests Coordinators | Jan Degans, Elodie Anthony, Yann Bijou, Lucas Houerou, Hugo Wyler |
Playtests Coordinator Assistant | Pierre Blanchon |
Games Lab Data Manager | Livia Simoni |
Production Coordination Director | Nicolas Schoener |
Associate Production Coordination Director | Jean-François Capizzi |
Production Coordination Financial Analyst | Pierre Jouen |
Transversal Projects Coordinator | Stephen Prigent |
Technology Investments Manager | Philippe Bayle |
Productivity Expert | Philippe Bayle |
Knowledge Management Production Director | Constance Greif |
Line Producer | François Jaspart |
Certification Manager | Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating | Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Certification 1st Party Coordinator | Anis Boujaouane |
Certification Specialists | Karima Touali, Bruno Gaugain, Tatjana Stojkovic |
Certifications Data Manager | Paul Lim |
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online Director | Stéphanie Perotti |
Online Services Manager | Julien Hummer |
Uplay Brand Development Manager | Alexandra Andrieux |
Online Services Project Manager | Cécile Glorieux |
Online Technical Coordination Manager | Fabrice Pierre-Élien |
Junior Line Producer Uplay | Stéphanie Madelin |
Web Services Manager | Cyril Beaudaux |
Game Services Group Manager | Susan Papoz |
Integration Manager | Arnaud Boucherie |
Signup Project Manager | Silviana Socu |
Application Manager | Matthew Jordan |
Game Services Project Manager | Jean-Camille Martin |
Player Services Group Manager | Emmanuel Dru |
Uplay Web Project Manager | Luc Sarlandie |
Web User Experience Manager | Jérôme Athier |
Web User Experience Specialist | Nicolas Veyret |
G2W Producers | Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay, Alexandre Ristic |
Game to Web & Mobile Producer Intern | Paul Brouard |
Web Development Intern | Dylan Rodrigues |
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning Director | Nicolas Martin |
Associate Director Studio Operations | Johanne Grange |
Senior Studio Operations Manager | Mathieu Peyronnet |
Blueprint & Studio Operations Coordinator | Bénédicte Laborie |
Strategic Planning Manager | Vicky Lagarre |
Studio Operations Coordinators | Sophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark |
NCSA Director, Production Planning & Customer Support | Brent Wilkinson |
NCSA Production Planning Manager | Adam Zachary |
NCSA Production Coordinators | Udo Richter, Matt Landi, Joseph Chasan |
NCSA Age Rating Manager | Shannon Kokoska |
NCSA Age Rating Coordinator | Andres Chirino |
NCSA Age Rating Specialist | Ben White |
NCSA Customer Service Manager | Trent Giardino |
NCSA Customer Service Supervisor | Fred Carmichael |
Group Manager EMEA Acquisitions & Loyalty | Damien Glorieux |
Worldwide Consumer Service Project Manager | Céline Païva |
Tech Support & Consumer Advice Manager | Jacqui Lennon |
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK) | Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Directors | Charles du Réau, Sophie Mourey |
CMK Managers | Régis Decombe, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Sybille Lopez, Sophie Stumpf, Karim Khanioui, Rémi Ravaz |
CMK Regional Analysts | Grégoire Laloux, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi |
CMK Analysts | Raphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Romain Bingler, Nicolas Beche, Paul Campana, Elisabeth Dien, Rodrigue Georis, Katherine Han |
Ubisoft EMEA |
|
EMEA Executive Director | Alain Corre, Sabine Berthier |
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales Officer | Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Digital & Free-to-play Brand Director | Thomas Painçon |
EMEA Brand Manager | Romain Orsat (Come at me bro) |
EMEA Brand Manager Assistant | Benoit Aveline |
EMEA Local Brand Managers | Alan Dykes, Oliver Coe, Emmanuel Fauchez, Damien Jamet, Edouard d'Alnois, Stefano Rigattieri, Giulia Mambrini, Benedikt Schüler, Simon Magata, Marius Meierhoefer, Roberto Rollón, Antonio Alonso, Manuel Echanove, Gerben Kaup, Fijke Kaup-Mandemakers, Matthew Tang, Jane Dignam, Morten Ryberg, Martin Hyst, Eugen Knippel, Gil Grandjean, Julien Petruio, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Kazuhiro Ueda, Sue Hong, Judy Chan, Iris Choi, Georgiy Dobrodeev, Rafał Adasiak, Grzegorz Szabla |
EMEA PR Manager | Thomas Beaufils (Me fais pas douter Michel) |
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM Director | Stéphane Catherine |
EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager | Jean Guérin |
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager | Alexis Van De Kerkhove (Balls to the wall), Julien Delalande |
EMEA Community Development Group Manager | Christophe Zérathe |
EMEA CRM Coordinator | Luken Aragon |
EMEA Web Production Manager | Mickaël Lagarde |
EMEA Retail Sales Manager | Thomas Geoffroy (DNF) |
EMEA Trade Marketing Group Manager | Jean-Baptiste Desmaizières (People's choice) |
EMEA Trade Marketing Manager | Benjamin Rigot (Babou) |
EMEA Online Sales Director | Sébastien Courmont |
EMEA Digital Sales Manager Consoles | Raphael Rodriguez (El Don) |
EMEA Key Account Manager Consoles | Samir Ait El Hadj |
EMEA PC Digital & Cloud Gaming Sales Manager | Caroline Ludmann |
EMEA Key Account Manager PC Digital | Mehdi Saïdi (Sunshine) |
EMEA Marketing Coordinators | Elodie Palloix, Claire Collet |
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio Manager | Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Paperparts Specialist | Blandine Viegas |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Manager | Laurent Gaudy |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Coordinator | Raphael Bonnin |
Certification Manager | Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator | Anis Boujaouane |
Digital Certification Specialist | Karima Touali |
EMEA Age Rating Coordinator | Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Ubisoft North America |
|
President & CEO | Laurent Detoc |
Senior VP, Sales & Marketing | Tony Key |
Senior Marketing Director | Adam Novickas |
Marketing Director | Alexis Bodard |
Senior Brand Manager | Thomas Séris |
Associate Brand Manager | Benji Han |
Creative Director, Creative Services | Michael Hammond |
Art Director, Creative Services | Li Shen |
Senior Creative Writer, Creative Services | Sharon Maher |
Senior Graphic Designer, Creative Services | Rance Brown |
Project Manager, Creative Services | Jasen Martinez |
Manager, Copy Editing | Ian Golder |
Copy Editors II | Andrew McKeon, Heather Golder |
Director, Public Relations | Tim Cummins |
Associate Director, Public Relations | Chris Norris |
Public Relations Managers | Brianna Headsten, Jon Miller |
Director, Digital Marketing | Justin Landskron |
Web Producer, Digital Marketing | Jenny Hughes |
Associate Web Producer, Digital Marketing | Danny Wilson |
Marketing Specialist, Digital Marketing | Tom Curtis |
Senior Director, Media & Promotions | Jill Steinberg |
Associate Director, Media | Joe Rongavilla |
Senior Manager, Media | Adam Krause |
Online Media Manager | Jesica Brucart |
Associate Director, Promotions | Jeff Dandurand |
Senior Managers, Promotions | Kristina Watkins, Ryan Peterson |
Promotions Managers | Ellen Lee, Jaime J. Gonzalez |
Senior Events Manager | Calvin Kwan |
Events Coordinator | Gabriela Gucho-Oliva |
Vice President, Sales | Michael Eisenberg |
Senior Director, Sales | Ana Raphael |
Director, Sales | Jodi Bland |
Associate Director, Sales Strategy & Planning | Brady Watkins |
Senior Manager, Sales Strategy & Planning | Jill Wieczorek |
Senior Account Managers | Teresa Gorman, John Carey, Heather Bartfield, Thomas Geoffroy |
Account Managers | Raleigh Welch, Wendy Break, Sara Hummel, Laura McCook |
Associate Sales Manager | Brock Starkweather |
Senior Director, Shopper Marketing & Insights | Steve Carlin |
Associate Director, Shopper Marketing | Amy Andrews |
Senior Retail Programs Manager | Cherrie Chiu |
Senior Shopper Marketing Managers | Cathy Ellis, Scott Horowitz |
Shopper Marketing Manager | Paul Audino |
Associate Shopper Marketing Manager | Lindsey Poto |
Shopper Marketing Coordinator | Brent Wilkinson |
US Manager, Production Planning | Adam Zachary |
US Production Coordinators | Matt Landi, Udo Richter, Joseph Chasan |
Age Rating Manager, NCSA | Shannon Kokoska |
Age Rating Specialist, NCSA | Ben White, Andres Chirino |
Manager, NCSA Customer Service | Trent Giardino |
NCSA Customer Service Supervisor | Fred Carmichael |
NCSA Customer Service Leads | Dave Horn, Matthew Baker |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Our friends in Ubisoft Studios around the world |
Ubisoft Kiev | Oleksandr Maniliuk, Konstantin Zagorulko, Dmytro Shevchenko, Denis Razumov |
Ubisoft Annecy | Rebecka Coutaz, Grégory Garcia, Yannick Gerber, Guillaume Clément, Julien Reiss |
Ubisoft Montreal | Philippe Lalande, Vincent Legault |
Ubisoft Montpellier | Guillaume Brunier, Jean-Philippe Caro, Florent Sacré, Jacques Thénoz |
To | Colleagues; friends & family giving feedback on the game, Markus Metsäranta, Sami Rantanen, Jan-Anders Wirén, Maria Zudina, Ukko-Pekka Kuivalainen, Thomas Puha, Teppo Soininen, Ossi Weck, Ilari Kananen, Hannu Ahonen, Antti Ilmo, GamePro, Olli-Matti Rautiainen, Pohjois-Karjalan Ammattiopisto Outokumpu |
In loving memory | Antti Pulkkinen |
Thanks to | All our fans., Without you guys; we would be as empty as a squirrel without his nuts! |
Legal Notices |
|
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree technology | © 2013 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved. |
This game uses FMOD Ex Sound System | © 2013 Firelight Technologies |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 486 people
- Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 467 people
- Far Cry 4, a group of 466 people
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 458 people
- Assassin's Creed: Unity - Dead Kings, a group of 443 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 560 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 369 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 357 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.